Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/16/01
4 Divisions / 140 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Richard Senzel 16 4     +1164 1618 1820 1717   $400E  
  2 3 Steve Tier 15 5     +705 1688 1776 1728   $270E  
  3 26 Marty Fialkow 13 7     +786 1498 1679 1590   $180E  
  4 7 Tom Kelly 13 7     +558 1634 1658 1656   $120E  
  5 22 Diane Firstman 13 7     +282 1522 1680 1599     $100E
  6 6 Keith Hagel 12 8     +684 1651 1617 1640     $80E
  7 25 Mark Penhallow 12 8     +642 1507 1642 1572     $70E
  8 4 Ed Neugroschl 12 8     +630 1675 1632 1659      
  9 2 Ann Sanfedele 12 8     +260 1694 1628 1666      
  10 20 Alan Kraus 12 8     +217 1535 1610 1575      
  11 5 Scott Pianowski 12 8     +193 1656 1672 1660      
  12 29 Joseph Jokubaitis 12 8     +65 1478 1627 1550      
  13 28 Joan Kelly 11 8 1   +513 1489 1631 1552      
  14 18 Gordon Richardson 11 8 1   +381 1554 1622 1576      
  15 14 Sheree Bykofsky 11 9     +227 1611 1577 1583      
  16 11 Steve Ozorio 11 9     +206 1627 1574 1609      
  17 1 Verna Richards Berg 11 9     +68 1695 1574 1646      
  18 34 Pam Grazette 11 9     +14 1466 1558 1522      
  19 45 Gene Rawlins 11 9     -97 1259 1542 1429      
  20 39 Ronnie Thomas 11 9     -300 1436 1570 1502      
  21 16 Florence Spanfelner 10 10     +741 1583 1565 1576      
  22 24 Ellen Miller 10 10     +153 1511 1518 1515      
  23 32 Stephen Haraske 10 10     +137 1468 1513 1491      
  24 11 Stephen Dennis 10 10     +111 1627 1510 1575      
  25 40 Joe Neff 10 10     +34 1421 1532 1471      
  26 41 Robert Gillis 10 10     -135 1418 1507 1462      
  27 30 Adrian Mannella 10 10     -228 1472 1564 1508      
  28 37 Thomas E Wood 10 10     -269 1449 1515 1480      
  29 8 Trevor Sealy 9 11     +71 1630 1476 1562      
  30 17 Marie Puma 9 11     -173 1574 1447 1520      
  31 15 Ellen Leonard 9 11     -208 1605 1494 1551      
  32 44 David Engelhardt 9 11     -262 1367 1461 1409      
  33 10 Judy Steward 9 11     -574 1628 1499 1568      
  34 38 Lynne Mitchnick 8 12     +164 1448 1446 1445      
  35 19 Gerri Martin 8 12     +154 1549 1432 1490      
  36 36 Mic Barron 8 12     -166 1456 1391 1431      
  37 30 Mad Palazzo 8 12     -315 1472 1460 1467      
  38 23 Vince Castellano 8 12     -446 1518 1418 1473      
  39 27 Gregg Foster 8 12     -596 1497 1388 1451      
  40 9 Sally Ricketts 8 12     -712 1629 1441 1538      
  41 35 Debbie Stegman 8 12     -747 1459 1464 1456      
  42 20 Woody Chen 7 13     -382 1535 1344 1449      
  43 33 Wendy Littman 7 13     -396 1467 1326 1412      
  44 42 Christine Economos 6 14     -1023 1411 1320 1363      
  45 46 Sid Lashley 5 15     -1127 1236 1268 1247      
  46 43 Ossie Mair 3 17     -966 1379 1157 1289      
Copyright © 2005-2014 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2014 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.