Annapolis MD (ANNAPOLIS MD)
04/25/98
4 Divisions / 86 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Daniel Pratt 6 1     +427 1895 1987 1913   $250E  
  2 18 Aaron Long 6 1     +379 1519 2094 1673   $125E  
  3 4 Robert Linn 5 2     +321 1842 1825 1845   $75E  
  4 5 Dan Sereduick 5 2     +248 1841 1934 1855      
  5 6 Gordon Shapiro 5 2     +228 1838 1918 1850      
  6 7 Tim Davis 4 3     +297 1819 1767 1813      
  7 2 Marlon Hill 4 3     +170 1883 1784 1870      
  8 9 Tunde Ogunyemi 4 3     +19 1699 1763 1711      
  9 17 Hillary Goldberg 4 3     -53 1532 1739 1573      
  10 3 Barry Keith 3 4     +208 1865 1652 1837      
  11 11 Jeanne Beatty 3 4     +160 1653 1655 1655      
  12 10 Kay Patterson 3 4     -52 1669 1686 1671      
  13 12 Pat Cole 2 5     +11 1639 1517 1616      
  14 14 Dennis Rowe 2 5     -334 1621 1536 1607      
  15 16 Florence Spanfelner 2 5     -402 1599 1513 1583      
  16 13 Mary A Lyons 2 5     -428 1636 1602 1629      
  17 15 Ann Lambert 1 5   1 -514 1608 1500 1593      
  18 8 Ron Lambert 1 5   1 -585 1775 1420 1699      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Shah Ali 6 1     +562 1494 1735 1536   $250E  
  2 8 Rose Noel 6 1     +552 1430 1692 1483   $125E  
  3 7 Carole Denton 6 1     +230 1438 1744 1505   $75E  
  4 6 Ann Raymond 5 2     +385 1463 1606 1490      
  5 10 Ted Mast 5 2     +163 1413 1556 1440      
  6 4 Nancy Hanley 4 3     +241 1489 1430 1480      
  7 1 George Spanfelner 4 3     +96 1541 1464 1528      
  8 2 Douglas Hoylman 4 3     +81 1538 1453 1523      
  9 20 Elizabeth Lindsey 4 3     +30 1237 1448 1281      
  10 11 Donna Fuchsluger 4 3     -130 1404 1464 1416      
  11 5 David Engelhardt 3 4     +42 1472 1341 1448      
  12 9 Doug Leighty 3 3   1 -39 1415 1443 1422      
  13 16 Evelyn Lambert 3 4     -149 1330 1371 1338      
  14 15 Marcia Bowen 3 4     -192 1337 1323 1334      
  15 12 Steve Gawtry 2 5     -22 1403 1227 1354      
  16 19 Barbara Lowrey 2 5     -241 1293 1226 1281      
  17 14 Kevin Jamison 2 5     -292 1348 1255 1322      
  18 17 Edward Stewart 2 4   1 -365 1321 1268 1313      
  19 13 Jonathan Jensen 1 6     -316 1375 1111 1333      
  20 18 Gwen Stewart 0 7     -636 1317 637 1251      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Louis Berney 6 1     +654 1173 1308 1207   $250E  
  2 3 Peter Braxton 6 1     +301 1196 1360 1242   $125E  
  3 11 Ann Mirabito 5 2     +379 1076 1218 1104   $75E  
  4 1 Ann Schwartz 5 2     +91 1277 1229 1271      
  5 6 Millicent King 5 2     +85 1128 1173 1139      
  6 15 Marilyn Hake 5 2     -119 886 1230 975      
  7 7 Claudia Scheda 4 3     +354 1090 1125 1099      
  8 2 Robin Schlauch 4 3     +161 1213 1145 1203      
  9 13 Eugenia McGarry 4 3     +121 1004 1070 1024      
  10 8 Toby Murray 4 3     +20 1086 1082 1088      
  11 12 Sarah Lowery 3 4     +116 1072 942 1040      
  12 10 Elaine Rostolsky 3 4     -29 1085 999 1063      
  13 5 Nancy Jessup 3 4     -64 1131 1005 1109      
  14 17 Mary McWilliams 3 4     -189 821 919 843      
  15 14 Donald Hake 3 4     -293 921 881 912      
  16 8 Annette Zeff 2 5     +58 1086 871 1047      
  17 20 Stephen A Kirsch 2 5     -135 767 813 774      
  18 19 Ruth McCandless 1 6     -314 783 660 763      
  19 16 Mary Stewart 1 6     -494 851 707 813      
  20 18 Ronald F Millard 1 6     -703 804 681 775      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Sarel Kromer 7 0     +456 1108 1108   $250E  
  2 5 Thomas M Hall 6 1     +833 1187 1187   $125E  
  3 5 Joel Goldentyer 6 1     +718 1100 1100   $75E  
  4 5 Penny Crane 6 1     +464 1049 1049   $50E  
  5 5 Frank Smith 5 2     +524 976 976      
  6 5 Zeddie Whitehead 5 2     +222 950 950      
  7 5 Nora Keenan 5 2     +117 983 983      
  8 5 Barry Jones 4 3     +318 855 855      
  9 5 Rick Settle 4 3     +243 816 816      
  10 3 Bill Haynes 4 3     +179 600 757 648      
  11 1 Belle Laskewitz 4 3     +145 708 819 726      
  12 2 Linda Hughes 4 3     +84 697 780 719      
  13 5 Judy Tipton 4 3     -68 816 816      
  14 5 Nick Rosen 4 3     -333 785 785      
  15 5 Tat Reistrup 3 4     -104 670 670      
  16 5 Leslie A Horne 3 4     -112 638 638      
  17 5 James Welfley 3 4     -206 691 691      
  18 5 John Wright 2 4 1   -244 608 608      
  19 5 Mark Welfley 2 4 1   -311 624 624      
  20 5 Josephine Hirsch 2 5     -10 552 552      
  21 4 Eileen Shimp 2 5     -127 500 524 498      
  22 5 Lisa Crain 2 5     -479 526 526      
  23 5 Martha McElroy 1 1   5 -48 738 738      
  24 5 Chris Rizek 1 6     -374   500      
  25 5 Kathleen Whalen 1 6     -464   500      
  26 5 Kim Holland 1 6     -566   500      
  27 5 Enid Morome 1 6     -624   500      
  28 5 Alice Karp 0 2   5 -233   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 11:13:32 Server IP: 162.144.19.21