Santa Clara CA
02/17/96
3 Divisions / 48 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Jerry Lerman 16 3     +1281 1922 2153 2006   $300E  
  2 1 Lester Schonbrun 12 7     +584 1998 1954 1985   $200E  
  3 2 Robert Felt 12 7     +542 1933 1939 1938   $100E  
  4 5 Stuart Goldman 11 8     +359 1871 1872 1873      
  5 7 Helaine Garren 11 8     -338 1854 1908 1868      
  6 4 Johnny Nevarez 10 9     +345 1907 1830 1878      
  7 10 Richard Moyer 10 9     +140 1729 1855 1785      
  8 13 Denver Steele 9 9 1   -286 1714 1794 1752      
  9 6 Tom Bond 9 10     +376 1857 1814 1842      
  10 9 Rita Dady 9 10     +230 1801 1780 1790      
  11 14 Michael Baker 8 10 1   -380 1709 1767 1730      
  12 11 Jack Dilles 8 11     -320 1722 1721 1730      
  13 12 Dan Unger 7 12     -246 1718 1669 1692      
  14 16 Maggie Morley 7 12     -336 1646 1642 1651      
  15 15 Lewis Martinez 6 13     -1156 1663 1609 1637      
  16 8 Cynthia Pughsley 6 13     -795 1826 1592 1723      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Marian Koonce 12 7     +842 1472 1605 1530   $250E  
  2 8 Eleanor Traeg 12 7     +175 1498 1593 1539   $150E  
  3 9 Carlynn Mayer 12 7     +129 1496 1622 1572   $80E  
  4 3 Joan Mocine 11 8     +437 1520 1556 1547      
  5 15 J Goard 11 8     +357 1266 1579 1438      
  6 2 Tom Laforge 11 8     -267 1536 1532 1541      
  7 1 Gina Dumez 10 8 1   +330 1579 1506 1546      
  8 10 T C Houlgate-West 10 9     -100 1495 1495 1495      
  9 7 Carol Johnson 9 10     +230 1499 1446 1483      
  10 12 Alan Meyer 9 10     -92 1471 1455 1465      
  11 4 Robert Smith 8 10 1   +313 1515 1431 1483      
  12 6 John Wiley 8 11     -118 1504 1419 1467      
  13 5 Carlene Wallis 8 11     -120 1506 1410 1460      
  14 13 Polly Moyer 7 12     -488 1441 1363 1406      
  15 14 William Lincoln III Palmer 7 12     -783 1376 1384 1381      
  16 16 Louise Wolfe 6 13     -845 1271 1339      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Brian Wagner 14 5     +795 1188 1331 1255   $200E  
  2 1 Phyllis Gelb 12 7     +928 1279 1247 1266   $120E  
  3 12 John Karris 12 7     +795 1022 1349 1163   $75E  
  4 7 Dave Nicolai 11 8     +511 1127 1167 1147      
  5 9 Don Costa 11 8     -14 1095 1140 1123      
  6 6 Irene Averell 11 8     -678 1133 1209 1170      
  7 2 Doris Frank 9 8 2   +215 1230 1118 1186      
  8 3 Lurlene Tweith 10 9     -2 1192 1107 1164      
  9 11 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 9 9 1   +32 1029 1018 1035      
  10 5 Gigi Miller 9 10     +30 1142 982 1051      
  11 10 B A Toole 9 10     -188 1055 993 1034      
  12 8 Ron Barker 9 10     -414 1100 1050 1081      
  13 14 Ted Pretzer 8 10 1   -161 1000 1065 1035      
  14 13 Henry Tweith 6 13     -443 1015 828 955      
  15 16 Jim Barker 6 13     -683 664 891 775      
  16 15 Pat Diener 4 15     -723 919 811 856      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 04:25:13 Server IP: 162.144.19.21