Santa Clara CA
05/25/96
4 Divisions / 70 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Lester Schonbrun 15 4     +1005 1964 2240 2003   $400E  
  2 2 Jim Geary 13 5   1 +1177 1978 2074 2001   $200E  
  3 4 Dave Wiegand 12 7     +848 1946 1931 1943   $100E  
  4 14 Louie Muller 12 7     +545 1821 1945 1867      
  5 1 Jeff Widergren 12 7     +231 2012 1960 2003      
  6 11 Tom Bond 11 7   1 +763 1842 1936 1877   $50E  
  7 8 John Hart 10 8   1 +182 1864 1909 1878      
  8 13 Ira Cohen 10 8   1 +153 1835 1860 1847      
  9 10 Bob Schoenman 10 9     -72 1844 1868 1852      
  10 5 Sam Kantimathi 10 9     -106 1918 1840 1889      
  11 6 Stuart Goldman 9 9   1 +152 1885 1870 1877      
  12 9 Cynthia Pughsley 9 10     +5 1849 1792 1827      
  13 21 Robin Levin 9 9   1 -83 1726 1826 1780      
  14 23 Maggie Morley 9 10     -354 1639 1800 1707      
  15 20 Michael Baker 8 11     -240 1735 1741 1748      
  16 16 Richard Moyer 8 11     -315 1764 1741 1750      
  17 7 Gail Wolford 8 11     -410 1870 1733 1819      
  18 15 Carol Kaplan 8 11     -518 1799 1759 1778      
  19 19 Denver Steele 7 12     -1114 1752 1696 1724      
  20 18 Ruth Hamilton 7 12     -212 1759 1722 1742      
  21 16 Ellis Wyer 5 14     -537 1764 1601 1690      
  22 22 Dan Unger 5 13   1 -552 1651 1669 1654      
  23 12 Johnny Nevarez 1 4   5 -99 1840 1544 1810      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jason Sommer 14 5     +1127 1664 1748 1708   $350E  
  2 11 Carol Johnson 12 6 1   +669 1549 1661 1600   $180E  
  3 8 Joan Mocine 12 7     +490 1568 1623 1598   $90E  
  4 15 J Goard 12 7     +438 1487 1669 1575   $40E  
  5 3 Lewis Martinez 12 7     +265 1637 1619 1631      
  6 14 Robert Smith 12 7     +54 1510 1629 1576      
  7 5 Keith Valentine 11 7 1   +260 1595 1615 1609      
  8 6 Gary Moss 11 8     +236 1581 1586 1586      
  9 12 Marian Koonce 11 8     -260 1547 1593 1569      
  10 20 Alan Meyer 10 9     +257 1430 1562 1537      
  11 16 Polly Moyer 10 9     -83 1474 1558 1510      
  12 22 Jane Geary 10 9     -522 1383 1543 1462      
  13 12 Mary Lee Couey 9 9   1 +50 1547 1515 1537      
  14 24 Mitch Bayersdorfer 9 10     -24 1278 1525 1422      
  15 2 Bob Nowacki 8 11     +14 1643 1428 1555      
  16 7 Carlynn Mayer 8 11     -107 1572 1416 1505      
  17 4 Tina Udelson 8 11     -113 1615 1435 1537      
  18 23 John Karris 8 11     -173 1360 1446 1432      
  19 10 Gina Dumez 7 12     -216 1556 1390 1491      
  20 18 Shirley Ritz 7 12     -305 1463 1426 1447      
  21 21 Hildagard Powell 7 11   1 -529 1401 1411 1410      
  22 9 Eleanor Traeg 7 12     -662 1563 1377 1482      
  23 16 Al Demers 6 13     -263 1474 1342 1417      
  24 19 John Wiley 5 14     -603 1444 1301 1389      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Marilyn Gage 13 5   1 +523 1327 1370 1343   $200E  
  2 10 Mollie Braverman 11 7   1 +513 1122 1271 1192   $100E  
  3 7 Joey Cross 11 7   1 -30 1167 1269 1215   $50E  
  4 2 Brian Wagner 10 8   1 +605 1300 1219 1266      
  5 5 Richard Joseph 10 8   1 -173 1227 1205 1221      
  6 9 Dave Nicolai 9 8   2 +545 1147 1217 1195      
  7 6 Doris Frank 9 9   1 +352 1192 1176 1189      
  8 12 Ted Pretzer 8 9   2 -206 954 1161 1079      
  9 4 Violet Schon 8 10   1 -351 1228 1121 1186      
  10 3 Bill Wallis 6 12   1 -456 1268 1014 1165      
  11 11 R A Fontes 3 14   2 -663 1003 926 969      
  12 8 Lurlene Tweith 2 3   5 -5 1164 1198 1168      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Mengus Reeves 14 5     +919 963 1138 1046   $200E  
  2 3 Hypatia Hasbrouck 14 5     +378 1026 1079 1057   $100E  
  3 8 Arlene Lane 11 6 1 1 +465 860 1056 947   $50E  
  4 1 Pat Diener 11 7   1 +757 1110 1005 1065      
  5 2 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 11 8     +534 1033 932 1001      
  6 11 Kitty Yamauchi 9 9   1 -377 932 926      
  7 9 Jim Barker 8 10 1   +217 772 862 815      
  8 6 Pearl Udelson 8 11     -496 905 801 858      
  9 7 Alan Whitman 7 12     -50 892 722 804      
  10 5 Henry Tweith 1 3   6 -70 955 684 927      
  11 10 Nancy Garcia 0 18   1 -1957 529 220 480      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 21:34:41 Server IP: 162.144.19.21