Atlanta GA
02/24/95
4 Divisions / 88 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joel Sherman 12 3     +895 2029 2132 2048   $400E  
  2 3 Ian Weinstein 11 4     +483 1941 2051 1976   $300E  
  3 1 David Gibson 9 6     +597 2097 1938 2070   $100E  
  4 10 Robert Linn 9 6     -189 1855 1933 1880      
  5 5 Randy Hersom 8 7     +235 1913 1882 1904      
  6 7 Anne Hay 8 7     +199 1899 1887 1895      
  7 11 John Luebkemann 8 7     +94 1839 1884 1853      
  8 4 Chris Cree 8 7     +35 1939 1916 1932      
  9 14 Jeff Clark 8 7     -206 1748 1888 1802      
  10 8 Paul Avrin 8 7     -293 1872 1895 1880      
  11 12 Richard Ross 7 8     +112 1828 1799 1818      
  12 8 Jan Cardia 7 8     -246 1872 1838 1861      
  13 6 Dave Johnson 6 9     +260 1911 1756 1861      
  14 18 Martin Weisskopf 6 9     -56 1671 1767 1704      
  15 16 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 6 9     -114 1709 1754 1725      
  16 13 Althea Huber 6 9     -269 1790 1764 1778      
  17 15 Cheryl Cadieux 6 9     -502 1744 1785 1758      
  18 17 Sal Piro 2 13     -1016 1706 1475 1628      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Carl Davis 13 2     +477 1607 1792 1668   $400E  
  2 7 Becky Brittain 11 4     +704 1570 1659 1606   $300E  
  3 21 Sally Ricketts 11 4     +610 1381 1660 1527   $100E  
  4 9 Tunde Ogunyemi 11 3   1 +600 1547 1719 1609   $75E  
  5 5 Arthur McMillion 10 5     +560 1591 1604 1600   $50E  
  6 12 Kamal Dyal 10 5     +259 1494 1626 1549      
  7 16 Margaret Swanson 9 6     +363 1477 1565 1515      
  8 6 Pam Grazette 9 6     +334 1586 1561 1579      
  9 20 David Motherwell 8 5 1 1 +223 1412 1549 1470      
  10 14 Bob Kilpatrick 8 7     +107 1481 1513 1496      
  11 13 Mike Sherman 8 7     -22 1482 1503 1491      
  12 3 Daniel Townsend 8 7     -81 1599 1509 1565      
  13 4 Harriette Lakernick 7 8     +277 1594 1456 1539      
  14 17 Emma Perryman 7 8     -178 1474 1449 1465      
  15 10 Tom Kelly 7 8     -216 1536 1446 1501      
  16 1 Nancy Gibson 7 8     -420 1622 1467 1563      
  17 19 Elaine Jacobus 7 8     -499 1418 1460 1435      
  18 25 Kathi Cann 6 9     -288 1335 1403 1359      
  19 11 Cynthia Seales 5 9 1   +132 1522 1401 1474      
  20 24 Toni Douglas 5 9   1 -140 1342 1375 1354      
  21 22 Barbara Jordan 5 10     -227 1368 1336 1352      
  22 14 Mady Garner 5 10     -305 1481 1353 1429      
  23 8 Victor Struminger 4 8   3 -226 1568 1369 1505      
  24 18 Gail Kempney 4 11     -288 1431 1302 1382      
  25 26 Dick Brittain 4 11     -640 1271 1314 1282      
  26 22 Joe Gatz 1 12   2 -1539 1368 1091 1303      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Michelle Davis 13 2     +995 1323 1511 1384   $300E  
  2 19 Ralph King 11 4     +240 1053 1343 1212   $200E  
  3 1 Erma Bowens 10 4 1   +297 1337 1342 1345   $75E  
  4 14 Ruth Parman 10 5     +454 1179 1263 1223   $50E  
  5 8 Wanda Tumlin 10 5     +383 1245 1339 1285      
  6 13 Edward Stewart 9 6     +522 1215 1242 1228      
  7 11 Millicent King 9 6     +334 1222 1241 1236      
  8 17 Joanne Rawson 9 6     +166 1078 1245 1209      
  9 3 Beulah Cooper 8 7     +279 1307 1233 1280      
  10 6 Myra Odess 8 7     -58 1272 1176 1237      
  11 7 Betty Camp 7 8     +94 1254 1142 1213      
  12 9 Phyllis Atchison 7 8     +448 1241 1151 1206      
  13 18 Toni Nicholson 7 8     +45 1059 1162 1100      
  14 21 Letty Dolphin 7 8     -131 1037 1149 1079      
  15 9 Gwen Stewart 6 8 1   -125 1241 1134 1201      
  16 4 Judi Mcneirney 6 9     -245 1285 1122 1223      
  17 16 Betty Isbell 6 9     -470 1099 1081 1091      
  18 22 Janette Ford 5 10     -260 1030 1046 1037      
  19 23 Jean Kemp 5 10     -837 967 1062 997      
  20 15 Ann Cargill 4 11     -8 1146 977 1051      
  21 12 Ruth Cross 4 11     -531 1216 979 1123      
  22 20 Wendell Smith 3 12     -1062 1049 938 1012      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 17 Trip Payne 12 3     +1208 1037 1037   $250E  
  2 7 Lewis Johnson 11 4     +738 857 970 929   $150E  
  3 17 Mike Ascher 11 4     +534 992 992   $75E  
  4 4 Jill Jarrell 10 5     +769 936 950 953   $50E  
  5 1 David Gill 10 5     +630 989 971 993      
  6 13 Bernard Anderson 10 5     +386 741 933 900      
  7 6 Cathy Poole 10 5     +355 859 976 938      
  8 8 Michael Christophel 9 6     +542 845 882 867      
  9 10 Barbara Singerman 9 6     +258 801 863 846      
  10 17 Richard Ganguet 8 7     +170 784 784      
  11 5 Maria Mason 8 7     -64 885 809 866      
  12 2 Lincoln Carter 8 7     -126 973 833 925      
  13 16 Donna Bullock 8 7     -223 538 863 790      
  14 11 Poppy Thompson 7 8     -363 771 793 787      
  15 12 Ruth Ganley 6 9     -91 757 688 717      
  16 3 Connie Richards 6 9     -478 937 718 855      
  17 14 Avis Turner 5 10     -302 732 673 712      
  18 17 Valerie Young 4 11     -530 573 573      
  19 9 Jeanne Griffin 4 11     -559 825 653 762      
  20 15 Janice English 4 11     -561 701 626 672      
  21 17 Kaye Kiker 4 11     -1111 630 630      
  22 17 Vikki James 1 14     -1131   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 04:23:47 Server IP: 162.144.19.21