Calgary AB Main Event (WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)
09/30/00
4 Divisions / 77 Players / 17 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 George Macaulay 13 4     +1139 1693 2039 1798   $566E  
  2 11 Don Malcolm 13 4     +428 1672 1880 1761   $318E  
  3 1 Sam Kantimathi 12 5     +672 1900 1827 1885   $166E $21E
  4 4 Albert Hahn 10 7     +373 1750 1758 1754   $103E $10E
  5 2 Paul Sidorsky 10 7     +123 1836 1736 1807   $71E  
  6 12 Randall Thomas 9 8     +836 1634 1684 1654     $21E
  7 5 Ruth Hamilton 9 8     +563 1727 1704 1719      
  8 13 Siri Tillekeratne 9 8     -234 1605 1683 1634     $10E
  9 17 Wendy McGrath 9 8     -275 1545 1693 1605      
  10 14 Leon Fernandes 8 8 1   +210 1580 1689 1663      
  11 6 Dean Saldanha 8 8 1   +194 1716 1656 1680      
  12 3 Stuart Goldman 8 9     +185 1808 1642 1748      
  13 8 Jeff Parsons 8 9     -520 1699 1642 1679      
  14 10 Emil Rem 7 10     +88 1673 1576 1635      
  15 7 Wayne Clifford 7 10     -297 1701 1607 1672     $21E
  16 18 Allan Simon 7 10     -686 1537 1581 1554     $21E
  17 15 William Lincoln III Palmer 7 10     -753 1578 1567 1572      
  18 19 Mark Schellenberg 6 11     -437 1522 1536 1536      
  19 20 Bill Payne 6 11     -632 1486 1550 1508      
  20 16 Danny Panganiban 3 14     -977 1564 1369 1497      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ross Stevenson 13 4     +271 1637 1589 1627   $318E  
  2 8 Ossie Mair 12 5     +319 1345 1585 1457   $177E  
  3 3 Anita Rackham 11 6     +561 1477 1501 1486   $113E  
  4 5 Mike Ebanks 10 7     +1264 1443 1459 1455   $56E $10E
  5 12 Joyce Pitzel 10 7     -449 1255 1483 1372     $10E
  6 2 Lorne Sakatch 9 8     +281 1504 1389 1463      
  7 9 R A Fontes 9 8     +66 1342 1402 1373      
  8 13 Geraldine Ridge 8 8 1   +17 1224 1384 1287      
  9 4 John Bereski 8 9     +109 1471 1320 1413      
  10 11 Jane Smyke 8 9     -264 1258 1337 1300     $10E
  11 10 Al Pitzel 7 10     +16 1337 1321 1331      
  12 7 Brian Guilbault 6 11     -423 1381 1260 1338      
  13 14 Yvonne Lewanski 5 11 1   -765 1200 1243 1227      
  14 6 Linda Melnyk 2 15     -1003 1409 904 1272      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Michelle Eisele 14 3     +710 1041 1434 1320   $240E $21E
  2 6 Eugenio Ngan Tian 12 5     +1004 1179 1320 1234   $141E  
  3 7 Helen B Douglas 11 6     +634 1177 1272 1219   $106E $10E
  4 5 Ed Skalazub 11 6     +560 1208 1235 1223   $71E  
  5 9 Richard Charach 11 6     +528 1129 1279 1192   $43E $42E
  6 2 Norbert Saldanha 10 7     +488 1288 1181 1249      
  7 11 Donna Silbernagel 10 7     +325 1109 1228 1159      
  8 12 Walter Raedeke 9 8     +151 1100 1170 1132      
  9 15 Larry Barrett 9 8     -14 1036 1154 1085     $10E
  10 3 Michel Demers 9 8     -134 1255 1156 1221      
  11 13 Muriel Tait 8 9     -186 1056 1130 1086      
  12 4 Noella Ward 8 9     -374 1253 1096 1193      
  13 1 Sue Brigliadori 7 10     +402 1350 1071 1246     $10E
  14 16 Barb Trumbley 6 11     -659 1018 1037 1023      
  15 8 Alvina Palmer 6 11     -923 1166 1050 1121      
  16 10 Shirley Robertson 4 13     -621 1118 925 1045      
  17 18 Margaret West 4 13     -689 999 911 977      
  18 17 Dorothy Klovan 4 13     -1202 1003 948 982      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Jennifer Field 15 2     +1100 990 1148 1047   $159E  
  2 2 Miriam Saldanha 14 3     +754 1070 1102 1086   $113E  
  3 3 Steven Faust 14 3     +657 996 1079 1031   $78E $10E
  4 1 Elvira Toews 13 4     +444 1090 1046 1087   $56E  
  5 24 Jean Lehman 11 5     -23 613 958 768   $43E $10E
  6 10 Tietje Piera 10 7     +510 897 898 900   $28E $10E
  7 14 Steve Lemmen 10 6     +350 773 948 840      
  8 4 Calvin Tong 10 6     +226 994 908 959      
  9 7 Sylvia King 10 7     +48 937 870 916      
  10 11 Renate Duddek 9 7     +523 891 859 870      
  11 9 Grace Harris 9 8     +308 903 833 881      
  12 15 Peggy Crane 8 8     +148 748 832 781      
  13 12 Anna Marie Cook 8 8     +50 823 794 814      
  14 19 Teresa Steeves-Gurnsey 7 9     +202 689 718 729      
  15 16 Kelvin Soo 7 9     +91 726 776 776      
  16 20 Doug Chobey 7 9     -97 677 743 709      
  17 18 Betty Bergeron 7 9     -512 692 754 714      
  18 8 Bill Kinsella 6 11     -349 922 701 851      
  19 21 Trevor Gurnsey 5 11     -72 643 704 663     $21E
  20 6 Julie Kading 5 11     -393 961 689 861     $10E
  21 13 Winnie Skalazub 5 11     -401 781 631 733      
  22 22 Millie Pelkey 4 11 1   -832 629 701 645      
  23 17 Audrey Dion 4 12     -304 720 580 665      
  24 23 Denise Robinson 3 12 1   -410 617 561 605      
  25 25 Velora Piltingsrud 2 14     -1168 470 492 470      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 19:05:54 Server IP: 162.144.19.21