Atlanta GA
09/17/94
3 Divisions / 77 Players / 11 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Jan Cardia 9 2     +757 1913 2120 1958   $250E  
  2 9 Richard Ross 8 3     +380 1843 2039 1888   $150E  
  3 2 Bob Lipton 8 3     +265 2031 2002 2030   $80E  
  4 1 David Gibson 7 4     +506 2122 1930 2101   $40E  
  5 3 Ian Weinstein 7 4     +451 1952 1917 1947      
  6 7 Anne Hay 6 5     +361 1851 1860 1854      
  7 4 Randy Hersom 6 5     +238 1947 1882 1933      
  8 11 Robert Linn 6 5     +229 1822 1822 1823      
  9 14 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 6 5     -240 1663 1829 1709      
  10 12 Millie Murray 6 5     -243 1820 1859 1829      
  11 15 Dennis Taylor 5 6     +49 1662 1764 1689      
  12 18 Cynthia Seales 5 6     -289 1582 1780 1632      
  13 17 Nancy Gibson 4 7     +96 1629 1700 1643      
  14 6 Carol Roark 4 7     -563 1855 1719 1823      
  15 16 Victor Struminger 4 7     -625 1661 1698 1666      
  16 13 Martin Weisskopf 3 8     -181 1696 1622 1671      
  17 10 Roy Dixon 3 8     -237 1828 1601 1770      
  18 8 Paul Erland 2 9     -530 1847 1579 1785      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Doris Ripp 10 1     +860 1508 1768 1569   $250E  
  2 6 Carl Davis 8 2   1 +706 1507 1560 1527   $150E  
  3 4 Mady Garner 7 3   1 +771 1536 1517 1541   $80E  
  4 14 Toni Douglas 7 4     +458 1330 1465 1370   $20E  
  5 1 Becky Brittain 7 3   1 +389 1576 1509 1570   $40E  
  6 2 Jan Fisher 7 4     +287 1542 1508 1534      
  7 9 Margaret Walker 7 4     +270 1419 1453 1431      
  8 3 Suzanne Dundas 7 4     +162 1541 1471 1525      
  9 11 Barbara Jordan 7 3   1 +159 1362 1466 1393   $30E  
  10 10 Erma Bowens 6 5     +205 1405 1391 1402      
  11 20 Beulah Cooper 6 5     +128 1256 1413 1301      
  12 13 Dean Tillman 6 5     -228 1337 1342 1338      
  13 19 Wanda Tumlin 5 5 1   -11 1277 1297 1284      
  14 8 Joe Klemaszewski 5 5   1 +92 1457 1302 1405      
  15 15 Eloise Bailey 5 5   1 -31 1318 1356 1326      
  16 24 Millicent King 5 6     -91 1207 1271 1224      
  17 12 Michael Roark 4 6   1 +69 1347 1216 1314      
  18 16 Judi Mcneirney 4 6   1 -31 1307 1221 1285      
  19 22 Phyllis Atchison 4 7     -77 1240 1250 1241      
  20 24 Ruth Cross 4 7     -267 1207 1244 1216      
  21 23 Gloria James 4 7     -291 1218 1244 1225      
  22 7 David Motherwell 4 7     -303 1482 1199 1408      
  23 18 Betty Camp 3 6 1 1 -239 1278 1226 1262      
  24 26 Edward Stewart 3 8     -385 1182 1203 1184      
  25 21 Jo Rook 3 8     -647 1252 1142 1220      
  26 17 Paul Dundas 2 8   1 -249 1280 1093 1233      
  27 27 Connie Richards 2 8   1 -639 881 1167 912      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Brenda Dede 9 2     +675 967 1174 1098   $200E  
  2 2 Ruth Parman 8 3     +824 1194 1059 1179   $125E  
  3 1 Burke Riley 8 3     +659 1196 1079 1182   $75E  
  4 18 Janette Ford 8 3     +574 902 1111 1030   $40E  
  5 27 Ann Cargill 8 3     +355 1146 1146   $30E  
  6 6 Betty Isbell 8 3     +216 1092 1054 1099   $20E  
  7 10 Toni Nicholson 7 4     +583 1036 1105 1059      
  8 5 Milton Villanueva 7 4     +554 1130 1109 1126      
  9 7 Danny Gatlin 7 4     +432 1090 993 1074      
  10 8 Ralph King 7 4     +334 1061 1014 1056      
  11 27 Joanne Rawson 7 4     +282 1078 1078      
  12 17 Lincoln Carter 7 4     +149 955 984 973      
  13 15 Jill Jarrell 7 4     +12 957 1108 1003      
  14 9 Tim Wise 6 5     +423 1037 896 1011      
  15 15 Keith Osbon 6 5     +115 957 1063 1005      
  16 3 Myra Odess 6 5     +39 1150 991 1111      
  17 13 Jean Kemp 6 5     -128 967 952 967      
  18 11 Letty Dolphin 5 6     +101 1017 805 987      
  19 4 Annette Phillips 5 6     +94 1142 896 1046      
  20 25 Connie Snead 5 6     -190 628 896 698      
  21 27 Ella Bartholomew 5 6     -222 923 923      
  22 20 Martha Ann Brown 4 6 1   -92 744 825 758      
  23 22 Claire Ullman 4 7     -122 730 832 756      
  24 19 Marilena Souza 4 7     -317 792 811 795      
  25 23 Heinz Bodmer 3 7 1   -311 728 759 731      
  26 27 Ruth Ganley 3 8     -512 734 757      
  27 21 Avis Turner 3 8     -512 739 724 724      
  28 24 Gwen Brehon 3 8     -669 676 749 693      
  29 12 John Tf Fagg 3 8     -770 993 697 871      
  30 27 Poppy Thompson 3 8     -771 771 771      
  31 26 Donna Bullock 2 9     -681 527 626 538      
  32 27 Lois Molitors 1 10     -681 510 510      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-18 10:20:08 Server IP: 162.144.19.21