Durango CO (DURANGO CO)
05/26/90
3 Divisions / 82 Players / 10 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Ann Sanfedele 7 3     +415 1787   1841   $200E  
  2 2 Bob Lipton 7 3     +169 1956   1961   $100E  
  3 1 Patricia Barrett 6 4     +522 1997   1978   $50E  
  4 3 Stuart Goldman 5 5     +244 1914   1897      
  5 4 Johnny Nevarez 5 5     +96 1820   1828      
  6 6 Dan Unger 5 5     -20 1802   1810      
  7 5 Laraine Chapman 4 6     -244 1815   1807      
  8 8 Jim R Fischer 4 6     -247 1783   1779      
  9 9 Cynthia Pughsley 4 6     -283 1772   1769      
  10 10 Dennis Kaiser 3 7     -618   1725      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 26 Edith Greenup 9 1     +423 1485   1640   $175E  
  2 5 Norma Fisher 7 3     +478 1684   1700   $100E  
  3 12 Tom Titus 7 3     +441 1603   1633   $75E  
  4 12 Barbara Van Alen 7 3     +377 1603   1644   $50E  
  5 9 Joyce Palmer 7 3     +102 1651   1681      
  6 19 Pamina Deutsch 7 3     +85 1569   1608      
  7 20 Gertrude Savadge 7 3     -17 1564   1619      
  8 21 Paul Myers 6 4     +196 1553   1595      
  9 10 Chris Rastrelly 6 4     +163 1636   1637      
  10 18 Rick Wittekind 6 4     +136 1570   1592      
  11 4 Ed Cole 6 4     +119 1695   1691      
  12 1 Mary Rhoades 6 4     +74 1742   1716      
  13 2 Patty Wayne 5 5     +322 1712   1677      
  14 10 Marlene Krell 5 5     +254 1636   1614      
  15 3 Reed Nelson 5 5     +149 1710   1671      
  16 8 Grace Cummins 5 5     +96 1677   1646      
  17 16 Randall Greenup 5 5     -7 1573   1565      
  18 25 Peggy Henson 5 5     -69 1495   1527      
  19 6 Kent Nelson 5 5     -74 1682   1657      
  20 31 Bill Wallis 5 5     -208 1373   1441      
  21 32 Michael Connally 5 5     -296   1434      
  22 22 Stan Miranda 4 6     +168 1533   1531      
  23 7 James Wait 4 6     -22 1681   1624      
  24 32 Laura Scheimberg 4 6     -91   1604      
  25 27 Susan Beard 4 6     -149 1445   1457      
  26 32 Jim Homan 4 6     -240   1582      
  27 30 Dorothy McKown 4 6     -328 1407   1438      
  28 16 Howard Dunn 4 6     -471 1573   1546      
  29 15 Marni Elci 3 7     -29 1586   1495      
  30 23 Alfred Weber 3 7     -165 1523   1484      
  31 29 Anita Saavedra 3 7     -285 1417   1428      
  32 24 Julie Ashe 3 7     -327 1520   1487      
  33 14 Miriam Williams 2 8     -298 1599   1530      
  34 28 Barbara Platt 2 8     -539 1439   1415      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 22 Celia Lopez 8 2     +437 1092   1182   $150E  
  2 4 Richard Vioral 8 2     +118 1396   1413   $75E  
  3 7 Nancy Scott 7 3     +502 1334   1349   $50E  
  4 9 Buddy Jenes 7 3     +420 1299   1305   $25E  
  5 18 Nancy Veith 7 3     +296 1148   1244      
  6 23 Steve Wasserman 7 3     +267 1089   1231      
  7 21 Tim Trout 7 3     +189 1107   1213      
  8 2 Penny Baker 6 4     +443 1429   1412      
  9 5 Michael Stevens 6 4     +355 1349   1346      
  10 18 Maryjane Matz 6 4     +273 1148   1177      
  11 24 Anne Isgar 6 4     +101 1072   1109      
  12 15 Gail Plante 6 4     +88 1207   1224      
  13 14 Roger Gray 6 4     +43 1217   1213      
  14 17 Ryan Stevens 6 4     +4 1153   1202      
  15 20 Stella Alejos 6 4     -21 1140   1174      
  16 3 Kim Barr 5 5     +386 1414   1381      
  17 6 Debbie Homan 5 5     +226 1340   1294      
  18 1 Mary Lou Thurman 5 5     +176 1448   1398      
  19 8 John M Read 5 5     +146 1303   1287      
  20 12 Jean Gray 5 5     +96 1269   1250      
  21 10 Roberta Sageser 5 5     -21 1296   1269      
  22 16 Lella Davis 5 5     -83 1190   1199      
  23 29 Sally Eisenberg 5 5     -154 777   810      
  24 32 Valerie Altshul 5 5     -208   868      
  25 13 Jo Hauber 4 6     +50 1236   1181      
  26 27 Irv Savadge 4 6     +11 910   898      
  27 32 Julia Jordan 4 6     -50   1127      
  28 32 Geri Hahn 4 6     -51   813      
  29 30 Dorothy Mitchell 4 6     -103 763   771      
  30 32 Ruth Ash 4 6     -228   726      
  31 26 Wilma Hunt 4 6     -293 1006   991      
  32 11 Irving Gershkoff 3 7     +95 1270   1211      
  33 25 Marie Read 3 7     -54 1063   1012      
  34 32 Jackie Schorsch 3 7     -339   625      
  35 28 Barbara Lipow 3 7     -604 830   891      
  36 31 Joy Hawks 3 7     -805 589   598      
  37 32 Dick Higgins 2 8     -671   500      
  38 32 Ann Mccoy 1 9     -935   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 17:38:03 Server IP: 162.144.19.21