Grand Canyon AZ (GRAND CANYON AZ)
11/03/89
3 Divisions / 129 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joe Edley 12 2     +1152 2051   2075   $500E  
  2 5 Darrell Day 11 3     +546 1996   2018   $400E  
  3 10 Ruth Sparer Stern 11 3     +512 1947   2000   $300E  
  4 8 Mike Baron 10 4     +892 1976   1999   $200E  
  5 4 Chris Cree 9 5     +703 2002   2000   $100E  
  6 2 Robert Felt 9 5     +502 2051   2038      
  7 23 Bob Lundegaard 9 5     +390 1823   1868      
  8 7 Patricia Barrett 9 5     +44 1989   1995      
  9 1 Brian Cappelletto 8 6     +752 2076   2050      
  10 6 Lester Schonbrun 8 6     +550 1993   1985      
  11 8 Sam Kantimathi 8 6     +449 1976   1967      
  12 12 Michael Willis 8 6     -28 1916   1916      
  13 11 Jan Cardia 8 6     -57 1928   1925      
  14 16 Lou J B Miller 8 6     -133 1873   1890      
  15 18 Stuart Goldman 7 7     +289 1869   1872      
  16 20 Bob Schoenman 7 7     +222 1854   1865      
  17 17 Bob Lipton 7 7     +88 1871   1871      
  18 12 Jack Eichenbaum 7 7     +68 1916   1908      
  19 36 Edna Miller 7 7     -27 1669        
  20 33 Mary Rhoades 7 7     -564 1710        
  21 25 Sandra Kamenir 6 7 1   +210 1799        
  22 15 Steve Cheseborough 6 8     +105 1877        
  23 30 Alice Van Leunen 6 8     -53 1773        
  24 14 Rita Provost 6 8     -192 1902   1877      
  25 26 Richard Johnson 6 8     -233 1793        
  26 28 Dee Segrest 6 8     -332 1792        
  27 21 Cynthia Pughsley 6 8     -393 1838        
  28 26 Tom Bond 6 8     -590 1793        
  29 29 Paul Avrin 5 9     -297 1782   1773      
  30 35 William Gallagher 5 9     -549 1679        
  31 22 Karen Merrill 5 9     -580 1825        
  32 19 Andy Grosz 4 9 1   -530 1862        
  33 32 Lisa Odom 4 10     -339 1735   1722      
  34 33 Siri Tillekeratne 4 10     -740 1710        
  35 24 Dan Unger 3 11     -629 1819        
  36 31 Karol Foss 3 11     +1076 1739        

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 16 Chris Lennon 8 2   4 +652 1654   1711   $400E  
  2 1 Mike Howlett 8 2   4 +646 1843   1861   $300E  
  3 3 Dennis Kaiser 8 2   4 +467 1776   1818   $200E  
  4 10 Norma Fisher 7 3   4 +634 1717   1741   $100E  
  5 4 Gary Creager 7 3   4 +314 1761   1771   $75E  
  6 23 Kathleen Watson 7 3   4 +265 1621   1661      
  7 6 Ann Ferguson 7 3   4 +89 1733   1751      
  8 26 Patty Wayne 6 3 1 4 +531 1612   1633      
  9 28 Tom Titus 6 4   4 +357 1596   1624      
  10 12 Cynthia Wimer 6 4   4 +298 1690   1701      
  11 13 Ruth Hamilton 6 4   4 +239 1682   1696      
  12 27 Paul Myers 6 4   4 +238 1611   1628      
  13 2 Ken Clark 6 4   4 +212 1793   1766      
  14 13 Gavin Hyde 6 4   4 +129 1682   1703      
  15 11 Reed Nelson 6 4   4 +13 1711   1726      
  16 8 Jason Sommer 6 4   4 -28 1724   1744      
  17 21 Frank Hertz 6 4   4 -243 1632   1650      
  18 42 Jay Watrous 5 4 1 4 -20 1432   1480      
  19 38 Stan Miranda 5 4 1 4 -70 1474   1496      
  20 33 William Webster 5 4 1 4 -151 1511        
  21 5 Helaine Garren 5 5   4 +351 1750   1709      
  22 28 Glenda Short 5 5   4 +206 1596   1593      
  23 18 Connie Griffin 5 5   4 +144 1645   1646      
  24 19 Lois Kahan 5 5   4 +87 1637   1627      
  25 24 Kent Nelson 5 5   4 +60 1618   1625      
  26 43 Frieda Davis 5 5   4 +5 1425        
  27 15 James Wait 5 5   4 -21 1670        
  28 37 Edith Greenup 5 5   4 -33 1477        
  29 7 Chris Rastrelly 5 5   4 -46 1728        
  30 20 Barbara Van Alen 5 5   4 -189 1635        
  31 30 Gay Burch 5 5   4 -298 1590        
  32 39 Joan Mocine 4 6   4 +16 1471        
  33 25 Jim W Fischer 4 6   4 -33 1615        
  34 9 Eugene Walker 4 6   4 -79 1719        
  35 47 Barbara Platt 4 6   4 -115 1361        
  36 32 Helen Burns 4 6   4 -205 1543        
  37 45 Elizabeth Wood 4 6   4 -295 1411        
  38 41 Eileen Gruhn 4 6   4 -335 1434        
  39 36 Frances Eberly 4 6   4 -353 1496        
  40 34 Arline Silverman 3 6 1 4 -41 1509   1491      
  41 22 Gertrude Savadge 3 6 1 4 -275 1624        
  42 31 Miriam Green 3 6 1 4 -617 1578        
  43 17 Pamina Deutsch 3 7   4 -227 1652        
  44 35 Lucy Pike 3 7   4 -395 1504        
  45 40 Don Knutzen 3 7   4 -401 1468        
  46 44 Gregg Wood 2 7 1 4 -295 1422        
  47 46 P K Gott 2 8   4 -419 1375        
  48 48 Stella Russell 1 9   4 942        

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Craig Atterbury 9 1   4 +563 1370   1469   $300E  
  2 12 Nancy Scott 8 2   4 +166 1259   1310   $200E  
  3 4 Jamila Atcha 7 3   4 +531 1418   1408   $100E  
  4 20 Blanche Dropkin 7 3   4 +500 1202   1232   $75E  
  5 14 Susan Beard 7 3   4 +447 1250   1335   $50E  
  6 8 Anna Peirce 7 3   4 +340 1341   1343      
  7 23 Renee Paper 7 3   4 +228 1138   1296      
  8 2 Jerry D Angelo 6 4   4 +388 1447   1409      
  9 10 Trish Baker 6 4   4 +327 1314   1301      
  10 3 Deborah Sapot 6 4   4 +257 1444   1412      
  11 15 Paul Terry 6 4   4 +244 1243   1280      
  12 7 Lyle Benjamin 6 4   4 +198 1358   1354      
  13 1 T A Sanders 6 4   4 +158 1457   1416      
  14 27 Steve Wasserman 6 4   4 +145 1046   1144      
  15 28 Julia Jordan 6 4   4 +108 1035   1106      
  16 13 Gene Gruhn 6 4   4 +60 1252   1260      
  17 18 Lorena Essman 5 4 1 4 +83 1215   1199      
  18 29 Jane Fischer 5 5   4 +109 1010   1013      
  19 21 Stella Alejos 5 5   4 +88 1173   1166      
  20 17 Teresa Schaeffer 5 5   4 +73 1216   1195      
  21 40 John Hart 5 5   4 +60   1191      
  22 30 Vicky Meux 5 5   4 +35 981        
  23 25 Celia Lopez 5 5   4 -121 1053        
  24 19 Mary Jo Paletta 5 5   4 -156 1209        
  25 9 Charlene Bishop 4 5 1 4 -104 1335        
  26 33 Denise Kapp 4 6   4 +103 818        
  27 11 Neal Kurn 4 6   4 +52 1304        
  28 31 Sue Ann Riccio 4 6   4 -9 907        
  29 24 Lynn Gunn 4 6   4 -46 1129        
  30 34 Linda Shelton 4 6   4 -122 801        
  31 40 Susan Peep 4 6   4 -293        
  32 16 Lella Davis 4 6   4 -301 1240        
  33 36 Lula McCampbell 4 6   4 -308 766        
  34 37 Barbara Lipow 4 6   4 -351 764        
  35 26 Vivian Folkes 4 6   4 -361 1048        
  36 39 Florence Ziegler 3 7   4 -258 662        
  37 35 Starlite A Clark 3 7   4 -292 777        
  38 40 Brian Douglas 3 7   4 -384        
  39 32 Bobbie Japka 3 7   4 -446 903        
  40 22 Cynthia Ho 3 7   4 -707 1141        
  41 5 Jeff Kurn 2 8   4 -418 1385        
  42 38 Mary Westerman 2 8   4 -589 742        
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 14:32:54 Server IP: 162.144.19.21