Montreal QC (MONTREAL QUE CAN)
05/24/86
3 Divisions / 66 Players / 10 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Stephen Fisher 8 2     +672 2081   2085   $76E  
  2 5 Richard Buck 7 3     +589 1864   1871   $38E  
  3 4 John Gove 7 3     +394 1865   1890   $19E  
  4 3 David Lytle 7 3     +391 1918   1937      
  5 2 Mike Wise 7 3     +302 2010   2014      
  6 23 Max Garfinkle 7 3     -158 1664   1730      
  7 8 Marie Desjardins 6 4     +273 1829   1845      
  8 17 Jon Shreve 6 4     +226 1753   1792      
  9 13 Lynda Wise 6 4     +145 1788   1800      
  10 11 Jerry Scheiten 6 4     +74 1803   1808      
  11 24 David Flicker 6 4     -110 1657   1928      
  12 14 Margaret Bauer Williams 5 5     +285 1781   1762      
  13 12 Shaun Goatcher 5 5     +184 1798   1790      
  14 7 Zev Kaufman 5 5     +153 1840   1836      
  15 19 Edith Berman 5 5     +146 1744   1746      
  16 6 Elaine Patterson 5 5     1855   1845      
  17 9 George Macaulay 5 5     1822   1800      
  18 10 Ray Francis 5 5     1815   1806      
  19 31 Joe Peters 5 5       1701      
  20 18 Janice Miozzo 4 1   5 1746   1759      
  21 15 Kristiina Overton 4 6     1759   1720      
  22 20 Bernard Gotlieb 4 6     1716   1701      
  23 26 Linda Espallardo 4 6     1619   1632      
  24 22 Bunny Gorchov 4 6     1669   1671      
  25 30 Jill Pfeiffer 4 6     1447   1531      
  26 16 Linda Gomes 3 7     1754   1696      
  27 28 Desiree Gomes 3 7     1519   1526      
  28 21 Muriel Sands 3 7     1673   1651      
  29 25 Jan M. Milco 2 8     1654   1612      
  30 28 Nancy Halpert 1 4   5 1519   1510      
  31 27 Hy Francis 1 9     1601   1548      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Fran Silver 8 2     +600 1438   1605   $38E  
  2 19 Geraldine McConnon 7 3     +542 1271   1628   $19E  
  3 6 Joann Sochor 7 3     +521 1552   1560      
  4 9 Linda Smith 7 3     +201 1477   1576      
  5 13 Verna Richards Berg 6 4     +140 1437   1469      
  6 8 David Boys 6 4     +47 1499   1537      
  7 5 Anita Rackham 6 4     +1 1558   1552      
  8 10 Helene Stephens 6 4     -11 1470   1489      
  9 21 Andrew Golding 6 4     -81   1564      
  10 2 Lee Mills 5 5     +185 1747   1662      
  11 11 Trevor Sealy 5 4   1 +51 1451   1474      
  12 16 Shirley Drucker 5 5     1330   1432      
  13 7 Mark Berg 5 5     1522   1522      
  14 3 Jim Goatcher 5 5     1672   1515      
  15 4 Dolly Mattisen 4 6     1625   1577      
  16 14 Hilda Schlechter 4 6     1376   1394      
  17 18 Margaret Tolnai 4 6     1307   1308      
  18 17 Ruth Nabi 3 7     1308   1330      
  19 15 Robin Pollock Daniel 3 7     1354   1311      
  20 20 Felice Lapuk 3 7     1220   1237      
  21 1 Lewis Stillman 2 7   1 1900   1539      
  22 21 Monica Chancberg 2 8       1178      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Carol Kock 9 1     +758 1234   1268   $38E  
  2 1 Wayne Wollerman 8 1 1   +740 1394   1383   $19E  
  3 3 Lori Montefesco 7 3     -121 1010   1019      
  4 4 Bert Tellone 6 4     -159 607   809      
  5 5 Ellie Wald 5 5     +21   709      
  6 5 Karen Dodd 5 5       783      
  7 5 Murray Kurtz 4 6       641      
  8 5 Mignonne B Sorlie 3 6 1     533      
  9 5 Victoria Demers 3 7       527      
  10 5 Cecelia Lees 1 9       558      
  11 5 Helen Garrett 1 9       500      
  12 5 Mona Peters 0 10       504      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 05:55:00 Server IP: 162.144.19.21