Calgary AB
03/25/00
3 Divisions / 50 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 George Macaulay 9 5     +1077 1637 1742 1677   $228E  
  2 5 Siri Tillekeratne 9 5     +195 1638 1747 1679   $100E $10E
  3 7 Randall Thomas 9 5     +131 1611 1734 1658   $57E $10E
  4 2 Teri Tetreault 8 6     +769 1781 1669 1741   $35E $10E
  5 1 Albert Hahn 8 6     +74 1844 1664 1795     $10E
  6 11 Leon Fernandes 8 6     -30 1582 1680 1619      
  7 4 Emil Rem 8 6     -163 1648 1676 1659      
  8 10 Mike Ryan 7 7     +88 1594 1627 1606     $10E
  9 3 Jeff Fleetham 7 7     -261 1673 1623 1653     $21E
  10 12 Danny Panganiban 6 8     -141 1552 1580 1561      
  11 8 Wayne Clifford 6 8     -232 1602 1582 1593      
  12 9 Mike Ebanks 5 9     -369 1597 1521 1567      
  13 14 Dean Saldanha 5 9     -486 1523 1523      
  14 13 John Bereski 3 11     -652 1507 1405 1471      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Wendy McGrath 12 2     +619 1467 1574 1499   $114E  
  2 2 Ross Stevenson 11 3     +1016 1401 1505 1438   $71E $21E
  3 3 Allan Simon 11 3     +751 1373 1488 1413   $43E $10E
  4 5 Cheryl Palmer 8 5     +320 1327 1356 1338   $28E  
  5 14 Norbert Saldanha 7 7     +119 1280 1280      
  6 10 Brian Guilbault 7 7     +116 1202 1289 1234      
  7 7 Edmund Nevado 7 7     -46 1274 1265 1269      
  8 5 Sue Brigliadori 7 7     -221 1327 1273 1307     $10E
  9 8 Renee Jones 5 8     -225 1273 1194 1244      
  10 9 Geraldine Ridge 5 9     -527 1206 1168 1190     $10E
  11 4 Jack Jones 5 8     -595 1345 1188 1290      
  12 13 Donna Silbernagel 4 10     -409 1104 1128 1109      
  13 11 Alvina Palmer 4 10     -729 1147 1120 1135      
  14 11 Doug France 3 10     -289 1147 1078 1124     $10E

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Mark Schellenberg 12 2     +1348 1016 1137 1084   $71E  
  2 4 Dorothy Klovan 10 4     +572 996 995 1003   $57E $10E
  3 9 Sylvia King 10 4     +413 883 981 925   $43E  
  4 7 Grace Harris 10 4     +301 958 972 973   $35E  
  5 3 Barb Trumbley 9 5     +825 999 921 983   $28E  
  6 20 Miriam Saldanha 9 5     +375 901 901   $22E $10E
  7 11 Anna Marie Cook 9 5     +363 864 898 884     $10E
  8 1 Larry Barrett 9 5     +207 1083 955 1049      
  9 12 Margaret West 8 6     +356 843 891 865      
  10 6 Jane Smyke 8 6     +306 969 859 939      
  11 10 Lillian Clayton 8 6     +279 882 818 865      
  12 8 Tietje Piera 8 6     +242 896 851 884      
  13 13 Terri Morigeau 8 6     -44 795 891 833      
  14 5 Louis Fernandes 7 7     +132 986 812 930      
  15 14 Bev McEwing 7 7     -301 703 843 774      
  16 17 Maureen Morris 5 9     -276 619 705 648     $10E
  17 16 Betty Bergeron 5 9     -524 677 707 684      
  18 15 Peggy Crane 4 10     -493 697 606 661      
  19 18 Millie Pelkey 4 10     -804 592 661 603      
  20 20 Harvie Windover 2 12     -551 500 500      
  21 20 Phil Novak 2 12     -1274 500 500      
  22 19 Velora Piltingsrud 0 14     -1452 469 98 401      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 19:26:14 Server IP: 162.144.19.21