Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/12/99
4 Divisions / 118 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Paul Avrin 15 5     +1437 1761 1828 1780   $350E  
  2 9 Elaine Patterson 14 6     +811 1651 1826 1718   $235E  
  3 1 Verna Richards Berg 14 6     +721 1819 1792 1819   $155E  
  4 4 Roy Dixon 13 7     +567 1746 1755 1755   $80E  
  5 10 Charles Merlis 13 7     +427 1639 1686 1670      
  6 33 John Terrell 12 8     +819 1432 1609 1533      
  7 22 Trevor Sealy 12 8     +398 1519 1707 1611      
  8 17 Ed Neugroschl 12 8     +397 1551 1651 1600      
  9 3 Tim Anglin 12 8     +328 1748 1677 1716      
  10 7 John Morse 12 8     +207 1668 1684 1671      
  11 24 Lynne Mitchnick 12 8     -51 1502 1651 1583      
  12 13 David Goodman 11 9     +222 1604 1603 1597      
  13 15 Lois Cappellano 11 9     +152 1561 1605 1584      
  14 8 Judy Steward 11 9     +100 1659 1567 1618      
  15 12 George Warnock 11 9     +60 1619 1584 1608      
  16 36 Kit Morehead 11 9     -49 1402 1546 1471      
  17 11 Judy Horn 10 10     +786 1627 1547 1591      
  18 28 Gene Rawlins 10 10     +134 1463 1547 1498      
  19 6 Bobbie Butterfield 10 10     +63 1682 1576 1628      
  20 23 Diane Firstman 10 10     +53 1515 1586 1541      
  21 17 J Mercatante 10 10     +19 1551 1561 1555      
  22 5 Ben Greenwood 10 10     -27 1722 1546 1637      
  23 35 Larry Arinsburg 10 10     -139 1409 1528 1461      
  24 27 Eric Chaikin 10 10     -240 1476 1526 1502      
  25 32 Rod MacNeil 10 10     -246 1444 1558 1491      
  26 34 Gordon Richardson 9 11     +53 1423 1461 1442      
  27 14 John Venditti 9 11     -220 1584 1500 1546      
  28 31 Joan Kelly 9 11     -351 1451 1532 1486      
  29 29 Roberta Borenstein 9 11     -457 1456 1465 1460      
  30 37 Marie Puma 8 12     +54 1400 1443 1422      
  31 16 Mark Feldman 8 12     -452 1555 1489 1517      
  32 38 Mad Palazzo 8 12     -533 1378 1442 1398      
  33 19 Mark Goodman 8 12     -649 1550 1429 1506      
  34 21 David Engelhardt 7 12 1   +59 1533 1415 1477      
  35 30 William Pizer 7 13     -984 1452 1425 1436      
  36 20 Wendy Littman 4 15 1   -1301 1540 1281 1422      
  37 25 Annette Tedesco 4 16     -661 1491 1248 1396      
  38 26 Adrian Mannella 3 17     -1496 1485 1069 1372      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 00:08:29 Server IP: 162.144.19.21