Reno NV Main Event
01/15/00
4 Divisions / 142 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Roy Kamen 17 2     +986 1744 1920 1802   $800E  
  2 2 Peter Blomquist 14 5     +803 1679 1725 1710   $500E  
  3 17 Alan Meyer 13 6     +852 1521 1663 1587   $300E  
  4 36 Marian Koonce 13 6     +45 1334 1659 1506   $200E  
  5 26 Laura Scheimberg 12 6 1   +601 1450 1680 1561   $100E  
  6 7 Craig Atterbury 12 7     +1507 1648 1618 1642      
  7 11 Carlene Wallis 12 7     +460 1600 1610 1615      
  8 22 Joan Mocine 12 7     +97 1479 1625 1557      
  9 16 Danny Panganiban 11 7 1   +617 1524 1620 1567      
  10 4 Jeff Potts 11 7 1   +459 1673 1598 1635      
  11 14 Mike Ebanks 11 8     +724 1555 1574 1566      
  12 5 Jim W Fischer 11 8     +451 1666 1556 1627      
  13 8 Trevor Sealy 11 8     +312 1626 1591 1609      
  14 12 John Wiley 11 8     +305 1593 1549 1581      
  15 23 Gina Dumez 11 8     -131 1472 1551 1504      
  16 13 Larry Gradus 10 9     +476 1560 1495 1542      
  17 19 Polly Moyer 10 9     +204 1494 1558 1524      
  18 39 Vince Castellano 10 9     +22 1291 1585 1461      
  19 21 Gordon Alper 10 9     -95 1486 1559 1516      
  20 42 Peter R Huszagh 10 9     -259 1509 1506      
  21 6 Steve Ozorio 9 9 1   +331 1653 1520 1595      
  22 3 Susan Moon 9 10     +33 1675 1433 1578      
  23 40 Eve M Wengler 9 10     +11 1237 1466 1335      
  24 18 Richard Joseph 9 10     -14 1514 1457 1489      
  25 24 Joseph Connelly 9 10     -163 1466 1459 1465      
  26 10 Gigi Miller 8 10 1   -93 1615 1441 1543      
  27 9 Tina Udelson 8 11     +269 1616 1387 1521      
  28 25 Pat Diener 8 11     +90 1458 1399 1440      
  29 15 Eileen Gruhn 8 11     -56 1533 1408 1483      
  30 29 Maggie Morley 8 11     -267 1414 1412 1409      
  31 20 Joyce Frasco 8 11     -382 1487 1377 1441      
  32 34 Susan Love 8 11     -425 1369 1395 1386      
  33 37 Bill Shipley 8 11     -532 1330 1440 1379      
  34 33 Judith Shipman 7 12     -543 1380 1353 1368      
  35 28 Jacqueline Stewart 7 12     -607 1417 1359 1392      
  36 35 Ronnie Thomas 7 12     -703 1350 1352 1346      
  37 31 Alan Whitman 7 12     -955 1403 1340 1374      
  38 27 William Lincoln III Palmer 6 13     -632 1429 1301 1371      
  39 30 Jesse Wornum 6 13     -836 1406 1135 1379      
  40 38 Barbara Platt 6 13     -1062 1303 1324 1307      
  41 41 Jane Fischer 5 14     -1156 1160 1261 1208      
  42 32 Ossie Mair 4 14 1   -744 1386 1230 1320      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 12:15:41 Server IP: 162.144.19.21