Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/13/98
4 Divisions / 117 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Elaine Patterson 15 5     +781 1598 1803 1713   $350E  
  2 14 Ed Neugroschl 15 5     +620 1594 1829 1711   $235E  
  3 3 Verna Richards Berg 14 6     +332 1718 1775 1741   $155E  
  4 10 Martin Smith 13 7     +782 1616 1760 1671   $70E  
  5 1 Josh Silber 13 7     +564 1752 1711 1745      
  6 2 Charles Merlis 12 8     +886 1726 1671 1708      
  7 5 John Morse 12 8     +614 1687 1626 1668      
  8 28 George Warnock 12 8     +345 1482 1638 1658      
  9 17 Dominic Grillo 11 8 1   +394 1562 1630 1597      
  10 24 Joey Mallick 11 9     +809 1535 1618 1585     $50E
  11 20 John Van Pelt 11 9     +339 1541 1642 1592      
  12 33 Peg Whitten 11 9     +76 1446 1630 1542      
  13 34 Jerry Silberman 11 9     -8 1426 1587 1515      
  14 31 Jo Anne Cohen 10 9 1   1462 1584 1526      
  15 12 Ellen Leonard 10 10     +306 1598 1573 1588      
  16 21 Bobbie Butterfield 10 10     +201 1538 1531 1538      
  17 30 Diane Firstman 10 10     +68 1478 1559 1516      
  18 18 Pam Grazette 10 10     +51 1561 1577 1569      
  19 15 Mark Goodman 10 10     -131 1587 1548 1569      
  20 7 Florence Spanfelner 10 10     -384 1644 1549 1609      
  21 26 Lynne Mitchnick 10 10     -681 1512 1548 1532      
  22 6 Mark Feldman 9 11     +245 1645 1494 1575      
  23 4 Judy Horn 9 11     +115 1699 1533 1621      
  24 9 Joan Orvis 9 11     -72 1623 1571 1593      
  25 25 Glenn Filzer 9 11     -227 1532 1528 1525      
  26 19 John Venditti 9 11     -684 1552 1522 1538      
  27 8 David Goodman 8 12     +280 1638 1455 1570      
  28 23 Wendy Littman 8 12     -201 1537 1450 1501      
  29 16 Gerri Martin 8 12     -511 1577 1466 1531      
  30 21 John Babina 8 12     -618 1538 1463 1502      
  31 11 Eric Chaikin 8 12     -742 1600 1465 1521      
  32 34 Betty Burton 7 13     -633 1426 1430 1427      
  33 29 Roberta Borenstein 7 13     -699 1481 1422 1454      
  34 32 Annette Tedesco 7 13     -719 1449 1420 1430      
  35 27 Ginger White 6 14     -602 1492 1395 1444      
  36 36 Jean Lithgow 6 14     -911 1401 1374 1387      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 12:23:53 Server IP: 162.144.19.21