Farmington MI
02/26/05
6 Divisions / 51 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Evan Berofsky 6 0 1   +428 1780 2206 1852   $50E  
  2 2 John O'Laughlin 4 2 1   -7 1869 1883 1872   $40E  
  3 4 Paul Epstein 4 3     -107 1803 1839 1810   $30E  
  4 3 Christopher Sykes 3 4     +332 1820 1735 1808      
  5 1 Ron Hoekstra 3 4     +32 1893 1724 1868      
  6 6 John Terrell 3 4     -27 1739 1746 1741      
  7 8 Tom Sirgedas 2 5     -299 1680 1645 1674      
  8 7 Winter 2 5     -488 1735 1637 1718      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Jeff Fiszbein 6 1     +372 1584 1946 1672   $50E  
  2 3 Scott Pianowski 5 2     +229 1650 1796 1678   $25E  
  3 1 David Stokoe 5 2     +111 1676 1792 1699      
  4 6 Richard Lauder 3 3 1   -85 1644 1635 1644      
  5 2 John Robertson 3 4     +41 1673 1580 1656      
  6 8 Jeff Clark 3 4     -10 1571 1595 1577      
  7 4 Daniel Stock 2 4 1   -65 1649 1531 1628      
  8 5 Mason Shambach 0 7     -593 1645 935 1574      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Alex Fiszbein 6 1     +150 1510 1803 1571   $50E  
  2 3 Stephen Knapp 4 3     +183 1503 1553 1513   $25E  
  3 7 Jason Idalski 4 3     -67 1476 1557 1492      
  4 8 Kevin Lucas 4 3     -75 1474 1557 1491      
  5 4 Jason Ubeika 3 4     +266 1496 1452 1488      
  6 6 Cheryl Cadieux 3 4     -71 1487 1453 1481      
  7 1 Carl Madden 3 4     -125 1576 1441 1550      
  8 5 Elaine Glowniak 1 6     -261 1495 1201 1447      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Carolyn Easter 5 2     +131 1466 1448 1464   $50E  
  2 7 Steve Anstandig 4 3     +146 1208 1375 1239   $25E  
  3 5 Jason Broersma 4 3     +118 1256 1368 1277      
  4 8 Grant Rowland 4 3     +5 1204 1376 1236      
  5 2 Jim Wedell 4 3     -120 1397 1348 1388      
  6 3 Steve Robbins 3 4     +146 1369 1250 1346      
  7 4 Allen Pengelly 3 4     -128 1335 1255 1319      
  8 6 Sonia Lyda 1 6     -303 1243 1017 1207      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Linda Hoggatt 6 1     +559 1230 1397 1255   $50E  
  2 8 Terry Aitken 5 2     +148 1015 1286 1082   $25E  
  3 7 Margaret Sutherland 4 3     +370 1049 1171 1073      
  4 3 Rob Long 4 3     +50 1133 1159 1139      
  5 5 Midge Skwire 4 3     -200 1108 1163 1120      
  6 6 Cecilia Huber 3 4     -216 1050 1069 1054      
  7 2 Barbara Dixon 1 6     -222 1181 800 1117      
  8 4 Michael Garner 1 6     -489 1126 807 1074      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Missy Moore 6 1     +422 1147 1147   $50E  
  2 6 Joyce Stock 6 1     +247 762 1141 854   $25E  
  3 3 Sophia Murzin 5 1     +481 970 1143 995      
  4 4 Amanda Hubble 4 3     +268 916 920 920      
  5 5 Mike Bell 3 3     +16 884 879 885      
  6 2 Michael Herzog 3 3     -4 972 880 960      
  7 7 Eunice Smith 2 4     -60 749 810 755      
  8 1 Paul May 2 5     -190 1005 681 919      
  9 10 Charles Valleau 2 4     -254 784 784      
  10 9 Irene Twork 2 4     -353 643 784 659      
  11 8 Willie Bucholtz 0 6     -235 667 104 610      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 06:13:40 Server IP: 162.144.19.21