Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/18/05
4 Divisions / 143 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Frank Romano 15 4 1   +1252 1730 1838 1778   $640E  
  2 1 Michael Wolfberg 14 6     +894 1792 1781 1773   $480E  
  3 6 Maxim Panitch 14 6     +511 1654 1831 1717   $330E  
  4 2 David Abolafia 13 7     +724 1731 1671 1717   $220E  
  5 39 Joseph Jokubaitis 13 7     +369 1459 1665 1573   $200E  
  6 20 Judy Steward 12 7 1   +261 1535 1711 1615   $150E  
  7 7 Verna Richards Berg 12 7 1   +219 1639 1627 1639   $100E  
  8 11 Mic Barron 12 7 1   +191 1592 1676 1627      
  9 9 Michael Ecsedy 12 8     +732 1598 1643 1622      
  10 38 J Mercatante 12 8     +309 1460 1591 1547     $120E
  11 16 Alan Kraus 12 8     -177 1550 1621 1588      
  12 14 Joan Kelly 11 8 1   +330 1573 1568 1579      
  13 19 John Babina 11 8 1   +89 1539 1543 1548      
  14 4 David Lieberfarb 11 8 1   -258 1680 1641 1664      
  15 5 Judy Horn 11 9     +626 1671 1559 1619      
  16 23 Carl Durdan 11 9     +391 1519 1617 1562      
  17 43 Christine Economos 10 9   1 +344 1419 1555 1482      
  18 12 Ann Sanfedele 11 9     +327 1581 1635 1607      
  19 10 Ed Liebfried 11 9     +252 1597 1597 1595      
  20 33 Daniel Fogel 11 9     +124 1471 1546 1522      
  21 25 Diana Grosman 10 9 1   +76 1506 1535 1524      
  22 13 Jeffrey Jacobson 10 9 1   -68 1576 1592 1573      
  23 35 Jamie Ryan 9 10   1 +476 1467 1500 1479      
  24 27 Ember Nelson 10 10     +248 1484 1521 1495      
  25 17 Ellen Miller 10 10     +132 1542 1487 1519      
  26 15 Tom Kelly 10 10     -139 1553 1473 1513      
  27 37 Lynne Mitchnick 10 10     -179 1464 1514 1485      
  28 45 David Johnson 10 10     -358 1390 1519 1448      
  29 8 Keith Hagel 9 10 1   -61 1604 1511 1553      
  30 48 Diana Spiller 9 10 1   -366 1360 1483 1418      
  31 26 Connie Creed 8 11   1 -283 1490 1464 1474      
  32 44 Carla Cree 9 11     +248 1417 1430 1441      
  33 17 Sally Ricketts 9 11     -25 1542 1420 1494      
  34 39 Pam Grazette 9 11     -184 1459 1497 1472      
  35 29 Sharon Hawkes 9 11     -350 1480 1448 1467      
  36 46 Karen Fishman 8 11   1 -362 1381 1441 1409      
  37 50 Annette Bailey 9 11     -575 1337 1449 1394      
  38 21 Charmaine Wolfe 8 12     +331 1527 1410 1476      
  39 31 Ellen Leonard 8 12     -15 1475 1423 1445      
  40 24 Heidi Kujac 8 12     -307 1513 1385 1450      
  41 49 Kevin McCarthy Sr 8 12     -383 1359 1445 1401      
  42 22 David Engelhardt 8 12     -420 1524 1396 1469      
  43 47 Roger Cullman 7 12   1 -726 1376 1395 1384      
  44 41 Barbara Revkin 7 13     -216 1434 1366 1398      
  45 30 Dee Jackson 7 8     -462 1477 1476 1455      
  46 36 Marie Puma 7 13     -559 1465 1363 1413      
  47 28 Gregg Foster 7 13     -633 1482 1353 1422      
  48 41 Marty Fialkow 6 13 1   -607 1434 1336 1385      
  49 31 Charlene White 6 14     -829 1475 1321 1402      
  50 34 Steve Sikorski 5 15     -914 1469 1269 1381      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 16:37:28 Server IP: 162.144.19.21