Kissimmee FL Main Event (KISSIMMEE FL)
12/10/04
4 Divisions / 47 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Gibson 13 2     +1415 2021 2115 2034   $125E  
  2 7 Paul Avrin 10 5     +301 1771 1949 1834   $100E  
  3 8 Sam Kantimathi 9 6     -71 1770 1902 1819   $75E  
  4 3 Joel Sherman 8 7     +85 1853 1832 1846   $50E  
  5 9 Howard Pistol 8 7     -21 1765 1832 1792      
  6 2 Mark Pistolese 8 7     -55 1866 1830 1854      
  7 4 Steve Polatnick 7 8     -53 1833 1786 1817      
  8 5 Trip Payne 7 8     -317 1795 1803 1797      
  9 6 Rose Kreiswirth 4 11     -622 1785 1615 1717      
  10 10 Barbara Hortsing 1 14     -662 1673 1398 1602      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Benjamin Bloom 11 4     +1012 1432 1618 1506   $100E  
  2 7 Tony Claitor 11 4     -78 1442 1637 1521   $75E  
  3 1 Dennis Taylor 10 5     +546 1659 1566 1631   $50E  
  4 12 Ralph King 9 6     +249 1351 1521 1419   $40E  
  5 10 Mike Murphree 8 7     +440 1403 1488 1437      
  6 2 Cathy Osickey 8 7     +160 1621 1470 1566      
  7 11 Sally Starr 8 7     -385 1401 1479 1432      
  8 3 Nancy Gibson 7 8     +227 1568 1397 1503      
  9 4 Travis Green 7 8     -191 1532 1399 1481      
  10 6 Carl Warner 6 9     +122 1447 1382 1420      
  11 14 Ossie Mair 6 9     -420 1222 1404 1282      
  12 9 David Johnson 5 10     -552 1411 1304 1367      
  13 5 Doris Ripp 5 10     -553 1497 1322 1426      
  14 13 Wilma Pitzer 4 11     -577 1270 1277 1269      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Bill Hortsing 13 2     +403 1160 1444 1279   $80E  
  2 3 Marie Gier 11 4     +891 1221 1308 1258   $60E  
  3 2 Mark Gooley 10 5     +547 1285 1239 1273   $40E  
  4 6 Gerry Smith 9 6     +350 1077 1180 1121   $30E  
  5 10 Myron Wilson 9 6     +258 1022 1190 1089      
  6 5 Joan Knobelsdorf 8 7     +120 1078 1131 1101      
  7 7 Michael Eldeiry 7 8     +163 1075 1087 1079      
  8 8 Joseph Venskytis 6 9     -31 1042 1028 1035      
  9 1 Ruth Burns 6 9     -439 1363 1039 1245      
  10 12 Norma Stalions 5 10     -540 1003 1002 999      
  11 9 Harriett Berkelhammer 3 12     -575 1025 853 961      
  12 11 Anita Schwartz 3 12     -1147 1012 874 936      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Patrice Jarzynka 11 3     +737 894 1078 963   $60E  
  2 1 Tacy Callies 10 4     +824 985 1002 998   $40E  
  3 3 Roberta Corbin 9 4     +727 961 982 975   $25E  
  4 1 Jim Bryant 9 5     +404 985 953 980      
  5 11 Carlton Jacobs 8 6     +315 874 874      
  6 7 Cheryl Levin 8 5     +119 772 886 815      
  7 4 Becky Parker 7 6     +546 947 820 896      
  8 8 Maryjane Cook 5 9     -215 754 685 715      
  9 6 Yvonne Klaskow 4 10     -369 850 659 783      
  10 9 Mary E Capria 4 10     -537 558 647 577      
  11 10 Kim Saldivar 0 13     -1801 464 135 416      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 05:25:16 Server IP: 162.144.19.21