Philadelphia PA
10/24/04
4 Divisions / 40 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Bobbie Butterfield 5 2     +307 1753 1850 1771   $125E  
  2 7 Verna Richards Berg 5 2     +76 1654 1874 1701   $70E  
  3 2 David Koenig 4 3     +454 1796 1736 1785      
  4 6 David Engelhardt 4 3     +222 1656 1776 1679      
  5 4 Phil Kretschman 4 3     -9 1725 1765 1733      
  6 9 Noel Livermore 4 3     -85 1632 1773 1659      
  7 10 Alan Kraus 3 4     +139 1625 1663 1632      
  8 5 Mitchell Brook 3 4     -140 1666 1641 1661      
  9 1 Jan Cardia 2 5     -135 1858 1534 1810      
  10 8 Kay Patterson 1 6     -484 1643 1359 1597      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Thomas M Hall 7 0     +988 1626 2107 1657   $100E  
  2 2 Mark Miller 5 2     +296 1619 1578 1613   $60E  
  3 5 Marty Fialkow 5 2     -141 1457 1596 1482      
  4 7 Jeffrey Jacobson 4 3     +24 1381 1529 1409      
  5 3 Winter 4 3     -259 1528 1482 1520      
  6 9 Martha Bedford 3 4     +132 1361 1468 1379      
  7 8 Christine Economos 3 4     -236 1364 1444 1378      
  8 10 Stan Williams 2 5     -14 1356 1303 1346      
  9 4 Terry Kang Rau 1 6     -355 1504 1178 1449      
  10 6 Richard Popper 1 6     -420 1423 1192 1386      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Katie Devanney 5 1     +676 1289 1531 1331   $90E  
  2 2 Yoli Ushry 5 2     +358 1339 1408 1353   $50E  
  3 3 Kevin McCarthy Sr 5 2     +96 1335 1410 1349      
  4 5 Charlene White 4 2     +166 1311 1401 1326      
  5 1 Nancy Hanley 4 3     +122 1352 1255 1337      
  6 4 Peter Barkman 3 3     +8 1315 1199 1298      
  7 11 Jeanne Gannon 3 4     -390 995 1213 1030      
  8 10 Maddi Lincoln 2 4     +93 1101 1119 1103      
  9 7 Linda Oliva 2 4     +67 1244 1089 1219      
  10 8 Wayne Ollick 1 5     -295 1206 923 1165      
  11 9 Sharon Downey 1 5     -531 1145 1020 1129      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Ronald F Millard 5 1     +469 842 1029 869   $80E  
  2 1 Jeffrey Schwartz 5 1     +232 921 1001 939   $38E  
  3 5 Theresa Teta 4 2     +284 796 861 808      
  4 6 Dolores Burdick 4 3     -160 793 900 814      
  5 4 Josephine Williams 3 3     +115 820 755 811      
  6 7 Stacie January 3 4     -33 788 739 775      
  7 2 Ruth McCandless 2 4     +60 856 642 821      
  8 8 Joan Concilio 2 4     -69 670 670      
  9 8 Albert Brodus 0 6     -552 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 11:50:28 Server IP: 162.144.19.21