Calgary AB Early Bird 2
09/30/04
4 Divisions / 48 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Ira Cohen 9 2 1   +777 1777 1928 1821   $125E $10E
  2 10 Lou Cornelis 8 4     +592 1678 1831 1732   $73E  
  3 1 Mark Kenas 8 4     +127 1832 1830 1834   $32E  
  4 12 Richard Lauder 8 4     -27 1541 1847 1676     $10E
  5 4 George Macaulay 7 5     +359 1761 1783 1768      
  6 5 Paul Sidorsky 6 6     +115 1743 1711 1734      
  7 7 Randall Thomas 6 6     -131 1711 1720 1716      
  8 9 Ruth Hamilton 5 7     +253 1681 1646 1671      
  9 8 Daniel Goodwin 4 7 1   -345 1690 1627 1671     $21E
  10 6 Paul Avrin 4 8     -351 1719 1591 1679      
  11 11 Mike Ryan 3 9     -577 1648 1538 1616      
  12 3 Siri Tillekeratne 3 9     -792 1769 1501 1686      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Laura Scheimberg 11 1     +768 1585 1870 1660   $125E $10E
  2 5 Cindy Quinn 8 4     +443 1505 1623 1545   $73E  
  3 3 Jeff Parsons 8 4     +197 1606 1624 1615   $32E  
  4 1 Dennis Kaiser 7 5     +716 1728 1532 1677      
  5 6 Richard Charach 7 5     -283 1490 1559 1513      
  6 2 Wayne Clifford 6 6     +67 1618 1482 1576      
  7 9 Helen B Douglas 5 7     +21 1407 1434 1414      
  8 7 Jason Krueger 5 7     -88 1451 1424 1442      
  9 8 Brian Guilbault 5 7     -145 1426 1383 1411      
  10 12 Jessica Arts 5 7     -233 1250 1418 1296      
  11 10 Huguette Settle 3 9     -647 1345 1265 1318      
  12 11 Mark Gooley 2 10     -816 1336 1186 1292      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Renate Duddek 9 3     +638 1220 1274 1237   $125E  
  2 8 Doug Chobey 8 4     +560 1063 1243 1122   $73E  
  3 1 Noella Ward 8 4     +480 1231 1231 1232   $32E  
  4 6 Judy Romanenkov 7 5     +243 1117 1166 1134     $21E
  5 4 Alvina Palmer 7 5     -227 1174 1172 1174      
  6 3 Elvira Toews 6 6     +102 1175 1121 1158      
  7 7 Darlene McBride 6 6     +1 1109 1097 1105      
  8 5 Don Forrester 5 7     +81 1134 1037 1102      
  9 11 Donna Carruthers 5 7     -313 986 1035 1001      
  10 12 Maureen Morris 4 8     -536 959 966 960      
  11 9 Grace Harris 4 8     -788 1048 973 1023      
  12 10 Michael Loo 3 9     -241 990 891 959     $10E

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Keith Harding 9 3     +513 943 995 961   $125E  
  2 4 Bernice Allen 9 3     +396 881 1014 924   $73E  
  3 6 Anna Marie Cook 8 4     +716 841 909 864   $32E  
  4 1 Chora B Eilertsen 7 5     +321 956 875 933      
  5 8 Mariette Dick 7 5     +87 746 858 801      
  6 5 Julie Kading 7 5     -1 853 871 860      
  7 3 Richard Martin 6 6     -33 938 798 896      
  8 11 Arthur Charach 5 7     -163 628 737 659      
  9 10 Eleanor Gibson 5 7     -199 703 744 714      
  10 7 Pat Potter 4 8     -471 787 637 739      
  11 9 Christine Crabtree 4 8     -501 721 649 684      
  12 12 Hugh Lavender 1 11     -665 580 418 530      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 00:23:10 Server IP: 162.144.19.21