Manhattan Tournament, NY
10/21/17
5 Divisions / 39 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 20 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joel Sherman 5 2     +619 1967 2207 1973      
  2 7 Jeremy Hall 5 2     +407 1824 2225 1835      
  3 6 Matt Graham 5 2     +360 1850 2222 1860      
  4 1 Mack Meller 5 2     +268 2076 2189 2078      
  5 3 Ben Schoenbrun 3 4     -105 1966 1821 1962      
  6 4 Jesse Day 3 4     -279 1939 1826 1936      
  7 5 Joe Edley 1 6     -506 1931 1348 1917      
  8 8 Kenneth Rubin 1 6     -764 1809 1368 1798      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Frank Tangredi 6 1     +417 1740 2228 1754      
  2 4 Bryan Richgruber 4 3     +168 1677 1764 1680      
  3 5 Bradley Robbins 4 3     +12 1667 1765 1671      
  4 8 Adam Townsend 4 3     -52 1571 1777 1579      
  5 3 Jeremy Frank 3 4     +125 1690 1580 1686      
  6 7 Michael Ecsedy 3 4     +35 1628 1589 1627      
  7 1 Sal Piro 3 4     -38 1759 1570 1752      
  8 6 Ed Hepner 1 6     -667 1649 1109 1633      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Paul Avrin 5 2     +286 1517 1673 1522      
  2 6 Carol Levine 4 3     +62 1365 1496 1370      
  3 4 Fay Halberstam 4 3     +40 1389 1492 1393      
  4 5 Linda Wancel 4 3     -51 1385 1493 1389      
  5 3 David Teich 4 3     -99 1401 1490 1406      
  6 8 Sheldon Gartner 3 4     -69 1261 1327 1263      
  7 1 Verna Richards Berg 2 5     -76 1521 1091 1506      
  8 7 Nancy Konipol 2 5     -93 1348 1114 1340      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Noah Kalus 5 2     +466 1198 1410 1205      
  2 6 Niki Matsoukas 5 2     +226 1130 1421 1140      
  3 5 Jim Piazza 4 3     +270 1152 1217 1154      
  4 3 Dustin Brown 4 3     +178 1153 1217 1155      
  5 1 Christine Economos 3 4     -229 1237 1021 1229      
  6 7 Jean Lithgow 3 4     -346 1032 1050 1033      
  7 3 Paul Lund Jr 2 5     -249 1153 832 1142      
  8 8 Emily Lichtman 2 5     -316 968 861 965      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Michael Galloway 4 2   1 +522 830 982 834      
  2 6 Jack Lechner 4 2   1 +419   956      
  3 1 Noel Meller 4 2   1 +267 890 970 893      
  4 2 James Clark 4 2   1 +92 874 973 877      
  5 6 Jeffrey Pogue 3 3   1 +76   751      
  6 4 Holly Lapiroff 2 4   1 -22 722 492 716      
  7 5 Christina Damron 0 6   1 -1004 40 1 37      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-11-21 02:29:31 Server IP: 162.144.19.21