TWL rating
Joel Horn
Joel Horn | Reading, MA (USA)
Rating
1746
(Peak: 1933)
 
Ranking
114th
 
 
Lifetime record
2350-2174-16 (0.519)
 
Career earnings: $8,193
Avg. score
387-389
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Step 2 (Lauderhill FL) 02/28/87 1 Jon Haskell W 333-234 1496 0 ---  
2 2 Jeff Garrett L 272-397 1496 0 ---  
3 3 Sybil Kleiman W 374-297 1496 0 ---  
4 4 Felice Lapuk W 321-310 1496 0 ---  
5 5 Barbara Krastin W 392-319 1496 0 ---  
6 6 Carol Szaryko W 411-284 1496 0 ---  
7 7 Barbara Krastin W 382-286 1496 0 ---  
8 8 Richard Ross L 303-483 1496 0 ---  
9 9 Ann Robin W 395-254 1496 0 ---  
10 10 Sandra Bloom L 353-370 1496 0 ---  
11 Boca Raton FL 04/11/87 1 Iris Rothberg L 363-388 1616 1684 -8  
12 2 Millicent Chira L 351-423 1616 1730 -7  
13 3 Molly Fruchtman W 436-311 1616 0 ---  
14 4 Stella Depanicis L 320-437 1616 1606 -10  
15 5 Sally Robertson W 378-273 1616 1420 5  
16 6 Ann Robin W 484-300 1616 1583 9  
17 7 Rhoda Squires L 282-358 1616 1419 -15  
18 8 Jeff Garrett L 354-395 1616 1566 -11  
19 Orlando FL Southeast Invitational 02/06/88 1 Richard Lazaro L 230-421 1563 1863 -3  
20 2 Paul Izikoff L 334-353 1563 1773 -5  
21 3 Robert Sulzer L 293-408 1563 1702 -6  
22 4 Larry Gradus L 303-457 1563 1812 -4  
23 5 Linn Wheeler L 245-429 1563 1613 -9  
24 6 Freda Spector L 335-452 1563 1626 -8  
25 7 Greg McDonald W 348-313 1563 1505 8  
26 8 Howard Geller W 420-329 1563 1710 14  
27 9 Martha Wight W 346-323 1563 1493 8  
28 10 Linn Wheeler L 288-485 1563 1613 -9  
29 Florida Championship 07/16/88 1 Cheryl Levin W 352-282 1545 1109 1  
30 2 Robert Mulet L 286-364 1545 1847 -3  
31 3 Natalie Liebman L 344-413 1545 1704 -6  
32 4 Elspeth Abbate L 295-305 1545 1648 -7  
33 5 Erna Beckles W 376-323 1545 681 0  
34 6 Jeff Garrett L 331-380 1545 1747 -5  
35 7 Elspeth Abbate W 342-329 1545 1648 13  
36 8 Ruthie Levitts W 404-322 1545 903 0  
37 9 Linn Wheeler W 355-316 1545 1591 11  
38 10 Jeff Garrett W 325-314 1545 1747 15  
39 6th National Championship 08/01/88 1 Jeff Widergren L 316-409 1567 1861 -3  
40 2 Patricia Rutt W 393-326 1567 1779 15  
41 3 Martin Weisskopf L 278-334 1567 1685 -7  
42 4 Bob Kilpatrick L 316-346 1567 1451 -13  
43 5 Florence Laatz W 472-265 1567 1647 12  
44 6 Paul Izikoff W 385-357 1567 1776 15  
45 7 Brian Sugar W 400-322 1567 1969 18  
46 8 Ann Sanfedele L 374-394 1567 1831 -4  
47 9 Mary Rhoades L 299-410 1567 1610 -9  
48 10 Karol Foss L 306-454 1567 1713 -6  
49 11 Steven Zimmerbaum L 328-401 1567 1790 -4  
50 12 Dee Segrest L 266-370 1567 1808 -4  
51 13 Chris Wilding W 321-309 1567 1859 17  
52 14 Jane Buccino W 410-300 1567 1764 15  
53 15 Susi Tiekert W 295-280 1567 1728 14  
54 16 Alice Van Leunen L 273-488 1567 1780 -5  
55 17 Margaret Bauer Williams W 347-323 1567 1850 17  
56 18 David Girshoff L 354-360 1567 1914 -2  
57 19 Barbara Van Alen W 464-319 1567 1601 11  
58 20 Isabelle Betten W 431-370 1567 1614 11  
59 21 Joe Godard L 306-427 1567 1837 -3  
60 22 Marie Desjardins L 287-489 1567 1857 -3  
61 23 Toni Linse L 242-405 1567 1575 -10  
62 24 Irving Samuels L 258-356 1567 1865 -3  
63 25 Caesar Jaramillo W 364-322 1567 1725 14  
64 26 Boonkerd Thammawasi L 330-359 1567 1674 -7  
65 27 Isabelle Betten L 260-377 1567 1614 -9  
66 Oberlin OH 11/19/88 1 Daniel Schey L 353-390 1630 1725 -7  
67 2 Pat Fahey W 461-251 1630 641 0  
68 3 Walter Konicki W 393-343 1630 1541 8  
69 4 Glenn Latez L 290-299 1630 1550 -12  
70 5 David Kurtz W 393-327 1630 1123 1  
71 6 Rodney Nivison L 288-385 1630 1779 -6  
72 7 Gail Perkins L 360-367 1630 1540 -13  
73 8 Jeremy Axtell W 482-246 1630 934 0  
74 9 Charles Smith W 392-375 1630 1823 15  
75 10 Rodney Nivison L 289-483 1630 1779 -6  
76 Boca Raton, FL (LCT) 03/02/89 1 Dennis Taylor L 299-418 1609 0 ---  
77 2 Al Weiner W 416-390 1609 0 ---  
78 3 Barbara Krastin W 363-325 1609 0 ---  
79 Gatlinburg TN 03/31/89 1 Richard Berry L 375-390 1613 1658 -9  
80 2 Edna Miller L 324-374 1613 1593 -11  
81 3 Steve Oliger W 360-326 1613 1665 11  
82 4 Jane M Welch L 274-344 1613 1606 -10  
83 5 Maureen Brush L 337-394 1613 1685 -8  
84 6 Lisa Odom W 371-337 1613 1729 13  
85 7 Karol Foss L 290-507 1613 1668 -8  
86 8 Mary A Lyons L 338-348 1613 1637 -9  
87 9 Patrick Suglia W 422-253 1613 1569 9  
88 10 Jo Hatchell W 375-283 1613 1562 9  
89 11 Robert Detore L 280-381 1613 1634 -9  
90 12 Naurlene Canterman W 365-263 1613 1599 10  
91 13 Marjorie Miller W 378-317 1613 1585 9  
92 14 Frank Lee L 307-328 1613 1650 -9  
93 15 Betty Ochs L 362-376 1613 1640 -9  
94 16 Jan Fisher L 398-414 1613 1642 -9  
95 17 Sara Lackey W 386-361 1613 1615 10  
96 Boca Raton vs Lauderhill 04/09/89 1 Florence Behl W 426-296 1600 0 ---  
97 2 Felice Lapuk W 383-298 1600 0 ---  
98 3 Judy Levy W 333-312 1600 0 ---  
99 4 Linda Stolow Sterling W 380-313 1600 1338 4  
100 5 Jay Cohen W 402-331 1600 1420 5  
101 Florida Championship 04/15/89 1 Ed Greene L 288-341 1623 1574 -11  
102 2 Robert Mulet W 395-347 1623 1819 15  
103 3 Maxine Saperstein L 345-365 1623 1460 -14  
104 4 Jean Goodman W 451-286 1623 1232 2  
105 5 Regina Vitali W 375-342 1623 1708 12  
106 6 Erna Beckles W 476-327 1623 1172 1  
107 7 Regina Vitali L 341-475 1623 1708 -8  
108 8 Shelley Koch W 434-299 1623 1459 6  
109 Boca Raton, FL (LCT) 06/01/89 1 Karl Krastin W 375-313 1629 0 ---  
110 2 Dennis Taylor L 314-365 1629 0 ---  
111 3 Frances Staffa W 409-291 1629 0 ---  
112 Boca Raton, FL (LCT) 07/06/89 1 Esther Petersen W 405-283 1635 1247 1  
113 2 Ruthie Levitts W 463-190 1635 1160 0  
114 3 David Kovacs W 455-274 1635 1166 0  
115 Boca Raton, FL (LCT) 08/03/89 1 Doris Ripp W 408-316 1638 1416 1  
116 2 Randy Samuels L 273-440 1638 1782 -2  
117 3 Annabel Romano W 430-338 1638 0 ---  
118 New York NY (BBC) <1750 08/26/89 1 Mike Sherman W 381-283 1639 1273 2  
119 2 Betty Jane Gassner W 418-181 1639 1186 1  
120 3 Ed Ugarte L 334-336 1639 1663 -9  
121 4 Pradeep Mutalik W 452-404 1639 1705 12  
122 5 Bruce Adams W 406-305 1639 1725 12  
123 Boca Raton, FL (LCT) 09/07/89 1 Dennis Taylor W 468-355 1657 1576 3  
124 2 Randy Samuels L 311-451 1657 1768 -2  
125 3 Florence Behl W 479-312 1657 1386 1  
126 Boca Raton, FL (LCT) 10/05/89 1 Linda Stolow Sterling L 355-387 1659 1373 -6  
127 2 Frances Staffa W 514-295 1659 1510 2  
128 3 Dennis Taylor W 349-300 1659 1576 3  
129 Boca Raton, FL (LCT) 11/02/89 1 Dennis Taylor L 307-316 1658 0 ---  
130 2 Frances Staffa W 431-382 1658 0 ---  
131 3 Jim Minker W 459-285 1658 0 ---  
132 Boca Raton FL 11/18/89 1 Iris Rothberg W 378-289 1655 0 ---  
133 2 Natalie Liebman L 324-360 1655 1769 -7  
134 3 Steve Polatnick W 388-303 1655 2010 18  
135 4 Carl Stocker L 257-446 1655 1841 -5  
136 5 Jan Fisher W 411-376 1655 0 ---  
137 6 Sam Kantimathi L 318-373 1655 1967 -3  
138 7 Iris Rothberg W 364-351 1655 0 ---  
139 8 Regina Vitali W 388-360 1655 0 ---  
140 9 Jan Fisher L 342-372 1655 0 ---  
141 10 Elspeth Abbate L 342-348 1655 1610 -11  
142 Boca Raton, FL (LCT) 12/07/89 1 Barbara Krastin L 300-326 1690 0 ---  
143 2 Karl Krastin W 405-289 1690 0 ---  
144 3 Iris Rothberg W 378-371 1690 0 ---  
145 Fort Lauderdale FL 12/10/89 1 Dennis Taylor L 320-423 1686 1579 -13  
146 2 Shelley Koch W 406-322 1686 1436 4  
147 3 Natalie Liebman L 270-424 1686 1790 -7  
148 4 Larry Gradus W 454-361 1686 1705 11  
149 5 Regina Vitali L 370-375 1686 1706 -9  
150 6 Howard Geller L 431-478 1686 1802 -7  
151 Boca Raton, FL (LCT) 01/04/90 1 Dennis Taylor L 321-397 1695 1579 -4  
152 2 Frances Staffa W 328-310 1695 1492 2  
153 3 Larry Gradus L 370-414 1695 1705 -3  
154 Boca Raton, FL (LCT) 02/01/90 1 Dennis Taylor W 351-316 1665 0 ---  
155 2 Iris Rothberg W 532-305 1665 0 ---  
156 3 Elaine Adams W 339-326 1665 914 0  
157 Boca Raton, FL (LCT) 03/01/90 1 Mike Sherman W 457-403 1676 1289 1  
158 2 Larry Gradus W 410-371 1676 1676 3  
159 3 Frances Staffa W 406-373 1676 1484 2  
160 Boca Raton Vs Lauderhill 03/25/90 1 Iris Rothberg W 476-366 1684 1817 14  
161 2 Jack Rhoda L 326-377 1684 1893 -5  
162 3 Larry Gradus L 344-428 1684 1676 -10  
163 4 Dennis Taylor W 343-296 1684 1610 8  
164 5 Randy Samuels L 332-420 1684 1753 -8  
165 Gatlinburg TN 04/07/90 1 David Moersdorf L 304-377 1685 1770 -8  
166 2 John Attamack L 292-395 1685 1710 -9  
167 3 Jerry Scheiten L 280-469 1685 1878 -5  
168 4 Marcia Wade L 269-479 1685 1669 -10  
169 5 Johnny Nevarez W 444-390 1685 1794 13  
170 6 John Bibb L 294-310 1685 1738 -9  
171 7 Dennis Liebhaber L 307-411 1685 1849 -6  
172 8 Hildagard Powell W 406-318 1685 1741 12  
173 9 Charlene White L 415-436 1685 1675 -10  
174 10 Robert Linn L 323-378 1685 1750 -8  
175 11 Jerri Bergeron W 343-310 1685 1697 10  
176 12 Althea Huber W 419-328 1685 1710 11  
177 13 Karol Foss L 300-356 1685 1700 -10  
178 14 Paul Erland W 497-305 1685 1752 12  
179 15 Norma Fisher L 341-419 1685 1702 -10  
180 16 Elaine Glowniak L 355-372 1685 1725 -9  
181 17 Robert Detore L 320-499 1685 1701 -10  
182 18 Joyce Frasco W 395-372 1685 1706 11  
183 19 Perry Witt W 315-311 1685 1823 14  
184 8th National Championship 08/04/90 1 Denise Kay W 331-323 1679 1819 14  
185 2 John Luebkemann W 410-386 1679 1888 15  
186 3 Alan Frank W 364-357 1679 2021 18  
187 4 Linda Gruber L 325-385 1679 1941 -4  
188 5 Bill Glazerman L 295-520 1679 1813 -6  
189 6 Gloria Simoneaux L 340-376 1679 1900 -4  
190 7 Louis Schecter L 255-458 1679 2032 -2  
191 8 Elaine Glowniak W 396-388 1679 1710 11  
192 9 Shaun Goatcher L 347-464 1679 1864 -5  
193 10 David Wagner L 331-400 1679 1626 -12  
194 11 Ishtiaq Chishty W 500-272 1679 1629 9  
195 12 Mark Oppenheimer W 420-404 1679 1815 14  
196 13 Jerry Scheiten L 297-483 1679 1844 -6  
197 14 Bunny Gorchov W 369-354 1679 1805 13  
198 15 Dan Unger L 272-404 1679 1810 -6  
199 16 Dee Jackson W 375-372 1679 1842 14  
200 17 Timothy Wade L 289-403 1679 1916 -4  
201 18 Carl Stocker L 339-348 1679 1900 -4  
202 19 Frank Lee L 318-407 1679 1686 -10  
203 20 Dee Jackson L 266-421 1679 1842 -6  
204 21 Betsy Blackmer W 390-382 1679 1798 13  
205 22 Maureen Brush L 279-467 1679 1758 -8  
206 23 Marjorie Miller L 357-408 1679 1664 -10  
207 24 Matt Dewaelsche W 401-315 1679 1652 9  
208 25 Dee Jackson W 358-353 1679 1842 14  
209 26 Evelyn Enszer L 343-389 1679 1693 -10  
210 27 Roz Grossman L 316-403 1679 1818 -6  
211 Club 335 Championship 12/29/90 1 Robert Kahn W 547-370 1700 1887 15  
212 2 Iris Rothberg W 333-274 1700 1793 13  
213 3 Larry Gradus L 299-355 1700 1758 -8  
214 4 Sandra Bloom W 496-331 1700 1624 8  
215 5 Judy Segall W 392-315 1700 1585 7  
216 6 Robert Mulet L 316-453 1700 1824 -7  
217 7 John Attamack L 328-378 1700 1750 -9  
218 8 Mark King W 419-260 1700 1477 4  
219 9 Jeff Garrett L 338-348 1700 1694 -10  
220 10 Natalie Liebman L 336-370 1700 1869 -6  
221 Gainesville FL 02/16/91 1 Robert Kahn L 249-392 1708 1851 -6  
222 2 Mary Lee Couey W 417-291 1708 1585 7  
223 3 George Lennox L 277-387 1708 1777 -8  
224 4 Jan Fisher W 449-348 1708 1696 10  
225 5 Elspeth Abbate W 410-320 1708 1647 8  
226 6 Natalie Liebman L 358-415 1708 1855 -6  
227 7 Hildagard Powell W 408-359 1708 1676 9  
228 8 Jan Fisher L 321-392 1708 1696 -10  
229 9 Garry Rathman L 379-392 1708 1831 -7  
230 10 Linda Lennox L 289-372 1708 1549 -14  
231 Gatlinburg TN 03/23/91 1 Susan Love W 418-369 1686 1523 6  
232 2 Ellis Roy Reynolds W 503-246 1686 1672 10  
233 3 Rachel Groessel L 319-421 1686 1555 -14  
234 4 Peter Blomquist L 327-429 1686 1699 -10  
235 5 Paul Myers W 361-344 1686 1485 5  
236 6 Dennis Fenichel W 520-321 1686 1729 11  
237 7 Steve Oliger W 362-351 1686 1696 10  
238 8 Tim Adamson W 412-369 1686 1747 12  
239 9 Gary Creager W 455-327 1686 1624 8  
240 10 Margaret Todd W 407-383 1686 1721 11  
241 11 Al Demers L 351-370 1686 1543 -14  
242 12 Mary A Lyons W 540-282 1686 1722 11  
243 13 Joan Orvis W 411-268 1686 1640 9  
244 14 Luise Shafritz W 391-329 1686 1700 10  
245 15 Phyllis Patukas L 350-424 1686 1674 -10  
246 16 Carol Roark L 300-367 1686 1545 -14  
247 17 Danny Bibb W 425-380 1686 1643 9  
248 18 Jerri Bergeron L 276-364 1686 1713 -9  
249 Boca Raton vs Lauderhill 04/07/91 1 Iris Rothberg L 332-405 1691 1708 -10  
250 2 Dennis Taylor L 338-420 1691 1661 -11  
251 3 Jack Rhoda W 426-306 1691 1885 15  
252 4 Larry Gradus L 352-384 1691 1773 -8  
253 5 Al Weiner W 547-214 1691 1627 8  
254 Florida Championship 06/16/91 2 David Nabutovsky W 421-309 1725 1922 15  
255 3 Millicent Chira W 373-288 1725 1646 8  
256 4 Garry Rathman W 387-323 1725 1832 13  
257 6 Sam Kantimathi W 388-261 1725 1926 15  
258 8 Carl Stocker W 332-325 1725 1839 13  
259 9 Sam Kantimathi W 417-344 1725 1926 15  
260 Grand Canyon AZ 11/01/91 1 Phil Appleby W 441-418 1758 1936 15  
261 2 Lester Schonbrun W 367-328 1758 2051 17  
262 3 Mark Nyman L 331-401 1758 2062 -3  
263 4 Joel Sherman L 303-416 1758 1959 -5  
264 5 Patricia Barrett L 364-520 1758 1954 -5  
265 6 Stan Rubinsky L 283-464 1758 1949 -5  
266 7 Diana Grosman L 261-430 1758 1797 -9  
267 8 Ken Clark L 337-454 1758 1849 -7  
268 9 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 309-419 1758 1866 -7  
269 10 Tom Bond W 446-351 1758 1831 12  
270 11 Reed Nelson L 272-423 1758 1757 -10  
271 12 William Gallagher L 383-415 1758 1682 -12  
272 13 William Gallagher L 351-471 1758 1682 -12  
273 14 Ruth Sparer Stern L 317-331 1758 1904 -6  
274 Gainesville FL 02/08/92 1 Mohamed Alim L 1758 1478 -17  
275 2 Randy Hersom W 1758 1638 7  
276 3 Natalie Liebman W 1758 1841 12  
277 4 Bob Lipton L 1758 2026 -3  
278 5 Sam Kantimathi L 1758 1855 -7  
279 6 Richard Ross L 1758 1950 -5  
280 7 Larry Gradus L 1758 1589 -15  
281 8 Mohamed Alim L 1758 1478 -17  
282 9 George Lennox L 1758 1781 -9  
283 10 Jan Fisher L 0 0 ---  
284 Gatlinburg TN 04/11/92 1 Timothy Wade L 1712 1794 -8  
285 2 Frank Lee L 1712 1712 -10  
286 3 Mark Edward Owens W 1712 1798 12  
287 4 Mike Martin W 1712 1727 10  
288 5 Robert Linn L 1712 1799 -8  
289 6 Ellis Wyer W 1712 1741 11  
290 7 Dennis Liebhaber W 1712 1806 13  
291 8 Steve Oliger W 1712 1743 11  
292 9 Bunny Gorchov W 1712 1707 10  
293 10 Karol Foss W 1712 1754 11  
294 11 Daniel Schey W 1712 1794 12  
295 12 Marcia Wade W 1712 1761 11  
296 13 Kevin McCaffrey L 1712 1822 -7  
297 14 David Moersdorf W 1712 1762 11  
298 15 Dennis Liebhaber W 1712 1806 13  
299 16 Dee Jackson W 1712 1774 12  
300 17 Joanne Zicherman W 1712 1776 12  
301 18 Lynn Cushman W 1712 1793 12  
302 Melbourne FL 05/30/92 1 Sam Kantimathi L 1863 1967 -6  
303 2 Jeff Garrett W 1863 1789 6  
304 3 Robert Kahn W 1863 1938 10  
305 4 Natalie Liebman L 1863 1792 -10  
306 5 Richard Ross W 1863 1956 10  
307 6 Carl Stocker W 1863 1815 7  
308 7 Steve Polatnick W 1863 2007 11  
309 8 Robert Mulet W 1863 1830 7  
310 9 Bob Lipton L 1863 2009 -5  
311 10 Ian Weinstein L 1863 1845 -8  
312 11 Phillip Reckford W 1863 1850 8  
313 Fort Lauderdale FL 06/27/92 1 Carl Stocker L 1893 1848 -9  
314 2 Bob Lipton L 1893 1998 -6  
315 3 Steve Polatnick L 1893 1962 -6  
316 4 Ann Robin W 1893 1632 3  
317 5 Kassel Marianne W 1893 1610 3  
318 6 Richard Solomon W 1893 1503 1  
319 7 Iris Rothberg W 1893 1729 5  
320 8 Ian Weinstein L 1893 1909 -8  
321 9 Dennis Taylor L 1893 1667 -13  
322 10 Robert Mulet L 1893 1828 -9  
323 11 Sandra Bloom W 1893 1677 4  
324 11 Sandra Gosin W 0 0 ---  
325 9th National Championship 08/09/92 1 Elaine Patterson W 1856 1801 7  
326 2 Gina Dumez W 1856 1630 3  
327 3 Joel Wapnick L 1856 2049 -4  
328 4 Jack Eichenbaum W 1856 1913 9  
329 5 Bob Lundegaard L 1856 1915 -7  
330 6 Michael Cudak L 1856 1585 -13  
331 7 Steve Oliger T 1856 1718 -3  
332 8 Ed Neugroschl W 1856 1656 4  
333 9 Kevin McCaffrey L 1856 1820 -9  
334 10 Peter Morris L 1856 2060 -4  
335 11 Matt Graham L 1856 1780 -10  
336 12 Paul Avrin L 1856 1793 -9  
337 13 Timothy Wade W 1856 1773 6  
338 14 Margaret Acosta W 1856 1642 4  
339 15 Steve Krieger L 1830 1780 -9  
340 16 Patty Wayne W 1830 1634 4  
341 17 James Frankki W 1830 1646 4  
342 18 Alice Van Leunen W 1830 1802 7  
343 19 Steve Grob L 1830 1877 -7  
344 20 Cheryl Cadieux W 1830 1671 5  
345 21 Jan Cardia L 1830 1907 -6  
346 22 Martin Weisskopf W 1830 1666 5  
347 23 Kiyoshi Kuromiya W 1830 1773 7  
348 24 Timothy Wade W 1830 1763 7  
349 25 Nick Ballard L 1830 2000 -4  
350 26 Patricia Barrett L 1830 1969 -5  
351 27 Tom Bond L 1830 1876 -7  
352 Melbourne FL 10/10/92 1 Robert Mulet W 1840 1788 7  
353 2 Christine Esposito W 1840 1492 2  
354 3 Ian Weinstein L 1840 1902 -7  
355 4 Steve Polatnick L 1840 1972 -5  
356 5 Linda Lennox W 1840 1562 3  
357 6 Bob Lipton L 1840 1958 -5  
358 7 Joan Rheaume W 1840 1671 4  
359 8 Richard Ross L 1840 1922 -6  
360 9 George Lennox L 1840 1805 -9  
361 10 John Bulten L 1840 1544 -14  
362 11 Randy Hersom L 1840 1876 -7  
363 Gainesville FL 02/06/93 1 Christine Esposito W 1804 1497 2  
364 2 David Nabutovsky W 1804 1893 10  
365 3 John Bulten L 1804 1745 -9  
366 4 Gil Levine W 1804 1730 6  
367 5 John Bulten L 1804 1745 -9  
368 6 Mohamed Alim L 1804 1518 -14  
369 7 Christine Esposito L 1804 1497 -14  
370 8 Joan Rheaume W 1804 1654 5  
371 9 Gil Levine W 1804 1730 6  
372 10 Richard Ross L 1804 1887 -6  
373 Alaskan Cruise 05/18/93 1 Larry Gradus W 1780 1795 10  
374 2 Ardis Fratt L 1780 1212 -20  
375 3 Ellen Miller L 1780 1650 -14  
376 4 Ruth Hamilton W 1780 1617 6  
377 5 Paul Avrin L 1780 1803 -9  
378 6 Larry Gradus W 1780 1795 10  
379 7 Mary Smith W 1780 746 0  
380 8 Ellen Miller W 1780 1650 6  
381 9 Ruth Hamilton W 1780 1617 6  
382 10 Paul Avrin L 1780 1803 -9  
383 11 Larry Gradus L 1780 1795 -10  
384 12 Leora Thompson W 1780 1344 1  
385 13 Ellen Miller W 1780 1650 6  
386 14 Ruth Hamilton L 1780 1617 -14  
387 15 Paul Avrin W 1780 1803 11  
388 Fremont OH 10/16/93 1 Robert Detore L 1769 1834 -8  
389 2 Paul Epstein W 1769 1904 14  
390 3 Flossie Swint L 1769 1806 -9  
391 4 Jean Carol L 1769 1890 -7  
392 5 Marcia Wade W 1769 1785 10  
393 6 Jim Peters W 1769 1800 11  
394 7 Roy Dixon W 1769 1751 10  
395 8 Carol Roark L 1769 1788 -9  
396 9 Timothy Wade L 1769 1828 -8  
397 10 Rodney Nivison L 1769 1850 -8  
398 11 Ken Lambe W 1769 1789 11  
399 Sewickley PA 10/29/93 1 Tim Davis L 1775 1689 -12  
400 2 Steve Oliger L 1775 1815 -9  
401 3 Anne Hay W 1775 1703 8  
402 4 Matt Laufer L 1775 1860 -8  
403 5 Randy Greenspan W 1775 1864 12  
404 6 Jan Cardia W 1775 1880 13  
405 7 Mark Przybyszewski L 1775 1947 -5  
406 8 Robert Linn L 1775 1795 -9  
407 9 Paul Avrin W 1775 1830 12  
408 10 Randy Hersom L 1775 1857 -8  
409 11 Roy Dixon W 1775 1743 9  
410 12 Pam Grazette W 1775 1729 9  
411 13 Jerry Scheiten W 1775 1701 8  
412 Pompano Beach FL 11/12/93 1 Robert Kahn W 446-358 1794 1856 12  
413 2 Ian Weinstein L 1794 1913 -7  
414 3 Sal Dijamco W 1794 1571 4  
415 4 Robert Mulet W 1794 1777 10  
416 5 Natalie Liebman L 1794 1758 -11  
417 6 Jan Cardia W 1794 1896 13  
418 7 Ian Weinstein L 1794 1913 -7  
419 8 Steve Polatnick L 1794 1958 -6  
420 9 Howard Geller L 1794 1772 -11  
421 10 Sal Dijamco L 1794 1571 -16  
422 11 Harvey Kay L 1794 1785 -10  
423 12 Natalie Liebman L 1794 1758 -11  
424 13 Sandra Bloom L 1794 1626 -14  
425 13 Sandra Gosin L 0 0 ---  
426 14 Sandra Bloom W 1794 1626 6  
427 14 Sandra Gosin W 0 0 ---  
428 Farmington Hills MI 01/22/94 1 Florence Laatz W 1746 1551 5  
429 2 Phyllis Prather L 1746 1665 -12  
430 3 Jim Peters W 1746 1793 11  
431 4 Libero Paolella L 1746 1883 -6  
432 5 Connie Breitbeil W 1746 1588 6  
433 6 Frank Lee L 1746 1741 -10  
434 7 Frank Lee L 1746 1741 -10  
435 West Bloomfield MI 01/23/94 1 Elaine Glowniak L 1730 1732 -10  
436 2 Judy Horn L 1730 1797 -8  
437 3 Phyllis Prather L 1730 1738 -10  
438 4 Frank Lee W 1730 1751 11  
439 5 Tim Anglin W 1730 1723 10  
440 6 Phyllis Prather W 1730 1738 10  
441 Gatlinburg TN 03/25/94 1 Marcia Wade W 1733 1725 10  
442 2 Dee Segrest W 1733 1775 11  
443 3 Tim Anglin W 1733 1729 10  
444 4 William Clark L 1733 1744 -10  
445 5 Glenn Dunlop W 1733 1802 12  
446 6 Dee Jackson L 1733 1676 -12  
447 7 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1733 1735 10  
448 8 George Spanfelner W 1733 1696 9  
449 9 Carol Roark L 1733 1747 -10  
450 10 Pam Grazette W 1764 1705 8  
451 11 Elaine Glowniak W 1764 1664 7  
452 13 Cheryl Cadieux W 1764 1815 11  
453 14 Jerri Bergeron L 1764 1719 -11  
454 15 Roy Dixon W 1764 1810 11  
455 16 Steve Oliger L 1764 1786 -9  
456 17 Frank Lee W 1764 1739 9  
457 18 Martin Weisskopf W 1764 1752 10  
458 Independence OH 04/09/94 1 Connie Breitbeil W 1800 1582 4  
459 2 Frank Lee W 1800 1709 6  
460 3 Kevin McCaffrey W 1800 1760 7  
461 4 John Milne W 1800 1686 6  
462 5 Gary Moss W 1800 1683 5  
463 6 Rama Murty W 1800 1554 3  
464 7 Betty Ochs W 1800 1603 4  
465 8 Jerry Scheiten W 1800 1768 7  
466 9 Luise Shafritz L 1800 1806 -8  
467 10 Flossie Swint W 1800 1856 9  
468 11 Glenn Latez L 1800 1632 -12  
469 12 Jerry Scheiten L 1800 1768 -9  
470 Livonia MI 04/23/94 1 Paul Epstein W 1824 1931 10  
471 2 Cheryl Cadieux W 1824 1774 7  
472 3 Elaine Glowniak W 1824 1620 4  
473 4 Lynda Wise L 1824 1694 -11  
474 5 Libero Paolella W 1824 1903 10  
475 6 Jim Peters L 1824 1850 -7  
476 7 Rodney Nivison W 1824 1883 9  
477 8 Jim Peters W 1824 1850 9  
478 9 Glenn Dunlop W 1824 1676 5  
479 10 Robert Crowe L 1824 1902 -6  
480 11 Jim Peters W 1824 1850 9  
481 Milwaukee WI 05/21/94 1 Harriette Lakernick W 1862 1643 4  
482 2 Jim Peters W 1862 1882 8  
483 3 Jeff Clark L 1862 1833 -9  
484 4 Stan Miranda W 1862 1764 6  
485 5 Richard Lauder W 1862 1789 6  
486 6 Connie Breitbeil W 1862 1645 4  
487 7 Verna Jackson W 1862 1610 3  
488 8 Frank Lee W 1862 1702 5  
489 9 Paul Epstein L 1862 1902 -7  
490 10 Gary Moss W 1862 1633 3  
491 11 Steve Grob W 1862 1820 7  
492 Pompano Beach FL 06/18/94 1 Ian Weinstein W 1841 1944 10  
493 2 Ann Robin W 1841 1655 4  
494 3 Dennis Taylor W 1841 1667 4  
495 4 Natalie Liebman W 1841 1718 5  
496 5 Denise Kay L 1841 1804 -9  
497 6 Iris Rothberg L 1841 1787 -9  
498 7 Richard Ross W 1841 1836 8  
499 8 Harvey Kay W 1841 1801 7  
500 9 Howard Geller W 1841 1770 6  
501 10 Steve Polatnick L 1841 2011 -4  
502 11 Robert Kahn L 1841 1848 -8  
503 Bloomfield Hills MI 06/26/94 1 Elaine Glowniak W 1892 1613 3  
504 2 Connie Breitbeil L 1892 1639 -13  
505 3 Ken Lambe L 1892 1805 -10  
506 4 Steve Grob W 1892 1844 7  
507 5 Connie Breitbeil L 1892 1639 -13  
508 6 Edna Miller L 1892 1612 -13  
509 7 Mike Phillips L 0 0 ---  
510 7 Mike Phillips L 1892 1608 -13  
511 West Bloomfield MI 07/31/94 1 Joe Godard L 1856 1639 -12  
512 2 Connie Breitbeil W 1856 1725 5  
513 3 Jim Peters W 1856 1854 8  
514 4 Cheryl Cadieux W 1856 1725 5  
515 5 Harriette Lakernick L 1856 1583 -13  
516 6 Rodney Nivison L 1856 1872 -8  
517 7 Frank Lee L 1856 1771 -10  
518 Lexington MA 09/17/94 1 David B Carlson L 1832 1836 -8  
519 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 1832 1851 -8  
520 3 Richard Buck L 1832 1886 -7  
521 4 Stephen Root W 1832 1879 9  
522 5 Jeremiah Mead W 1832 2018 12  
523 6 Stephen Root L 1832 1879 -7  
524 Fremont OH 10/15/94 1 Jim Peters W 1824 1834 8  
525 2 Jerry Miller L 1824 1778 -9  
526 3 Paul Epstein L 1824 1958 -5  
527 4 Sam Kantimathi W 1824 1872 9  
528 5 Luise Shafritz L 1824 1807 -8  
529 6 Jean Carol L 1824 1845 -8  
530 7 Robert Crowe W 1824 1904 10  
531 8 Robert Detore W 1824 1805 8  
532 9 Cheryl Cadieux W 1824 1810 8  
533 10 Carol Roark L 1824 1806 -8  
534 11 Steve Grob L 1824 1884 -7  
535 12 Robert Detore L 1824 1805 -8  
536 13 Luise Shafritz L 1824 1807 -8  
537 Pittsburgh PA 10/29/94 1 Frank Lee W 1804 1694 6  
538 2 Phyllis Prather L 1804 1609 -12  
539 3 Richard Buck L 1804 1885 -6  
540 4 Connie Breitbeil L 1804 1592 -12  
541 5 Jerry Scheiten L 1804 1787 -8  
542 6 Flossie Swint L 1804 1814 -8  
543 7 Judy Horn W 1804 1817 8  
544 8 Flossie Swint W 1804 1814 8  
545 9 Robert Linn L 1804 1823 -8  
546 10 Steve Oliger L 1804 1762 -9  
547 11 Robert Detore L 1804 1790 -8  
548 12 Randy Greenspan L 1804 1916 -6  
549 13 Steve Oliger L 1804 1762 -9  
550 Team Tournament 12/10/94 1 Wayne Wollerman W 1728 1632 7  
551 2 Lois Abel W 0 0 ---  
552 2 Lois Cappellano W 1728 1487 4  
553 3 Steven Alexander L 1728 1968 -4  
554 4 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1728 1851 13  
555 5 Peter Teitelbaum W 1728 1765 11  
556 6 Steve Saul L 1728 1837 -7  
557 7 Jack Eichenbaum L 1728 1798 -8  
558 8 David B Carlson L 1728 1844 -7  
559 9 Tom Kelly W 1728 1587 6  
560 10 Len Borer W 1728 1659 8  
561 Springfield MA 01/02/95 1 Don Drumm W 1752 1602 6  
562 2 Richard Buck L 1752 1846 -7  
563 3 Heather Drumm L 1752 1701 -11  
564 4 Ellen Miller W 1752 1597 6  
565 5 Judy Horn W 1752 1768 10  
566 6 John Morse W 1752 1603 6  
567 Atlantic City NJ 01/20/95 1 Wendy Littman L 1761 1675 -12  
568 2 Marlon Hill W 1761 1828 12  
569 3 Joe Weinike W 1761 1940 15  
570 4 Louis Schecter W 1761 1905 14  
571 5 Ron Tiekert L 1761 1949 -5  
572 6 John E Meyers L 1761 1647 -13  
573 7 Steven Alexander W 1761 1956 15  
574 8 John E Meyers L 1761 1647 -13  
575 9 Noel Livermore L 1761 1834 -8  
576 10 Tim Anglin W 1761 1729 9  
577 11 Lynn Cushman W 1761 1784 11  
578 12 Gordon Shapiro W 1761 1795 11  
579 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/95 1 Jennie Swierz L 1797 1382 -19  
580 2 Anita Rackham L 1797 1642 -14  
581 3 Patricia A Krohn L 1797 1553 -16  
582 4 Diane Wollerman W 1797 1258 1  
583 5 David Stone W 1797 1865 12  
584 6 Joyce Zmorzynski W 1797 1448 2  
585 7 Lee Cooper W 1797 1454 2  
586 8 Joan Orvis W 1797 1633 6  
587 9 Sam Kantimathi W 1797 1815 11  
588 10 Michael Wolfberg W 1797 1879 12  
589 11 Paula Kaufmann W 1797 1858 12  
590 11 Paula Kaufmann W 0 0 ---  
591 12 Susi Tiekert L 1797 1786 -10  
592 Montreal QC 05/27/95 1 David Boys W 1795 2004 15  
593 2 Rose Kreiswirth W 1795 1839 11  
594 3 Bernard Gotlieb W 1795 1830 11  
595 4 Shaun Goatcher W 1795 1904 13  
596 5 John Chew L 1795 1806 -10  
597 6 Mike Wise L 1795 1825 -9  
598 7 Libero Paolella W 1795 1881 12  
599 8 Judy Horn L 1795 1789 -10  
600 9 Verna Richards Berg L 1795 1723 -12  
601 10 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1795 1911 -7  
602 11 Fran Silver L 1795 1847 -9  
603 12 Judy Horn W 1795 1789 10  
604 Long Island NY 07/29/95 1 Doris Ripp L 1810 1555 -13  
605 2 Tom Kelly W 1810 1646 5  
606 3 Arline Silverman W 1810 1563 3  
607 4 Shirley Fliesser W 1810 1766 7  
608 5 Verna Richards Berg W 1810 1787 7  
609 6 Paul Avrin L 1810 1844 -7  
610 7 Judy Horn L 1810 1789 -8  
611 8 Mark Berg L 1810 1635 -12  
612 9 Cathy Osickey L 1810 1586 -13  
613 10 Ron Tiekert L 1776 1988 -5  
614 11 Matt Laufer W 1776 1910 14  
615 12 Roberta Borenstein W 1776 1729 9  
616 13 Joan Kelly L 1776 1612 -14  
617 14 Larry Sherman L 1776 1816 -9  
618 15 Susi Tiekert W 1776 1771 10  
619 16 Judy Horn L 1776 1759 -10  
620 17 Judy Horn L 1776 1759 -10  
621 18 Susi Tiekert L 1776 1771 -10  
622 Pittsburgh PA 10/22/95 1 Walter Konicki W 1749 1520 4  
623 2 Jeanne Beatty W 1749 1767 11  
624 3 John Kozar W 1749 1564 5  
625 4 Jerry Scheiten L 1749 1736 -10  
626 5 Joan Tondra W 1749 1451 3  
627 6 Judy Horn L 1749 1782 -9  
628 7 Ron Brown W 1749 1448 3  
629 Cape Cod MA 11/04/95 1 Wayne Wollerman L 1755 1582 -15  
630 2 Gordon Shapiro W 1755 1824 12  
631 3 Michael Wolfberg W 1755 1831 12  
632 4 Steve Moniz W 1755 1326 1  
633 5 Elaine Patterson W 1755 1726 9  
634 6 Muriel Sands L 1755 1563 -15  
635 7 Gerri Martin W 1755 1336 1  
636 8 Irving Samuels L 1755 1761 -10  
637 Team Tournament 12/09/95 1 Robert Harrison W 1753 1377 2  
638 2 Wayne Wollerman W 1753 1595 6  
639 3 David B Carlson W 1753 1766 10  
640 4 Scott Leifer W 1753 1688 8  
641 5 Joan Brown W 1753 1220 1  
642 6 Muriel Sands W 1753 1577 5  
643 7 Fred Gula W 1753 1047 0  
644 8 Nathan Terry L 1753 1590 -14  
645 9 Thomas Davis L 1753 1519 -16  
646 10 Avalon Newell L 1753 1613 -14  
647 New York NY (BBC) 01/13/96 1 Wendy Littman W 1743 1564 5  
648 2 Joel Sherman L 1743 1988 -4  
649 3 Verna Richards Berg W 1743 1734 10  
650 4 Larry Sherman W 1743 1802 12  
651 5 Howard Greenspan W 1743 1599 6  
652 6 Matt Graham L 1743 1966 -4  
653 Atlantic City NJ 01/19/96 1 Phil Polsky W 1768 1658 7  
654 2 Paula Kaufmann L 1768 1883 -7  
655 2 Paula Kaufmann L 0 0 ---  
656 3 Lynn Cushman L 1768 1945 -5  
657 4 Tom Kelly W 1768 1739 9  
658 5 David Stone W 1768 1872 13  
659 6 Larry Sherman L 1768 1794 -9  
660 7 Louis Schecter W 1768 1789 11  
661 8 Steve Polatnick W 1768 1964 15  
662 9 Carol Clarke Halper L 1768 1862 -7  
663 10 Larry Sherman L 1768 1794 -9  
664 11 Matt Laufer L 1768 1936 -6  
665 12 Tim Anglin W 1768 1711 8  
666 Stamford CT 02/17/96 1 Tim Adamson L 1788 1961 -5  
667 2 Jeremiah Mead L 1788 2007 -4  
668 3 Susi Tiekert L 1788 1837 -9  
669 4 Steven Alexander L 1788 1916 -7  
670 5 Steve Oliger W 1788 1737 9  
671 6 Gordon Shapiro W 1788 1848 12  
672 7 Mike Baron L 1788 1878 -8  
673 8 Dan Sereduick L 1788 1807 -9  
674 9 Margaret Bauer Williams L 1788 1792 -10  
675 10 Anne Hay W 1756 1798 11  
676 11 Acho Nwana L 1756 1739 -10  
677 12 Sal Piro L 1756 1616 -14  
678 13 Steve Oliger W 1756 1674 8  
679 14 Sal Piro W 1756 1616 6  
680 15 Lynn Cushman W 1756 1844 12  
681 16 Frank Tangredi W 1756 1772 10  
682 17 Ann Sanfedele L 1756 1757 -10  
683 New York NY (BBC) 03/23/96 1 Maurice Decanio W 1770 1570 5  
684 2 Tim Davis W 1770 1915 14  
685 3 Stan Scott L 1770 1822 -9  
686 4 Jay Levin W 1770 1701 8  
687 5 Avi Moss W 1770 1636 6  
688 6 Sal Piro W 1770 1647 7  
689 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/96 1 Hazel Haberer W 1804 1629 4  
690 2 Steve Saul W 1804 1758 7  
691 3 Fran Silver L 1804 1892 -6  
692 4 John Bulten W 1804 1865 9  
693 5 Andrew Golding W 1804 1688 5  
694 6 Mark Fidler L 1804 1873 -6  
695 7 Dan Sereduick W 1804 1837 9  
696 8 Arnie Horowitz W 1804 1684 5  
697 9 Mark Przybyszewski L 1804 1930 -5  
698 10 Judy Horn L 1804 1666 -11  
699 11 Peter Teitelbaum L 1804 1743 -9  
700 12 Scott Leifer W 1804 1685 5  
701 Somerset NJ 09/06/96 1 Verna Richards Berg W 1813 1683 5  
702 2 Mark Berg W 1813 1730 6  
703 3 Larry Neilson W 1813 1714 6  
704 4 Tom Kelly W 1813 1782 7  
705 5 Acho Nwana W 1813 1726 6  
706 6 Mary A Lyons L 1813 1713 -10  
707 7 Pam Grazette L 1813 1743 -10  
708 8 Vicki Kahn L 1813 1735 -10  
709 9 Shirley Fliesser L 1813 1768 -9  
710 10 Paul Avrin W 1805 1819 8  
711 11 Howard Pistol W 1805 1761 7  
712 12 Josh Silber W 1805 1790 8  
713 13 Judy Horn W 1805 1744 7  
714 14 Audrey Tumbarello W 1805 1845 9  
715 15 Noel Livermore W 1805 1734 6  
716 16 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1805 1885 10  
717 17 Frank Tangredi W 1805 1778 7  
718 Pittsburgh PA 10/26/96 1 Judy Horn W 1889 1765 5  
719 2 Walter Konicki W 1889 1397 1  
720 3 Phil Koshute W 1889 1470 1  
721 4 John Kozar L 1889 1707 -12  
722 5 Joanne Lewis W 1889 1358 0  
723 6 Mary A Lyons W 1889 1650 3  
724 7 Steve Oliger L 1889 1696 -12  
725 8 Anita Shields W 1889 1409 1  
726 9 Daniel Stock L 1889 1724 -12  
727 10 Daniel Stock W 1889 1724 4  
728 11 Joan Tondra W 1889 1417 1  
729 12 Linda Zeigler L 1889 1482 -15  
730 13 Steve Oliger W 1889 1696 4  
731 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/97 1 Joe Edley L 1860 2072 -4  
732 3 Louis Schecter L 1860 1803 -9  
733 4 Rich Silberg L 1860 1849 -8  
734 5 Milton Villanueva W 1860 1607 3  
735 6 Vicki Kahn W 1860 1800 7  
736 7 Sal Piro W 1860 1771 6  
737 8 Joanne Cohen W 1860 1827 7  
738 9 Randy Hersom L 1860 1958 -6  
739 10 Joanne Cohen W 1860 1827 7  
740 11 Rich Silberg L 1860 1849 -8  
741 12 Gordon Shapiro L 1860 1850 -8  
742 Stamford CT 02/15/97 1 Paul Epstein L 1847 1986 -5  
743 2 Michael Wolfberg W 1847 1836 8  
744 3 Joel Sherman L 1847 2032 -4  
745 4 Steve Tier L 1847 1852 -8  
746 5 Rick Julian W 1847 1789 7  
747 6 Steve Oliger W 1847 1782 7  
748 7 Daniel Goldman L 1847 1718 -11  
749 8 Susi Tiekert W 1847 1760 6  
750 9 Cynthia Seales W 1847 1747 6  
751 10 Sheree Bykofsky W 1853 1748 6  
752 11 Brian Cappelletto L 1853 2035 -4  
753 12 Daniel Goldman L 1853 1782 -10  
754 13 Paul Epstein W 1853 1972 11  
755 14 Sal Piro W 1853 1871 8  
756 15 Steve Tier W 1853 1845 8  
757 16 Brian Cappelletto L 1853 2035 -4  
758 17 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1853 1848 8  
759 18 Michael Wolfberg W 1853 1833 8  
760 Pompano Beach FL 03/02/97 1 Charlotte Simeone W 1883 1503 1  
761 2 Larry Gradus W 1883 1685 4  
762 3 Edward Gordon W 1883 1346 0  
763 4 Barry Clarke W 1883 1101 0  
764 5 David Weisberg W 1883 1148 0  
765 6 Steven Glickstein W 1883 1420 1  
766 7 Sal Dijamco W 1883 1743 5  
767 8 Howard Pistol W 1883 1764 5  
768 9 Steve Polatnick W 1883 1959 10  
769 Boston Area Tournament 03/21/97 1 Marty Gabriel W 1892 1657 3  
770 2 Ted Rosen W 1892 1761 5  
771 3 Joan Orvis L 1892 1661 -13  
772 4 Arnie Horowitz W 1892 1752 5  
773 5 Vicki Kahn L 1892 1810 -10  
774 6 Elaine Patterson W 1892 1708 4  
775 7 Nathan Terry L 1892 1784 -10  
776 8 Robert Ellickson W 1892 1954 9  
777 9 Jack Eichenbaum L 1892 1812 -10  
778 10 Bernard Gotlieb W 1892 1734 5  
779 11 Mark Fidler W 1892 1903 8  
780 12 Michael Wolfberg L 1892 1870 -8  
781 Gatlinburg TN 04/04/97 1 Trip Payne W 441-366 1881 1883 8  
782 2 Jim Kramer W 405-347 1881 1958 10  
783 3 Martin Weisskopf W 1881 1799 6  
784 4 David Moersdorf W 1881 1803 6  
785 5 William Clark L 1881 1826 -9  
786 6 Dave Leifer L 1881 1809 -10  
787 7 Robert Crowe W 1881 1915 9  
788 8 Stuart Goldman W 1881 1810 6  
789 9 Rich Baker W 1881 1921 9  
790 10 Gordon Shapiro L 1916 1830 -10  
791 11 Randy Hersom L 1916 1949 -7  
792 12 Edward Halper W 1916 1876 7  
793 13 Rodney Nivison W 1916 1942 9  
794 14 Sam Kantimathi W 1916 1885 7  
795 15 Paul Epstein W 1916 1892 7  
796 16 Glenn Dunlop L 1916 1762 -11  
797 17 Mark Edward Owens W 1916 1821 6  
798 18 Rich Baker W 1916 1953 9  
799 Montreal QC 05/24/97 1 Zev Kaufman W 1933 1887 7  
800 2 Randy Greenspan L 1933 1937 -8  
801 3 David Boys L 1933 2005 -6  
802 4 Fran Silver L 1933 1826 -10  
803 5 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1933 1880 -9  
804 6 Jill Pfeiffer L 1933 1802 -11  
805 7 Joel Wapnick L 1933 2003 -6  
806 8 Ray Francis W 1933 1823 6  
807 9 Steve Pfeiffer W 1933 1911 8  
808 10 Libero Paolella W 1933 1974 9  
809 11 Peter Teitelbaum W 1933 1808 5  
810 12 Libero Paolella W 1933 1974 9  
811 Albany NY 07/04/97 1 Randy Greenspan L 1925 1993 -6  
812 2 Susi Tiekert L 1925 1734 -12  
813 3 Judy Steward L 1925 1479 -15  
814 4 Charlene White W 1925 1593 2  
815 5 Vicki Kahn W 1925 1773 5  
816 6 Avi Moss W 1925 1845 6  
817 7 Randy Greenspan L 1925 1993 -6  
818 8 Richard Buck L 1925 1909 -8  
819 9 Linda Espallardo L 1925 1772 -11  
820 10 Charles Merlis W 1925 1789 5  
821 11 Fran Silver L 1925 1847 -10  
822 12 Charlene White W 1925 1593 2  
823 Masters Championship 08/14/97 1 Timothy Wade L 1875 1799 -10  
824 2 Larry Sherman L 1875 1838 -9  
825 3 Joe Weinike L 1875 1936 -7  
826 5 Rose Kreiswirth L 1875 1877 -8  
827 6 Ted Rosen L 1875 1784 -10  
828 7 Lou J B Miller L 1875 1855 -8  
829 8 Carol Roark W 1875 1787 6  
830 9 Richard Lund W 1875 2023 11  
831 10 Zev Kaufman W 1875 1876 8  
832 11 Mark Przybyszewski W 1875 1887 8  
833 12 Martin Weisskopf W 1875 1741 5  
834 13 Steve Krieger W 1875 1815 7  
835 14 Marlene Milkent W 1858 1727 5  
836 15 Dave Leifer W 1858 1845 8  
837 16 Mark Przybyszewski L 1858 1863 -8  
838 17 Matt Dewaelsche L 1858 1820 -9  
839 18 Larry Sherman W 1858 1839 8  
840 19 Carol Roark W 1858 1780 6  
841 20 Richard Lund L 1858 1979 -5  
842 21 Michael Baker W 1858 1790 6  
843 22 Robert Linn L 1858 1848 -8  
844 23 Larry Sherman W 1858 1839 8  
845 24 Timothy Wade L 1858 1819 -9  
846 25 Mark Edward Owens W 1858 1816 7  
847 Team Tournament 09/12/97 1 Larry Sherman W 1867 1868 8  
848 2 Fred Gula W 1867 1089 0  
849 3 Barry Skoletsky L 1867 1352 -15  
850 4 Mark Fidler L 1867 1901 -7  
851 5 Joan Brown W 1867 1166 0  
852 6 Michael Wolfberg L 1867 1917 -7  
853 7 Gregg Foster W 1867 1326 0  
854 8 Nathan Terry W 1867 1835 7  
855 9 Judy Steward W 1867 1531 2  
856 10 Vicki Kahn L 1867 1801 -9  
857 11 Stella Russell W 1867 1329 0  
858 12 Ellen Leonard W 1867 1605 3  
859 Cape Cod MA 10/31/97 1 Bruce Adams L 1849 1746 -10  
860 2 Ann Sanfedele W 1849 1824 7  
861 3 Gordon Shapiro W 1849 1743 6  
862 4 Richard Buck L 1849 1855 -8  
863 5 Joan Orvis L 1849 1668 -12  
864 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1849 1707 5  
865 7 Irving Samuels W 1849 1791 7  
866 8 Nathan Terry W 1849 1835 8  
867 9 Michael Wolfberg W 1849 1955 10  
868 10 Merrill Kaitz L 1849 1844 -8  
869 11 Mark Berg W 1849 1671 4  
870 12 Richard Buck L 1849 1855 -8  
871 Atlantic City NJ 01/23/98 1 Jan Cardia W 1851 1884 9  
872 2 Rita Provost L 1851 1779 -10  
873 3 Verna Richards Berg W 1851 1682 4  
874 4 Dee Jackson L 1851 1746 -10  
875 5 Bruce Adams L 1851 1727 -11  
876 6 Joanne Cohen L 1851 1813 -9  
877 7 Stan Scott W 1851 1769 6  
878 8 Joanne Cohen L 1851 1813 -9  
879 9 David Abolafia W 1851 1803 7  
880 10 Paul Avrin L 1851 1801 -9  
881 11 Robert Crowe L 1851 1900 -7  
882 12 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1851 1833 8  
883 Danbury CT 02/13/98 1 Jan Cardia L 1823 1858 -7  
884 2 Phil Polsky W 1823 1697 5  
885 3 Joel Sherman L 1823 2019 -4  
886 4 Marlon Hill L 1823 1876 -7  
887 5 Lisa Odom L 1823 1921 -6  
888 6 Ann Sanfedele W 1823 1750 6  
889 7 Matt Graham L 1823 1942 -5  
890 8 Paul Avrin W 1823 1828 8  
891 9 Larry Sherman W 1823 1871 9  
892 10 Rose Kreiswirth L 1823 1836 -8  
893 11 Merrill Kaitz L 1815 1931 -5  
894 12 Vicki Kahn W 1815 1801 8  
895 13 Steve Tier W 1815 1916 10  
896 14 Lynn Cushman L 1815 1879 -7  
897 15 Judy Steward L 1815 1724 -10  
898 16 Matt Laufer L 1815 1830 -8  
899 17 Sal Piro W 1815 1856 9  
900 18 Steve Oliger L 1815 1714 -10  
901 19 Judy Steward W 1815 1724 6  
902 20 Vicki Kahn W 1815 1801 8  
903 Boston Area Tournament 03/27/98 1 Joey Mallick W 418-348 1816 1585 3  
904 2 Michael Wolfberg W 1816 1933 11  
905 3 Arnie Horowitz W 1816 1767 7  
906 4 Sal Piro W 1816 1799 8  
907 5 Rose Kreiswirth L 1816 1925 -6  
908 6 Jack Eichenbaum L 1816 1800 -8  
909 7 Bob Lipton L 1816 1939 -5  
910 8 Stuart Goldman L 1816 1862 -7  
911 9 Ted Rosen W 1816 1745 6  
912 10 Larry Sherman W 1816 1814 8  
913 11 Peter Teitelbaum L 1816 1812 -8  
914 12 Arnie Horowitz L 1816 1767 -9  
915 Gatlinburg TN 04/04/98 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1816 1923 -6  
916 2 William Clark W 1816 1817 8  
917 3 Stuart Goldman L 1816 1895 -6  
918 4 Robert Crowe L 1816 1872 -7  
919 5 Edward Halper L 1816 1927 -6  
920 6 Danny Bibb L 1816 1838 -8  
921 7 Michael Baker W 1816 1868 9  
922 8 Robert Linn W 1816 1889 10  
923 9 Jim Peters L 1816 1817 -8  
924 10 Bob Prentiss W 1803 1782 8  
925 11 Steve Pellinen W 1803 1877 10  
926 12 Carol Clarke Halper L 1816 1884 -6  
927 13 William Clark W 1803 1820 8  
928 14 John Attamack L 1816 1795 -8  
929 15 Luise Shafritz L 1803 1817 -8  
930 16 Jim Peters W 1803 1837 9  
931 17 Robert Crowe L 1816 1872 -7  
932 18 Michael Baker W 1803 1863 9  
933 Mohawk Valley NY 04/25/98 1 Mike Wise L 1818 1780 -9  
934 2 Jerry Scheiten L 1818 1721 -10  
935 3 Judy Steward W 1818 1645 4  
936 4 Judy Horn W 1818 1628 4  
937 5 Roy Dixon L 1818 1570 -13  
938 6 David Goodman L 1818 1570 -13  
939 7 Mark Goodman W 1818 1571 3  
940 8 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1818 1465 2  
941 9 Lynda Wise W 1818 1487 2  
942 10 Annette Tedesco W 1818 1508 2  
943 11 Heather Drumm L 1818 1775 -9  
944 Montreal QC 05/23/98 1 Randy Greenspan L 1777 1991 -5  
945 2 Joel Wapnick W 1777 2013 16  
946 3 David Boys L 1777 2011 -4  
947 4 John Chew W 1777 1793 10  
948 5 Paul Epstein L 1777 2006 -4  
949 6 Linda Espallardo L 1777 1750 -11  
950 7 Andrew Golding W 1777 1757 9  
951 8 Glenn Dunlop L 1777 1679 -13  
952 9 Verna Richards Berg W 1777 1783 10  
953 10 Shaun Goatcher L 1777 1825 -9  
954 11 Ray Francis L 1777 1816 -9  
955 12 Andrew Golding W 1777 1757 9  
956 Buffalo NY 06/20/98 1 Dianne Thomas W 1779 1551 4  
957 2 Annette Tedesco W 1779 1512 3  
958 3 Bruce Cramer L 1779 1544 -16  
959 4 Lisa Deift W 1779 1581 5  
960 5 Marilyn Gage W 1779 1554 4  
961 6 Roy Dixon W 1779 1575 5  
962 7 Judy Horn L 1779 1614 -14  
963 8 Glenn Dunlop L 1779 1729 -11  
964 9 Curtis Lee W 1779 1691 8  
965 10 Ben Withers L 1779 1712 -12  
966 11 Ted Rosen L 1779 1717 -12  
967 12 Bruce Cramer W 1779 1544 4  
968 12th National Championship 08/09/98 1 Trey Wright L 271-346 1748 1963 -4  
969 2 Sammy Okosagah W 459-322 1748 1871 13  
970 3 Trip Payne L 369-391 1748 1816 -8  
971 4 Susi Tiekert W 405-341 1748 1751 10  
972 5 Steve Pellinen L 374-388 1748 1843 -7  
973 6 Larry Sherman L 361-530 1748 1872 -7  
974 7 Steven Alexander W 377-371 1748 1855 13  
975 8 Carol Kaplan L 325-440 1748 1873 -7  
976 9 Bruce D Ambrosio L 309-472 1748 1790 -9  
977 10 Anne Hay W 376-368 1748 1796 11  
978 11 Chris Cree L 328-418 1748 1941 -5  
979 12 Tunde Ogunyemi L 328-465 1748 1778 -9  
980 13 Ted Blevins W 394-340 1748 1927 15  
981 14 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 312-380 1748 1826 -8  
982 15 Richard Lund L 258-377 1748 1941 -5  
983 16 Ray Francis L 374-396 1748 1823 -8  
984 17 Bruce Adams W 492-238 1734 1699 9  
985 18 Nedd Kareiva L 323-403 1734 1782 -9  
986 19 Susi Tiekert W 366-318 1734 1709 9  
987 20 Ann Ferguson L 370-390 1734 1753 -9  
988 21 Ted Blevins W 416-321 1734 1849 13  
989 22 Carol Kaplan L 1734 1838 -7  
990 23 Anne Hay L 401-421 1734 1788 -9  
991 24 Steve Oliger W 547-238 1734 1740 10  
992 25 Chani Katz L 397-428 1734 1718 -10  
993 26 Roy Kamen L 344-369 1734 1701 -11  
994 27 Cheryl Cadieux L 306-399 1734 1673 -12  
995 28 Phil Polsky W 515-317 1734 1725 10  
996 29 Ben Withers L 410-508 1734 1844 -7  
997 30 Cynthia Seales W 361-360 1734 1671 8  
998 31 Mark Fidler L 207-464 1734 1834 -7  
999 Ithaca NY 10/10/98 1 Tim Anglin W 1713 1829 13  
1000 2 Jerry Scheiten W 1713 1778 12  
1001 3 David Slauenwhite L 1713 1834 -7  
1002 4 Heather Drumm W 1713 1761 11  
1003 5 Judy Horn L 1713 1635 -12  
1004 6 David Goodman W 1713 1606 7  
1005 7 Ben Withers W 1713 1756 11  
1006 Long Island NY 11/14/98 1 Judy Horn W 1749 1662 8  
1007 2 Verna Richards Berg L 1749 1732 -10  
1008 3 Tom Kelly L 1749 1722 -11  
1009 4 Mark Feldman L 1749 1579 -15  
1010 5 Pam Grazette L 1749 1578 -15  
1011 6 Jeremy Frank W 1749 1638 7  
1012 7 Phil Polsky L 1749 1733 -10  
1013 Atlantic City NJ 01/22/99 1 Joanne Cohen L 1704 1792 -8  
1014 2 Josh Silber W 1704 1875 15  
1015 3 Randy Greenspan L 1704 1927 -4  
1016 4 Diana Grosman W 1704 1697 10  
1017 5 Richard Buck W 1704 1808 13  
1018 6 Gordon Shapiro L 1704 1865 -6  
1019 7 Lynn Cushman W 1704 1878 15  
1020 8 Richard Buck W 1704 1808 13  
1021 9 Lloyd Mills L 1704 1927 -4  
1022 10 Gordon Shapiro L 1704 1865 -6  
1023 11 Arnie Horowitz W 1704 1829 13  
1024 12 Webster Phillips W 1704 1850 14  
1025 Danbury CT 02/12/99 1 Matt Graham L 1773 1946 -5  
1026 2 Robert Linn L 1773 1845 -8  
1027 3 Michael Wolfberg L 1773 1876 -7  
1028 4 Merrill Kaitz W 1773 1914 14  
1029 5 Steve Oliger W 1773 1840 12  
1030 6 Avi Moss L 1773 1847 -8  
1031 7 Vernon Jones L 1773 1848 -8  
1032 8 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1773 1819 11  
1033 9 Tom Kelly W 1773 1655 7  
1034 10 Marlon Hill L 1773 1873 -7  
1035 11 Josh Silber L 1774 1856 -8  
1036 12 Joey Mallick W 386-362 1774 1898 13  
1037 13 Rose Kreiswirth W 1774 1837 12  
1038 14 Sal Piro W 1774 1865 13  
1039 15 Marlon Hill W 1774 1883 13  
1040 16 Steve Pfeiffer W 1774 1852 12  
1041 17 Gordon Shapiro T 1774 1883 3  
1042 18 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1774 1792 -10  
1043 19 Merrill Kaitz L 1774 1895 -7  
1044 20 Rose Kreiswirth W 1774 1837 12  
1045 Port Jefferson NY 03/12/99 1 Paula Kaufmann L 0 0 ---  
1046 1 Paula Kaufmann L 1822 1740 -10  
1047 2 Joe Weinike L 1822 1896 -6  
1048 3 Judy Steward L 1822 1618 -12  
1049 4 Webster Phillips W 1822 1849 9  
1050 5 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1822 1855 9  
1051 6 Paul Avrin L 1822 1743 -10  
1052 7 Sal Piro W 1822 1833 8  
1053 8 Tom Kelly W 1822 1813 8  
1054 9 Larry Sherman L 1822 1880 -7  
1055 10 Matt Laufer L 1822 1845 -7  
1056 11 Rose Kreiswirth W 1822 1836 8  
1057 12 David Abolafia L 1822 1779 -9  
1058 13 Louis Schecter L 1822 1851 -7  
1059 14 Tom Kelly W 1822 1813 8  
1060 15 Paula Kaufmann W 0 0 ---  
1061 15 Paula Kaufmann W 1822 1740 6  
1062 Boston Area Tournament 04/09/99 1 Jakob Teitelbaum W 1809 1672 5  
1063 2 Joey Mallick L 290-469 1809 1855 -7  
1064 3 Mel Letterer L 1809 1558 -13  
1065 4 John Van Pelt W 1809 1640 4  
1066 5 Richard Buck W 1809 1758 7  
1067 6 Shirley Fliesser W 1809 1594 4  
1068 7 Arnie Horowitz L 1809 1828 -8  
1069 8 Steve Saul L 1809 1828 -8  
1070 9 Pamina Deutsch W 1809 1519 2  
1071 10 Fran Silver L 1809 1787 -8  
1072 11 Len Borer W 1809 1530 3  
1073 12 David Mallick W 1809 1655 5  
1074 New Hartford NY 05/01/99 1 Verna Richards Berg L 1794 1852 -8  
1075 2 Mark Berg W 1794 1696 7  
1076 3 Heather Drumm W 1794 1674 7  
1077 4 John Morse W 1794 1671 7  
1078 5 Judy Steward W 1794 1556 4  
1079 6 Judy Horn W 1794 1609 5  
1080 7 David Goodman W 1794 1597 5  
1081 8 Mark Goodman W 1794 1506 3  
1082 9 Jerry Scheiten W 1794 1712 8  
1083 10 Roy Dixon W 1794 1812 11  
1084 11 Fran Silver L 1794 1781 -10  
1085 Montreal QC 05/29/99 1 Brian Cappelletto L 1825 2066 -3  
1086 2 David Boys L 1825 1988 -5  
1087 3 Jim Nanavati W 1825 1826 8  
1088 4 Craig Rowland W 1825 1822 8  
1089 5 John Chew L 1825 1813 -8  
1090 6 Joel Wapnick W 1825 1966 11  
1091 7 Andrew Golding L 1825 1840 -8  
1092 8 Rich Baker L 1825 1914 -6  
1093 9 Steve Pfeiffer L 1825 1873 -7  
1094 10 Zev Kaufman L 1825 1888 -7  
1095 11 Jack Eichenbaum L 1825 1826 -8  
1096 12 Andrew Golding L 1825 1840 -8  
1097 Albany NY 07/02/99 2 Jan Cardia L 1792 1979 -5  
1098 3 Jack Eichenbaum W 1792 1809 10  
1099 4 Merrill Kaitz L 1792 1911 -7  
1100 5 Randy Greenspan W 1792 1884 13  
1101 6 Mark Przybyszewski L 1792 1798 -10  
1102 7 Jan Cardia L 1792 1979 -5  
1103 8 Jill Pfeiffer W 1792 1754 9  
1104 9 Joel Sherman L 1792 1999 -5  
1105 10 Michael Wolfberg L 1792 1828 -9  
1106 11 Joe Weinike L 1784 1860 -8  
1107 12 Jack Eichenbaum W 1784 1791 10  
1108 13 Fran Silver L 1784 1790 -10  
1109 14 Elaine Patterson W 1784 1694 8  
1110 15 Jack Eichenbaum L 1784 1791 -10  
1111 16 Richard Buck L 1784 1749 -11  
1112 17 Lynn Cushman L 1784 1842 -8  
1113 18 Susi Tiekert L 1784 1685 -13  
1114 19 Ann Sanfedele L 1784 1632 -14  
1115 20 Max Garfinkle L 1784 1622 -14  
1116 Long Island NY 10/08/99 1 Joe Weinike L 1714 1904 -5  
1117 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 1714 1847 -6  
1118 3 Tom Kelly W 1714 1677 9  
1119 4 Matt Laufer W 1714 1937 16  
1120 5 Sal Piro W 1714 1835 13  
1121 6 David Abolafia W 1714 1709 10  
1122 7 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1714 1788 12  
1123 8 Jeremy Frank W 1714 1691 9  
1124 9 Louis Schecter L 1714 1870 -6  
1125 10 Paul Avrin L 1714 1648 -12  
1126 11 Mark Berg L 1714 1675 -11  
1127 12 Larry Sherman W 1714 1866 14  
1128 13 George Warnock W 1714 1677 9  
1129 14 Verna Richards Berg W 1714 1728 10  
1130 15 Judy Horn L 1714 1714 -10  
1131 Ithaca NY 10/16/99 1 Pam Grazette W 1770 1588 5  
1132 2 David Goodman L 1770 1596 -15  
1133 3 Steve Ozorio W 1770 1650 7  
1134 4 Jamie McCune L 1770 1574 -15  
1135 5 Judy Horn W 1770 1690 8  
1136 6 Heather Drumm W 1770 1696 8  
1137 7 Tim Anglin W 1770 1825 12  
1138 8 Tim Anglin W 1770 1825 12  
1139 9 David Goodman L 1770 1596 -15  
1140 10 Judy Horn W 1770 1690 8  
1141 11 David Goodman W 1770 1596 5  
1142 12 David Goodman W 1770 1596 5  
1143 Cape Cod MA 10/29/99 1 Jack Eichenbaum L 1795 1815 -9  
1144 2 Michael Wolfberg L 1795 1854 -8  
1145 3 Rod MacNeil L 1795 1603 -15  
1146 4 John Morse W 1795 1647 6  
1147 5 Patricia Barrett L 1795 1955 -6  
1148 6 Richard Buck W 1795 1833 11  
1149 7 Joey Mallick L 376-487 1795 1903 -7  
1150 8 Elaine Patterson W 1795 1638 6  
1151 9 Judy Horn W 1795 1647 6  
1152 10 Jack Eichenbaum L 1795 1815 -9  
1153 11 Richard Buck W 1795 1833 11  
1154 12 John Morse W 1795 1647 6  
1155 Team Tournament 11/19/99 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1789 1863 -8  
1156 2 David Slauenwhite L 1789 1848 -8  
1157 3 Rose Kreiswirth W 1789 1863 12  
1158 4 Mark Fidler W 1789 1758 9  
1159 5 Richard Buck L 1789 1764 -11  
1160 6 Jack Eichenbaum W 1789 1857 12  
1161 7 David B Carlson L 1789 1756 -11  
1162 8 David Slauenwhite L 1789 1848 -8  
1163 9 Elaine Patterson W 1789 1689 7  
1164 10 Richard Buck L 1789 1764 -11  
1165 11 Steve Oliger L 1789 1753 -11  
1166 12 Mark Fidler W 1789 1758 9  
1167 Atlantic City NJ 01/21/00 1 Diana Grosman W 1770 1678 7  
1168 2 Lynn Cushman L 1770 1845 -8  
1169 3 Randy Greenspan W 1770 1870 13  
1170 4 Dominic Grillo W 1770 1771 10  
1171 5 Ron Tiekert L 1770 1928 -6  
1172 6 Jill Pfeiffer L 1770 1710 -12  
1173 7 Martin Smith W 1770 1911 14  
1174 8 Tim Davis L 1770 1825 -8  
1175 9 Sally Ricketts W 1770 1683 8  
1176 10 Martin Smith L 1770 1911 -6  
1177 11 Arnie Horowitz L 1770 1796 -9  
1178 12 Gordon Shapiro W 1770 1760 10  
1179 Danbury CT 02/18/00 1 Randy Greenspan L 1782 1854 -8  
1180 2 George Warnock W 1782 1603 5  
1181 3 Rod MacNeil L 1782 1703 -12  
1182 4 Matt Laufer W 1782 1922 14  
1183 5 Tom Kelly W 1782 1681 7  
1184 6 Sally Ricketts W 1782 1708 8  
1185 7 Robert Felt L 1782 1958 -5  
1186 8 Joel Sherman W 1782 1971 15  
1187 9 Lynn Cushman W 1782 1862 12  
1188 10 Joel Sherman W 1782 1971 15  
1189 11 Joe Weinike L 1828 1864 -7  
1190 12 Joe Edley W 1828 1999 12  
1191 13 Scott Appel L 1828 1790 -9  
1192 14 Rose Kreiswirth W 1828 1835 8  
1193 15 Robert Ellickson W 1828 1931 10  
1194 16 Rita Provost L 1828 1854 -7  
1195 17 Robert Felt L 1828 1981 -5  
1196 18 Merrill Kaitz L 1828 1911 -6  
1197 19 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1828 1784 7  
1198 20 George Warnock L 1828 1702 -11  
1199 Port Jefferson NY 03/10/00 1 Matt Laufer L 1820 1870 -7  
1200 2 Larry Sherman L 1820 1810 -8  
1201 3 Mark Berg L 1820 1773 -9  
1202 4 Noel Livermore W 1820 1703 5  
1203 5 Judy Horn W 1820 1708 6  
1204 6 Sally Ricketts W 1820 1674 5  
1205 7 Tom Kelly W 1820 1648 4  
1206 8 Jeremy Frank W 1820 1744 6  
1207 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1820 1827 -8  
1208 10 Frank Tangredi W 1820 1818 8  
1209 11 Joe Weinike L 1820 1870 -7  
1210 12 David Abolafia L 1820 1692 -11  
1211 13 Sal Piro W 1820 1736 6  
1212 14 Dee Jackson L 1820 1722 -10  
1213 15 Gordon Shapiro W 1820 1820 8  
1214 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/00 1 Shirley Fliesser W 1809 1629 4  
1215 2 Jan Cardia L 1809 1829 -8  
1216 3 Dean Cullen L 1809 1599 -12  
1217 4 Ben Greenwood W 1809 1580 3  
1218 5 Anita Rackham W 1809 1604 4  
1219 6 Stefan Fatsis L 1809 1532 -13  
1220 7 Larry Sherman W 1809 1721 6  
1221 8 Fran Silver L 1809 1734 -10  
1222 9 Mark Fidler L 1809 1809 -8  
1223 10 Rose Kreiswirth L 1809 1820 -8  
1224 11 Linda Espallardo W 1809 1720 6  
1225 12 Arnie Horowitz W 1809 1815 8  
1226 Montreal QC 05/27/00 1 Bernard Gotlieb L 1778 1807 -9  
1227 2 James Cherry L 1778 1901 -7  
1228 3 John Chew W 1778 1822 11  
1229 4 Fran Silver L 1778 1773 -10  
1230 5 David Abolafia L 1778 1762 -10  
1231 6 Zev Kaufman W 1778 1921 14  
1232 7 Tim Anglin L 1778 1767 -10  
1233 8 Judy Horn L 1778 1757 -11  
1234 9 Joel Wapnick L 1778 1936 -6  
1235 10 Jakob Teitelbaum L 1778 1798 -9  
1236 11 Rod MacNeil W 1778 1770 10  
1237 12 Judy Horn W 1778 1757 9  
1238 New York NY 06/24/00 1 George Warnock W 1750 1630 7  
1239 2 Charlene White W 1750 1561 5  
1240 3 Joe Edley L 1750 1949 -5  
1241 4 Judy Horn W 1750 1697 9  
1242 5 Lynn Cushman L 1750 1908 -6  
1243 6 Bruce Adams L 1750 1641 -13  
1244 7 David Stone W 1750 1759 10  
1245 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Ruth Hamilton W 442-336 1757 1777 11  
1246 2 Lawren Freebody L 358-367 1757 1687 -12  
1247 3 Stefan Fatsis W 406-353 1757 1691 8  
1248 4 Ann Sanfedele W 466-271 1757 1720 9  
1249 5 Keith Savage L 339-366 1757 1733 -11  
1250 6 Marlene Boyda W 421-258 1757 1568 5  
1251 7 Ed Neugroschl L 303-460 1757 1816 -8  
1252 8 Steve Saul L 329-376 1757 1816 -8  
1253 9 Rick Wong W 488-380 1757 1885 14  
1254 10 Varda Horelle L 352-366 1757 1625 -14  
1255 11 Pam Grazette L 310-411 1757 1573 -15  
1256 12 John Karris L 393-395 1757 1746 -10  
1257 13 Bobbie Butterfield W 396-359 1757 1708 9  
1258 14 Diana Grosman L 359-375 1757 1685 -12  
1259 15 Jeff Clark L 366-393 1757 1733 -11  
1260 16 Larry Gradus W 476-372 1757 1515 4  
1261 17 Richard Ganguet W 438-262 1715 1592 7  
1262 18 Ted Rosen W 439-342 1715 1671 9  
1263 19 Varda Horelle W 384-366 1715 1695 9  
1264 20 Joel Elkins W 403-326 1715 1763 11  
1265 21 Iris Rothberg L 358-423 1715 1699 -10  
1266 22 Howard Pistol L 395-425 1715 1824 -7  
1267 23 Wendell Haynes L 385-424 1715 1717 -10  
1268 24 Jeff Clark W 317-308 1715 1717 10  
1269 25 Judy Steward L 333-451 1715 1729 -10  
1270 26 Lisa Kessler L 402-427 1715 1633 -12  
1271 27 Lawren Freebody W 326-305 1715 1738 11  
1272 28 Diana Grosman L 379-392 1715 1701 -10  
1273 29 Kay Patterson L 374-393 1715 1667 -11  
1274 30 Cheryl Cadieux L 340-405 1715 1674 -11  
1275 31 Matt Dewaelsche L 284-443 1715 1625 -13  
1276 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/17/00 1 Judy Horn W 1677 1612 3  
1277 2 Richard Buck W 1677 1705 4  
1278 3 Rod MacNeil W 1677 1770 4  
1279 4 Leland Fidler W 1677 940 0  
1280 5 Ben Greenwood W 1677 1626 3  
1281 Portsmouth NH 09/23/00 1 Jack Eichenbaum L 1690 1782 -7  
1282 2 John Venditti W 1690 1607 8  
1283 3 Joey Mallick L 367-464 1690 1983 -3  
1284 4 Rod MacNeil L 1690 1764 -8  
1285 5 Rich Baker L 1690 1879 -5  
1286 6 Judy Horn L 1690 1604 -12  
1287 7 David Mallick L 1690 1754 -8  
1288 8 David Mallick W 1690 1754 12  
1289 9 Rod MacNeil L 1690 1764 -8  
1290 10 Judy Horn W 1690 1604 8  
1291 11 John Venditti L 1690 1607 -12  
1292 Lake George NY 10/20/00 1 Verna Richards Berg W 1653 1723 12  
1293 2 Linda Espallardo W 1653 1626 9  
1294 3 Jan Cardia W 1653 1878 16  
1295 4 Bernard Gotlieb W 1653 1801 14  
1296 5 Noel Livermore W 1653 1760 13  
1297 6 Rod MacNeil L 1653 1777 -7  
1298 7 Ann Mirabito W 1653 1589 8  
1299 8 Joel Sherman L 1653 1994 -2  
1300 9 Noel Livermore W 1653 1760 13  
1301 10 Joel Sherman W 1653 1994 18  
1302 11 Robert Felt L 1653 1940 -3  
1303 12 Larry Sherman W 1653 1869 16  
1304 13 Matt Graham L 1653 1912 -4  
1305 14 Larry Sherman L 1653 1869 -4  
1306 15 David Boys L 1653 2005 -2  
1307 Cape Cod MA 11/05/00 1 Sheree Bykofsky W 1770 1648 7  
1308 2 Scott Leifer W 1770 1748 9  
1309 3 Judy Horn L 1770 1704 -12  
1310 4 Bruce Adams W 1770 1689 8  
1311 5 Sam Kantimathi L 1770 1870 -7  
1312 6 John Morse W 1770 1670 7  
1313 7 David Mallick W 1770 1707 8  
1314 8 Scott Appel L 1770 1815 -9  
1315 9 David Lipschutz L 1770 1724 -11  
1316 10 Scott Leifer W 1770 1748 9  
1317 11 Joey Mallick L 300-495 1770 1926 -6  
1318 12 Bruce Adams W 1770 1689 8  
1319 Atlantic City NJ 01/19/01 1 Elaine Patterson L 1781 1704 -12  
1320 2 Michael Wolfberg L 1781 1847 -8  
1321 3 John Luebkemann W 424-394 1781 1944 14  
1322 4 Steve Cook L 1781 1739 -11  
1323 5 Bobbie Butterfield W 1781 1698 8  
1324 6 Martin Smith W 1781 1873 13  
1325 7 Michael Wolfberg W 1781 1847 12  
1326 8 Joe Weinike L 1781 1821 -9  
1327 9 Webster Phillips L 1781 1747 -11  
1328 10 Elaine Patterson W 1781 1704 8  
1329 11 Webster Phillips W 1781 1747 9  
1330 12 Arnie Horowitz W 1781 1786 10  
1331 Danbury CT 02/16/01 1 Larry Sherman W 1803 1850 9  
1332 2 Edward Halper L 1803 1896 -6  
1333 3 Paul Avrin W 1803 1740 7  
1334 4 Rita Provost W 1803 1862 9  
1335 5 Anne Hay W 1803 1726 6  
1336 6 Rod MacNeil L 1803 1749 -9  
1337 7 Robert Linn L 1803 1927 -5  
1338 8 Steven Alexander W 1803 1941 11  
1339 9 Sal Piro W 1803 1725 6  
1340 10 Mark Dibattista W 1803 1803 8  
1341 11 Rod MacNeil T 1840 1820 0  
1342 12 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1840 1830 -8  
1343 13 Rita Provost L 1840 1894 -7  
1344 14 Gordon Shapiro W 1840 1856 8  
1345 15 Robert Felt W 1840 1981 11  
1346 16 Robert Felt W 1840 1981 11  
1347 17 Robert Linn L 1840 1974 -5  
1348 18 Evan Berofsky W 374-354 1840 1818 8  
1349 19 Steve Pfeiffer W 1840 1843 8  
1350 20 Robert Linn W 1840 1974 11  
1351 Shelton CT 03/16/01 1 Robert Linn L 1866 1949 -6  
1352 2 Elaine Patterson L 1866 1757 -10  
1353 3 Larry Sherman L 1866 1801 -9  
1354 4 Steve Pfeiffer L 1866 1878 -8  
1355 5 Judy Horn L 1866 1731 -11  
1356 6 Amit Chakrabarti W 1866 1816 7  
1357 7 Lynn Cushman T 1866 1819 -1  
1358 8 Robert Felt L 1866 1951 -6  
1359 9 Matt Laufer L 1866 1786 -10  
1360 10 Joel Sherman L 1866 1949 -6  
1361 11 Rose Kreiswirth L 1866 1839 -9  
1362 12 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1866 1839 -9  
1363 13 David Lipschutz W 1866 1732 5  
1364 14 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1866 1747 -11  
1365 15 Joe Weinike L 1866 1856 -8  
1366 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/01 1 Paul Avrin L 364-392 1756 1772 -10  
1367 2 Verna Richards Berg W 464-378 1756 1619 6  
1368 3 Richard Senzel W 363-320 1756 1814 12  
1369 4 Scott Pianowski L 304-437 1756 1635 -13  
1370 5 Martin Smith L 347-420 1756 1821 -8  
1371 6 Rose Kreiswirth W 404-308 1756 1807 11  
1372 7 Sary Karanofsky L 396-422 1756 1604 -14  
1373 8 Steve Oliger W 463-355 1756 1699 8  
1374 9 Mark Fidler L 220-504 1756 1743 -10  
1375 10 Fran Silver W 404-309 1756 1655 7  
1376 11 Larry Sherman W 439-434 1756 1849 13  
1377 12 Frank Tangredi L 340-434 1756 1798 -9  
1378 13 Arnie Horowitz W 417-379 1756 1801 11  
1379 14 David Mallick L 299-385 1756 1852 -7  
1380 15 Sal Piro W 378-314 1756 1739 10  
1381 Mohawk Valley NY 05/05/01 1 David Slauenwhite L 1763 1741 -11  
1382 2 Heather Drumm W 1763 1721 9  
1383 3 Steve Oliger W 1763 1718 9  
1384 4 John Morse L 1763 1700 -12  
1385 5 John Venditti W 1763 1691 8  
1386 6 Jerry Scheiten W 1763 1687 8  
1387 7 Fran Silver L 1763 1668 -13  
1388 8 Judy Horn L 1763 1656 -13  
1389 9 David Goodman W 1763 1628 6  
1390 10 Jamie McCune L 1763 1746 -10  
1391 11 Gordon Shapiro W 1763 1834 12  
1392 Cambridge MA (LCT) 05/20/01 1 Richard Buck L 1758 1807 -3  
1393 2 Sherrie Saint John W 1758 1273 0  
1394 3 Mary Alice Hanford W 1758 1354 1  
1395 4 Nick Silverman W 1758 970 0  
1396 5 Ben Greenwood L 1758 1660 -4  
1397 Montreal QC 05/26/01 1 Joel Wapnick L 1752 1883 -6  
1398 2 Mark Przybyszewski L 1752 1745 -10  
1399 3 Ron Hoekstra W 1752 1899 14  
1400 4 Jakob Teitelbaum W 1752 1798 11  
1401 5 Richard Senzel W 1752 1785 11  
1402 6 Jeremy Frank L 1752 1755 -10  
1403 7 David Boys L 1752 1979 -4  
1404 8 Bernard Gotlieb L 1752 1770 -10  
1405 9 Rich Baker W 1752 1835 12  
1406 10 Evan Berofsky L 377-389 1752 1874 -7  
1407 11 Randy Greenspan L 1752 1860 -7  
1408 12 Jeremy Frank W 1752 1755 10  
1409 Canadian Cruise 06/12/01 1 David Engelhardt W 1757 1550 5  
1410 2 Marian Yoder W 1757 1648 7  
1411 3 Phyllis Patukas W 1757 1684 8  
1412 4 Gordon Shapiro L 1757 1831 -8  
1413 5 Patricia Saito Stewart W 1757 1343 1  
1414 6 Ann Raymond L 1757 1482 -17  
1415 7 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 1757 1509 4  
1416 8 Florence Spanfelner W 1757 1592 6  
1417 9 Judy Horn W 1757 1666 7  
1418 10 Steve Glass W 1757 1817 12  
1419 11 Glenn Filzer T 1757 1370 -8  
1420 12 Steve Glass W 1757 1817 12  
1421 Albany NY 07/05/01 1 Stephen Haraske W 1785 1660 7  
1422 2 Heather Drumm L 1785 1670 -13  
1423 3 Jack Eichenbaum W 1785 1749 9  
1424 4 Steve Tier W 1785 1728 8  
1425 5 Matt Graham L 1785 1986 -5  
1426 6 David Lipschutz L 1785 1795 -10  
1427 7 Gordon Shapiro W 1785 1811 11  
1428 8 Jim Nanavati W 1785 1822 11  
1429 9 Marlon Hill W 1785 1839 12  
1430 10 Edward Halper W 1785 1885 13  
1431 11 Lynda Wise W 1822 1637 4  
1432 12 Judy Horn W 1822 1760 7  
1433 13 John Lodinsky W 1822 1588 3  
1434 14 Jill Pfeiffer W 1822 1702 5  
1435 15 Rose Kreiswirth W 1822 1716 6  
1436 16 Bernard Gotlieb L 1822 1766 -9  
1437 17 Edward Halper L 1822 1863 -7  
1438 18 Ben Withers L 1822 1852 -7  
1439 19 Matt Graham W 1822 2004 12  
1440 20 Matt Graham W 1822 2004 12  
1441 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 08/19/01 1 Bruce Adams L 1849 1688 -4  
1442 2 Ben Greenwood W 1849 1707 2  
1443 3 Judy Horn L 1849 1684 -4  
1444 4 John Van Pelt W 1849 1727 2  
1445 5 Richard Buck L 1849 1798 -3  
1446 6 Richard Buck L 1849 1798 -3  
1447 7 Judy Horn W 1849 1684 1  
1448 Twin Cities MN 09/01/01 1 Harriet Strasberg L 1840 1699 -11  
1449 2 Joel Sherman L 1840 1941 -6  
1450 3 Mike Weepie W 1840 1802 7  
1451 4 Peter Armstrong W 1840 1848 8  
1452 5 Carol Dustin L 1840 1724 -11  
1453 6 Vincent Van Dover L 1840 1888 -7  
1454 7 Bob Lundegaard L 1840 1862 -8  
1455 8 Jim Kramer L 306-467 1840 2020 -4  
1456 9 John Luebkemann L 302-404 1840 1945 -6  
1457 10 Steve Pellinen L 1840 1758 -10  
1458 11 David Huebert L 1840 1717 -11  
1459 12 Lisa Odom L 1840 1973 -5  
1460 13 Judy Horn L 1840 1686 -11  
1461 14 Harriet Strasberg W 1840 1699 5  
1462 15 Harriet Strasberg T 1840 1699 -3  
1463 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/16/01 1 Hilda Siegel W 1761 1123 0  
1464 2 Judy Horn L 1761 1760 -3  
1465 3 Ben Greenwood W 1761 1705 3  
1466 4 Elaine Patterson L 1761 1744 -3  
1467 5 Richard Buck W 1761 1791 4  
1468 6 Judy Horn W 1761 1760 3  
1469 Shelton CT 10/05/01 1 Elaine Patterson W 1764 1742 9  
1470 2 Paul Avrin L 1764 1801 -9  
1471 3 Jan Cardia L 1764 1876 -7  
1472 4 Joey Mallick L 285-433 1764 1902 -6  
1473 5 Vicki Kahn W 1764 1669 7  
1474 6 John Scalzo L 1764 1698 -12  
1475 7 Verna Richards Berg L 1764 1694 -12  
1476 8 Amit Chakrabarti W 1764 1854 13  
1477 9 Mark Berg W 1764 1698 8  
1478 10 Judy Horn W 1764 1770 10  
1479 11 Stephen Haraske W 1764 1684 8  
1480 12 Richard Senzel L 1764 1722 -11  
1481 13 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1764 1907 14  
1482 14 Matt Laufer L 1764 1870 -7  
1483 15 Joe Weinike W 1764 1905 14  
1484 Lake George NY 10/19/01 1 Rita Provost W 1783 1797 10  
1485 2 Diane Firstman W 1783 1611 5  
1486 3 John Venditti L 1783 1650 -14  
1487 4 Jan Cardia L 1783 1889 -7  
1488 5 Richard Buck L 1783 1779 -10  
1489 6 Paul Avrin W 1783 1847 12  
1490 7 Robert Felt L 1783 1860 -8  
1491 8 Steve Ozorio W 1783 1667 7  
1492 9 Larry Sherman L 1783 1743 -11  
1493 10 Steve Tier L 1783 1770 -10  
1494 11 Steve Ozorio L 1783 1667 -13  
1495 12 Judy Horn L 1783 1816 -9  
1496 13 Audrey Tumbarello L 1783 1653 -14  
1497 14 Audrey Tumbarello W 1783 1653 6  
1498 15 Tim Anglin W 1783 1754 9  
1499 Cape Cod MA 10/27/01 1 Stuart Levinsky W 1737 1661 8  
1500 2 Joey Mallick L 342-456 1737 1911 -5  
1501 3 Diane Firstman W 1737 1600 6  
1502 4 Ben Greenwood L 1737 1697 -11  
1503 5 Judy Horn L 1737 1750 -10  
1504 6 Heather Drumm W 1737 1716 9  
1505 7 Elaine Patterson W 1737 1717 9  
1506 8 Michael Wolfberg L 1737 1812 -8  
1507 9 David Mallick W 1737 1865 14  
1508 10 Keith Hagel W 1737 1683 9  
1509 11 Judy Horn W 1737 1750 10  
1510 12 Michael Wolfberg W 1737 1812 12  
1511 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 11/18/01 1 Isaias Sarmiento W 1780 1466 1  
1512 2 Gregg Foster W 1780 1399 1  
1513 3 Loren Mitchel W 1780 1884 4  
1514 4 Loren Mitchel W 1780 1884 4  
1515 5 Judy Horn L 1780 1725 -4  
1516 Team Tournament 12/08/01 1 Keith Hagel W 1786 1717 8  
1517 2 Ed Hepner W 1786 1739 9  
1518 3 Annette Tedesco W 1786 1494 3  
1519 4 Verna Richards Berg T 1786 1675 -3  
1520 5 Amit Chakrabarti W 1786 1816 11  
1521 6 Sheree Bykofsky W 1786 1583 5  
1522 7 Judy Steward W 1786 1552 4  
1523 8 Howard Greenspan L 1786 1834 -9  
1524 9 Randy Greenspan W 1786 1822 11  
1525 10 Ron Tiekert L 1786 1938 -6  
1526 11 Amit Chakrabarti L 1786 1816 -9  
1527 Rye Brook NY 12/28/01 1 Robert Felt L 1809 1879 -6  
1528 2 John Luebkemann L 301-461 1809 1917 -6  
1529 3 Lloyd Mills L 1809 1962 -5  
1530 4 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1809 1829 -8  
1531 5 Louis Schecter L 1809 1854 -7  
1532 6 Joe Weinike L 1809 1923 -6  
1533 7 Rita Provost L 1809 1804 -8  
1534 8 Matt Graham L 1809 1927 -5  
1535 9 Howard Greenspan W 1809 1813 8  
1536 10 Steve Pellinen L 1759 1701 -12  
1537 11 Loren Mitchel W 1759 1846 12  
1538 12 Judy Horn W 1759 1712 9  
1539 13 Loren Mitchel L 1759 1846 -8  
1540 14 Paul Avrin W 1759 1764 10  
1541 15 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1759 1778 11  
1542 16 Judy Horn W 1759 1712 9  
1543 17 Paul Avrin L 1759 1764 -10  
1544 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 01/13/02 1 Judy Horn W 1780 1668 2  
1545 2 Chris Guilbert W 1780 1560 1  
1546 3 Joey Mallick L 1780 1903 -2  
1547 4 Ben Greenwood L 1780 1677 -4  
1548 5 Richard Buck W 1780 1768 3  
1549 Atlantic City NJ 01/25/02 1 Chris Abordo W 1780 1680 7  
1550 2 Joel Sherman L 1780 1986 -5  
1551 3 Robert Linn L 1780 1852 -8  
1552 4 Matt Laufer L 1780 1895 -7  
1553 5 James Dodds W 1780 1754 9  
1554 6 Frank Tangredi W 1780 1818 11  
1555 7 Scott Appel L 1780 1830 -9  
1556 8 Sal Piro L 1780 1782 -10  
1557 9 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1780 1744 9  
1558 10 Sal Piro W 1780 1782 10  
1559 11 Edward Halper W 1780 1880 13  
1560 12 Dominic Grillo L 1780 1822 -9  
1561 Danbury CT 02/15/02 1 Howard Greenspan W 1793 1818 11  
1562 2 Rita Provost L 1793 1855 -8  
1563 3 Stephen Haraske W 1793 1732 8  
1564 4 Ben Withers L 1793 1837 -9  
1565 5 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1793 1713 8  
1566 6 Jean Carol L 1793 1773 -11  
1567 7 Matt Laufer L 1793 1886 -7  
1568 8 John Luebkemann L 332-397 1793 1938 -6  
1569 9 Joel Sherman L 1793 2007 -5  
1570 10 Judy Horn L 1793 1738 -12  
1571 11 Mark Dibattista L 1763 1798 -9  
1572 12 Steve Oliger W 1763 1712 9  
1573 13 Stefan Fatsis W 1763 1686 8  
1574 14 Karen Merrill W 1763 1761 10  
1575 15 Judy Horn L 1763 1756 -10  
1576 16 Keith Hagel W 1763 1650 7  
1577 17 Stephen Haraske L 1763 1756 -10  
1578 18 Mark Dibattista L 1763 1798 -9  
1579 19 Karen Merrill W 1763 1761 10  
1580 20 Steve Oliger W 1763 1712 9  
1581 Shelton CT 03/08/02 1 Scott Appel W 1776 1831 12  
1582 2 Gordon Shapiro L 1776 1735 -11  
1583 3 Jan Cardia L 1776 1875 -7  
1584 4 Verna Richards Berg L 1776 1688 -12  
1585 5 Joel Sherman W 1776 2027 16  
1586 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1776 1789 -10  
1587 7 Larry Sherman W 1776 1782 10  
1588 8 Tom Kelly W 1776 1668 7  
1589 9 John Scalzo W 1776 1706 8  
1590 10 Ben Greenwood W 1776 1677 7  
1591 11 Judy Horn L 1776 1788 -10  
1592 12 Sharon Swerdloff W 1776 1689 8  
1593 13 Sal Piro L 1776 1777 -10  
1594 14 Joe Weinike L 1776 1858 -8  
1595 15 David Lipschutz W 1776 1781 10  
1596 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/02 1 John Van Pelt W 379-365 1786 1718 8  
1597 2 Judy Steward L 326-377 1786 1669 -13  
1598 3 Mark Przybyszewski L 373-405 1786 1867 -8  
1599 4 Steve Saul W 403-375 1786 1875 12  
1600 5 Paul Avrin L 374-450 1786 1734 -11  
1601 6 Rose Kreiswirth L 359-371 1786 1788 -10  
1602 7 Ben Greenwood L 295-486 1786 1709 -12  
1603 8 Howard Greenspan W 387-361 1786 1796 10  
1604 9 Fran Silver W 440-381 1786 1821 11  
1605 10 Stuart Goldman W 404-398 1786 1849 12  
1606 11 Craig Rowland L 283-486 1786 1731 -12  
1607 12 Richard Buck L 315-417 1786 1774 -10  
1608 13 Ben Greenwood L 399-480 1786 1709 -12  
1609 14 Stuart Goldman W 358-299 1786 1849 12  
1610 15 Paul Avrin W 412-345 1786 1734 9  
1611 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 04/21/02 1 John Van Pelt L 1771 1675 -4  
1612 2 Judy Horn L 1771 1743 -4  
1613 4 Ben Greenwood W 1771 1734 3  
1614 5 Richard Buck L 1771 1777 -3  
1615 Mohawk Valley NY 05/04/02 1 Jamie McCune L 1763 1836 -8  
1616 2 Judy Horn W 1763 1750 10  
1617 3 Heather Drumm L 1763 1714 -11  
1618 4 Jerry Scheiten L 1763 1676 -12  
1619 5 Judy Steward W 1763 1711 9  
1620 6 David Goodman W 1763 1645 7  
1621 7 Ellen Miller L 1763 1468 -17  
1622 8 Mary A Lyons W 1763 1452 3  
1623 9 Mark Goodman W 1763 1467 3  
1624 10 Annette Tedesco W 1763 1409 2  
1625 11 John Morse L 1763 1773 -10  
1626 12 Mark Goodman W 1763 1467 3  
1627 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/18/02 1 Chris Guilbert W 1740 1770 4  
1628 2 Ben Greenwood W 1740 1728 3  
1629 3 Richard Buck L 1740 1782 -3  
1630 4 Michael Wolfberg L 1740 1773 -3  
1631 5 Judy Horn L 1740 1740 -3  
1632 Montreal QC 05/25/02 1 Kristiina Overton L 1738 1721 -10  
1633 2 Judy Horn W 1738 1758 11  
1634 3 David Abolafia L 1738 1740 -10  
1635 4 Gordon Shapiro W 1738 1827 12  
1636 5 Glenn Dunlop L 1738 1781 -9  
1637 6 Craig Rowland L 1738 1766 -9  
1638 7 Fran Silver L 1738 1762 -9  
1639 8 Jakob Teitelbaum L 1738 1810 -8  
1640 9 Steve Ozorio L 1738 1651 -12  
1641 10 Jeff Parsons L 1738 1664 -12  
1642 11 Bernard Gotlieb W 1738 1664 8  
1643 12 Fran Silver W 1738 1762 11  
1644 Milford CT 06/14/02 1 Frank Tangredi L 1699 1818 -7  
1645 2 Gordon Shapiro L 1699 1801 -7  
1646 3 Jan Cardia W 1699 1899 15  
1647 4 Judy Steward W 1699 1688 10  
1648 5 Joel Sherman L 1699 1994 -3  
1649 6 Paul Avrin L 1699 1772 -8  
1650 7 Mic Barron W 1699 1666 9  
1651 8 Mark Fidler W 1699 1766 12  
1652 9 David Lieberfarb W 1699 1664 9  
1653 10 Maurice Decanio W 1699 1601 7  
1654 11 Marty Fialkow W 1699 1601 7  
1655 12 Dee Jackson L 1699 1627 -12  
1656 13 Verna Richards Berg W 1699 1745 11  
1657 14 Joey Mallick W 359-320 1699 1983 17  
1658 15 Judy Horn W 1699 1792 13  
1659 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 08/03/02 1 Richard Buck W 1772 1771 3  
1660 2 Chris Guilbert W 1772 1773 3  
1661 3 Ben Greenwood W 1772 1726 3  
1662 4 Judy Horn W 1772 1821 4  
1663 5 John Viloria W 1772 1593 2  
1664 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Elaine Patterson W 445-309 1786 1574 5  
1665 2 Elaine Glowniak L 343-364 1786 1630 -14  
1666 3 Florence Spanfelner W 372-338 1786 1583 5  
1667 4 Scott Pianowski L 340-375 1786 1694 -13  
1668 5 Brian Williams L 284-427 1786 1733 -12  
1669 6 Mason Shambach W 420-345 1786 1504 3  
1670 7 Mark Landsberg W 396-313 1786 1874 12  
1671 8 Carol Johnson W 508-353 1786 1441 2  
1672 9 Wayne Clifford W 484-290 1786 1663 7  
1673 10 Sal Dijamco L 409-465 1786 1843 -8  
1674 11 Joe Neff L 360-390 1786 1576 -15  
1675 12 Howard Pistol L 345-380 1786 1725 -12  
1676 13 Cynthia Seales L 364-494 1786 1721 -12  
1677 14 Steve Grob W 420-401 1786 1750 9  
1678 15 Carol Dustin W 440-418 1786 1784 10  
1679 16 Joseph Jokubaitis W 488-287 1786 1455 2  
1680 17 Larry Gradus W 415-354 1756 1608 6  
1681 18 Carl Stocker L 330-386 1756 1659 -13  
1682 19 Jim Nanavati L 333-542 1756 1743 -10  
1683 20 Gary Dismukes W 429-424 1756 1673 8  
1684 21 Howard Pistol W 453-368 1756 1701 8  
1685 22 Maddy Kamen L 313-419 1756 1732 -11  
1686 23 Joe Neff L 277-551 1756 1685 -12  
1687 24 Martin Smith L 327-448 1756 1749 -10  
1688 25 Jim Nanavati L 417-463 1756 1743 -10  
1689 26 Bob Enszer W 416-273 1756 1663 7  
1690 27 Cason Lane W 557-381 1756 1614 6  
1691 28 Cheryl Tyler L 389-483 1756 1549 -15  
1692 29 Cason Lane W 366-328 1756 1614 6  
1693 30 Rich Moyer W 383-323 0 0 ---  
1694 30 Richard Moyer W 383-323 1756 1719 9  
1695 31 Carlene Wallis L 377-383 1756 1708 -11  
1696 Lake George NY 10/18/02 1 Tim Anglin L 1714 1765 -9  
1697 2 Matt Graham L 1714 1926 -5  
1698 3 Judy Steward L 1714 1526 -15  
1699 4 Edward Halper L 1714 1822 -7  
1700 5 Jim Nanavati L 1714 1822 -7  
1701 6 Judy Horn W 1714 1789 12  
1702 8 Paul Avrin W 1714 1766 11  
1703 9 Fran Silver W 1714 1676 9  
1704 10 John Venditti W 1714 1629 8  
1705 11 Gordon Shapiro W 1714 1741 11  
1706 12 Diana Grosman W 1714 1599 7  
1707 13 Richard Buck L 1714 1760 -9  
1708 14 Randy Greenspan W 1714 1836 13  
1709 15 Jan Cardia W 1714 1788 12  
1710 Cape Cod MA 11/02/02 1 Joey Mallick W 418-404 1746 1892 14  
1711 2 Chris Guilbert L 1746 1789 -9  
1712 3 Richard Buck W 1746 1836 13  
1713 4 Mic Barron W 1746 1658 8  
1714 5 Scott Leifer W 1746 1721 9  
1715 6 Rod MacNeil L 1746 1826 -8  
1716 7 Judy Horn W 1746 1710 9  
1717 8 Howard Greenspan L 1746 1721 -11  
1718 9 David Mallick L 1746 1773 -9  
1719 10 David Mallick W 1746 1773 11  
1720 11 Judy Horn L 1746 1710 -11  
1721 12 Judy Horn W 1746 1710 9  
1722 Boston Area Multiclub Tournament 11/23/02 1 Steve Saul L 1771 1819 -3  
1723 2 Richard Buck W 1771 1836 4  
1724 3 Chris Guilbert W 1771 1821 4  
1725 4 Rod MacNeil W 1771 1822 4  
1726 5 Arnie Horowitz W 1771 1767 3  
1727 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/07/02 1 Chris Guilbert W 1783 1823 4  
1728 2 Richard Buck L 1783 1832 -3  
1729 3 Judy Horn W 1783 1725 3  
1730 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/27/02 1 Charlene White W 1787 1500 3  
1731 2 Florence Spanfelner W 1787 1506 3  
1732 3 John Babina W 1787 1506 3  
1733 4 Lynda Wise W 1787 1541 4  
1734 5 Gordon Richardson W 1787 1631 6  
1735 6 Steve Ozorio L 1787 1634 -14  
1736 7 Gordon Shapiro L 1787 1686 -13  
1737 8 Noel Livermore W 1787 1623 6  
1738 9 Paul Avrin W 1787 1694 7  
1739 10 Mark Penhallow W 1793 1625 6  
1740 11 Elaine Patterson W 1793 1592 5  
1741 12 Jill Pfeiffer L 1793 1687 -13  
1742 13 Judy Horn L 1793 1747 -11  
1743 14 Steve Oliger T 1793 1781 0  
1744 15 Steve Oliger W 1793 1781 10  
1745 16 Judy Horn W 1793 1747 9  
1746 17 Steve Oliger L 1793 1781 -10  
1747 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 01/11/03 1 Chris Guilbert W 1787 1819 4  
1748 2 Ben Greenwood W 1787 1613 2  
1749 3 Judy Horn L 1787 1740 -4  
1750 4 Richard Buck W 1787 1828 4  
1751 5 Michael Wolfberg L 1787 1756 -4  
1752 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/03 1 Howard Greenspan W 1789 1736 9  
1753 2 Marlon Hill L 1789 1958 -6  
1754 3 Robert Linn L 1789 1863 -8  
1755 4 Diane Firstman L 1789 1682 -13  
1756 5 Matt Graham L 1789 1884 -7  
1757 6 Vicki Kahn L 1789 1685 -13  
1758 7 Mitchell Brook W 1789 1661 7  
1759 8 Josh Silber L 1789 1872 -8  
1760 9 Vicki Kahn W 1789 1685 7  
1761 10 Mark Dibattista W 1789 1727 8  
1762 11 Lynn Cushman W 1789 1843 12  
1763 12 Josh Silber L 1789 1872 -8  
1764 Danbury CT 02/14/03 1 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1769 1832 -8  
1765 2 John Luebkemann L 440-458 1769 2009 -4  
1766 3 Paul Avrin W 1769 1723 9  
1767 4 Rita Provost W 1769 1842 12  
1768 5 Steve Oliger W 1769 1800 11  
1769 6 Steve Tier L 1769 1887 -7  
1770 7 Diane Firstman W 1769 1736 9  
1771 8 Larry Sherman L 1769 1738 -11  
1772 9 Ed Neugroschl W 1769 1697 8  
1773 10 Randy Greenspan L 1769 1921 -6  
1774 11 Matt Graham L 1782 1836 -9  
1775 12 Gordon Shapiro W 1782 1748 9  
1776 13 Larry Sherman L 1782 1752 -11  
1777 14 Rita Provost L 1782 1844 -8  
1778 15 Diane Firstman W 1782 1742 9  
1779 16 Richard Senzel W 1782 1726 8  
1780 17 Randy Greenspan L 1782 1912 -6  
1781 18 Rita Provost L 1782 1844 -8  
1782 19 Gordon Shapiro L 1782 1748 -11  
1783 20 Steve Oliger L 1782 1764 -11  
1784 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 02/22/03 1 Richard Buck W 1745 1817 4  
1785 2 Isaias Sarmiento W 1745 1475 1  
1786 3 Judy Horn W 1745 1701 3  
1787 4 Chris Guilbert W 1745 1819 4  
1788 5 Ben Greenwood L 1745 1624 -4  
1789 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 03/22/03 1 Julie Lindahl W 1753 1110 0  
1790 2 Leland Fidler W 1753 1237 0  
1791 3 Gregg Foster W 1753 1468 1  
1792 4 Ben Greenwood W 1753 1609 2  
1793 5 Michael Wolfberg W 1753 1735 3  
1794 Boston Area Tournament 04/11/03 1 Fran Silver W 507-389 1760 1728 9  
1795 2 Bruce Adams L 309-455 1760 1618 -14  
1796 3 Rod MacNeil L 388-471 1760 1813 -9  
1797 4 Chris Guilbert L 280-454 1760 1806 -9  
1798 5 Debbie Stegman L 394-397 1760 1652 -13  
1799 6 Mic Barron L 358-411 1760 1678 -12  
1800 7 Michael Wolfberg L 454-500 1760 1729 -11  
1801 8 Arnie Horowitz L 363-433 1760 1781 -9  
1802 9 Mark Fidler W 393-322 1760 1790 11  
1803 10 Craig Rowland W 431-320 1760 1862 13  
1804 11 Paul Avrin W 437-374 1760 1724 9  
1805 12 Bruce D Ambrosio L 383-391 1760 1760 -10  
1806 13 Vicki Kahn W 395-378 1760 1676 8  
1807 14 Debbie Stegman L 360-471 1760 1652 -13  
1808 15 Michael Wolfberg L 299-383 1760 1729 -11  
1809 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 04/19/03 1 Jackie Prince W 1699 901 0  
1810 2 Aaron Mandel W 1699 1095 0  
1811 3 Chris Kulig W 1699 1216 0  
1812 4 Richard Buck W 1699 1802 4  
1813 5 Chris Kulig W 1699 1216 0  
1814 Mohawk Valley NY 05/03/03 1 Jamie McCune W 1704 1810 13  
1815 2 Heather Drumm W 1704 1695 10  
1816 3 David Goodman L 1704 1557 -14  
1817 4 John Lodinsky L 1704 1628 -12  
1818 5 Charmaine Wolfe W 0 0 ---  
1819 5 Charmaine Wolfe W 1704 1627 8  
1820 6 Bruce Cramer W 1704 1535 6  
1821 7 Mark Goodman W 1704 1532 5  
1822 8 Judy Steward W 1704 1503 5  
1823 9 Judy Horn W 1704 1664 9  
1824 10 John Morse W 1704 1770 12  
1825 11 Fran Silver W 1704 1720 10  
1826 12 Jamie McCune L 1704 1810 -7  
1827 Montreal QC 05/24/03 1 David Boys W 1748 1982 16  
1828 2 Steve Ozorio L 1748 1683 -12  
1829 3 David Abolafia W 1748 1796 11  
1830 4 Libero Paolella W 1748 1766 11  
1831 5 George Macaulay W 1748 1812 12  
1832 6 Kristiina Overton W 1748 1694 9  
1833 7 Sary Karanofsky W 1748 1683 8  
1834 8 Fran Silver W 1748 1674 8  
1835 9 Bernard Gotlieb L 1748 1762 -10  
1836 10 Bernard Gotlieb W 1748 1762 10  
1837 11 Shaun Goatcher W 1748 1807 12  
1838 12 Adam Logan L 1748 1950 -5  
1839 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/31/03 1 Michael Wolfberg L 1821 1719 -3  
1840 2 Richard Buck L 1821 1790 -3  
1841 3 Chris Guilbert W 1821 1830 3  
1842 4 Judy Horn L 1821 1621 -4  
1843 5 Rod MacNeil L 1821 1753 -3  
1844 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 06/14/03 1 Ben Greenwood W 1809 1595 1  
1845 2 Judy Horn W 1809 1625 1  
1846 3 Michael Wolfberg W 1809 1731 2  
1847 4 John Van Pelt L 1809 1769 -3  
1848 5 Richard Buck W 1809 1791 3  
1849 Shelton CT 06/20/03 1 Phil Polsky W 1813 1587 3  
1850 2 Michael Ecsedy L 1813 1622 -12  
1851 3 Gordon Shapiro W 1813 1715 6  
1852 4 Frank Romano L 1813 1584 -13  
1853 5 Verna Richards Berg W 1813 1663 5  
1854 6 Scott Leifer W 1813 1699 6  
1855 7 David Lieberfarb L 1813 1605 -12  
1856 8 Mark Fidler W 1813 1739 6  
1857 9 Maurice Decanio L 1813 1580 -13  
1858 10 Judy Horn W 1813 1633 4  
1859 11 David Engelhardt W 1813 1597 4  
1860 12 Jason Bednarz W 1813 1746 7  
1861 13 Paul Avrin L 1813 1727 -10  
1862 14 Michael Ecsedy L 1813 1622 -12  
1863 15 Paul Avrin L 1813 1727 -10  
1864 Cambridge MA 07/19/03 1 Michael Wolfberg L 1765 1720 -11  
1865 2 Richard Buck L 1765 1779 -10  
1866 3 Judy Horn W 1765 1653 7  
1867 4 Rich Baker L 1765 1939 -5  
1868 5 Ben Greenwood L 1765 1604 -14  
1869 Cambridge MA 08/09/03 1 Michael Wolfberg L 1732 1762 -9  
1870 2 Chris Guilbert W 1732 1829 13  
1871 3 Richard Buck W 1732 1803 12  
1872 4 Jan Cardia W 1732 1811 12  
1873 5 Ben Greenwood W 1732 1642 8  
1874 Parsippany NJ Main Event 08/23/03 1 Sammy Okosagah L 1778 2000 -4  
1875 2 Paul Epstein L 1778 1793 -10  
1876 3 Larry Sherman L 1778 1850 -8  
1877 4 Jim Nanavati L 1778 1866 -8  
1878 5 Jan Cardia W 1778 1797 11  
1879 6 Paul Avrin W 1778 1737 9  
1880 7 Vince Castellano L 1778 1760 -11  
1881 8 Rod MacNeil L 1778 1750 -11  
1882 9 Marlon Hill W 1778 1873 13  
1883 10 Steve Oliger W 1759 1759 10  
1884 11 Jeremy Frank W 1759 1781 11  
1885 12 Larry Sherman W 1759 1838 12  
1886 13 Jim Nanavati L 1759 1852 -7  
1887 14 Steve Oliger W 1759 1759 10  
1888 15 Jan Cardia L 1759 1753 -10  
1889 16 Jan Cardia W 1759 1753 10  
1890 17 Scott Appel W 1759 1853 13  
1891 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/14/03 1 Richard Buck W 1816 1786 2  
1892 2 Judy Horn W 1816 1621 1  
1893 3 Isaias Sarmiento W 1816 1517 1  
1894 4 Ben Greenwood L 1816 1536 -4  
1895 5 Jeremiah Mead L 1816 1948 -2  
1896 Lake George NY 10/24/03 1 Vernon Jones L 1814 1806 -8  
1897 2 Sal Piro L 1814 1824 -8  
1898 3 Steve Tier W 1814 1850 9  
1899 4 Gordon Shapiro L 1814 1613 -12  
1900 5 Judy Steward W 1814 1636 4  
1901 6 Mic Barron W 1814 1672 5  
1902 7 Rick Julian L 1814 1727 -10  
1903 8 Larry Sherman W 1814 1787 7  
1904 9 Bernard Gotlieb L 1814 1797 -8  
1905 10 Matt Graham L 1814 1916 -6  
1906 11 Edward Halper L 1814 1840 -7  
1907 12 Randy Greenspan W 1814 1887 10  
1908 13 Judy Horn L 1814 1628 -12  
1909 14 John Venditti W 1814 1670 5  
1910 15 John Venditti L 1814 1670 -11  
1911 Cape Cod MA 11/01/03 1 Heather Drumm W 1764 1639 7  
1912 2 Rod MacNeil W 1764 1772 10  
1913 3 Richard Buck W 1764 1857 13  
1914 4 Jeremiah Mead L 1764 1942 -5  
1915 5 Bruce Adams W 1764 1692 8  
1916 6 Marcia Richards L 1764 1688 -12  
1917 7 Jeremiah Mead W 1764 1942 15  
1918 8 Mark Pistolese L 1764 1863 -7  
1919 9 Heather Drumm W 1764 1639 7  
1920 10 Mark Pistolese L 1764 1863 -7  
1921 11 Bruce Adams W 1764 1692 8  
1922 12 Richard Buck L 1764 1857 -7  
1923 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 11/15/03 1 John Van Pelt W 1791 1727 3  
1924 2 Chris Guilbert W 1791 1813 4  
1925 3 Richard Buck W 1791 1836 4  
1926 4 Bruce D Ambrosio L 1791 1662 -5  
1927 5 Michael Wolfberg L 1791 1798 -3  
1928 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/26/03 1 John Hart L 1793 1829 -9  
1929 2 Randy Greenspan L 1793 1900 -7  
1930 3 Joe Weinike W 1793 1954 14  
1931 4 Paul Avrin L 1793 1819 -9  
1932 5 Frank Tangredi L 1793 1752 -11  
1933 6 Sal Piro L 1793 1705 -12  
1934 7 John Viloria L 1793 1802 -10  
1935 8 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1793 1791 10  
1936 9 Howard Greenspan T 1793 1739 -2  
1937 10 Louis Schecter W 1758 1769 10  
1938 11 Josh Silber L 1758 1735 -11  
1939 12 Robert Linn W 1758 1836 12  
1940 13 Joe Weinike L 1758 1902 -6  
1941 14 Sal Piro W 1758 1745 10  
1942 15 Sal Piro W 1758 1745 10  
1943 16 Robert Linn L 1758 1836 -8  
1944 17 Paul Avrin W 1758 1829 12  
1945 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 02/08/04 1 Richard Buck L 1789 1836 -3  
1946 2 Judy Horn L 1789 1639 -5  
1947 3 Ed Liebfried W 1789 1600 2  
1948 4 Ed Liebfried L 1789 1600 -5  
1949 Danbury CT 02/13/04 1 Sal Piro L 1778 1827 -9  
1950 2 Lloyd Mills L 1778 1969 -5  
1951 3 Larry Sherman W 1778 1827 11  
1952 4 Dee Jackson W 1778 1680 7  
1953 5 Debbie Stegman L 1778 1686 -13  
1954 6 Joel Sherman L 1778 1927 -6  
1955 7 David Engelhardt W 1778 1688 8  
1956 8 Jan Cardia W 1778 1817 11  
1957 9 Lynn Cushman L 1778 1864 -8  
1958 10 Steve Tier L 1778 1822 -9  
1959 11 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1767 1707 8  
1960 12 Scott Appel W 1767 1858 13  
1961 13 Mark Dibattista L 1767 1752 -10  
1962 14 Peter Armstrong L 1767 1788 -9  
1963 15 Debbie Stegman L 1767 1703 -12  
1964 16 Dominic Grillo L 1767 1801 -9  
1965 17 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1767 1707 8  
1966 18 Scott Appel W 1767 1858 13  
1967 19 Joanne Cohen W 1767 1745 9  
1968 20 Larry Sherman W 1767 1832 12  
1969 Long Island NY 03/05/04 1 Tom Kelly L 1789 1575 -16  
1970 2 Verna Richards Berg W 1789 1638 6  
1971 3 Vicki Kahn L 1789 1678 -13  
1972 4 Joe Weinike L 1789 1873 -8  
1973 5 David Engelhardt W 1789 1605 5  
1974 6 Frank Romano L 1789 1678 -13  
1975 7 Arthur Doreson W 1789 1634 6  
1976 8 Paul Avrin W 1789 1795 10  
1977 9 Judy Horn W 1789 1577 5  
1978 10 Richard Reiben W 1789 1532 4  
1979 11 Sal Piro L 1789 1832 -9  
1980 12 Judy Horn W 1789 1577 5  
1981 13 Paul Avrin L 1789 1795 -10  
1982 14 Richard Reiben W 1789 1532 4  
1983 15 David Engelhardt W 1789 1605 5  
1984 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 03/14/04 1 Myron Feld W 1772 1126 0  
1985 2 Ben Greenwood L 1772 1556 -5  
1986 3 Judy Horn L 1772 1612 -5  
1987 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/02/04 1 Michael Wolfberg W 401-319 1762 1722 9  
1988 2 Sal Piro L 340-387 1762 1843 -8  
1989 3 Richard Buck L 368-463 1762 1842 -8  
1990 4 Stuart Goldman W 464-350 1762 1723 9  
1991 5 Paul Avrin W 427-326 1762 1782 11  
1992 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/02/04 1 Amit Chakrabarti W 430-313 1775 1756 9  
1993 2 Verna Richards Berg L 370-391 1775 1608 -14  
1994 3 Jan Cardia L 380-413 1775 1817 -9  
1995 4 Steve Glass W 494-366 1775 1773 10  
1996 5 Bruce D Ambrosio W 554-365 1775 1628 6  
1997 6 Keith Hagel W 391-204 1775 1659 7  
1998 7 Diane Firstman W 376-320 1775 1643 6  
1999 8 Chris Guilbert L 369-420 1775 1802 -9  
2000 9 Scott Appel L 376-420 1775 1853 -8  
2001 10 Richard Buck L 371-412 1775 1842 -8  
2002 11 Robert Linn W 421-386 1775 1902 13  
2003 12 Howard Greenspan L 359-384 1775 1832 -8  
2004 13 John Viloria L 353-480 1775 1823 -9  
2005 14 Stuart Goldman L 383-474 1775 1723 -11  
2006 15 Howard Greenspan W 437-426 1775 1832 12  
2007 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 04/18/04 1 Richard Buck L 1762 1875 -2  
2008 2 Isaias Sarmiento W 1762 1500 1  
2009 3 Ben Greenwood W 1762 1557 2  
2010 4 Jeremiah Mead L 1762 1912 -2  
2011 5 Judy Horn W 1762 1624 2  
2012 Mohawk Valley NY 05/01/04 1 Rod MacNeil W 1762 1894 14  
2013 2 Judy Horn L 1762 1624 -14  
2014 3 David Goodman L 1762 1555 -15  
2015 4 Bruce Cramer L 1762 1545 -16  
2016 5 Heather Drumm L 1762 1585 -15  
2017 6 Judy Steward W 1762 1535 4  
2018 7 John Lodinsky W 1762 1542 4  
2019 8 Steve Oliger L 1762 1743 -11  
2020 9 Mark Goodman W 1762 1474 3  
2021 10 John Morse W 1762 1755 10  
2022 11 Jamie McCune L 1762 1772 -10  
2023 12 Bruce Cramer L 1762 1545 -16  
2024 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/09/04 1 John Van Pelt L 1702 1781 -3  
2025 2 Jeremiah Mead W 1702 1907 5  
2026 3 Richard Buck L 1702 1877 -2  
2027 4 Rod MacNeil L 1702 1884 -2  
2028 5 Judy Horn W 1702 1694 3  
2029 Montreal QC 05/29/04 1 Kristiina Overton W 1704 1693 10  
2030 2 Emanuel Chicoine L 1704 1620 -12  
2031 3 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1704 1867 -6  
2032 4 Joel Wapnick L 1704 1901 -5  
2033 5 Tim Davis W 1704 1741 11  
2034 6 Anita Rackham W 1704 1524 5  
2035 7 Glenn Dunlop W 1704 1718 10  
2036 8 Fran Silver L 1704 1757 -9  
2037 9 Zev Kaufman W 1704 1874 15  
2038 10 Fran Silver W 1704 1757 12  
2039 11 Bernard Gotlieb W 1704 1764 12  
2040 12 Andrew Golding W 1704 1779 12  
2041 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 06/06/04 1 Judy Horn W 1759 1696 3  
2042 2 Richard Buck W 1759 1877 4  
2043 3 Jeremiah Mead W 1759 1911 5  
2044 4 Scott AnderBois W 1759 1598 2  
2045 5 John Van Pelt W 1759 1786 4  
2046 Albany NY Main Event 07/02/04 1 Phil Kretschman L 311-352 1776 1687 -12  
2047 2 John Robertson W 428-290 1776 1658 7  
2048 3 Matt Graham W 436-389 1776 1969 15  
2049 4 Larry Sherman W 386-359 1776 1771 10  
2050 5 John Morse W 432-363 1776 1703 8  
2051 6 Stefan Rau W 356-342 1776 1753 9  
2052 7 Lloyd Mills W 402-363 1776 1897 13  
2053 8 David Koenig L 393-457 1776 1782 -10  
2054 9 Randy Greenspan L 375-419 1776 1848 -8  
2055 10 Rod MacNeil L 272-383 1776 1910 -6  
2056 11 Steve Oliger W 430-405 1802 1757 7  
2057 12 Jan Cardia W 397-351 1802 1850 9  
2058 13 Joey Mallick L 395-426 1802 1927 -5  
2059 14 Frank Romano W 399-355 1802 1753 7  
2060 15 Emanuel Chicoine W 493-309 1802 1764 7  
2061 16 Paul Avrin W 437-326 1802 1749 7  
2062 17 David Koenig W 391-213 1802 1834 9  
2063 18 Randy Greenspan L 269-572 1802 1866 -7  
2064 19 Joey Mallick L 378-398 1802 1927 -5  
2065 20 Matt Graham W 386-368 1802 1962 11  
2066 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 David Mallick W 448-285 1842 1821 8  
2067 2 Larry Neilson W 443-362 1842 1784 7  
2068 3 Jeremiah Mead L 322-434 1842 1908 -7  
2069 4 Charnwit Sumrattanaporn T 383-383 1842 1929 2  
2070 5 James Dodds L 290-416 1842 1646 -12  
2071 6 Libero Paolella W 436-320 1842 1740 6  
2072 7 Dee Jackson W 465-330 1842 1592 3  
2073 8 Vince Castellano W 411-360 1842 1760 6  
2074 9 Chris Cree L 430-449 1842 1945 -6  
2075 10 David Weisberg W 464-314 1842 1906 9  
2076 11 Brian Cappelletto L 294-463 1842 1989 -5  
2077 12 Jim Kramer L 388-389 1842 1957 -5  
2078 13 Mike Baron W 344-306 1842 1790 7  
2079 14 Daniel Goodwin L 364-397 1842 1778 -9  
2080 15 John Luebkemann L 303-369 1842 1908 -7  
2081 16 Mike Baron L 295-517 1839 1782 -9  
2082 17 Steven Alexander L 318-396 1839 1811 -9  
2083 18 Ronald Howard W 457-317 1839 1751 6  
2084 19 Dominick Mancine L 374-427 1839 1779 -9  
2085 20 Arnie Horowitz W 339-313 1839 1731 6  
2086 21 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 317-539 1839 1818 -8  
2087 22 Mitchell Brook W 397-368 1839 1726 6  
2088 23 Mark Przybyszewski W 400-397 1839 1732 6  
2089 24 Paul Epstein W 429-400 1839 1771 6  
2090 25 Tim Adamson L 319-526 1839 1855 -8  
2091 26 David Weisberg L 373-395 1839 1891 -7  
2092 27 Randall Thomas W 407-341 1839 1738 6  
2093 28 Ronald Howard W 413-349 1839 1751 6  
2094 29 Rita Provost L 295-464 1839 1821 -8  
2095 30 Dan Barry L 358-495 1839 1752 -10  
2096 Parsippany NJ Main Event 09/04/04 1 Rod MacNeil L 1812 1819 -8  
2097 2 Joe Weinike L 1812 1813 -8  
2098 3 Ira Cohen L 1812 1838 -7  
2099 4 Matt Graham L 1812 1918 -6  
2100 5 Debbie Stegman L 1812 1756 -9  
2101 6 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1812 1689 5  
2102 7 Rita Provost L 1812 1782 -9  
2103 8 David Koenig L 1812 1798 -8  
2104 9 Nathan Benedict L 1812 1989 -4  
2105 10 Robert Linn L 1812 1851 -7  
2106 11 Jan Cardia L 1812 1861 -7  
2107 12 Jim Geary L 1812 1875 -7  
2108 13 Scott Appel L 1812 1904 -6  
2109 14 Paul Avrin L 1714 1706 -10  
2110 15 Amit Chakrabarti W 1714 1856 14  
2111 16 Steve Oliger W 1714 1776 12  
2112 17 Larry Sherman L 1714 1785 -8  
2113 18 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1714 1728 -10  
2114 19 Paul Avrin W 1714 1706 10  
2115 20 Steve Oliger L 1714 1776 -8  
2116 21 Ira Cohen W 1714 1808 13  
2117 22 Jan Cardia L 1714 1825 -7  
2118 23 Larry Sherman L 1714 1785 -8  
2119 24 Ira Cohen W 1714 1808 13  
2120 25 Jan Cardia W 1714 1825 13  
2121 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/18/04 1 John Van Pelt W 1737 1760 4  
2122 2 Judy Horn W 1737 1705 3  
2123 3 Richard Buck W 1737 1861 4  
2124 4 John Van Pelt L 1737 1760 -3  
2125 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 10/10/04 1 Isaias Sarmiento L 1745 1701 -4  
2126 2 Judy Horn W 1745 1695 3  
2127 3 John Van Pelt W 1745 1767 4  
2128 Lake George NY 10/15/04 1 Frank Romano L 1748 1710 -11  
2129 2 Jan Cardia L 1748 1823 -8  
2130 3 Rod MacNeil W 1748 1851 13  
2131 4 Randy Greenspan L 1748 1843 -7  
2132 5 Judy Horn W 1748 1693 8  
2133 6 Steve Ozorio W 1748 1718 9  
2134 7 Fran Silver W 1748 1728 9  
2135 8 Larry Sherman W 1748 1782 11  
2136 9 Sal Piro W 1748 1826 12  
2137 10 Bernard Gotlieb L 1748 1705 -11  
2138 11 Steve Tier W 1748 1854 13  
2139 12 Tim Anglin W 1748 1671 8  
2140 13 Phil Kretschman W 1748 1718 9  
2141 14 Jan Cardia W 1748 1823 12  
2142 15 Jan Cardia W 1748 1823 12  
2143 Cape Cod MA 10/29/04 1 Mark Fidler W 414-302 1822 1788 7  
2144 2 Jeremiah Mead W 414-248 1822 1913 10  
2145 3 Judy Horn W 412-355 1822 1654 4  
2146 4 Steve Oliger W 431-365 1822 1806 8  
2147 5 Craig Rowland W 423-330 1822 1808 8  
2148 6 Scott Appel W 412-390 1822 1898 10  
2149 7 Richard Buck W 403-361 1822 1800 8  
2150 8 Joey Mallick L 393-476 1822 1918 -6  
2151 9 Jeremiah Mead L 352-442 1822 1913 -6  
2152 10 Richard Buck L 393-424 1822 1800 -8  
2153 11 Joey Mallick L 378-424 1822 1918 -6  
2154 12 Joey Mallick L 288-654 1822 1918 -6  
2155 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 11/04/04 1 John Van Pelt L 1844 1758 -3  
2156 2 Richard Buck W 1844 1848 3  
2157 3 Isaias Sarmiento L 1844 1669 -4  
2158 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/05/04 1 Isaias Sarmiento W 1839 1665 1  
2159 2 John Van Pelt W 1839 1762 2  
2160 3 Richard Buck W 1839 1849 3  
2161 Atlantic City NJ 01/28/05 1 Matt Graham L 1845 1937 -6  
2162 2 John Scalzo L 1845 1744 -10  
2163 3 Larry Sherman L 1845 1784 -9  
2164 4 Scott Appel L 1845 1875 -7  
2165 5 Yawo Ananga L 1845 1849 -8  
2166 6 Jeff Cook L 1845 1722 -11  
2167 7 Yawo Ananga W 1845 1849 8  
2168 8 Scott Appel W 1845 1875 9  
2169 9 Jim Nanavati L 1845 1736 -10  
2170 10 Jeff Cook L 1845 1722 -11  
2171 11 Sal Piro L 1845 1776 -10  
2172 12 Yawo Ananga L 1845 1849 -8  
2173 Danbury CT 02/18/05 1 Kenji Matsumoto L 355-485 1765 1875 -7  
2174 2 Paul Avrin W 461-347 1765 1786 11  
2175 3 Debbie Stegman W 404-363 1765 1780 10  
2176 4 Steve Oliger W 419-342 1765 1811 11  
2177 5 Daniel Goldman L 376-431 1765 1887 -7  
2178 6 Jeremy Frank W 413-331 1765 1856 13  
2179 7 Joe Weinike L 289-390 1765 1879 -7  
2180 8 Lynn Cushman W 494-385 1765 1849 12  
2181 9 Matt Graham W 425-354 1765 1977 15  
2182 10 Steve Tier L 325-394 1765 1773 -10  
2183 11 Rita Provost W 449-370 1806 1806 8  
2184 12 Joe Edley L 279-506 1806 2007 -4  
2185 13 Joel Sherman L 370-394 1806 1929 -5  
2186 14 Winter W 460-346 1806 1761 7  
2187 15 Winter L 373-452 1806 1761 -9  
2188 16 Howard Greenspan W 479-338 1806 1811 8  
2189 17 Daniel Goldman W 441-379 1806 1860 9  
2190 18 Kenji Matsumoto L 271-441 1806 1865 -7  
2191 19 Joe Weinike L 353-366 1806 1888 -6  
2192 20 Mitchell Brook W 448-296 1806 1643 5  
2193 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 03/13/05 1 Carl Durdan W 1812 1562 1  
2194 2 Judy Horn W 1812 1619 1  
2195 3 Richard Buck L 1812 1831 -3  
2196 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/22/05 1 Marcia Richards L 301-460 1812 1691 -11  
2197 2 Judy Steward W 413-410 1812 1602 4  
2198 3 Amit Chakrabarti W 372-348 1812 1844 9  
2199 4 Josh Silber W 420-367 1812 1840 9  
2200 5 Don Finkey W 375-335 1812 1612 4  
2201 6 Steve Saul L 287-424 1812 1829 -8  
2202 7 Clay Daniel L 249-405 1812 1774 -9  
2203 8 Michael Wolfberg L 317-453 1812 1764 -9  
2204 9 John Scalzo L 337-369 1812 1771 -9  
2205 10 Judy Horn W 578-320 1812 1643 4  
2206 11 Marjorie Schoneboom W 362-335 1812 1652 5  
2207 12 Jason Katz-Brown L 339-404 1812 1911 -6  
2208 13 Larry Sherman L 352-479 1812 1834 -8  
2209 14 Rahn McKeown W 396-235 1812 1622 4  
2210 15 Elaine Patterson W 417-381 1812 1648 5  
2211 New Hartford NY 04/30/05 1 Jamie McCune L 1795 1813 -10  
2212 2 John Lodinsky W 1795 1714 8  
2213 3 Judy Horn W 1795 1626 6  
2214 4 Heather Drumm W 1795 1619 5  
2215 5 Jerry Scheiten W 1795 1669 7  
2216 6 Winter W 1795 1652 6  
2217 7 David Goodman L 1795 1602 -15  
2218 8 John Morse L 1795 1743 -11  
2219 9 Charmaine Wolfe L 1795 1571 -16  
2220 9 Charmaine Wolfe L 0 0 ---  
2221 10 Lou Cornelis W 1795 1766 9  
2222 11 Fran Silver L 1795 1796 -10  
2223 12 Lou Cornelis W 1795 1766 9  
2224 Saratoga Springs NY 05/14/05 1 Judy Horn W 1783 1690 7  
2225 2 Ember Nelson W 1783 1565 4  
2226 3 Gary Moss W 1783 1562 4  
2227 4 Carla Cree W 1783 1517 3  
2228 5 Austin Stalnaker W 1783 1451 2  
2229 6 Anita Rackham W 1783 1410 2  
2230 7 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 1783 1459 3  
2231 8 Lydia Keras L 1783 1437 -18  
2232 9 Karl Higby W 1783 1494 3  
2233 10 Miriam Williams W 1783 1541 4  
2234 11 Charmaine Wolfe W 0 0 ---  
2235 11 Charmaine Wolfe W 1783 1572 5  
2236 12 Tim Anglin L 1783 1685 -13  
2237 13 John Morse L 1783 1750 -11  
2238 Montreal QC 05/28/05 1 Carl Durdan W 384-291 1780 1610 5  
2239 2 Ed Liebfried L 258-531 1780 1694 -12  
2240 3 George Macaulay L 320-448 1780 1725 -12  
2241 4 Tony Leah W 432-397 1780 1764 10  
2242 5 Libero Paolella W 428-424 1780 1781 10  
2243 6 Fran Silver W 399-341 1780 1762 10  
2244 7 Mark Przybyszewski L 368-369 1780 1708 -12  
2245 8 Steve Ozorio W 465-352 1780 1709 8  
2246 9 Judy Horn L 386-420 1780 1675 -13  
2247 10 Maxim Panitch W 439-381 1780 1718 8  
2248 11 Judy Horn W 365-327 1780 1675 7  
2249 12 Carl Durdan W 415-373 1780 1610 5  
2250 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 06/11/05 1 Carl Durdan W 1795 1673 2  
2251 2 Judy Horn W 1795 1695 2  
2252 3 Richard Buck W 1795 1815 4  
2253 4 Richard Buck W 1795 1815 4  
2254 Stamford CT 06/17/05 1 Diane Firstman W 407-295 1805 1747 7  
2255 2 Marcia Richards W 507-352 1805 1713 6  
2256 3 Matt Graham L 370-446 1805 1932 -5  
2257 4 Mitchell Brook W 385-293 1805 1664 5  
2258 5 Winter L 350-371 1805 1649 -11  
2259 6 Jan Cardia L 311-393 1805 1820 -8  
2260 7 John Van Pelt L 353-461 1805 1826 -8  
2261 8 Joe Weinike L 381-420 1805 1805 -8  
2262 9 Steve Oliger L 324-425 1805 1751 -9  
2263 10 Jeremy Frank W 434-416 1805 1803 8  
2264 11 Marjorie Schoneboom L 346-436 1805 1680 -11  
2265 12 Dan Wachtell W 375-304 1805 1686 5  
2266 13 Rita Provost W 400-356 1805 1736 6  
2267 14 Mark Miller W 454-387 1805 1767 7  
2268 Lake George NY Main Event 10/22/05 1 Larry Sherman W 506-375 1790 1800 10  
2269 2 Amit Chakrabarti L 307-401 1790 1825 -9  
2270 3 Stefan Rau L 376-438 1790 1860 -8  
2271 4 Frank Tangredi L 267-425 1790 1771 -11  
2272 5 Bernard Gotlieb W 488-408 1790 1786 10  
2273 6 Lloyd Mills L 325-476 1790 1894 -7  
2274 7 Frank Romano L 360-412 1790 1787 -10  
2275 8 Randy Greenspan L 251-417 1790 1814 -9  
2276 9 Christopher Sykes L 388-516 1790 1805 -10  
2277 10 Jan Cardia L 363-432 1790 1760 -11  
2278 11 John Lodinsky W 426-313 1790 1785 10  
2279 12 Lynn Cushman L 335-496 1790 1789 -10  
2280 13 Richard Buck L 342-364 1790 1764 -11  
2281 14 John Lodinsky W 472-285 1790 1785 10  
2282 15 Amit Chakrabarti W 397-374 1790 1825 11  
2283 Cape Cod MA 10/29/05 1 Winter W 538-314 1746 1744 10  
2284 2 Gina Mathews L 426-437 1746 1636 -13  
2285 3 Ron Tiekert L 370-393 1746 1885 -6  
2286 4 Judy Horn W 432-353 1746 1736 10  
2287 5 Marcia Richards L 304-348 1746 1783 -9  
2288 6 Cecilia Le L 355-445 1746 1694 -11  
2289 7 Richard Buck W 405-398 1746 1807 12  
2290 8 John Van Pelt L 366-429 1746 1804 -8  
2291 9 David Engelhardt W 389-372 1746 1635 7  
2292 10 John Van Pelt W 363-303 1746 1804 12  
2293 11 Richard Buck L 365-492 1746 1807 -8  
2294 12 Richard Buck W 466-306 1746 1807 12  
2295 Boston, MA (LCT) 11/26/05 1 Ed Liebfried W 459-382 1752 1750 3  
2296 2 Isaias Sarmiento W 322-308 1752 1687 3  
2297 3 Elaine Patterson W 367-344 1752 1675 3  
2298 4 Judy Horn W 460-314 1752 1679 3  
2299 5 Richard Buck W 393-351 1752 1759 3  
2300 6 Richard Buck L 372-420 1752 1759 -3  
2301 Shelton CT 12/02/05 1 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 366-371 1763 1544 -16  
2302 2 David Engelhardt L 364-429 1763 1638 -13  
2303 3 Steve Tier W 378-282 1763 1812 11  
2304 4 Maurice Decanio L 293-437 1763 1507 -16  
2305 5 Debbie Stegman W 396-326 1763 1721 9  
2306 6 Judy Steward W 492-311 1763 1514 4  
2307 7 Larry Sherman L 379-431 1763 1744 -11  
2308 8 Verna Richards Berg W 539-280 1763 1577 5  
2309 9 Marjorie Schoneboom W 420-398 1763 1689 8  
2310 10 Keith Hagel W 365-296 1763 1582 5  
2311 11 Mark Berg L 341-393 1763 1611 -14  
2312 12 Judy Horn W 428-294 1763 1675 8  
2313 13 Jeremy Frank W 464-341 1763 1778 10  
2314 14 Ed Liebfried W 412-403 1763 1741 9  
2315 15 Paul Avrin W 465-349 1763 1740 9  
2316 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/18/05 1 Tim Wilkinson W 1772 1465 1  
2317 2 Judy Horn L 1772 1701 -4  
2318 3 Richard Buck W 1772 1763 3  
2319 Twin Cities MN Red Eye 01/14/06 1 Michael Baker W 1772 1846 12  
2320 2 Tim Adamson L 1772 1944 -5  
2321 3 Mark Milan W 1772 1700 8  
2322 4 Steven Jones W 1772 1652 7  
2323 5 Carol Ravichandran L 1772 1591 -15  
2324 6 Robert Gillis L 1772 1546 -16  
2325 7 Cheryl Cadieux W 1772 1570 5  
2326 8 Richard Lauder L 1772 1650 -13  
2327 9 Jeff Clark W 332-307 1772 1680 7  
2328 10 Bob Prentiss L 1772 1765 -10  
2329 11 Joe Gaspard L 1772 1823 -9  
2330 12 Vincent Van Dover W 1772 1804 11  
2331 13 Mike Weepie L 1754 1715 -11  
2332 14 Rebecca Slivka L 421-442 1754 1625 -14  
2333 15 Winter L 1754 1629 -13  
2334 16 Jeff Fiszbein L 1754 1572 -15  
2335 17 Alex Fiszbein W 1754 1541 5  
2336 18 Daniel Fogel L 1754 1661 -13  
2337 19 Eric Ziegeweid L 1754 1769 -10  
2338 20 Judy Horn W 1754 1693 8  
2339 21 Steve Pellinen W 1754 1711 9  
2340 22 Carol Ravichandran W 1754 1608 6  
2341 23 Jeff Fiszbein W 1754 1572 5  
2342 24 Mike Weepie L 1754 1715 -11  
2343 Dover NH 01/21/06 1 Arnie Horowitz L 1705 1582 -13  
2344 2 Mic Barron L 1705 1591 -13  
2345 3 Ed Liebfried W 1705 1699 10  
2346 4 Carl Durdan W 1705 1639 8  
2347 5 Isaias Sarmiento W 1705 1695 10  
2348 6 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 1705 1584 7  
2349 7 Arnie Horowitz W 1705 1582 7  
2350 Lexington, MA (LCT) 02/18/06 1 Michael Wolfberg L 309-414 1720 1654 -4  
2351 2 Daniel Fogel L 325-353 1720 1836 -2  
2352 3 Jeremiah Mead W 421-419 1720 1912 5  
2353 4 Judy Horn W 412-281 1720 1624 2  
2354 5 Richard Buck L 286-562 1720 1772 -3  
2355 6 Judy Horn W 456-355 1720 1624 2  
2356 Shelton CT 03/17/06 1 Judy Horn L 1721 1612 -13  
2357 2 Mic Barron L 1721 1619 -13  
2358 3 David Engelhardt W 1721 1675 9  
2359 4 Paul Avrin W 1721 1721 10  
2360 5 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1721 1709 -10  
2361 6 Larry Sherman L 1721 1665 -12  
2362 7 Edward De Guzman W 1721 1562 6  
2363 8 Rose Kreiswirth L 1721 1712 -10  
2364 9 Diana Grosman W 1721 1571 6  
2365 10 Joan Kelly L 1721 1539 -15  
2366 11 Stuart Goldman L 1721 1663 -12  
2367 12 Mic Barron W 1721 1619 7  
2368 13 David Engelhardt L 1721 1675 -11  
2369 14 Diana Grosman W 1721 1571 6  
2370 15 Mic Barron L 1721 1619 -13  
2371 16 Mic Barron L 1721 1619 -13  
2372 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/29/06 1 Frank Tangredi W 379-366 1644 1767 13  
2373 2 Mark Przybyszewski W 528-328 1644 1755 13  
2374 3 Mark Fidler L 313-389 1644 1724 -8  
2375 4 Paul Avrin W 429-261 1644 1675 11  
2376 5 Aaron Bader L 297-477 1644 1760 -7  
2377 6 Steve Oliger L 389-391 1644 1738 -7  
2378 7 Scott Leifer L 308-375 1644 1702 -8  
2379 8 Ted Rosen L 383-398 1644 1725 -8  
2380 9 Steve Saul W 546-362 1644 1823 15  
2381 10 Don Finkey L 355-379 1644 1602 -11  
2382 11 Edward De Guzman W 413-321 1644 1628 10  
2383 12 Rose Kreiswirth L 302-423 1644 1766 -7  
2384 13 Debbie Stegman L 381-490 1644 1759 -7  
2385 14 David Poder L 335-493 1644 1867 -4  
2386 15 Marcia Richards W 365-324 1644 1717 12  
2387 Dover NH 05/20/06 1 Don Finkey W 1651 1597 9  
2388 2 Joe Bihlmeyer W 1651 1513 6  
2389 3 Merrill Kaitz L 1651 1845 -5  
2390 4 Richard Buck L 1651 1739 -8  
2391 5 Carl Durdan W 1651 1617 9  
2392 6 Bruce Adams W 1651 1707 12  
2393 7 Jamie Ryan W 1651 1578 8  
2394 8 Don Finkey W 1651 1597 9  
2395 Montreal QC 05/27/06 1 Tony Leah W 484-441 1690 1804 13  
2396 2 Jeremy Hildebrand L 453-470 1690 1689 -10  
2397 3 Jerry Scheiten W 364-343 1690 1654 9  
2398 4 Judy Horn L 282-577 1690 1702 -10  
2399 5 Andrew Golding L 306-369 1690 1715 -9  
2400 6 Shaun Goatcher W 354-301 1690 1765 12  
2401 7 Fran Silver L 312-471 1690 1729 -9  
2402 8 Lou Cornelis W 406-360 1690 1780 13  
2403 9 Carl Durdan W 402-308 1690 1632 8  
2404 10 Bernard Gotlieb L 314-546 1690 1824 -6  
2405 11 Steve Ozorio L 384-440 1690 1687 -10  
2406 12 Lou Cornelis L 345-395 1690 1780 -8  
2407 Stamford CT 06/09/06 1 Annette Bailey L 313-359 1685 1452 -16  
2408 2 Terry Kang Rau W 447-298 1685 1480 5  
2409 3 Erica Norris Bodrazic L 325-504 1685 1585 -13  
2410 4 Ira Freehof W 561-293 1685 1485 5  
2411 5 J Mercatante W 488-371 1685 1425 4  
2412 6 Gordon Richardson W 408-392 1685 1594 7  
2413 7 Larry Sherman W 403-383 1685 1683 10  
2414 8 Luise Shafritz W 430-374 1685 1611 8  
2415 9 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 422-343 1685 1472 5  
2416 10 Richard Reiben W 509-370 1685 1552 6  
2417 11 Michael Ecsedy L 371-443 1685 1767 -8  
2418 12 Clay Daniel W 424-297 1685 1769 12  
2419 13 Carl Durdan W 360-304 1685 1624 8  
2420 14 Michael Ecsedy W 417-379 1685 1767 12  
2421 Dover, NH (LCT) 07/30/06 1 Ed Liebfried L 336-459 1731 1714 -10  
2422 2 Don Finkey W 354-336 1731 1633 7  
2423 3 Rod MacNeil L 389-407 1731 1827 -7  
2424 4 Richard Buck L 327-479 1731 1779 -9  
2425 5 Judy Horn L 373-469 1731 1653 -12  
2426 17th National Championship 08/04/06 1 Robert Quigley L 389-430 1721 1598 -13  
2427 2 Gerry Greenside L 259-328 1721 1629 -13  
2428 3 Mark Milan W 391-350 1721 1654 8  
2429 4 Tim Anglin L 320-358 1721 1678 -11  
2430 5 Stephen Knapp L 338-380 1721 1659 -12  
2431 6 Siri Tillekeratne W 400-313 1721 1549 5  
2432 7 Debbie Stegman L 394-402 1721 1756 -9  
2433 8 Heather Drumm W 434-417 1721 1557 6  
2434 9 Paul Avrin L 423-510 1721 1577 -14  
2435 10 Elaine Patterson W 482-375 1721 1655 8  
2436 11 Greg Heidler W 449-427 1721 1728 10  
2437 12 Dielle Saldanha W 425-298 1721 1792 12  
2438 13 Diana Grosman W 482-372 1721 1529 5  
2439 14 Carol Ravichandran W 476-310 1721 1604 7  
2440 15 Mark Fidler W 405-398 1711 1715 10  
2441 16 David Hermanson W 379-358 1711 1713 10  
2442 17 Rose Kreiswirth W 520-284 1711 1723 10  
2443 18 Greg Heidler L 342-434 1711 1720 -10  
2444 19 Ted Rosen L 320-445 1711 1693 -11  
2445 20 Roy Kamen W 471-357 1711 1706 10  
2446 21 Alan Stern L 318-439 1711 1681 -11  
2447 22 Mark Przybyszewski L 292-443 1711 1752 -9  
2448 23 Noel Livermore L 367-406 1711 1730 -9  
2449 24 Bruce D Ambrosio L 288-455 1711 1662 -11  
2450 25 Steve Oliger L 354-368 1711 1710 -10  
2451 26 Joel Elkins W 435-376 1711 1652 8  
2452 27 Tom Singleton L 408-426 1711 1749 -9  
2453 28 Stephen Knapp L 314-373 1711 1635 -12  
2454 Lake George NY Main Event 10/21/06 1 Robert Linn L 311-427 1668 1893 -4  
2455 2 Robin Pollock Daniel L 417-423 1668 1908 -4  
2456 3 Ben Dweck L 342-484 1668 1728 -8  
2457 4 Carl Durdan L 378-393 1668 1742 -8  
2458 5 Fran Silver L 264-365 1668 1759 -7  
2459 6 Kenneth Rubin W 390-379 1668 1794 13  
2460 7 Joel Sherman L 375-437 1668 1859 -5  
2461 8 Tim Anglin W 426-326 1668 1637 9  
2462 9 Paul Avrin W 522-373 1668 1703 11  
2463 10 Larry Sherman W 413-310 1668 1742 12  
2464 11 Jesse Day L 312-452 1668 1757 -8  
2465 12 Vernon Jones L 357-390 1668 1786 -7  
2466 13 Randy Greenspan L 421-465 1668 1817 -6  
2467 14 Richard Buck L 234-473 1668 1817 -6  
2468 15 Kenneth Rubin W 449-403 1668 1794 13  
2469 Burlington VT Main Event 11/11/06 1 Jamie Ryan L 297-488 1664 1514 -14  
2470 2 Marty Fialkow L 372-508 1664 1511 -14  
2471 3 Larry Sherman W 415-287 1664 1760 13  
2472 4 Terry Kang Rau W 412-364 1664 1533 6  
2473 5 Jeffrey Jacobson W 518-331 1664 1507 6  
2474 6 Andrew Golding L 366-393 1664 1825 -6  
2475 7 Judy Horn W 527-287 1664 1524 6  
2476 8 Mary A Lyons L 409-413 1664 1552 -13  
2477 9 Joe Bihlmeyer W 376-282 1664 1560 7  
2478 10 Chris Lipe W 394-393 1664 1592 8  
2479 11 Amit Chakrabarti L 385-413 1664 1855 -5  
2480 12 Carl Durdan W 481-383 1664 1693 11  
2481 13 Chris Lipe L 355-420 1664 1592 -12  
2482 14 Frank Tangredi L 371-403 1664 1722 -8  
2483 15 Keith Hagel W 427-325 1664 1535 7  
2484 Boston, MA (LCT) 11/25/06 1 Gina Mathews W 429-407 1656 1657 3  
2485 2 Michael Wolfberg L 380-499 1656 1618 -4  
2486 3 Ben Greenwood L 353-433 1656 1593 -4  
2487 4 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 403-417 1656 1616 -4  
2488 5 Don Finkey L 328-527 1656 1674 -3  
2489 6 Gina Mathews L 307-471 1656 1657 -3  
2490 Dover NH 01/27/07 1 Ben Harrison L 346-358 1642 1671 -9  
2491 2 Rod MacNeil L 389-422 1642 1881 -4  
2492 3 Kevin Colosa W 426-368 1642 1563 8  
2493 4 Merrill Kaitz L 321-532 1642 1835 -5  
2494 5 Carl Durdan W 486-354 1642 1760 13  
2495 6 Richard Buck W 427-361 1642 1818 15  
2496 7 Rod MacNeil W 503-287 1642 1881 16  
2497 Exeter NH (LCT) 02/17/07 1 Judy Horn L 316-333 1676 1559 -4  
2498 2 Bradley Whitmarsh W 433-344 1676 1468 2  
2499 3 Richard Buck L 423-451 1676 1772 -2  
2500 4 Don Finkey W 461-393 1676 1685 3  
2501 5 Helena Gauthier W 442-289 1676 1464 2  
2502 6 Richard Buck W 418-395 1676 1772 4  
2503 Saratoga Springs NY Main Event 02/24/07 1 Bernard Gotlieb W 482-323 1680 1768 12  
2504 2 Stefan Rau L 340-520 1680 1872 -5  
2505 3 Cecilia Le L 363-533 1680 1779 -7  
2506 4 Andrew Golding W 455-324 1680 1822 14  
2507 5 Joseph Jokubaitis L 335-398 1680 1555 -13  
2508 6 Alyssa Faria W 467-379 1680 1641 9  
2509 7 Debbie Stegman W 396-359 1680 1821 14  
2510 8 Diane Firstman L 326-441 1680 1714 -9  
2511 9 Ember Nelson L 337-401 1680 1619 -12  
2512 10 Eric Kinderman L 277-375 1680 1536 -14  
2513 11 Winter W 402-326 1680 1775 13  
2514 12 David Goodman W 413-327 1680 1647 9  
2515 13 Phil Polsky W 521-288 1680 1602 8  
2516 14 Kevin Colosa W 385-354 1680 1563 7  
2517 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/13/07 1 Cecilia Le L 350-396 1705 1721 -10  
2518 2 Rod MacNeil W 399-358 1705 1781 12  
2519 3 Richard Reiben W 371-328 1705 1635 8  
2520 4 Daniel Fogel L 267-436 1705 1850 -6  
2521 5 Sam Rosin W 378-347 1705 1655 9  
2522 6 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 417-335 1705 1645 8  
2523 7 Nat Gardenswartz L 336-422 1705 1782 -8  
2524 8 Robert Ellickson W 402-336 1705 1890 15  
2525 9 Webster Phillips L 314-396 1705 1752 -9  
2526 10 Evan Berofsky W 388-382 1705 1854 14  
2527 11 Mark Przybyszewski L 331-352 1705 1765 -8  
2528 12 David Poder L 355-437 1705 1801 -7  
2529 13 Diane Firstman L 321-339 1705 1741 -9  
2530 14 Michael Ecsedy W 480-369 1705 1666 9  
2531 15 Sal Piro W 370-346 1705 1772 12  
2532 Worcester MA 05/13/07 1 Bradley Whitmarsh L 396-436 1735 1713 -11  
2533 2 Cecilia Le L 382-386 1735 1782 -9  
2534 3 Carl Durdan L 414-475 1735 1694 -11  
2535 4 Chris Lipe W 421-327 1735 1770 11  
2536 5 Richard Buck W 455-396 1735 1793 12  
2537 6 Seth Lipkin W 387-320 1735 1717 10  
2538 7 Rod MacNeil L 383-429 1735 1712 -11  
2539 Dover NH 06/09/07 1 John O'Laughlin L 343-444 1727 1836 -7  
2540 2 Jesse Day L 393-559 1727 1781 -9  
2541 3 Kevin Colosa T 392-392 1727 1625 -3  
2542 4 Don Finkey L 415-416 1727 1666 -12  
2543 5 Ben Harrison L 394-426 1727 1695 -11  
2544 6 Joe Bihlmeyer L 299-331 1727 1691 -11  
2545 7 Cecilia Le L 364-491 1727 1811 -8  
2546 8 Joe Bihlmeyer L 364-399 1727 1691 -11  
2547 Stamford CT 06/15/07 1 Frank Tangredi L 371-437 1656 1800 -6  
2548 2 Joey Mallick L 372-469 1656 1911 -4  
2549 3 Dielle Saldanha W 425-391 1656 1660 10  
2550 4 Ira Freehof W 472-341 1656 1700 11  
2551 5 Seth Lipkin W 369-290 1656 1721 12  
2552 6 Debbie Stegman W 447-341 1656 1673 10  
2553 7 Lynn Cushman L 367-436 1656 1758 -7  
2554 8 John O'Laughlin W 607-260 1656 1874 16  
2555 9 Cecilia Le W 404-356 1656 1779 13  
2556 10 Steve Tier L 373-394 1656 1838 -5  
2557 11 Joel Sherman L 443-524 1656 1901 -4  
2558 12 Joe Bihlmeyer W 453-402 1656 1679 11  
2559 13 Robert Linn W 479-357 1656 1809 14  
2560 14 John O'Laughlin L 362-404 1656 1874 -4  
2561 Albany NY Main Event 06/30/07 1 Steve Oliger W 398-352 1723 1738 10  
2562 2 Joe Bihlmeyer W 417-391 1723 1678 9  
2563 3 Mason Shambach W 505-368 1723 1585 6  
2564 4 Jack Eichenbaum W 421-370 1723 1683 9  
2565 5 Bradley Whitmarsh L 354-367 1723 1803 -8  
2566 6 Jesse Day W 429-370 1723 1792 12  
2567 7 Paul Avrin L 298-423 1723 1660 -12  
2568 8 Vince Castellano L 367-471 1723 1649 -12  
2569 9 David Koenig L 288-479 1723 1881 -6  
2570 10 Mark McCraw L 319-402 1723 1833 -7  
2571 11 Larry Sherman L 367-447 1725 1717 -10  
2572 12 Chris Lipe W 433-396 1725 1729 10  
2573 13 Randy Greenspan W 413-408 1725 1794 12  
2574 14 Cecilia Le L 338-515 1725 1702 -11  
2575 15 Webster Phillips W 395-344 1725 1761 11  
2576 16 Marjorie Schoneboom W 440-263 1725 1634 7  
2577 17 Jan Cardia L 322-519 1725 1687 -11  
2578 18 Noel Livermore W 390-305 1725 1803 12  
2579 19 Dielle Saldanha L 270-499 1725 1662 -12  
2580 20 Jesse Day W 355-273 1725 1800 12  
2581 Boston MA 07/07/07 1 Bradley Whitmarsh W 447-404 1746 1724 9  
2582 2 Alyssa Faria L 343-457 1746 1756 -10  
2583 3 Seth Lipkin L 343-618 1746 1704 -11  
2584 4 Carl Durdan W 450-327 1746 1715 9  
2585 5 Richard Buck L 333-387 1746 1769 -9  
2586 6 Steve Saul L 361-387 1746 1766 -9  
2587 7 Chris Lipe L 377-483 1746 1705 -11  
2588 8 Chris Lipe L 271-376 1746 1705 -11  
2589 New York NY 07/21/07 1 Stefan Fatsis W 479-367 1703 1612 7  
2590 2 Winter W 420-404 1703 1634 8  
2591 3 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 233-400 1703 1636 -12  
2592 4 Debbie Stegman L 276-501 1703 1683 -11  
2593 5 Eric Goldstein W 449-368 1703 1694 10  
2594 6 Phil Polsky L 375-513 1703 1575 -14  
2595 7 Paul Avrin W 450-309 1703 1704 10  
2596 Boston MA (LCT) 07/28/07 1 Richard Buck W 1703 1782 4  
2597 2 Aaron Bader W 1703 1846 5  
2598 3 Jesse Day L 1703 1796 -2  
2599 4 James Leong L 1703 1808 -2  
2600 5 Jamie Ryan L 1703 1603 -4  
2601 18th National Championship 08/04/07 1 Eugene Murray W 417-351 1703 1456 4  
2602 2 Joanne Cohen W 434-427 1703 1516 5  
2603 3 Arun Methaset W 442-348 1703 1627 8  
2604 4 Dee Jackson L 370-426 1703 1642 -12  
2605 5 Cheryl Tyler W 372-337 1703 1616 8  
2606 6 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 412-311 1703 1705 10  
2607 7 Kay Patterson L 336-385 1703 1516 -15  
2608 8 Chani Katz L 394-427 1703 1654 -11  
2609 9 Matthew Hodge W 456-386 1703 1741 11  
2610 10 Steve Krieger W 448-280 1703 1625 8  
2611 11 Robert Crowe W 433-372 1703 1739 11  
2612 12 Daniel Schey L 404-411 1703 1578 -13  
2613 13 Rafi Stern W 422-378 1703 1723 11  
2614 14 Dan Sereduick L 316-429 1703 1673 -11  
2615 15 Brian Bowman L 300-503 1703 1545 -14  
2616 16 Jean McArthur W 363-317 1703 1606 7  
2617 17 Jason Idalski W 426-260 1709 1667 9  
2618 18 Tim Anglin L 329-367 1709 1696 -10  
2619 19 Joan Kelly L 386-390 1709 1541 -14  
2620 20 Jeff Clark W 458-357 1709 1588 7  
2621 21 Lisa Slankard W 465-341 1709 1614 7  
2622 22 Connie Creed L 337-542 1709 1555 -14  
2623 23 Alex Fiszbein L 426-486 1709 1632 -12  
2624 24 Jason Bednarz W 417-338 1709 1722 10  
2625 25 Maddy Kamen W 420-404 1709 1704 10  
2626 26 Roy Kamen L 294-361 1709 1709 -10  
2627 27 Mark Edelson W 455-398 1709 1667 9  
2628 28 Wallace Schultz L 383-464 1709 1678 -11  
2629 29 Darin True L 375-477 1709 1663 -11  
2630 30 Tim Michaels W 438-376 1709 1558 6  
2631 31 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 397-391 1709 1638 8  
2632 Shelton CT Main Event 09/02/07 1 Maurice Decanio L 338-369 1696 1488 -15  
2633 2 Elana Lehrer L 353-415 1696 1550 -14  
2634 3 Larry Sherman L 325-450 1696 1735 -9  
2635 4 Thomas Stumpf W 405-330 1696 1463 4  
2636 5 Eric Goldstein W 363-337 1696 1640 8  
2637 6 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 443-372 1696 1426 3  
2638 7 Frank Tangredi L 393-395 1696 1681 -10  
2639 8 Sharon Swerdloff W 348-307 1696 1508 5  
2640 9 Gordon Richardson W 457-421 1696 1540 6  
2641 10 Verna Richards Berg L 278-459 1696 1500 -15  
2642 11 Bob Becker L 336-468 1696 1471 -16  
2643 12 Joe Bihlmeyer W 460-374 1696 1601 7  
2644 13 Joan Kelly L 427-443 1696 1735 -9  
2645 14 Paul Avrin W 450-303 1696 1658 9  
2646 15 Marjorie Schoneboom L 366-479 1696 1734 -9  
2647 16 Joe Bihlmeyer W 448-337 1696 1601 7  
2648 Lake George NY Main Event 10/20/07 1 Joe Bihlmeyer W 484-377 1649 1683 11  
2649 2 Randy Greenspan L 402-411 1649 1774 -7  
2650 3 Lloyd Mills W 399-398 1649 1834 15  
2651 4 Joseph Jokubaitis L 401-411 1649 1587 -12  
2652 6 Joel Sherman L 309-421 1649 1836 -5  
2653 7 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 502-497 1649 1680 11  
2654 8 Larry Sherman L 402-427 1649 1713 -8  
2655 9 Mark McCraw L 434-461 1649 1778 -7  
2656 10 John Lodinsky W 371-356 1649 1574 8  
2657 11 Glenn Dunlop L 374-376 1649 1605 -11  
2658 12 Kevin Colosa L 372-475 1649 1635 -10  
2659 13 Steve Ozorio W 385-320 1649 1679 11  
2660 14 Winter W 381-327 1649 1742 13  
2661 15 Sue Tremblay L 354-363 1649 1591 -12  
2662 Cape Cod MA 11/02/07 1 Richard Buck W 405-403 1646 1667 11  
2663 2 Arnie Horowitz L 289-374 1646 1596 -11  
2664 3 John O'Laughlin L 428-493 1646 1927 -3  
2665 4 Seth Lipkin L 311-429 1646 1782 -6  
2666 5 Jesse Day L 377-469 1646 1812 -6  
2667 6 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 503-306 1646 1641 10  
2668 7 Aaron Bader W 393-310 1646 1834 15  
2669 8 Mark Fidler L 240-543 1646 1654 -10  
2670 9 Stefan Rau L 338-453 1646 1830 -5  
2671 10 Bradley Whitmarsh L 400-434 1646 1720 -8  
2672 11 Cecilia Le W 407-400 1646 1792 14  
2673 12 Arnie Horowitz W 395-364 1646 1596 9  
2674 Essex VT 11/16/07 1 Bradley Whitmarsh W 378-316 1655 1735 12  
2675 2 Andrew Golding L 358-531 1655 1750 -7  
2676 3 Chris Lipe W 437-417 1655 1724 12  
2677 4 Jack Eichenbaum L 300-375 1655 1860 -5  
2678 5 Carl Durdan W 487-455 1655 1718 12  
2679 6 Bernard Gotlieb L 340-392 1655 1685 -9  
2680 7 Mic Barron L 352-369 1655 1662 -10  
2681 8 Kevin Colosa L 360-380 1655 1684 -9  
2682 9 Joe Bihlmeyer W 420-260 1655 1653 10  
2683 10 Stefan Rau W 398-334 1655 1785 14  
2684 11 Paul Avrin W 385-347 1655 1614 9  
2685 12 Bruce Adams L 368-377 1655 1619 -11  
2686 13 Edward De Guzman L 327-559 1655 1756 -7  
2687 14 Bernard Gotlieb W 396-286 1655 1685 11  
2688 15 Joe Bihlmeyer L 335-447 1655 1653 -10  
2689 Albany NY Main Event 12/29/07 1 Tim Adamson L 370-379 1667 1825 -6  
2690 2 Joel Wapnick W 392-384 1667 1839 15  
2691 3 Mason Shambach W 371-313 1667 1603 8  
2692 4 Joe Bihlmeyer W 522-335 1667 1645 9  
2693 5 Bradley Whitmarsh L 361-509 1667 1785 -7  
2694 6 Sal Piro W 502-344 1667 1757 13  
2695 7 Robin Pollock Daniel L 382-394 1667 1780 -7  
2696 8 Evan Berofsky L 338-454 1667 1831 -6  
2697 9 Lloyd Mills L 347-479 1667 1891 -4  
2698 10 Frank Tangredi W 466-344 1667 1779 13  
2699 11 Jan Cardia L 286-507 1667 1694 -9  
2700 12 Tim Anglin W 404-288 1667 1737 12  
2701 13 Paul Avrin L 371-389 1698 1584 -13  
2702 14 Jason Idalski L 354-381 1698 1677 -11  
2703 15 Jan Cardia W 410-366 1698 1692 10  
2704 16 Cecilia Le L 363-376 1698 1741 -9  
2705 17 Karl Higby W 562-345 1698 1774 12  
2706 18 Doug Brockmeier W 383-361 1698 1835 14  
2707 19 Lisa Slankard L 277-352 1698 1607 -13  
2708 20 Maxim Panitch W 435-320 1698 1719 11  
2709 21 John Morse W 403-381 1698 1767 12  
2710 22 Jill Pfeiffer W 386-323 1698 1678 9  
2711 23 Bradley Whitmarsh L 340-483 1698 1794 -7  
2712 24 John Morse L 330-491 1698 1767 -8  
2713 Saratoga NY Main Event 02/23/08 1 John O'Laughlin W 383-361 1705 1930 16  
2714 2 Sal Piro W 374-365 1705 1683 9  
2715 3 Robert Kerr W 495-335 1705 1506 5  
2716 4 Karl Higby W 501-410 1705 1738 11  
2717 5 Sam Hollington L 314-383 1705 1637 -12  
2718 6 Joey Mallick L 342-510 1705 1876 -5  
2719 7 Cecilia Le L 373-387 1705 1732 -9  
2720 8 Joel Wapnick L 361-498 1705 1818 -7  
2721 9 Fran Silver W 393-268 1705 1594 7  
2722 10 Stefan Rau W 422-402 1705 1778 12  
2723 11 Steve Tier W 427-352 1705 1740 11  
2724 12 Winter L 366-406 1705 1718 -10  
2725 13 Aaron Bader W 387-327 1705 1792 12  
2726 14 Aaron Bader W 446-287 1705 1792 12  
2727 Chicago IL 03/22/08 1 Erica Moore W 522-393 1758 1075 0  
2728 2 Edith Brown W 466-264 1758 1332 1  
2729 3 Andrew Solomon L 329-367 1758 1523 -16  
2730 4 Marty Marcus L 323-460 1758 1623 -14  
2731 5 Adrian Mannella W 416-407 1758 1446 3  
2732 6 Brett Haughney W 606-264 1758 1504 4  
2733 7 Tom Kowalik W 351-256 1758 1352 2  
2734 8 Jason D Brooks W 386-321 1758 1597 6  
2735 9 Alex Fiszbein L 299-438 1758 1723 -11  
2736 10 Steve Hartsman W 479-400 1758 1770 10  
2737 11 Jeremy Cahnmann W 468-324 1758 1699 8  
2738 12 Alex Fiszbein W 498-319 1758 1723 9  
2739 13 Steve Hartsman L 383-500 1758 1770 -10  
2740 14 Alex Fiszbein W 408-406 1758 1723 9  
2741 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/26/08 1 Stefan Rau L 306-558 1760 1833 -8  
2742 2 Mohamed Alim L 413-467 1760 1666 -13  
2743 3 Mike Baron L 377-477 1760 1851 -7  
2744 4 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 473-397 1760 1773 10  
2745 5 Randy Greenspan L 315-563 1760 1796 -9  
2746 6 Steve Oliger L 259-431 1760 1711 -11  
2747 7 Bruce Adams L 354-394 1760 1763 -10  
2748 8 Carl Durdan W 425-344 1760 1641 7  
2749 9 Frank Tangredi L 371-377 1760 1778 -10  
2750 10 Jack Eichenbaum W 475-348 1760 1728 9  
2751 11 Arnie Horowitz W 366-273 1760 1602 6  
2752 12 Marjorie Schoneboom L 369-430 1760 1657 -13  
2753 13 Joe Bihlmeyer W 457-366 1760 1623 6  
2754 14 Ben Harrison W 378-369 1760 1756 10  
2755 15 Robert Ellickson L 292-489 1760 1844 -8  
2756 Montreal QC 05/24/08 1 Lou Cornelis W 460-383 1720 1722 10  
2757 2 Joel Wapnick W 431-376 1720 1845 13  
2758 3 Bernard Gotlieb L 388-453 1720 1628 -13  
2759 4 Kevin Colosa W 380-375 1720 1670 9  
2760 5 Adam Logan L 252-497 1720 1978 -4  
2761 6 Andrew Golding W 522-302 1720 1780 12  
2762 7 David Boys L 339-388 1720 1913 -5  
2763 8 Ross Brown L 397-448 1720 1641 -12  
2764 9 Bradley Whitmarsh W 513-248 1720 1680 9  
2765 10 Adam Logan L 357-428 1720 1978 -4  
2766 11 David Boys L 304-450 1720 1913 -5  
2767 12 Kevin Colosa W 396-371 1720 1670 9  
2768 19th National Championship 07/26/08 1 Connie Creed W 394-361 1739 1492 4  
2769 2 David Hermanson W 465-297 1739 1533 5  
2770 3 Jason Sommer W 441-316 1739 1618 7  
2771 4 Jason Ubeika W 456-296 1739 1640 7  
2772 5 Daniel Goodwin W 369-343 1739 1558 5  
2773 6 Paul Avrin L 417-434 1739 1708 -11  
2774 7 Paul Izikoff W 417-363 1739 1721 10  
2775 8 Roy Kamen L 349-401 1739 1624 -13  
2776 9 Charles Smith W 471-361 1739 1596 6  
2777 10 Matthew Ridout L 349-408 1739 1532 -15  
2778 11 Andy Bohnsack L 380-390 1739 1538 -15  
2779 12 Eric Kinderman W 356-321 1739 1552 5  
2780 13 Evans Clinchy L 342-484 1739 1589 -14  
2781 14 Lawren Freebody W 352-323 1739 1549 5  
2782 15 David Weiss L 327-485 1725 1573 -14  
2783 16 David Whitley W 413-342 1725 1616 7  
2784 17 Tim Anglin W 410-370 1725 1644 8  
2785 18 Ben Harrison W 397-317 1725 1645 8  
2786 19 John Stardom L 291-546 1725 1750 -9  
2787 20 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 361-420 1725 1827 -7  
2788 21 David Abolafia W 490-301 1725 1664 8  
2789