TWL rating
Carl Durdan
Carl Durdan | Waltham, MA (USA)
Rating
1515 / 1757
(Peak: 1818)
 
Ranking
68th
 
 
Lifetime record
530-506-6 (0.512)
 
Career earnings: $1,727
Avg. score
397-395
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Boston Area Tournament Mini 04/13/02 1 Juanita Herzeelle W 460-68 1009 500 1  
2 2 Judi Boviard W 431-279 1009 1028 11  
3 3 Maureen Bligh L 359-363 1009 1073 -8  
4 4 Milton Bourne L 269-386 1009 1113 -7  
5 5 Willy Osman W 395-305 1009 716 3  
6 6 Ronald Mignery W 381-305 1009 892 7  
7 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/18/02 1 Trx Kt W 1009 807 2  
8 2 Linda Giovinazzo L 1009 833 -5  
9 3 Renate Bachmann W 1009 868 2  
10 4 Matt Mallick W 1009 875 2  
11 5 Lee Upton L 1009 932 -4  
12 Montreal QC 05/25/02 1 Lisa Thomas L 1004 1187 -5  
13 2 Bert Tellone W 1004 945 8  
14 3 Nancy Halpert L 1004 1190 -5  
15 4 Richard Reiben L 1004 1103 -7  
16 5 Sophia Ozorio L 1004 1100 -7  
17 6 Colette Weston L 1004 984 -11  
18 7 Miles Dequetteville L 1004 1229 -4  
19 8 Roger Cullman L 1004 1033 -9  
20 9 Kristen Chew L 1004 1107 -7  
21 10 Andrew Cadzow W 1004 1149 14  
22 11 David Jones L 1004 1147 -6  
23 12 Bert Tellone W 1004 945 8  
24 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 08/03/02 1 Gregg Foster L 957 1538 0  
25 2 Sandra Loiterstein L 957 1296 -1  
26 3 Isaias Sarmiento L 957 1447 0  
27 4 Judi Boviard W 957 983 4  
28 5 Sherrie Saint John W 957 1349 6  
29 Cape Cod MA 11/02/02 1 Nick Amphlett W 970 574 2  
30 2 Peter Whitlock W 970 917 9  
31 3 Elaine Goss W 970 921 9  
32 4 Ed Liebfried L 970 1061 -7  
33 5 Stephen Graham W 970 745 4  
34 6 Gwen Szent Gyorgyi W 970 943 9  
35 7 Stephen Brudno W 970 973 10  
36 8 Bob Godfrey W 970 864 7  
37 9 Emily Saltz W 970 874 7  
38 10 Steve Chastain W 970 715 4  
39 11 Trx Kt W 970 783 5  
40 12 Sam Small L 970 956 -10  
41 Boston Area Multiclub Tournament 11/23/02 1 Ronald Mignery L 1060 903 -5  
42 2 Renate Bachmann L 1060 911 -5  
43 3 Bertis Shankle L 1060 918 -5  
44 4 Jeanne Hedberg W 1060 937 2  
45 5 Sam Small L 1060 1049 -3  
46 Boston Area Tournament 04/11/03 1 Marshall Finn W 365-324 1037 1296 16  
47 2 Claire Murphy W 357-314 1037 1155 13  
48 3 Joshua McKain L 330-460 1037 1141 -7  
49 4 Brenda Casey L 369-400 1037 1199 -6  
50 5 Milton Bourne L 366-374 1037 1113 -8  
51 6 Terry Kang Rau W 425-347 1037 1291 16  
52 7 Andree Derappe W 491-288 1037 1110 12  
53 8 Ellen Massey W 442-353 1037 1154 13  
54 9 Jeannie J Wilson L 349-450 1037 1285 -4  
55 10 Myron Feld W 408-374 1037 1065 11  
56 11 Leland Fidler L 386-396 1037 1243 -5  
57 12 Nicholas Fall L 277-529 1037 1058 -9  
58 13 Leland Fidler W 466-346 1037 1243 15  
59 14 Kenneth Camille L 372-379 1037 1173 -6  
60 15 Chris Kulig L 355-450 1037 1264 -4  
61 Montreal QC 05/24/03 1 Merran Dunlop W 1110 885 4  
62 2 Eva Weissberger W 1110 1014 7  
63 3 Josef Radomski W 1110 500 0  
64 4 Myron Feld L 1110 1066 -11  
65 5 Ruth Nabi W 1110 1195 12  
66 6 Sheila Masterson L 1110 943 -14  
67 7 Chris Gray W 1110 1067 9  
68 8 Brian Karanofsky L 1110 1020 -13  
69 9 John Stardom L 343-367 1110 928 -15  
70 10 Ruth Nabi L 1110 1195 -8  
71 11 Kate Boys W 1110 1043 8  
72 12 Colette Weston W 1110 1050 8  
73 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/31/03 1 Ben Greenwood L 1106 1603 0  
74 2 Ed Liebfried W 1106 1350 5  
75 3 Ellen Miller W 1106 1503 6  
76 4 Peg Whitten L 1106 1235 -2  
77 5 Aaron Mandel W 1106 1154 4  
78 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 07/11/03 1 Richard Buck L 1119 1777 0  
79 2 Ben Greenwood W 1119 1612 6  
80 3 Aaron Mandel L 1119 1159 -3  
81 Cambridge MA 07/19/03 1 Myron Feld W 1122 1171 11  
82 2 Aaron Mandel L 1122 1161 -9  
83 3 Betsey Wood W 1122 1041 8  
84 4 Peg Whitten W 1122 1251 14  
85 5 Joev Dubach L 1122 1011 -13  
86 Cambridge MA 08/09/03 1 Thomas Davis W 1133 1347 16  
87 2 Peg Whitten L 1133 1241 -7  
88 3 Sherrie Saint John L 1133 1278 -6  
89 4 Lorraine Ray W 1133 1207 12  
90 5 Aaron Mandel L 1133 1186 -9  
91 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 08/16/03 1 Ben Greenwood W 1139 1632 6  
92 2 Richard Buck L 1139 1788 0  
93 3 John Van Pelt W 1139 1763 7  
94 Parsippany NJ Main Event 08/23/03 1 Liz Ashby W 1152 1368 16  
95 2 Betty Burton L 1152 1475 -3  
96 3 Joyce Zmorzynski W 1152 1240 12  
97 4 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 1152 1270 13  
98 5 Dolores Muhich W 1152 1140 10  
99 6 Nancy Okolsky W 1152 1252 13  
100 7 Marian Calabro L 1152 1305 -6  
101 8 Annette Tedesco W 1152 1340 15  
102 9 Glenn Filzer L 1152 1348 -5  
103 10 Linda Oliva L 1238 1241 -10  
104 11 Roger Cullman L 1238 1249 -10  
105 12 Roger Cullman W 1238 1249 10  
106 13 Ed Liebfried W 1238 1361 13  
107 14 Arline Silverman L 1238 1405 -6  
108 15 Nancy Hanley L 1238 1440 -5  
109 16 Delores Arrington W 1238 1321 12  
110 17 Linda Oliva W 1238 1241 10  
111 Lake George NY 10/24/03 1 Trevor Sealy W 1254 1372 13  
112 2 Sharon Hawkes L 1254 1458 -5  
113 3 Joan Tondra W 1254 1472 16  
114 4 Anita Rackham L 1254 1427 -5  
115 5 Rebecca Soble W 1254 1537 17  
116 6 John Lodinsky L 1254 1580 -3  
117 7 Thomas Hogeboom W 1254 1202 9  
118 8 Peter Manzolillo W 1254 1264 10  
119 9 Heather McCall W 1254 1329 12  
120 10 Karl Higby L 1254 1378 -7  
121 11 Gene Rawlins W 1254 1403 14  
122 12 Linda Espallardo L 1254 1470 -4  
123 13 Ember Nelson W 1254 1474 16  
124 14 Charmaine Wolfe L 1254 1553 -3  
125 15 Karl Higby L 1254 1378 -7  
126 Cape Cod MA 11/01/03 1 Betsey Wood W 1328 953 2  
127 2 Jeanne Freebody W 1328 1216 7  
128 3 Peg Whitten L 1328 1241 -12  
129 4 Pat Gehrmann W 1328 1265 8  
130 5 Hank Stahr W 1328 1107 4  
131 6 Cindy Bailey L 1328 1184 -14  
132 7 Scott Kitchen L 1328 1177 -14  
133 8 Jamie Ryan L 1328 1107 -16  
134 9 Jeanne Freebody W 1328 1216 7  
135 10 Nora Tolins L 1328 1195 -14  
136 11 Kenneth Camille L 1328 1151 -15  
137 12 Amy Fowler L 1328 1111 -16  
138 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/26/03 1 Rebecca Soble W 1261 1527 17  
139 2 Stephen Schwitzer L 1261 1565 -3  
140 3 Roberta Borenstein W 1261 1231 9  
141 4 Glenn Filzer W 1261 1324 12  
142 5 Heidi Kujac W 1261 1358 13  
143 6 Nancy Hanley W 1261 1455 15  
144 7 Maurice Decanio L 1261 1465 -5  
145 8 Marc Levesque W 1261 1458 15  
146 9 Barbara Revkin W 1261 1489 16  
147 10 Charmaine Wolfe L 1393 1475 -8  
148 11 Christine Economos L 1393 1550 -6  
149 12 Charmaine Wolfe W 1393 1475 12  
150 13 Lisa Kessler W 1393 1481 12  
151 14 Barbara Revkin L 1393 1485 -7  
152 15 Louis Sabin W 1393 1467 12  
153 16 Charmaine Wolfe L 1393 1475 -8  
154 17 Rebecca Soble W 1393 1515 13  
155 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/02/04 1 Judy Steward L 320-456 1414 1581 -6  
156 2 Don Finkey L 389-403 1414 1512 -7  
157 3 Mark Penhallow W 509-358 1414 1490 12  
158 4 Pat Hennessy W 433-295 1414 1349 8  
159 5 Helena Gauthier L 456-484 1414 1464 -9  
160 6 Julie Lindahl W 397-376 1414 1431 10  
161 7 Anita Rackham L 319-420 1414 1476 -8  
162 8 Bennett Jacobstein W 455-363 1414 1493 12  
163 9 Ellen Miller W 389-342 1414 1491 12  
164 10 Gregg Foster L 388-445 1414 1426 -10  
165 11 Isaias Sarmiento W 382-378 1414 1535 13  
166 12 Kira Storm W 438-324 1414 1555 14  
167 13 Scott Pianowski L 399-403 1414 1653 -4  
168 14 Richard Reiben W 432-297 1414 1584 15  
169 15 David Lieberfarb L 372-418 1414 1653 -4  
170 Montreal QC 05/29/04 1 Bob Becker L 1464 1223 -16  
171 2 Nicholas Fall L 1464 1270 -15  
172 3 Gene Rawlins W 1464 1384 8  
173 4 Annette Tedesco W 1464 1314 6  
174 5 Isaias Sarmiento W 1464 1446 10  
175 6 Richard Kirsch W 1464 1450 10  
176 7 Kurt Davies W 1464 1273 5  
177 8 Trevor Sealy L 1464 1455 -10  
178 9 Linda Espallardo W 1464 1540 12  
179 10 Sophia Ozorio W 1464 1226 4  
180 11 Lydia Keras L 1464 1461 -10  
181 12 Cecilia Le L 1464 1402 -12  
182 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 07/17/04 1 Ben Greenwood W 1456 1565 4  
183 2 Richard Buck W 1456 1870 6  
184 3 Jacob Bergmann W 1456 1342 2  
185 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Patrick Hodges L 314-484 1469 1765 -3  
186 2 John Kopp W 397-382 1469 1620 14  
187 3 Ember Nelson W 575-289 1469 1524 12  
188 4 Verna Richards Berg W 386-360 1469 1625 14  
189 5 Marie Puma L 317-447 1469 1557 -8  
190 6 Judy Horn W 477-373 1469 1692 16  
191 7 Elspeth Abbate W 370-347 1469 1596 13  
192 8 Judy Steward L 446-455 1469 1616 -6  
193 9 Kochakorn Kiatsommart W 384-381 1469 1599 14  
194 10 Dannene Drummond W 351-325 1469 1591 13  
195 11 Prachya Pitapho L 307-359 1469 1616 -6  
196 12 Mason Shambach W 399-316 1469 1591 13  
197 13 Glenda Short W 402-397 1469 1599 14  
198 14 Dave Johnson L 328-385 1469 1798 -2  
199 15 Robert Felman L 330-354 1469 1464 -10  
200 16 Kochakorn Kiatsommart W 462-442 1574 1680 13  
201 17 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 334-332 1574 1558 10  
202 18 Scott Leifer L 322-448 1574 1697 -7  
203 19 Cason Lane L 358-378 1574 1653 -8  
204 20 Scott Leifer L 309-407 1574 1697 -7  
205 21 Pongsakorn Atichatsrisakul L 408-411 1574 1666 -7  
206 22 Sarah Rosenblum L 351-450 1574 1516 -12  
207 23 Prachya Pitapho L 353-451 1574 1607 -9  
208 24 Connie Breitbeil L 365-375 1574 1504 -12  
209 25 Shah Ali W 371-359 1574 1444 6  
210 26 David Stokoe L 367-426 1574 1604 -9  
211 27 Scott Pianowski W 366-321 1574 1632 12  
212 28 Jesse Wornum W 361-324 1574 1442 6  
213 29 Richard Reiben L 319-435 1574 1668 -7  
214 30 Connie Breitbeil L 368-389 1574 1504 -12  
215 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 10/10/04 1 Daniel Fogel T 1531 1476 -1  
216 2 Bob Becker W 1531 1458 3  
217 3 Ben Greenwood L 1531 1535 -3  
218 Cape Cod MA 10/29/04 1 Bob Becker L 299-372 1530 1450 -12  
219 2 Jamie Ryan W 383-344 1530 1372 6  
220 3 Mary A Lyons W 457-376 1530 1508 9  
221 4 Lynne Mitchnick L 399-425 1530 1401 -14  
222 5 Gregg Foster L 287-358 1530 1452 -12  
223 6 Ben Greenwood W 351-331 1530 1544 10  
224 7 Jacob Bergmann W 421-317 1530 1345 5  
225 8 Mic Barron L 380-383 1530 1685 -6  
226 9 Gregg Foster L 380-410 1530 1452 -12  
227 10 Jacob Bergmann W 417-277 1530 1345 5  
228 11 Ann Raymond W 442-391 1530 1449 8  
229 12 Ellen Miller L 362-422 1530 1553 -9  
230 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/05/04 1 Judy Horn W 1509 1652 5  
231 2 Ben Greenwood W 1509 1543 4  
232 3 Sandra Loiterstein W 1509 1343 2  
233 Danbury CT 02/18/05 1 Ann Sanfedele L 318-517 1519 1581 -8  
234 2 Annette Bailey W 458-314 1519 1337 5  
235 3 Sharon Hawkes W 477-268 1519 1480 9  
236 4 Joan Kelly W 426-356 1519 1573 12  
237 5 Alan Kraus L 322-339 1519 1550 -9  
238 6 David Abolafia W 422-321 1519 1731 15  
239 7 Lynne Mitchnick W 372-317 1519 1464 8  
240 8 Connie Creed W 578-361 1519 1490 9  
241 9 Michael Wolfberg L 345-446 1519 1792 -3  
242 10 Frank Romano W 340-338 1519 1730 15  
243 11 Jeffrey Jacobson L 397-438 1576 1621 -9  
244 12 Judy Horn L 309-409 1576 1661 -8  
245 13 Ed Liebfried L 335-366 1576 1608 -9  
246 14 Maxim Panitch L 401-429 1576 1594 -10  
247 15 Maxim Panitch L 370-433 1576 1594 -10  
248 16 Keith Hagel W 467-443 1576 1600 11  
249 17 Keith Hagel W 425-375 1576 1600 11  
250 18 Joan Kelly L 354-365 1576 1547 -11  
251 19 Ellen Miller W 430-389 1576 1517 8  
252 20 Jamie Ryan W 434-420 1576 1487 8  
253 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 03/13/05 1 Joel Horn L 256-378 1562 1812 -1  
254 2 Richard Buck L 1562 1831 -1  
255 3 Judy Horn W 1562 1619 4  
256 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/22/05 1 Michael Ecsedy L 388-425 1563 1625 -8  
257 2 Winter W 353-340 1563 1720 14  
258 3 Rahn McKeown L 311-511 1563 1614 -9  
259 4 Eric Kinderman W 386-347 1563 1469 7  
260 5 Judy Horn W 456-307 1563 1612 11  
261 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/22/05 1 Sam Kantimathi L 377-405 1579 1856 -3  
262 2 John Scalzo W 428-321 1579 1771 15  
263 3 Mark Fidler L 295-517 1579 1741 -6  
264 4 Jan Cardia L 348-361 1579 1812 -4  
265 5 Arnie Horowitz L 366-545 1579 1780 -5  
266 6 Mike Baron W 373-343 1579 1769 15  
267 7 Tim Anglin L 306-478 1579 1739 -6  
268 8 Rebecca Soble W 374-344 1579 1698 13  
269 9 Marcia Richards L 310-389 1579 1691 -7  
270 10 Jason Katz-Brown L 317-348 1579 1911 -2  
271 11 David Mallick W 389-341 1579 1709 14  
272 12 Scott Pianowski W 399-380 1579 1681 13  
273 13 Don Finkey L 313-426 1579 1612 -9  
274 14 Marjorie Schoneboom W 380-288 1579 1652 12  
275 15 Rahn McKeown L 336-457 1579 1622 -9  
276 Montreal QC 05/28/05 1 Joel Horn L 291-384 1610 1780 -5  
277 2 George Macaulay W 400-392 1610 1725 13  
278 3 Ed Liebfried L 358-413 1610 1694 -8  
279 4 Libero Paolella W 379-291 1610 1781 15  
280 5 Jeremy Hildebrand W 373-297 1610 1681 12  
281 6 Shaun Goatcher L 335-466 1610 1795 -5  
282 7 Jakob Teitelbaum W 447-356 1610 1817 15  
283 8 Andrew Golding W 419-369 1610 1673 12  
284 9 Maxim Panitch W 402-350 1610 1718 13  
285 10 Mark Przybyszewski L 355-457 1610 1708 -7  
286 11 David Abolafia W 465-367 1610 1717 13  
287 12 Joel Horn L 373-415 1610 1780 -5  
288 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 06/11/05 1 Joel Horn L 393-397 1673 1795 -2  
289 2 Richard Buck L 1673 1815 -2  
290 3 Judy Horn W 1673 1695 4  
291 4 Judy Horn L 1673 1695 -3  
292 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 07/02/05 1 John Van Pelt W 1669 1803 5  
293 2 Jeremiah Mead L 1669 1912 -1  
294 3 Bruce Adams L 1669 1717 -3  
295 4 Isaias Sarmiento W 1669 1650 3  
296 5 Marcia Richards L 1669 1781 -2  
297 16th National Championship 08/19/05 1 Bob Enszer L 297-398 1670 1683 -10  
298 2 Steve Krieger L 379-464 1670 1726 -8  
299 3 Michael Wolfberg W 410-396 1670 1738 12  
300 4 James Leong L 290-463 1670 1787 -7  
301 5 Anne Hay W 488-392 1670 1612 8  
302 6 Cheryl Tyler W 411-350 1670 1634 9  
303 7 Ruth Hamilton L 271-428 1670 1587 -12  
304 8 Cynthia Pughsley W 411-275 1670 1678 10  
305 9 Cecilia Le W 442-366 1670 1647 9  
306 10 Mike Frentz W 446-372 1670 1739 12  
307 11 Elaine Patterson W 449-417 1670 1720 11  
308 12 Ed Liebfried L 346-380 1670 1725 -8  
309 13 Alice Van Leunen W 352-345 1670 1708 11  
310 14 Cynthia Seales W 408-404 1670 1583 8  
311 15 John Morse L 346-424 1715 1786 -8  
312 16 Carlynn Mayer W 490-386 1715 1681 9  
313 17 Doug Brockmeier L 333-416 1715 1765 -9  
314 18 Verna Richards Berg L 346-382 1715 1604 -13  
315 19 Mark Przybyszewski L 378-426 1715 1757 -9  
316 20 Verna Richards Berg W 488-426 1715 1604 7  
317 21 Eric Chaikin L 393-407 1715 1730 -10  
318 22 Rebecca Slivka W 437-397 1715 1643 8  
319 23 Phil Polsky L 402-411 1715 1631 -12  
320 24 Mark Fidler L 333-476 1715 1729 -10  
321 25 Stuart Goldman W 362-347 1715 1680 9  
322 26 Robert Felman W 432-337 1715 1594 7  
323 27 Thavatchai Thivavarnvongs L 327-370 1715 1611 -13  
324 28 Jerry Dynes L 298-381 1715 1668 -11  
325 Dover NH 09/10/05 1 Amit Chakrabarti L 280-436 1663 1827 -6  
326 2 Jeremiah Mead W 449-373 1663 1914 16  
327 3 Jamie Ryan W 371-357 1663 1511 6  
328 4 Aaron Bader L 285-417 1663 1648 -10  
329 5 Isaias Sarmiento W 477-340 1663 1567 7  
330 6 Winter L 286-395 1663 1623 -11  
331 7 Aaron Bader L 336-371 1663 1648 -10  
332 Lake George NY Main Event 10/22/05 1 David Engelhardt W 325-321 1656 1699 11  
333 2 Mic Barron L 318-405 1656 1695 -9  
334 3 Winter L 309-357 1656 1719 -8  
335 4 Jeremy Frank L 351-400 1656 1738 -8  
336 5 Isaias Sarmiento L 340-362 1656 1578 -12  
337 6 Florence Spanfelner W 468-270 1656 1630 9  
338 7 Judy Horn L 375-427 1656 1635 -11  
339 8 Fran Silver L 361-407 1656 1778 -7  
340 9 Paul Avrin L 281-479 1656 1710 -9  
341 10 Tim Anglin W 353-319 1656 1719 12  
342 11 Don Drumm L 397-483 1656 1583 -12  
343 12 Linda Espallardo W 415-349 1656 1578 8  
344 13 Terry Kang Rau W 489-317 1656 1612 9  
345 14 Don Drumm W 444-241 1656 1583 8  
346 15 Fran Silver L 396-429 1656 1778 -7  
347 Dover NH 01/21/06 1 Isaias Sarmiento W 1639 1695 12  
348 2 Amit Chakrabarti L 1639 1804 -6  
349 3 Don Finkey L 1639 1565 -12  
350 4 Joel Horn L 297-443 1639 1705 -8  
351 5 Diana Spiller W 1639 1492 6  
352 6 Judy Horn L 1639 1614 -11  
353 7 Diana Spiller W 1639 1492 6  
354 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/28/06 1 Edward De Guzman W 460-303 1626 1638 10  
355 2 James L Jr Kille L 387-421 1626 1613 -10  
356 3 Scott Leifer W 402-342 1626 1678 11  
357 4 Michael Wolfberg L 383-415 1626 1668 -9  
358 5 Mic Barron W 433-402 1626 1617 10  
359 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/29/06 1 Robert Ellickson L 360-399 1638 1850 -5  
360 2 Michael Ecsedy L 353-430 1638 1727 -8  
361 3 Paul Avrin L 283-383 1638 1675 -9  
362 4 Susi Tiekert W 425-402 1638 1617 9  
363 5 Gina Mathews L 332-463 1638 1695 -8  
364 6 Dave Leifer L 356-417 1638 1706 -8  
365 7 Mark Przybyszewski L 372-378 1638 1755 -7  
366 8 Elaine Patterson W 390-332 1638 1601 9  
367 9 Don Finkey W 433-394 1638 1602 9  
368 10 Marcia Richards L 353-383 1638 1717 -8  
369 11 Frank Tangredi W 409-362 1638 1767 14  
370 12 David Poder L 364-460 1638 1867 -4  
371 13 Richard Buck L 406-504 1638 1806 -6  
372 14 Arnie Horowitz W 505-274 1638 1610 9  
373 15 Jack Eichenbaum L 293-386 1638 1665 -9  
374 Dover NH 05/20/06 1 Jamie Ryan W 1617 1578 9  
375 2 Joey Mallick L 366-391 1617 1965 -2  
376 3 Bruce Adams L 1617 1707 -8  
377 4 David Johnson W 1617 1524 7  
378 5 Joel Horn L 391-470 1617 1651 -9  
379 6 Judy Horn W 1617 1708 13  
380 7 Don Finkey W 1617 1597 9  
381 8 Merrill Kaitz L 1617 1845 -4  
382 Montreal QC 05/27/06 1 Lou Cornelis L 377-399 1632 1780 -6  
383 2 Jerry Scheiten W 444-349 1632 1654 11  
384 3 Steve Ozorio L 343-466 1632 1687 -8  
385 4 Joel Wapnick L 319-460 1632 1911 -3  
386 5 Fran Silver L 326-429 1632 1729 -7  
387 6 Tony Leah L 421-487 1632 1804 -5  
388 7 Zev Kaufman W 398-394 1632 1780 14  
389 8 Sary Karanofsky L 351-400 1632 1636 -10  
390 9 Joel Horn L 308-402 1632 1690 -8  
391 10 Shaun Goatcher L 339-378 1632 1765 -6  
392 11 Judy Horn W 440-228 1632 1702 12  
393 12 Jerry Scheiten W 459-384 1632 1654 11  
394 Stamford CT 06/09/06 1 Judy Steward W 414-279 1624 1473 6  
395 2 Joe Bihlmeyer W 426-237 1624 1440 5  
396 3 James L Jr Kille L 314-393 1624 1649 -9  
397 4 Charlene White W 360-349 1624 1348 3  
398 5 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 407-336 1624 1472 6  
399 6 Jack Eichenbaum L 330-374 1624 1661 -9  
400 7 Verna Richards Berg W 411-269 1624 1700 12  
401 8 Chris Lipe W 405-374 1624 1478 6  
402 9 Mic Barron W 393-375 1624 1512 7  
403 10 Karen Fishman W 419-353 1624 1521 7  
404 11 Clay Daniel W 417-366 1624 1769 14  
405 12 Michael Ecsedy L 315-471 1624 1767 -6  
406 13 Joel Horn L 304-360 1624 1685 -8  
407 14 Alyssa Faria W 392-371 1624 1480 6  
408 Albany NY Main Event 07/01/06 1 Maxim Panitch W 452-334 1665 1732 12  
409 2 Randy Greenspan L 389-511 1665 1869 -5  
410 3 Marlon Hill L 418-464 1665 1819 -6  
411 4 Lloyd Mills L 354-396 1665 1905 -4  
412 5 David Engelhardt W 422-375 1665 1587 8  
413 6 Heather Drumm W 423-362 1665 1624 9  
414 7 Mark McCraw L 390-414 1665 1607 -12  
415 8 John Scalzo L 369-397 1665 1818 -6  
416 9 Lou Cornelis W 430-404 1665 1755 13  
417 10 James L Jr Kille W 456-290 1665 1662 10  
418 11 Michael Ecsedy L 372-387 1665 1790 -7  
419 12 Rob Robinsky L 337-544 1682 1777 -7  
420 13 Larry Sherman L 384-441 1682 1596 -12  
421 14 Steve Oliger W 438-296 1682 1700 11  
422 15 Vince Castellano W 473-311 1682 1629 9  
423 16 Paul Avrin L 344-361 1682 1624 -12  
424 17 Alyssa Faria L 335-436 1682 1606 -12  
425 18 Bernard Gotlieb W 331-330 1682 1758 12  
426 19 James L Jr Kille W 454-319 1682 1652 9  
427 20 Rose Kreiswirth W 370-358 1682 1721 11  
428 21 Mason Shambach W 509-335 1682 1725 11  
429 22 Michael Ecsedy W 423-417 1682 1778 13  
430 Dover NH 09/09/06 1 Joey Mallick W 482-428 1716 1890 15  
431 2 Rod MacNeil L 317-359 1716 1805 -8  
432 3 Cecilia Le W 376-354 1716 1742 11  
433 4 Merrill Kaitz L 377-392 1716 1833 -7  
434 5 Don Finkey L 400-463 1716 1621 -13  
435 6 Jeremiah Mead W 380-365 1716 1915 15  
436 7 Richard Buck W 394-388 1716 1786 12  
437 Lake George NY Main Event 10/21/06 2 Randy Greenspan L 311-403 1742 1817 -8  
438 3 Robert Linn L 313-450 1742 1893 -6  
439 4 Joel Horn W 393-378 1742 1668 8  
440 5 Ben Dweck W 412-409 1742 1728 10  
441 6 Robin Pollock Daniel L 394-424 1742 1908 -6  
442 7 Fran Silver W 448-279 1742 1759 10  
443 8 Kenneth Rubin L 280-517 1742 1794 -9  
444 9 Joel Sherman L 341-437 1742 1859 -7  
445 10 Tim Anglin W 541-344 1742 1637 7  
446 11 Paul Avrin L 333-459 1742 1703 -11  
447 12 Larry Sherman L 318-475 1742 1742 -10  
448 13 Jesse Day L 380-476 1742 1757 -10  
449 14 Jan Cardia L 349-448 1742 1716 -11  
450 15 Marlon Hill L 367-377 1742 1799 -8  
451 Burlington VT Main Event 11/11/06 1 Mary A Lyons W 445-313 1693 1552 6  
452 2 Jeffrey Jacobson W 398-352 1693 1507 5  
453 3 David Boys W 404-381 1693 1861 14  
454 4 Amit Chakrabarti W 405-301 1693 1855 14  
455 5 Joe Bihlmeyer W 411-329 1693 1560 6  
456 6 Chris Lipe L 386-390 1693 1592 -13  
457 7 Marjorie Schoneboom W 423-346 1693 1704 10  
458 8 Heather Drumm W 407-286 1693 1581 7  
459 9 Frank Tangredi L 377-386 1693 1722 -9  
460 10 Andrew Golding W 384-380 1693 1825 14  
461 11 Jamie Ryan W 409-392 1693 1514 5  
462 12 Joel Horn L 383-481 1693 1664 -11  
463 13 Amit Chakrabarti W 448-404 1693 1855 14  
464 14 David Boys L 310-396 1693 1861 -6  
465 15 Chris Lipe W 393-294 1693 1592 7  
466 Dover NH 01/27/07 1 Aaron Bader L 362-396 1760 1730 -11  
467 2 Jason Katz-Brown L 215-425 1760 1898 -6  
468 3 Bruce Adams L 280-512 1760 1616 -14  
469 4 Alyssa Faria L 350-405 1760 1647 -13  
470 5 Joel Horn L 354-486 1760 1642 -13  
471 6 Kevin Colosa W 452-419 1760 1563 5  
472 7 Kevin Colosa L 410-413 1760 1563 -15  
473 Worcester MA 05/13/07 1 Richard Buck W 388-370 1694 1793 13  
474 2 Bradley Whitmarsh L 374-382 1694 1713 -9  
475 3 Joel Horn W 475-414 1694 1735 11  
476 4 Rod MacNeil W 450-438 1694 1712 11  
477 5 Seth Lipkin L 415-431 1694 1717 -9  
478 6 Cecilia Le L 366-530 1694 1782 -8  
479 7 Chris Lipe W 424-366 1694 1770 12  
480 Boston MA 07/07/07 1 Alyssa Faria W 432-285 1715 1756 11  
481 2 Seth Lipkin L 377-479 1715 1704 -10  
482 3 Richard Buck W 391-319 1715 1769 12  
483 4 Joel Horn L 327-450 1715 1746 -9  
484 5 Steve Saul L 372-433 1715 1766 -9  
485 6 Chris Lipe L 306-396 1715 1705 -10  
486 7 Bradley Whitmarsh W 366-364 1715 1724 10  
487 8 Steve Saul W 457-373 1715 1766 11  
488 Boston MA (LCT) 08/04/07 1 Richard Buck T 1722 1777 1  
489 2 Sam Heinrich L 1722 1091 -7  
490 3 Ben Greenwood W 1722 1532 2  
491 Essex VT 11/16/07 1 Edward De Guzman L 281-500 1718 1756 -9  
492 2 Mic Barron L 358-418 1718 1662 -12  
493 3 Bradley Whitmarsh L 352-380 1718 1735 -10  
494 4 Joe Bihlmeyer L 392-402 1718 1653 -12  
495 5 Joel Horn L 455-487 1718 1655 -12  
496 6 Bruce Adams W 446-405 1718 1619 7  
497 7 Kevin Colosa L 421-428 1718 1684 -11  
498 8 Jack Eichenbaum W 450-345 1718 1860 14  
499 9 Chris Lipe L 360-422 1718 1724 -10  
500 10 Paul Avrin W 453-358 1718 1614 7  
501 11 Stefan Rau L 310-407 1718 1785 -8  
502 12 Bernard Gotlieb W 364-348 1718 1685 9  
503 13 Andrew Golding L 389-453 1718 1750 -9  
504 14 Mic Barron L 370-396 1718 1662 -12  
505 15 Paul Avrin L 442-468 1718 1614 -13  
506 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/26/08 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 361-385 1641 1753 -7  
507 2 Steve Glass L 350-381 1641 1750 -7  
508 3 Jesse Matthews L 392-425 1641 1746 -7  
509 4 Randy Greenspan L 354-370 1641 1796 -6  
510 5 Frank Tangredi L 346-386 1641 1778 -6  
511 6 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 317-482 1641 1773 -6  
512 7 Steve Saul L 326-530 1641 1678 -9  
513 8 Joel Horn L 344-425 1641 1760 -7  
514 9 Jack Eichenbaum W 521-371 1641 1728 12  
515 10 Arnie Horowitz L 338-414 1641 1602 -11  
516 11 Ben Harrison W 471-314 1641 1756 13  
517 12 Jesse Day L 405-497 1641 1833 -5  
518 13 Mark McCraw L 303-356 1641 1712 -8  
519 14 Steve Oliger L 377-384 1641 1711 -8  
520 15 Diane Firstman W 376-358 1641 1674 11  
521 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/24/08 1 Richard Buck W 1590 1716 4  
522 2 Daniel Fogel L 1590 1830 -1  
523 3 Ben Greenwood W 1590 1530 3  
524 Lake George NY Main Event 10/25/08 1 Thomas Hogeboom L 341-349 1596 1383 -16  
525 2 Daniel Milton L 321-351 1596 1509 -12  
526 3 Roger Cullman W 475-458 1596 1417 5  
527 4 David Engelhardt W 511-296 1596 1508 8  
528 5 Mason Shambach W 414-403 1596 1592 10  
529 6 Charles Merlis L 321-344 1596 1466 -14  
530 7 Sue Tremblay W 474-411 1596 1613 10  
531 8 Florence Spanfelner W 470-400 1596 1455 6  
532 9 Bertis Shankle W 387-381 1596 1354 4  
533 10 Thomas Stumpf L 347-409 1596 1409 -15  
534 11 Judy Horn W 411-304 1596 1577 9  
535 12 Anita Rackham W 339-310 1596 1418 5  
536 13 Joseph Jokubaitis W 365-309 1596 1561 9  
537 14 Kevin Turner W 393-378 1596 1376 4  
538 15 Rebecca Lambert W 438-288 1596 1590 10  
539 Essex VT 11/08/08 1 Judy Horn W 391-316 1621 1578 9  
540 2 Lydia Keras W 377-311 1621 1303 3  
541 3 Linda Wancel W 377-353 1621 1331 3  
542 4 Nicholas Fall W 314-254 1621 1303 3  
543 5 Thomas Hogeboom L 348-470 1621 1418 -15  
544 6 Wilma Pitzer W 489-334 1621 1326 3  
545 7 Don Drumm W 408-299 1621 1448 5  
546 8 Anita Rackham W 353-318 1621 1417 5  
547 9 David Goodman L 324-442 1621 1546 -12  
548 10 Heather Drumm W 394-337 1621 1446 5  
549 11 Sue Gable W 474-313 1621 1286 2  
550 12 Jeffrey Nelson W 442-440 1621 1471 6  
551 13 Bradley Whitmarsh W 440-344 1621 1689 12  
552 14 Bradley Whitmarsh L 376-445 1621 1689 -8  
553 15 Bradley Whitmarsh W 388-366 1621 1689 12  
554 Lexington MA (LCT) 11/29/08 1 Joel Horn L 411-424 1653 1663 -3  
555 2 Bob Becker L 360-416 1653 1461 -5  
556 3 Judy Horn W 407-376 1653 1486 2  
557 4 Richard Popper L 369-390 1653 1671 -3  
558 5 Ben Harrison L 296-511 1653 1650 -3  
559 6 Judy Horn L 455-478 1653 1486 -5  
560 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/17/09 1 Michael Early L 429-441 1635 1821 -7  
561 2 Debbie Stegman W 396-356 1635 1758 12  
562 3 Joel Horn W 512-390 1635 1711 11  
563 4 Robert Ellickson L 331-468 1635 1775 -8  
564 5 David Koenig L 365-375 1635 1853 -7  
565 6 Bruce Adams W 418-412 1635 1801 13  
566 7 Marjorie Schoneboom W 391-375 1635 1742 12  
567 8 Steve Saul L 386-467 1635 1675 -9  
568 9 Kevin Colosa L 399-534 1635 1670 -9  
569 10 Richard Buck L 347-419 1635 1652 -10  
570 11 Diane Firstman L 366-370 1635 1629 -10  
571 12 Jason Keller W 406-366 1635 1684 11  
572 13 Evans Clinchy W 394-336 1635 1716 11  
573 14 Chris Guilbert W 496-371 1635 1815 13  
574 15 Chris Lipe L 335-366 1635 1698 -9  
575 Lake George, NY Main Event 10/16/09 1 Richard Buck W 408-307 1648 1651 10  
576 2 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 333-431 1648 1867 -7  
577 3 Jason Keller L 434-545 1648 1737 -9  
578 4 David Jones L 400-429 1648 1655 -10  
579 5 Frank Tangredi L 353-403 1648 1788 -8  
580 6 Kevin Colosa L 307-523 1648 1665 -10  
581 7 Jan Cardia W 403-330 1648 1826 13  
582 8 Joey Mallick L 344-456 1648 1873 -7  
583 9 Will Anderson L 373-410 1648 1707 -9  
584 10 Ross Brown L 282-400 1648 1798 -8  
585 11 Chris Lipe L 356-427 1648 1820 -7  
586 12 Sal Piro L 280-507 1648 1703 -9  
587 13 Karl Higby W 486-389 1648 1692 11  
588 14 David Engelhardt W 482-414 1648 1662 10  
589 15 Joe Bihlmeyer W 372-354 1648 1583 9  
590 Essex, VT 11/13/09 1 Anita Rackham W 409-347 1619 1392 7  
591 2 Stan Williams W 448-300 1619 1421 7  
592 3 Judy Horn T 372-372 1619 1536 -1  
593 4 Sue Gable L 392-454 1619 1451 -13  
594 5 David Engelhardt W 364-320 1619 1563 9  
595 6 Michael Fleck L 338-439 1619 1507 -12  
596 7 Thomas Hogeboom W 436-339 1619 1437 7  
597 8 Joel Horn W 394-371 1619 1626 10  
598 9 Paul Avrin L 385-392 1619 1544 -11  
599 10 Jeffrey Nelson L 283-385 1619 1477 -12  
600 11 Scott Kitchen L 390-508 1619 1410 -13  
601 12 David Goodman L 411-437 1619 1470 -12  
602 13 David Goodman W 463-310 1619 1470 8  
603 14 Anita Rackham W 399-295 1619 1392 7  
604 15 Joel Horn L 335-385 1619 1626 -10  
605 Durham, NH 12/05/09 1 Judy Cole W 459-363 1589 1315 6  
606 2 Keith Hagel W 432-345 1589 1517 9  
607 3 Mic Barron L 290-416 1589 1559 -10  
608 4 Sue Gable T 405-405 1589 1448 -2  
609 5 Judy Horn L 299-456 1589 1525 -11  
610 6 Ben Harrison W 517-355 1589 1580 10  
611 7 Linda Wancel L 303-406 1589 1139 -16  
612 8 Sue Gable W 482-412 1589 1448 8  
613 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/16/10 1 Florence Spanfelner L 338-402 1582 1367 -13  
614 2 John Cheras L 349-431 1582 1460 -12  
615 3 Paul Avrin W 478-339 1582 1550 9  
616 4 David Engelhardt W 374-372 1582 1410 7  
617 5 Kevin Turner W 394-294 1582 1372 7  
618 6 Chris Sinacola L 371-392 1582 1434 -12  
619 7 Judy Horn L 428-451 1582 1557 -10  
620 8 Jeffrey Nelson L 355-408 1582 1544 -11  
621 9 Lydia Keras W 392-372 1582 1483 8  
622 10 Diane Firstman L 391-398 1582 1526 -11  
623 11 Joan Kelly L 364-369 1582 1338 -14  
624 12 Jacob Bergmann L 332-452 1582 1494 -11  
625 13 Derek Martinez W 422-412 1582 1553 10  
626 14 Anita Rackham W 476-289 1582 1457 8  
627 15 Mic Barron W 442-346 1582 1618 11  
628 Concord, MA 07/24/10 1 Joel Horn W 395-368 1548 1694 12  
629 2 Jacob Bergmann W 458-362 1548 1521 10  
630 3 Thomas Stumpf W 414-413 1548 1510 9  
631 4 David Lewis W 496-294 1548 1608 11  
632 5 Steve Saul L 320-494 1548 1701 -8  
633 6 Ben Harrison W 473-407 1548 1522 10  
634 7 Sue Gable W 433-320 1548 1564 10  
635 8 Ben Harrison L 319-442 1548 1522 -10  
636 Lake George, NY 10/15/10 1 Robert Kerr L 410-481 1597 1595 -10  
637 2 John Scalzo W 408-378 1597 1620 10  
638 3 Deen Hergott W 384-377 1597 1564 9  
639 4 Glenn Dunlop L 292-470 1597 1585 -10  
640 5 Judy Horn W 438-270 1597 1485 8  
641 6 Stan Williams L 419-438 1597 1507 -11  
642 7 Tim Anglin W 484-412 1597 1492 8  
643 8 Audrey Tumbarello W 384-337 1597 1447 8  
644 9 Jeremy Hall W 423-415 1597 1564 9  
645 10 John Lodinsky L 410-461 1597 1501 -12  
646 11 Steve Tier W 457-404 1597 1650 11  
647 12 Joe Bihlmeyer L 392-450 1597 1585 -10  
648 13 Paul Avrin W 398-375 1597 1618 10  
649 14 Jim Brooks L 391-465 1597 1509 -11  
650 15 Daniel Tinkelman L 324-338 1597 1492 -12  
651 Essex, VT 11/19/10 1 Annette Bailey W 469-337 1597 1384 7  
652 2 David Engelhardt L 375-431 1597 1440 -12  
653 3 Anita Rackham W 412-410 1597 1489 8  
654 4 Lydia Keras L 332-460 1597 1377 -13  
655 5 Paula Catanese L 406-408 1597 1398 -13  
656 6 Tobey Roland W 473-264 1597 1480 8  
657 7 Sary Karanofsky W 411-341 1597 1491 8  
658 8 Jeffrey Nelson W 428-301 1597 1607 10  
659 9 Joel Horn W 485-403 1597 1609 10  
660 10 Verna Richards Berg L 359-364 1597 1598 -10  
661 11 Judy Horn W 471-355 1597 1421 7  
662 12 Paul Avrin L 355-368 1597 1561 -11  
663 13 Bob Becker L 343-399 1597 1363 -14  
664 14 Cynthia Seales W 527-331 1597 1501 8  
665 15 Judy Horn L 363-418 1597 1421 -13  
666 Boston Area Tournament 04/08/11 1 Rod MacNeil W 499-264 1580 1910 15  
667 2 Robert Ellickson W 493-453 1580 1762 13  
668 3 Steve Saul L 335-437 1580 1672 -9  
669 4 Cecilia Le L 300-495 1580 1868 -6  
670 5 Richard Buck W 437-408 1580 1807 13  
671 6 Mark Przybyszewski L 421-425 1580 1788 -7  
672 7 Paul Avrin W 393-371 1580 1730 12  
673 8 Seth Lipkin W 399-392 1580 1827 14  
674 9 Steve Glass L 370-405 1580 1904 -5  
675 10 Scott Leifer L 346-412 1580 1748 -7  
676 11 Lou Cornelis L 305-436 1580 1888 -5  
677 12 Karl Higby L 300-462 1580 1748 -7  
678 13 Debbie Stegman L 435-452 1580 1668 -9  
679 14 Jason Keller L 399-457 1580 1828 -6  
680 15 Marjorie Schoneboom L 357-391 1580 1609 -10  
681 Boston Area Tournament Late Bird 04/10/11 1 Prashanth Seetharam W 377-362 1576 1445 8  
682 2 Judy Steward W 436-333 1576 1271 5  
683 3 Puneet Sharma L 355-397 1576 1403 -13  
684 4 Judy Cole W 472-307 1576 1385 7  
685 5 Chris Lipe L 284-522 1576 1738 -7  
686 6 Puneet Sharma L 343-475 1576 1403 -13  
687 Portsmouth, NH 05/14/11 1 Cecilia Le L 398-415 1576 1871 -6  
688 2 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 290-368 1576 1818 -6  
689 3 Don Finkey L 288-379 1576 1610 -9  
690 4 Verna Richards Berg W 434-370 1576 1624 11  
691 5 Bradley Robbins W 437-331 1576 1577 10  
692 6 Thomas Hogeboom L 352-432 1576 1548 -10  
693 7 Ed Liebfried L 338-348 1576 1604 -10  
694 8 Anita Rackham L 310-416 1576 1548 -10  
695 9 Seth Lipkin L 367-410 1576 1858 -6  
696 10 Mic Barron L 452-484 1576 1657 -9  
697 11 Kevin Colosa L 330-460 1576 1764 -7  
698 12 Joel Horn W 427-332 1576 1600 10  
699 Revere, MA 06/05/11 1 Richard Buck W 407-399 1558 1789 14  
700 2 Jason Keller L 392-407 1558 1829 -6  
701 3 Bradley Whitmarsh W 431-417 1558 1881 15  
702 4 Mark Kenas L 437-447 1558 1871 -5  
703 5 Puneet Sharma W 438-384 1558 1432 8  
704 6 Bradley Whitmarsh L 375-415 1558 1881 -5  
705 Hancock, MA 06/17/11 1 Suzette Rodriguez W 432-325 1534 725 1  
706 2 Linda Oliva L 334-412 1534 1243 -14  
707 3 Connie Creed W 376-360 1534 1457 9  
708 4 Jeffrey Nelson W 437-254 1534 1592 11  
709 5 Lydia Keras W 443-304 1534 1348 7  
710 6 Don Drumm L 395-449 1534 1323 -13  
711 7 Judy Cole L 318-475 1534 1353 -13  
712 8 Sam Rothbart L 384-404 1534 1114 -16  
713 9 David Engelhardt L 383-385 1534 1468 -11  
714 10 Mary Ellen Bergeron L 331-359 1534 1075 -16  
715 11 John Holmes W 398-299 1534 1118 4  
716 12 Emily Lichtman W 339-299 1534 1014 3  
717 13 Marilyn Schmidt W 397-365 1534 1171 5  
718 14 Roberta Borenstein L 394-413 1534 1168 -15  
719 15 Olivia Durant W 418-295 1534 1279 6  
720 Burlington, MA 09/03/11 1 Sam Kantimathi L 377-498 1588 1901 -5  
721 2 Sam Kantimathi L 323-393 1588 1901 -5  
722 3 Thomas Stumpf L 396-476 1588 1354 -14  
723 4 Thomas Stumpf W 412-405 1588 1354 6  
724 5 Bradley Whitmarsh L 373-456 1588 1945 -5  
725 6 Bradley Whitmarsh L 372-506 1588 1945 -5  
726 7 Evans Clinchy L 338-478 1588 1857 -6  
727 8 Evans Clinchy W 497-464 1588 1857 14  
728 9 Joel Wapnick L 402-430 1588 1935 -5  
729 10 Joel Wapnick W 449-442 1553 1949 16  
730 11 Rebecca Lambert W 431-375 1553 1525 10  
731 12 Rebecca Lambert L 350-370 1553 1525 -10  
732 13 Richard Buck W 448-308 1553 1777 13  
733 14 Richard Buck L 392-433 1553 1777 -7  
734 15 Richard Buck W 408-402 1553 1777 13  
735 16 Rebecca Lambert L 441-451 1553 1525 -10  
736 17 Thomas Stumpf W 429-342 1553 1439 8  
737 18 Richard Buck L 399-533 1553 1777 -7  
738 Lake George, NY 10/14/11 1 Adam Townsend L 386-398 1482 1527 -9  
739 2 Jeffrey Jacobson L 323-531 1482 1444 -11  
740 3 Ben Greenwood W 439-428 1482 1457 10  
741 4 Chris Ten Den W 434-399 1482 1366 8  
742 5 Anita Rackham L 395-398 1482 1367 -12  
743 6 Frances Shaw W 433-274 1482 1322 8  
744 7 Hubert Van Tol L 332-405 1482 1325 -12  
745 8 Olinga Flisock W 424-325 1482 1351 8  
746 9 Roger Cullman W 365-338 1482 1350 8  
747 10 Linda Oliva W 501-279 1482 1416 9  
748 11 Lydia Keras L 337-494 1482 1407 -11  
749 12 Steve Ozorio L 344-403 1482 1528 -9  
750 13 Mona Larsen W 453-368 1482 1478 10  
751 14 Judy Horn W 410-408 1482 1429 9  
752 15 Thomas Stumpf L 394-406 1482 1354 -12  
753 Lexington, MA 10/29/11 1 Prashanth Seetharam W 477-321 1592 1561 10  
754 2 Bradley Whitmarsh L 422-433 1592 1939 -5  
755 3 Evans Clinchy L 368-418 1592 1817 -7  
756 4 Puneet Sharma W 498-410 1592 1390 7  
757 5 Richard Buck W 395-385 1592 1757 13  
758 6 Evans Clinchy L 369-479 1592 1817 -7  
759 Boston Area Tournament 04/13/12 1 Sal Piro W 494-356 1475 1537 11  
760 2 Adam Townsend W 388-292 1475 1659 13  
761 3 Olinga Flisock W 386-265 1475 1356 8  
762 4 Bob Becker W 496-301 1475 1547 11  
763 5 Mark Fidler L 500-519 1475 1574 -8  
764 6 Liz Gottlin W 417-301 1475 1555 11  
765 7 Ed Liebfried W 370-365 1475 1600 12  
766 8 Carolyn Easter W 364-291 1475 1521 11  
767 9 Joel Horn L 324-492 1475 1675 -7  
768 10 Morris Greenberg L 322-426 1475 1297 -13  
769 11 Judy Horn L 298-452 1475 1549 -9  
770 12 Ben Harrison W 373-370 1475 1590 12  
771 13 Jason Broersma W 374-325 1475 1589 12  
772 14 Mic Barron L 398-411 1475 1676 -7  
773 15 Nancy Konipol W 489-325 1475 1623 12  
774 Hudson, NY 06/16/12 1 Chris Lipe W 454-359 1608 1972 15  
775 2 Judy Steward W 423-398 1608 1318 6  
776 3 Richard Buck L 402-416 1608 1767 -8  
777 4 Evans Clinchy L 383-499 1608 1916 -5  
778 5 Terry Kang Rau W 475-369 1608 1726 12  
779 6 Jason Keller L 393-408 1608 1785 -7  
780 7 Bradley Whitmarsh W 547-386 1608 1842 14  
781 8 Terry Kang Rau W 493-307 1608 1726 12  
782 Brattleboro, VT 08/05/12 1 Chris Sinacola W 511-305 1682 1523 8  
783 2 John O'Laughlin L 407-515 1682 1905 -7  
784 3 John Cheras L 396-403 1682 1530 -12  
785 4 Richard Buck L 427-450 1682 1771 -9  
786 5 Richard Senzel W 446-406 1682 1641 9  
787 6 Richard Buck W 490-365 1682 1771 11  
788 Lake George, NY 10/19/12 1 Jeremy Hildebrand W 493-453 1684 1651 9  
789 2 Becky Dyer L 330-444 1684 1661 -10  
790 3 Chris Lipe L 307-465 1684 1875 -7  
791 4 Shelley Ubeika W 377-361 1684 1329 5  
792 5 Shelley Ubeika W 444-364 1684 1329 5  
793 Lake George, NY 10/19/12 1 Richard Buck W 432-427 1686 1735 11  
794 2 Puneet Sharma W 412-341 1686 1530 8  
795 3 Joel Wapnick L 312-492 1686 1916 -6  
796 4 Daniel Milton L 349-357 1686 1394 -14  
797 5 Winter L 352-395 1686 1792 -8  
798 6 Evans Clinchy W 519-378 1686 1961 14  
799 7 Becky Dyer W 433-369 1686 1644 9  
800 8 Chris Lipe L 386-487 1686 1882 -7  
801 9 Thomas Stumpf W 413-307 1686 1422 6  
802 10 Bradley Whitmarsh W 509-404 1686 1854 13  
803 11 Jeremy Hildebrand L 341-353 1686 1660 -10  
804 12 Joel Wapnick L 377-444 1686 1916 -6  
805 13 Becky Dyer W 531-313 1686 1644 9  
806 14 Bradley Whitmarsh W 527-413 1686 1854 13  
807 15 Winter L 317-377 1686 1792 -8  
808 Brattleboro, VT 01/27/13 1 Richard Buck W 450-313 1707 1720 10  
809 2 Chris Sinacola W 468-380 1707 1518 7  
810 3 Bradley Robbins W 434-308 1707 1438 6  
811 4 Evans Clinchy W 486-293 1707 1878 13  
812 5 John Cheras L 366-396 1707 1604 -12  
813 6 Evans Clinchy L 463-477 1707 1878 -7  
814 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/13 1 Richard Buck L 444-474 1724 1698 -10  
815 2 David Koenig W 526-377 1724 1988 14  
816 3 Cornelia Guest W 426-369 1724 1321 4  
817 4 Lane Lynn W 481-313 1724 1133 3  
818 5 Jeremy Hildebrand L 411-554 1724 1806 -9  
819 6 Rebecca Lambert W 428-360 1724 1527 7  
820 7 Daniel Milton W 414-411 1724 1453 6  
821 8 John O'Laughlin L 416-436 1724 2009 -6  
822 9 Carmel Dodd L 381-416 1724 1879 -8  
823 10 Chris Ten Den W 434-393 1724 1389 5  
824 11 Chris Lipe L 438-495 1724 1951 -7  
825 12 Joel Wapnick L 339-520 1724 1950 -7  
826 13 Puneet Sharma W 488-347 1724 1591 8  
827 14 Jeremy Hildebrand W 459-342 1724 1806 11  
828 15 Puneet Sharma L 349-573 1724 1591 -12  
829 Albany, NY 07/05/13 1 Bradley Whitmarsh L 345-425 1725 1772 -9  
830 2 Daniel Milton L 410-417 1725 1467 -14  
831 3 Jason Keller L 379-488 1725 1846 -8  
832 4 Chris Lipe L 438-473 1725 1978 -6  
833 5 Thomas Stumpf L 307-405 1725 1369 -15  
834 6 Bradley Whitmarsh L 339-453 1725 1772 -9  
835 7 Daniel Milton L 339-493 1725 1467 -14  
836 8 Jason Keller L 356-457 1725 1846 -8  
837 9 Chris Lipe L 311-391 1725 1978 -6  
838 10 Thomas Stumpf W 421-411 1725 1369 5  
839 11 Thomas Stumpf W 475-289 1725 1369 5  
840 12 Daniel Milton W 442-438 1725 1467 6  
841 13 Thomas Stumpf L 367-444 1725 1369 -15  
842 14 Bradley Whitmarsh L 407-497 1725 1772 -9  
843 24nd National Championship 07/20/13 1 Laurie Cohen L 365-513 1626 1824 -7  
844 2 Mark Kenas W 426-396 1626 1905 14  
845 3 Anlaug Frydenlund W 466-346 1626 991 2  
846 4 Winter W 394-381 1626 1805 13  
847 5 Sam Kantimathi W 1626 2028 16  
848 6 Puneet Sharma L 498-512 1626 1662 -9  
849 7 Trevor Halsall L 310-516 1626 1674 -9  
850 8 Daniel Milton W 381-360 1626 1496 8  
851 9 Orlet Bullock L 339-456 1626 1772 -8  
852 10 Sandy Nang W 380-361 1626 1550 9  
853 11 Becky Dyer W 435-326 1626 1717 11  
854 12 Chris Lipe W 448-434 1626 1987 15  
855 13 Tony Leah W 492-359 1626 1755 12  
856 14 Robert Linn L 383-474 1626 1735 -8  
857 15 Travis Chaney W 445-336 1626 1811 13  
858 16 Joel Wapnick W 416-413 1626 1921 14  
859 17 Geoffrey Newman W 392-383 1718 1874 12  
860 18 Brian Bowman L 380-436 1718 1976 -6  
861 19 Evan Berofsky W 412-364 1718 2008 14  
862 20 Bradley Whitmarsh L 397-426 1718 1809 -9  
863 21 Mark Kenas L 395-429 1718 1882 -7  
864 22 Zbigniew Wieckowski L 397-431 1718 1353 -15  
865 23 Jim Lamerand W 381-356 1718 1550 7  
866 24 Randall Thomas W 449-346 1718 1587 8  
867 25 Eugene Capriata L 411-430 1718 1313 -16  
868 26 Kay Faust W 481-221 1718 557 0  
869 27 Nuala O'Rourke W 462-321 1718 1442 6  
870 28 B A Toole W 418-354 1718 955 2  
871 29 Lynda Woods Cleary W 604-217 1718 1065 2  
872 30 Geoff Thevenot L 289-517 1718 2054 -5  
873 31 Brian Bowman T 419-419 1718 1976 4  
874 Old Greenwich, CT 08/16/13 1 Daniel Milton W 390-312 1716 1572 8  
875 2 Eric Kinderman L 380-434 1716 1511 -13  
876 3 Lane Lynn L 379-433 1716 1113 -17  
877 4 Judy Steward W 468-351 1716 1274 4  
878 5 Lynda Woods Cleary W 458-297 1716 1032 2  
879 6 Samantha Southard T 384-384 1716 1483 -4  
880 7 Chris Lipe L 388-404 1716 1960 -6  
881 8 Daniel Milton W 443-360 1716 1572 8  
882 9 Eric Kinderman W 436-361 1716 1511 7  
883 10 Lane Lynn W 479-385 1716 1113 3  
884 11 Judy Steward L 388-437 1716 1274 -16  
885 12 Lynda Woods Cleary W 442-393 1716 1032 2  
886 13 Samantha Southard W 475-362 1716 1483 6  
887 14 Chris Lipe L 251-578 1716 1960 -6  
888 15 Eric Kinderman W 417-313 1716 1511 7  
889 16 Eric Kinderman L 413-509 1716 1511 -13  
890 Albany, NY 12/27/13 1 Jason Ubeika L 400-406 1686 1573 -12  
891 2 Chris Lipe L 378-404 1686 1925 -6  
892 3 Winter W 389-366 1686 1786 12  
893 4 Cheryl Melvin W 452-374 1686 1336 5  
894 5 Richard Buck W 451-335 1686 1761 11  
895 6 Winter L 363-490 1686 1786 -8  
896 7 Richard Buck W 456-389 1686 1761 11  
897 8 Winter W 504-319 1686 1786 12  
898 Albany, NY 12/28/13 1 Richard Buck W 357-351 1710 1749 11  
899 2 Winter W 466-355 1710 1776 11  
900 3 Chris Lipe W 403-400 1710 1948 14  
901 4 Jason Keller L 369-429 1710 1907 -7  
902 5 Jason Ubeika L 364-429 1710 1554 -12  
903 6 Winter W 437-417 1710 1776 11  
904 Hudson, NY 02/08/14 1 Terry Kang Rau L 413-445 1737 1635 -12  
905 2 Guan Hui Lee L 362-383 1737 1385 -15  
906 3 John Cheras W 367-314 1737 1580 8  
907 4 Chris Sinacola W 418-390 1737 1519 7  
908 5 Richard Buck L 403-415 1737 1735 -10  
909 6 Richard Buck L 381-393 1737 1735 -10  
910 7 John Cheras W 410-361 1737 1580 8  
911 8 Richard Buck W 456-379 1737 1735 10  
912 Arlington, MA 03/08/14 1 Richard Buck W 469-341 1725 1677 9  
913 2 Rebecca Lambert W 579-282 1725 1582 8  
914 3 Rebecca Lambert W 428-408 1725 1582 8  
915 4 Rebecca Lambert W 452-437 1725 1582 8  
916 Arlington, MA 03/08/14 1 Winter L 391-408 1544 1743 -7  
917 2 Richard Buck L 356-449 1544 1719 -7  
918 3 Rebecca Lambert L 365-389 1544 1661 -8  
919 4 Winter L 381-463 1544 1743 -7  
920 Cambridge, MA 04/20/14 1 Richard Buck L 373-524 1736 1673 -11  
921 2 Richard Buck L 420-498 1736 1673 -11  
922 3 Richard Spence W 495-350 1736 1634 8  
923 4 Richard Spence L 351-558 1736 1634 -12  
924 7 Bradley Whitmarsh W 461-427 1736 1829 11  
925 8 Bradley Whitmarsh L 401-498 1736 1829 -9  
926 9 Winter W 445-409 1736 1797 11  
927 10 Winter L 417-451 1736 1797 -9  
928 Boston Area Tournament 05/02/14 1 Richard Buck L 330-463 1716 1676 -11  
929 2 Judy Steward W 485-345 1716 1267 4  
930 3 Adam Logan W 456-409 1716 2137 16  
931 4 Chris Lipe W 489-453 1716 1979 14  
932 5 Puneet Sharma L 379-512 1716 1600 -12  
933 6 Marty Gabriel L 365-412 1716 1884 -7  
934 7 Amit Chakrabarti L 450-521 1716 1794 -9  
935 8 Chris Sinacola W 460-452 1716 1556 8  
936 9 Jason Broersma L 430-433 1716 1684 -11  
937 10 Andrew Golding L 441-443 1716 1647 -11  
938 11 Guan Hui Lee W 384-331 1716 1546 7  
939 12 Puneet Sharma W 488-422 1716 1600 8  
940 13 Jacob Bergmann L 358-426 1716 1507 -13  
941 14 Marty Gabriel L 365-466 1716 1884 -7  
942 15 Jean McArthur L 402-441 1716 1605 -12  
943 Cambridge, MA 05/31/14 1 Chris Sinacola W 428-386 1680 1540 8  
944 2 Rebecca Lambert W 463-394 1680 1495 7  
945 3 Rebecca Lambert W 468-311 1680 1495 7  
946 4 Alyssa Faria W 452-376 1680 1791 12  
947 5 Alyssa Faria L 416-468 1680 1791 -8  
948 6 Winter L 375-469 1680 1761 -9  
949 7 Winter L 340-557 1680 1761 -9  
950 8 Richard Buck L 368-475 1680 1739 -9  
951 9 Richard Buck W 478-396 1680 1739 11  
952 Cambridge, MA 09/06/14 1 Puneet Sharma W 422-411 1690 1681 10  
953 2 Winter L 356-516 1690 1819 -8  
954 3 Sam Rosin L 469-470 1690 1927 -6  
955 4 Alyssa Faria L 414-437 1690 1753 -9  
956 5 Bradley Whitmarsh L 379-582 1690 1820 -8  
957 6 Richard Spence L 300-540 1690 1603 -11  
958 7 Richard Buck W 413-387 1690 1743 11  
959 Lake George, NY 10/17/14 1 Jim Brennan W 449-310 1668 1668 10  
960 2 Chris Ten Den W 449-357 1668 1348 5  
961 3 Jason Keller L 394-447 1668 1831 -7  
962 4 Cornelia Guest W 447-300 1668 1332 5  
963 5 Richard Buck L 324-490 1668 1716 -9  
964 6 Joel Wapnick W 410-382 1668 2007 15  
965 7 Thomas Stumpf L 366-452 1668 1451 -13  
966 8 Bradley Whitmarsh L 295-557 1668 1821 -8  
967 9 Kay Faust W 509-209 1668 556 1  
968 10 Matthew O'Connor L 352-476 1668 1788 -8  
969 11 Jason Broersma W 418-397 1668 1478 7  
970 12 Jason Ubeika L 409-414 1668 1605 -11  
971 13 Jeremy Hildebrand W 438-352 1668 1821 12  
972 14 Jim Brennan W 440-383 1668 1668 10  
973 15 Bradley Whitmarsh L 405-504 1668 1821 -8  
974 Boston Area Tournament 04/17/15 1 Becky Dyer W 402-375 1671 1729 11  
975 2 Judy Steward W 438-423 1671 1219 4  
976 3 Iliana Filby W 427-394 1671 1197 4  
977 4 Nathaniel Sandalow-Ash W 444-424 1671 1477 7  
978 5 BJ Premore W 504-372 1671 1435 6  
979 6 Richard Buck L 350-612 1671 1794 -8  
980 7 Rebecca Lambert W 460-304 1671 1571 8  
981 8 Bradley Whitmarsh W 432-428 1671 1812 12  
982 9 Puneet Sharma L 347-410 1671 1745 -9  
983 10 Evans Clinchy W 502-351 1671 2020 15  
984 12 Mark Francillon L 386-427 1671 1276 -16  
985 13 Daniel Milton L 388-395 1671 1374 -14  
986 14 Chris Lipe W 444-352 1671 1923 14  
987 15 Chris Sinacola W 448-277 1671 1570 8  
988 Brattleboro, VT 05/03/15 1 BJ Premore W 508-311 1717 1580 8  
989 2 BJ Premore W 405-391 1717 1580 8  
990 3 Chris Sinacola W 430-286 1717 1537 7  
991 4 Chris Sinacola W 460-384 1717 1537 7  
992 5 Richard Buck W 450-400 1717 1775 11  
993 6 Richard Buck W 438-262 1717 1775 11  
994 7 Chris Sinacola W 472-255 1717 1537 7  
995 Brattleboro, VT 07/12/15 1 Iliana Filby W 446-340 1800 1176 2  
996 2 Chris Sinacola L 352-444 1800 1488 -12  
997 3 Richard Buck W 474-421 1800 1747 7  
998 4 Andrew Malaby W 445-325 1800 1084 1  
999 5 Mark Francillon W 408-319 1800 1432 4  
1000 6 Jacob Bergmann W 497-424 1800 1599 6  
1001 7 Bradley Whitmarsh W 477-420 1800 1922 10  
1002 Brattleboro, VT 12/06/15 1 Iliana Filby W 421-280 1818 1201 2  
1003 2 Iliana Filby W 441-392 1818 1201 2  
1004 3 Chris Sinacola L 385-471 1818 1523 -12  
1005 4 Chris Sinacola L 356-514 1818 1523 -12  
1006 5 Richard Buck W 459-437 1818 1805 8  
1007 6 Richard Buck L 356-462 1818 1805 -8  
1008 7 Iliana Filby L 413-578 1818 1201 -14  
1009 Brattleboro, VT 10/01/16 1 Chris Sinacola L 404-427 1806 1559 -11  
1010 2 Chris Sinacola W 450-378 1806 1559 5  
1011 3 Mark Francillon W 419-413 1806 1561 5  
1012 4 Mark Francillon L 328-443 1806 1561 -11  
1013 5 Daniel Blake L 333-590 1806 1595 -11  
1014 6 Daniel Blake W 586-369 1806 1595 5  
1015 7 Mark Francillon L 418-447 1806 1561 -11  
1016 Woburn, MA 11/26/16 1 John Cheras L 420-456 1773 1513 -14  
1017 2 Richard Buck L 259-474 1773 1809 -9  
1018 3 Daniel Blake W 499-441 1773 1508 6  
1019 4 Bradley Whitmarsh L 428-435 1773 1938 -7  
1020 5 Mark Francillon L 353-361 1773 1484 -14  
1021 6 John Cheras W 362-356 1773 1513 6  
1022 7 John Cheras L 342-414 1773 1513 -14  
1023 Brattleboro, VT 11/18/17 1 Richard Buck L 375-411 1726 1708 -10  
1024 2 Tim Weiss L 342-480 1726 1837 -8  
1025 3 Chris Sinacola W 444-344 1726 1640 9  
1026 4 Matthew O'Connor L 381-431 1726 1975 -6  
1027 5 Mark Francillon L 350-360 1726 1605 -12  
1028 6 Richard Buck W 466-351 1726 1708 10  
1029 7 Matthew O'Connor L 407-533 1726 1975 -6  
1030 Brattleboro, VT 11/19/17 1 BJ Premore W 614-409 1701 1562 8  
1031 2 Richard Buck L 359-476 1701 1684 -10  
1032 3 Tim Weiss W 516-292 1701 1834 12  
1033 4 Michael Fleck W 396-375 1701 1554 8  
1034 5 Mark Francillon W 442-301 1701 1634 9  
1035 6 Matthew O'Connor W 442-398 1701 1992 14  
1036 7 Iliana Filby W 444-388 1701 1313 4  
Average score: 397-395
Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-01-23 00:20:28 Server IP: 162.144.19.21