TWL rating
Sal Piro
Sal Piro | New York, NY (USA)
Rating
1726
(Peak: 1881)
 
Ranking
124th
 
 
Lifetime record
1889-1803-17 (0.512)
 
Career earnings: $5,289
Avg. score
401-395
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/92 1 Anne Commerford W 1254 1262 10  
2 2 Herb Greenberg W 1254 930 3  
3 3 Ed Tischler L 1254 1143 -13  
4 4 Ruby Turner W 1254 1090 6  
5 5 Tony Frank W 1254 1214 9  
6 6 Vivian Helzner W 1254 1277 11  
7 7 Gene Rawlins L 1254 1130 -13  
8 8 Jerry Mory W 1254 1352 13  
9 9 Margaret Olson L 1254 1264 -10  
10 10 Evelyn Stewart L 1254 1134 -13  
11 11 Pat Soldano L 1254 1240 -10  
12 12 Gwen Stewart W 1254 1271 10  
13 Port Jefferson NY 03/13/92 1 Jayne Kelly W 1254 1017 4  
14 2 Margie Ruckert W 1254 1070 5  
15 3 Adele Soldano W 1254 607 0  
16 4 Vi Ditommaso L 1254 1193 -12  
17 5 Marjorie Bash W 1254 1033 4  
18 6 Sally Ricketts L 1254 1206 -11  
19 7 Pat Hardwick W 1254 1095 6  
20 8 Yvette Leighton W 1254 1045 5  
21 9 Anne Commerford L 1254 1271 -10  
22 10 Ed Tischler L 1254 1139 -13  
23 11 Margie Ruckert L 1254 1070 -15  
24 12 Ruby Turner L 1254 1101 -14  
25 Boston Area Tournament 04/10/92 1 Claire Dupuis L 1194 1295 -7  
26 2 Emma Lewarenko W 1194 1061 6  
27 3 Verna Appleby L 1194 1158 -11  
28 4 Linda Young W 1194 986 5  
29 5 Arlene Keating W 1194 713 1  
30 6 Wanell Kelsey W 1194 1190 10  
31 7 Claire Slater L 1194 1113 -12  
32 8 Elsie McAuley W 1194 1107 8  
33 9 Phil Rosenberg W 1194 1317 13  
34 10 Pat Calvert W 1194 1366 15  
35 9th National Championship 08/09/92 1 Frieda Davis L 1269 1365 -7  
36 2 Emma Perryman L 1269 1496 -4  
37 3 Toni Douglas W 1269 996 3  
38 4 Dorothy Hathorn W 1269 1200 8  
39 5 Merran Dunlop W 1269 741 1  
40 6 Erma Bowens L 1269 1232 -11  
41 7 Neva Slater W 1269 1374 13  
42 8 Helga Williams W 1269 1252 10  
43 9 Joan Tondra L 1269 1483 -5  
44 10 Edna Miller W 1269 1576 17  
45 11 Mike Bureau W 1269 1165 7  
46 12 Naomi Wallace L 1269 1436 -6  
47 13 John Milne L 1269 1591 -3  
48 14 Connie Breitbeil W 1269 1428 14  
49 15 Charlotte Tischler L 1307 1535 -4  
50 16 Victor Havens W 1307 1418 13  
51 17 Doris Ripp L 1307 1465 -6  
52 18 Pat Holzenthal L 1307 1421 -7  
53 19 Trish Baker L 1307 1440 -6  
54 20 Richard Belcher W 1307 1442 14  
55 21 Erna Beckles W 1307 1353 11  
56 22 Donna Fuchsluger W 1307 1380 12  
57 23 Isabelle Betten L 1307 1399 -7  
58 24 Frieda Davis W 1307 1395 12  
59 25 Margaret Walker W 1307 1478 15  
60 26 Gary Moss L 1307 1465 -6  
61 27 Emma Perryman W 1307 1535 16  
62 Ocean City NJ 09/18/92 1 Letty Dolphin W 1363 1183 5  
63 2 Bob Kilpatrick W 1363 1507 14  
64 3 Jim O'Neill W 1363 897 1  
65 4 Nancy Hanley L 1363 1579 -4  
66 5 Rena Lamagna W 1363 1504 14  
67 6 Pat Soldano W 1363 1353 10  
68 7 Bob Ryan L 1363 1336 -11  
69 8 Hillary Goldberg L 1363 1412 -9  
70 9 Lorraine Burton W 1363 1308 8  
71 10 Laura Brader L 1363 1479 -7  
72 11 Lorraine Burton W 1363 1308 8  
73 12 Nancy Schoenfeld L 1363 1561 -5  
74 Long Island NY 10/16/92 1 Yvette Leighton L 1388 1073 -17  
75 2 Deborah Rapaport W 1388 1076 3  
76 3 Anne Commerford L 1388 1292 -13  
77 4 Jayne Kelly W 1388 1213 5  
78 5 Nancy Okolsky W 1388 1207 5  
79 6 Stacia Camp W 1388 1072 3  
80 7 Fred Gotlieb W 1388 1174 5  
81 8 Eva Gatteau W 1388 1087 3  
82 9 Jerry Mory W 1388 1225 6  
83 10 Ruby Turner W 1388 1026 2  
84 11 Sally Ricketts W 1388 1303 8  
85 12 Vi Ditommaso W 1388 1225 6  
86 13 Dorothy Siegel L 1388 1153 -16  
87 14 Jean Lithgow W 1388 1305 8  
88 15 Phyllis Schaeffer W 1388 1367 9  
89 Atlantic City NJ 01/22/93 1 Sherry Hoffman-Blum L 1403 1336 -12  
90 2 Nancy Hanley L 1403 1564 -6  
91 3 Jo Anne Cohen W 1403 1491 12  
92 4 Michael Cudak W 1403 1520 13  
93 5 Martha Bedford L 1403 1451 -9  
94 6 Laurie Cohen W 1403 1574 15  
95 7 Victor Struminger L 1403 1422 -9  
96 8 Edith Berman L 1403 1522 -7  
97 9 Flo Tunkel W 1403 1524 13  
98 10 Carol Thornton W 1403 1339 8  
99 11 Gabrielle Tuttle W 1403 1365 9  
100 12 Mickey Kaplan L 1403 1319 -12  
101 New Rochelle NJ 02/19/93 1 Pat Vile W 1420 1373 9  
102 2 Nancy Hanley L 1420 1540 -7  
103 3 Edward Coker W 1420 1370 9  
104 4 Ed Ugarte L 1420 1596 -5  
105 5 Flo Irving W 1420 1575 14  
106 6 Irving Brenner W 1420 1235 5  
107 7 Tim Davis L 1420 1624 -5  
108 8 Sarah Rosenblum L 1420 1498 -8  
109 9 Jeanne Benskin W 1420 1468 11  
110 10 Tim Davis W 1420 1624 15  
111 11 Sarah Rosenblum W 1420 1498 12  
112 12 Betty Burton L 1420 1527 -7  
113 Port Jefferson NY 03/12/93 1 Mark Berg L 1463 1702 -4  
114 2 Roz Grossman W 1463 1879 19  
115 3 Jean Lithgow W 1463 1366 7  
116 4 John E Meyers L 1463 1726 -4  
117 5 Mark Berg W 1463 1702 16  
118 6 Hilda Siegel W 1463 1385 8  
119 7 Matt Laufer L 1463 1984 -1  
120 8 Josh Silber L 1463 1573 -7  
121 9 Ann Sanfedele L 1463 1756 -3  
122 10 Hilda Siegel W 1463 1385 8  
123 11 Ed Ugarte L 1463 1617 -6  
124 12 Stan Scott L 1463 1322 -14  
125 Boston Area Tournament 04/16/93 1 Ed Neugroschl L 1484 1799 -3  
126 2 Nathan Terry L 1484 1244 -16  
127 3 Joan Orvis W 1484 1684 15  
128 4 John Hart L 1484 1541 -8  
129 5 J Mercatante W 1484 1432 9  
130 6 Gene Rawlins L 1484 1456 -11  
131 7 Cathy Osickey L 1484 1704 -4  
132 8 Ed Ugarte W 1484 1645 14  
133 9 Paul Gessay W 1484 1472 10  
134 10 Jo Anne Cohen L 1484 1429 -12  
135 11 Michael Cudak L 1484 1486 -10  
136 12 Andrew Golding W 1484 1567 12  
137 WSCQT (Atlantic City NJ) 04/30/93 1 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 1485 1381 7  
138 2 Forrestt Tellis L 1485 1681 -5  
139 3 Fee Hughes W 1485 1553 12  
140 4 Dolly Silverstein W 1485 1436 9  
141 5 Mary Lee Couey W 1485 1522 11  
142 6 Tim Davis W 1485 1583 13  
143 7 Elizabeth Julia Stoumen L 1485 1466 -11  
144 8 Larry Neilson L 1485 1599 -7  
145 9 Lois Kahan W 1485 1391 7  
146 10 Elizabeth Julia Stoumen L 1485 1466 -11  
147 11 Richard Helzner W 1485 1558 12  
148 12 Mike Martin L 1485 1583 -7  
149 Long Island NY 10/08/93 1 James Guillot L 1515 1761 -4  
150 2 Bob Kilpatrick W 1515 1599 12  
151 3 Victor Struminger W 1515 1586 12  
152 4 Ed Neugroschl L 1515 1760 -4  
153 5 John E Meyers W 1515 1700 15  
154 6 Harvey Rarback W 1515 1551 11  
155 7 Michael Bloomberg L 1515 1703 -5  
156 8 Verna Richards Berg L 1515 1743 -4  
157 9 Bob Detmer W 1515 1692 15  
158 10 Mary Capalbi L 1515 1672 -6  
159 11 Arline Silverman L 1515 1639 -7  
160 12 Susi Tiekert W 1515 1690 15  
161 13 Rhoda Squires W 1515 1587 12  
162 14 Mark Berg W 1515 1677 14  
163 15 Lynne Mitchnick W 1515 1518 10  
164 New York NY (BBC) 11/20/93 1 Audrey Tumbarello L 1613 1779 -6  
165 2 Arthur Doreson L 1613 1657 -9  
166 3 John E Meyers W 1613 1669 12  
167 4 Dee Jackson L 1613 1736 -7  
168 5 Daniel Knag W 1613 1647 11  
169 6 Rose Kreiswirth L 1613 1834 -4  
170 Team Tournament 12/11/93 1 Cathy Osickey L 1610 1786 -5  
171 2 Claire Slater W 1610 1227 2  
172 3 Mark Goodman L 1610 1457 -14  
173 4 Emily Boilard W 1610 907 0  
174 5 Matt Laufer L 1610 1854 -4  
175 6 Stephen Brudno W 1610 1065 1  
176 7 Elaine Patterson L 1610 1728 -7  
177 8 Ellen Miller W 1610 1605 10  
178 9 Avalon Newell L 1610 1615 -10  
179 10 Ed Neugroschl W 1610 1773 14  
180 New York NY (BBC) 01/08/94 1 Ann Sanfedele W 1598 1704 13  
181 2 Joanne Zicherman W 1598 1861 16  
182 3 Bob Frey W 1598 1890 17  
183 4 Joe Weinike L 1598 1903 -3  
184 5 Phil Polsky L 1598 1641 -9  
185 6 John Gaines L 1598 1645 -9  
186 Atlantic City NJ 01/21/94 1 Anne Hay L 1624 1689 -8  
187 2 Bernard Gotlieb W 1624 1805 15  
188 3 Phil Appleby L 1624 1885 -4  
189 4 Linda Espallardo W 1624 1773 14  
190 5 Ed Neugroschl L 1624 1739 -7  
191 6 Mary Honablew W 1624 1644 11  
192 7 Arnie Horowitz L 1624 1742 -7  
193 8 Wendy Littman L 1624 1655 -9  
194 9 Annette Tedesco L 1624 1632 -10  
195 10 Ann Sanfedele L 1624 1688 -8  
196 11 Michael Bloomberg L 1624 1786 -6  
197 12 Stan Scott W 1624 1691 12  
198 Southbury CT 02/19/94 1 Jeremiah Mead L 1617 2024 -2  
199 2 Ellen Leonard L 1617 1684 -8  
200 3 Joan Orvis W 1617 1760 14  
201 4 Harry Leonard L 1617 1718 -7  
202 5 Michael Bloomberg L 1617 1719 -7  
203 6 Paul Avrin L 1617 1803 -5  
204 7 Joe Weinike L 1617 1931 -3  
205 8 Tim Adamson L 1617 1932 -3  
206 9 Tom Daquila W 1617 1660 11  
207 10 Pam Grazette L 1617 1717 -7  
208 11 Larry Sherman L 1617 1693 -8  
209 12 David B Carlson L 1617 1720 -7  
210 13 Ed Neugroschl W 1617 1756 14  
211 14 Acho Nwana L 1617 1844 -4  
212 15 Rita Provost L 1617 1897 -3  
213 Port Jefferson NY 03/11/94 1 Jerry Mory W 1592 1340 4  
214 2 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1592 1880 -3  
215 3 James Guillot L 1592 1712 -7  
216 4 John D Williams W 1592 1415 5  
217 5 Lois Kahan L 1592 1370 -16  
218 6 Pam Grazette L 1592 1712 -7  
219 7 Lee Cooper L 1592 1449 -14  
220 8 Arline Silverman L 1592 1550 -11  
221 9 Phil Polsky W 1592 1680 12  
222 10 Steve Sikorski L 1592 1333 -16  
223 11 Phil Polsky W 1592 1680 12  
224 12 John E Meyers W 1592 1717 13  
225 Boston Area Tournament 04/08/94 1 Fran Silver W 1566 1857 17  
226 2 Andrew Golding W 1566 1688 13  
227 3 Peter Teitelbaum W 1566 1494 8  
228 4 Tim Davis W 1566 1766 15  
229 5 John E Meyers L 1566 1663 -7  
230 6 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1566 1921 -2  
231 7 Heather Drumm L 1566 1724 -6  
232 8 Len Borer W 1566 1727 14  
233 9 Don Drumm L 1566 1601 -9  
234 10 Joan Kelly L 1566 1495 -12  
235 11 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1566 1417 6  
236 12 Cathy Osickey L 1566 1743 -5  
237 C-Note Special 04/22/94 1 Lorraine Burton W 1605 1474 6  
238 2 Daniel Townsend L 1605 1511 -13  
239 3 Noel Livermore L 1605 1778 -5  
240 4 Jerry Scheiten W 1605 1811 15  
241 5 Jeanne Beatty W 1605 1638 11  
242 6 Thomas Davis W 1605 1459 6  
243 7 Jack Eichenbaum L 1605 1898 -3  
244 8 Trish Baker W 1605 1488 7  
245 9 Larry Sherman L 1605 1785 -5  
246 10 Thomas Davis L 1605 1459 -14  
247 11 Barry Keith W 1605 1743 14  
248 12 Ann Raymond L 1605 1490 -13  
249 Long Island NY 05/21/94 1 Arline Silverman W 1685 1534 6  
250 2 Rhoda Squires W 1685 1591 7  
251 3 Charlotte Tischler L 1685 1525 -14  
252 4 Phil Polsky L 1685 1620 -12  
253 5 Arthur Doreson W 1685 1624 8  
254 6 Sheldon Silverstein W 1685 1594 7  
255 7 Mark Feldman L 1685 1595 -13  
256 New York NY (BBC) 06/04/94 2 Rhoda Squires L 1629 1601 -11  
257 3 Ann Sanfedele L 1629 1674 -9  
258 4 Ed Neugroschl L 1629 1797 -6  
259 5 David Stone L 1629 1607 -11  
260 6 Steve Williams W 1629 1652 11  
261 Avalon NJ 09/23/94 1 Wendy Littman L 1604 1715 -7  
262 2 Linda Gruber W 1604 1882 17  
263 3 Gordon Shapiro L 1604 1815 -5  
264 4 Joanne Cohen L 1604 1839 -4  
265 5 George Spanfelner L 1604 1676 -8  
266 6 Joan Kelly W 1604 1583 9  
267 7 Sheree Bykofsky L 1604 1731 -7  
268 8 Lynn Cushman W 1604 1805 15  
269 9 Howard Pistol L 1604 1803 -5  
270 10 Florence Spanfelner W 1604 1622 11  
271 11 Joe Weinike L 1604 1936 -2  
272 12 Bob Detmer L 1604 1716 -7  
273 Long Island NY 10/07/94 1 Vicki Kahn L 1612 1677 -8  
274 2 Vivian Minden W 1612 1519 7  
275 3 Harry Leonard L 1612 1643 -9  
276 4 Riva Morse L 1612 1621 -10  
277 5 Ed Ugarte L 1612 1535 -12  
278 6 Mark Berg W 1612 1642 11  
279 7 Verna Richards Berg W 1612 1701 12  
280 8 Mary Capalbi L 1612 1641 -9  
281 9 Ellen Leonard W 1612 1697 12  
282 10 Larry Neilson L 1612 1701 -8  
283 11 Cathy Osickey W 1612 1678 12  
284 12 Lee Cooper W 1612 1559 9  
285 13 Tom Kelly L 1612 1629 -10  
286 14 Gary Moss L 1612 1557 -12  
287 15 Lynne Mitchnick L 1612 1543 -12  
288 New York NY (BBC) 11/19/94 1 Jill Pfeiffer L 1587 1773 -5  
289 2 Mike Martin W 1587 1599 10  
290 3 Edward Coker W 1587 1601 10  
291 4 Ann Sanfedele W 1587 1741 14  
292 5 Tim Davis W 1587 1791 15  
293 6 Louis Schecter L 1587 1910 -3  
294 Baltimore MD 11/27/94 1 Sheree Bykofsky L 1642 1718 -8  
295 2 Marlon Hill L 1642 1814 -5  
296 3 Jeanne Beatty W 1642 1585 8  
297 4 Tim Davis L 1642 1781 -6  
298 5 Bill Glazerman L 1642 1829 -5  
299 6 Lloyd Rawley W 1642 1719 12  
300 7 Steve Oliger L 1642 1742 -7  
301 Long Island NY 12/03/94 1 Vicki Kahn W 1631 1724 13  
302 2 Arline Silverman W 1631 1557 8  
303 3 Tom Kelly W 1631 1640 10  
304 4 Phil Polsky L 1631 1671 -9  
305 5 Cathy Osickey L 1631 1624 -10  
306 6 Sheldon Silverstein L 1631 1563 -12  
307 7 Mary Capalbi L 1631 1616 -10  
308 Team Tournament 12/10/94 1 Paul Avrin L 1620 1784 -6  
309 2 Susi Tiekert L 1620 1794 -5  
310 3 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1620 1440 5  
311 4 John E Meyers W 1620 1656 11  
312 5 Paula Kaufmann L 1620 1884 -4  
313 6 Jakob Teitelbaum W 1620 1096 1  
314 7 Roy Dixon L 1620 1785 -6  
315 8 Verna Richards Berg W 1620 1762 14  
316 9 David Stone W 1620 1603 10  
317 10 Ann Sanfedele L 1620 1751 -6  
318 New York NY (BBC) 01/07/95 1 Larry Sherman L 1635 1811 -5  
319 2 Wendy Littman W 1635 1659 11  
320 3 Audrey Tumbarello L 1635 1731 -7  
321 4 Maurice Decanio W 1635 1566 8  
322 5 Sheree Bykofsky W 1635 1711 12  
323 6 Edward Coker W 1635 1567 8  
324 Long Island NY 02/04/95 1 Tom Kelly W 1661 1538 7  
325 2 Susi Tiekert W 1661 1747 12  
326 3 Lynne Mitchnick W 1661 1532 7  
327 4 Ed Ugarte W 1661 1524 6  
328 5 Rhoda Squires W 1661 1596 8  
329 6 Vicki Kahn W 1661 1667 10  
330 7 Cathy Osickey L 1661 1655 -10  
331 Atlanta GA 02/24/95 1 Joel Sherman L 1706 2029 -3  
332 2 Ian Weinstein W 1706 1941 16  
333 3 John Luebkemann L 323-437 1706 1839 -6  
334 4 Martin Weisskopf L 1706 1671 -11  
335 5 Jeff Clark L 343-480 1706 1748 -9  
336 6 Chris Cree W 1706 1939 16  
337 7 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1706 1709 -10  
338 8 Richard Ross L 1706 1828 -7  
339 9 Robert Linn L 1706 1855 -6  
340 10 Jeff Clark L 222-410 1706 1748 -9  
341 11 Martin Weisskopf L 1706 1671 -11  
342 12 Martin Weisskopf L 1706 1671 -11  
343 13 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1706 1709 -10  
344 14 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1706 1709 -10  
345 15 Althea Huber L 1706 1790 -8  
346 Port Jefferson NY 03/10/95 1 Lynn Cushman L 1628 1775 -6  
347 2 John D Williams W 1628 1411 4  
348 3 Mary Capalbi W 1628 1685 12  
349 4 Mark Berg W 1628 1691 12  
350 5 Susi Tiekert W 1628 1769 14  
351 6 Larry Sherman L 1628 1802 -5  
352 7 Larry Neilson W 1628 1777 14  
353 8 Tom Kelly L 1628 1501 -13  
354 9 Audrey Tumbarello L 1628 1742 -7  
355 10 Audrey Tumbarello L 1628 1742 -7  
356 11 Larry Sherman W 1628 1802 15  
357 12 Larry Sherman W 1628 1802 15  
358 New York NY (BBC) 03/18/95 1 Steven Alexander L 1676 1914 -4  
359 2 Arthur Doreson L 1676 1674 -10  
360 3 Mark Feldman L 1676 1553 -13  
361 4 Cathy Osickey W 1676 1560 7  
362 5 Steve Williams L 1676 1616 -12  
363 6 Ginger White W 1676 1620 8  
364 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/95 1 Milton Villanueva L 1653 1334 -17  
365 2 Marjorie Jones W 1653 1105 1  
366 3 Muriel Sands W 1653 1585 8  
367 4 Joan Orvis W 1653 1633 9  
368 5 Peg Whitten W 1653 1564 8  
369 6 Randy Greenspan L 1653 1911 -4  
370 7 John Scanlon L 1653 1429 -16  
371 8 Ellen Miller W 1653 1615 9  
372 9 Fran Silver L 1653 1804 -6  
373 10 John E Meyers L 1653 1691 -9  
374 11 Mark Goodman W 1653 1402 4  
375 12 Lois Cappellano W 1653 1635 10  
376 Hackensack NJ 04/22/95 1 Joan Kelly W 1650 1558 7  
377 2 John Morse L 1650 1597 -12  
378 3 Tom Kelly L 1650 1621 -11  
379 4 Anita Shields W 1650 1667 10  
380 5 Jo Anne Cohen W 1650 1483 6  
381 6 Maurice Decanio W 1650 1561 8  
382 7 Michael Kavleski L 1650 1611 -11  
383 8 Jerry Scheiten L 1650 1769 -7  
384 9 Arthur Kreda W 1650 1482 6  
385 Poconos PA 04/28/95 1 Roy Dixon L 1646 1766 -7  
386 2 Matt Laufer L 1646 1960 -3  
387 3 Luise Shafritz W 1646 1826 15  
388 4 Marian Yoder W 1646 1783 14  
389 5 Sheree Bykofsky L 1646 1604 -11  
390 6 Lloyd Rawley W 1646 1666 11  
391 7 Shirley Fliesser W 1646 1706 12  
392 8 Ed Neugroschl L 1646 1812 -6  
393 9 Shirley Fliesser T 1646 1706 2  
394 10 Wendy Littman W 1646 1630 10  
395 11 Charlie Southwell L 1646 1922 -3  
396 Long Island NY 05/20/95 1 Verna Richards Berg W 1679 1802 13  
397 2 Mark Berg W 1679 1642 9  
398 3 Charlene White L 1679 1688 -10  
399 4 Shirley Fliesser L 1679 1728 -9  
400 5 Frank Tangredi L 1679 1809 -6  
401 6 Rose Kreiswirth L 1679 1806 -7  
402 7 Anita Shields W 1679 1593 8  
403 WSCQT (Stamford CT) 06/09/95 1 Carole Denton W 1678 1515 6  
404 2 Fee Hughes L 1678 1565 -13  
405 3 Harriette Lakernick L 1678 1618 -12  
406 4 Phil Polsky L 1678 1604 -12  
407 5 Mark Berg L 1678 1648 -11  
408 6 Lynne Mitchnick W 1678 1522 6  
409 7 Mike Martin W 1678 1541 6  
410 8 Ellen Miller L 1678 1567 -13  
411 9 John Gaines W 1678 1603 8  
412 10 Roberta Borenstein W 1678 1623 8  
413 11 Ann Sanfedele W 1678 1690 10  
414 12 Anita Shields W 1678 1589 8  
415 13 Ann Sanfedele L 1678 1690 -10  
416 14 Wayne Wollerman W 1678 1565 7  
417 Long Island NY 06/24/95 1 Ann Sanfedele L 1666 1694 -9  
418 2 Edward Coker L 1666 1583 -12  
419 3 Arthur Doreson W 1666 1691 11  
420 4 Shirley Fliesser L 1666 1756 -8  
421 5 Charlene White W 1666 1685 11  
422 6 Tom Kelly L 1666 1628 -11  
423 7 Phil Polsky L 1666 1607 -12  
424 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/95 1 Mark Immerman L 1636 1406 -16  
425 2 Hilda Siegel L 1636 1441 -15  
426 3 Hildagard Powell W 1636 1552 8  
427 4 Bob Nowacki W 1636 1602 9  
428 5 Nancy Scott T 1636 1394 -6  
429 6 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1636 1568 -12  
430 7 Helga Williams W 1636 1444 5  
431 8 Maureen Delgado L 1636 1511 -13  
432 9 Joyce Palmer L 1636 1474 -14  
433 10 Marlene Milkent W 1636 1613 9  
434 11 Tom Campbell W 1636 1587 9  
435 12 Jim W Fischer L 1636 1600 -11  
436 13 Dan Sereduick W 1636 1556 8  
437 14 Ruth Sawyer W 1636 1437 5  
438 15 Trevor Sealy L 1636 1416 -16  
439 16 Mark Berg L 1636 1699 -8  
440 17 Dan Sereduick W 1577 1548 9  
441 18 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1577 1540 9  
442 19 Keith Valentine L 1577 1557 -11  
443 20 Gene Rawlins W 1577 1455 7  
444 21 Joyce Palmer L 1577 1500 -12  
445 22 Keith Valentine L 1577 1557 -11  
446 23 Lorraine Burton W 1577 1525 9  
447 24 Donna McDonough L 1577 1458 -13  
448 25 Nancy Larson W 1577 1433 6  
449 26 Eleanor Traeg L 1577 1529 -11  
450 27 Susan Love W 1577 1416 6  
451 28 Joyce Zmorzynski W 1577 1435 6  
452 29 Carla Strasburger W 1577 1486 7  
453 30 Cynthia Seales L 1577 1611 -9  
454 31 Eleanor Traeg L 1577 1529 -11  
455 Ocean City NJ 09/29/95 1 Celia Dayrit Thompson L 1558 1421 -14  
456 2 Mickey Kaplan W 1558 1484 8  
457 3 Adrian Smith W 1558 1674 13  
458 4 John E Meyers L 1558 1676 -7  
459 5 Sally Ricketts W 1558 1496 8  
460 6 Joan Kelly W 1558 1629 12  
461 7 Wendy Littman W 1558 1526 9  
462 8 Rick Julian W 395-319 1558 1660 13  
463 9 Victor Steinman W 1558 1605 11  
464 10 Milton Villanueva L 1558 1426 -14  
465 11 Adrian Smith W 1558 1674 13  
466 12 John E Meyers L 1558 1676 -7  
467 Long Island NY 11/04/95 1 Charlotte Tischler L 1605 1450 -14  
468 2 Mark Feldman L 1605 1519 -12  
469 3 J Mercatante W 1605 1501 7  
470 4 Joseph Sykes W 1605 1421 5  
471 5 Esla Ewida W 1605 1454 6  
472 6 Steve Sikorski L 1605 1468 -14  
473 7 Cathy Osickey L 1605 1656 -9  
474 Baltimore MD 11/11/95 1 Susi Tiekert L 1574 1760 -5  
475 2 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1574 1788 16  
476 3 Larry Sherman W 1574 1795 16  
477 4 Ann Sanfedele L 1574 1734 -6  
478 5 Robert Linn W 1574 1836 16  
479 6 Randy Hersom W 1574 1880 17  
480 7 Tim Davis L 1574 1796 -4  
481 8 Jack Eichenbaum W 1574 1808 16  
482 9 Lynn Cushman L 1574 1854 -3  
483 10 Marlon Hill L 1574 1897 -3  
484 11 Pam Grazette W 1574 1681 13  
485 12 Dan Sereduick W 1574 1779 15  
486 New York NY (BBC) 11/18/95 1 Larry Sherman L 1690 1790 -7  
487 2 Ginger White W 1690 1587 7  
488 3 Joel Sherman L 1690 2003 -3  
489 4 D Michael Coleman L 1690 1700 -10  
490 5 Arthur Doreson W 1690 1640 9  
491 6 Howard Greenspan L 1690 1571 -13  
492 New York NY (BBC) 01/13/96 1 Paul Avrin L 1673 1814 -6  
493 2 Charlene White W 1673 1684 10  
494 3 Steve Pfeiffer W 1673 1771 13  
495 4 Avi Moss W 1673 1592 8  
496 5 Tom Kelly W 1673 1732 12  
497 6 Howard Greenspan L 1673 1599 -12  
498 Atlantic City NJ 01/19/96 1 Judy Horn W 1698 1716 11  
499 2 Matt Laufer L 1698 1936 -4  
500 3 Paul Avrin L 1698 1806 -7  
501 4 Howard Pistol L 1698 1810 -7  
502 5 Rick Julian L 267-409 1698 1730 -9  
503 6 John E Meyers L 1698 1719 -9  
504 7 Joe Weinike L 1698 1925 -4  
505 8 Rose Kreiswirth L 1698 1896 -5  
506 9 Arline Silverman L 1698 1608 -13  
507 11 Arline Silverman L 1698 1608 -13  
508 Stamford CT 02/17/96 1 Joel Sherman L 1638 1984 -2  
509 2 Matt Graham L 1638 1927 -3  
510 3 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1638 1838 -5  
511 4 Jack Eichenbaum L 1638 1983 -2  
512 5 Audrey Tumbarello L 1638 1777 -6  
513 6 Jill Pfeiffer L 1638 1781 -6  
514 7 Rose Kreiswirth L 1638 1872 -4  
515 8 Steve Oliger W 1638 1737 13  
516 9 Tim Maneth L 1638 1794 -6  
517 10 Acho Nwana W 1616 1739 13  
518 11 Gordon Shapiro L 1616 1828 -5  
519 12 Joel Horn W 461-335 1616 1756 14  
520 13 Roy Dixon W 1616 1787 15  
521 14 Joel Horn L 355-369 1616 1756 -6  
522 15 Margaret Bauer Williams L 1616 1777 -6  
523 17 Margaret Bauer Williams L 1616 1777 -6  
524 Atlanta GA 03/01/96 1 Joel Sherman L 1668 1974 -3  
525 2 Ian Weinstein W 1668 1982 17  
526 3 Anne Hay W 1668 1826 14  
527 4 John Luebkemann L 340-392 1668 1882 -5  
528 5 Rita Provost L 1668 1897 -4  
529 6 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1668 1686 -10  
530 7 Jim Pate L 1668 1779 -7  
531 8 Chris Lennon L 1668 1886 -4  
532 9 Jan Cardia L 1668 1922 -4  
533 10 Randy Hersom L 1668 1941 -3  
534 11 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1668 1686 11  
535 12 Trip Payne L 328-406 1668 1720 -9  
536 13 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1668 1686 -10  
537 15 Robert Linn L 1668 1823 -6  
538 Port Jefferson NY 03/09/96 1 Hillary Goldberg L 1636 1511 -13  
539 2 Marie Puma W 1636 1471 6  
540 3 Tom Kelly W 1636 1736 13  
541 4 Sally Ricketts L 1636 1470 -14  
542 5 Ed Ugarte W 1636 1465 5  
543 6 Lynne Mitchnick W 1636 1455 5  
544 7 Glenn Filzer W 1636 1529 7  
545 8 Hillary Goldberg W 1636 1511 7  
546 9 Cathy Osickey W 1636 1660 11  
547 10 Hillary Goldberg W 1636 1511 7  
548 11 Tom Kelly L 1636 1736 -7  
549 12 Glenn Filzer W 1636 1529 7  
550 New York NY (BBC) 03/23/96 1 Steve Pfeiffer W 1647 1811 14  
551 2 J Mercatante W 1647 1582 8  
552 3 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1647 1831 -5  
553 4 Joel Sherman W 1647 1994 18  
554 5 Rose Kreiswirth L 1647 1922 -3  
555 6 Joel Horn L 324-531 1647 1770 -7  
556 C-Note Special 04/20/96 1 Dan Sereduick W 1672 1827 14  
557 2 Stuart Goldman L 1672 1893 -4  
558 3 Merrill Kaitz L 1672 1910 -4  
559 4 Robert Linn W 1672 1751 12  
560 5 Ann Sanfedele L 1672 1772 -7  
561 7 Marlon Hill L 1672 1926 -4  
562 8 Jan Cardia L 1672 1896 -4  
563 9 Sam Kantimathi L 1672 1916 -4  
564 10 Robert Linn L 1672 1751 -8  
565 11 Barry Keith T 1672 1870 5  
566 12 Joe Weinike L 1672 1871 -5  
567 13 Ann Sanfedele L 1672 1772 -7  
568 14 Noel Livermore L 1672 1818 -6  
569 15 Rita Provost W 1672 1863 15  
570 Poconos PA 05/03/96 1 Larry Sherman L 1665 1812 -6  
571 2 Gordon Shapiro W 1665 1863 15  
572 3 Jack Eichenbaum L 1665 1880 -4  
573 4 Florence Spanfelner W 1665 1599 8  
574 5 Mark Berg W 1665 1729 12  
575 6 Rose Kreiswirth W 1665 1906 16  
576 7 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1665 1811 14  
577 8 Jack Eichenbaum W 1665 1880 16  
578 9 Joel Sherman L 1665 2008 -2  
579 10 Diana Grosman L 1665 1782 -7  
580 11 Larry Sherman W 1665 1812 14  
581 12 Jan Cardia L 1665 1892 -4  
582 Long Island NY 06/08/96 1 Louis Schecter L 1747 1784 -9  
583 2 Vicki Kahn W 1747 1680 8  
584 3 Roy Dixon W 1747 1760 10  
585 4 Arthur Doreson W 1747 1701 9  
586 5 Rose Kreiswirth L 1747 1872 -7  
587 6 Milton Villanueva W 1747 1706 9  
588 7 Shirley Fliesser L 1747 1706 -11  
589 8 Jan Cardia L 1747 1914 -6  
590 9 Acho Nwana W 1747 1757 10  
591 11th National Championship 07/21/96 1 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1761 1956 -5  
592 2 Dennis Kaiser L 1761 1820 -8  
593 3 Dan Sereduick L 1761 1874 -7  
594 4 Ted Rosen W 1761 1872 13  
595 5 Anne Hay L 1761 1860 -7  
596 6 Carol Roark L 1761 1726 -11  
597 7 Milton Villanueva W 1761 1711 9  
598 8 Richard Ross W 1761 1934 15  
599 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1761 1753 -10  
600 10 Alice Van Leunen L 1761 1854 -7  
601 11 Ann Sanfedele L 1761 1820 -8  
602 12 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1761 1717 9  
603 13 Cynthia Pughsley L 1761 1766 -10  
604 14 Suwit Kijkan L 1761 1766 -10  
605 15 Cheryl Cadieux L 1723 1662 -12  
606 16 Dee Jackson W 1723 1708 10  
607 17 Cheryl Cadieux W 1723 1662 8  
608 18 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1723 1714 10  
609 19 John Morse W 1723 1734 10  
610 20 Louie Muller W 437-336 1723 1848 13  
611 21 Helaine Garren W 1723 1809 12  
612 22 Arnie Horowitz W 1723 1761 11  
613 23 Stuart Goldman L 1723 1817 -7  
614 24 Robin Pollock Daniel W 1723 1918 15  
615 25 Ann Ferguson W 1723 1809 12  
616 26 Martin Weisskopf W 1723 1786 12  
617 27 Margaret Bauer Williams L 1723 1801 -8  
618 Long Island NY 10/11/96 1 Steve Sikorski W 1828 1555 3  
619 2 Mark Feldman W 1828 1618 4  
620 3 Cathy Osickey W 1828 1599 3  
621 4 Shirley Fliesser W 1828 1769 7  
622 5 Tom Kelly W 1828 1762 7  
623 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1828 1884 -7  
624 7 Frank Tangredi L 1828 1774 -9  
625 8 Pam Grazette W 1828 1719 6  
626 9 Hillary Goldberg W 1828 1536 2  
627 10 Joe Edley T 1828 2076 5  
628 11 Joe Weinike L 1828 1966 -5  
629 12 David Abolafia L 1828 1683 -11  
630 13 Mark Berg L 1828 1702 -11  
631 14 Rose Kreiswirth L 1828 1842 -8  
632 15 Louis Schecter L 1828 1833 -8  
633 Baltimore MD 11/01/96 1 Dee Jackson W 1806 1704 6  
634 2 Susi Tiekert W 1806 1695 6  
635 3 Randy Hersom L 1806 1982 -4  
636 4 Charlie Southwell W 1806 1880 10  
637 5 Vernon Jones L 1806 1859 -7  
638 6 Sheree Bykofsky W 1806 1647 5  
639 7 Larry Neilson L 1806 1794 -8  
640 8 Mark Berg W 1806 1709 6  
641 9 Vernon Jones L 1806 1859 -7  
642 10 Randy Hersom L 1806 1982 -4  
643 11 Pam Grazette L 1806 1638 -12  
644 12 Rich Silberg L 1806 1861 -7  
645 Team Tournament 12/07/96 1 Alan Frank L 1786 1867 -8  
646 2 Muriel Sands W 1786 1569 4  
647 3 Steve Saul L 1786 1805 -9  
648 4 Verna Richards Berg L 1786 1740 -11  
649 5 James Cherry W 1786 1720 8  
650 6 Lee Cooper W 1786 1556 4  
651 7 Susi Tiekert L 1786 1656 -14  
652 8 Jack Eichenbaum W 1786 1820 11  
653 9 Stan Scott L 1786 1772 -10  
654 10 Mark Berg W 1786 1763 9  
655 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/97 1 Brian Moss W 1771 1668 7  
656 2 Rita Provost W 1771 1940 15  
657 3 Rich Silberg L 1771 1849 -8  
658 4 Lloyd Mills L 1771 1672 -13  
659 5 Joanne Cohen L 1771 1827 -8  
660 6 Howard Greenspan W 1771 1650 7  
661 7 Joel Horn L 309-476 1771 1860 -8  
662 8 Arnie Horowitz L 1771 1763 -10  
663 9 David Abolafia L 1771 1750 -11  
664 10 Florence Spanfelner W 1771 1670 7  
665 11 Howard Greenspan L 1771 1650 -13  
666 12 Martin Smith L 1771 1609 -14  
667 Long Island NY 02/01/97 1 Frank Tangredi W 1723 1881 14  
668 2 Jack Eichenbaum W 1723 1821 13  
669 3 Jeremiah Mead T 1723 2019 7  
670 4 Michael Wolfberg W 434-369 1723 1841 13  
671 5 David Stone W 1723 1890 14  
672 6 Steve Tier W 1723 1841 13  
673 7 Verna Richards Berg W 1723 1755 11  
674 Stamford CT 02/15/97 1 Anne Hay W 1856 1795 7  
675 2 Steve Tier L 1856 1852 -8  
676 3 Joe Edley L 1856 2048 -4  
677 4 Matt Graham L 1856 1979 -5  
678 5 Mark Feldman W 1856 1743 6  
679 6 Cynthia Seales W 1856 1747 6  
680 7 Michael Wolfberg W 429-301 1856 1836 8  
681 8 Paul Epstein L 1856 1986 -5  
682 9 Brian Cappelletto W 1856 2065 12  
683 10 Vernon Jones L 1871 1903 -7  
684 11 Rose Kreiswirth L 1871 1836 -9  
685 12 Rick Julian L 1871 1794 -10  
686 13 Steve Oliger W 1871 1786 6  
687 14 Joel Horn L 338-386 1871 1853 -8  
688 15 Daniel Goldman L 1871 1782 -10  
689 16 Rick Julian W 1871 1794 6  
690 17 Steve Tier L 1871 1845 -9  
691 18 Daniel Goldman W 1871 1782 6  
692 Port Jefferson NY 03/14/97 1 Vicki Kahn L 1837 1776 -9  
693 2 Larry Sherman L 1837 1915 -6  
694 3 Lynn Cushman L 1837 1854 -8  
695 4 Joe Weinike L 1837 1848 -8  
696 5 Matt Laufer L 1837 1857 -8  
697 6 Rose Kreiswirth W 1837 1855 8  
698 7 Paul Avrin L 1837 1773 -9  
699 8 Jan Cardia L 1837 1893 -7  
700 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1837 1811 -9  
701 10 Lynn Cushman L 1837 1854 -8  
702 11 Jan Cardia L 1837 1893 -7  
703 12 Jan Cardia L 1837 1893 -7  
704 13 Lynn Cushman W 1837 1854 8  
705 Boston Area Tournament 03/21/97 1 Pam Grazette W 1762 1664 7  
706 2 Steve Polatnick L 1762 1958 -5  
707 3 Odette Carmina Rio W 1762 1665 7  
708 4 Richard Buck L 1762 1904 -6  
709 5 Elaine Patterson L 1762 1708 -12  
710 6 Marty Gabriel L 1762 1657 -13  
711 7 Linda Espallardo W 1762 1718 9  
712 8 Susi Tiekert L 1762 1758 -10  
713 9 Milton Villanueva W 1762 1608 6  
714 10 Steve Saul W 1762 1832 12  
715 11 Bernard Gotlieb W 1762 1734 9  
716 12 Joan Orvis W 1762 1661 7  
717 Long Island NY 04/12/97 1 Bob Frey W 1774 1917 14  
718 2 Louis Schecter W 1774 1763 10  
719 3 Frank Tangredi L 1774 1847 -8  
720 4 David Stone L 1774 1849 -8  
721 5 Sam Kantimathi L 1774 1858 -8  
722 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1774 1761 10  
723 7 Rita Provost L 1774 1833 -8  
724 Berlin NJ 04/19/97 1 Odette Carmina Rio W 1775 1677 7  
725 2 Verna Richards Berg L 1775 1685 -13  
726 3 Susi Tiekert W 1775 1779 10  
727 4 Tom Kelly W 1775 1686 8  
728 5 Noel Livermore W 1775 1754 9  
729 6 Adrian Smith W 1775 1632 6  
730 7 Webster Phillips W 1775 1917 14  
731 Poconos PA 05/02/97 1 Pam Grazette W 1817 1660 5  
732 2 Lynn Cushman L 1817 1855 -7  
733 3 Matt Graham L 1817 1977 -5  
734 4 Tim Anglin L 1817 1766 -9  
735 5 Martin Smith W 1817 1741 6  
736 6 Jan Cardia L 1817 1843 -7  
737 7 Martin Smith W 1817 1741 6  
738 8 Randy Greenspan L 1817 1973 -5  
739 9 Cynthia Pughsley L 1817 1681 -11  
740 10 Larry Sherman L 1817 1899 -6  
741 11 Mark Berg W 1817 1705 6  
742 12 Charlene White W 1817 1582 3  
743 New York NY (BBC) 06/01/97 1 Bob Frey L 1776 1908 -6  
744 2 Daniel Goldman L 1776 1755 -11  
745 3 Maurice Decanio W 1776 1645 6  
746 4 Verna Richards Berg L 1776 1721 -12  
747 5 Jill Pfeiffer W 1776 1811 11  
748 6 Charlie Southwell L 1776 1863 -8  
749 Ocean City NJ 09/19/97 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1758 1806 -9  
750 2 Jan Cardia W 1758 1900 14  
751 3 Gordon Shapiro W 1758 1846 12  
752 4 Odette Carmina Rio L 1758 1835 -8  
753 5 Susi Tiekert W 1758 1770 10  
754 6 Larry Sherman L 1758 1840 -8  
755 7 Ann Sanfedele L 1758 1822 -8  
756 8 Paul Avrin W 1758 1813 12  
757 9 Dee Jackson L 1758 1719 -11  
758 10 Paul Avrin W 1758 1813 12  
759 11 Diana Grosman L 1758 1824 -8  
760 12 Phil Polsky W 1758 1708 9  
761 Long Island NY 10/12/97 1 Daniel Goldman L 1775 1743 -11  
762 2 Bob Frey L 1775 1933 -6  
763 3 Steve Tier W 1775 1875 13  
764 4 Joanne Zicherman L 1775 1767 -10  
765 5 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1775 1868 -7  
766 6 Tom Kelly W 1775 1720 8  
767 7 Charles Merlis L 1775 1739 -11  
768 8 Frank Tangredi L 1775 1817 -9  
769 9 Louis Schecter L 1775 1765 -10  
770 Lancaster PA 10/17/97 1 Steve Oliger L 1732 1704 -11  
771 2 Larry Sherman L 1732 1839 -7  
772 3 Joe Weinike L 1732 1972 -4  
773 4 Dee Jackson W 1732 1754 11  
774 5 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1732 1909 15  
775 6 Jeanne Beatty W 1732 1664 8  
776 7 Mary Capalbi L 1732 1584 -14  
777 8 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1732 1735 10  
778 9 Steve Oliger W 1732 1704 9  
779 10 Susi Tiekert W 1732 1762 11  
780 11 Rose Kreiswirth W 1732 1846 13  
781 12 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1732 1909 -5  
782 13 Marlon Hill W 1732 1919 15  
783 14 Larry Sherman L 1732 1839 -7  
784 Baltimore MD 11/14/97 1 Joan Orvis W 1775 1687 8  
785 2 Verna Richards Berg L 1775 1697 -12  
786 3 Marlon Hill L 1775 1888 -7  
787 4 Robert Linn L 1775 1858 -8  
788 5 Barry Keith L 1775 1837 -8  
789 6 Paloma Raychbart W 1775 1709 8  
790 7 Pam Grazette W 1775 1566 5  
791 8 Rick Julian L 1775 1764 -10  
792 9 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1775 1699 8  
793 10 Matt Laufer L 1775 1867 -7  
794 11 Pat Cole L 1775 1605 -15  
795 12 Diana Grosman L 1775 1806 -9  
796 Las Vegas NV 12/05/97 1 Jim Geary W 1727 2000 17  
797 2 Jan Cardia L 1727 1952 -4  
798 3 Mark Milan W 1727 1807 12  
799 4 Ira Cohen W 1727 1915 15  
800 5 Jan Cardia W 1727 1952 16  
801 6 Michael Baker L 1727 1732 -10  
802 7 Carol Kaplan W 1727 1841 13  
803 8 Steve Pellinen W 1727 1843 13  
804 9 Richard Moyer L 1727 1850 -7  
805 10 Richard Moyer W 1727 1850 13  
806 11 Michael Baker L 1727 1732 -10  
807 12 Mark Pistolese L 1727 1867 -6  
808 13 Lisa Odom L 1727 1930 -5  
809 14 Joe Weinike W 1727 1960 16  
810 Atlantic City NJ 01/23/98 1 David Moersdorf L 1810 1752 -9  
811 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 1810 1873 -7  
812 3 Randy Greenspan L 1810 1945 -5  
813 4 Sheree Bykofsky W 1810 1684 5  
814 5 Judy Horn W 1810 1683 5  
815 6 Verna Richards Berg L 1810 1682 -11  
816 7 Milton Villanueva W 1810 1648 5  
817 8 Jack Eichenbaum W 1810 1911 10  
818 9 Robert Crowe W 1810 1900 10  
819 10 Joe Weinike L 1810 1916 -6  
820 11 Jack Eichenbaum W 1810 1911 10  
821 12 Tom Kelly L 1810 1674 -11  
822 Long Island NY 02/07/98 1 Bob Frey L 1807 1841 -7  
823 2 David Abolafia W 1807 1781 7  
824 3 David Stone W 1807 1810 8  
825 4 Frank Tangredi W 1807 1854 9  
826 5 Jack Eichenbaum W 1807 1866 9  
827 6 Joanne Zicherman W 1807 1766 7  
828 7 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1807 1795 8  
829 Danbury CT 02/13/98 1 Gordon Shapiro L 1856 1891 -7  
830 2 Joan Kelly W 1856 1576 3  
831 3 Joe Edley L 1856 2039 -4  
832 4 Larry Sherman W 1856 1871 8  
833 5 Merrill Kaitz L 1856 1913 -7  
834 6 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1856 1771 6  
835 7 Paul Avrin W 1856 1828 7  
836 8 Matt Graham L 1856 1942 -6  
837 9 Webster Phillips L 1856 1858 -8  
838 10 Jack Eichenbaum W 1856 1850 8  
839 11 Rose Kreiswirth L 1856 1846 -8  
840 12 Joe Weinike L 1856 1925 -6  
841 13 Robert Linn L 1856 1850 -8  
842 14 Ann Sanfedele L 1856 1737 -11  
843 15 Phil Polsky W 1856 1705 5  
844 16 Vicki Kahn L 1856 1801 -9  
845 17 Joel Horn L 227-522 1856 1815 -9  
846 18 Tom Kelly W 1856 1702 5  
847 19 Joan Kelly W 1856 1560 2  
848 20 Paul Avrin W 1856 1812 7  
849 Port Jefferson NY 03/13/98 1 Frank Tangredi L 1823 1824 -8  
850 2 Jan Cardia L 1823 1878 -7  
851 3 Lynn Cushman W 1823 1856 9  
852 4 Joel Sherman L 1823 2006 -4  
853 5 Ron Tiekert L 1823 1983 -5  
854 6 Joe Edley L 1823 2051 -3  
855 7 Susi Tiekert W 1823 1783 7  
856 8 Marlon Hill L 1823 1964 -5  
857 9 Chris Cree W 1823 1845 8  
858 10 Larry Sherman W 1823 1870 9  
859 11 David Abolafia L 1823 1760 -9  
860 12 Joe Weinike L 1823 1890 -7  
861 13 Tom Kelly W 1823 1729 6  
862 14 Rose Kreiswirth L 1823 1829 -8  
863 15 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1823 1808 -8  
864 Boston Area Tournament 03/27/98 1 Joe Peters W 1799 1628 5  
865 2 Roz Grossman W 1799 1730 8  
866 3 Jack Eichenbaum W 1799 1800 10  
867 4 Joel Horn L 332-475 1799 1816 -10  
868 5 Peter Teitelbaum L 1799 1812 -10  
869 6 Nathan Terry W 1799 1817 11  
870 7 Michael Wolfberg L 371-407 1799 1933 -6  
871 8 Fran Silver W 1799 1780 9  
872 9 Arnie Horowitz L 1799 1767 -11  
873 10 Rose Kreiswirth L 1799 1925 -7  
874 11 Arnie Horowitz W 1799 1767 9  
875 12 Peter Teitelbaum W 1799 1812 10  
876 Rosendale NY 04/17/98 1 Paul Avrin L 1815 1849 -7  
877 2 Lynn Cushman L 1815 1837 -8  
878 3 Steve Tier W 1815 1913 10  
879 4 Marlon Hill W 1815 1928 10  
880 5 Dominic Grillo W 1815 1597 4  
881 6 Mark Berg W 1815 1652 5  
882 7 Joey Mallick L 293-521 1815 1674 -11  
883 8 Verna Richards Berg W 1815 1764 7  
884 9 Matt Graham L 1815 1984 -4  
885 10 Gordon Shapiro W 1815 1886 10  
886 11 Jan Cardia L 1815 1963 -5  
887 12 Rose Kreiswirth W 1815 1895 10  
888 13 Noel Livermore L 1815 1633 -12  
889 14 Martin Smith L 1815 1671 -11  
890 15 Larry Rand W 1815 1727 6  
891 Poconos PA 05/01/98 1 Elaine Patterson L 1822 1692 -11  
892 2 Joe Weinike L 1822 1875 -7  
893 3 Randy Greenspan W 1822 1964 11  
894 4 Jan Cardia L 1822 1922 -6  
895 5 Jack Eichenbaum L 1822 1834 -8  
896 6 Mark Berg W 1822 1664 5  
897 7 Jan Cardia W 1822 1922 10  
898 8 Elaine Patterson W 1822 1692 5  
899 9 Verna Richards Berg L 1822 1804 -8  
900 10 Martin Smith W 1822 1716 6  
901 11 Gordon Shapiro L 1822 1850 -7  
902 12 Jerry Scheiten W 1822 1702 5  
903 Long Island NY 05/23/98 1 Jan Cardia L 1817 1903 -6  
904 2 Dee Jackson W 1817 1814 8  
905 3 Gordon Shapiro L 1817 1852 -7  
906 4 Frank Tangredi W 1817 1891 10  
907 5 Bob Frey W 1817 1919 10  
908 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1817 1769 -9  
909 7 Paul Avrin W 1817 1824 8  
910 Philadelphia PA 11/07/98 1 Bunny Gorchov W 1831 1642 4  
911 2 Roy Dixon W 1831 1801 7  
912 3 Gordon Shapiro L 1831 1896 -7  
913 4 Adrian Smith W 1831 1630 4  
914 5 Vicki Kahn L 1831 1781 -9  
915 6 Marlon Hill W 1831 1823 8  
916 7 Bobbie Butterfield W 1831 1619 4  
917 Long Island NY 11/14/98 1 Steve Tier W 1842 1842 8  
918 2 Richard Buck L 1842 1825 -8  
919 3 Marlon Hill L 1842 1851 -8  
920 4 David Stone W 1842 1808 7  
921 5 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1842 1810 -9  
922 6 Frank Tangredi L 1842 1829 -8  
923 7 Rose Kreiswirth W 1842 1810 7  
924 Bird-In-Hand PA 11/20/98 1 Jan Cardia L 1832 1957 -5  
925 2 Roy Dixon W 1832 1801 7  
926 3 Paula Kaufmann W 1832 1714 5  
927 4 Ann Sanfedele W 1832 1746 6  
928 5 Cynthia Pughsley W 1832 1710 5  
929 6 Lynn Cushman W 1832 1891 9  
930 7 Marlon Hill W 1832 1855 9  
931 8 Marlon Hill L 1832 1855 -7  
932 9 Webster Phillips W 1832 1840 8  
933 10 Jan Cardia W 1832 1957 11  
934 11 Lynn Cushman L 1832 1891 -7  
935 12 Marlon Hill L 1832 1855 -7  
936 Team Tournament 12/04/98 1 Shirley Fliesser L 1866 1585 -13  
937 2 Elaine Patterson L 1866 1628 -13  
938 3 Ann Sanfedele L 1866 1722 -11  
939 4 Stefan Fatsis W 1866 1302 0  
940 5 D Michael Coleman W 1866 1488 1  
941 6 Susi Tiekert L 1866 1709 -11  
942 7 Pam Grazette L 1866 1643 -13  
943 8 Richard Buck L 1866 1850 -8  
944 9 Nathan Terry W 1866 1821 7  
945 10 Marlon Hill W 1866 1898 9  
946 11 Larry Sherman W 1866 1886 8  
947 12 Jeremy Frank W 1866 1614 3  
948 Long Island NY 01/09/99 1 Ben Greenwood W 1826 1713 6  
949 2 Frank Tangredi L 1826 1883 -7  
950 3 Scott Appel W 1826 1724 6  
951 4 Mark Berg W 1826 1789 7  
952 5 Jack Eichenbaum W 1826 1873 9  
953 6 Tom Kelly W 1826 1738 6  
954 7 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1826 1818 -8  
955 Atlantic City NJ 01/22/99 1 Tom Kelly W 1845 1653 4  
956 2 John Luebkemann W 1845 1978 11  
957 3 Randy Hersom L 1845 1888 -7  
958 4 Marlon Hill L 1845 1891 -7  
959 5 Steve Polatnick L 1845 1887 -7  
960 6 Martin Smith L 1845 1762 -10  
961 7 Bruce Adams W 1845 1708 5  
962 8 Matt Laufer W 1845 1916 10  
963 9 Jill Pfeiffer W 1845 1709 5  
964 10 Webster Phillips L 1845 1850 -8  
965 11 Randy Hersom L 1845 1888 -7  
966 12 Jill Pfeiffer L 1845 1709 -11  
967 Danbury CT 02/12/99 1 Josh Silber W 1823 1903 10  
968 2 Robert Ellickson L 1823 1910 -6  
969 3 Martin Smith W 1823 1775 7  
970 4 Joel Sherman L 1823 1956 -5  
971 5 David Abolafia W 1823 1768 7  
972 6 Steve Tier W 1823 1822 8  
973 7 Robert Linn W 1823 1845 8  
974 8 Steve Pfeiffer W 1823 1833 8  
975 9 Avi Moss W 1823 1847 9  
976 10 Joe Edley L 1823 1981 -5  
977 11 Joe Weinike W 1865 1943 10  
978 12 Lloyd Mills L 1865 1914 -7  
979 13 Vicki Kahn L 1865 1760 -10  
980 14 Joel Horn L 291-373 1865 1774 -10  
981 15 Steve Pfeiffer L 1865 1852 -8  
982 16 Vernon Jones L 1865 1850 -8  
983 17 Randy Greenspan W 1865 1938 10  
984 18 Robert Ellickson L 1865 1880 -8  
985 19 Rose Kreiswirth L 1865 1837 -9  
986 20 Lloyd Mills W 1865 1914 9  
987 Port Jefferson NY 03/12/99 1 Paul Avrin W 1833 1743 6  
988 2 Webster Phillips L 1833 1849 -8  
989 3 Paula Kaufmann W 1833 1740 6  
990 4 Louis Schecter L 1833 1851 -8  
991 5 Joe Weinike L 1833 1896 -7  
992 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1833 1855 -8  
993 7 Joel Horn L 331-386 1833 1822 -8  
994 8 David Abolafia L 1833 1779 -9  
995 9 Tom Kelly W 1833 1813 8  
996 10 Judy Steward W 1833 1618 4  
997 11 Matt Laufer L 1833 1845 -8  
998 12 Rose Kreiswirth L 1833 1836 -8  
999 13 Larry Sherman W 1833 1880 9  
1000 14 Judy Steward W 1833 1618 4  
1001 15 Paul Avrin L 1833 1743 -10  
1002 Long Island NY 04/17/99 1 Daniel Goldman L 1796 1811 -10  
1003 2 Vicki Kahn W 1796 1699 7  
1004 3 Rose Kreiswirth W 1796 1786 10  
1005 4 David B Carlson W 1796 1721 8  
1006 5 Verna Richards Berg W 1796 1851 12  
1007 6 Tom Kelly W 1796 1741 8  
1008 7 Phil Polsky W 1796 1753 9  
1009 8 Frank Tangredi W 1796 1817 11  
1010 9 David Abolafia L 1796 1738 -12  
1011 Rosendale NY 04/23/99 1 Sam Kantimathi W 1832 1923 10  
1012 2 Audrey Tumbarello L 1832 1747 -10  
1013 3 Joel Sherman W 1832 2016 12  
1014 4 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1832 1834 -8  
1015 5 Verna Richards Berg L 1832 1858 -7  
1016 6 Jack Eichenbaum W 1832 1866 9  
1017 7 Larry Sherman L 1832 1856 -7  
1018 8 Jan Cardia W 1832 1954 11  
1019 9 Joe Weinike W 1832 1956 11  
1020 10 Paul Avrin W 1832 1759 6  
1021 11 Steve Oliger L 1832 1813 -8  
1022 12 Gordon Shapiro W 1832 1769 7  
1023 13 Lynn Cushman L 1832 1878 -7  
1024 14 Randy Greenspan L 1832 1868 -7  
1025 15 Matt Laufer L 1832 1907 -6  
1026 Long Island NY 10/08/99 1 Mark Berg W 1835 1675 5  
1027 2 Tom Kelly L 1835 1677 -11  
1028 3 George Warnock L 1835 1677 -11  
1029 4 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1835 1788 -9  
1030 5 Joel Horn L 329-514 1835 1714 -11  
1031 6 Louis Schecter L 1835 1870 -7  
1032 7 Verna Richards Berg W 1835 1728 6  
1033 8 Judy Horn L 1835 1714 -11  
1034 9 Paul Avrin L 1835 1648 -12  
1035 10 Matt Laufer W 1835 1937 10  
1036 11 Joe Weinike W 1835 1904 10  
1037 12 Jeremy Frank W 1835 1691 5  
1038 13 David Abolafia W 1835 1709 5  
1039 14 Larry Sherman L 1835 1866 -7  
1040 15 Rose Kreiswirth L 1835 1847 -8  
1041 Long Island NY 12/11/99 1 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1788 1802 -10  
1042 2 Joel Sherman W 1788 1954 14  
1043 3 Paul Avrin L 1788 1782 -10  
1044 4 David Abolafia W 1788 1767 9  
1045 5 Mark Berg L 1788 1783 -10  
1046 6 Lynn Cushman W 1788 1876 12  
1047 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1788 1843 12  
1048 Long Island NY 01/08/00 1 Frank Tangredi L 1805 1816 -8  
1049 2 Steve Tier L 1805 1741 -9  
1050 3 Lynn Cushman W 1805 1843 9  
1051 4 David Stone L 1805 1733 -10  
1052 5 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1805 1814 -8  
1053 6 Joel Sherman L 1805 1964 -5  
1054 7 Phil Polsky L 1805 1805 -8  
1055 Atlantic City NJ 01/21/00 1 Jeremy Frank W 1759 1700 8  
1056 2 Matt Graham L 1759 1939 -5  
1057 3 Joe Weinike W 1759 1861 13  
1058 4 Rich Baker L 1759 1851 -7  
1059 5 Diana Grosman L 1759 1678 -12  
1060 6 Rose Kreiswirth L 1759 1853 -7  
1061 7 Randy Hersom L 1759 1962 -5  
1062 8 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1759 1818 -8  
1063 9 Susi Tiekert L 1759 1682 -12  
1064 10 Phil Polsky L 1759 1796 -9  
1065 11 Audrey Tumbarello L 1759 1777 -10  
1066 12 Bobbie Butterfield L 1759 1674 -12  
1067 Long Island NY 02/12/00 1 Jack Eichenbaum W 1692 1816 13  
1068 2 Tom Kelly W 1692 1673 9  
1069 3 Frank Tangredi L 1692 1839 -6  
1070 4 Joel Sherman L 1692 1963 -3  
1071 5 David Abolafia W 1692 1661 9  
1072 6 Jeremy Frank W 1692 1700 10  
1073 7 Steve Tier L 1692 1744 -9  
1074 Danbury CT 02/18/00 1 Joel Sherman L 1716 1971 -4  
1075 2 Gordon Shapiro L 1716 1753 -9  
1076 3 Jack Eichenbaum L 1716 1778 -8  
1077 4 Audrey Tumbarello W 1716 1728 10  
1078 5 David Mallick W 1716 1787 12  
1079 6 Joe Weinike L 1716 1878 -6  
1080 7 Jeremy Frank L 1716 1703 -10  
1081 8 Sally Ricketts L 1716 1708 -10  
1082 9 Matt Laufer W 1716 1922 15  
1083 10 Tim Anglin W 1716 1756 11  
1084 11 Diane Firstman W 1718 1707 10  
1085 12 Larry Sherman L 1718 1785 -8  
1086 13 Tom Kelly W 1718 1642 8  
1087 14 Judy Horn W 1718 1692 9  
1088 15 Joe Weinike W 1718 1864 14  
1089 16 Jack Eichenbaum W 1718 1785 12  
1090 17 Rose Kreiswirth L 1718 1835 -7  
1091 18 Randy Greenspan L 1718 1850 -6  
1092 19 David Mallick L 349-588 1718 1807 -8  
1093 20 Matt Laufer L 1718 1876 -6  
1094 Port Jefferson NY 03/10/00 1 Judy Horn L 1736 1708 -11  
1095 2 Tom Kelly L 1736 1648 -12  
1096 3 Sally Ricketts W 1736 1674 8  
1097 4 Larry Sherman W 1736 1810 12  
1098 5 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1736 1827 -7  
1099 6 Joe Weinike L 1736 1870 -6  
1100 7 Frank Tangredi W 1736 1818 12  
1101 8 Dee Jackson L 1736 1722 -10  
1102 9 Jeremy Frank W 1736 1744 10  
1103 10 George Warnock L 1736 1749 -10  
1104 11 Sheree Bykofsky W 1736 1716 9  
1105 12 Gordon Shapiro W 1736 1820 12  
1106 13 Joel Horn L 309-433 1736 1820 -8  
1107 14 Noel Livermore W 1736 1703 9  
1108 15 David Abolafia W 1736 1692 9  
1109 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/00 1 Richard Senzel W 1754 1461 3  
1110 2 Trevor Sealy W 1754 1599 6  
1111 3 Steve Saul L 1754 1811 -8  
1112 4 Larry Sherman L 1754 1721 -11  
1113 5 Gregg Foster W 1754 1535 4  
1114 6 Jack Eichenbaum L 1754 1739 -10  
1115 7 Richard Buck L 1754 1773 -9  
1116 8 Judy Horn L 1754 1757 -10  
1117 9 Michael Wolfberg L 354-399 1754 1826 -8  
1118 10 Ted Rosen L 1754 1764 -10  
1119 11 Paul Avrin L 1754 1781 -9  
1120 12 Ann Mirabito L 1754 1479 -17  
1121 Long Island NY 04/08/00 1 Tom Kelly W 1675 1643 9  
1122 2 David Abolafia W 1675 1693 11  
1123 3 David Stone W 1675 1758 12  
1124 4 Frank Tangredi L 1675 1826 -6  
1125 5 Pam Grazette L 1675 1595 -12  
1126 6 Mark Dibattista L 1675 1695 -9  
1127 7 Phil Polsky L 1675 1721 -9  
1128 8 Verna Richards Berg L 1675 1623 -11  
1129 9 George Warnock W 1675 1685 10  
1130 Atlantic City NJ 05/06/00 1 Ed Neugroschl W 1670 1790 13  
1131 2 Rose Kreiswirth W 1670 1789 13  
1132 3 Jan Cardia W 1670 1830 14  
1133 4 Matt Laufer W 1670 1906 16  
1134 5 Ian Weinstein L 1670 1946 -3  
1135 6 Betty Burton W 1670 1609 8  
1136 7 Sally Ricketts W 1670 1677 10  
1137 8 Webster Phillips L 1670 1737 -8  
1138 9 Edward Halper W 1670 1986 17  
1139 10 Vernon Jones L 1787 1818 -9  
1140 11 Frank Tangredi L 1787 1839 -9  
1141 12 Joe Weinike L 1787 1883 -7  
1142 13 Verna Richards Berg L 1787 1632 -14  
1143 14 Bobbie Butterfield L 1787 1667 -13  
1144 15 Noel Livermore W 1787 1727 8  
1145 16 Larry Sherman W 1787 1770 10  
1146 17 Marlon Hill W 1787 1793 10  
1147 18 Paul Avrin L 1787 1812 -9  
1148 Lake George NY 10/20/00 1 Noel Livermore L 1754 1760 -10  
1149 2 David Boys L 1754 2005 -4  
1150 3 Sheree Bykofsky L 1754 1655 -13  
1151 4 Judy Steward W 1754 1649 7  
1152 5 John Lodinsky W 1754 1684 8  
1153 6 Randy Greenspan L 1754 1906 -6  
1154 7 Fran Silver L 1754 1750 -10  
1155 8 Margaret Bauer Williams W 1754 1713 9  
1156 9 Paul Avrin W 1754 1751 10  
1157 10 Judy Steward L 1754 1649 -13  
1158 11 John Venditti L 1754 1661 -13  
1159 12 Ann Mirabito L 1754 1589 -14  
1160 13 Mark Berg L 1754 1701 -12  
1161 14 Linda Espallardo W 1754 1626 7  
1162 15 Sheree Bykofsky L 1754 1655 -13  
1163 Long Island NY 01/06/01 1 Verna Richards Berg W 1688 1612 8  
1164 2 Mark Berg W 1688 1649 9  
1165 3 Marie Puma W 1688 1570 7  
1166 4 Arthur Doreson W 1688 1619 8  
1167 5 Richard Senzel W 1688 1554 6  
1168 6 Tom Kelly L 1688 1673 -10  
1169 7 Howard Greenspan L 1688 1677 -10  
1170 Atlantic City NJ 01/19/01 1 Noel Livermore L 1705 1732 -9  
1171 2 Larry Sherman L 1705 1897 -5  
1172 3 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1705 1829 13  
1173 4 Jill Pfeiffer L 1705 1707 -10  
1174 5 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1705 1743 -9  
1175 6 Judy Horn W 1705 1678 9  
1176 7 Edward Halper L 1705 1918 -5  
1177 8 Martin Smith W 1705 1873 14  
1178 9 Bobbie Butterfield L 1705 1698 -10  
1179 10 Tom Kelly W 1705 1694 10  
1180 11 Bobbie Butterfield W 1705 1698 10  
1181 12 Elaine Patterson W 1705 1704 10  
1182 Long Island NY 02/10/01 1 David B Carlson W 1724 1772 11  
1183 2 Verna Richards Berg L 1724 1620 -13  
1184 3 Jaime Carrillo W 1724 873 0  
1185 4 Steve Tier W 1724 1655 8  
1186 5 Tom Kelly W 1724 1693 9  
1187 6 David Stone L 1724 1834 -7  
1188 7 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1724 1754 -9  
1189 Danbury CT 02/16/01 1 Matt Graham L 1725 2009 -3  
1190 2 Noel Livermore W 1725 1743 11  
1191 3 Tim Anglin L 1725 1851 -7  
1192 4 Jack Eichenbaum W 1725 1771 11  
1193 5 Mark Dibattista W 1725 1803 12  
1194 6 Robert Linn L 1725 1927 -5  
1195 7 Edward Halper W 1725 1896 15  
1196 8 Howard Pistol L 1725 1800 -8  
1197 9 Joel Horn L 331-343 1725 1803 -8  
1198 10 Steve Pfeiffer W 1725 1851 13  
1199 11 David Mallick L 1757 1737 -11  
1200 12 Matt Laufer W 1757 1833 12  
1201 13 Matt Laufer L 1757 1833 -8  
1202 14 Lloyd Mills L 1757 1870 -7  
1203 15 Jan Cardia L 1757 1768 -10  
1204 16 Merrill Kaitz L 1757 1903 -6  
1205 17 Judy Horn W 1757 1683 8  
1206 18 Noel Livermore W 1757 1707 9  
1207 19 Edward Halper L 1757 1878 -7  
1208 20 Howard Pistol L 1757 1775 -10  
1209 Shelton CT 03/16/01 1 Amit Chakrabarti L 332-411 1730 1816 -8  
1210 2 Lynn Cushman W 1730 1819 12  
1211 3 Jeremy Frank W 1730 1791 12  
1212 4 Matt Laufer L 1730 1786 -8  
1213 5 Larry Sherman W 1730 1801 12  
1214 6 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1730 1839 13  
1215 7 Joe Weinike L 1730 1856 -7  
1216 8 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1730 1747 10  
1217 9 Richard Senzel L 1730 1717 -10  
1218 10 Steve Pfeiffer W 1730 1878 14  
1219 11 Jan Cardia W 1730 1816 12  
1220 12 Robert Felt L 1730 1951 -4  
1221 13 Rose Kreiswirth W 1730 1839 13  
1222 14 Judy Horn L 1730 1731 -10  
1223 15 David Lipschutz L 1730 1732 -10  
1224 Philadelphia PA 04/01/01 1 Adrian Mannella W 1773 1501 3  
1225 2 Jerry Silberman L 1773 1518 -16  
1226 3 Alan Kraus W 1773 1575 5  
1227 4 Marty Fialkow W 1773 1518 4  
1228 5 Diane Firstman L 1773 1553 -16  
1229 6 Thomas M Hall L 1773 1623 -14  
1230 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/01 1 Ted Rosen L 337-372 1739 1661 -12  
1231 2 Scott Pianowski W 479-312 1739 1635 7  
1232 3 Jakob Teitelbaum W 420-411 1739 1854 13  
1233 4 Craig Rowland W 385-378 1739 1734 10  
1234 5 Amit Chakrabarti W 499-388 1739 1804 12  
1235 6 Ian Weinstein W 475-369 1739 1884 14  
1236 7 Martin Smith L 369-529 1739 1821 -8  
1237 8 David Mallick L 317-458 1739 1852 -7  
1238 9 John Van Pelt L 396-402 1739 1804 -8  
1239 10 Anne Hay L 285-480 1739 1730 -10  
1240 11 Dominic Grillo L 364-433 1739 1807 -8  
1241 12 Richard Buck L 262-485 1739 1694 -11  
1242 13 Fran Silver W 466-356 1739 1655 8  
1243 14 Verna Richards Berg W 384-339 1739 1619 7  
1244 15 Joel Horn L 314-378 1739 1756 -10  
1245 Long Island NY 04/28/01 1 Lynn Cushman W 1736 1786 11  
1246 2 Verna Richards Berg W 1736 1654 8  
1247 3 Frank Tangredi W 1736 1814 12  
1248 4 Tom Kelly W 1736 1654 8  
1249 5 Louis Schecter W 1736 1825 12  
1250 6 Mark Berg L 1736 1636 -13  
1251 7 David Abolafia W 1736 1591 6  
1252 Shelton CT 10/05/01 1 Stephen Haraske W 1791 1684 7  
1253 2 Mark Berg W 1791 1698 7  
1254 3 Judy Horn L 1791 1770 -11  
1255 4 Amit Chakrabarti W 547-222 1791 1854 12  
1256 5 Joe Weinike W 1791 1905 13  
1257 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1791 1907 -7  
1258 7 Matt Laufer L 1791 1870 -8  
1259 8 Richard Senzel W 1791 1722 8  
1260 9 John Scalzo W 1791 1698 7  
1261 10 Verna Richards Berg W 1791 1694 7  
1262 11 Vicki Kahn L 1791 1669 -13  
1263 12 Arnie Horowitz W 1791 1801 10  
1264 13 Jan Cardia W 1791 1876 12  
1265 14 Elaine Patterson W 1791 1742 9  
1266 15 Paul Avrin W 1791 1801 10  
1267 Lake George NY 10/19/01 1 Richard Buck L 1845 1779 -9  
1268 2 Paul Avrin W 1845 1847 8  
1269 3 Robert Felt W 1845 1860 8  
1270 4 Steve Ozorio L 1845 1667 -12  
1271 5 Larry Sherman W 1845 1743 6  
1272 6 Steve Tier L 1845 1770 -10  
1273 7 Jan Cardia L 1845 1889 -7  
1274 8 Rita Provost L 1845 1797 -9  
1275 9 Diane Firstman W 1845 1611 3  
1276 10 John Venditti W 1845 1650 4  
1277 11 Fran Silver L 1845 1797 -9  
1278 12 Rita Provost W 1845 1797 7  
1279 13 Judy Horn W 1845 1816 7  
1280 14 Gordon Shapiro W 1845 1790 7  
1281 15 Steve Tier L 1845 1770 -10  
1282 Rye Brook NY 12/28/01 1 Jan Cardia L 1830 1847 -8  
1283 2 Edward Halper W 1830 1928 10  
1284 3 Lisa Odom L 1830 1932 -6  
1285 4 Chris Cree L 1830 1885 -7  
1286 5 Paul Avrin L 1830 1773 -9  
1287 6 Judy Horn W 1830 1732 6  
1288 7 David Weisberg L 1830 1832 -8  
1289 8 Amit Chakrabarti L 354-438 1830 1866 -7  
1290 9 Joe Weinike W 1830 1923 10  
1291 10 Gordon Shapiro W 1812 1845 9  
1292 11 Matt Graham L 1812 1901 -6  
1293 12 Rita Provost L 1812 1841 -7  
1294 13 Joe Weinike L 1812 1899 -6  
1295 14 Gordon Shapiro L 1812 1845 -7  
1296 15 Steve Pellinen L 1812 1701 -10  
1297 16 Amit Chakrabarti L 327-486 1812 1872 -7  
1298 17 Lynn Cushman W 1812 1814 8  
1299 Atlantic City NJ 01/25/02 1 Mark Kenas L 1782 1768 -10  
1300 2 Dee Jackson W 1782 1652 6  
1301 3 Harriette Lakernick L 1782 1682 -13  
1302 4 Verna Richards Berg L 1782 1770 -10  
1303 5 Frank Tangredi L 1782 1818 -9  
1304 6 Arnie Horowitz W 1782 1738 9  
1305 7 Howard Greenspan W 1782 1858 12  
1306 8 Joel Horn W 442-351 1782 1780 10  
1307 9 Marlon Hill L 1782 1907 -7  
1308 10 Joel Horn L 356-404 1782 1780 -10  
1309 11 Chris Abordo W 1782 1680 7  
1310 12 Vicki Kahn W 1782 1681 7  
1311 Long Island NY 02/09/02 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1775 1800 -9  
1312 2 Frank Tangredi W 1775 1791 10  
1313 4 David Abolafia L 1775 1724 -11  
1314 5 Tom Kelly L 1775 1596 -15  
1315 6 Louis Schecter W 1775 1864 12  
1316 7 Verna Richards Berg W 1775 1754 9  
1317 Danbury CT 02/15/02 1 Jan Cardia L 1773 1833 -8  
1318 2 Marlon Hill L 1773 1928 -6  
1319 3 Joel Sherman L 1773 2007 -4  
1320 4 Robert Linn L 1773 1864 -7  
1321 5 Judy Horn L 1773 1738 -11  
1322 6 Robert Ellickson W 1773 1788 10  
1323 7 David Mallick W 1773 1826 12  
1324 8 Mark Dibattista L 1773 1830 -8  
1325 9 Robert Felt W 1773 1931 14  
1326 10 Randy Greenspan W 1773 1887 13  
1327 11 Joanne Cohen W 1777 1679 7  
1328 12 Stephen Haraske W 1777 1756 9  
1329 13 Keith Hagel L 1777 1650 -13  
1330 14 Joe Edley L 1777 2023 -4  
1331 15 Evan Berofsky W 405-298 1777 1815 11  
1332 16 Judy Horn L 1777 1756 -11  
1333 17 Howard Greenspan W 1777 1810 11  
1334 18 Richard Senzel L 1777 1751 -11  
1335 19 Jean Carol W 1777 1813 11  
1336 20 Judy Horn L 1777 1756 -11  
1337 Shelton CT 03/08/02 1 Jan Cardia W 1777 1875 13  
1338 2 Joe Weinike W 1777 1858 12  
1339 3 Ben Greenwood W 1777 1677 7  
1340 4 Tom Kelly L 1777 1668 -13  
1341 5 Larry Sherman W 1777 1782 10  
1342 6 Scott Appel W 1777 1831 12  
1343 7 David Lipschutz W 1777 1781 10  
1344 8 Verna Richards Berg W 1777 1688 8  
1345 9 Gordon Shapiro W 1777 1735 9  
1346 10 Sharon Swerdloff W 1777 1689 8  
1347 11 John Scalzo W 1777 1706 8  
1348 12 Joel Sherman L 1777 2027 -4  
1349 13 Joel Horn W 563-314 1777 1776 10  
1350 14 Judy Horn W 1777 1788 10  
1351 15 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1777 1789 -10  
1352 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/02 1 Shirley Fliesser W 422-391 1855 1622 3  
1353 2 Bruce D Ambrosio W 394-385 1855 1723 5  
1354 3 Tunde Ogunyemi W 476-311 1855 1789 7  
1355 4 Judy Horn L 404-405 1855 1773 -10  
1356 5 Vicki Kahn W 468-297 1855 1690 4  
1357 6 Judy Steward W 535-340 1855 1669 4  
1358 7 David Mallick L 413-473 1855 1708 -11  
1359 8 Gordon Shapiro L 377-397 1855 1774 -10  
1360 9 Paul Avrin W 355-321 1855 1734 5  
1361 10 Dominic Grillo L 379-443 1855 1832 -9  
1362 11 Ben Greenwood W 478-412 1855 1709 5  
1363 12 John Scalzo W 382-345 1855 1706 5  
1364 13 Rich Baker L 359-362 1855 1866 -8  
1365 14 Rich Baker W 433-332 1855 1866 8  
1366 15 Dominic Grillo W 395-325 1855 1832 7  
1367 Stamford CT 05/03/02 1 Rita Provost W 388-338 1864 1859 8  
1368 2 Matt Graham L 334-393 1864 1966 -6  
1369 3 Paul Avrin W 465-344 1864 1723 5  
1370 4 Joe Weinike L 306-552 1864 1838 -9  
1371 5 Matt Laufer W 547-344 1864 1899 9  
1372 6 Marlon Hill W 434-400 1864 1907 9  
1373 7 Frank Tangredi L 330-388 1864 1824 -9  
1374 8 Joe Edley L 293-455 1864 2013 -5  
1375 9 Joey Mallick W 457-303 1864 1920 9  
1376 10 Robert Linn W 417-340 1864 1818 7  
1377 11 Jan Cardia L 1864 1885 -8  
1378 12 Marlon Hill W 1864 1907 9  
1379 13 Gordon Shapiro L 1864 1756 -10  
1380 14 Jan Cardia L 1864 1885 -8  
1381 Shelton CT 10/11/02 1 Frank Tangredi T 1867 1810 -1  
1382 2 Joe Weinike L 1867 1859 -8  
1383 3 Mic Barron W 1867 1653 4  
1384 4 Paul Avrin L 1867 1709 -11  
1385 5 Verna Richards Berg W 1867 1758 6  
1386 6 Joel Sherman L 1867 2036 -4  
1387 7 Louis Schecter W 1867 1840 7  
1388 8 Frank Tangredi L 1867 1810 -9  
1389 9 Joe Weinike L 1867 1859 -8  
1390 10 Mic Barron L 1867 1653 -12  
1391 11 Paul Avrin L 1867 1709 -11  
1392 12 Verna Richards Berg W 1867 1758 6  
1393 13 Joel Sherman W 1867 2036 12  
1394 14 Louis Schecter L 1867 1840 -9  
1395 15 Mic Barron W 1867 1653 4  
1396 Long Island NY 11/09/02 1 Verna Richards Berg W 1829 1676 5  
1397 2 Frank Tangredi W 1829 1811 8  
1398 3 Jeremy Frank L 1829 1772 -9  
1399 4 Tom Kelly W 1829 1557 3  
1400 5 Arthur Doreson W 1829 1528 2  
1401 6 Phil Polsky W 1829 1665 5  
1402 7 Rose Kreiswirth L 1829 1823 -8  
1403 Orange CT 12/13/02 1 Frank Tangredi W 1833 1772 7  
1404 2 Mark Penhallow W 1833 1622 4  
1405 3 Joe Weinike L 1833 1945 -6  
1406 4 Mic Barron L 1833 1626 -12  
1407 5 Cynthia Seales L 1833 1664 -12  
1408 6 John Scalzo L 1833 1739 -10  
1409 7 Verna Richards Berg W 1833 1646 4  
1410 8 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1833 1802 7  
1411 9 Gordon Shapiro L 1833 1732 -10  
1412 10 Dee Jackson W 1833 1608 3  
1413 11 Tim Adamson L 1833 1940 -6  
1414 12 Joey Mallick W 476-432 1833 1907 10  
1415 13 Paul Avrin L 1833 1680 -11  
1416 14 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1833 1802 -9  
1417 15 Mark Penhallow W 1833 1622 4  
1418 Parsippany NJ Early Bird 12/26/02 1 Robert Linn L 1795 1829 -9  
1419 2 Matt Graham W 1795 1901 13  
1420 3 Jim Nanavati L 1795 1826 -9  
1421 4 Joel Sherman W 1795 1992 15  
1422 5 Tim Anglin W 1795 1756 9  
1423 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/27/02 1 Rita Provost W 1811 1858 9  
1424 2 Steve Tier L 1811 1896 -6  
1425 3 Joe Edley W 1811 1918 10  
1426 4 Joe Weinike L 1811 1927 -5  
1427 5 Jan Cardia L 1811 1742 -10  
1428 6 Tim Anglin L 1811 1741 -10  
1429 7 Rose Kreiswirth L 1811 1825 -8  
1430 8 Louis Schecter W 1811 1837 9  
1431 9 Diane Firstman L 1811 1666 -11  
1432 10 Amit Chakrabarti W 354-339 1787 1827 11  
1433 11 Mark Przybyszewski L 1787 1798 -10  
1434 12 Jan Cardia W 1787 1754 9  
1435 13 Mark Przybyszewski L 1787 1798 -10  
1436 14 Scott Appel L 1787 1808 -9  
1437 15 Rita Provost W 1787 1829 11  
1438 16 Jan Cardia L 1787 1754 -11  
1439 17 Amit Chakrabarti L 376-435 1787 1827 -9  
1440 Long Island NY 01/11/03 1 Dee Jackson W 1770 1593 5  
1441 2 David Stone L 1770 1758 -10  
1442 3 Tom Kelly L 1770 1583 -15  
1443 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1770 1603 6  
1444 5 David Lieberfarb W 1770 1524 4  
1445 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1770 1816 -9  
1446 7 Frank Tangredi L 1770 1796 -9  
1447 Danbury CT 02/14/03 1 Matt Graham W 1742 1817 12  
1448 2 Joe Edley L 1742 1943 -5  
1449 3 Ed Neugroschl W 1742 1697 9  
1450 4 Diane Firstman L 1742 1736 -10  
1451 5 Joel Sherman L 1742 1950 -5  
1452 6 Randy Greenspan L 1742 1921 -5  
1453 7 Gordon Shapiro L 1742 1745 -10  
1454 8 Steve Oliger W 1742 1800 12  
1455 9 Paul Avrin L 1742 1723 -11  
1456 10 Richard Senzel W 1742 1765 11  
1457 11 Marlon Hill L 1740 1962 -4  
1458 12 Judy Horn W 1740 1649 7  
1459 13 Diane Firstman L 1740 1742 -10  
1460 14 Judy Horn L 1740 1649 -13  
1461 15 Steve Oliger L 1740 1764 -9  
1462 16 Ed Neugroschl W 1740 1684 8  
1463 17 Richard Senzel L 1740 1726 -10  
1464 18 Gordon Shapiro L 1740 1748 -10  
1465 19 Ed Neugroschl W 1740 1684 8  
1466 Boston Area Tournament 04/11/03 1 Paul Avrin L 325-434 1708 1724 -10  
1467 2 Chris Guilbert W 421-307 1708 1806 13  
1468 3 Marcia Richards W 408-382 1708 1626 8  
1469 4 Vicki Kahn W 382-290 1708 1676 9  
1470 5 Rod MacNeil W 434-320 1708 1813 13  
1471 6 Scott Pianowski L 420-447 1708 1684 -11  
1472 7 Howard Greenspan L 354-430 1708 1728 -9  
1473 8 John Scalzo W 343-339 1708 1709 10  
1474 9 Debbie Stegman W 423-300 1708 1652 8  
1475 10 Steve Saul W 435-356 1708 1826 13  
1476 11 John Viloria L 407-431 1708 1723 -10  
1477 12 John Van Pelt L 318-451 1708 1685 -11  
1478 13 Jack Eichenbaum W 502-362 1708 1805 13  
1479 14 Ted Rosen W 415-388 1708 1766 12  
1480 15 Scott Pianowski L 287-425 1708 1684 -11  
1481 Stamford CT 05/02/03 1 Joe Edley L 1747 1981 -4  
1482 2 Robert Linn W 1747 1840 13  
1483 3 Larry Sherman L 1747 1787 -9  
1484 4 Scott Appel W 1747 1862 13  
1485 5 John Luebkemann L 372-420 1747 1998 -4  
1486 6 Joel Sherman L 1747 1957 -5  
1487 7 Dee Jackson W 1747 1704 9  
1488 8 Mic Barron W 1747 1677 8  
1489 9 John Scalzo W 1747 1670 8  
1490 10 Gordon Shapiro W 1747 1771 11  
1491 11 Avi Moss W 1747 1881 14  
1492 12 Scott Appel W 1747 1862 13  
1493 13 Joe Edley L 1747 1981 -4  
1494 14 Joel Sherman L 1747 1957 -5  
1495 Long Island NY 05/10/03 1 Arthur Doreson W 1804 1609 4  
1496 2 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1804 1777 7  
1497 3 Verna Richards Berg L 1804 1664 -11  
1498 4 Michael Ecsedy W 1804 1630 4  
1499 5 Phil Polsky W 1804 1648 5  
1500 6 John Scalzo W 1804 1675 5  
1501 7 Frank Tangredi W 1804 1855 9  
1502 8 Verna Richards Berg W 1804 1664 5  
1503 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1804 1777 -9  
1504 Lake George NY 10/24/03 1 Bernard Gotlieb L 1824 1797 -9  
1505 2 Joel Horn W 382-371 1824 1814 8  
1506 3 Edward Halper L 1824 1840 -8  
1507 4 Randy Greenspan L 1824 1887 -7  
1508 5 Judy Horn L 1824 1628 -12  
1509 6 John Venditti L 1824 1670 -11  
1510 7 Fran Silver W 1824 1726 6  
1511 8 Craig Rowland W 1824 1773 7  
1512 9 Richard Buck W 1824 1792 7  
1513 10 Vernon Jones W 1824 1806 8  
1514 11 Matt Graham L 1824 1916 -6  
1515 12 Steve Tier L 1824 1850 -7  
1516 13 Gordon Shapiro W 1824 1613 4  
1517 14 Judy Steward L 1824 1636 -12  
1518 15 Judy Horn L 1824 1628 -12  
1519 Stamford CT 10/24/03 1 Matt Laufer W 1774 1878 13  
1520 2 Paul Avrin L 1774 1723 -11  
1521 3 John Viloria W 1774 1814 11  
1522 4 Kenji Matsumoto L 1774 1856 -8  
1523 5 Marlon Hill L 1774 1916 -6  
1524 6 Jan Cardia W 1774 1812 11  
1525 7 Joey Mallick L 392-491 1774 1904 -6  
1526 8 Chris Cree L 1774 1898 -7  
1527 9 Jeremy Frank L 1774 1782 -10  
1528 10 Diane Firstman L 1774 1761 -10  
1529 11 Joey Mallick L 358-460 1774 1904 -6  
1530 12 Jan Cardia L 1774 1812 -9  
1531 13 Paul Avrin W 1774 1723 9  
1532 14 Stan Scott W 1774 1799 11  
1533 Corona NY 11/23/03 1 Verna Richards Berg L 1754 1636 -13  
1534 2 Paul Avrin W 1754 1716 9  
1535 3 Aldo Cardia L 1754 1788 -9  
1536 4 Ann Sanfedele W 1754 1578 5  
1537 5 Debbie Stegman W 1754 1656 7  
1538 6 Tom Kelly L 1754 1668 -12  
1539 7 Ann Sanfedele L 1754 1578 -15  
1540 Parsippany NJ Early Bird 12/25/03 1 Gail Wolford W 1729 1760 11  
1541 2 John Hart L 1729 1832 -7  
1542 3 Amit Chakrabarti L 1729 1709 -11  
1543 4 John Karris L 1729 1778 -9  
1544 5 Rick Julian L 1729 1770 -9  
1545 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/26/03 1 Joe Weinike W 1705 1954 16  
1546 2 Paul Avrin W 1705 1819 13  
1547 3 John Hart L 1705 1829 -7  
1548 4 Randy Greenspan L 1705 1900 -5  
1549 5 John Viloria L 1705 1802 -7  
1550 6 Joel Horn W 470-275 1705 1793 12  
1551 7 Frank Tangredi L 1705 1752 -9  
1552 8 Larry Sherman W 1705 1810 13  
1553 9 John Karris W 1705 1763 12  
1554 10 Robert Linn L 1745 1836 -7  
1555 11 Rose Kreiswirth L 1745 1861 -7  
1556 12 Joe Weinike W 1745 1902 14  
1557 13 Robert Linn L 1745 1836 -7  
1558 14 Joel Horn L 377-421 1745 1758 -10  
1559 15 Joel Horn L 392-402 1745 1758 -10  
1560 16 Paul Avrin W 1745 1829 12  
1561 17 Robert Linn L 1745 1836 -7  
1562 Atlantic City NJ 01/23/04 1 Jeremy Frank W 1723 1795 12  
1563 2 Steve Tier W 1723 1861 14  
1564 3 Randy Greenspan L 1723 1911 -5  
1565 4 Edward Halper L 1723 1818 -7  
1566 5 Marcia Richards W 1723 1700 9  
1567 6 John Van Pelt W 1723 1722 10  
1568 7 Ron Tiekert W 1723 1960 16  
1569 8 Robin Pollock Daniel W 1723 1930 15  
1570 9 Edward Halper W 1723 1818 13  
1571 10 Robin Pollock Daniel W 1723 1930 15  
1572 11 Lloyd Mills L 1723 1942 -4  
1573 12 Lloyd Mills L 1723 1942 -4  
1574 Danbury CT 02/13/04 1 Joel Horn W 449-250 1827 1778 7  
1575 2 Steve Tier L 1827 1822 -8  
1576 3 Debbie Stegman W 1827 1686 5  
1577 4 David Mallick L 403-460 1827 1766 -9  
1578 5 Joanne Cohen L 1827 1717 -10  
1579 6 Jeremy Frank L 1827 1802 -9  
1580 7 Dee Jackson W 1827 1680 5  
1581 8 Lynn Cushman W 1827 1864 9  
1582 9 Larry Sherman L 1827 1827 -8  
1583 10 Peter Armstrong L 1827 1773 -9  
1584 11 Rose Kreiswirth W 1799 1835 11  
1585 12 Dominic Grillo L 1799 1801 -10  
1586 13 Steve Tier W 1799 1820 11  
1587 14 Debbie Stegman W 1799 1703 7  
1588 15 Frank Tangredi W 1799 1789 10  
1589 16 Peter Armstrong L 1799 1788 -10  
1590 17 Rose Kreiswirth W 1799 1835 11  
1591 18 Dominic Grillo W 1799 1801 10  
1592 19 David Mallick L 391-436 1799 1816 -10  
1593 20 Rose Kreiswirth W 1799 1835 11  
1594 Long Island NY 03/05/04 1 Judy Horn W 1832 1577 3  
1595 2 Arthur Doreson W 1832 1634 4  
1596 3 David Engelhardt L 1832 1605 -13  
1597 4 Paul Avrin L 1832 1795 -9  
1598 5 Verna Richards Berg W 1832 1638 4  
1599 6 Joe Weinike L 1832 1873 -7  
1600 7 Tom Kelly W 1832 1575 3  
1601 8 Vicki Kahn W 1832 1678 5  
1602 9 Richard Reiben W 1832 1532 2  
1603 10 Frank Romano W 1832 1678 5  
1604 11 Joel Horn W 393-374 1832 1789 7  
1605 12 Frank Romano W 1832 1678 5  
1606 13 David Engelhardt L 1832 1605 -13  
1607 14 Joe Weinike W 1832 1873 9  
1608 15 Frank Romano W 1832 1678 5  
1609 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/02/04 1 Paul Avrin W 382-346 1843 1782 7  
1610 2 Joel Horn W 387-340 1843 1762 6  
1611 3 Stuart Goldman W 418-407 1843 1723 5  
1612 4 Michael Wolfberg W 424-364 1843 1722 5  
1613 5 Richard Buck W 424-420 1843 1842 8  
1614 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/02/04 1 David Koenig L 284-395 1881 1625 -13  
1615 2 Steve Glass W 427-369 1881 1773 6  
1616 3 Scott Appel L 307-457 1881 1853 -9  
1617 4 Marcia Richards W 357-338 1881 1710 4  
1618 5 Steve Saul L 304-371 1881 1823 -9  
1619 6 Susi Tiekert L 385-456 1881 1663 -12  
1620 7 Arnie Horowitz L 340-416 1881 1762 -11  
1621 8 Mark Przybyszewski W 424-398 1881 1776 6  
1622 9 Bruce D Ambrosio W 400-363 1881 1628 3  
1623 10 Bruce Adams L 415-418 1881 1717 -12  
1624 11 Debbie Stegman L 343-500 1881 1744 -11  
1625 12 Brian Moss L 349-394 1881 1696 -12  
1626 13 Larry Sherman W 421-362 1881 1800 6  
1627 14 Rose Kreiswirth L 380-449 1881 1854 -9  
1628 15 Mark Fidler T 342-342 1881 1696 -4  
1629 Stamford CT 04/30/04 1 Paul Avrin L 269-444 1808 1762 -9  
1630 2 David Engelhardt W 548-320 1808 1637 4  
1631 3 Matt Laufer W 517-302 1808 1899 10  
1632 4 Diane Firstman L 317-427 1808 1703 -10  
1633 5 Amit Chakrabarti L 392-409 1808 1807 -8  
1634 6 Joel Sherman W 468-395 1808 1976 12  
1635 7 Laurie Cohen W 420-379 1808 1782 7  
1636 8 Joe Weinike W 449-373 1808 1842 9  
1637 9 Joey Mallick W 486-411 1808 1949 11  
1638 10 Larry Sherman W 360-313 1808 1761 7  
1639 11 Jan Cardia L 354-391 1808 1784 -9  
1640 12 Larry Sherman W 365-350 1808 1761 7  
1641 13 Joey Mallick L 373-380 1808 1949 -5  
1642 14 Amit Chakrabarti L 421-447 1808 1807 -8  
1643 Lake George NY 10/15/04 1 Steve Ozorio L 1826 1718 -10  
1644 2 Fran Silver W 1826 1728 6  
1645 3 Frank Romano L 1826 1710 -11  
1646 4 Jan Cardia L 1826 1823 -8  
1647 5 Randy Greenspan W 1826 1843 8  
1648 6 John Lodinsky W 1826 1747 6  
1649 7 Judy Horn W 1826 1693 5  
1650 8 Phil Kretschman W 1826 1718 6  
1651 9 Joel Horn L 325-415 1826 1748 -10  
1652 10 Steve Tier W 1826 1854 9  
1653 11 Bernard Gotlieb L 1826 1705 -11  
1654 12 Richard Buck L 1826 1857 -7  
1655 13 Larry Sherman W 1826 1782 7  
1656 14 Bernard Gotlieb L 1826 1705 -11  
1657 15 Larry Sherman W 1826 1782 7  
1658 Stamford CT 11/19/04 1 Jan Cardia L 372-406 1813 1802 -8  
1659 2 Marcia Richards W 457-256 1813 1705 6  
1660 3 Joe Weinike W 485-311 1813 1865 9  
1661 4 Jeremy Frank W 403-372 1813 1811 8  
1662 5 John Luebkemann W 403-343 1813 1931 11  
1663 6 Matt Graham W 386-320 1813 1920 10  
1664 7 Joe Edley L 326-345 1813 1964 -5  
1665 8 Susi Tiekert L 398-402 1813 1738 -10  
1666 9 Paul Avrin W 361-320 1813 1710 6  
1667 10 Debbie Stegman W 474-302 1813 1809 8  
1668 11 Joe Weinike L 322-419 1813 1865 -7  
1669 12 Joe Edley L 303-392 1813 1964 -5  
1670 13 Matt Laufer L 399-406 1813 1794 -8  
1671 14 Matt Laufer W 407-303 1813 1794 8  
1672 Shelton CT 12/03/04 1 Joel Sherman L 1835 1841 -8  
1673 2 Verna Richards Berg L 1835 1673 -11  
1674 3 Frank Tangredi W 1835 1810 7  
1675 4 Rita Provost W 1835 1687 5  
1676 5 Jack Eichenbaum W 1835 1598 3  
1677 6 Larry Sherman L 1835 1826 -8  
1678 7 Mark Berg L 1835 1566 -13  
1679 8 Lloyd Mills L 1835 1896 -7  
1680 9 Paul Avrin W 1835 1756 6  
1681 10 Jan Cardia W 1835 1812 7  
1682 11 Tom Kelly L 1835 1620 -12  
1683 12 Randy Greenspan L 1835 1832 -8  
1684 13 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1835 1734 -10  
1685 14 Jan Cardia L 1835 1812 -9  
1686 15 Mark Berg W 1835 1566 3  
1687 Atlantic City NJ 01/28/05 1 Jeff Cook W 1776 1722 9  
1688 2 Joey Mallick L 361-401 1776 1934 -6  
1689 3 Edward Halper W 1776 1816 11  
1690 4 Matt Graham L 1776 1937 -6  
1691 5 David Koenig L 1776 1785 -10  
1692 6 Bobbie Butterfield W 1776 1773 10  
1693 7 Jeremy Frank L 1776 1849 -8  
1694 8 Webster Phillips L 1776 1790 -10  
1695 9 Lloyd Mills L 1776 1847 -8  
1696 10 Scott Appel L 1776 1875 -7  
1697 11 Joel Horn W 380-280 1776 1845 12  
1698 12 Jeff Cook W 1776 1722 9  
1699 Danbury CT 02/18/05 1 Scott Appel W 495-348 1772 1830 12  
1700 2 Matt Graham L 326-386 1772 1977 -5  
1701 3 David Mallick W 482-316 1772 1713 8  
1702 4 Joe Edley L 345-461 1772 2001 -4  
1703 5 Joel Sherman L 376-436 1772 1816 -9  
1704 6 Kenji Matsumoto L 327-460 1772 1875 -7  
1705 7 Debbie Stegman W 369-316 1772 1780 10  
1706 8 Lou Cornelis W 465-376 1772 1672 7  
1707 9 Diane Firstman W 377-367 1772 1772 10  
1708 10 Mitchell Brook W 484-240 1772 1615 6  
1709 11 Steve Tier W 384-338 1802 1831 9  
1710 12 Joe Weinike L 220-456 1802 1888 -6  
1711 13 Lynn Cushman L 312-536 1802 1863 -7  
1712 14 Steve Oliger L 330-480 1802 1812 -8  
1713 15 Steve Oliger W 477-347 1802 1812 8  
1714 16 Paul Avrin W 428-413 1802 1818 8  
1715 17 Kenji Matsumoto L 328-535 1802 1865 -7  
1716 18 Joanne Cohen W 413-320 1802 1766 7  
1717 19 Joanne Cohen W 404-374 1802 1766 7  
1718 20 Lynn Cushman W 422-386 1802 1863 9  
1719 Charlotte NC 03/11/05 1 Steve Krieger W 1824 1748 6  
1720 2 Paul Avrin W 1824 1809 8  
1721 3 Lloyd Mills L 1824 1870 -7  
1722 4 Robin Pollock Daniel W 1824 1813 8  
1723 5 Jan Cardia W 1824 1804 8  
1724 6 Ben Withers W 1824 1874 9  
1725 7 Steve Krieger W 1824 1748 6  
1726 8 Jan Cardia W 1824 1804 8  
1727 9 Joel Sherman W 1824 1957 11  
1728 10 Chris Lennon L 1824 1904 -6  
1729 11 Robert Linn L 1824 1816 -8  
1730 12 David Gibson L 1824 2034 -4  
1731 13 Lloyd Mills L 1824 1870 -7  
1732 14 Robin Pollock Daniel W 1824 1813 8  
1733 15 Lloyd Mills L 1824 1870 -7  
1734 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/22/05 1 Sam Kantimathi W 421-344 1856 1871 8  
1735 2 Kenji Matsumoto L 425-475 1856 1873 -8  
1736 3 Jason Katz-Brown L 352-371 1856 1851 -8  
1737 4 Jeremiah Mead L 364-397 1856 1931 -6  
1738 5 Richard Buck L 313-396 1856 1836 -8  
1739 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/22/05 1 Judy Horn W 437-402 1835 1643 4  
1740 2 Rebecca Soble W 405-376 1835 1698 5  
1741 3 John Van Pelt W 433-410 1835 1771 7  
1742 4 Larry Sherman W 359-320 1835 1834 8  
1743 5 Clay Daniel W 549-259 1835 1774 7  
1744 6 Randy Greenspan L 410-429 1835 1815 -8  
1745 7 Ed Liebfried W 394-305 1835 1608 3  
1746 8 Kenji Matsumoto W 423-335 1835 1897 9  
1747 9 Lloyd Mills L 323-436 1835 1907 -6  
1748 10 David Koenig L 394-411 1835 1731 -10  
1749 11 Steve Saul W 412-357 1835 1829 8  
1750 12 Amit Chakrabarti W 464-307 1835 1844 8  
1751 13 Sam Kantimathi W 402-360 1835 1856 8  
1752 14 Frank Tangredi L 317-425 1835 1760 -10  
1753 15 Frank Tangredi L 408-418 1835 1760 -10  
1754 Atlantic City NJ Main Event 01/14/06 1 Stuart Goldman W 377-361 1859 1715 5  
1755 2 John Scalzo L 376-391 1859 1801 -9  
1756 3 Rod MacNeil L 355-443 1859 1853 -8  
1757 4 Stefan Rau L 366-432 1859 1830 -9  
1758 5 Marlon Hill L 354-423 1859 1836 -9  
1759 6 Lloyd Mills L 410-437 1859 1903 -7  
1760 7 David Engelhardt W 399-369 1859 1706 5  
1761 8 Larry Sherman W 412-360 1859 1741 5  
1762 9 Cecilia Le W 474-314 1859 1781 6  
1763 10 Frank Tangredi W 430-294 1859 1774 6  
1764 11 Joe Weinike L 377-465 1845 1817 -9  
1765 12 Lloyd Mills L 239-446 1845 1861 -8  
1766 13 Kenneth Rubin L 251-473 1845 1854 -8  
1767 14 Stuart Goldman L 418-427 1845 1721 -11  
1768 15 Larry Sherman W 448-400 1845 1707 5  
1769 16 Cecilia Le W 386-322 1845 1727 5  
1770 17 David Engelhardt W 493-397 1845 1694 5  
1771 18 John Scalzo L 329-469 1845 1778 -10  
1772 19 Rob Robinsky W 485-352 1845 1852 8  
1773 20 Peter Armstrong W 475-465 1845 1930 10  
1774 Dallas Open 03/11/06 1 Michael Swanson W 423-315 1835 527 0  
1775 2 Karen Moss L 331-397 1835 1371 -15  
1776 3 Diane Firstman W 477-407 1835 1770 7  
1777 4 Jerry Lerman W 442-345 1835 1921 10  
1778 5 Stuart Goldman W 479-319 1835 1711 5  
1779 6 Jacob Williams L 400-423 1835 1310 -16  
1780 7 Maureen Delgado W 382-300 1835 1461 2  
1781 8 Iffy Onyeonwu W 467-417 1835 1774 7  
1782 9 Joe Edley W 393-361 1835 2007 12  
1783 10 Jan Cardia W 347-287 1835 1735 6  
1784 11 Brian Cappelletto L 350-368 1835 1950 -5  
1785 12 Aaron Bader W 372-287 1835 1657 4  
1786 13 Joel Sherman L 293-486 1835 1886 -7  
1787 14 Joey Mallick W 400-361 1835 1963 11  
1788 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/29/06 1 Randy Greenspan L 398-494 1859 1908 -7  
1789 2 Jason Katz-Brown L 395-428 1859 1934 -6  
1790 3 Joey Mallick L 411-420 1859 1942 -6  
1791 4 Chris Cree L 295-426 1859 1801 -9  
1792 5 Rod MacNeil L 240-430 1859 1868 -8  
1793 6 Merrill Kaitz L 355-445 1859 1854 -8  
1794 7 Brian Cappelletto L 286-464 1859 2019 -5  
1795 8 John Van Pelt L 291-437 1859 1865 -8  
1796 9 Lloyd Mills W 415-377 1859 1917 9  
1797 10 Joel Sherman W 454-366 1859 1936 10  
1798 11 Robin Pollock Daniel W 397-391 1821 1917 10  
1799 12 Scott Appel L 377-515 1821 1931 -6  
1800 13 Joe Edley W 446-423 1821 1940 11  
1801 14 Sam Kantimathi W 413-364 1821 1812 8  
1802 15 John O'Laughlin L 432-472 1821 1879 -7  
1803 16 Joel Wapnick L 303-469 1821 1899 -6  
1804 17 John Hart L 323-450 1821 1886 -7  
1805 18 Peter Armstrong L 327-410 1821 1842 -8  
1806 19 Joe Weinike L 306-460 1821 1880 -7  
1807 20 Sam Kantimathi W 392-362 1821 1812 8  
1808 Washington DC 11/10/06 1 Ben Withers L 347-404 1818 1781 -9  
1809 2 Steve Oliger L 329-474 1818 1712 -10  
1810 3 Chris Cree W 476-464 1818 1897 10  
1811 4 Robert Linn W 440-292 1818 1927 10  
1812 5 Ben Dweck W 388-385 1818 1741 6  
1813 6 Steve Tier L 419-441 1818 1756 -9  
1814 7 Geoff Thevenot L 389-397 1818 1902 -6  
1815 8 Peter Armstrong W 440-432 1818 1822 8  
1816 9 Keith Smith W 532-391 1818 1836 8  
1817 10 Sam Kantimathi W 439-408 1826 1769 7  
1818 11 Joel Sherman L 415-462 1826 1871 -7  
1819 12 Matt Graham W 435-411 1826 1957 11  
1820 13 Barry Keith L 347-536 1826 1755 -10  
1821 14 Marlon Hill W 403-396 1826 1816 8  
1822 15 Rod MacNeil W 436-390 1826 1825 8  
1823 16 Paul Avrin L 318-432 1826 1776 -9  
1824 17 Sammy Okosagah L 258-665 1826 1924 -6  
1825 18 Ben Withers W 410-390 1826 1800 7  
1826 Albany NY Main Event 12/29/06 1 Karl Higby W 413-361 1835 1624 4  
1827 2 Jason Ubeika W 442-246 1835 1617 4  
1828 3 John Luebkemann L 326-478 1835 1867 -7  
1829 4 Robert Linn L 382-418 1835 1890 -7  
1830 5 Debbie Stegman W 435-362 1835 1824 8  
1831 6 Rob Robinsky L 446-450 1835 1789 -9  
1832 7 Phil Kretschman L 335-460 1835 1760 -10  
1833 8 Rose Kreiswirth W 545-369 1835 1714 5  
1834 9 Felix Kwok W 444-400 1835 1693 5  
1835 10 Jeremy Cahnmann L 370-395 1835 1654 -12  
1836 11 Ember Nelson W 452-317 1835 1642 4  
1837 12 Heather Drumm L 303-380 1820 1645 -12  
1838 13 Rod MacNeil L 352-450 1820 1847 -7  
1839 14 Cecilia Le L 367-459 1820 1754 -9  
1840 15 Randy Greenspan W 597-338 1820 1807 8  
1841 16 Maxim Panitch W 514-365 1820 1795 7  
1842 17 Larry Sherman W 385-375 1820 1784 7  
1843 18 Jan Cardia W 431-320 1820 1744 6  
1844 19 Chris Lipe W 536-362 1820 1701 5  
1845 20 John Luebkemann L 442-454 1820 1876 -7  
1846 21 Diane Firstman W 496-337 1820 1726 6  
1847 Saratoga Springs NY Main Event 02/24/07 1 Verna Richards Berg W 476-335 1825 1617 4  
1848 2 Alyssa Faria L 294-446 1825 1641 -12  
1849 3 Diane Firstman W 439-352 1825 1714 6  
1850 4 Joey Mallick L 345-464 1825 1883 -7  
1851 5 Steve Tier L 318-448 1825 1730 -10  
1852 6 Rod MacNeil L 227-409 1825 1850 -7  
1853 7 Joel Sherman L 304-545 1825 1935 -6  
1854 8 Joseph Jokubaitis W 427-312 1825 1555 3  
1855 9 Joan Kelly W 405-368 1825 1618 4  
1856 10 Judy Horn W 514-324 1825 1560 3  
1857 11 Eric Kinderman L 381-555 1825 1536 -14  
1858 12 Joe Bihlmeyer L 367-439 1825 1535 -14  
1859 13 Winter L 395-415 1825 1775 -9  
1860 14 Andrew Golding L 292-501 1825 1822 -8  
1861 Pigeon Forge TN 03/30/07 1 Jeremy Cahnmann W 473-294 1748 1762 10  
1862 2 David Poder L 374-530 1748 1780 -9  
1863 3 Marlene Milkent L 362-423 1748 1833 -8  
1864 4 Mark Kenas W 558-285 1748 1856 13  
1865 5 Randy Hersom L 343-386 1748 1857 -7  
1866 6 Robert Linn W 480-386 1748 1870 13  
1867 7 John Luebkemann L 370-423 1748 1877 -7  
1868 8 Joey Mallick W 419-365 1748 1913 14  
1869 9 Ian Weinstein L 274-417 1748 1948 -5  
1870 10 Jeff Martin W 482-436 1748 1671 8  
1871 11 Paul Avrin L 310-408 1772 1710 -12  
1872 12 Dave Leifer W 455-316 1772 1760 10  
1873 13 Mike Paxson W 403-337 1772 1681 7  
1874 14 Noel Livermore L 402-407 1772 1743 -11  
1875 15 Jean Carol W 421-403 1772 1656 7  
1876 16 Paul Epstein L 371-426 1772 1729 -11  
1877 18 Sam Kantimathi W 400-336 1772 1826 12  
1878 19 Jon Shreve L 366-426 1772 1723 -11  
1879 20 Paul Epstein W 529-330 1772 1729 9  
1880 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/13/07 1 Eric Goldstein W 432-370 1772 1658 7  
1881 2 Kevin Colosa W 414-410 1772 1607 6  
1882 3 Robert Ellickson W 377-371 1772 1890 13  
1883 4 Lloyd Mills W 437-359 1772 1868 13  
1884 5 Frank Tangredi W 449-319 1772 1767 10  
1885 6 Mark McCraw W 429-381 1772 1841 12  
1886 7 Jeremiah Mead L 331-491 1772 1897 -7  
1887 8 Richard Buck L 347-380 1772 1771 -10  
1888 9 Steve Glass L 378-455 1772 1796 -9  
1889 10 Seth Lipkin L 362-418 1772 1618 -14  
1890 11 Cecilia Le L 310-446 1772 1721 -11  
1891 12 Sam Rosin W 453-379 1772 1655 7  
1892 13 David Poder L 346-355 1772 1801 -9  
1893 14 Nat Gardenswartz L 320-451 1772 1782 -10  
1894 15 Joel Horn L 346-370 1772 1705 -12  
1895 Albany NY Main Event 12/29/07 1 Tim Anglin L 390-420 1757 1737 -11  
1896 2 Frank Tangredi L 334-432 1757 1779 -9  
1897 3 Jesse Day L 371-390 1757 1790 -9  
1898 4 Evan Berofsky L 397-490 1757 1831 -8  
1899 5 Paul Avrin W 436-427 1757 1594 6  
1900 6 Joel Horn L 344-502 1757 1667 -13  
1901 7 Jan Cardia L 281-346 1757 1694 -12  
1902 8 Bradley Whitmarsh W 381-361 1757 1785 11  
1903 9 Tim Adamson L 358-438 1757 1825 -8  
1904 10 Joe Bihlmeyer W 475-321 1757 1645 7  
1905 11 Joel Wapnick L 299-452 1757 1839 -8  
1906 12 Debbie Stegman L 342-536 1757 1687 -12  
1907 13 Robin Pollock Daniel L 294-422 1691 1788 -7  
1908 14 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 353-421 1691 1798 -7  
1909 15 Jill Pfeiffer L 342-438 1691 1678 -10  
1910 16 Sam Kantimathi L 400-425 1691 1741 -9  
1911 17 Phil Polsky W 363-346 1691 1569 7  
1912 18 Kurt Davies W 414-404 1691 1594 7  
1913 19 Richard Popper W 444-344 1691 1610 8  
1914 20 Ben Harrison L 303-421 1691 1727 -9  
1915 21 Mason Shambach W 445-355 1691 1553 6  
1916 22 Tim Anglin W 382-362 1691 1721 11  
1917 23 Phil Polsky W 481-301 1691 1569 7  
1918 24 Jan Cardia W 392-376 1691 1692 10  
1919 Saratoga NY Early Bird 02/22/08 1 Winter W 438-426 1704 1750 11  
1920 2 Joe Bihlmeyer W 474-393 1704 1665 9  
1921 3 Joel Sherman L 332-424 1704 1837 -6  
1922 4 Stefan Rau L 342-431 1704 1750 -9  
1923 5 Joel Wapnick L 357-463 1704 1824 -7  
1924 6 Paul Avrin L 303-517 1704 1683 -11  
1925 7 Chris Lipe L 325-440 1704 1731 -9  
1926 Saratoga NY Main Event 02/23/08 1 Joey Mallick W 467-394 1683 1876 15  
1927 2 Joel Horn L 365-374 1683 1705 -9  
1928 3 Tim Anglin L 373-452 1683 1591 -13  
1929 4 John O'Laughlin W 576-343 1683 1930 16  
1930 5 Fran Silver L 351-524 1683 1594 -12  
1931 6 Robert Kerr W 505-348 1683 1506 5  
1932 7 Joe Bihlmeyer W 547-337 1683 1652 9  
1933 8 Phil Polsky W 480-318 1683 1555 7  
1934 9 Joel Wapnick L 421-517 1683 1818 -6  
1935 10 Aaron Bader L 312-476 1683 1792 -7  
1936 11 Elana Lehrer W 450-309 1683 1511 5  
1937 12 Sam Hollington W 430-371 1683 1637 9  
1938 13 Seth Lipkin L 379-467 1683 1780 -7  
1939 14 Sam Hollington L 346-389 1683 1637 -11  
1940 New York NY 10/03/08 1 Aaron Bader L 320-369 1684 1740 -8  
1941 2 Brian Bowman L 336-457 1684 1821 -6  
1942 3 Elana Lehrer L 421-445 1684 1621 -12  
1943 4 Alyssa Faria W 424-358 1684 1677 10  
1944 5 Bradley Whitmarsh W 416-415 1684 1759 12  
1945 6 Steve Tier W 379-376 1684 1681 10  
1946 7 Winter L 377-458 1684 1704 -9  
1947 8 Evans Clinchy W 463-406 1684 1628 8  
1948 9 John O'Laughlin W 462-449 1684 1927 16  
1949 10 Martin Weisskopf L 356-363 1684 1615 -12  
1950 11 Larry Sherman L 395-408 1684 1711 -9  
1951 12 Frank Tangredi W 450-429 1684 1603 8  
1952 13 Joe Edley W 418-337 1684 1861 15  
1953 14 Seth Lipkin L 351-414 1684 1684 -10  
1954 15 Jason Idalski L 356-464 1684 1728 -9  
1955 Lake George NY Early Bird 2 10/24/08 1 Chris Lipe L 364-437 1687 1739 -9  
1956 2 Karl Higby L 396-425 1687 1768 -8  
1957 3 Kevin Colosa W 406-371 1687 1681 10  
1958 4 Richard Buck W 462-354 1687 1737 11  
1959 5 Maxim Panitch L 371-473 1687 1808 -7  
1960 Lake George NY Main Event 10/25/08 1 Richard Buck W 481-357 1685 1723 11  
1961 2 David Boys W 422-417 1685 1904 16  
1962 3 Tim Anglin W 422-300 1685 1619 8  
1963 4 Maxim Panitch L 349-499 1685 1806 -7  
1964 5 Kevin Colosa L 409-467 1685 1636 -11  
1965 6 Edward Halper W 514-330 1685 1761 12  
1966 7 Michael Wolfberg L 406-508 1685 1631 -12  
1967 8 Paul Avrin W 411-340 1685 1746 12  
1968 9 Verna Richards Berg W 455-333 1685 1651 9  
1969 10 Chris Lipe W 371-356 1685 1747 12  
1970 11 David Johnson L 390-464 1685 1634 -11  
1971 12 Randy Greenspan L 437-480 1685 1714 -9  
1972 13 Glenn Dunlop W 440-375 1685 1631 9  
1973 14 Jan Cardia W 367-355 1685 1650 9  
1974 15 Randy Greenspan L 410-461 1685 1714 -9  
1975 Albany NY Main Event 12/31/08 1 Randy Greenspan W 398-375 1723 1770 11  
1976 2 Joe Dackman L 403-530 1723 1902 -5  
1977 3 Evans Clinchy L 337-423 1723 1607 -13  
1978 4 Roy Kamen W 368-341 1723 1739 10  
1979 5 Paul Avrin W 459-396 1723 1642 8  
1980 6 Maddy Kamen W 364-330 1723 1800 12  
1981 7 Tim Adamson L 353-439 1723 1898 -5  
1982 8 Mason Shambach W 423-389 1723 1562 6  
1983 9 Joel Horn W 441-330 1723 1687 9  
1984 10 Jason Ubeika W 524-397 1723 1660 8  
1985 11 Kevin Colosa L 374-377 1723 1668 -12  
1986 12 Joel Sherman W 346-344 1723 1868 14  
1987 13 Winter W 474-281 1769 1786 10  
1988 14 Adam Logan L 360-403 1769 1966 -5  
1989 15 Jesse Day L 280-529 1769 1879 -7  
1990 16 Bradley Whitmarsh L 353-425 1769 1764 -10  
1991 17 Lloyd Mills L 460-491 1769 1809 -9  
1992 18 Lloyd Mills L 347-367 1769 1809 -9  
1993 19 Sam Kantimathi L 396-458 1769 1777 -10  
1994 20 Roy Kamen L 357-457 1769 1754 -10  
1995 21 Joel Horn W 422-347 1769 1696 8  
1996 22 Tim Adamson L 329-397 1769 1839 -8  
1997 23 Evans Clinchy W 465-361 1769 1776 10  
1998 24 Evans Clinchy L 387-438 1769 1776 -10  
1999 Charlotte NC Main Event 02/14/09 1 Trip Payne L 358-373 1720 1767 -9  
2000 2 Jesse Day L 298-420 1720 1887 -7  
2001 3 Diana Grosman L 321-389 1720 1453 -14  
2002 4 Joey Krafchick W 377-315 1720 1534 7  
2003 5 Mark Schmidt L 399-463 1720 1506 -13  
2004 6 Florence Spanfelner W 474-311 1720 1427 6  
2005 7 Paul Avrin W 390-365 1720 1544 7  
2006 8 Mitchell Brook W 538-357 1720 1558 7  
2007 9 Larry Gradus L 307-359 1720 1452 -14  
2008 10 Allan Simon W 417-357 1720 1606 8  
2009 11 Steve Oliger L 331-396 1720 1615 -12  
2010 12 Jeffrey Jacobson W 372-347 1687 1521 7  
2011 13 Jan Cardia L 409-434 1687 1710 -10  
2012 14 Chris Cree L 373-411 1687 1835 -8  
2013 15 Eric Harshbarger W 430-320 1687 1676 10  
2014 16 Joanne Cohen L 298-402 1687 1546 -12  
2015 17 Susi Tiekert W 481-478 1687 1578 8  
2016 18 Sammy Okosagah L 377-449 1687 1844 -8  
2017 19 Daniel Milton W 498-376 1687 1503 7  
2018 20 Robin LaPrelle W 407-364 1687 1734 11  
2019 21 Joanne Cohen W 463-438 1687 1546 8  
2020 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/17/09 1 Puneet Sharma W 513-411 1701 862 1  
2021 2 Denise Mahnken W 441-371 1701 1191 3  
2022 3 Judy Horn W 413-375 1701 1487 7  
2023 4 Chris Guilbert L 420-500 1701 1811 -8  
2024 5 Michael Wolfberg L 438-467 1701 1706 -10  
2025 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/17/09 1 Win Inthara L 317-458 1694 1759 -9  
2026 2 David Koenig L 324-441 1694 1853 -8  
2027 3 Karl Higby T 446-446 1694 1695 0  
2028 4 Joel Horn L 350-439 1694 1711 -10  
2029 5 Diane Firstman L 314-471 1694 1629 -11  
2030 6 Amit Chakrabarti W 434-334 1694 1682 10  
2031 7 Jesse Matthews L 365-504 1694 1725 -10  
2032 8 Bruce Adams W 434-350 1694 1801 12  
2033 9 Mark Fidler W 412-318 1694 1693 10  
2034 10 Mark McCraw W 481-319 1694 1698 10  
2035 11 Chris Guilbert L 437-520 1694 1815 -8  
2036 12 Kevin Colosa W 402-375 1694 1670 10  
2037 13 Michael Early L 338-447 1694 1821 -8  
2038 14 Frank Tangredi L 388-400 1694 1719 -10  
2039 15 Evans Clinchy L 318-408 1694 1716 -10  
2040 Lake George, NY Early Bird #1 10/15/09 1 Mic Barron W 547-344 1663 1592 9  
2041 2 Scott Kitchen L 287-492 1663 1455 -13  
2042 3 Michael Wolfberg W 491-401 1663 1750 11  
2043 4 Richard Buck L 349-459 1663 1680 -10  
2044 5 Allen Pengelly W 471-269 1663 1547 8  
2045 6 Paul Avrin W 435-399 1663 1638 10  
2046 7 Karl Higby L 248-550 1663 1682 -10  
2047 8 Allen Pengelly W 380-313 1663 1547 8  
2048 Lake George, NY Early Bird #2 10/16/09 1 Emely Weissman W 539-374 1677 1574 8  
2049 2 Heather Drumm W 490-366 1677 1552 8  
2050 3 Joe Bihlmeyer W 389-365 1677 1616 9  
2051 4 Paul Avrin L 399-411 1677 1683 -10  
2052 5 John Stardom W 425-406 1677 1679 10  
2053 Lake George, NY Main Event 10/16/09 1 Kevin Colosa W 468-413 1703 1665 9  
2054 2 Chris Lipe L 283-527 1703 1820 -8  
2055 3 Karl Higby L 351-491 1703 1692 -10  
2056 4 Joey Mallick L 291-430 1703 1873 -7  
2057 5 Will Anderson L 393-435 1703 1707 -10  
2058 6 David Jones L 367-485 1703 1655 -11  
2059 7 Ross Brown L 284-437 1703 1798 -8  
2060 8 Jan Cardia L 379-451 1703 1826 -8  
2061 9 Richard Buck L 392-407 1703 1651 -11  
2062 10 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 471-460 1703 1867 13  
2063 11 Jason Keller W 396-379 1703 1737 11  
2064 12 Carl Durdan W 507-280 1703 1648 9  
2065 13 Frank Tangredi L 323-524 1703 1788 -9  
2066 14 Michael Wolfberg W 434-407 1703 1792 11  
2067 15 John Stardom W 425-385 1703 1684 10  
2068 Albany, NY 12/31/09 1 Betsey Wood W 421-321 1684 1092 3  
2069 2 Stan Williams W 488-408 1684 1397 6  
2070 3 Terry Kang Rau W 386-345 1684 1446 6  
2071 4 Ben Schoenbrun L 355-366 1684 1531 -12  
2072 5 Joel Horn L 395-414 1684 1608 -11  
2073 6 Tim Anglin L 458-469 1684 1634 -11  
2074 7 Tobey Roland L 361-418 1684 1333 -15  
2075 8 Diane Firstman W 359-292 1684 1568 8  
2076 9 Lilla Sinanan W 351-339 1684 1308 5  
2077 10 Keith Hagel L 353-379 1684 1432 -14  
2078 11 James Curley L 339-472 1684 1236 -16  
2079 12 Charles Merlis W 381-329 1684 1495 7  
2080 13 Heather Drumm L 350-426 1639 1435 -13  
2081 14 Daniel Milton W 413-314 1639 1510 8  
2082 15 Sue Gable W 397-335 1639 1489 8  
2083 16 Jim Fonti L 333-406 1639 1260 -15  
2084 17 Bob Becker W 374-337 1639 1490 8  
2085 18 Mason Shambach W 364-340 1639 1493 8  
2086 19 Ember Nelson W 549-319 1639 1433 7  
2087 20 Jason Ubeika W 498-329 1639 1587 9  
2088 21 Rebecca Lambert L 358-478 1639 1631 -10  
2089 22 Joe Bihlmeyer L 372-395 1639 1613 -10  
2090 23 Keith Hagel W 451-426 1639 1461 7  
2091 24 Katya Lezin L 374-403 1639 1342 -14  
2092 Saratoga Springs, NY 02/26/10 1 Sue Gable W 617-291 1632 1360 6  
2093 2 Winter L 327-440 1632 1878 -6  
2094 3 Andrew Golding W 418-379 1632 1631 10  
2095 4 Paul Avrin W 511-322 1632 1572 9  
2096 5 Karl Higby L 345-436 1632 1682 -9  
2097 6 Ben Schoenbrun L 356-373 1632 1615 -10  
2098 7 Bradley Whitmarsh L 419-459 1632 1866 -6  
2099 8 Bernard Gotlieb L 277-507 1632 1638 -10  
2100 Saratoga Springs, NY 02/27/10 1 Lydia Keras W 387-253 1615 1487 8  
2101 2 Winter L 422-431 1615 1882 -6  
2102 3 Jeremy Hall W 448-356 1615 1600 10  
2103 4 Andrew Golding W 527-344 1615 1688 11  
2104 5 Aldo Cardia L 395-421 1615 1795 -7  
2105 6 Jason Keller L 338-417 1615 1624 -10  
2106 7 Chris Lipe L 378-433 1615 1884 -6  
2107 8 Nicholas Fall W 364-355 1615 1441 7  
2108 9 Kevin Colosa L 353-379 1615 1646 -10  
2109 10 Bernard Gotlieb L 395-429 1615 1625 -10  
2110 11 Thomas Hogeboom L 372-404 1615 1415 -13  
2111 12 William Pizer W 438-310 1615 1417 7  
2112 13 Sue Tremblay L 381-459 1615 1537 -11  
2113 14 Lydia Keras W 432-371 1615 1487 8  
2114 Boston Area Tournament 04/16/10 1 Judy Horn L 408-428 1595 1588 -10  
2115 2 Weera Saengsit L 439-517 1595 2008 -4  
2116 3 Larry Katz L 295-409 1595 1096 -17  
2117 4 Ian Weinstein L 364-445 1595 1926 -5  
2118 5 Norma Marshall W 390-331 1595 750 1  
2119 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/16/10 1 Kevin Turner W 381-361 1560 1372 7  
2120 2 David Engelhardt W 458-339 1560 1410 8  
2121 3 Diane Firstman W 413-354 1560 1526 9  
2122 4 John Cheras W 398-323 1560 1460 8  
2123 5 Chris Sinacola L 328-396 1560 1434 -12  
2124 6 Joan Kelly W 362-337 1560 1338 7  
2125 7 Derek Martinez W 436-328 1560 1553 10  
2126 8 Joel Horn L 321-454 1560 1632 -9  
2127 9 Judy Horn W 474-364 1560 1557 10  
2128 10 Adam Townsend W 543-245 1560 1430 8  
2129 11 Paul Avrin L 295-435 1560 1550 -10  
2130 12 Sue Gable L 304-474 1560 1424 -12  
2131 13 Daniel Milton W 435-399 1560 1487 9  
2132 14 Joel Horn L 392-405 1560 1632 -9  
2133 15 Daniel Milton W 427-332 1560 1487 9  
2134 Lake George, NY 10/14/10 1 Robert Kerr L 333-514 1593 1620 -10  
2135 2 Marlon Hill L 388-430 1593 1923 -5  
2136 3 Karl Higby L 377-462 1593 1723 -8  
2137 4 Michael Wolfberg L 437-500 1593 1738 -8  
2138 5 Audrey Tumbarello W 354-321 1593 1493 8  
2139 6 Andrew Friedman L 360-418 1593 1654 -9  
2140 7 Joe Bihlmeyer L 378-383 1593 1577 -10  
2141 8 Audrey Tumbarello L 380-406 1593 1493 -12  
2142 Lake George, NY 10/15/10 1 Richard Buck W 455-368 1540 1693 12  
2143 2 Sue Gable W 389-329 1540 1635 12  
2144 3 Robert Kerr W 416-359 1540 1626 11  
2145 4 John Stardom W 429-412 1540 1657 12  
2146 5 Richard Buck L 356-399 1540 1693 -8  
2147 Lake George, NY 10/15/10 1 Heather Drumm L 377-448 1594 1601 -10  
2148 2 Bernard Gotlieb W 459-419 1594 1574 10  
2149 3 Sue Gable W 349-301 1594 1606 10  
2150 4 Daniel Tinkelman W 424-324 1594 1492 8  
2151 5 Verna Richards Berg W 499-313 1594 1582 10  
2152 6 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 457-376 1594 1473 8  
2153 7 Amnon Igra L 343-473 1594 1498 -12  
2154 8 Mason Shambach L 310-479 1594 1548 -11  
2155 9 Steve Ozorio W 456-302 1594 1464 8  
2156 10 Aldo Cardia W 471-442 1594 1644 11  
2157 11 Jim Brooks L 392-448 1594 1509 -11  
2158 12 Andrew Friedman W 435-433 1594 1641 11  
2159 13 Mic Barron L 398-401 1594 1590 -10  
2160 14 Joe Bihlmeyer W 394-366 1594 1585 10  
2161 15 Tim Anglin L 355-447 1594 1492 -12  
2162 Essex, VT 11/19/10 1 Nathaniel Jones W 389-351 1614 1567 9  
2163 2 Barbara Bordwell McGrew W 593-287 1614 1123 3  
2164 3 Paul Avrin W 446-400 1614 1568 9  
2165 4 Winter L 409-437 1614 1863 -6  
2166 5 Winter L 356-660 1614 1863 -6  
2167 Essex, VT 11/19/10 1 Bob Becker L 363-383 1624 1363 -14  
2168 2 Tobey Roland L 363-400 1624 1480 -12  
2169 3 Samantha Southard W 366-365 1624 1539 9  
2170 4 Barbara Bultz W 474-416 1624 1300 5  
2171 5 Linda Oliva W 417-390 1624 1304 5  
2172 6 Lilla Sinanan W 486-353 1624 1466 8  
2173 7 Paul Avrin L 370-413 1624 1561 -11  
2174 8 Lydia Keras W 395-362 1624 1377 6  
2175 9 David Engelhardt L 396-405 1624 1440 -13  
2176 10 Heather Drumm W 442-313 1624 1580 9  
2177 11 Joel Horn W 419-315 1624 1609 10  
2178 12 Verna Richards Berg W 530-354 1624 1598 10  
2179 13 Sary Karanofsky W 460-345 1624 1491 8  
2180 14 Paul Avrin W 456-380 1624 1561 9  
2181 15 David Engelhardt W 386-316 1624 1440 7  
2182 Bayside Queens, NY 12/11/10 1 Paul Avrin W 472-379 1661 1602 9  
2183 2 Eric Goldstein W 408-318 1661 1783 12  
2184 3 Daniel Tinkelman W 429-375 1661 1529 8  
2185 4 Jack Eichenbaum L 351-352 1661 1602 -11  
2186 5 Jeremy Hall W 359-334 1661 1575 9  
2187 6 Winter W 404-379 1661 1957 14  
2188 7 Verna Richards Berg W 408-364 1661 1606 9  
2189 8 Daniel Tinkelman T 465-465 1661 1529 -2  
2190 Albany, NY 12/30/10 1 Rob Robinsky L 366-518 1717 1830 -8  
2191 2 Rod MacNeil L 341-378 1717 1892 -7  
2192 3 Larry Sherman L 343-507 1717 1710 -10  
2193 4 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 493-311 1717 1785 11  
2194 5 Debbie Stegman W 390-323 1717 1627 9  
2195 6 Ben Schoenbrun W 455-401 1717 1815 12  
2196 7 John Luebkemann W 445-403 1717 1913 13  
2197 8 Andrew Friedman W 453-326 1717 1659 9  
2198 9 Richard Popper W 437-369 1717 1712 10  
2199 10 Kenji Matsumoto L 332-354 1717 2026 -5  
2200 11 Winter L 393-431 1717 1862 -8  
2201 12 Vince Castellano L 381-461 1741 1771 -10  
2202 13 Will Anderson L 338-548 1741 1863 -8  
2203 14 Heather Drumm W 455-350 1741 1539 7  
2204 15 Jason Ubeika L 349-358 1741 1705 -11  
2205 16 Larry Sherman L 369-461 1741 1718 -10  
2206 17 Chris Lipe L 338-461 1741 1841 -8  
2207 18 Karl Higby W 431-351 1741 1785 11  
2208 19 Karl Higby L 382-418 1741 1785 -9  
2209 20 Will Anderson W 378-355 1741 1863 12  
2210 21 John Luebkemann L 350-464 1741 1884 -8  
2211 22 Ben Schoenbrun L 313-456 1741 1763 -10  
2212 Atlantic City, NJ 01/29/11 1 Lynda Woods Cleary W 383-334 1697 1134 3  
2213 2 Woody Chen L 408-445 1697 1367 -15  
2214 3 Adam Townsend W 507-313 1697 1423 6  
2215 4 Nancy Konipol W 430-423 1697 1358 5  
2216 5 Gary Perman W 405-403 1697 1444 6  
2217 6 David Engelhardt W 469-354 1697 1528 7  
2218 7 Glenn Filzer W 416-381 1697 1511 7  
2219 8 Jeremy Hall W 400-347 1697 1591 8  
2220 9 Steve Tier L 347-391 1697 1638 -11  
2221 10 Barbara Gindlesperger L 380-460 1697 1269 -16  
2222 11 Daniel Milton W 557-259 1699 1382 5  
2223 12 Marie Puma W 492-364 1699 1379 5  
2224 13 Connie Creed W 440-390 1699 1457 6  
2225 14 Bruce Shuman L 350-357 1699 1242 -16  
2226 15 Woody Chen W 588-278 1699 1416 6  
2227 16 Daniel Milton W 504-299 1699 1382 5  
2228 17 Steve Tier W 456-390 1699 1647 9  
2229 18 Paul Avrin L 373-485 1699 1565 -12  
2230 19 Paul Avrin L 430-448 1699 1565 -12  
2231 Albany, NY 12/30/11 1 Barb Kester W 451-336 1699 1323 5  
2232 2 Cheryl Melvin W 407-396 1699 1433 6  
2233 3 Jackson Smylie L 381-403 1699 1436 -14  
2234 4 Mason Shambach L 359-400 1699 1486 -13  
2235 5 Elouise Pearl L 404-475 1699 1219 -16  
2236 6 Paula Catanese W 459-340 1699 1437 6  
2237 7 Nicholas Fall W 573-365 1699 1338 5  
2238 8 Ted Barrett L 369-415 1699 1409 -14  
2239 9 Joel Horn L 316-442 1699 1686 -10  
2240 10 Diane Firstman W 546-349 1699 1663 9  
2241 11 Matt Gross L 337-430 1699 1420 -14  
2242 12 Charles Merlis L 429-444 1649 1455 -13  
2243 13 Michael Kapernaros L 421-440 1649 1456 -13  
2244 14 Roger Cullman W 404-357 1649 1402 6  
2245 15 Wilma Pitzer W 451-364 1649 1310 5  
2246 16 Sue Gable L 341-403 1649 1485 -13  
2247 17 Heather Steffy L 349-428 1649 1546 -12  
2248 18 Kevin Gauthier L 333-500 1649 1318 -15  
2249 19 Eve Jones T 385-385 1649 1149 -7  
2250 20 Daniel Blake W 464-361 1649 1298 5  
2251 21 Judy Cole W 443-404 1649 1403 6  
2252 22 Adam Townsend W 361-339 1649 1582 9  
2253 Saratoga Springs, NY 02/24/12 1 Florence Spanfelner W 483-358 1609 1385 7  
2254 2 Samantha Southard L 303-506 1609 1404 -13  
2255 3 Anita Rackham W 404-378 1609 1415 7  
2256 4 Dean Porporo L 384-421 1609 1422 -13  
2257 5 Lilla Sinanan W 472-334 1609 1423 7  
2258 6 Joan Kelly W 405-395 1609 1437 7  
2259 7 David Engelhardt L 426-496 1609 1494 -12  
2260 8 Connie Creed L 291-463 1609 1509 -12  
2261 9 Sue Gable W 481-345 1609 1525 9  
2262 10 Michael Ecsedy W 450-330 1609 1527 9  
2263 11 Judy Horn W 513-379 1609 1539 9  
2264 12 Sue Tremblay L 292-390 1609 1557 -11  
2265 13 Terry Kang Rau W 377-359 1609 1578 10  
2266 14 Bob Becker W 383-347 1609 1542 9  
2267 15 Paul Avrin L 410-416 1609 1602 -10  
2268 16 Paul Avrin L 344-412 1609 1602 -10  
2269 Norwalk, CT 03/10/12 1 Bob Becker W 483-325 1601 1511 9  
2270 2 Brandon Randall W 436-319 1601 1541 9  
2271 3 Peter Barkman L 259-419 1601 1597 -10  
2272 4 Sue Gable W 374-367 1601 1458 8  
2273 5 Judy Horn L 364-499 1601 1509 -11  
2274 6 Michael Ecsedy W 429-382 1601 1520 9  
2275 7 Paul Avrin L 368-375 1601 1596 -10  
2276 8 Nancy Konipol L 347-456 1601 1607 -10  
2277 Bayside Queens, NY 03/17/12 1 Paul Avrin L 348-449 1594 1609 -10  
2278 2 Linda Wancel L 379-381 1594 1368 -13  
2279 3 Nancy Konipol L 429-491 1594 1619 -10  
2280 4 Andrew Friedman W 450-435 1594 1711 12  
2281 5 Adam Townsend L 309-349 1594 1609 -10  
2282 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 383-454 1594 1517 -11  
2283 7 Verna Richards Berg L 383-408 1594 1558 -11  
2284 8 Marjorie Schoneboom L 420-435 1594 1517 -11  
2285 9 Linda Wancel W 494-346 1594 1368 7  
2286 Boston Area Tournament 04/13/12 1 Carl Durdan L 356-494 1537 1475 -11  
2287 2 Olinga Flisock L 346-439 1537 1356 -13  
2288 3 Adam Townsend W 381-344 1537 1659 12  
2289 4 Don Finkey W 397-340 1537 1521 10  
2290 5 Jack Eichenbaum L 364-374 1537 1588 -9  
2291 6 Jacob Bergmann L 348-454 1537 1659 -8  
2292 7 Nancy Konipol W 462-304 1537 1623 11  
2293 8 Chris Sinacola L 359-384 1537 1523 -10  
2294 9 Carol McDonald W 413-309 1537 1369 7  
2295 10 Linda Wancel L 375-377 1537 1347 -13  
2296 11 Mark Berg W 558-314 1537 1518 10  
2297 12 Liz Gottlin W 472-379 1537 1555 10  
2298 13 Sue Gable W 381-366 1537 1465 9  
2299 14 Verna Richards Berg L 395-408 1537 1615 -9  
2300 15 Bob Becker W 471-319 1537 1547 10  
2301 Norwalk, CT 10/06/12 1 Stefan Rau W 520-333 1543 1971 16  
2302 2 Matthew O'Connor L 330-429 1543 1558 -10  
2303 3 Joel Horn L 308-421 1543 1801 -6  
2304 4 Joel Sherman L 340-457 1543 1960 -4  
2305 5 Terry Kang Rau W 364-343 1543 1555 10  
2306 6 Brandon Randall W 417-351 1543 1584 11  
2307 7 Jason Keller W 466-447 1543 1937 16  
2308 8 Stefan Rau W 481-391 1543 1971 16  
2309 Lake George, NY 10/18/12 1 Wayne Barclay W 490-293 1599 1414 7  
2310 2 Michael Wolfberg L 309-531 1599 1734 -8  
2311 3 Winter W 450-439 1599 1789 13  
2312 4 Olinga Flisock W 420-413 1599 1359 6  
2313 5 Paul Avrin L 402-410 1599 1616 -10  
2314 6 Siri Tillekeratne W 382-380 1599 1431 7  
2315 7 Marlon Hill L 315-416 1599 1811 -7  
2316 8 Marlon Hill L 387-413 1599 1811 -7  
2317 Lake George, NY 10/19/12 1 Paul Avrin W 446-359 1602 1623 10  
2318 2 Marc Carnegie W 508-323 1602 1652 11  
2319 3 Yvonne Lobo W 512-425 1602 1551 9  
2320 4 Sue Tremblay L 376-380 1602 1603 -10  
2321 5 Sue Tremblay T 421-421 1602 1603 0  
2322 Lake George, NY 10/19/12 1 Paul Avrin W 417-365 1624 1589 9  
2323 2 Vera Bigall W 419-338 1624 1575 9  
2324 3 Judy Horn W 450-443 1624 1478 8  
2325 4 Vicki Kahn L 329-455 1624 1473 -12  
2326 5 Joan Buma L 373-414 1624 1399 -13  
2327 6 Joan Kelly L 381-440 1624 1396 -13  
2328 7 Florence Spanfelner W 367-307 1624 1367 6  
2329 8 Wayne Barclay W 443-292 1624 1379 6  
2330 9 Siri Tillekeratne L 375-398 1624 1444 -13  
2331 10 Mona Larsen L 355-377 1624 1447 -13  
2332 11 Heather Drumm W 495-391 1624 1531 9  
2333 12 Yvonne Lobo W 423-390 1624 1547 9  
2334 13 Glenn Dunlop W 456-346 1624 1626 10  
2335 14 Steve Ozorio L 379-472 1624 1489 -12  
2336 15 Tim Anglin W 461-371 1624 1506 8  
2337 New York, NY 10/28/12 1 Marc Carnegie L 332-438 1621 1606 -10  
2338 2 Joanne Zicherman W 425-409 1621 1650 10  
2339 3 Diane Firstman W 480-381 1621 1597 10  
2340 4 Adam Townsend W 448-361 1621 1599 10  
2341 5 Joe Weinike L 312-389 1621 1699 -9  
2342 6 Jan Cardia W 389-338 1621 1653 11  
2343 7 Paul Avrin L 393-399 1621 1597 -10  
2344 Tarrytown, NY 11/23/12 1 Joel Sherman W 471-395 1632 1995 15  
2345 2 Will Anderson L 401-466 1632 2012 -5  
2346 3 Andrew Friedman W 416-411 1632 1706 11  
2347 4 Jan Cardia L 390-426 1632 1720 -9  
2348 5 Stefan Rau L 365-468 1632 1828 -7  
2349 6 Lou Cornelis L 363-396 1632 1910 -6  
2350 7 Matthew O'Connor W 455-337 1632 1603 10  
2351 8 Aldo Cardia L 343-604 1632 1675 -9  
2352 9 Mic Barron L 349-430 1632 1713 -9  
2353 10 Jeremy Hall W 355-352 1632 1723 11  
2354 11 Ben Schoenbrun L 424-461 1632 1839 -7  
2355 12 Matthew O'Connor W 489-405 1632 1603 10  
2356 13 Mic Barron L 343-454 1632 1713 -9  
2357 14 Jeremy Hall L 378-451 1632 1723 -9  
2358 15 Mic Barron L 380-483 1632 1713 -9  
2359 16 Matthew O'Connor W 482-358 1632 1603 10  
2360 Albany, NY 12/29/12 1 Betsey Wood W 434-268 1622 1207 4  
2361 2 Susan Blanchard W 366-354 1622 1217 4  
2362 3 Barb Kester L 363-403 1622 1340 -14  
2363 4 Sam Heinrich W 393-341 1622 1343 6  
2364 5 Mina Le W 398-397 1622 1391 6  
2365 6 Michael Kapernaros L 457-463 1622 1396 -13  
2366 7 Joshua Castellano L 386-417 1622 1453 -13  
2367 8 Judy Horn W 467-321 1622 1457 7  
2368 9 Roger Cullman T 325-325 1622 1485 -2  
2369 10 Matt Gross W 395-346 1622 1500 8  
2370 11 Joanne Cohen W 388-329 1622 1555 9  
2371 12 Matthew O'Connor L 413-447 1622 1584 -11  
2372 13 Harriette Lakernick L 294-404 1622 1606 -10  
2373 14 Dustin Dean W 484-377 1604 1425 7  
2374 15 Linda Wancel L 343-405 1604 1357 -14  
2375 16 Daniel Blake L 335-391 1604 1385 -13  
2376 17 Diane Firstman L 375-429 1604 1632 -10  
2377 18 Wayne Barclay W 448-418 1604 1570 9  
2378 19 Roger Cullman W 408-323 1604 1475 8  
2379 20 Diana Grosman L 328-471 1604 1420 -13  
2380 21 Gerianne Abriano W 532-297 1604 1182 4  
2381 22 Tim Weiss W 444-335 1604 1424 7  
2382 23 Mina Le L 317-448 1604 1402 -13  
2383 24 Daniel Blake W 418-349 1604 1385 7  
2384 25 Judy Horn W 445-303 1604 1503 8  
2385 26 Roger Cullman W 404-334 1604 1475 8  
2386 New York, NY 01/19/13 1 Larry Sherman L 335-446 1601 1827 -7  
2387 2 Peter Barkman W 408-304 1601 1604 10  
2388 3 Paul Avrin W 416-346 1601 1615 10  
2389 4 Neil Bines L 327-454 1601 1676 -9  
2390 5 Aldo Cardia W 373-357 1601 1731 12  
2391 6 Debbie Stegman L 365-387 1601 1794 -7  
2392 7 Diane Firstman L 371-375 1601 1643 -9  
2393 8 Larry Sherman L 418-447 1601 1827 -7  
2394 New York, NY 03/02/13 1 Mark Berg W 457-402 1595 1489 8  
2395 2 Peter Barkman W 414-323 1595 1559 9  
2396 3 Paul Avrin W 466-411 1595 1617 10  
2397 4 Matt Gross L 397-482 1595 1435 -12  
2398 5 Vicki Kahn W 418-340 1595 1475 8  
2399 6 Mina Le W 401-342 1595 1472 8  
2400 7 Marc Carnegie W 382-363 1595 1598 10  
2401 8 Peter Barkman W 434-432 1595 1559 9  
2402 24th National Championship Main Event 07/20/13 1 Geoff Gibson L 347-425 1658 1298 -15  
2403 2 David Slavin W 372-355 1658 1408 6  
2404 3 Lynda Finn W 445-420 1658 1548 8  
2405 4 Kit Morehead W 459-386 1658 1518 8  
2406 5 Cynthia Pughsley W 436-435 1658 1486 7  
2407 6 Glenn Dunlop W 362-318 1658 1565 9  
2408 7 Nick Fraher W 391-387 1658 1427 6  
2409 8 Brian Leavitt W 408-292 1658 1388 6  
2410 9 Stefan Fatsis L 328-364 1658 1597 -11  
2411 10 Jack Norman L 371-476 1658 1511 -12  
2412 11 Sarah King W 431-391 1658 1409 6  
2413 12 Heather Steffy L 325-417 1658 1504 -12  
2414 13 Siddharth Murali L 461-470 1658 1638 -10  
2415 14 Doug Lundquist W 413-350 1658 1646 10  
2416 15 Stephen Sneed W 446-328 1658 1669 10  
2417 16 David Engelhardt W 388-374 1658 1608 9  
2418 17 Sam Towne L 341-468 1684 1581 -12  
2419 18 Rahn McKeown W 408-357 1684 1667 10  
2420 19 Kent Nelson L 363-379 1684 1629 -11  
2421 20 Joe Neff L 341-358 1684 1464 -13  
2422 21 Murray Weber W 427-347 1684 1575 8  
2423 22 Pete Skaggs W 392-337 1684 1569 8  
2424 23 Brenda Casey W 381-350 1684 1434 6  
2425 24 Jarett Myskiw L 395-417 1684 1631 -11  
2426 25 Paul Avrin L 444-464 1684 1612 -11  
2427 26 Bob Becker L 270-529 1684 1563 -12  
2428 27 Connie Creed W 389-381 1684 1523 7  
2429 28 Linda Wancel W 476-296 1684 1400 6  
2430 29 Robin Lewis L 305-358 1684 1672 -10  
2431 30 Connie Creed L 363-373 1684 1523 -13  
2432 31 Chris Tallman W 377-321 1684 1642 9  
2433 Lake George, NY 10/17/13 1 Lilla Sinanan W 438-299 1647 1350 6  
2434 2 Olinga Flisock L 387-457 1647 1340 -15  
2435 3 Paul Avrin L 366-430 1647 1607 -11  
2436 4 Elouise Pearl W 364-356 1647 1225 4  
2437 5 Marlon Hill L 272-480 1647 1823 -7  
2438 6 Wilma Pitzer W 440-398 1647 1277 5  
2439 7 Marwan Saadi W 436-374 1647 1294 5  
2440 8 Lilla Sinanan W 369-338 1647 1350 6  
2441 Lake George, NY 10/18/13 1 Marlon Hill L 314-556 1640 1844 -7  
2442 2 John Stardom W 422-383 1640 1767 12  
2443 3 Michael Wolfberg W 440-366 1640 1685 11  
2444 4 Karl Higby L 440-461 1640 1769 -8  
2445 5 John Stardom L 382-394 1640 1767 -8  
2446 Lake George, NY 10/18/13 1 Terry Kang Rau L 338-454 1640 1657 -10  
2447 2 Aldo Cardia W 521-338 1640 1786 12  
2448 3 Deen Hergott L 401-433 1640 1726 -9  
2449 4 Joey Mallick W 436-421 1640 1935 14  
2450 5 Karl Higby L 341-414 1640 1775 -8  
2451 6 Marlon Hill L 328-487 1640 1850 -7  
2452 7 Robin Pollock Daniel L 379-471 1640 1944 -6  
2453 8 Joel Horn W 407-384 1640 1741 12  
2454 9 Matt Graham L 279-540 1640 1884 -6  
2455 10 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 311-455 1640 1837 -7  
2456 11 Jason Li L 385-403 1640 1844 -7  
2457 12 Joshua Sokol L 439-451 1640 1667 -10  
2458 13 Jason Broersma L 375-409 1640 1646 -10  
2459 14 John Stardom W 446-380 1640 1754 12  
2460 15 Kristiina Overton L 347-372 1640 1773 -8  
2461 Stamford, CT 11/29/13 1 Terry Kang Rau L 329-460 1604 1538 -11  
2462 2 Mic Barron W 379-365 1604 1617 10  
2463 3 Judy Cole L 279-371 1604 1355 -14  
2464 4 Michael Ecsedy L 337-395 1604 1708 -8  
2465 5 Cornelia Guest W 432-374 1604 1332 6  
2466 Stamford, CT 11/29/13 1 Tim Weiss L 345-414 1588 1540 -11  
2467 2 Diane Firstman W 488-321 1588 1689 12  
2468 3 Aldo Cardia W 432-352 1588 1767 13  
2469 4 Joey Mallick L 347-492 1588 1886 -6  
2470 5 Joe Edley W 442-408 1588 1975 15  
2471 6 Marjorie Schoneboom W 371-360 1588 1614 10  
2472 7 Jan Cardia L 339-399 1588 1733 -8  
2473 8 Debbie Stegman W 406-383 1588 1881 14  
2474 9 Joel Sherman W 454-353 1588 1966 15  
2475 10 Marjorie Schoneboom L 342-417 1588 1614 -10  
2476 11 Joey Mallick L 363-467 1588 1886 -6  
2477 12 Joe Edley L 384-418 1588 1975 -5  
2478 13 Aldo Cardia L 386-438 1588 1767 -7  
2479 14 Jan Cardia L 331-349 1588 1733 -8  
2480 15 Debbie Stegman W 502-367 1588 1881 14  
2481 Brooklyn, NY 12/15/13 1 Mina Le L 364-394 1624 1459 -13  
2482 2 Sue Gable W 361-310 1624 1481 8  
2483 3 Verna Richards Berg L 361-484 1624 1487 -12  
2484 4 Samuel Sussman L 346-420 1624 1511 -12  
2485 5 Vicki Kahn W 545-273 1624 1514 8  
2486 6 Jack Eichenbaum L 322-446 1624 1563 -11  
2487 7 Paul Avrin W 416-401 1624 1573 9  
2488 8 Verna Richards Berg L 365-389 1624 1487 -12  
2489 Albany, NY 01/01/14 1 Linda Wancel L 353-397 1590 1207 -15  
2490 2 Jacob Cohen W 362-325 1590 1278 5  
2491 3 Nathaniel Sandalow-Ash W 514-455 1590 1330 6  
2492 4 Judy Rosenthal W 443-333 1590 1288 6  
2493 5 Cornelia Guest L 382-388 1590 1320 -14  
2494 6 Cheryl Melvin W 413-409 1590 1331 6  
2495 7 Zachary Dang W 404-316 1590 1324 6  
2496 8 Jim Brennan W 410-377 1590 1337 6  
2497 9 Lilla Sinanan L 348-423 1590 1362 -13  
2498 10 Priya Fernando L 401-419 1590 1364 -13  
2499 11 Crayne Spanier W 473-366 1590 1364 7  
2500 12 Judy Horn W 411-277 1590 1479 8  
2501 13 Heather Drumm W 399-397 1590 1434 8  
2502 14 Roger Cullman W 412-356 1590 1436 8  
2503 15 Heather McCall W 594-354 1590 1436 8  
2504 16 Bradley Robbins W 448-330 1609 1503 8  
2505 17 Liz Gottlin W 470-379 1609 1467 8  
2506 18 Priya Fernando L 326-489 1609 1476 -12  
2507 19 Judy Horn L 346-468 1609 1506 -12  
2508 20 Jim Brennan W 471-306 1609 1466 8  
2509 21 Liz Gottlin L 329-393 1609 1467 -12  
2510 22 Bradley Robbins L 407-474 1609 1503 -12  
2511 23 Zachary Dang W 417-409 1609 1352 6  
2512 24 Nathaniel Sandalow-Ash L 344-444 1609 1319 -14  
2513 25 Roger Cullman L 481-507 1609 1411 -13  
2514 26 Jim Brennan L 340-465 1609 1466 -12  
2515 27 Lilla Sinanan W 502-318 1609 1380 7  
2516 28 Heather McCall L 374-512 1609 1452 -12  
2517 29 Heather Drumm L 303-445 1609 1393 -13  
2518 30 Heather McCall W 436-293 1609 1452 8  
2519 Brooklyn, NY 01/05/14 1 Marie Puma W 479-399 1540 1327 7  
2520 2 Nicholas Vasquez W 391-372 1540 1460 9  
2521 3 Sue Gable W 406-377 1540 1487 9  
2522 4 Marian Calabro L 346-419 1540 1319 -13  
2523 5 Mark Berg W 405-330 1540 1455 9  
2524 6 Verna Richards Berg W 394-371 1540 1464 9  
2525 7 Dan Wachtell W 436-373 1540 1615 11  
2526 8 Verna Richards Berg L 348-356 1540 1464 -11  
2527 Atlantic City, NJ 01/25/14 1 Randi Goldberg W 472-333 1569 1255 5  
2528 2 Linda Wancel W 419-339 1569 1327 6  
2529 3 Edward H Zurav W 448-387 1569 1402 7  
2530 4 Mark Berg W 451-267 1569 1475 9  
2531 5 Florence Spanfelner L 326-370 1569 1283 -14  
2532 6 Judy Cole L 354-399 1569 1408 -13  
2533 7 Diana Grosman W 434-398 1569 1510 9  
2534 8 Gwen Stewart L 298-423 1569 1351 -13  
2535 9 Verna Richards Berg W 467-382 1569 1460 8  
2536 10 Zachary Dang L 295-341 1569 1361 -13  
2537 11 Carole Denton L 426-434 1562 1530 -11  
2538 12 Joe Petree W 519-431 1562 1597 11  
2539 13 William D Shipe L 341-438 1562 1590 -10  
2540 14 Vicki Kahn L 359-363 1562 1534 -10  
2541 15 Marie Puma L 365-402 1562 1299 -14  
2542 16 Steve Sikorski W 388-357 1562 1265 6  
2543 17 William D Shipe L 188-667 1562 1590 -10  
2544 18 Randi Goldberg L 417-425 1562 1259 -14  
2545 19 Zachary Dang W 431-379 1562 1444 8  
2546 20 Diana Grosman W 428-405 1562 1501 9  
2547 Brooklyn, NY 02/23/14 1 Paul Avrin W 517-317 1528 1606 11  
2548 2 Woody Chen W 375-303 1528 1321 7  
2549 3 Vicki Kahn W 486-361 1528 1626 12  
2550 4 Joanne Zicherman W 406-394 1528 1597 11  
2551 5 Samuel Moch W 401-330 1528 1610 11  
2552 6 Verna Richards Berg W 394-359 1528 1466 9  
2553 7 Jack Eichenbaum L 327-383 1528 1574 -9  
2554 8 Jack Eichenbaum L 352-462 1528 1574 -9  
2555 Poughkeepsie, NY 03/21/14 1 Laura Wolfson W 439-333 1575 1281 6  
2556 2 Cornelia Guest W 335-327 1575 1302 6  
2557 3 Marie Puma L 375-390 1575 1331 -14  
2558 4 Brenda Casey L 403-437 1575 1407 -13  
2559 5 Verna Richards Berg W 550-307 1575 1444 8  
2560 6 Marty Fialkow W 482-310 1575 1509 9  
2561 7 Randi Goldberg L 371-394 1575 1263 -15  
2562 8 Linda Wancel W 401-282 1575 1301 6  
2563 9 Carol McDonald W 485-388 1575 1325 6  
2564 10 Zachary Dang W 411-385 1575 1332 6  
2565 11 Richard Landau L 399-405 1575 1409 -13  
2566 12 Judy Cole W 431-402 1575 1470 8  
2567 13 Paul Avrin W 419-365 1575 1588 10  
2568 14 Verna Richards Berg W 423-326 1575 1444 8  
2569 15 Paul Avrin W 429-366 1575 1588 10  
2570 16 Zachary Dang W 448-356 1575 1332 6  
2571 Brooklyn, NY 04/13/14 1 Paul Avrin W 434-388 1611 1531 9  
2572 2 Diane Firstman L 290-351 1611 1606 -10  
2573 3 Steve Tier L 359-470 1611 1655 -9  
2574 4 Linda Wancel W 468-410 1611 1340 6  
2575 5 Vicki Kahn W 416-353 1611 1587 10  
2576 6 Samuel Sussman W 477-418 1611 1663 11  
2577 7 Laura Wolfson W 370-347 1611 1311 6  
2578 8 Paul Avrin W 412-377 1611 1531 9  
2579 Brooklyn, NY 04/27/14 1 Samuel Moch W 451-330 1641 1654 10  
2580 2 Jan Cardia L 357-401 1641 1728 -9  
2581 3 Vicki Kahn L 349-443 1641 1562 -11  
2582 4 Ben Dweck W 456-289 1641 1741 12  
2583 5 Samuel Sussman L 415-419 1641 1657 -10  
2584 6 Paul Avrin L 325-331 1641 1553 -11  
2585 7 Diane Firstman L 428-467 1641 1619 -10  
2586 8 Ben Dweck L 340-376 1641 1741 -8  
2587 Boston Area Tournament 05/02/14 1 Kevin Turner L 389-451 1603 1355 -14  
2588 2 Joan Kelly L 385-465 1603 1427 -13  
2589 3 Judy Newhouse T 304-304 1603 1448 -2  
2590 4 Olivia Durant W 368-357 1603 1459 8  
2591 5 Linda Wancel L 378-379 1603 1373 -14  
2592 6 Kira Storm W 406-401 1603 1482 8  
2593 7 Judy Horn L 410-415 1603 1487 -12  
2594 8 Don Finkey L 338-511 1603 1498 -12  
2595 9 Chris Kulig L 352-449 1603 1308 -14  
2596 10 Verna Richards Berg L 365-406 1603 1429 -13  
2597 11 Steve Moniz W 458-443 1603 1320 6  
2598 12 Judy Cole L 390-500 1603 1522 -11  
2599 13 Brenda Casey L 369-370 1603 1385 -13  
2600 14 Linda Wancel W 430-398 1603 1373 6  
2601 15 Linda Oliva W 405-325 1603 1383 7  
2602 Dover, DE 05/24/14 1 Ellen Perr W 318-311 1520 1278 6  
2603 2 Randi Goldberg W 419-319 1520 1353 7  
2604 3 Sharon Moser L 333-388 1520 1378 -12  
2605 4 Zachary Dang L 349-483 1520 1393 -12  
2606 5 Diana Grosman W 431-346 1520 1479 9  
2607 6 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 402-371 1520 1492 10  
2608 7 Bob Becker L 317-403 1520 1523 -10  
2609 8 Margo Kuno W 579-401 1520 1223 6  
2610 9 Frances Shaw W 458-361 1520 1264 6  
2611 10 Sarah Rosenblum W 403-339 1520 1329 7  
2612 11 Linda Oliva W 522-334 1537 1336 7  
2613 12 Linda Wancel L 366-424 1537 1311 -13  
2614 13 Marty Fialkow W 515-341 1537 1448 9  
2615 14 Judy Cole W 487-252 1537 1507 10  
2616 15 Carole Denton L 318-361 1537 1564 -10  
2617 16 Joshua Castellano W 470-440 1537 1512 10  
2618 17 Jonathan Kent W 465-324 1537 1263 6  
2619 18 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 514-400 1537 1517 10  
2620 19 Bob Becker W 423-356 1537 1542 10  
2621 20 Randi Goldberg W 428-355 1537 1306 6  
2622 Princeton, NJ 06/22/14 1 Betsey Wood W 477-330 1582 1119 4  
2623 2 Linda Oliva W 411-313 1582 1342 6  
2624 3 Florence Spanfelner W 421-294 1582 1368 7  
2625 4 Marty Fialkow W 395-333 1582 1379 7  
2626 5 Kristian Dietz W 523-270 1582 1158 4  
2627 6 David Engelhardt L 290-437 1582 1562 -10  
2628 7 Margo Kuno L 366-395 1582 1260 -15  
2629 8 Carol Tillson W 510-377 1582 1128 4  
2630 9 Judy Cole W 355-354 1582 1460 8  
2631 10 David Engelhardt W 452-363 1582 1562 10  
2632 11 Marty Fialkow W 380-344 1582 1379 7  
2633 12 Margo Kuno W 490-341 1582 1260 5  
2634 13 Cornelia Guest L 365-392 1582 1206 -15  
2635 14 David Engelhardt W 476-325 1582 1562 10  
2636 15 David Engelhardt L 447-483 1582 1562 -10  
2637 16 Kristian Dietz W 406-370 1582 1158 4  
2638 Brooklyn, NY 06/29/14 1 Joe Edley L 381-402 1607 2010 -4  
2639 2 Marjorie Schoneboom L 389-494 1607 1661 -9  
2640 3 Ben Dweck W 409-332 1607 1708 12  
2641 4 Jeremy Hall L 371-408 1607 1883 -6  
2642 5 David Engelhardt L 374-464 1607 1633 -10  
2643 6 Paul Avrin W 481-401 1607 1664 11  
2644 7 Lynn Cushman L 383-405 1607 1775 -7  
2645 8 Paul Avrin W 412-283 1607 1664 11  
2646 Albany, NY 07/03/14 1 Paul Avrin W 376-356 1604 1612 10  
2647 2 Marlon Hill W 386-375 1604 1873 14  
2648 3 Karl Higby W 380-341 1604 1805 13  
2649 4 Joe Bihlmeyer L 280-482 1604 1503 -12  
2650 5 Terry Kang Rau W 432-348 1604 1692 11  
2651 Albany, NY 07/03/14 1 Mack Meller L 313-414 1653 1984 -5  
2652 2 Seth Lipkin W 491-399 1653 1830 13  
2653 3 Matthew O'Connor L 337-493 1653 1694 -9  
2654 4 Jan Cardia W 363-352 1653 1714 11  
2655 5 Karl Higby W 510-346 1653 1805 12  
2656 6 Aldo Cardia W 439-380 1653 1803 12  
2657 7 Joey Krafchick W 413-379 1653 1853 13  
2658 8 Jason Li L 402-475 1653 1870 -7  
2659 9 Joe Edley L 329-514 1653 2013 -5  
2660 10 Marlon Hill L 321-454 1653 1836 -7  
2661 11 Ed Liebfried W 399-375 1653 1753 12  
2662 12 Bernard Gotlieb W 437-379 1693 1642 9  
2663 13 Robin Pollock Daniel L 385-420 1693 1925 -6  
2664 14 Joe Edley W 434-336 1693 2014 15  
2665 15 Matthew O'Connor L 377-417 1693 1752 -9  
2666 16 Seth Lipkin W 441-340 1693 1837 12  
2667 17 Aldo Cardia W 453-402 1693 1776 11  
2668 18 Jason Li W 456-383 1693 1924 14  
2669 19 Will Anderson W 384-377 1693 2039 15  
2670 20 Jason Keller W 419-395 1693 1908 13  
2671 21 Marlon Hill L 293-363 1693 1842 -8  
2672 22 Robin Pollock Daniel W 460-379 1693 1925 14  
2673 Old Greenwich, CT 07/18/14 1 Diane Firstman W 499-295 1797 1654 8  
2674 2 Marjorie Schoneboom W 428-398 1797 1650 8  
2675 3 Ben Schoenbrun W 472-374 1797 1901 12  
2676 4 Matt Graham L 347-446 1797 1991 -7  
2677 5 Debbie Stegman L 384-390 1797 1785 -10  
2678 6 Joel Horn L 425-486 1797 1733 -11  
2679 7 Wallace Schultz L 395-581 1797 1714 -11  
2680 8 Jan Cardia W 446-342 1797 1766 10  
2681 9 Joel Sherman W 481-430 1797 1992 13  
2682 10 Tim Weiss W 466-419 1797 1612 7  
2683 11 Morris Greenberg W 401-383 1797 1682 8  
2684 12 Brandon Randall W 441-356 1797 1686 8  
2685 13 Jan Cardia W 422-366 1797 1766 10  
2686 14 Wallace Schultz L 383-499 1797 1714 -11  
2687 15 Morris Greenberg L 371-473 1797 1682 -12  
2688 16 Debbie Stegman W 426-357 1797 1785 10  
2689 Brooklyn, NY 07/27/14 1 Joe Weinike W 372-328 1822 1739 7  
2690 2 Debbie Stegman L 373-406 1822 1809 -8  
2691 3 Jeremy Hall L 316-489 1822 1903 -7  
2692 4 Ben Dweck W 403-265 1822 1713 7  
2693 5 Lynn Cushman L 320-478 1822 1790 -8  
2694 6 Joe Edley L 337-439 1822 1991 -6  
2695 7 Samuel Moch W 395-358 1822 1623 6  
2696 8 Debbie Stegman L 412-425 1822 1809 -8  
2697 Brooklyn, NY 08/03/14 1 Sue Gable W 408-327 1804 1593 5  
2698 2 Marjorie Schoneboom L 309-465 1804 1630 -10  
2699 3 Samuel Sussman L 298-487 1804 1644 -10  
2700 4 Samuel Moch L 347-402 1804 1646 -10  
2701 5 Jeremy Frank W 478-299 1804 1665 6  
2702 6 Ben Dweck W 496-369 1804 1706 7  
2703 7 Frank Tangredi W 420-359 1804 1722 7  
2704 8 Jeremy Frank L 391-411 1804 1665 -10  
2705 25th National Championship Main Event 08/09/14 1 Darrell Day L 336-474 1787 1862 -9  
2706 2 Scott Appel L 347-505 1787 1949 -7  
2707 3 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 294-491 1787 1648 -12  
2708 4 Jan Cardia W 414-341 1787 1768 10  
2709 5 Jim Pate W 486-301 1787 1371 4  
2710 6 Bruce Baginski W 458-275 1787 942 1  
2711 7 Paul Epstein W 406-358 1787 1923 12  
2712 8 Aldo Cardia W 416-345 1787 1781 10  
2713 9 Seth Lipkin W 413-390 1787 1847 11  
2714 10 Leesa Berahovich L 328-418 1787 1843 -9  
2715 11 Joey Mallick L 390-407 1787 1905 -8  
2716 12 Mike Baron W 410-375 1787 1764 10  
2717 13 Zev Kaufman W 397-289 1787 1763 10  
2718 14 Roy Kamen L 298-472 1787 1815 -10  
2719 15 Joe Edley L 324-424 1787 2011 -7  
2720 16 Gabriel Gauthier-Shalom L 361-455 1787 1874 -9  
2721 17 Maxim Panitch L 323-370 1784 1877 -9  
2722 18 Charles Reinke L 419-472 1784 1893 -8  
2723 19 Robert Kahn L 340-361 1784 1706 -11  
2724 20 Lawren Freebody L 391-453 1784 1553 -14  
2725 21 Kevin Rickhoff W 444-409 1784 1803 10  
2726 22 Dave Leifer L 300-317 1784 1619 -13  
2727 23 Brian Galebach W 463-364 1784 1685 8  
2728 24 Mark Miller L 392-440 1784 1572 -13  
2729 25 Siri Tillekeratne W 453-275 1784 1411 5  
2730 26 Deen Hergott L 382-401 1784 1671 -12  
2731 27 Tom Bond L 377-395 1784 1556 -13  
2732 28 Ted Rosen W 409-300 1784 1557 7  
2733 29 Shah Ali W 361-329 1784 1262 3  
2734 30 Tim Weiss W 503-372 1784 1580 7  
2735 31 Jan Cardia L 389-410 1784 1697 -11  
2736 New York, NY 08/30/14 1 Joel Sherman W 356-342 1721 2020 14  
2737 2 Tim Weiss W 453-351 1721 1612 8  
2738 3 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 352-381 1721 1916 -7  
2739 4 Debbie Stegman W 580-440 1721 1808 11  
2740 5 Terry Kang Rau W 423-352 1721 1693 10  
2741 6 Diane Firstman L 345-451 1721 1656 -11  
2742 7 Aldo Cardia L 398-400 1721 1839 -8  
2743 8 Frank Tangredi W 395-394 1721 1674 9  
2744 9 Daniel Tinkelman L 378-421 1721 1438 -14  
2745 10 Matt Graham L 383-414 1721 1974 -6  
2746 11 Jan Cardia W 403-318 1728 1761 11  
2747 12 Joel Horn L 325-396 1728 1718 -10  
2748 13 Lynn Cushman W 469-266 1728 1783 11  
2749 14 Frank Tangredi W 377-373 1728 1688 9  
2750 15 Diane Firstman W 414-347 1728 1721 10  
2751 16 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 417-398 1728 1928 13  
2752 17 Debbie Stegman W 470-367 1728 1819 11  
2753 18 Aldo Cardia W 365-353 1728 1847 12  
2754 19 Aldo Cardia W 400-334 1728 1847 12  
2755 20 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 420-567 1728 1928 -7  
2756 Brooklyn, NY 09/14/14 1 Paul Avrin L 393-400 1822 1588 -11  
2757 2 Samuel Moch L 346-401 1822 1645 -10  
2758 3 Joe Weinike W 391-324 1822 1685 6  
2759 4 Jan Cardia W 515-338 1822 1734 7  
2760 5 Debbie Stegman W 463-411 1822 1798 8  
2761 6 Lynn Cushman W 393-387 1822 1818 8  
2762 7 Aldo Cardia W 418-339 1822 1820 8  
2763 8 Lynn Cushman W 419-381 1822 1818 8  
2764 Brooklyn Tournament Of Champions, NY 09/21/14 1 Debbie Stegman L 351-414 1846 1825 -8  
2765 2 Lynn Cushman W 480-346 1846 1842 8  
2766 3 Joel Sherman L 326-446 1846 1966 -6  
2767 4 Aldo Cardia L 314-429 1846 1812 -8  
2768 5 Jeremy Hall L 406-414 1846 1841 -8  
2769 6 Joe Edley L 350-363 1846 1990 -6  
2770 7 Diane Firstman L 355-438 1846 1747 -9  
2771 8 Lynn Cushman W 632-391 1846 1842 8  
2772 Brooklyn, NY 09/28/14 1 Sue Gable L 371-452 1816 1523 -11  
2773 2 Paul Avrin W 428-365 1816 1592 5  
2774 3 Ben Dweck L 382-387 1816 1741 -9  
2775 4 Adam Townsend W 409-381 1816 1514 4  
2776 5 Donna Eisenstadt L 380-416 1816 1523 -11  
2777 6 Dan Wachtell L 358-401 1816 1651 -10  
2778 7 Winter W 440-351 1816 1825 8  
2779 8 Winter L 336-353 1816 1825 -8  
2780 Brooklyn, NY 10/12/14 1 Jeremy Hall L 397-410 1780 1810 -10  
2781 2 Debbie Stegman L 376-384 1780 1845 -9  
2782 3 Ben Dweck W 431-318 1780 1727 9  
2783 4 Joe Edley W 403-345 1780 1977 13  
2784 5 Lynn Cushman L 345-394 1780 1812 -9  
2785 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 395-396 1780 1637 -12  
2786 7 Diane Firstman L 393-402 1780 1763 -10  
2787 8 Jeremy Hall W 445-282 1780 1810 10  
2788 Lake George, NY 10/16/14 1 Michael Wolfberg W 458-361 1762 1813 11  
2789 2</