TWL rating
Lee Brooks
Lee Brooks | Arlington, TX (USA)
Rating
1046
(Peak: 1470)
 
Ranking
774th
 
 
Lifetime record
1740-1988-20 (0.467)
 
Career earnings: $3,080
Avg. score
358-371
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Texas State Championship 01/09/93 1 Stella Alejos L 1183 1338 -6  
2 2 Mary Lou Thurman L 1183 1378 -5  
3 3 Thelma Litton L 1183 1221 -9  
4 4 Rika Beckham W 1183 601 0  
5 5 Carol Matlack L 1183 1377 -5  
6 6 Paul Holser W 1183 1210 11  
7 7 Sister Josetta W 1183 875 3  
8 8 Gloria Turner W 1183 1164 9  
9 9 Leslie Millard W 1183 1341 14  
10 10 Dawn Eisenhauer L 1183 1328 -6  
11 San Antonio TX 03/13/93 1 Fran Johnson T 1183 649 -9  
12 2 Gilbert Conwoop W 1183 976 5  
13 3 Clay Colwell L 1183 1175 -10  
14 4 Maureen Delgado L 1183 1166 -10  
15 5 Jeremy Blodgett L 1183 992 -15  
16 7 Johnnie Riggs W 1183 628 1  
17 8 Thelma Litton L 1183 1199 -10  
18 9 Ceya Simon W 1183 1198 10  
19 10 Brenda Smith L 1183 1203 -9  
20 Jonesboro AR 05/01/93 1 Lorna Fanning L 1112 1058 -12  
21 2 Stella Alejos L 1112 1263 -6  
22 3 Zarrine Banerji W 1112 1315 15  
23 4 Justine Zollinger L 1112 1084 -11  
24 5 Eunice Czapla L 1112 908 -15  
25 6 Faye Mize W 1112 1188 12  
26 7 Lorraine Sowell L 1112 957 -14  
27 8 Thelma Litton L 1112 1249 -6  
28 9 Brenda Schrader L 1112 952 -14  
29 10 Lorraine Sowell W 1112 957 6  
30 Euless TX 06/12/93 1 Michelle Davis W 1049 1162 13  
31 2 Jim Bodenstedt L 1049 1223 -5  
32 3 Dorothy Hathorn L 1049 1239 -5  
33 4 Fran Johnson W 1049 717 2  
34 5 Jane Geary W 1049 1147 13  
35 6 Dorothy Cook L 1049 1037 -10  
36 7 Pius Totty W 1049 967 8  
37 8 Ceya Simon L 1049 1097 -9  
38 9 Dorothy Cook L 1049 1037 -10  
39 10 Ellen Braverman W 1049 1178 14  
40 Austin TX 08/07/93 1 Trey Wright W 1064 1226 14  
41 2 Mary Lou Thurman W 1064 1247 15  
42 3 Carl Hickerson L 1064 1104 -9  
43 4 Fran Johnson L 1064 753 -17  
44 5 Gilbert Conwoop W 1064 1090 11  
45 6 Jane Geary W 1064 1134 12  
46 7 Charlotte Ferris L 1064 1209 -6  
47 8 Jim Bodenstedt L 1064 1232 -6  
48 9 Ellen Braverman W 1064 1124 12  
49 10 Fran Johnson W 1064 753 3  
50 Lubbock TX 09/11/93 1 Glenda Short L 1109 1451 -2  
51 2 Carl Davis W 1109 1278 15  
52 3 Celia Lopez L 1109 1130 -9  
53 4 Karen Slaton L 1109 1324 -4  
54 5 Anna Matos W 1109 738 2  
55 6 Marion Wooten W 1109 1286 15  
56 7 Susan Beard L 1109 1484 -2  
57 8 Barbara Price L 1109 1043 -12  
58 9 Celia Lopez W 1109 1130 11  
59 10 Mary Lee Couey L 1109 1511 -2  
60 Albuquerque NM 10/02/93 1 Julie Ashe W 1125 1350 16  
61 2 Marion Goldstein W 1125 1354 16  
62 3 Roberta Sageser W 1125 1265 14  
63 4 Mary Lou Thurman W 1125 1284 14  
64 5 Stella Alejos W 1125 1309 15  
65 6 Dorothy McKown W 1125 1345 16  
66 7 William Lincoln III Palmer L 1125 1179 -9  
67 8 Lella Davis W 1125 1229 13  
68 9 Anne Taylor W 1125 1085 9  
69 10 Mary Ann Pecore L 1125 1227 -7  
70 11 Celia Lopez W 1125 1123 10  
71 Dallas TX 10/30/93 1 Ellen Braverman L 1282 1106 -15  
72 2 John Charles Herbert W 1282 500 0  
73 3 Jan Asuquo L 1282 1044 -16  
74 4 Connie Servis W 1282 1192 8  
75 5 Barbara Anderson W 1282 1049 4  
76 6 Linda Willis L 1282 1239 -11  
77 7 Seymour Zweigoron L 1282 1120 -14  
78 8 Joy Nees W 1282 817 1  
79 9 Lena Norman W 1282 938 2  
80 10 Michelle Davis W 1282 1162 7  
81 Tyler TX 01/15/94 1 Harvey Wilson L 1249 1471 -4  
82 2 Mary Reeves L 1249 1199 -11  
83 3 Pat Clark W 1249 1193 8  
84 4 Carl Davis W 1249 1356 13  
85 5 Paul Holser L 1249 1180 -12  
86 6 Karen Slaton L 1249 1326 -8  
87 7 Leslie Millard W 1249 1495 16  
88 8 Pat Clark W 1249 1193 8  
89 9 Paul Holser L 1249 1180 -12  
90 10 Harvey Wilson W 1249 1471 16  
91 Texas State Championship 02/12/94 1 Thelma Litton W 1262 1276 10  
92 2 Paul Holser W 1262 1243 9  
93 3 Beulah Cooper W 1262 1320 12  
94 4 Stella Alejos W 1262 1327 12  
95 5 Ed Cunningham L 1262 1808 -1  
96 6 Harvey Wilson L 1262 1411 -6  
97 7 Johanna Laite L 1262 1496 -4  
98 8 Carl Warner L 1262 1440 -5  
99 9 Ellen Braverman L 1262 1089 -15  
100 10 Lena Norman W 1262 937 3  
101 11 Beulah Cooper W 1262 1320 12  
102 San Antonio TX 03/12/94 1 Ben Kiernan W 1289 500 0  
103 2 Woody Cawthon W 1289 913 2  
104 3 Mary Reeves W 1289 1276 10  
105 4 Thelma Litton L 1289 1252 -11  
106 5 Jan Asuquo L 1289 1126 -14  
107 6 Ceya Simon L 1289 1070 -16  
108 7 Sandi Harper L 1289 1058 -16  
109 8 Cason Lane W 1289 987 3  
110 9 April McCarley W 1289 1115 5  
111 10 Cason Lane W 1289 987 3  
112 Mid-Cities TX 04/30/94 1 Michelle Davis L 1256 1127 -14  
113 2 Lena Norman W 1256 958 3  
114 3 Pat Rosetti L 1256 979 -17  
115 4 Jan Haugh L 1256 1317 -8  
116 5 Danny Gatlin W 1256 1057 5  
117 6 Jan Asuquo L 1256 1167 -12  
118 7 Seymour Zweigoron W 1256 1114 6  
119 8 Jane Geary L 1256 1027 -16  
120 9 Pat Rosetti W 1256 979 3  
121 10 Mary Reeves W 1256 1185 8  
122 Lubbock TX 06/18/94 1 Jane Geary L 1215 1068 -14  
123 2 Ellen Braverman L 1215 1129 -12  
124 3 Alma Lindstrom W 1215 803 1  
125 4 Lena Norman W 1215 954 4  
126 5 Gloria Turner W 1215 1121 7  
127 6 Mark Palumbo L 1215 1254 -9  
128 7 Sara McLaughlin W 1215 1115 7  
129 8 Michelle Davis W 1215 1195 9  
130 9 Lena Norman L 1215 954 -16  
131 10 Michelle Davis L 1215 1195 -11  
132 10th National Championship 08/13/94 1 Sybil Washington W 1182 1105 8  
133 2 Virginia Wallis W 1182 891 3  
134 3 Naomi Wallace W 1182 1283 13  
135 4 Pat Hardin W 1182 1338 14  
136 5 David Wong L 1182 1244 -8  
137 6 Richard Joseph L 1182 1083 -13  
138 7 Lee Moore L 1182 1263 -8  
139 8 Nancy Okolsky W 1182 1327 14  
140 9 Teresa Schaeffer W 1182 1169 10  
141 10 Carol Ravichandran L 1182 1320 -6  
142 11 Don Malcolm L 1182 1265 -8  
143 12 Mark Immerman W 1182 1389 15  
144 13 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 1182 1442 16  
145 14 David Jenkins W 1182 1226 11  
146 15 Joseph Connelly W 1246 1259 10  
147 16 Joseph Levine L 1246 1306 -8  
148 17 Mark Immerman L 1246 1371 -7  
149 18 Stella Alejos W 1246 1305 12  
150 19 Gloria Miller L 1246 1243 -10  
151 20 Frieda Davis L 1246 1293 -9  
152 21 Eugenio Ngan Tian W 1246 1243 10  
153 22 Nancy Okolsky L 1246 1309 -8  
154 23 Bill Wallis W 1246 1321 12  
155 24 Matt Hesson L 1246 1073 -15  
156 25 Charles Taylor W 1246 1202 9  
157 26 Bill Wallis L 1246 1321 -8  
158 27 Eugenio Ngan Tian L 1246 1243 -10  
159 Albuquerque NM 10/01/94 1 Beulah Cooper W 1225 1301 12  
160 2 Dave Coffman W 1225 1160 8  
161 3 Celia Lopez L 1225 1167 -12  
162 4 Lella Davis W 1225 1279 12  
163 5 Mary Lou Thurman L 1225 1215 -10  
164 6 Robert Parker L 1225 1237 -10  
165 7 Mary Ann Pecore W 1225 1284 12  
166 8 Nadine Robinson W 1225 992 4  
167 9 Jean Schuneman W 1225 1221 10  
168 10 Celia Lopez W 1225 1167 8  
169 11 Beulah Cooper L 1225 1301 -8  
170 Houston TX 10/08/94 1 Jan Asuquo L 1255 1220 -11  
171 2 Cason Lane L 1255 1092 -14  
172 3 Jane Geary L 1255 1103 -14  
173 4 Damon Owens W 1255 833 1  
174 5 Lena Norman L 1255 1015 -16  
175 6 Jane Tacker W 1255 702 1  
176 7 Robin Lewis L 1255 1010 -16  
177 8 Carole Miller L 1255 1150 -13  
178 9 Cason Lane L 1255 1092 -14  
179 Austin TX 11/19/94 1 Zarrine Banerji L 1159 1159 -10  
180 2 Robert Muraida W 1159 1040 7  
181 3 Joanna Dubbs W 1159 1026 6  
182 4 Margaret Freidkin W 1159 814 2  
183 5 Carole Miller L 1159 1220 -8  
184 6 Mary Reeves W 1159 998 6  
185 7 Jane Geary W 1159 1171 10  
186 8 Jose Filio W 1159 1200 11  
187 9 Zarrine Banerji L 1159 1159 -10  
188 10 Jose Filio W 1159 1200 11  
189 Tyler TX 01/14/95 1 Carl Warner L 1186 1429 -4  
190 2 Charlotte Ferris L 1186 1187 -10  
191 3 Michelle Davis L 1186 1250 -8  
192 4 Dorothy Hathorn W 1186 1375 15  
193 5 Carole Miller W 1186 1207 11  
194 6 Dawn Eisenhauer W 1186 1433 16  
195 7 Nancy Scott L 1186 1449 -4  
196 8 Ruth Sawyer L 1186 1361 -5  
197 9 Danny Gatlin L 1186 1116 -12  
198 10 Charlotte Ferris L 1186 1187 -10  
199 Texas State Championship 02/11/95 1 Emelda Sanchez L 1177 1162 -10  
200 2 Gloria Turner W 1177 1119 8  
201 3 Monte Borne L 1177 1052 -13  
202 4 Joanna Dubbs L 1177 1026 -14  
203 5 Angela Caltabiano W 1177 500 0  
204 6 George Shelley L 1177 787 -18  
205 7 Lena Norman W 1177 1023 6  
206 8 Wanda Martin W 1177 801 2  
207 9 Margaret Freidkin L 1177 917 -16  
208 10 Joy Nees L 1177 933 -16  
209 WSCQT (Euless TX) 06/03/95 1 Nellie Payne W 1106 1213 13  
210 2 Johanna Laite L 1106 1450 -2  
211 3 Cason Lane L 1106 1122 -10  
212 4 Jane Geary L 1106 1268 -6  
213 5 Charlotte Ferris L 1106 1206 -7  
214 6 Alicia Lupinacci L 1106 1213 -7  
215 7 Ruth Sawyer L 1106 1423 -3  
216 8 Robin Lewis L 1106 1066 -11  
217 9 Mary Lou Thurman W 1106 1320 16  
218 10 Cason Lane L 1106 1122 -10  
219 11 Charlotte Ferris W 1106 1206 13  
220 Reno NV Early Bird 07/04/95 1 Sal Dijamco L 1092 1667 0  
221 2 Polly Moyer L 1092 1465 -2  
222 3 Joyce Spalding L 1092 1309 -4  
223 4 Al Demers L 1092 1515 -1  
224 5 Ruth Sawyer W 1092 1386 17  
225 6 Susan Love L 1092 1434 -2  
226 7 T A Sanders W 1092 1445 18  
227 8 Jan Cotten W 1092 1080 10  
228 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/95 1 Debi Gavin W 1126 846 3  
229 2 Phyllis Gelb W 1126 1120 10  
230 3 Clyde Evans L 1126 1050 -12  
231 4 Robert Peters L 1126 857 -17  
232 5 Marie Gier L 1126 795 -18  
233 6 Jill Jarrell W 1126 935 5  
234 7 Debi Gavin W 1126 846 3  
235 8 Paula Steffes L 1126 904 -16  
236 9 Ted Pretzer L 1126 1096 -11  
237 10 Claudette Jackson L 1126 1154 -9  
238 11 Mollie Braverman W 1126 1028 7  
239 12 Jan Cotten L 1126 1102 -11  
240 13 Alvina Palmer W 1126 877 4  
241 14 Justine Zollinger L 1126 1048 -12  
242 15 Eunice Smith W 1126 896 4  
243 16 Gertrude Adcox W 1126 1022 7  
244 17 Ruth Barr L 1057 1062 -10  
245 18 Clyde Evans W 1057 1073 10  
246 19 Jan Cotten W 1057 1025 9  
247 20 Matt Hesson W 1057 1051 10  
248 21 Ruth Barr W 1057 1062 10  
249 22 Clyde Evans W 1057 1073 10  
250 23 Eunice Smith W 1057 977 8  
251 24 Brian Wagner W 1057 1137 12  
252 25 Matt Hesson W 1057 1051 10  
253 26 Dave Nicolai W 1057 1088 11  
254 27 Brian Wagner L 1057 1137 -8  
255 28 Clyde Evans L 1057 1073 -10  
256 29 Jill Jarrell W 1057 960 7  
257 30 Jill Jarrell W 1057 960 7  
258 31 Brian Wagner W 1057 1137 12  
259 Lubbock TX 08/19/95 1 Lena Norman W 1163 991 5  
260 2 Anna Matos W 1163 716 1  
261 3 Nora Poulos L 1163 1062 -13  
262 4 Thomas C Self L 1163 1036 -13  
263 5 Nellie Payne W 1163 1213 11  
264 6 Jeanne Cromer L 1163 1126 -11  
265 7 Barbara Price W 1163 995 6  
266 8 Sandi Harper L 1163 1025 -14  
267 9 Lena Norman W 1163 991 5  
268 10 Linda Self W 1163 914 4  
269 Albuquerque NM 10/07/95 1 Lella Davis W 1147 1243 13  
270 2 Louanne Saylors W 1147 1002 6  
271 3 Sandi Harper W 1147 1165 11  
272 4 Jean Schuneman W 1147 1138 10  
273 5 John Shelton L 1147 1004 -14  
274 6 Thomas C Self W 1147 1051 7  
275 7 Sandi Harper W 1147 1165 11  
276 8 Lorena Essman W 1147 958 5  
277 9 Barbara Platt L 1147 1211 -8  
278 10 John Shelton W 1147 1004 6  
279 11 Jean Schuneman W 1147 1138 10  
280 Dallas TX 11/04/95 1 Nellie Payne W 1208 1109 7  
281 2 Pat Sanchez W 1208 742 1  
282 3 Alvin Chase W 1208 998 5  
283 4 Jan Asuquo W 1208 1273 12  
284 5 Robin Lewis W 1208 1160 9  
285 6 Thomas C Self L 1208 1093 -13  
286 7 Jan Haugh L 1208 1247 -9  
287 8 John Shelton L 1208 1156 -11  
288 9 Emelda Sanchez W 1208 1168 9  
289 10 Dorothy Hathorn W 1208 1150 8  
290 Tyler TX 01/13/96 1 T A Sanders W 1228 1477 16  
291 2 Maureen Delgado L 1228 1417 -5  
292 3 Mary Lou Thurman W 1228 1264 11  
293 4 Jane Geary L 1228 1371 -6  
294 5 Hildagard Powell L 1228 1485 -4  
295 6 Ruth Sawyer W 1228 1400 15  
296 7 Mary Mouch W 1228 1326 13  
297 8 Johanna Laite L 1228 1460 -4  
298 9 T A Sanders L 1228 1477 -4  
299 10 Mary Mouch W 1228 1326 13  
300 Texas State Championship 02/10/96 1 Thomas C Self L 1273 1239 -11  
301 2 Marion Pinot L 1273 1388 -7  
302 3 Ruth Sawyer L 1273 1398 -7  
303 4 Harvey Wilson L 1273 1456 -5  
304 5 Michael Connally W 1273 1301 11  
305 6 Michelle Davis W 1273 1488 16  
306 7 Kamal Dyal L 1273 1502 -4  
307 8 Maureen Delgado W 1273 1403 14  
308 9 Sammye Bichel L 1273 1470 -5  
309 10 Harvey Wilson W 1273 1456 15  
310 San Antonio TX 03/09/96 1 Hildagard Powell W 1290 1461 15  
311 2 Michelle Davis L 1290 1427 -6  
312 3 Cason Lane L 1290 1272 -11  
313 4 Maureen Delgado L 1290 1345 -8  
314 5 Carl Hickerson L 1290 1201 -12  
315 6 Barbara Platt L 1290 1298 -10  
316 7 Danny Gatlin W 1290 1274 10  
317 8 Mary Lou Thurman L 1290 1202 -12  
318 9 Danny Gatlin L 1290 1274 -10  
319 10 Danny Gatlin L 1290 1274 -10  
320 Jonesboro AR 05/04/96 1 Toni Nicholson W 1233 983 4  
321 2 Thelma Litton L 1233 1232 -10  
322 3 Zarrine Banerji L 1233 1299 -8  
323 4 Teresa Urbanek W 1233 927 3  
324 5 Virginia Wood W 1233 971 4  
325 6 Lorraine Sowell L 1233 1020 -16  
326 7 Justine Zollinger W 1233 1089 6  
327 8 David Motherwell L 1233 1396 -6  
328 9 Naomi Wallace L 1233 1307 -8  
329 10 Max Johnson W 0 0 ---  
330 10 Maxene Johnson W 1233 939 3  
331 Durango CO 05/25/96 1 Celia Lopez L 1337 1172 -14  
332 2 Sandi Harper L 1337 1212 -13  
333 3 John Dicara W 1337 933 2  
334 4 Sue Dicara W 1337 925 1  
335 5 Carma Newton W 1337 1083 4  
336 6 Paul McCarthy L 1337 1358 -9  
337 7 Roz Scheimberg W 1337 983 2  
338 8 Anne Isgar W 1337 934 2  
339 9 Sandi Harper L 1337 1212 -13  
340 10 Carma Newton L 1337 1083 -16  
341 Mid-Cities TX 06/08/96 1 T A Sanders W 1205 1417 15  
342 2 Harvey Wilson L 1205 1347 -6  
343 3 Mary Lee Couey L 1205 1537 -2  
344 4 Peggy Henson W 1205 1473 17  
345 5 Beulah Cooper L 1205 1364 -6  
346 6 Larry Rand W 1205 1276 12  
347 7 Mark Palumbo L 1205 1462 -4  
348 8 Thomas C Self L 1205 1320 -7  
349 9 Robin Lewis W 1205 1337 14  
350 10 Thomas C Self L 1205 1320 -7  
351 11 Don Hinson W 1205 1492 17  
352 Houston TX 06/29/96 1 T A Sanders L 1248 1388 -6  
353 2 Scott Lucas W 1248 1291 11  
354 3 Robin Lewis W 1248 1328 12  
355 4 Michelle Davis L 1248 1536 -3  
356 5 Broderick Larkins W 1248 1457 15  
357 6 Eileen Comeau L 1248 1506 -4  
358 7 Ruth Sawyer L 1248 1399 -6  
359 8 Peggy Henson L 1248 1454 -5  
360 9 Harvey Wilson W 1248 1373 13  
361 10 Peggy Henson L 1248 1454 -5  
362 11 Richard Ganguet W 1248 1314 12  
363 Reno NV 08/08/96 1 Vivian Henderlite W 1293 1381 12  
364 2 Gene Rawlins L 1293 1458 -6  
365 3 Sherrie Saint John W 1293 1165 7  
366 4 Nancy Larson L 1293 1451 -6  
367 5 Ruth Sawyer W 1293 1375 12  
368 6 Pat Reed W 1293 1311 11  
369 7 Terry Lee L 1293 1416 -7  
370 8 Toni Douglas L 1293 1346 -9  
371 9 David Poder W 1293 1207 8  
372 10 Lisa Litchfield L 1293 1102 -15  
373 11 Esther Kisich L 1293 1401 -7  
374 12 Letty Dolphin W 1293 796 1  
375 13 Tim Wise W 1293 1132 6  
376 14 John Karris W 1301 1366 12  
377 15 Lynn Gunn W 1301 1411 13  
378 16 Gloria Miller L 1301 1266 -11  
379 17 Helen Tieger L 1301 1375 -8  
380 18 Mira Stulman W 1301 1475 15  
381 19 Bill Wallis W 1301 1159 6  
382 20 Phyllis Gelb W 1301 1278 9  
383 21 Al Demers W 1301 1310 10  
384 22 Joyce Zmorzynski L 1301 1378 -8  
385 23 Gene Rawlins L 1301 1473 -5  
386 24 Ruth Sawyer L 1301 1395 -7  
387 25 Carla Strasburger W 1301 1332 11  
388 Albuquerque NM 09/14/96 1 Julie Ashe L 1313 1456 -6  
389 2 Beulah Cooper W 1313 1333 11  
390 3 Irving Gershkoff L 1313 1292 -11  
391 4 Al Demers L 1313 1360 -9  
392 5 Edith Greenup W 1313 1333 11  
393 6 Wendy Major L 1313 1379 -8  
394 7 Larry Rand L 1313 1238 -12  
395 8 Gene Gruhn L 1313 1296 -10  
396 9 Barbara Platt L 1313 1236 -12  
397 10 Marion Wooten L 1313 1293 -11  
398 11 Roberta Sageser W 1313 1283 9  
399 Dallas TX 11/09/96 1 Jo Hatchell W 1267 1246 9  
400 2 Harvey Wilson L 1267 1432 -6  
401 3 Glenda Short L 1267 1537 -3  
402 4 Cason Lane L 1267 1439 -5  
403 5 Hildagard Powell W 1267 1454 15  
404 6 Carole Miller L 1267 1372 -7  
405 7 Scott Lucas L 1267 1320 -9  
406 8 Maureen Delgado L 1267 1498 -4  
407 9 Beulah Cooper W 1267 1319 11  
408 10 Jo Hatchell W 1267 1246 9  
409 11 Michelle Davis W 1267 1589 17  
410 Las Vegas NV 12/06/96 1 Doris Frank W 1296 1188 7  
411 2 Connie Hauser W 1296 1199 7  
412 3 Julie Wright L 1296 1203 -13  
413 4 Max Erskine L 1296 1214 -12  
414 5 Bruce Ward L 1296 1364 -8  
415 6 Nicole Louie L 1296 1222 -12  
416 7 Lorraine Pariser W 1296 1228 8  
417 8 Rosetta Brooks L 1296 1221 -12  
418 9 Jo Hatchell W 1296 1252 9  
419 10 Mary Lou Thurman L 1296 1222 -12  
420 11 Arna Schutz L 1296 1296 -10  
421 12 Richard Joseph L 1296 1253 -11  
422 13 Frieda Davis L 1296 1326 -9  
423 14 Lorraine Pariser W 1296 1228 8  
424 Tyler TX 01/18/97 1 Mark Palumbo L 1240 1452 -5  
425 2 Wil Dabbs L 1240 1153 -12  
426 3 Maureen Delgado L 1240 1471 -4  
427 4 Scott Lucas L 1240 1310 -8  
428 5 Dorothy Hathorn W 1240 1313 12  
429 6 Carole Miller W 1240 1418 15  
430 7 Harvey Wilson L 1240 1493 -4  
431 8 Jo Hatchell L 1240 1244 -10  
432 9 Wil Dabbs W 1240 1153 8  
433 10 T A Sanders L 1240 1459 -4  
434 11 Karen Slaton W 1240 1186 9  
435 Texas State Championship 02/15/97 1 John Shelton L 1236 1252 -10  
436 2 Mary Lee Couey L 1236 1479 -4  
437 3 Scott Lucas L 1236 1307 -8  
438 4 Ruth Sawyer L 1236 1465 -4  
439 5 Paul Thornton L 1236 1647 -1  
440 6 T A Sanders L 1236 1430 -5  
441 7 John Shelton W 1236 1252 10  
442 8 Beulah Cooper W 1236 1350 13  
443 9 Scott Lucas L 1236 1307 -8  
444 10 Beulah Cooper W 1236 1350 13  
445 San Antonio TX 03/15/97 1 Richard Joseph L 1233 1401 -6  
446 2 Beulah Cooper L 1233 1369 -6  
447 3 Cason Lane W 1233 1496 16  
448 4 Sammye Bichel L 1233 1514 -3  
449 5 Carl Hickerson L 1233 1361 -7  
450 6 Mary Lou Thurman L 1233 1246 -10  
451 7 Mary Mouch L 1233 1354 -7  
452 8 Marion Wooten L 1233 1313 -8  
453 9 T A Sanders L 1233 1377 -6  
454 10 Mary Mouch W 1233 1354 13  
455 11 Mary Mouch L 1233 1354 -7  
456 Houston TX 04/26/97 1 Gertrude Savadge L 1204 1423 -4  
457 2 Toni Douglas W 1204 1417 16  
458 3 Charlotte Ferris W 1204 1230 11  
459 4 A J Richards W 1204 1315 13  
460 5 Mark Welborn L 1204 1572 -2  
461 6 T A Sanders W 1204 1352 14  
462 7 Paul Thornton W 1204 1555 18  
463 8 David Wolk L 1204 1515 -3  
464 9 Thomas C Self W 1204 1392 15  
465 10 Robin Lewis L 1204 1444 -4  
466 11 T A Sanders L 1204 1352 -6  
467 12 Mark Palumbo L 1204 1508 -3  
468 Mid-Cities TX 06/14/97 1 Cason Lane L 1272 1394 -7  
469 2 Gertrude Savadge W 1272 1467 15  
470 3 Karen Slaton W 1272 1309 11  
471 4 Travis Chaney L 1272 1314 -9  
472 5 Beulah Cooper W 1272 1382 13  
473 6 John Shelton W 1272 1274 10  
474 7 Danny Gatlin W 1272 1323 11  
475 8 Cason Lane L 1272 1394 -7  
476 9 Thomas C Self L 1272 1389 -7  
477 10 Jan Haugh L 1272 1345 -8  
478 11 T A Sanders L 1272 1379 -7  
479 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/07/97 1 Pat Reed W 1290 1327 11  
480 2 Jim W Fischer L 1290 1520 -4  
481 3 David Poder W 1290 1585 17  
482 4 Jane Fischer W 1290 1100 5  
483 5 Alvina Palmer W 1290 926 2  
484 6 Alan Meyer L 1290 1600 -3  
485 7 Joyce Spalding L 1290 1361 -8  
486 8 Gregg Wood L 1290 1384 -7  
487 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/08/97 1 Barbara Singerman L 1303 1301 -10  
488 2 Eleanor Traeg L 1303 1498 -5  
489 3 Jason Sommer L 1303 1615 -3  
490 4 Cynthia Ho L 1303 1082 -16  
491 5 Sharon Downing W 1303 895 2  
492 6 Bill Payne W 1303 1270 9  
493 7 Alvina Palmer W 1303 948 2  
494 8 Paul Fuller L 1303 1182 -13  
495 Reno NV Main Event 07/09/97 1 Ron Barker W 1269 1142 7  
496 2 Burke Riley L 1269 1189 -12  
497 3 Dianne Thomas W 1269 1295 11  
498 4 Rosemary Ryan L 1269 1137 -14  
499 5 Nancy Schutz L 1269 1355 -8  
500 6 Bob Speak L 1269 1062 -15  
501 7 Paula Jones L 1269 1160 -13  
502 8 Esther White L 1269 1359 -8  
503 9 Justine Zollinger W 1269 1139 6  
504 10 Carl Hickerson W 1269 1254 10  
505 11 Violet Schon L 1269 1316 -9  
506 12 R A Fontes W 1269 1095 5  
507 13 Penny Baker W 1269 1201 8  
508 14 Barbara Drinkwine L 1269 1122 -14  
509 15 Hilda Ben Nun W 1269 1144 7  
510 16 Joey Payne L 1269 1267 -10  
511 17 Gertrude Adcox W 1218 988 4  
512 18 Ruth Barr L 1218 1107 -13  
513 19 Kaye Kiker L 1218 1194 -11  
514 20 Jo Hatchell W 1218 1094 7  
515 21 Norm Chodirker W 1218 1121 7  
516 22 Cynthia Ho L 1218 1145 -12  
517 23 Violet Schon L 1218 1275 -8  
518 24 Carl Hickerson W 1218 1234 10  
519 25 Burke Riley L 1218 1183 -11  
520 26 Hilda Ben Nun W 1218 1020 5  
521 27 Ruth Barr L 1218 1107 -13  
522 28 Paula Jones W 1218 1147 8  
523 29 Lynn Gunn W 1218 1220 10  
524 30 Pat Reed L 1218 1331 -7  
525 31 Penny Baker L 1218 1175 -11  
526 Lubbock TX 08/09/97 1 Peggy Henson L 1185 1401 -4  
527 2 Marion Wooten W 1185 1303 13  
528 3 Scott Lucas L 1185 1292 -7  
529 4 Jane Geary L 1185 1414 -4  
530 5 Wendy Major W 1185 1371 15  
531 6 Mary Ann Pecore L 1185 1255 -8  
532 7 Dennis Major W 1185 1266 12  
533 8 Carl Hickerson W 1185 1183 10  
534 9 Harvey Wilson W 1185 1456 17  
535 10 Marion Wooten L 1185 1303 -7  
536 11 Mary Lou Thurman L 1185 1287 -7  
537 Masters Championship 08/14/97 1 Rosetta Brooks L 1214 1346 -6  
538 2 Dorothy Laws L 1214 1384 -5  
539 3 Harrell Naylor W 1214 1465 16  
540 4 Warren Macpherson W 1214 1227 10  
541 5 Chuck Eisele W 1214 1412 15  
542 6 Al Demers L 1214 1423 -5  
543 7 Betty Camp W 1214 1239 11  
544 8 Billie Garver L 1214 1257 -9  
545 9 Aldonia Chappell L 1214 1318 -7  
546 10 Linda Zeigler L 1214 1495 -3  
547 11 Alan Love L 1214 1069 -14  
548 12 Hilda Siegel W 1214 1210 10  
549 13 Genevieve Turney L 1214 1248 -9  
550 14 Bill Hortsing W 1220 1286 12  
551 15 Mike Sherman L 1220 1282 -8  
552 16 Harrell Naylor L 1220 1391 -5  
553 17 Bill Hortsing W 1220 1286 12  
554 18 Tim Wise W 1220 1170 9  
555 19 Tim Wise W 1220 1170 9  
556 20 Mad Palazzo L 1220 1180 -11  
557 21 Barbara Platt W 1220 1277 12  
558 22 Joyce Zmorzynski L 1220 1311 -7  
559 23 Betty Camp W 1220 1205 10  
560 24 Mad Palazzo L 1220 1180 -11  
561 25 Warren Macpherson W 1220 1198 9  
562 Dallas, TX (LCT) 09/––/97 1 Thomas C Self L 1251 1418 -2  
563 2 Linda Villarreal L 1251 1103 -5  
564 3 Mark Palumbo L 1251 1580 -1  
565 4 Jan Haugh L 1251 1359 -2  
566 5 Linda Villarreal L 1251 1103 -5  
567 6 Jan Haugh W 1251 1359 4  
568 7 Seymour Zweigoron L 1251 1065 -5  
569 Dallas TX 11/01/97 1 Mary Lou Thurman W 1236 1304 12  
570 2 Gertrude Savadge W 1236 1506 17  
571 3 Hildagard Powell W 1236 1348 13  
572 4 Jan Haugh W 1236 1368 14  
573 5 Michelle Davis L 1236 1433 -5  
574 6 Ralph King L 1236 1506 -3  
575 7 Sammye Bichel W 1236 1495 16  
576 8 Mary Lee Couey L 1236 1397 -6  
577 9 Ralph King L 1236 1506 -3  
578 10 Jan Haugh L 1236 1368 -6  
579 11 Karen Slaton L 1236 1317 -8  
580 Austin TX 11/22/97 1 Glenda Short L 1279 1553 -3  
581 2 Ben Greenwood L 1279 1251 -11  
582 3 Herb Lewis W 1279 1095 5  
583 4 Danny Mills L 1279 1160 -13  
584 5 Clay Colwell W 1279 1279 10  
585 6 Beulah Cooper W 1279 1216 8  
586 7 Susan Hoover W 1279 1158 7  
587 8 Michael Connally L 1279 1300 -9  
588 9 Carole Miller L 1279 1387 -7  
589 10 Cheryl Tyler W 1279 1307 11  
590 11 Michelle Davis L 1279 1433 -6  
591 Tyler TX 01/17/98 1 T A Sanders L 1270 1411 -6  
592 2 Ruth Sawyer W 1270 1529 16  
593 3 Scott Lucas L 1270 1333 -8  
594 4 Karen Slaton W 1270 1350 12  
595 5 Cason Lane L 1270 1467 -5  
596 6 Carole Miller W 1270 1390 13  
597 7 Dorothy Hathorn W 1270 1364 13  
598 8 Scott Lucas L 1270 1333 -8  
599 9 Carole Miller L 1270 1390 -7  
600 10 Nancy Scott L 1270 1441 -5  
601 11 Carole Miller L 1270 1390 -7  
602 Texas State Championship 02/14/98 1 Michael Connally W 1278 1311 11  
603 2 Glenda Short W 1278 1532 16  
604 3 Carole Miller L 1278 1372 -7  
605 4 Scott Lucas L 1278 1353 -8  
606 5 Ruth Sawyer W 1278 1512 16  
607 6 Hildagard Powell W 1278 1377 13  
608 7 Charlotte Ferris L 1278 1263 -10  
609 8 Harvey Wilson L 1278 1468 -5  
610 9 Mary Lee Couey W 1278 1367 12  
611 10 Michael Connally W 1278 1311 11  
612 11 Scott Lucas L 1278 1353 -8  
613 Houston TX 04/25/98 1 Kamal Dyal W 1321 1472 14  
614 2 Ruth Sawyer W 1321 1404 12  
615 3 Bill Hunter L 1321 1199 -13  
616 4 Robin Lewis W 1321 1567 16  
617 5 Harvey Wilson W 1321 1436 13  
618 6 Mark Palumbo W 1321 1466 14  
619 7 Keith Savage W 1321 1456 14  
620 8 Cason Lane W 1321 1491 15  
621 9 Charlotte Ferris W 1321 1282 9  
622 10 Keith Savage L 1321 1456 -6  
623 11 Paul Thornton L 1321 1563 -4  
624 Dallas, TX (LCT) 06/13/98 1 Mary Lou Thurman L 1436 1133 -6  
625 2 Dona Meilach W 1436 1298 2  
626 3 Seymour Zweigoron W 1436 1082 1  
627 4 Karen Slaton W 1436 1278 2  
628 5 Michelle Davis W 1436 1445 3  
629 6 Mary Lou Thurman W 1436 1133 1  
630 Reno NV Early Bird 07/07/98 1 Tim Wise W 1439 1137 3  
631 2 Jane Fischer W 1439 1112 2  
632 3 Elizabeth Wood L 1439 1279 -14  
633 4 Irene Averell W 1439 1295 6  
634 5 Max Erskine L 1439 1364 -12  
635 6 Nancy Scott L 1439 1413 -11  
636 7 Carlynn Mayer L 1439 1642 -5  
637 8 Robert Smith W 1439 1451 10  
638 9 Richard Joseph L 1439 1407 -11  
639 10 Eileen Gruhn L 1439 1506 -8  
640 11 Don Malcolm L 1439 1600 -6  
641 12 Donna McDonough L 1439 1509 -8  
642 13 Jane Fischer W 1439 1112 2  
643 14 Emil Rem W 1439 1573 14  
644 15 Eileen Gruhn W 1439 1506 12  
645 16 Emil Rem L 1439 1573 -6  
646 Reno NV Main Event 07/09/98 1 Robert Smith L 1408 1511 -7  
647 2 Al Pitzel L 1408 1504 -7  
648 3 Margaret Acosta L 1408 1529 -7  
649 4 Alan Meyer L 1408 1550 -6  
650 5 Tina Udelson W 1408 1588 15  
651 6 Mary Rhoades W 1408 1630 16  
652 7 Paul Trachtenberg W 1408 1279 7  
653 8 Ossie Mair L 1408 1333 -12  
654 9 Harvey Wilson L 1408 1420 -10  
655 10 T A Sanders W 1408 1413 10  
656 11 Judith Shipman L 1408 1186 -16  
657 12 Helen Burns W 1392 1302 8  
658 13 Jane Fischer W 1392 1106 3  
659 14 Emil Rem L 1392 1480 -8  
660 15 Sarah King L 1392 1368 -11  
661 16 Dorothy Halprin W 1392 1279 7  
662 17 Ossie Mair L 1392 1379 -10  
663 18 Susie Page L 1392 1339 -12  
664 19 Helen Burns L 1392 1302 -13  
665 20 Harvey Wilson L 1392 1420 -9  
666 21 Maggie Morley L 1392 1435 -9  
667 22 Robert Sluys L 1392 1431 -9  
668 12th National Championship 08/09/98 1 Elaine Patterson L 217-404 1331 1690 -2  
669 2 George Warnock L 328-453 1331 1574 -4  
670 3 Leslie Millard L 261-387 1331 1513 -5  
671 4 John Wiley L 334-379 1331 1429 -7  
672 6 Caesar Jaramillo L 340-449 1331 1687 -2  
673 7 Nancy Scott L 367-370 1331 1575 -4  
674 8 Walter Blue L 337-408 1331 1492 -6  
675 9 Edward Coker L 338-381 1331 1510 -5  
676 10 Marsha Peshkin W 330-328 1331 1414 12  
677 11 Sandy Adas L 286-413 1331 1725 -2  
678 12 Joan Orvis L 322-358 1331 1557 -4  
679 13 Virginia Hampton W 403-338 1331 1525 15  
680 14 Eileen Gruhn L 241-450 1331 1452 -7  
681 15 Rosetta Brooks W 371-291 1331 1501 15  
682 16 Ruth Sawyer W 398-287 1331 1360 11  
683 17 Steve Moniz L 308-420 1336 1491 -6  
684 18 J Midori Howard L 355-369 1336 1450 -7  
685 19 Margaret Acosta L 352-355 1336 1469 -6  
686 20 Rosetta Brooks W 380-348 1336 1414 12  
687 21 Ruth Sawyer W 398-299 1336 1363 11  
688 22 Trevor Sealy L 334-386 1336 1472 -6  
689 23 Steve Moniz L 360-374 1336 1491 -6  
690 24 Margaret Acosta L 347-520 1336 1469 -6  
691 25 Lynne Mitchnick L 287-349 1336 1469 -6  
692 26 Merble Reagon L 311-390 1336 1480 -6  
693 27 Anita Shields W 354-350 1336 1466 14  
694 28 Edna Miller L 323-353 1336 1392 -8  
695 29 Dennis Fenichel L 318-392 1336 1494 -6  
696 30 Raymond Slaughter W 359-293 1336 1415 12  
697 31 Edna Miller L 352-470 1336 1392 -8  
698 Albuquerque NM 09/12/98 1 Maxine Rogers W 1312 1310 10  
699 2 Craig Mobley W 1312 1230 8  
700 3 Linda Bredel W 1312 1234 8  
701 4 R A Fontes W 1312 1222 8  
702 5 Dona Meilach W 1312 1289 9  
703 6 Julie Ashe W 1312 1305 10  
704 7 Barbara Platt W 1312 1363 11  
705 8 Peggy Henson W 1312 1349 11  
706 10 Jan Parker W 1312 1336 11  
707 11 Irving Gershkoff W 1312 1341 11  
708 San Antonio TX 10/10/98 1 Cason Lane W 1454 1486 11  
709 2 Hildagard Powell L 1454 1215 -16  
710 3 Linda Villarreal W 1454 1261 5  
711 4 Karen Slaton W 1454 1219 4  
712 5 Leslie Millard L 1454 1528 -8  
713 6 Harvey Wilson W 1454 1364 8  
714 7 Clay Colwell L 1454 1349 -13  
715 8 Jan Asuquo W 1454 1236 4  
716 9 Glenda Short W 1454 1527 12  
717 10 Cason Lane L 1454 1486 -9  
718 11 Ruth Sawyer L 1454 1494 -9  
719 Dallas TX 11/07/98 1 Ralph King L 1443 1433 -10  
720 2 Hildagard Powell L 1443 1237 -15  
721 3 Paul Holser W 1443 1427 10  
722 4 Glenda Short L 1443 1462 -9  
723 5 Mary Lee Couey L 1443 1394 -11  
724 6 Mary Lou Thurman L 1443 1206 -16  
725 7 Jack Jones W 1443 1301 6  
726 8 Karen Slaton L 1443 1242 -15  
727 9 Linda Villarreal L 1443 1272 -15  
728 10 Jack Jones W 1443 1301 6  
729 11 Mary Lou Thurman W 1443 1206 4  
730 Austin TX 12/06/98 1 T A Sanders L 1377 1436 -8  
731 2 Karen Slaton L 1377 1209 -14  
732 3 Jan Asuquo W 1377 1254 7  
733 4 Cason Lane L 1377 1498 -7  
734 5 Beulah Cooper W 1377 1396 11  
735 6 Priscilla Fournet W 1377 1251 7  
736 7 Clay Colwell L 1377 1385 -10  
737 8 Harvey Wilson L 1377 1359 -11  
738 9 Carl Hickerson L 1377 1307 -12  
739 10 Priscilla Fournet W 1377 1251 7  
740 Tyler TX 01/16/99 1 Nancy Scott W 1346 1590 16  
741 2 Beulah Cooper L 1346 1322 -11  
742 3 Ruth Sawyer W 1346 1411 12  
743 4 Carl Davis W 1346 1465 13  
744 5 Danny Gatlin W 1346 1414 12  
745 6 Brenda Smith W 1346 1407 12  
746 7 Michelle Davis L 1346 1467 -7  
747 8 Linda Villarreal W 1346 1306 9  
748 9 Carl Davis W 1346 1465 13  
749 10 Charlotte Ferris W 1346 1416 12  
750 11 Carl Davis L 1346 1465 -7  
751 Texas State Championship 02/13/99 1 Harvey Wilson L 1441 1342 -13  
752 2 Mary Lee Couey L 1441 1396 -11  
753 3 Cason Lane L 1441 1506 -8  
754 4 Kyle Bozeman L 1441 1123 -17  
755 5 Susan Hoover W 1441 1253 5  
756 6 Hildagard Powell W 1441 1255 5  
757 7 Charlotte Ferris L 1441 1408 -11  
758 8 Paul Holser W 1441 1405 9  
759 9 Cason Lane W 1441 1506 12  
760 10 Carl Hickerson W 1441 1271 5  
761 11 Karen Slaton L 1441 1236 -15  
762 Lubbock TX 03/27/99 1 Karen Slaton L 1404 1273 -14  
763 2 Peggy Henson L 1404 1276 -14  
764 3 Nancee Mancel W 1404 1182 4  
765 4 Mary Ann Pecore L 1404 1353 -11  
766 5 Kyle Bozeman W 1404 1257 6  
767 6 Mary Lou Thurman W 1404 1185 4  
768 7 Richard Joseph W 1404 1470 12  
769 8 Marion Wooten W 1404 1322 8  
770 9 Mary Lee Couey W 1404 1367 9  
771 10 Cheryl Tyler L 1404 1478 -8  
772 11 Peggy Henson L 1404 1276 -14  
773 Houston TX 04/24/99 1 Jo Hatchell W 1387 1118 3  
774 2 Robin Lewis W 1387 1446 12  
775 3 Sammye Bichel L 1387 1366 -11  
776 4 Travis Chaney W 1387 1488 13  
777 5 Cason Lane L 1387 1512 -7  
778 6 Charlotte Ferris L 1387 1423 -9  
779 7 Broderick Larkins W 1387 1522 14  
780 8 Paul Thornton T 1387 1577 5  
781 9 Linda Villarreal W 1387 1351 9  
782 10 Robin Lewis W 1387 1446 12  
783 11 Paul Thornton L 1387 1577 -5  
784 Jonesboro AR 05/01/99 1 Wil Dabbs L 1423 1346 -12  
785 2 Jacqueline Camper W 1423 1505 12  
786 3 Glenda Short W 1423 1492 12  
787 4 Roy Naylor L 1423 1277 -14  
788 5 Kaye Kiker W 1423 1331 7  
789 6 Tracy Cobbs L 1423 1734 -3  
790 7 Travis Chaney L 1423 1429 -10  
791 8 Juanita Washington W 1423 1338 8  
792 9 Richard Ganguet L 1423 1381 -11  
793 10 Kaye Kiker W 1423 1331 7  
794 11 Wil Dabbs L 1423 1346 -12  
795 Durango CO Early Bird 05/28/99 1 Nancee Mancel L 1409 1181 -16  
796 2 George McCready W 1409 1193 4  
797 3 Cheryl Palmer W 1409 1291 7  
798 4 Peggy Henson W 1409 1328 8  
799 5 Julie Ashe W 1409 1376 9  
800 6 Peggy Henson W 1409 1328 8  
801 Durango CO Main Event 05/29/99 1 Gertrude Savadge L 1429 1459 -9  
802 2 Glenda Short L 1429 1450 -9  
803 3 Jan Parker L 1429 1352 -12  
804 4 Julie Ashe L 1429 1358 -12  
805 5 Laura Scheimberg L 1429 1521 -7  
806 6 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1429 1435 10  
807 7 Edith Greenup W 1429 1460 11  
808 8 Marni Elci L 1429 1513 -8  
809 10 Randall Greenup L 1429 1407 -11  
810 11 Gretchen Cowan W 1429 1442 10  
811 12 Julie Ashe W 1429 1358 8  
812 Euless TX 06/12/99 1 Leslie Millard L 1400 1578 -5  
813 2 John Shelton W 1400 1370 9  
814 3 Carl Hickerson W 1400 1350 9  
815 4 Scott Lucas W 1400 1464 12  
816 5 Linda Villarreal W 1400 1356 9  
817 6 Barbara Van Alen L 1400 1570 -5  
818 7 Michelle Davis L 1400 1507 -7  
819 8 Andy Michlin L 1400 1424 -9  
820 9 James W Flomo W 1400 1354 9  
821 10 Michelle Davis L 1400 1507 -7  
822 11 Thomas C Self L 1400 1475 -8  
823 Reno NV Early Bird 07/04/99 1 David Pearl L 1405 1520 -7  
824 2 Mark Palumbo L 1405 1701 -3  
825 3 Alan Whitman L 1405 1330 -12  
826 4 Leon Fernandes L 1405 1286 -13  
827 5 Jane Fischer W 1405 1111 3  
828 6 Dee Whalen L 1405 1300 -13  
829 8 Stephen Dennis L 1405 1404 -10  
830 9 Elizabeth Wood W 1405 1417 10  
831 10 Stefan Fatsis W 1405 1461 12  
832 11 Kit Morehead L 1405 1454 -9  
833 12 Paul Beusterien L 1405 1419 -10  
834 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/99 1 Corina Farwig L 1350 1421 -8  
835 2 Jason Sommer L 1350 1598 -4  
836 3 Stephen Dennis L 1350 1521 -5  
837 4 Roy Kamen L 1350 1581 -4  
838 5 Jesse Wornum L 1350 1465 -7  
839 6 Joan Mocine L 1350 1448 -7  
840 7 Carla Strasburger W 1350 1386 11  
841 8 Toni Douglas W 1350 1388 11  
842 9 Joanne Smith L 1350 1445 -7  
843 10 William Lincoln III Palmer L 1350 1491 -6  
844 11 T A Sanders W 1350 1393 11  
845 12 Paul McCarthy L 1350 1571 -4  
846 13 Barbara Platt W 1350 1308 9  
847 14 Deborah Sapot W 1350 1355 10  
848 15 Julia Bogle L 1350 1429 -8  
849 16 Gil Levine L 1350 1500 -6  
850 17 Max Erskine L 1350 1322 -11  
851 18 Mary A Lyons L 1350 1575 -4  
852 19 Sophie Marques L 1350 1279 -12  
853 20 Helen Tieger W 1350 1336 10  
854 21 Terry Lee W 1350 1381 11  
855 22 Mad Palazzo L 1350 1333 -10  
856 23 Charlotte Emberley W 1350 1297 9  
857 24 Pat Diener W 1350 1315 9  
858 25 Beulah Cooper W 1350 1329 9  
859 26 Mary Lee Couey L 1350 1337 -10  
860 27 Kaaren Dolinsky W 1350 1370 11  
861 28 Hildagard Powell W 1350 1158 5  
862 29 Buffy Hogan W 1350 1293 8  
863 30 Jacqueline Camper W 1350 1395 11  
864 31 Jacqueline Camper W 1350 1395 11  
865 32 Eileen Gruhn L 1350 1404 -9  
866 33 Stefan Fatsis W 1350 1451 13  
867 34 Terry Lee W 1350 1381 11  
868 35 Leon Fernandes L 1350 1412 -8  
869 36 Sarah King W 1350 1482 14  
870 37 Maggie Morley L 1350 1538 -5  
871 38 William Lincoln III Palmer L 1350 1491 -6  
872 39 Margaret Acosta W 1350 1505 14  
873 Marshall TX 09/04/99 1 Karen Slaton W 1425 1324 7  
874 2 Travis Chaney W 1425 1448 11  
875 3 Rhonda Roederer W 1425 1201 4  
876 4 Kyle Bozeman W 1425 1304 7  
877 5 Mike Chitwood W 1425 1562 14  
878 6 Glenda Short L 1425 1550 -7  
879 7 Thelma Litton W 1425 1203 4  
880 8 Mike Chitwood L 1425 1562 -6  
881 9 Glenda Short W 1425 1550 13  
882 10 Travis Chaney L 1425 1448 -9  
883 11 Travis Chaney L 1425 1448 -9  
884 Albuquerque NM 09/18/99 1 Barbara Van Alen L 1454 1543 -8  
885 2 Miriam Green L 1454 1547 -7  
886 3 Glenda Short L 1454 1556 -7  
887 4 Susan Beard L 1454 1569 -7  
888 5 Marni Elci W 1454 1538 12  
889 6 James Wait W 1454 1541 12  
890 7 Mary Ann Pecore L 1454 1352 -13  
891 8 Edith Greenup W 1454 1394 8  
892 9 Randall Greenup L 1454 1477 -9  
893 10 Miriam Williams L 1454 1523 -8  
894 11 Julie Ashe W 1454 1335 7  
895 Dallas TX 11/06/99 1 Carl Davis W 1435 1452 10  
896 2 Jesse Wornum W 1435 1361 8  
897 3 Michelle Davis W 1435 1541 13  
898 4 Gertrude Savadge L 1435 1357 -12  
899 5 Charlotte Ferris L 1435 1385 -11  
900 6 Ralph King L 1435 1479 -9  
901 7 Karen Slaton L 1435 1321 -13  
902 8 Carl Hickerson W 1435 1329 7  
903 9 Gertrude Savadge L 1435 1357 -12  
904 10 David Wacker L 1435 1206 -16  
905 11 Bryan Pepper L 1435 1336 -13  
906 Austin TX 12/11/99 1 Scott Lucas L 1389 1461 -8  
907 2 Linda Bredel L 1389 1327 -12  
908 3 Bryan Pepper W 1389 1339 9  
909 4 Michelle Davis L 1389 1502 -7  
910 5 Carl Davis W 1389 1428 11  
911 6 Cheryl Tyler L 1389 1453 -8  
912 7 Maureen Delgado L 1389 1477 -8  
913 8 Karen Slaton L 1389 1330 -12  
914 9 Beulah Cooper L 1389 1367 -11  
915 10 John Shelton W 1389 1392 10  
916 11 T A Sanders W 1389 1407 11  
917 Galveston TX 01/01/00 1 Carole Miller W 1365 1248 7  
918 2 Bryan Pepper L 1365 1330 -11  
919 3 Rhonda Roederer L 1365 1384 -9  
920 4 Jan Asuquo W 1365 1247 7  
921 5 A J Richards L 1365 1230 -14  
922 6 T A Sanders W 1365 1419 12  
923 7 Priscilla Fournet W 1365 1250 7  
924 8 T A Sanders L 1365 1419 -9  
925 9 Carole Miller L 1365 1248 -13  
926 10 Priscilla Fournet W 1365 1250 7  
927 11 A J Richards L 1365 1230 -14  
928 Lampasas TX 01/15/00 1 Beulah Cooper L 1334 1350 -10  
929 2 Karen Slaton W 1334 1363 11  
930 3 Carl Davis W 1334 1374 11  
931 4 Ruth Sawyer L 1334 1220 -13  
932 5 Carl Hickerson W 1334 1273 8  
933 6 Nathan Harshman L 1334 1288 -11  
934 7 Mary Lee Couey L 1334 1337 -10  
935 8 Mic Barron W 1334 1351 10  
936 9 Cheryl Tyler W 1334 1472 14  
937 10 Scott Lucas L 1334 1434 -7  
938 11 Harvey Wilson L 1334 1270 -12  
939 Texas State Championship 02/12/00 1 Carl Davis L 1326 1394 -8  
940 2 Robin Lewis L 1326 1458 -6  
941 3 Carl Hickerson W 1326 1264 8  
942 4 Mike Chitwood L 1326 1549 -4  
943 5 Charlotte Ferris W 1326 1502 15  
944 6 Marion Wooten L 1326 1264 -12  
945 7 Karen Slaton W 1326 1305 9  
946 8 Linda Villarreal L 1326 1392 -8  
947 9 Linda Villarreal W 1326 1392 12  
948 10 David Wacker L 1326 1210 -13  
949 11 Linda Villarreal W 1326 1392 12  
950 Lubbock TX 03/25/00 1 Celia Lopez W 1331 1178 6  
951 2 Marion Wooten L 1331 1280 -11  
952 3 Bryan Pepper W 1331 1355 11  
953 4 Dennis Major L 1331 1150 -15  
954 5 Ruth Sawyer W 1331 1229 7  
955 6 Scott Lucas L 1331 1447 -7  
956 7 Karen Slaton L 1331 1231 -13  
957 8 R A Fontes L 1331 1237 -13  
958 9 Beulah Cooper W 1331 1301 9  
959 10 Marion Wooten L 1331 1280 -11  
960 11 Louanne Saylors L 1331 1156 -15  
961 Gatlinburg TN 04/15/00 1 Ralph King W 1281 1400 13  
962 2 Bill Menor W 1281 1342 12  
963 3 Patricia Day L 1281 1400 -7  
964 4 Rosemarie Leitzell W 1281 1354 12  
965 5 Jacqueline Camper L 1281 1405 -7  
966 6 Rosetta Brooks L 1281 1354 -8  
967 7 Altha Stewart W 1281 1414 14  
968 8 George Spanfelner W 1281 1327 11  
969 9 Kaaren Dolinsky W 1281 1304 11  
970 10 Kevin Glenn L 1339 1333 -10  
971 11 Robin Schlauch L 1339 1320 -11  
972 12 Terence Marlow W 1339 1374 11  
973 13 Kaye Kiker L 1339 1279 -12  
974 14 Ossie Mair W 1339 1359 11  
975 15 Bill Hortsing W 1339 1304 9  
976 16 Susan Love L 1339 1352 -10  
977 17 Beulah Cooper W 1339 1227 7  
978 18 Becky Brittain L 1339 1477 -6  
979 Austin TX 05/06/00 1 Judy Newhouse L 1328 1152 -15  
980 2 Bryan Pepper L 1328 1367 -9  
981 3 Maureen Delgado L 1328 1475 -6  
982 4 Bill Hunter W 1328 1286 9  
983 5 April McCarley L 1328 1223 -13  
984 6 Mary Lou Thurman W 1328 1035 3  
985 7 Stella Alejos W 1328 1266 8  
986 8 Mic Barron W 1328 1392 12  
987 9 Carl Hickerson W 1328 1211 7  
988 10 Maureen Delgado W 1328 1475 14  
989 11 Rhonda Roederer L 1328 1451 -7  
990 Mid-Cities TX 06/10/00 1 Maureen Delgado L 1332 1444 -7  
991 2 Gertrude Savadge W 1332 1348 10  
992 3 Kyle Bozeman L 1332 1334 -10  
993 4 Mic Barron L 1332 1361 -9  
994 5 Judy Newhouse W 1332 1226 7  
995 6 Travis Chaney W 1332 1404 12  
996 7 Andy Michlin L 1332 1501 -6  
997 8 Marion Wooten L 1332 1297 -11  
998 9 Bryan Pepper W 1332 1350 11  
999 10 Michelle Davis W 1332 1513 15  
1000 11 Marion Wooten W 1332 1297 9  
1001 Reno NV Main Event 07/13/00 1 Rosemarie Leitzell W 1353 1306 9  
1002 2 Donna McDonough L 1353 1477 -7  
1003 3 Eileen Gruhn L 1353 1480 -7  
1004 4 Carlene Wallis W 1353 1582 16  
1005 5 Barbara Platt W 1353 1300 9  
1006 6 Beulah Cooper W 1353 1160 5  
1007 7 Yvonne Bonnie Redland L 1353 1669 -3  
1008 8 Pat Burnham L 1353 1448 -7  
1009 9 Stephen Dennis L 1353 1548 -5  
1010 10 Mark Schellenberg W 1353 1413 12  
1011 11 Marian Koonce W 1353 1420 12  
1012 12 Max Erskine W 1353 1287 8  
1013 13 Richard Frank L 1353 1526 -5  
1014 14 Rosetta Brooks L 1389 1327 -12  
1015 15 Esther Kisich W 1389 1430 11  
1016 16 Paul Trachtenberg L 1389 1467 -8  
1017 17 Elizabeth Wood W 1389 1291 7  
1018 18 Pat Diener L 1389 1423 -9  
1019 19 Eugene Murray W 1389 1508 13  
1020 20 Barbara Platt L 1389 1309 -12  
1021 21 Rosemarie Leitzell W 1389 1348 9  
1022 22 Susan Love W 1389 1397 10  
1023 23 Gavin Hyde L 1389 1520 -6  
1024 24 Barbara Platt L 1389 1309 -12  
1025 25 Eileen Gruhn W 1389 1516 13  
1026 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Buffy Hogan W 328-300 1394 1191 5  
1027 2 Jane Clark L 352-394 1394 1353 -11  
1028 3 Helen Burns W 461-429 1394 1327 8  
1029 4 Dorothy Halprin W 324-283 1394 1158 4  
1030 5 Lynn Gunn W 354-271 1394 1379 10  
1031 6 Mike Sherman L 333-413 1394 1263 -14  
1032 7 Esla Ewida W 407-341 1394 1439 11  
1033 8 Carl Davis L 353-395 1394 1474 -8  
1034 9 Murray Griffin L 406-457 1394 1232 -14  
1035 10 Kathy Gray W 374-325 1394 1228 6  
1036 11 Dorothy Luckey W 401-298 1394 1262 6  
1037 12 Harvey Wilson W 373-335 1394 1414 11  
1038 13 Judy Newhouse W 398-254 1394 1228 6  
1039 14 Barry Spinner L 284-383 1394 1310 -12  
1040 15 Debbie Stegman W 375-365 1394 1288 7  
1041 16 George Carty W 359-281 1394 1459 12  
1042 17 Mad Palazzo L 386-432 1420 1340 -12  
1043 18 Diane Brown L 297-314 1420 1364 -12  
1044 19 Susie Page L 312-373 1420 1427 -10  
1045 20 Alan Kraus L 312-316 1420 1359 -12  
1046 21 Bennett Jacobstein W 420-225 1420 1298 7  
1047 22 Joyce Zmorzynski W 496-290 1420 1302 7  
1048 23 Dannene Drummond L 271-502 1420 1319 -13  
1049 24 Peg Whitten L 354-357 1420 1392 -11  
1050 25 Esla Ewida L 332-367 1420 1443 -9  
1051 26 Susan Hoehn W 409-322 1420 1347 8  
1052 27 Daniel Casey W 360-237 1420 1335 8  
1053 28 Vince Castellano L 330-363 1420 1410 -10  
1054 29 Ben Gittes L 347-395 1420 1271 -14  
1055 30 Alan Kraus W 436-347 1420 1359 8  
1056 31 Tammy Soncrant W 395-355 1420 1268 6  
1057 Houston TX 09/02/00 1 Ruth Sawyer L 1361 1352 -10  
1058 2 Sammye Bichel W 1361 1363 10  
1059 3 John Dalton L 1361 1403 -9  
1060 4 Kyle Bozeman W 1361 1313 9  
1061 5 Bryan Pepper W 1361 1326 9  
1062 6 Harvey Wilson W 1361 1437 12  
1063 7 Rhonda Roederer L 1361 1395 -9  
1064 8 Bill Hunter W 1361 1313 9  
1065 9 Gertrude Savadge W 1361 1316 9  
1066 10 Bryan Pepper L 1361 1326 -11  
1067 11 Ruth Sawyer W 1361 1352 10  
1068 Albuquerque NM 09/16/00 1 Nora Poulos W 1390 1128 4  
1069 2 Ed Saunders L 1390 1180 -15  
1070 3 Barbara Platt L 1390 1245 -14  
1071 4 Robert Readle W 1390 1022 2  
1072 5 Mark Budovitch W 1390 1055 2  
1073 6 Craig Mobley W 1390 1114 3  
1074 7 Jan Parker W 1390 1326 8  
1075 8 Edith Greenup W 1390 1324 8  
1076 9 Peggy Henson W 1390 1353 9  
1077 10 Beulah Cooper W 1390 1250 6  
1078 11 Marion Wooten W 1390 1299 7  
1079 Marshall TX 10/14/00 1 Noreen Kenny W 1411 1275 6  
1080 2 Kyle Bozeman L 1411 1360 -11  
1081 3 Paul Holser L 1411 1432 -9  
1082 4 David Wacker W 1411 1310 7  
1083 5 Gertrude Savadge L 1411 1377 -11  
1084 6 Mike Chitwood L 1411 1457 -9  
1085 7 Judy Newhouse L 1411 1257 -14  
1086 8 Gertrude Savadge W 1411 1377 9  
1087 9 Noreen Kenny L 1411 1275 -14  
1088 10 Kyle Bozeman L 1411 1360 -11  
1089 San Antonio TX 12/09/00 1 John Dalton L 1354 1416 -8  
1090 2 Maureen Delgado L 1354 1492 -6  
1091 3 Linda Bredel L 1354 1298 -12  
1092 4 Robin Lewis W 1354 1506 14  
1093 5 Bryan Pepper L 1354 1395 -9  
1094 6 Charlotte Ferris W 1354 1400 11  
1095 7 Scott Lucas L 1354 1454 -7  
1096 8 Carole Miller L 1354 1302 -11  
1097 9 Mary Lee Couey L 1354 1352 -10  
1098 10 T A Sanders W 1354 1392 11  
1099 11 Nancy Scott W 1354 1396 11  
1100 Lampasas TX 01/13/01 1 John Dalton L 1338 1488 -6  
1101 2 Judy Newhouse L 1338 1220 -13  
1102 3 Karen Slaton W 1338 1188 6  
1103 4 Mary Lee Couey L 1338 1337 -10  
1104 5 Harvey Wilson W 1338 1379 11  
1105 6 Josh Amdur W 1338 1166 5  
1106 7 Carole Miller W 1338 1283 8  
1107 8 Bryan Pepper L 1338 1406 -8  
1108 9 Carl Davis W 1338 1539 15  
1109 10 Carole Miller L 1338 1283 -12  
1110 11 Michelle Davis L 1338 1444 -7  
1111 Texas State Championship 02/10/01 1 Wendy Major W 1328 1328 10  
1112 2 Scott Lucas L 1328 1487 -6  
1113 3 Paul Holser W 1328 1421 13  
1114 4 Charlotte Ferris W 1328 1366 11  
1115 5 Carl Davis L 1328 1508 -5  
1116 6 Sylvia Sparkman W 1328 1407 12  
1117 7 Margaret Dudley W 1328 1251 8  
1118 8 Mike Chitwood L 1328 1477 -6  
1119 9 Carl Davis L 1328 1508 -5  
1120 10 Bryan Pepper L 1328 1430 -7  
1121 11 Karen Slaton L 1328 1129 -15  
1122 Lubbock TX 03/17/01 1 Louanne Saylors W 1340 1177 6  
1123 2 Paul Holser L 1340 1463 -7  
1124 3 Marion Wooten L 1340 1267 -12  
1125 4 Bryan Pepper L 1340 1437 -7  
1126 6 Nancee Mancel W 1340 1409 12  
1127 7 Gertrude Savadge L 1340 1276 -12  
1128 8 Wendy Major L 1340 1351 -10  
1129 9 Mary Lee Couey W 1340 1244 7  
1130 10 Louanne Saylors L 1340 1177 -14  
1131 11 Lois Kahan W 1340 1286 9  
1132 Bedford TX 06/09/01 1 Carl Davis L 1313 1531 -4  
1133 2 Gertrude Savadge L 1313 1260 -12  
1134 3 Mary Lee Couey L 1313 1272 -11  
1135 4 Ruth Sawyer W 1313 1303 10  
1136 5 T A Sanders W 1313 1357 11  
1137 6 Beulah Cooper W 1313 1193 7  
1138 7 Michele Yarto L 1313 1326 -10  
1139 8 Harvey Wilson W 1313 1327 10  
1140 9 Clay Daniel L 1313 1218 -13  
1141 10 Linda Villarreal L 1313 1313 -10  
1142 11 T A Sanders W 1313 1357 11  
1143 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/03/01 1 Adrian Mannella L 1305 1496 -5  
1144 2 Ray Smith L 1305 1670 -2  
1145 3 David Weisberg L 1305 1823 -1  
1146 4 Laurie Lu Longway L 1305 1053 -16  
1147 5 Gonya Matheu W 1305 690 0  
1148 6 June Dokweiler W 1305 914 2  
1149 7 Eunice Smith W 1305 853 1  
1150 8 Gregg Wood W 1305 912 2  
1151 9 Martin Rosen W 1305 1137 6  
1152 10 Roberta Borenstein W 1305 1337 11  
1153 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/04/01 1 Irene Averell W 1302 1348 11  
1154 2 Wil Dabbs L 1302 1371 -8  
1155 3 Judy Newhouse W 1302 1286 10  
1156 4 Broderick Larkins W 1302 1256 9  
1157 5 Darlene Marlow T 1302 1168 -4  
1158 6 Robert Smith L 1302 1382 -8  
1159 7 Elisabeth Jordan W 1302 1350 11  
1160 8 Wil Dabbs L 1302 1371 -8  
1161 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/01 1 Rosemarie Leitzell L 1316 1158 -14  
1162 2 Michael Ludin L 1316 1262 -12  
1163 3 Pat Burnham L 1316 1262 -12  
1164 4 Kitty Yamauchi W 1316 1077 4  
1165 5 Naurlene Canterman W 1316 1363 11  
1166 6 Judith Whitcomb L 1316 1084 -16  
1167 7 Jeannie J Wilson W 1316 1082 4  
1168 8 B A Toole W 1316 1033 3  
1169 9 Pernilla Neal W 1316 1111 5  
1170 10 Darlene Marlow W 1316 1175 6  
1171 11 J Michael Jacobs W 1316 1170 6  
1172 12 Rhoda Klein W 1316 1217 7  
1173 13 Martin Rosen W 1316 1148 6  
1174 14 Broderick Larkins W 1316 1250 8  
1175 15 Peter Dolgenos L 1323 1412 -8  
1176 16 Brian Nelson L 1323 1377 -9  
1177 17 Ruth Sawyer W 1323 1336 10  
1178 18 Kimo Ahyun W 1323 1380 12  
1179 19 Harvey Wilson W 1323 1359 11  
1180 20 David Filippi L 1323 1378 -8  
1181 21 Esther Kisich W 1323 1410 12  
1182 22 Norbert Saldanha L 1323 1367 -9  
1183 23 Broderick Larkins L 1323 1312 -10  
1184 24 Robert Smith L 1323 1381 -8  
1185 25 Naurlene Canterman L 1323 1321 -10  
1186 26 Darlene Thompson W 1323 1281 9  
1187 27 Esther Kisich W 1323 1410 12  
1188 Laguna Woods CA Seniors 07/21/01 1 Mark Landsberg W 1328 1934 20  
1189 2 Bruce Shuman L 1328 1120 -15  
1190 3 Margy Slavin L 1328 1401 -8  
1191 4 Dee Segrest W 1328 1652 18  
1192 5 Valerie Kunze W 1328 1083 4  
1193 6 Mollie Braverman W 1328 1232 7  
1194 7 Tom Titus W 1328 1467 14  
1195 8 Gil Levine L 1328 1523 -5  
1196 9 Gavin Hyde W 1328 1540 15  
1197 10 Pat Diener W 1328 1417 12  
1198 11 Mark Landsberg L 1328 1934 0  
1199 12 Rhoda Klein W 1328 1251 8  
1200 13 Joy Nees W 1328 1119 5  
1201 Houston TX 09/01/01 1 Margaret Dudley L 1418 1311 -13  
1202 3 Carole Miller W 1418 1320 7  
1203 4 Michele Yarto W 1418 1327 7  
1204 5 Bill Hunter W 1418 1363 8  
1205 6 Gertrude Savadge L 1418 1364 -12  
1206 7 Sammye Bichel L 1418 1369 -11  
1207 8 Kyle Bozeman L 1418 1393 -11  
1208 9 Charlotte Ferris W 1418 1388 9  
1209 10 Rhonda Roederer L 1418 1368 -11  
1210 11 Ralph King L 1418 1403 -10  
1211 Albuquerque NM 09/22/01 1 Marni Elci W 1385 1545 14  
1212 2 Don Bush W 1385 1553 14  
1213 3 Gerri Martin L 1385 1502 -7  
1214 4 Barbara Van Alen W 1385 1505 13  
1215 5 Glenda Short W 1385 1487 13  
1216 6 Laurie Cohen W 1385 1532 14  
1217 7 Patty Wayne L 1385 1452 -8  
1218 8 Robert Whitcomb W 1385 1474 12  
1219 9 Randall Greenup W 1385 1392 10  
1220 10 Yvonne Bonnie Redland L 1385 1468 -8  
1221 11 Renee Jones L 1385 1438 -9  
1222 Calgary AB Early Bird 10/11/01 1 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1454 1497 11  
1223 2 Anita Rackham L 1454 1536 -8  
1224 3 Wendy McGrath L 1454 1627 -5  
1225 4 Stuart Goldman L 1454 1681 -4  
1226 5 Jeff Parsons W 1454 1711 16  
1227 6 George Macaulay L 1454 1760 -3  
1228 7 Tina Udelson W 1454 1519 12  
1229 8 Wayne Clifford L 1454 1606 -6  
1230 9 Mike Ebanks L 1454 1660 -5  
1231 10 Allan Simon L 1454 1703 -4  
1232 11 Mike Ryan L 1454 1721 -3  
1233 12 Allan Simon L 1454 1703 -4  
1234 Calgary AB Main Event 10/12/01 1 Tim Wise L 1452 1262 -15  
1235 2 Sue Brigliadori W 1452 1315 6  
1236 3 Eugenio Ngan Tian L 1452 1386 -12  
1237 4 Bill Payne W 1452 1372 8  
1238 5 Nancy Scott L 1452 1438 -10  
1239 6 Tina Udelson L 1452 1604 -6  
1240 7 Elvira Toews W 1452 1236 4  
1241 8 Michelle Eisele W 1452 1302 6  
1242 9 Donna Silbernagel L 1452 1340 -13  
1243 10 Brian Guilbault W 1420 1431 10  
1244 11 Susan Lea W 1420 1445 11  
1245 12 Lorne Sakatch W 1420 1456 11  
1246 13 Noella Ward L 1420 1207 -16  
1247 14 Yvonne Lewanski W 1420 1300 7  
1248 15 Noella Ward W 1420 1207 5  
1249 16 Richard Charach L 1420 1390 -11  
1250 17 Tim Wise W 1420 1289 6  
1251 Grand Canyon AZ 11/02/01 1 Glenda Short L 1443 1472 -9  
1252 2 Marian Koonce L 1443 1479 -9  
1253 3 Patty Wayne L 1443 1516 -8  
1254 4 James Wait L 1443 1485 -9  
1255 5 Patrick Hodges L 1443 1575 -6  
1256 6 Muriel Sparrow Reedy L 1443 1274 -15  
1257 7 Susan Hoehn L 1443 1289 -14  
1258 8 Christine Economos W 1443 1380 8  
1259 9 Robert Whitcomb L 1443 1407 -11  
1260 10 Paula Catanese L 1443 1203 -16  
1261 11 Polly Moyer W 1355 1363 10  
1262 12 Nancee Mancel W 1355 1372 10  
1263 13 Irene Averell W 1355 1351 10  
1264 14 Gigi Miller L 1355 1415 -8  
1265 15 Rhoda Klein W 1355 1265 8  
1266 16 Mary Rhoades L 1355 1443 -8  
1267 17 Mary Atwood L 1355 1384 -9  
1268 18 Sarah King L 1355 1247 -13  
1269 19 Irene Averell L 1355 1351 -10  
1270 20 Ossie Mair W 1355 1359 10  
1271 Dallas TX 11/10/01 1 Travis Chaney L 1357 1415 -8  
1272 2 Harvey Wilson L 1357 1282 -12  
1273 3 John Shelton W 1357 1368 10  
1274 4 Hope Kennedy L 1357 1388 -9  
1275 5 Beulah Cooper W 1357 1128 4  
1276 6 T A Sanders W 1357 1227 6  
1277 7 Kyle Bozeman W 1357 1322 9  
1278 8 Clay Daniel L 1357 1258 -13  
1279 9 Hope Kennedy W 1357 1388 11  
1280 10 Charlotte Ferris W 1357 1362 10  
1281 11 Mary Lee Couey L 1357 1348 -10  
1282 Lampasas TX 01/19/02 1 Bruce Shuman W 1357 1200 6  
1283 2 Mary Rhoades L 1357 1458 -7  
1284 4 Michelle Davis L 1357 1475 -7  
1285 5 Harvey Wilson L 1357 1281 -12  
1286 6 T A Sanders L 1357 1257 -13  
1287 7 Clay Daniel L 1357 1363 -10  
1288 8 April McCarley W 1357 1170 5  
1289 9 Mary Lee Couey L 1357 1397 -9  
1290 10 Carl Hickerson L 1357 1253 -13  
1291 11 April McCarley W 1357 1170 5  
1292 Texas State Championship 02/09/02 1 Nancy Scott W 1304 1420 13  
1293 2 Dave Rubin W 1304 1126 5  
1294 3 Ruth Sawyer W 1304 1368 12  
1295 4 Frank Hertz L 1304 1526 -4  
1296 5 Harvey Wilson L 1304 1337 -9  
1297 6 Scott Lucas L 1304 1466 -6  
1298 7 Clay Daniel W 1304 1401 13  
1299 8 Kyle Bozeman W 1304 1324 11  
1300 9 Slade Sullivan W 1304 1140 6  
1301 10 Michelle Davis W 1304 1487 15  
1302 11 Kyle Bozeman W 1304 1324 11  
1303 Phoenix AZ 02/16/02 1 Barbara Gray L 1380 1181 -15  
1304 2 Jane Geary W 1380 1238 6  
1305 3 Judith Whitcomb W 1380 1245 6  
1306 4 Lynn Gunn L 1380 1279 -13  
1307 5 Jamila Atcha L 1380 1298 -12  
1308 6 Ossie Mair L 1380 1414 -9  
1309 7 Pam Major W 1380 1160 4  
1310 8 Ron Barker L 1380 1173 -15  
1311 9 Janet Buchbinder L 1380 1215 -14  
1312 10 Andrea Ross-Greene W 1380 1239 6  
1313 11 Mark Budovitch L 1325 1316 -10  
1314 13 Gertrude Savadge L 1325 1334 -10  
1315 14 Al Demers W 1325 1316 10  
1316 15 James Johnson W 1325 1157 6  
1317 16 Ossie Mair W 1325 1380 12  
1318 17 Pam Major W 1325 1186 6  
1319 18 Andrea Ross-Greene L 1325 1239 -12  
1320 19 Lynn Gunn W 1325 1275 9  
1321 Lubbock TX 03/16/02 1 Naurlene Canterman W 1334 1462 14  
1322 2 Julie Ashe L 1334 1242 -13  
1323 3 Mary Lee Couey W 1334 1334 10  
1324 4 Peggy Henson W 1334 1304 9  
1325 5 Bruce Shuman W 1334 1216 7  
1326 6 Edith Greenup L 1334 1363 -9  
1327 7 Marion Wooten W 1334 1324 10  
1328 8 Clay Daniel W 1334 1429 13  
1329 9 Louanne Saylors L 1334 1207 -13  
1330 10 Gertrude Savadge L 1334 1347 -10  
1331 11 Clay Daniel L 1334 1429 -7  
1332 Ardmore Ok 04/20/02 1 Cynthia Cutting W 1344 1132 5  
1333 2 Clay Daniel L 1344 1427 -8  
1334 3 Barbara Santee W 1344 1317 9  
1335 4 Bruce Shuman L 1344 1241 -13  
1336 5 Matthew Hodge L 1344 1149 -15  
1337 6 Michelle Davis W 1344 1456 13  
1338 7 Kyle Bozeman W 1344 1348 10  
1339 8 Mary Rhoades W 1344 1474 14  
1340 9 Judy Newhouse L 1344 1320 -11  
1341 10 Joann Rader L 1344 1368 -9  
1342 11 Barbara Santee W 1344 1317 9  
1343 New Orleans LA 05/25/02 1 Rhonda Roederer L 1349 1354 -10  
1344 2 T A Sanders W 1349 1377 11  
1345 3 Ralph King W 1349 1440 13  
1346 4 Judy Newhouse L 1349 1293 -12  
1347 5 Pat Holzenthal W 1349 1337 10  
1348 6 Jerry Dynes L 1349 1440 -7  
1349 7 Aline Vogt W 1349 993 2  
1350 8 Dave Zimmerman L 1349 1383 -9  
1351 9 Noreen Kenny L 1349 1342 -10  
1352 10 Ruth Sawyer L 1349 1308 -11  
1353 11 Kaye Kiker L 1349 1342 -10  
1354 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/02/02 1 Wayne Clifford W 1316 1678 18  
1355 2 Richard Moyer L 1316 1718 -2  
1356 3 Rick Wong L 1316 1837 -1  
1357 4 Stephanie Sugano L 1316 1112 -15  
1358 5 Bill Kinsella W 1316 945 2  
1359 6 B A Toole W 1316 1020 3  
1360 7 Barbara Platt W 1316 1053 4  
1361 8 Paula Catanese W 1316 1386 12  
1362 9 Cynthia Pughsley L 1316 1701 -2  
1363 10 Mary Aline Stevens W 1316 1124 5  
1364 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/03/02 1 Paula Catanese W 1341 1388 11  
1365 2 T A Sanders W 1341 1364 11  
1366 3 Ossie Mair W 1341 1332 10  
1367 4 Al Demers W 1341 1273 8  
1368 5 Irene Averell L 1341 1222 -13  
1369 6 Pat Diener L 1341 1418 -8  
1370 7 Richard Joseph L 1341 1356 -10  
1371 8 Ossie Mair L 1341 1332 -10  
1372 Reno NV Main Event 07/04/02 1 Nancy Scott W 1340 1408 12  
1373 2 Patty Wayne L 1340 1473 -6  
1374 3 Pat Diener W 1340 1439 13  
1375 4 John Wiley W 1340 1461 13  
1376 5 Richard Joseph W 1340 1374 11  
1377 6 Paul Beusterien L 1340 1519 -5  
1378 7 Pamina Deutsch W 1340 1401 12  
1379 8 Eric Harshbarger W 1340 1525 15  
1380 9 Alan Meyer W 1340 1427 12  
1381 10 Carlynn Mayer W 1340 1573 16  
1382 11 David Nabutovsky L 1340 1702 -2  
1383 12 Jason Bednarz W 1340 1665 18  
1384 13 Chani Katz L 1340 1646 -3  
1385 14 Keith Valentine L 1340 1531 -5  
1386 15 Jeff Potts L 1470 1733 -4  
1387 16 Glenda Short L 1470 1628 -6  
1388 17 Laura Scheimberg W 1470 1530 12  
1389 18 Nancee Mancel W 1470 1557 12  
1390 19 Brian Nelson L 1470 1506 -9  
1391 20 Michael Stevens L 1470 1636 -6  
1392 21 Brian Nelson L 1470 1506 -9  
1393 22 Rita Dady L 1470 1587 -7  
1394 23 Gigi Miller L 1470 1504 -9  
1395 24 Rita Dady L 1470 1587 -7  
1396 25 Cindy Quinn L 1470 1478 -10  
1397 26 Paul Beusterien W 1470 1542 12  
1398 27 Betty Cornelison W 1470 1480 10  
1399 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 James Abbott L 340-459 1451 1616 -6  
1400 2 Gretchen Cowan L 287-391 1451 1479 -9  
1401 3 Lorraine Burton L 325-359 1451 1354 -13  
1402 4 T C Houlgate-West W 346-332 1451 1510 12  
1403 5 Pat Diener W 381-294 1451 1443 10  
1404 6 Glenda Short L 298-452 1451 1611 -6  
1405 7 Isaac Apindi L 260-478 1451 1473 -9  
1406 8 Julia Bogle L 308-352 1451 1472 -9  
1407 9 Elisabeth Jordan W 378-332 1451 1343 7  
1408 10 Sophie Marques L 358-403 1451 1343 -13  
1409 11 Rob Matthews L 327-389 1451 1414 -11  
1410 12 Lori Gaut L 310-327 1451 1479 -9  
1411 13 Marian Koonce W 350-339 1451 1381 8  
1412 14 Irene Averell L 332-384 1451 1213 -16  
1413 15 Marilyn Gage W 379-312 1451 1350 7  
1414 17 Mira Stulman W 425-317 1393 1358 9  
1415 18 Ralph Moore W 468-316 1393 1381 10  
1416 19 Muriel Sparrow Reedy L 376-378 1393 1353 -11  
1417 20 Pat Diener W 415-373 1393 1481 12  
1418 21 Paul Terry W 429-384 1393 1498 13  
1419 22 Kit Morehead L 297-401 1393 1528 -6  
1420 23 Lorraine Burton W 413-305 1393 1419 11  
1421 24 Ed Saunders L 311-365 1393 1439 -9  
1422 25 Woody Chen L 319-465 1393 1514 -7  
1423 26 Sarah Rosenblum L 293-427 1393 1434 -9  
1424 27 Ginger White L 296-473 1393 1414 -9  
1425 28 Lori Gaut L 329-365 1393 1453 -8  
1426 29 Nancy Druskin W 382-337 1393 1491 13  
1427 30 Toni Douglas W 471-378 1393 1372 9  
1428 31 Brian Serville W 423-256 1393 1408 10  
1429 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/13/02 1 Barbara Van Alen W 1421 1399 9  
1430 2 Judy Newhouse L 1421 1364 -12  
1431 3 Nancee Mancel L 1421 1470 -9  
1432 4 Mary Rhoades L 1421 1466 -9  
1433 5 T A Sanders L 1421 1376 -11  
1434 6 Barbara Van Alen W 1421 1399 9  
1435 Albuquerque NM Main Event 09/14/02 1 Carole Miller L 1400 1307 -13  
1436 2 T A Sanders L 1400 1385 -10  
1437 3 Barbara Van Alen L 1400 1343 -12  
1438 4 Frank Tarr L 1400 1415 -10  
1439 5 Don Bush W 1400 1460 12  
1440 6 Edith Greenup W 1400 1352 9  
1441 7 Judy Newhouse L 1400 1397 -10  
1442 8 Mary Ann Pecore W 1400 1378 9  
1443 9 Randall Greenup L 1400 1402 -10  
1444 10 Brian Nelson W 1400 1464 12  
1445 11 Sarah King W 1400 1349 9  
1446 Bedford, TX (LCT) 09/21/02 6 Clay Daniel L 1386 1818 0  
1447 Austin TX 10/19/02 1 April McCarley L 1376 1166 -15  
1448 2 Becky Dyer W 1376 1190 5  
1449 3 Keith Smith L 339-442 1376 1249 -13  
1450 4 Beulah Cooper W 1376 1271 7  
1451 5 Michele Yarto L 1376 1279 -13  
1452 6 Harvey Wilson L 1376 1287 -12  
1453 7 Carl Hickerson W 1376 1302 8  
1454 8 Bruce Shuman W 1376 1308 8  
1455 9 Ruth Sawyer L 1376 1306 -12  
1456 10 T A Sanders W 1376 1392 10  
1457 11 Rhonda Roederer L 1376 1357 -11  
1458 Dallas TX 11/09/02 1 Ralph King L 1341 1442 -7  
1459 2 Ruth Sawyer W 1341 1250 7  
1460 3 Matthew Hodge L 1341 1372 -9  
1461 4 Mary Lee Couey W 1341 1315 9  
1462 5 Andy Michlin L 1341 1415 -8  
1463 6 Michelle Davis L 1341 1478 -6  
1464 7 Linda Villarreal W 1341 1341 10  
1465 8 Marion Wooten L 1341 1274 -12  
1466 9 Scott Lucas L 1341 1461 -7  
1467 10 Pat Diener W 1341 1423 12  
1468 11 Scott Lucas W 1341 1461 13  
1469 Lampasas TX 01/18/03 1 Doug Riblet L 1344 1531 -5  
1470 2 Karen Slaton W 1344 1185 6  
1471 3 Carole Miller W 1344 1374 11  
1472 4 Stella Alejos W 1344 1185 6  
1473 5 Slade Sullivan W 1344 1463 13  
1474 6 John Merlau L 1344 1158 -15  
1475 7 Carl Davis W 1344 1421 12  
1476 8 April McCarley L 1344 1289 -12  
1477 9 Jim Hughes W 1344 1311 9  
1478 10 Ruth Sawyer L 1344 1313 -11  
1479 11 Ruth Sawyer L 1344 1313 -11  
1480 Texas State Championship 02/08/03 1 Pat Sanchez W 1352 1118 4  
1481 2 William Huttel W 1352 1157 5  
1482 3 Scott Davies W 1352 1187 6  
1483 4 Harvey Wilson L 1352 1298 -12  
1484 5 Ruth Sawyer L 1352 1345 -10  
1485 6 Jim Hughes L 1352 1354 -10  
1486 7 Patricia Hiller W 1352 1113 4  
1487 8 Reena Singhal W 1352 1147 5  
1488 9 Beulah Cooper L 1352 1157 -15  
1489 10 Michael Connally W 1352 1252 7  
1490 11 April McCarley L 1352 1338 -10  
1491 12 Carole Miller L 1352 1358 -10  
1492 13 Jean McArthur W 1352 1104 4  
1493 Costa Rica Tour 02/15/03 1 David Jones L 1321 1306 -10  
1494 2 Trish Baker W 1321 1334 10  
1495 3 Patricia A Krohn L 1321 1412 -7  
1496 5 Liz Ashby L 1321 1268 -12  
1497 6 Bobbi Hendrickson L 1321 1332 -10  
1498 7 Hy Francis L 1321 1383 -8  
1499 8 Judith Ford L 1321 1368 -9  
1500 9 Vivienne Muhling L 1321 1267 -12  
1501 10 Liz Ashby L 1321 1268 -12  
1502 11 Hy Francis L 1321 1383 -8  
1503 12 Trish Baker W 1321 1334 10  
1504 13 Trish Baker W 1321 1334 10  
1505 Lubbock TX 03/08/03 1 Karen Slaton W 1266 1173 7  
1506 2 Mike Chitwood L 1266 1478 -5  
1507 3 Louanne Saylors W 1266 1149 7  
1508 4 Patty Wayne L 1266 1452 -5  
1509 5 Pat Sanchez L 1266 1081 -15  
1510 6 William Huttel L 1266 1216 -11  
1511 7 Jim Hughes L 1266 1246 -11  
1512 8 Naurlene Canterman W 1266 1381 13  
1513 9 Mary Lee Couey W 1266 1364 13  
1514 10 William Huttel L 1266 1216 -11  
1515 11 Karen Slaton W 1266 1173 7  
1516 Ardmore Ok 04/19/03 1 Matthew Hodge W 1259 1437 15  
1517 2 Karen Moss W 1259 1178 8  
1518 3 William Huttel W 1259 1300 11  
1519 4 Bruce Shuman W 1259 1283 11  
1520 5 Judy Newhouse W 1259 1435 15  
1521 6 Carole Miller W 1259 1285 11  
1522 7 Barbara Santee W 1259 1304 11  
1523 8 Mark Palumbo L 1259 1488 -4  
1524 9 Martha Bedford W 1259 1476 16  
1525 10 Nancy Scott L 1259 1320 -8  
1526 11 Nancy Scott L 1259 1320 -8  
1527 New Orleans LA 05/24/03 1 Ajit Pendse W 1364 965 2  
1528 2 Maneck Contractor L 1364 1200 -14  
1529 3 Noreen Kenny L 1364 1288 -12  
1530 4 Dave Balthaser W 1364 1367 10  
1531 5 Inez Kerth W 1364 963 2  
1532 6 Jo Hatchell W 1364 1058 3  
1533 7 Waheed Thompson W 1364 1238 7  
1534 8 Rhonda Roederer L 1364 1402 -9  
1535 9 Joe McCollum W 1364 944 1  
1536 10 Rhonda Roederer W 1364 1402 11  
1537 11 Ajit Pendse W 1364 965 2  
1538 Mid-Cities TX Early Bird 06/13/03 1 Matthew Hodge L 1377 1417 -9  
1539 2 Judy Newhouse W 1377 1392 10  
1540 3 Scott Lucas L 1377 1401 -9  
1541 4 John Merlau L 1377 1387 -10  
1542 5 Bryan Pepper W 1377 1396 11  
1543 6 Scott Lucas L 1377 1401 -9  
1544 Mid-Cities TX Main Event 06/14/03 1 Michelle Davis W 1361 1552 15  
1545 2 Linda Villarreal L 1361 1326 -11  
1546 3 Scott Lucas L 1361 1420 -8  
1547 4 Matthew Hodge W 1361 1458 13  
1548 5 Judy Newhouse L 1361 1373 -10  
1549 6 Kristina Simon W 1361 1319 9  
1550 7 Traci Nguyen W 1361 1340 9  
1551 8 Bruce Shuman L 1361 1309 -11  
1552 9 Mike Chitwood W 1361 1446 12  
1553 10 Mary Lee Couey W 1361 1313 9  
1554 11 Scott Lucas W 1361 1420 12  
1555 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/01/03 1 Susan Love W 1399 1193 5  
1556 2 Rich Meagher L 1399 558 -20  
1557 3 Bill Lapinski L 1399 1560 -6  
1558 4 Wendell Haynes W 1399 1740 18  
1559 5 Joseph Oele W 1399 1002 2  
1560 6 Ron Barker L 1399 1018 -18  
1561 7 Paula Catanese W 1399 1448 11  
1562 8 Robert Whitcomb W 1399 1456 12  
1563 9 Mary Aline Stevens W 1399 1224 5  
1564 10 Richard Moyer W 1399 1672 17  
1565 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/02/03 1 Rhonda Roederer W 1424 1385 9  
1566 2 Jesse Wornum W 1424 1406 10  
1567 3 Pat Diener L 1424 1382 -11  
1568 4 Gigi Miller W 1424 1366 8  
1569 5 T A Sanders L 1424 1403 -11  
1570 6 Alan Meyer L 1424 1404 -11  
1571 7 Judith Whitcomb W 1424 1374 9  
1572 8 Jesse Wornum L 1424 1406 -11  
1573 Reno NV Main Event 07/03/03 1 Julie Chase L 1417 1489 -8  
1574 2 Nancee Mancel L 1417 1488 -8  
1575 3 Denver Steele W 1417 1528 13  
1576 4 Bill Lapinski W 1417 1552 14  
1577 5 Ruth Hamilton L 1417 1634 -4  
1578 6 Greg Heidler L 1417 1560 -6  
1579 7 T A Sanders W 1417 1381 9  
1580 8 Jeannie J Wilson L 1417 1370 -11  
1581 9 Bill Payne W 1417 1342 8  
1582 10 Judy Newhouse L 1417 1312 -13  
1583 11 Nick Meyer L 1417 1714 -3  
1584 12 Danny Panganiban T 1417 1431 0  
1585 13 Ellis Wyer L 1417 1517 -7  
1586 14 Barbara Van Alen W 1417 1478 12  
1587 15 Jason Sommer L 1412 1549 -6  
1588 16 Carlene Wallis L 1412 1597 -5  
1589 17 Polly Moyer W 1412 1435 11  
1590 18 Judith Whitcomb L 1412 1341 -12  
1591 19 Maggie Morley W 1412 1400 10  
1592 20 Brian Nelson W 1412 1401 10  
1593 21 Paula Catanese W 1412 1445 11  
1594 22 Paul Trachtenberg L 1412 1498 -8  
1595 23 Richard Joseph W 1412 1427 10  
1596 24 Benjamin Bloom L 1412 1523 -7  
1597 25 Alan Whitman L 1412 1547 -6  
1598 26 Jesse Wornum W 1412 1477 12  
1599 27 Barbara Van Alen W 1412 1438 11  
1600 Houston TX 08/30/03 1 April McCarley W 1442 1320 7  
1601 2 Paul Thornton W 1442 1522 12  
1602 3 Michelle Davis W 1442 1523 12  
1603 4 Broderick Larkins W 1442 1338 7  
1604 5 Mary Rhoades L 1442 1441 -10  
1605 6 Traci Nguyen W 1442 1318 7  
1606 7 Robin Lewis W 1442 1508 12  
1607 8 Glenda Short W 1442 1492 11  
1608 9 Andy Michlin L 1442 1409 -11  
1609 10 Glenda Short L 1442 1492 -9  
1610 11 Rhonda Roederer L 1442 1395 -11  
1611 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/12/03 1 Ed Saunders L 1470 1447 -11  
1612 2 Barbara Van Alen L 1470 1464 -10  
1613 3 Dominick Mancine L 358-434 1470 1486 -10  
1614 4 Patty Wayne L 1470 1472 -10  
1615 5 Judy Newhouse L 1470 1422 -11  
1616 6 Ed Saunders L 1470 1447 -11  
1617 Albuquerque NM Main Event 09/13/03 1 Nancee Mancel W 1409 1403 10  
1618 2 T A Sanders W 1409 1368 9  
1619 3 Judy Newhouse W 1409 1411 10  
1620 4 Kristina Simon L 1409 1343 -12  
1621 5 Bryan Pepper L 1409 1369 -11  
1622 6 Rosetta Donelick W 1409 1353 8  
1623 7 Ed Saunders L 1409 1451 -9  
1624 8 Don Bush L 1409 1446 -9  
1625 9 Pamina Deutsch L 1409 1462 -9  
1626 10 Randall Greenup W 1409 1427 11  
1627 11 Dominick Mancine L 305-399 1409 1484 -8  
1628 12 Rosetta Donelick L 1409 1353 -12  
1629 Lafayette LA 09/27/03 1 David Dickerson L 1388 1363 -11  
1630 2 Margaret Acosta L 1388 1418 -9  
1631 3 Mary Rhoades L 1388 1435 -9  
1632 4 Millie Murray L 1388 1523 -6  
1633 5 Carole Miller L 1388 1356 -11  
1634 6 Hope Kennedy L 1388 1360 -11  
1635 7 Jim Hughes L 1388 1375 -10  
1636 8 Judy Newhouse L 1388 1390 -10  
1637 9 Maureen Delgado L 1388 1600 -5  
1638 10 William Giblin W 1388 1598 15  
1639 11 T A Sanders W 1388 1363 9  
1640 Austin TX 10/11/03 1 Carl Davis L 1332 1458 -7  
1641 2 Kristina Simon L 1332 1347 -10  
1642 3 Jim Hughes W 1332 1403 12  
1643 4 Clay Colwell L 1332 1488 -6  
1644 5 William Huttel W 1332 1286 9  
1645 6 Charlotte Ferris W 1332 1446 13  
1646 7 Nancy Scott W 1332 1356 11  
1647 8 Mark Palumbo W 1332 1446 13  
1648 9 April McCarley W 1332 1304 9  
1649 10 April McCarley W 1332 1304 9  
1650 11 Robin Lewis W 1332 1500 14  
1651 Denver CO Early Bird 10/17/03 1 Jim R Fischer L 1414 1663 -4  
1652 2 Gigi Miller W 1414 1327 8  
1653 3 Scott AnderBois L 1414 1510 -7  
1654 4 Carlynn Mayer L 1414 1596 -5  
1655 5 Jeremy Simon L 1414 1423 -10  
1656 Denver CO Main Event 10/18/03 1 Greg Heidler L 1396 1584 -5  
1657 2 Jacqueline Stewart W 1396 1271 7  
1658 3 Carlynn Mayer W 1396 1621 16  
1659 4 Judy Newhouse L 1396 1433 -9  
1660 5 Scott AnderBois L 1396 1533 -6  
1661 6 Carlene Wallis L 1396 1577 -5  
1662 7 Gigi Miller W 1396 1380 10  
1663 8 Nancy Druskin W 1396 1483 12  
1664 9 Randall Greenup W 1396 1380 10  
1665 10 Greg Heidler W 1396 1584 15  
1666 11 Judy Newhouse W 1396 1433 11  
1667 12 Scott AnderBois W 1396 1533 14  
1668 13 Nancy Druskin L 1396 1483 -8  
1669 14 Gigi Miller W 1396 1380 10  
1670 15 Scott AnderBois L 1396 1533 -6  
1671 16 Judy Newhouse L 1396 1433 -9  
1672 Dallas TX 11/08/03 1 John Dalton L 1451 1728 -3  
1673 2 Michael Willis L 1451 1668 -4  
1674 3 Darrell Day L 1451 1803 -2  
1675 4 Michael Early L 1451 1724 -3  
1676 5 Keith Smith L 384-395 1451 1699 -4  
1677 6 Marlene Milkent L 1451 1792 -2  
1678 7 Caesar Jaramillo W 1451 1605 14  
1679 8 Ted Rosen L 1451 1741 -3  
1680 9 Steve Glass L 1451 1806 -2  
1681 10 Travis Chaney W 1451 1662 15  
1682 11 Glenda Short L 1451 1637 -5  
1683 Lampasas TX 01/17/04 1 Joann Rader W 1451 1217 4  
1684 2 Pat Sanchez W 1451 1270 5  
1685 3 Carl Hickerson W 1451 1272 5  
1686 4 William Huttel L 1451 1295 -14  
1687 5 April McCarley W 1451 1309 6  
1688 6 Martha Bedford L 1451 1315 -14  
1689 7 Nancy Scott W 1451 1323 7  
1690 8 Jim Hughes L 1451 1338 -13  
1691 9 Geoff Thevenot L 1451 1341 -13  
1692 10 T A Sanders W 1451 1371 8  
1693 11 Scott Lucas L 1451 1400 -11  
1694 Texas State Championship 02/07/04 1 Bryan Pepper L 1424 1325 -13  
1695 2 Michelle Davis L 1424 1383 -11  
1696 3 Jan Asuquo L 1424 1295 -14  
1697 4 T A Sanders W 1424 1330 7  
1698 5 Mike Chitwood L 1424 1418 -10  
1699 6 Carl Davis L 1424 1391 -11  
1700 7 April McCarley W 1424 1308 7  
1701 8 Martha Bedford W 1424 1374 9  
1702 9 Nancy Scott L 1424 1317 -13  
1703 10 Jim Hughes L 1424 1327 -13  
1704 11 Pat Sanchez W 1424 1302 7  
1705 12 Ruben Solis W 1424 1151 3  
1706 13 Bryan Pepper W 1424 1325 7  
1707 Phoenix AZ 02/14/04 1 Jeff Martin L 289-378 1380 1465 -8  
1708 2 Judy Newhouse L 1380 1590 -5  
1709 3 Ruth Flynn L 1380 1484 -7  
1710 4 Paula Catanese L 1380 1495 -7  
1711 5 Betty Cornelison L 1380 1358 -11  
1712 6 Gretchen Cowan W 1380 1382 10  
1713 7 Yvonne Bonnie Redland W 1380 1411 11  
1714 8 Ed Saunders W 1380 1509 14  
1715 9 Sarah King W 1380 1445 12  
1716 10 Mary Rhoades L 1380 1460 -8  
1717 11 Stuart Levinsky W 1383 1509 13  
1718 12 Andrea Carla Michaels L 1383 1450 -8  
1719 13 Patty Wayne W 1383 1458 12  
1720 14 Eve Engelbrite W 1383 1361 9  
1721 15 Muriel Sparrow Reedy W 1383 1387 10  
1722 16 Nancee Mancel L 1383 1377 -10  
1723 17 Susan Hoehn W 1383 1459 12  
1724 18 Bill Lapinski L 1383 1433 -9  
1725 19 Miriam Green W 1383 1448 12  
1726 20 Jeff Martin L 266-446 1383 1433 -9  
1727 Pigeon Forge TN 03/20/04 1 Mary Ellen Weisskopf T 1417 1561 4  
1728 2 Carole Denton L 1417 1470 -9  
1729 3 Trevor Sealy L 1417 1492 -8  
1730 4 Michelle Davis W 1417 1450 11  
1731 5 Julia Bogle L 1417 1454 -9  
1732 6 Toni Douglas L 1417 1322 -13  
1733 7 Ember Nelson W 1417 1392 9  
1734 8 Gretchen Cowan W 1417 1435 11  
1735 9 Joanne Smith L 1417 1623 -5  
1736 10 James L Jr Kille L 1417 1661 -4  
1737 11 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 1417 1394 9  
1738 12 Jeff Clark L 253-382 1417 1691 -3  
1739 13 Michael Christophel W 1411 1395 10  
1740 14 Stephen Knapp L 1411 1413 -10  
1741 15 Marty Fialkow L 1411 1396 -10  
1742 17 Toni Douglas W 1411 1335 8  
1743 18 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1411 1510 -7  
1744 19 Vivian Minden L 1411 1416 -10  
1745 20 Celia Dayrit Thompson L 1411 1399 -10  
1746 21 Jerri Bergeron L 1411 1501 -8  
1747 22 Gene Rawlins L 1411 1404 -10  
1748 23 Lois Greene W 1411 1335 8  
1749 24 Lois Greene W 1411 1335 8  
1750 Ardmore Ok 04/24/04 1 Karen Moss L 1379 1225 -14  
1751 2 Mark Palumbo L 1379 1485 -7  
1752 3 Jeffrey Purinton L 1379 1244 -14  
1753 4 Jean McArthur L 1379 1301 -12  
1754 5 Linda Villarreal W 1379 1383 10  
1755 6 Ruth Sawyer L 1379 1225 -14  
1756 7 Jim Hughes W 1379 1284 7  
1757 8 April McCarley L 1379 1252 -13  
1758 9 Tina Udelson L 1379 1552 -5  
1759 10 Bruce Shuman W 1379 1353 9  
1760 11 Jim Hughes L 1379 1284 -13  
1761 Lubbock TX Early Bird 05/28/04 1 Gertrude Savadge W 1316 1172 6  
1762 2 Harvey Wilson W 1316 1195 7  
1763 3 Wallace Schultz L 1316 1225 -13  
1764 4 Beulah Cooper W 1316 1212 7  
1765 5 Bruce Shuman W 1316 1287 9  
1766 6 Wallace Schultz W 1316 1225 7  
1767 Lubbock TX Main Event 05/29/04 1 Louanne Saylors W 1340 1134 5  
1768 2 Harvey Wilson W 1340 1142 5  
1769 3 Wallace Schultz W 1340 1249 7  
1770 4 Pat Sanchez L 1340 1288 -11  
1771 5 Nancee Mancel L 1340 1371 -9  
1772 6 Julie Ashe L 1340 1100 -16  
1773 7 Gertrude Savadge W 1340 1209 6  
1774 8 Beulah Cooper W 1340 1215 7  
1775 9 Bruce Shuman L 1340 1255 -12  
1776 10 Bryan Pepper W 1340 1358 11  
1777 11 Joy Nees W 1340 988 2  
1778 Arlington TX Early Bird 06/18/04 1 Carole Miller L 1334 1386 -9  
1779 2 Broderick Larkins L 1334 1391 -8  
1780 3 Jean McArthur L 1334 1354 -9  
1781 4 David Weiss L 1334 1322 -10  
1782 5 Martha Bedford L 1334 1340 -10  
1783 6 Jean McArthur L 1334 1354 -9  
1784 Arlington TX Main Event 06/19/04 1 Mark Palumbo W 1279 1440 14  
1785 2 Josh Jacobs L 1279 1297 -10  
1786 3 Mike Chitwood L 1279 1387 -7  
1787 4 Mary Lee Couey W 1279 1352 12  
1788 5 Carole Miller W 1279 1424 14  
1789 6 Jim Hughes W 1279 1249 9  
1790 7 Patty Wayne L 1279 1382 -7  
1791 8 Jeffrey Purinton L 1279 1425 -6  
1792 9 Ralph King W 1279 1394 13  
1793 10 April McCarley L 1279 1238 -11  
1794 11 Carole Miller L 1279 1424 -6  
1795 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Trevor Sealy W 355-269 1296 1434 14  
1796 2 Steve Moniz W 439-308 1296 1505 15  
1797 3 Bruce Cramer W 367-359 1296 1540 16  
1798 4 Janet Gray L 320-407 1296 1319 -9  
1799 5 Vivienne Muhling W 420-397 1296 1258 9  
1800 6 Devonna Gee L 386-397 1296 1362 -8  
1801 7 Maureen Kennerk L 348-415 1296 1374 -8  
1802 8 Tom Adas W 342-322 1296 1336 11  
1803 9 Alice Goodwin L 354-356 1296 1389 -7  
1804 10 Jerri Bergeron L 259-448 1296 1456 -6  
1805 11 Brian Sebastian L 357-358 1296 1292 -10  
1806 12 Gregg Foster L 393-458 1296 1457 -6  
1807 13 Paula Catanese L 325-375 1296 1276 -11  
1808 14 David Weiss L 337-368 1296 1413 -7  
1809 15 Kathy Gray L 341-461 1296 1253 -11  
1810 16 Wilma Pitzer W 510-246 1279 1212 8  
1811 17 Miriam Green W 380-370 1279 1402 13  
1812 18 Carole Miller L 321-478 1279 1354 -8  
1813 19 Barbara Gray W 410-255 1279 1271 10  
1814 20 Vivienne Muhling W 425-313 1279 1289 10  
1815 21 Margaret Swanson L 386-426 1279 1328 -9  
1816 22 Bob Kilpatrick W 375-361 1279 1382 13  
1817 23 Charlie Alexander L 341-344 1279 1382 -7  
1818 24 Bob Kilpatrick W 382-301 1279 1382 13  
1819 25 Aniekan B Uwan L 305-446 1279 1351 -8  
1820 26 Carole Denton L 341-353 1279 1455 -5  
1821 27 Jean McArthur W 418-365 1279 1347 12  
1822 28 Judith Ford W 397-372 1279 1330 11  
1823 29 Rosetta Donelick L 296-460 1279 1348 -8  
1824 30 Rose Noel L 255-394 1279 1377 -7  
1825 Houston TX 09/04/04 1 Lila Crotty W 1317 1286 9  
1826 2 Jan Asuquo L 1317 1316 -10  
1827 3 Bill Hunter L 1317 1318 -10  
1828 4 Bryan Pepper L 1317 1367 -9  
1829 5 Sammye Bichel W 1317 1260 8  
1830 6 Maneck Contractor W 1317 1280 9  
1831 7 T A Sanders W 1317 1303 10  
1832 8 Mike Chitwood W 1317 1390 12  
1833 9 Pat Sanchez W 1317 1359 11  
1834 10 A J Richards W 1317 1230 8  
1835 11 Broderick Larkins W 1317 1279 9  
1836 12 Mike Chitwood L 1317 1390 -8  
1837 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/17/04 1 Gertrude Savadge L 1356 1213 -14  
1838 2 Nancee Mancel L 1356 1302 -12  
1839 3 Celia Lopez L 1356 1196 -14  
1840 4 David Keenan L 1356 1317 -11  
1841 5 Wallace Schultz W 1356 1341 10  
1842 Albuquerque NM Main Event 09/18/04 1 Louanne Saylors W 1316 1135 5  
1843 2 Karen Slaton W 1316 1155 6  
1844 3 Barbara Platt L 1316 1196 -13  
1845 4 Marion Wooten W 1316 1190 7  
1846 5 Julie Ashe L 1316 1180 -14  
1847 6 James Johnson W 1316 1126 5  
1848 7 Gertrude Savadge L 1316 1217 -13  
1849 8 Edith Greenup W 1316 1184 6  
1850 9 David Keenan L 1316 1369 -9  
1851 10 Celia Lopez W 1316 1262 9  
1852 11 Ryan Barrett L 1316 1319 -10  
1853 12 Marion Wooten L 1316 1190 -13  
1854 13 Karen Slaton L 1316 1155 -14  
1855 Denver CO Early Bird 10/15/04 1 Colleen Nelson W 1268 1233 9  
1856 2 David Keenan W 1268 1299 11  
1857 3 Dan Lee W 1268 1037 4  
1858 4 Cheryl Palmer W 1268 1111 6  
1859 5 Ryan Barrett W 1268 1350 12  
1860 Denver CO Main Event 10/16/04 1 Mark Gooley L 1328 1270 -12  
1861 2 Colleen Nelson W 1328 1205 7  
1862 3 Ryan Barrett L 1328 1362 -9  
1863 4 David Keenan L 1328 1283 -11  
1864 5 Wallace Schultz L 1328 1328 -10  
1865 6 Patty Wayne W 1328 1357 11  
1866 7 Jim W Fischer W 1328 1383 12  
1867 8 Michael Wier W 1328 1594 17  
1868 9 Wilma Pitzer W 1328 1198 6  
1869 10 Colleen Nelson W 1338 1208 6  
1870 11 Mark Gooley L 1338 1276 -12  
1871 12 Ryan Barrett W 1338 1336 10  
1872 13 David Keenan W 1338 1282 8  
1873 14 Michael Wier L 1338 1580 -4  
1874 15 Cindy Lampner W 1338 1361 11  
1875 16 Wallace Schultz W 1338 1359 11  
1876 17 Jim W Fischer W 1338 1352 10  
1877 18 Cindy Lampner W 1338 1361 11  
1878 Las Vegas NV Early Bird 11/11/04 1 Shirley Ritz W 1396 1435 11  
1879 2 Julie Chase W 1396 1406 10  
1880 3 Ember Nelson W 1396 1411 10  
1881 4 Rosetta Donelick L 1396 1426 -9  
1882 5 Bennett Jacobstein L 1396 1405 -10  
1883 6 Karrie Bowe W 1396 1410 10  
1884 7 Maggie Morley W 1396 1425 11  
1885 8 Bennett Jacobstein L 1396 1405 -10  
1886 Las Vegas NV Main Event 11/12/04 1 Jacqueline Stewart W 1420 1324 7  
1887 2 Helen Pipi W 1420 1203 4  
1888 3 Marie Puma W 1420 1481 12  
1889 4 Victor S Torres L 1420 1272 -14  
1890 5 Rosetta Donelick T 1420 1463 1  
1891 6 Amnon Igra W 1420 1386 9  
1892 7 Yvonne Knickerbocker L 1420 1445 -9  
1893 8 Naurlene Canterman L 1420 1415 -10  
1894 9 Bill Payne L 1420 1432 -10  
1895 10 Steve Moniz L 1420 1579 -6  
1896 11 Joyce Palmer W 1420 1404 10  
1897 12 Nancy Scott W 1420 1279 6  
1898 13 Larry Gradus L 1420 1445 -9  
1899 14 Shirley Ritz L 1420 1410 -10  
1900 15 Ember Nelson W 1420 1453 11  
1901 16 Susan Hoehn W 1420 1368 9  
1902 Austin TX 12/11/04 1 Nancy Scott W 1424 1284 6  
1903 2 Mike Chitwood L 1424 1463 -9  
1904 3 Carole Miller L 1424 1355 -12  
1905 4 Jan Asuquo W 1424 1329 7  
1906 5 Pat Sanchez W 1424 1348 8  
1907 6 Carl Davis L 1424 1500 -8  
1908 7 Jean McArthur W 1424 1354 8  
1909 8 Bill Hunter L 1424 1356 -12  
1910 9 Michelle Davis W 1424 1457 11  
1911 10 Robin Lewis L 1424 1516 -7  
1912 11 Michelle Davis L 1424 1457 -9  
1913 Waco TX 01/15/05 1 Judy Newhouse L 1408 1430 -9  
1914 2 Michelle Davis L 1408 1448 -9  
1915 3 Jeffrey Purinton L 1408 1487 -8  
1916 4 Nancy Scott W 1408 1288 7  
1917 5 Pat Sanchez W 1408 1330 8  
1918 6 Clay Colwell L 1408 1518 -7  
1919 7 Jean McArthur L 1408 1432 -9  
1920 8 Orry Swift L 1408 1461 -9  
1921 9 Ruben Solis L 1408 1229 -15  
1922 10 Josh Jacobs L 1408 1293 -13  
1923 11 Jim Hughes W 1408 1393 10  
1924 Texas State Championship 02/12/05 1 Glenda Short L 1355 1576 -4  
1925 2 Jan Asuquo W 1355 1282 8  
1926 3 Mary Lee Couey W 1355 1317 9  
1927 4 Ruben Solis W 1355 1297 8  
1928 5 Kristina Simon L 1355 1497 -6  
1929 6 Jim Hughes W 1355 1384 11  
1930 7 Orry Swift L 1355 1551 -5  
1931 8 Judy Newhouse L 1355 1469 -7  
1932 9 Bruce Shuman L 1355 1373 -10  
1933 10 Gregg Speicher L 1355 1334 -11  
1934 11 Carl Hickerson L 1355 1267 -12  
1935 12 Pat Sanchez W 1355 1262 7  
1936 13 Jan Asuquo L 1355 1282 -12  
1937 Phoenix AZ Early Bird 02/18/05 1 Patty Wayne W 1332 1359 11  
1938 2 Kurt Davies L 1332 1374 -9  
1939 3 Al Demers L 1332 1347 -10  
1940 4 Jim Hughes L 1332 1355 -9  
1941 5 Nancee Mancel L 1332 1328 -10  
1942 6 Wallace Schultz L 1332 1347 -10  
1943 7 Jesse Wornum L 1332 1353 -9  
1944 8 Al Demers W 1332 1347 10  
1945 Phoenix AZ Main Event 02/19/05 1 Wallace Schultz L 1298 1370 -8  
1946 2 Jesse Wornum L 1298 1334 -9  
1947 3 Jim Hughes L 1298 1366 -8  
1948 4 Paula Catanese L 1298 1357 -8  
1949 5 Yvonne Bonnie Redland L 1298 1365 -8  
1950 6 Emely Weissman W 1298 1318 11  
1951 7 Chris Schneider W 1298 1271 9  
1952 8 James Wait W 1298 1326 11  
1953 9 Jacqueline Stewart L 1298 1337 -9  
1954 10 Kurt Davies W 1298 1409 13  
1955 11 Al Demers W 1293 1286 10  
1956 12 Polly Moyer W 1293 1333 11  
1957 13 Jane Geary W 1293 1352 12  
1958 14 Patty Wayne L 1293 1305 -10  
1959 15 Susie Page W 1293 1302 10  
1960 16 Deborah Sapot W 1293 1249 9  
1961 17 Mark Gooley W 1293 1229 8  
1962 18 Helen Pipi L 1293 1324 -9  
1963 19 Nancee Mancel L 1293 1374 -8  
1964 20 Chris Schneider W 1293 1291 10  
1965 Ardmore Ok 04/23/05 1 Mark Palumbo W 1337 1348 10  
1966 2 Mike Chitwood L 1337 1426 -8  
1967 3 Mary Rhoades W 1337 1450 13  
1968 4 Tijan Jeng W 1337 1221 7  
1969 5 April McCarley L 1337 1247 -13  
1970 6 Judy Newhouse L 1337 1493 -6  
1971 7 Michelle Davis W 1337 1408 12  
1972 8 Linda Villarreal W 1337 1435 13  
1973 9 Ellen Jonsson L 1337 1185 -14  
1974 10 Barbara Santee W 1337 1247 8  
1975 11 Pat Sanchez L 1337 1267 -12  
1976 Ft Worth TX Early Bird 06/17/05 1 Patty Wayne L 324-346 1349 1354 -10  
1977 2 Barbara Santee L 292-395 1349 1311 -11  
1978 3 Pat Diener L 375-416 1349 1373 -9  
1979 4 Josh Jacobs W 432-273 1349 1356 10  
1980 5 Nancy Scott W 375-372 1349 1333 10  
1981 6 Pat Diener L 305-457 1349 1373 -9  
1982 Ft Worth TX Main Event 06/18/05 1 Judy Newhouse L 313-380 1330 1420 -8  
1983 2 Yukiko Loritz L 308-382 1330 1405 -8  
1984 3 Broderick Larkins L 320-344 1330 1323 -10  
1985 4 Brian Whitt L 288-442 1330 1441 -7  
1986 5 Josh Jacobs L 387-438 1330 1375 -9  
1987 6 Nancy Scott W 457-331 1330 1295 9  
1988 7 Barbara Santee W 384-324 1330 1318 10  
1989 8 Michelle Davis L 280-370 1330 1465 -6  
1990 9 Carl Davis L 387-388 1330 1493 -6  
1991 10 Mike Chitwood L 299-390 1330 1464 -6  
1992 11 Barbara Santee W 366-273 1330 1318 10  
1993 16th National Championship 08/19/05 1 J Mercatante L 371-448 1299 1547 -4  
1994 2 Andrea Carla Michaels W 346-325 1299 1459 14  
1995 3 Sally Starr L 374-444 1299 1351 -9  
1996 4 John Ortman W 391-316 1299 1504 15  
1997 5 Lam Tang L 366-393 1299 1400 -7  
1998 6 Barbara Van Alen W 371-351 1299 1499 15  
1999 7 Kevin Leeds L 358-370 1299 1436 -6  
2000 8 Edward Stewart W 396-370 1299 1382 12  
2001 9 Helena Gauthier L 311-332 1299 1476 -5  
2002 10 Joseph Oele L 334-383 1299 1523 -4  
2003 11 Naurlene Canterman W 341-296 1299 1473 15  
2004 12 Arthur Finkle L 328-393 1299 1406 -7  
2005 13 Grant Rowland L 321-480 1299 1428 -7  
2006 14 Woody Chen L 381-383 1299 1498 -5  
2007 15 Wil Dabbs W 411-276 1319 1424 13  
2008 16 Donna McDonough W 358-309 1319 1436 13  
2009 17 Stephanie Sugano L 297-457 1319 1415 -7  
2010 18 P K Gott L 298-444 1319 1442 -7  
2011 19 Richard Ganguet W 398-325 1319 1439 13  
2012 20 Jason Sommer W 502-245 1319 1444 13  
2013 21 J Mercatante L 293-340 1319 1457 -6  
2014 22 Ben Dweck L 360-445 1319 1472 -6  
2015 23 Charlene White L 335-364 1319 1383 -8  
2016 24 Patty Wayne L 313-389 1319 1497 -5  
2017 25 Paula Catanese W 387-300 1319 1431 13  
2018 26 Jesse Wornum L 337-378 1319 1466 -6  
2019 27 James W Flomo W 368-300 1319 1509 15  
2020 28 Mary A Lyons L 404-460 1319 1474 -6  
2021 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/23/05 1 Andrea Carla Michaels L 1348 1460 -7  
2022 2 Naurlene Canterman W 1348 1405 12  
2023 3 Ryan Barrett W 1348 1433 12  
2024 4 Josh Jacobs L 1348 1383 -9  
2025 5 Mary Rhoades L 1348 1422 -8  
2026 Albuquerque NM Main Event 09/24/05 1 Ed Saunders W 1349 1526 15  
2027 2 Stan Miranda L 1349 1507 -6  
2028 3 Ryan Barrett W 1349 1380 11  
2029 4 Andrea Carla Michaels L 1349 1443 -7  
2030 5 Glenda Short W 1349 1546 15  
2031 6 Susan Beard L 1349 1525 -5  
2032 7 Nancee Mancel L 1349 1386 -9  
2033 8 Naurlene Canterman L 1349 1417 -8  
2034 9 James Wait W 1349 1345 10  
2035 10 Mary Rhoades L 1349 1492 -6  
2036 11 Josh Jacobs L 1349 1398 -9  
2037 12 Andrea Carla Michaels L 1349 1443 -7  
2038 13 Mary Rhoades L 1349 1492 -6  
2039 Lubbock TX Early Bird 11/11/05 1 Wallace Schultz W 348-338 1336 1599 16  
2040 2 Cheryl Tyler L 314-365 1336 1694 -2  
2041 3 Judy Newhouse L 306-345 1336 1495 -6  
2042 4 Marion Wooten W 382-314 1336 1195 6  
2043 5 Mary Rhoades W 394-331 1336 1439 13  
2044 6 Wallace Schultz L 295-401 1336 1599 -4  
2045 Lubbock TX Main Event 11/12/05 1 Mike Chitwood W 347-327 1360 1384 11  
2046 2 Sandi Harper W 421-244 1360 927 1  
2047 3 Susan Beard L 364-368 1360 1485 -7  
2048 4 Nancee Mancel L 334-335 1360 1398 -9  
2049 5 Marion Wooten W 345-285 1360 1216 6  
2050 6 Mike Chitwood L 290-391 1360 1384 -9  
2051 7 Sandi Harper W 455-328 1360 927 1  
2052 8 Susan Beard W 364-308 1360 1485 13  
2053 9 Nancee Mancel L 341-367 1360 1398 -9  
2054 10 Marion Wooten W 416-351 1360 1216 6  
2055 11 Mike Chitwood L 309-355 1360 1384 -9  
2056 12 Mike Chitwood L 336-365 1360 1384 -9  
2057 Texas State Championship Early Bird 02/10/06 1 Orry Swift L 1346 1711 -2  
2058 2 Glenda Short L 1346 1532 -5  
2059 3 Judy Newhouse L 1346 1375 -9  
2060 4 Winter L 1346 1626 -3  
2061 5 Caesar Jaramillo L 1346 1530 -5  
2062 Texas State Championship Main Event 02/11/06 1 Bryan Pepper L 1322 1302 -11  
2063 2 Tony Rankin W 1322 1164 6  
2064 3 Caesar Jaramillo L 1322 1562 -4  
2065 4 Glenda Short L 1322 1530 -5  
2066 5 Judy Newhouse W 1322 1387 12  
2067 6 Sylvia Sparkman L 1322 1260 -12  
2068 7 April McCarley L 1322 1159 -14  
2069 8 Mike Chitwood W 1322 1292 9  
2070 9 Carole Miller L 1322 1338 -10  
2071 10 Jacob Williams W 1322 1391 12  
2072 11 Broderick Larkins L 1322 1313 -10  
2073 12 T A Sanders L 1322 1339 -10  
2074 13 Broderick Larkins L 1322 1313 -10  
2075 Phoenix AZ Early Bird 02/17/06 1 Michael Thelen L 1278 1310 -9  
2076 2 Phyllis Koselke W 1278 1323 11  
2077 3 Pamela Stubblefield L 1278 1328 -9  
2078 4 Pat Diener L 1278 1446 -6  
2079 5 Bill Payne W 1278 1393 13  
2080 6 T C Houlgate-West W 1278 1309 11  
2081 7 Nancy Scott L 1278 1302 -9  
2082 8 Phyllis Koselke W 1278 1323 11  
2083 Phoenix AZ Main Event 02/18/06 1 Paul Phillips W 1293 1373 12  
2084 2 Phyllis Gelb W 1293 1364 12  
2085 3 Cathy Coking W 1293 1392 13  
2086 4 Gigi Miller L 1293 1434 -6  
2087 5 Ellis Wyer L 1293 1437 -6  
2088 6 Michael Thelen L 1293 1382 -8  
2089 7 Nancy Scott W 1293 1333 11  
2090 8 Phyllis Koselke L 1293 1302 -10  
2091 9 Pamela Stubblefield L 1293 1331 -9  
2092 10 Pat Diener W 1293 1463 15  
2093 11 Gary Smart L 1319 1436 -7  
2094 12 Sarah King W 1319 1363 11  
2095 13 Bill Payne W 1319 1348 11  
2096 14 Kevin Schutz L 1319 1404 -8  
2097 15 Jane Geary L 1319 1326 -10  
2098 16 Polly Moyer W 1319 1287 9  
2099 17 Barbara Gray L 1319 1271 -11  
2100 18 James Wait W 1319 1356 11  
2101 19 Nancee Mancel W 1319 1361 11  
2102 20 Jane Geary L 1319 1326 -10  
2103 Dallas Open 03/11/06 1 Cheryl Tyler W 370-353 1327 1680 18  
2104 2 Brian Cappelletto L 258-481 1327 1950 0  
2105 3 April McCarley L 319-343 1327 1215 -13  
2106 4 Keith Savage W 381-328 1327 1690 18  
2107 5 Paul Hagelstein W 402-383 1327 918 2  
2108 6 Harriette Lakernick L 342-357 1327 1687 -2  
2109 7 Jason Bednarz W 429-356 1327 1793 19  
2110 8 Steve Oliger L 322-473 1327 1712 -2  
2111 9 Lisa Slankard L 313-444 1327 1493 -6  
2112 10 Austin Bradley L 362-367 1327 1316 -10  
2113 11 Carla Cree L 231-353 1327 1466 -6  
2114 12 Kevin Burbridge W 437-433 1327 1456 14  
2115 13 Laura Landsbaum W 369-324 1327 1092 4  
2116 14 Sam Kantimathi L 327-356 1327 1876 -1  
2117 Pigeon Forge TN 04/08/06 1 Glenda Short L 1362 1506 -6  
2118 2 Linda Hoggatt L 1362 1438 -8  
2119 3 Dee Jackson L 1362 1479 -7  
2120 4 Cheryl Cadieux L 1362 1496 -6  
2121 5 Linda Oliva L 1362 1341 -11  
2122 6 Daniel Milton L 1362 1515 -6  
2123 7 Gary Cleaveland W 1362 1452 13  
2124 9 Lisa Slankard W 1362 1487 13  
2125 10 Nancy Scott L 1362 1275 -12  
2126 11 Julia Bogle W 1362 1360 10  
2127 12 Alyssa Faria W 1362 1468 13  
2128 13 Frank Lee L 1355 1467 -7  
2129 14 Robert Gillis L 1355 1463 -7  
2130 15 Jerri Bergeron L 1355 1407 -9  
2131 16 Marilyn Pomeroy L 1355 1321 -11  
2132 17 Linda Oliva L 1355 1319 -11  
2133 18 Alyssa Faria L 1355 1406 -9  
2134 19 Julia Bogle L 1355 1380 -9  
2135 20 Toni Douglas W 1355 1361 10  
2136 21 Toni Douglas W 1355 1361 10  
2137 22 Kitty Steinwand W 1355 1385 11  
2138 23 Lisa Slankard L 1355 1456 -7  
2139 24 Connie Breitbeil L 1355 1389 -9  
2140 Ft Worth TX Early Bird 06/09/06 1 Margaret Bee L 380-436 1308 1145 -14  
2141 2 David S Adams L 407-451 1308 1159 -14  
2142 3 Pat Sanchez L 389-454 1308 1228 -12  
2143 4 Michael Connally W 436-320 1308 1246 8  
2144 5 Broderick Larkins W 401-367 1308 1300 10  
2145 6 Michael Connally W 548-312 1308 1246 8  
2146 Ft Worth TX Main Event 06/10/06 1 Judy Newhouse L 325-403 1294 1396 -7  
2147 2 Austin Bradley L 312-450 1294 1385 -7  
2148 3 Michelle Davis W 388-359 1294 1384 13  
2149 4 Rod Noland L 390-396 1294 1335 -9  
2150 5 T C Houlgate-West L 332-347 1294 1374 -8  
2151 6 T A Sanders L 370-415 1294 1325 -9  
2152 7 Broderick Larkins L 323-380 1294 1285 -10  
2153 8 Nancy Scott W 321-303 1294 1303 10  
2154 10 Glenda Short L 380-443 1294 1540 -4  
2155 11 Glenda Short L 317-434 1294 1540 -4  
2156 17th National Championship 08/04/06 1 Roberta Wechter L 347-369 1260 1264 -10  
2157 2 Kaye Kiker L 263-385 1260 1303 -9  
2158 3 Mad Palazzo L 312-373 1260 1296 -9  
2159 4 Nancy Johnson L 398-483 1260 1346 -8  
2160 5 Becky Dyer L 362-391 1260 1351 -7  
2161 6 Teresa Schaeffer L 355-424 1260 1127 -14  
2162 7 David Ruby L 298-299 1260 1214 -11  
2163 8 Esla Ewida W 424-243 1260 1226 9  
2164 9 George Rogers W 439-329 1260 1218 9  
2165 10 Mary C Parrish W 380-377 1260 1294 11  
2166 11 Mary Becker L 337-391 1260 1292 -9  
2167 12 Celia Dayrit Thompson L 321-352 1260 1378 -7  
2168 13 James Wait W 365-361 1260 1308 11  
2169 14 Maneck Contractor L 338-358 1260 1235 -11  
2170 15 Diane Brown W 466-296 1206 1064 6  
2171 16 Mollie Braverman W 382-329 1206 1221 10  
2172 17 Jamila Atcha L 269-454 1206 1187 -11  
2173 18 Lynn Gunn W 370-328 1206 1184 9  
2174 19 Marcia Wade W 418-311 1206 1275 12  
2175 20 Thomas E Wood W 381-330 1206 1278 12  
2176 21 Miriam Saldanha W 383-347 1206 1189 10  
2177 22 Janet Buchbinder W 326-284 1206 1265 12  
2178 23 Sid Lashley W 473-341 1206 1135 8  
2179 24 Eric Johnston L 319-445 1206 1313 -7  
2180 25 Jamila Atcha W 341-335 1206 1187 9  
2181 26 Mark Goodman W 399-357 1206 1295 12  
2182 27 Sandy Nang L 325-337 1206 1305 -7  
2183 28 Tina Cur W 388-325 1206 1196 10  
2184 Houston TX Early Bird 09/01/06 1 Ken Kasney L 369-384 1308 1413 -7  
2185 2 Broderick Larkins L 353-355 1308 1334 -9  
2186 3 Mary Rhoades W 360-299 1308 1404 13  
2187 4 Nancy Scott L 293-410 1308 1316 -10  
2188 5 Carole Miller W 410-322 1308 1383 12  
2189 Houston TX Main Event 09/02/06 1 Jeff Lee W 443-234 1307 1157 6  
2190 2 David S Adams L 327-491 1307 1176 -14  
2191 3 T A Sanders L 312-364 1307 1214 -13  
2192 4 Andrew Solomon L 396-465 1307 1258 -11  
2193 5 Gregg Speicher W 435-318 1307 1306 10  
2194 6 Shirley Petrey L 362-378 1307 1121 -15  
2195 7 Pat Sanchez W 413-405 1307 1143 6  
2196 8 Sammye Bichel W 481-230 1307 1182 7  
2197 9 Waheed Thompson L 385-394 1307 1257 -11  
2198 10 April McCarley W 367-362 1307 1259 9  
2199 11 Nancy Scott L 361-411 1307 1366 -8  
2200 12 Nancy Scott T 379-379 1307 1366 2  
2201 Dallas Open 03/09/07 1 Benjamin Bloom L 287-384 1278 1578 -3  
2202 2 Fran Silver L 366-370 1278 1734 -1  
2203 3 Avis Topps W 372-254 1278 500 0  
2204 4 Glenda Short L 305-472 1278 1432 -6  
2205 5 Laura Landsbaum W 328-311 1278 1103 5  
2206 6 Carol Kaplan L 415-445 1278 1630 -2  
2207 7 Kent Nelson L 344-393 1278 1832 -1  
2208 8 Carole Miller L 296-402 1278 1299 -9  
2209 9 Judy Newhouse L 237-366 1278 1651 -2  
2210 10 Joy Nees W 440-332 1278 934 2  
2211 11 Ruth Sawyer W 323-304 1278 1106 5  
2212 12 T A Sanders W 456-335 1267 1188 8  
2213 13 Brett Perkins L 341-352 1267 1146 -13  
2214 14 Deborah Gaudier W 368-342 1267 1026 4  
2215 15 Lisa Slankard L 309-413 1267 1421 -6  
2216 16 Denise Mahnken W 325-320 1267 1098 6  
2217 17 Peggy Altazan W 367-336 1267 1019 4  
2218 18 David S Adams L 281-456 1267 1219 -11  
2219 19 Janet Matheson L 329-510 1267 1182 -12  
2220 20 Sheri Justice W 380-353 1267 1287 11  
2221 21 Bruce Shuman W 388-317 1267 1254 10  
2222 22 Wil Dabbs L 339-465 1267 1475 -5  
2223 Dallas TX 03/24/07 1 Stephen Debacco L 317-334 1261 1377 -7  
2224 2 Pat Sanchez L 402-426 1261 1159 -13  
2225 3 Glenda Short L 351-378 1261 1454 -5  
2226 4 Carla Cree L 250-540 1261 1542 -3  
2227 5 Mike Chitwood W 482-340 1261 1248 10  
2228 6 Stephen Debacco L 349-468 1261 1377 -7  
2229 Ardmore OK 04/21/07 1 Ricky Sirois W 1236 1313 12  
2230 2 Sheri Justice W 1236 1279 11  
2231 3 Carl Davis L 1236 1491 -4  
2232 4 Ellen Jonsson W 1236 1270 11  
2233 5 Glenda Short L 1236 1430 -5  
2234 6 Terry Goode L 1236 1381 -6  
2235 7 Mary Pastore W 1236 1248 10  
2236 8 James Frankki L 1236 1548 -3  
2237 9 Michelle Davis W 1236 1488 16  
2238 10 Mary Rhoades L 1236 1255 -9  
2239 11 Jeff Lee W 1236 1308 12  
2240 Mid-Cities TX 05/26/07 1 Lynda Finn L 345-420 1282 1176 -13  
2241 2 Mary Pastore W 407-333 1282 1230 9  
2242 3 Pat Sanchez L 289-417 1282 1237 -11  
2243 4 Dave Rubin W 406-263 1282 1048 4  
2244 5 Margaret Bee W 439-249 1282 1137 6  
2245 6 Gertrude Savadge W 452-335 1282 1195 8  
2246 7 Waheed Thompson W 397-378 1282 1188 7  
2247 8 Maneck Contractor L 354-375 1282 1174 -13  
2248 9 Michael Donegan W 378-258 1282 1218 8  
2249 10 Chris Canik L 306-357 1287 1256 -11  
2250 11 John Redding L 306-318 1287 1262 -11  
2251 12 T A Sanders W 428-354 1287 1150 6  
2252 13 Mike Chitwood L 318-442 1287 1306 -9  
2253 14 Barbara Santee L 363-380 1287 1287 -10  
2254 15 Matt Canik W 490-350 1287 1361 12  
2255 16 Ellen Jonsson W 376-294 1287 1233 9  
2256 17 Mike Chitwood L 341-377 1287 1306 -9  
2257 18 Lynda Finn L 346-410 1287 1134 -14  
2258 Reno NV Early Bird 06/29/07 1 Beth Fleischer W 352-320 1251 1290 11  
2259 2 Broderick Larkins W 384-335 1251 1313 12  
2260 3 Miriam Green L 281-337 1251 1316 -8  
2261 4 Sarah King W 398-366 1251 1322 12  
2262 5 Maggie Morley W 418-263 1251 1241 10  
2263 6 Barbara Gray L 385-387 1251 1249 -10  
2264 7 Elizabeth Wood W 472-259 1251 1130 7  
2265 8 Miriam Green W 375-301 1251 1316 12  
2266 Reno NV Main Event 07/02/07 1 Emely Weissman L 303-476 1301 1376 -8  
2267 2 Victor Tantua L 263-432 1301 1394 -7  
2268 3 Alan Meyer L 317-393 1301 1446 -6  
2269 4 T C Houlgate-West L 350-463 1301 1424 -7  
2270 5 Carlynn Mayer L 276-421 1301 1508 -5  
2271 6 Carlene Wallis L 293-580 1301 1470 -6  
2272 7 Bennett Jacobstein W 441-403 1301 1511 15  
2273 8 Cynthia Seales L 310-413 1301 1550 -4  
2274 9 Ryan Burgess L 338-417 1301 942 -18  
2275 10 B A Toole W 381-304 1301 1024 3  
2276 11 Eric Pivnik W 357-335 1301 1089 5  
2277 12 Polly Moyer L 297-461 1301 1176 -13  
2278 13 David Slavin L 246-382 1301 1207 -13  
2279 14 Maggie Morley W 415-340 1301 1249 9  
2280 15 Jane Fischer W 346-318 1301 887 1  
2281 16 Beth Fleischer W 402-314 1301 1280 9  
2282 17 Broderick Larkins L 324-404 1301 1261 -11  
2283 18 Miriam Green W 347-323 1301 1303 10  
2284 19 Sarah King W 393-311 1260 1323 12  
2285 20 Ellis Wyer L 337-399 1260 1338 -8  
2286 21 Michael Wier L 312-440 1260 1502 -4  
2287 22 Barbara Gray W 368-363 1260 1242 10  
2288 23 Jim W Fischer W 470-250 1260 1279 11  
2289 24 Mark Peltier L 391-399 1260 1319 -8  
2290 25 Naurlene Canterman L 275-390 1260 1347 -8  
2291 26 Joan Mocine L 343-370 1260 1282 -9  
2292 27 Margy Slavin W 404-392 1260 1339 12  
2293 28 Mollie Braverman W 409-381 1260 1275 10  
2294 29 Judy Romann W 374-326 1260 1273 10  
2295 30 Ellis Wyer L 296-424 1260 1338 -8  
2296 31 Broderick Larkins L 273-391 1260 1206 -12  
2297 32 Barbara Gray L 371-434 1260 1242 -11  
2298 Portland TX 07/14/07 2 Carole Miller L 370-408 1257 1361 -7  
2299 3 Ruben Solis L 288-421 1257 1448 -5  
2300 4 David Robles W 411-296 1257 1065 5  
2301 5 Tony Cook L 357-375 1257 1219 -11  
2302 6 Caesar Jaramillo L 379-382 1257 1479 -4  
2303 7 Bryan Pepper L 324-368 1257 1351 -7  
2304 8 David Robles L 345-356 1257 1065 -15  
2305 9 Michael Donegan W 393-384 1257 1129 7  
2306 10 Glenda Short T 335-335 1257 1357 3  
2307 11 Mary Pastore W 407-351 1257 1280 11  
2308 12 Jane Geary W 466-323 1257 1327 12  
2309 18th National Championship 08/04/07 1 Samuel Smith L 308-390 1247 1434 -5  
2310 2 Pete Zeigler L 375-384 1247 1392 -6  
2311 3 Mark Gooley L 333-424 1247 1342 -7  
2312 4 Kit Morehead W 431-372 1247 1415 14  
2313 5 Mary Atwood W 352-339 1247 1204 9  
2314 6 Gary Perman L 343-387 1247 1321 -8  
2315 7 Edward Coker W 374-357 1247 1374 13  
2316 8 Varney Senii L 350-366 1247 1311 -8  
2317 9 Margaret Sutherland L 324-365 1247 1317 -8  
2318 10 Tom O'Rourke W 405-297 1247 1245 10  
2319 11 Steve Sikorski L 347-403 1247 1282 -9  
2320 12 Arthur Finkle L 316-378 1247 1432 -5  
2321 13 John D Williams W 384-284 1247 1305 12  
2322 14 George Rhyne W 375-285 1247 1282 11  
2323 15 Chad Harris W 449-354 1247 1341 13  
2324 16 Julia Bogle L 315-445 1247 1415 -6  
2325 17 Yvonne Lobo L 370-427 1266 1400 -6  
2326 18 Ossie Mair W 372-337 1266 1250 10  
2327 19 Ted Gest W 422-330 1266 1339 12  
2328 20 Mona Larsen L 362-387 1266 1290 -9  
2329 21 Linda Hoggatt L 329-414 1266 1440 -5  
2330 22 Nancy Druskin W 342-332 1266 1390 13  
2331 23 Sandy Nang W 382-273 1266 1378 13  
2332 24 Derek Bowman W 384-358 1266 1303 11  
2333 25 Mike Stafford L 430-442 1266 1419 -6  
2334 26 Nadine Jacobson W 416-377 1266 1271 10  
2335 27 Wilma Pitzer L 303-402 1266 1277 -10  
2336 28 Mark Goodman W 444-375 1266 1236 9  
2337 29 Pat Diener W 406-395 1266 1326 12  
2338 30 Vivian Minden W 434-331 1266 1403 14  
2339 31 Michael David L 293-453 1266 1493 -4  
2340 Houston TX 09/01/07 1 Carl Davis W 424-299 1329 1492 14  
2341 2 Richard Ganguet W 357-344 1329 1428 13  
2342 3 Jane Geary W 383-289 1329 1300 9  
2343 4 Tom O'Rourke W 473-286 1329 1318 10  
2344 5 Leesa Berahovich W 426-367 1329 1319 10  
2345 6 Tony Cook L 257-360 1329 1388 -8  
2346 7 Nancee Mancel L 334-339 1329 1381 -9  
2347 8 Glenda Short L 408-410 1329 1429 -7  
2348 9 Jim Hughes L 332-389 1329 1429 -7  
2349 10 Nancy Scott W 390-278 1353 1306 9  
2350 11 Dave Zimmerman W 400-328 1353 1552 15  
2351 12 Bryan Pepper L 381-444 1353 1367 -10  
2352 13 Reid Hattaway L 384-469 1353 1558 -5  
2353 14 Ken Kasney L 280-505 1353 1501 -6  
2354 15 James Frankki L 277-415 1353 1528 -5  
2355 16 Caesar Jaramillo L 330-476 1353 1513 -6  
2356 17 Andy Michlin L 329-467 1353 1430 -8  
2357 18 Michelle Davis W 466-259 1353 1381 11  
2358 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/14/07 1 Michael Rhodes L 1348 1399 -9  
2359 2 Janet Buchbinder W 1348 1406 12  
2360 3 Nancee Mancel W 1348 1381 11  
2361 4 Nancy Scott W 1348 1326 9  
2362 5 Mark Gooley L 1348 1392 -9  
2363 Albuquerque NM Main Event 09/15/07 1 Celia Lopez L 1363 1226 -14  
2364 2 Andrew Friedrich W 1363 1246 7  
2365 3 Barbara Gray L 1363 1186 -15  
2366 4 Patty Wayne W 1363 1350 10  
2367 5 Brenda Meyerson W 1363 1151 5  
2368 6 Marcia Wade L 1363 1217 -14  
2369 7 Mary Pastore L 1363 1324 -11  
2370 8 Nancy Scott W 1363 1325 9  
2371 9 Monique Kornell L 1363 1355 -10  
2372 10 Carole Miller W 1363 1369 10  
2373 11 Peter Noom L 1363 1323 -11  
2374 12 Celia Lopez L 1363 1226 -14  
2375 13 Mary Pastore L 1363 1324 -11  
2376 College Station TX 11/10/07 1 Ken Kasney L 1310 1552 -4  
2377 2 Nancy Scott W 1310 1321 10  
2378 3 Carole Miller L 1310 1420 -7  
2379 4 Jim Hughes W 1310 1433 13  
2380 5 Becky Dyer L 1310 1464 -6  
2381 6 Judy Newhouse W 1310 1471 14  
2382 7 Broderick Larkins L 1310 1319 -10  
2383 8 Bryan Pepper L 1310 1383 -8  
2384 9 Tony Cook W 1310 1425 13  
2385 10 Maureen Delgado W 1310 1447 14  
2386 11 Caesar Jaramillo W 1310 1465 14  
2387 12 Ken Kasney L 1310 1552 -4  
2388 Austin TX 12/01/07 1 Tony Cook L 392-411 1351 1477 -7  
2389 2 Glenda Short W 355-271 1351 1475 13  
2390 3 Michelle Davis W 350-346 1351 1335 10  
2391 4 Doug Riblet W 403-350 1351 1614 16  
2392 5 Jane Geary L 346-394 1351 1331 -11  
2393 6 David Weiss L 329-393 1351 1537 -5  
2394 7 Matt Dewaelsche L 295-439 1351 1556 -5  
2395 8 Matthew Ridout L 368-409 1351 1422 -8  
2396 9 Ruben Solis L 256-392 1351 1467 -7  
2397 10 Tony Rankin L 320-385 1351 1353 -10  
2398 11 Michelle Davis W 363-338 1351 1335 10  
2399 Texas State Championship Early Bird 02/08/08 1 Tony Rankin W 396-337 1348 1379 11  
2400 2 Glenda Short W 413-392 1348 1445 13  
2401 3 Caesar Jaramillo L 299-400 1348 1408 -8  
2402 4 Jim Hughes L 367-386 1348 1409 -8  
2403 5 Mike Chitwood L 311-335 1348 1340 -10  
2404 Texas State Championship Main Event 02/09/08 1 David Whitley L 336-467 1345 1329 -10  
2405 2 Marion Wooten L 353-420 1345 1178 -14  
2406 3 Gregg Speicher L 333-421 1345 1453 -7  
2407 4 Sylvia Sparkman L 279-453 1345 1277 -12  
2408 5 Michael Donegan W 410-366 1345 1227 7  
2409 6 Wendy Major L 361-385 1345 1249 -13  
2410 7 Matt Canik W 384-275 1345 1346 10  
2411 8 Mary Pastore W 393-337 1345 1294 9  
2412 9 Mike Chitwood L 319-376 1345 1338 -10  
2413 10 Bryan Pepper W 368-313 1345 1412 12  
2414 11 Sylvia Sparkman W 402-392 1345 1277 8  
2415 12 Margaret Bee W 427-304 1345 1255 8  
2416 13 Michael Donegan L 354-463 1345 1227 -13  
2417 Phoenix AZ Early Bird 02/15/08 1 Gary Smart L 1319 1488 -6  
2418 2 Beth Fleischer L 1319 1301 -11  
2419 3 Sarah King W 1319 1309 10  
2420 4 Michael Wier L 1319 1403 -8  
2421 5 Phyllis Koselke W 1319 1314 10  
2422 6 Lynda Shayne W 1319 1494 15  
2423 7 Lynda Finn W 1319 1470 14  
2424 8 Beth Fleischer L 1319 1301 -11  
2425 Phoenix AZ Main Event 02/16/08 1 Lynda Finn L 340-348 1334 1410 -8  
2426 2 Sarah King L 347-354 1334 1309 -11  
2427 3 Glenda Short L 350-422 1334 1484 -6  
2428 4 Phyllis Gelb W 350-332 1334 1348 10  
2429 5 Jacqueline Stewart W 482-280 1334 1357 11  
2430 6 Leesa Berahovich L 273-471 1334 1409 -8  
2431 7 Maureen Delgado W 348-334 1334 1400 12  
2432 8 Yvonne Bonnie Redland W 397-392 1334 1430 13  
2433 9 Barbara Gray L 388-398 1334 1446 -7  
2434 10 Michael Rhodes L 351-401 1334 1465 -6  
2435 11 Marc Levesque W 342-329 1334 1491 14  
2436 12 Phyllis Koselke T 368-368 1334 1281 -2  
2437 13 Nancy Druskin L 287-476 1334 1358 -9  
2438 14 Jane Geary L 297-411 1334 1357 -9  
2439 15 Michael Wier L 383-406 1334 1463 -7  
2440 16 Nancee Mancel L 362-385 1334 1412 -8  
2441 17 Kevin Schutz L 322-434 1334 1444 -7  
2442 18 Sandy Nang L 288-349 1334 1372 -9  
2443 19 Murray Weber W 360-345 1334 1416 12  
2444 20 Nancy Druskin L 342-385 1334 1358 -9  
2445 Dallas Open 03/07/08 1 Wallace Schultz W 507-367 1301 1620 17  
2446 2 David Gibson L 328-389 1301 2036 0  
2447 3 Michael Donegan W 400-320 1301 1271 9  
2448 4 Phyllis Owen W 403-257 1301 1018 3  
2449 5 Doug Riblet W 401-375 1301 1790 19  
2450 6 John O'Laughlin W 409-354 1301 1850 19  
2451 7 Ronnie Thomas W 425-169 1301 1370 12  
2452 8 Ian Weinstein L 224-512 1301 1925 0  
2453 9 John Luebkemann L 330-477 1301 1897 0  
2454 10 Thomas Conrad L 321-362 1301 1666 -2  
2455 11 Ben Withers L 266-392 1301 1790 -1  
2456 12 Winter L 284-463 1400 1746 -2  
2457 13 Michael Willis W 421-272 1400 1695 17  
2458 14 April McCarley W 357-352 1400 1347 9  
2459 15 Siri Tillekeratne L 229-465 1400 1552 -6  
2460 16 Ken Kasney L 344-427 1400 1649 -4  
2461 17 Tom Kowalik L 368-373 1400 1290 -13  
2462 18 Mark Gooley W 350-312 1400 1288 7  
2463 19 John Redding W 399-316 1400 1332 8  
2464 20 Jon Shreve L 371-379 1400 1714 -3  
2465 21 Tony Rankin L 293-460 1400 1384 -10  
2466 Twin Cities MN 04/05/08 1 Lynda Finn L 326-418 1403 1418 -10  
2467 2 Harriet Strasberg L 424-450 1403 1433 -9  
2468 3 Nola Hembrook W 366-350 1403 1421 11  
2469 4 Greg Edwards W 408-372 1403 1454 11  
2470 5 Adrian Mannella L 386-408 1403 1385 -11  
2471 6 Kate Casey W 408-335 1403 1407 10  
2472 7 Daniel Casey W 496-274 1403 1430 11  
2473 8 Andrew Gaertner L 377-394 1403 1431 -9  
2474 9 Dave Lockrem W 405-363 1403 1412 10  
2475 10 Fran Galt W 498-297 1403 1390 10  
2476 11 Dennis Fenichel L 389-410 1403 1398 -10  
2477 12 Daniel Casey L 378-383 1403 1430 -9  
2478 Ardmore OK 04/19/08 1 John Redding L 380-399 1408 1358 -11  
2479 2 Bryan Pepper W 429-404 1408 1413 10  
2480 3 Paul Thornton W 413-361 1408 1450 11  
2481 4 Mary Rhoades L 297-338 1408 1255 -14  
2482 5 Barbara Santee W 414-345 1408 1309 7  
2483 6 Paul Hagelstein W 419-343 1408 1349 8  
2484 7 Glenda Short L 300-510 1408 1477 -8  
2485 8 Caesar Jaramillo T 395-395 1408 1420 0  
2486 9 Paul Mulik W 494-418 1408 1478 12  
2487 10 Jeff Lee L 335-496 1408 1294 -13  
2488 11 Judy Newhouse T 358-358 1408 1311 -3  
2489 Mid-Cities TX 05/24/08 1 Broderick Larkins L 329-370 1408 1360 -11  
2490 2 John Redding L 402-431 1408 1479 -8  
2491 3 Brian Whitt L 306-466 1408 1444 -9  
2492 4 Nancee Mancel W 422-280 1408 1449 11  
2493 5 Carl Davis L 287-534 1408 1485 -8  
2494 6 Kristina Simon L 350-355 1408 1475 -8  
2495 7 Bryan Pepper L 320-356 1408 1408 -10  
2496 8 Ruben Solis L 366-383 1408 1446 -9  
2497 9 Nancee Mancel L 340-405 1408 1449 -9  
2498 10 Glenda Short L 352-379 1347 1389 -9  
2499 11 Ralph King L 296-502 1347 1357 -10  
2500 12 Carole Miller W 390-329 1347 1323 9  
2501 13 Michelle Davis L 284-351 1347 1395 -9  
2502 14 Carole Miller W 379-349 1347 1323 9  
2503 15 Broderick Larkins W 380-297 1347 1368 11  
2504 16 Ruben Solis L 379-393 1347 1410 -8  
2505 17 Carl Davis W 355-284 1347 1458 13  
2506 18 Carole Miller L 341-344 1347 1323 -11  
2507 Kansas City MO 06/21/08 1 Dan Lee W 394-228 1343 1026 3  
2508 2 Alan Feirer W 367-361 1343 1056 3  
2509 3 Aaron Daly W 362-311 1343 1056 3  
2510 4 Robert Fenske W 421-318 1343 1092 4  
2511 5 Paula Bullock W 329-294 1343 1108 4  
2512 6 Patty Camp W 343-339 1343 1182 6  
2513 7 Tracy Bowman L 320-415 1343 1234 -13  
2514 8 Phyllis Koselke L 340-361 1343 1286 -12  
2515 9 William Guignon L 403-421 1343 1313 -11  
2516 10 Dan Lee L 376-377 1343 1026 -17  
2517 11 Alan Feirer L 357-365 1343 1056 -17  
2518 12 William Guignon W 369-314 1343 1313 9  
2519 19th National Championship 07/26/08 2 Jill Heffner L 332-457 1308 1430 -7  
2520 3 Patricia Day L 300-301 1308 1317 -10  
2521 4 George Asaka L 323-445 1308 1458 -6  
2522 5 Barbara Drinkwine L 351-399 1308 1381 -8  
2523 6 Austin Stalnaker L 352-427 1308 1322 -10  
2524 7 George Rogers W 356-275 1308 1224 8  
2525 8 April McCarley W 399-369 1308 1387 12  
2526 9 Edward Stewart W 426-311 1308 1479 15  
2527 10 Arthur Finkle L 396-426 1308 1389 -8  
2528 11 Carl Warner W 390-219 1308 1447 14  
2529 12 Betty Burton L 394-470 1308 1336 -9  
2530 13 John Fultz W 444-332 1308 1403 13  
2531 14 KC Frodyma W 388-344 1308 1469 14  
2532 15 Yoli Ushry L 352-408 1326 1365 -9  
2533 16 Jeffrey Nelson W 387-357 1326 1380 12  
2534 17 Bunny Gorchov W 425-243 1326 1379 12  
2535 18 Lois Greene L 349-529 1326 1259 -12  
2536 19 Stan Williams W 414-336 1326 1389 12  
2537 20 Lorraine Burton L 336-395 1326 1376 -9  
2538 21 Nadine Jacobson W 402-351 1326 1365 11  
2539 22 Rhonda Roederer L 357-379 1326 1434 -7  
2540 23 Ronnie Thomas L 292-524 1326 1387 -8  
2541 24 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 410-375 1326 1315 10  
2542 25 Lavonne Teague L 345-400 1326 1426 -7  
2543 26 Pamela Stubblefield W 365-303 1326 1338 10  
2544 27 Ted Gest L 262-395 1326 1403 -8  
2545 28 John Fultz W 351-336 1326 1369 11  
2546 Houston TX 08/30/08 1 Mary Pastore W 396-300 1344 1350 10  
2547 2 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 341-302 1344 1415 12  
2548 3 Mary Rhoades L 339-402 1344 1298 -11  
2549 4 Michelle Davis W 370-321 1344 1417 12  
2550 5 Broderick Larkins W 390-332 1344 1348 10  
2551 6 Caesar Jaramillo W 397-391 1344 1393 11  
2552 7 Jan Asuquo L 325-401 1344 1280 -12  
2553 8 Carl Davis W 424-351 1344 1341 10  
2554 9 Jane Geary W 356-298 1344 1346 10  
2555 10 Mary Pastore W 431-291 1404 1281 7  
2556 11 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 316-396 1404 1388 -10  
2557 12 Mary Rhoades L 386-456 1404 1324 -12  
2558 13 Michelle Davis W 344-282 1404 1430 11  
2559 14 Broderick Larkins L 374-401 1404 1320 -12  
2560 15 Caesar Jaramillo L 332-336 1404 1422 -10  
2561 16 Jan Asuquo W 415-297 1404 1271 6  
2562 17 Carl Davis L 363-390 1404 1365 -11  
2563 18 Jane Geary W 393-355 1404 1338 8  
2564 Dallas TX 09/20/08 1 Jim Hughes W 448-336 1381 1406 11  
2565 2 Waheed Thompson W 405-361 1381 1218 6  
2566 3 John Redding L 344-408 1381 1442 -8  
2567 4 Stephen Sneed L 407-479 1381 1432 -9  
2568 5 Paul Hagelstein W 421-346 1381 1237 6  
2569 6 Stephen Sneed L 376-422 1381 1432 -9  
2570 College Station TX 11/15/08 1 Sandra Bloom W 1358 1345 10  
2571 2 Maureen Delgado L 1358 1408 -9  
2572 3 Stephen Sneed L 1358 1458 -7  
2573 4 Robert Fenske W 1358 1248 7  
2574 5 Jan Asuquo W 1358 1264 7  
2575 6 April McCarley L 1358 1280 -12  
2576 7 Glenda Short L 1358 1500 -6  
2577 8 Wes Eddings W 1358 1447 12  
2578 9 Judy Newhouse W 1358 1493 14  
2579 10 David S Adams W 1358 1251 7  
2580 11 Mary Pastore W 1358 1272 8  
2581 12 Judy Newhouse L 1358 1493 -6  
2582 Dallas TX 11/22/08 1 Bryan Pepper W 430-322 1378 1418 11  
2583 2 Pat Sanchez W 374-338 1378 1186 5  
2584 3 Jacob Williams L 337-446 1378 1472 -7  
2585 4 John Redding L 406-445 1378 1444 -8  
2586 5 Mary Rhoades L 341-397 1378 1303 -12  
2587 6 Bryan Pepper L 323-369 1378 1418 -9  
2588 Austin TX 12/06/08 1 Michael Donegan W 344-297 1382 1038 2  
2589 2 Jan Asuquo L 394-425 1382 1235 -14  
2590 3 Ralph King L 314-355 1382 1295 -12  
2591 4 Pat Sanchez L 389-444 1382 1200 -15  
2592 5 Nancy Scott L 252-429 1382 1196 -15  
2593 6 Lilla Sinanan W 390-224 1382 1282 7  
2594 7 Justin Sheridan W 388-284 1382 1061 3  
2595 8 April McCarley W 380-378 1382 1265 7  
2596 9 Mary Pastore L 306-469 1382 1284 -13  
2597 10 David S Adams W 432-259 1382 1251 6  
2598 11 Pat Sanchez W 401-391 1382 1200 5  
2599 12 April McCarley W 449-406 1382 1265 7  
2600 13 David Gremaud L 373-414 1382 1321 -12  
2601 Dallas TX 01/24/09 1 John Shelton T 420-420 1339 1280 -1  
2602 2 Mary Rhoades W 423-343 1339 1343 10  
2603 3 Karen DaCosta W 387-339 1339 1235 8  
2604 4 Linda Villarreal W 414-279 1339 1375 11  
2605 5 Paul Hagelstein L 314-414 1339 1230 -12  
2606 6 Paul Hagelstein L 371-379 1339 1230 -12  
2607 Texas State Championship Early Bird 02/13/09 1 Paul Hagelstein L 301-344 1345 1297 -11  
2608 2 Jim Hughes L 345-357 1345 1393 -9  
2609 3 Carl Davis W 479-244 1345 1423 11  
2610 4 Robert Fenske W 442-375 1345 1282 9  
2611 5 Tony Rankin L 330-369 1345 1382 -9  
2612 Texas State Championship Main Event 02/14/09 1 Brian Whitt L 386-549 1336 1444 -8  
2613 2 Tony Cook W 367-353 1336 1490 12  
2614 3 Paul Hagelstein L 341-350 1336 1312 -10  
2615 4 Kathleen Watson W 409-348 1336 1532 13  
2616 5 Matt Canik W 429-384 1336 1517 13  
2617 6 Ruben Solis W 407-403 1336 1441 12  
2618 7 Bryan Pepper L 339-353 1336 1413 -9  
2619 8 John Redding W 474-391 1336 1450 12  
2620 9 Paul Thornton W 368-366 1336 1468 12  
2621 10 Michelle Davis W 402-347 1336 1393 11  
2622 11 Carl Davis L 368-465 1336 1427 -9  
2623 12 Carole Miller W 599-316 1336 1301 9  
2624 13 Michelle Davis L 313-388 1336 1393 -9  
2625 Dallas TX 04/04/09 1 Mike Chitwood W 397-329 1386 1328 9  
2626 2 Karen DaCosta W 360-328 1386 1294 9  
2627 3 Pat Sanchez W 377-288 1386 1234 8  
2628 4 Paul Hagelstein W 480-456 1386 1269 8  
2629 5 Bryan Pepper W 366-318 1386 1399 10  
2630 6 Bryan Pepper W 389-275 1386 1399 10  
2631 Ardmore OK 04/18/09 1 Barbara Santee W 455-270 1464 1281 7  
2632 2 Rhonda Morris L 378-472 1464 1197 -14  
2633 3 Wes Eddings L 357-488 1464 1481 -10  
2634 4 Pat Sanchez L 368-395 1464 1234 -14  
2635 5 Paul Thornton L 330-347 1464 1470 -10  
2636 6 Nancy Scott L 338-393 1464 1170 -14  
2637 7 Doris Patneau L 385-406 1464 1023 -16  
2638 8 Michelle Davis W 414-340 1464 1450 10  
2639 9 Caesar Jaramillo W 344-322 1464 1384 9  
2640 10 Michael Donegan L 275-380 1464 1164 -14  
2641 11 David Bibb L 375-390 1464 1526 -9  
2642 12 Carole Miller W 460-270 1464 1344 8  
2643 13 Carole Miller L 251-454 1464 1344 -12  
2644 Austin TX Main Event 05/24/09 1 Nancy Scott L 338-439 1386 1271 -12  
2645 2 Shirley Petrey W 390-356 1386 1073 5  
2646 3 Wes Eddings L 362-392 1386 1404 -10  
2647 4 Evelyn Callaway L 262-429 1386 1036 -15  
2648 5 Chris Canik L 250-483 1386 1309 -11  
2649 6 T A Sanders W 441-315 1386 1131 6  
2650 7 Paul Hagelstein L 308-346 1386 1266 -12  
2651 8 April McCarley W 360-348 1386 1351 9  
2652 9 Robert Fenske L 355-358 1386 1260 -12  
2653 10 Glenda Short W 365-359 1386 1480 11  
2654 11 T A Sanders L 328-418 1386 1131 -14  
2655 12 Shirley Petrey W 372-309 1386 1073 5  
2656 13 Paul Hagelstein L 318-392 1386 1266 -12  
2657 Austin TX Late Bird 05/25/09 1 Edward Gordon L 353-404 1326 1233 -11  
2658 2 Glenda Short W 409-378 1326 1422 12  
2659 3 Evelyn Callaway W 455-371 1326 1098 7  
2660 4 Michael Early L 240-452 1326 1816 -3  
2661 5 Geoff Thevenot L 305-487 1326 1891 -3  
2662 Kansas City MO 06/13/09 1 Denise Mahnken W 386-339 1326 1262 9  
2663 2 William Guignon W 419-341 1326 1311 10  
2664 3 Daiva Markelis W 388-368 1326 1320 10  
2665 4 Dan Lee L 350-388 1326 1046 -14  
2666 5 Jeff Lee L 343-355 1326 1346 -10  
2667 6 Phyllis Koselke W 374-336 1326 1352 10  
2668 7 George Asaka W 430-321 1326 1438 12  
2669 8 Scott Hawkins L 328-366 1326 1131 -13  
2670 9 Aaron Daly W 380-360 1326 1161 7  
2671 10 Denise Mahnken W 418-305 1326 1262 9  
2672 11 William Guignon W 461-306 1326 1311 10  
2673 12 Jeff Lee L 308-423 1326 1346 -10  
2674 13 Jeff Lee L 364-418 1326 1346 -10  
2675 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/01/09 1 Jeff Martin W 346-329 1347 1478 12  
2676 2 Steve Polatnick L 240-544 1347 1813 -4  
2677 3 S E Scott W 370-330 1347 913 4  
2678 4 Juraj Pivovarov W 395-391 1347 1438 11  
2679 5 Nathan Benedict L 330-453 1347 1898 -3  
2680 6 Ian Weinstein L 395-459 1347 1890 -3  
2681 7 Lois S Oda W 370-296 1347 920 4  
2682 8 Richard Moyer L 323-371 1347 1763 -4  
2683 9 Greg Heidler L 293-377 1347 1816 -4  
2684 10 Paul Terry L 288-352 1347 1495 -8  
2685 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/02/09 1 Juraj Pivovarov L 363-384 1353 1452 -8  
2686 2 Glenda Short L 279-481 1353 1370 -10  
2687 3 Pat Diener L 254-316 1353 1326 -10  
2688 4 Denver Steele L 286-470 1353 1392 -9  
2689 5 T C Houlgate-West W 407-397 1353 1359 10  
2690 6 Mark Peltier L 293-348 1353 1431 -9  
2691 7 Bradley Robbins L 395-440 1353 1386 -9  
2692 8 Denver Steele W 417-407 1353 1392 11  
2693 Reno NV Main Event 07/03/09 1 Jim Burlant L 362-418 1318 1156 -13  
2694 2 Mary C Parrish W 391-340 1318 1223 8  
2695 3 Tapani Lindgren W 422-387 1318 1208 8  
2696 4 Lois S Oda W 367-307 1318 911 4  
2697 5 Glenda Short W 336-284 1318 1393 11  
2698 6 Mark Peltier L 346-368 1318 1424 -8  
2699 7 Kevin Burbridge L 332-407 1318 1486 -7  
2700 8 Bradley Robbins W 383-323 1318 1406 11  
2701 9 Irene Averell W 384-312 1318 1253 9  
2702 10 Denver Steele L 273-468 1318 1351 -9  
2703 11 Eyal Goldmann L 344-481 1318 1350 -9  
2704 12 Gary Smart L 303-387 1318 1513 -7  
2705 13 Raghuram Jonnalagedda W 433-341 1318 1107 7  
2706 14 B A Toole W 391-327 1318 1006 5  
2707 15 Joan Mocine W 360-307 1329 1197 8  
2708 16 Michael Wier L 316-392 1329 1470 -8  
2709 17 Juraj Pivovarov W 425-318 1329 1482 12  
2710 18 Arthur Braden L 275-412 1329 1293 -11  
2711 19 Amnon Igra L 228-361 1329 1545 -7  
2712 20 Jim W Fischer W 398-358 1329 1329 10  
2713 21 T C Houlgate-West L 312-497 1329 1358 -10  
2714 22 William Barfuss L 240-400 1329 1320 -10  
2715 23 Brian Wagner L 308-425 1329 1479 -8  
2716 24 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa W 498-248 1329 961 5  
2717 25 Max Dwyer W 417-349 1329 1228 8  
2718 26 Julia Bogle L 253-430 1329 1081 -14  
2719 27 Lewis Singh W 377-313 1329 1347 10  
2720 28 Polly Moyer W 384-248 1329 1269 9  
2721 Dallas TX 07/18/09 1 Karen DaCosta W 359-320 1326 1321 10  
2722 2 Craig Sjostrom L 351-404 1326 1007 -15  
2723 3 Bryan Pepper W 413-411 1326 1370 11  
2724 4 Pat Sanchez L 336-460 1326 1211 -12  
2725 5 Keil Shults W 440-383 1326 1385 11  
2726 6 Karen DaCosta L 263-465 1326 1321 -10  
2727 20th National Championship 08/01/09 1 Linda Oliva W 414-391 1323 1234 9  
2728 2 Benton Bowen W 394-363 1323 1192 8  
2729 3 Scott McDougall L 279-315 1323 1485 -7  
2730 4 Dave Leonard L 343-456 1323 1430 -8  
2731 5 Gene Rawlins W 499-315 1323 1229 9  
2732 6 Bryan Lewis L 288-431 1323 1206 -12  
2733 7 Dan Terkell L 293-307 1323 1331 -10  
2734 8 Jo Anne Cohen W 425-304 1323 1219 8  
2735 9 Roger Cullman W 341-330 1323 1396 11  
2736 10 Tom O'Laughlin W 405-320 1323 1148 7  
2737 11 Will Scott L 312-344 1323 1328 -10  
2738 12 Anna Miransky L 326-377 1323 1357 -9  
2739 13 Rob Long L 289-358 1323 1472 -8  
2740 14 John Gove W 409-340 1323 1410 11  
2741 15 Robb Griffith W 424-391 1323 1334 10  
2742 16 Marcia Wade L 292-391 1323 1336 -10  
2743 17 Eugene Murray L 364-373 1322 1361 -9  
2744 18 Tobey Roland W 397-345 1322 1331 10  
2745 19 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 349-344 1322 1097 7  
2746 20 Shelley Kirk W 398-384 1322 1216 8  
2747 21 Al Pitzel W 343-339 1322 1309 10  
2748 22 Adam Townsend L 352-426 1322 1337 -10  
2749 23 Mark Garrod L 375-387 1322 1378 -9  
2750 24 Barbara Drinkwine L 358-364 1322 1291 -10  
2751 25 Phyllis Koselke W 394-375 1322 1292 10  
2752 26 Jim Hughes W 370-360 1322 1423 12  
2753 27 Samuel Smith L 330-448 1322 1492 -7  
2754 28 Pat Hardwick L 351-391 1322 1083 -14  
2755 29 Hilda Schlechter W 377-340 1322 1374 11  
2756 30 Heather Steffy L 344-439 1322 1236 -11  
2757 31 Pat Hardwick W 446-320 1322 1083 6  
2758 Dallas TX 08/22/09 1 Keil Shults L 335-385 1324 1393 -9  
2759 2 Paul Hagelstein L 298-370 1324 1293 -10  
2760 3 Mary Rhoades L 372-432 1324 1259 -11  
2761 4 Kathleen Watson L 333-350 1324 1491 -7  
2762 5 John Redding L 343-433 1324 1331 -10  
2763 6 Keil Shults L 267-381 1324 1393 -9  
2764 Irving, TX 09/05/09 1 Robert Fenske W 457-292 1267 1274 10  
2765 2 Sylvia Sparkman W 439-329 1267 1241 10  
2766 3 Margaret Bee L 309-312 1267 1181 -11  
2767 4 Debbie Scholz L 407-410 1267 1071 -13  
2768 5 Craig Sjostrom W 378-280 1267 1140 8  
2769 6 Carole Miller W 429-260 1267 1285 10  
2770 7 Evelyn Callaway W 402-354 1267 1081 7  
2771 8 John Redding W 434-324 1267 1354 11  
2772 9 Mariah Smith L 221-421 1267 1122 -12  
2773 10 Ruben Solis L 355-378 1287 1391 -8  
2774 11 Pat Sanchez L 280-459 1287 1222 -11  
2775 12 Keil Shults W 484-294 1287 1354 11  
2776 13 Michael Donegan W 439-285 1287 1186 8  
2777 14 Harry Decker L 314-377 1287 1301 -10  
2778 15 Rhonda Morris L 278-334 1287 1174 -12  
2779 16 Harry Decker L 350-444 1287 1301 -10  
2780 17 Robert Fenske L 351-402 1287 1275 -10  
2781 18 Margaret Bee L 326-487 1287 1203 -11  
2782 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/17/09 1 Susan Beard W 357-339 1236 1383 12  
2783 2 Glenda Short L 298-424 1236 1430 -7  
2784 3 Angela Dancho L 258-404 1236 1297 -9  
2785 4 James Wait L 284-453 1236 1208 -10  
2786 5 Sarah King W 398-387 1236 1321 11  
2787 Albuquerque NM 09/18/09 1 Barbara Gray W 334-294 1233 1266 11  
2788 2 Jim Burlant L 261-352 1233 1293 -9  
2789 3 Angela Dancho L 277-338 1233 1308 -9  
2790 4 Sarah King W 435-355 1233 1310 11  
2791 5 Pamina Deutsch W 396-386 1233 1328 12  
2792 6 Susan Beard L 297-353 1233 1406 -7  
2793 7 James Johnson W 424-198 1233 1132 8  
2794 8 Lynda Woods Cleary W 395-391 1233 1158 9  
2795 9 Anne McCarthy W 412-391 1233 1203 10  
2796 10 James Wait L 341-399 1233 1208 -10  
2797 11 Andy Barrett L 361-370 1233 1216 -10  
2798 12 Anne McCarthy L 321-374 1233 1203 -10  
2799 13 Sarah King L 347-409 1233 1310 -9  
2800 Oklahoma City, OK 10/10/09 1 Kirk Troutman W 413-300 1228 845 5  
2801 2 Joy Nees W 472-300 1228 881 5  
2802 3 Joan Hess W 332-319 1228 1002 7  
2803 4 Cliff Smith L 354-377 1228 1028 -13  
2804 5 Phyllis Owen W 437-361 1228 1029 7  
2805 6 Dan Lee W 492-201 1228 1064 7  
2806 7 Joe Gatz L 298-502 1228 1098 -12  
2807 8 Michael Donegan W 363-353 1228 1135 9  
2808 9 Rhonda Morris W 444-400 1228 1167 9  
2809 10 Ellen Jonsson L 302-382 1228 1172 -11  
2810 11 Denise Mahnken L 399-431 1228 1172 -11  
2811 12 Lisa Abraham L 301-469 1228 1469 -6  
2812 13 Nancy Scott L 335-369 1228 1213 -10  
2813 Dallas, TX 10/17/09 1 Joy Nees W 424-365 1219 843 5  
2814 2 Patricia Oppenlander W 378-286 1219 869 5  
2815 3 Robin Gates W 351-285 1219 887 5  
2816 4 Phyllis Owen W 385-375 1219 1042 7  
2817 5 Craig Sjostrom L 335-338 1219 1098 -12  
2818