TWL rating
Chris Cree
Chris Cree | Dallas, TX (USA)
Rating
1950 / 1899
(Peak: 2060)
 
Ranking
29th
 
 
Lifetime record
3806-2326-32 (0.620)
 
Career earnings: $38,451
Avg. score
419-390
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 NACQT (Midwest Region) 08/23/80 1 Ken Lambe L 461-482 0 0 ---  
2 Lubbock TX Finals 10/25/81 4 Evy Ameen W 430-344 0 0 ---  
3 Grand Canyon AZ 11/05/82 7 Gary Brown L 377-388 0 0 ---  
4 Tier 2 (Southern CA) 01/29/83 1 Owen Mascott L 0 0 ---  
5 2 Louie Muller L 0 0 ---  
6 3 Gloria Miller W 0 0 ---  
7 4 Ellis Wyer L 0 0 ---  
8 5 Linda Sarnowsky W 0 0 ---  
9 6 Cynthia Wimer W 0 0 ---  
10 7 Bruce D Ambrosio W 0 0 ---  
11 8 Maddy Kamen L 0 0 ---  
12 9 Bruce D Ambrosio W 0 0 ---  
13 10 Alan Stern W 0 0 ---  
14 Tier 2 (Albuquerque NM) 02/19/83 1 Hildagard Powell W 424-253 0 0 ---  
15 2 Michael Willis L 318-337 0 0 ---  
16 3 Althea Huber W 415-299 0 0 ---  
17 4 Mark Johnson W 469-246 0 0 ---  
18 5 Mark Powell L 386-404 0 0 ---  
19 6 Mike Baron W 419-376 0 0 ---  
20 7 Charles Goldstein W 398-395 0 0 ---  
21 8 Charles Goldstein L 316-398 0 0 ---  
22 9 Mark Powell L 359-484 0 0 ---  
23 10 Steve Needler L 354-390 0 0 ---  
24 Tier 3 (Albuquerque NM) 04/30/83 1 Charles Goldstein W 432-313 0 0 ---  
25 3rd National Championship 08/10/83 1 Patricia Rutt L 1923 1968 -7  
26 2 Dave Johnson L 426-482 1923 1924 -8  
27 3 Stuart Goldman L 403-406 1923 1962 -7  
28 4 Linda Gruber W 402-324 1923 2027 10  
29 5 John Jarowski L 332-433 1923 1993 -6  
30 7 Alan Frank L 370-433 1923 1973 -7  
31 14 Dave Johnson W 1923 1924 8  
32 Atlantic City NJ 01/13/84 2 Alan Frank L 324-462 1861 1954 -6  
33 Abilene TX 06/23/84 9 Jeff Reeves W 0 0 ---  
34 Lubbock TX 10/20/84 1 Dee Segrest L 0 0 ---  
35 2 Peggy Henson W 0 1492 ---  
36 3 Gary Creager L 0 1439 ---  
37 4 Mary Rhoades W 0 1398 ---  
38 5 Caesar Jaramillo W 0 0 ---  
39 6 Jeff Reeves W 0 0 ---  
40 7 Hildagard Powell W 0 1485 ---  
41 8 Darrell Day W 0 0 ---  
42 9 Darrell Day W 0 0 ---  
43 Grand Canyon AZ 11/02/84 1 Jim W Fischer L 354-369 1889 1339 -16  
44 2 Mary Lee Couey W 412-291 1889 1506 1  
45 3 Barbara Van Alen W 415-299 1889 1381 1  
46 4 Jason Sommer W 418-308 1889 1386 1  
47 5 Chris Rastrelly W 400-307 1889 1554 2  
48 6 James Wait W 412-265 1889 1700 4  
49 7 Mike Baron W 365-357 1889 1978 10  
50 8 Mark Powell W 382-295 1889 1722 4  
51 8 Hildagard Powell W 382-352 1889 1485 1  
52 9 Sam Kantimathi W 381-343 1889 1860 7  
53 10 Stan Rubinsky W 444-289 1889 1944 9  
54 4th National Championship 07/28/85 17 David MacGregor L 395-453 1917 1689 -13  
55 18 Charlene White L 418-433 1917 1742 -12  
56 Grand Canyon AZ 11/01/85 1 Darrell Day W 416-310 1879 2002 11  
57 2 Gary Brown W 454-241 1879 1966 10  
58 3 Eleanor Blumenberg W 458-243 1879 1731 5  
59 4 Lou J B Miller W 428-355 1879 1966 10  
60 5 Mike Baron L 333-412 1879 1906 -7  
61 6 Cliff Ungar W 479-261 1879 1874 8  
62 7 Joe Edley L 382-425 1879 2106 -3  
63 8 Charles Goldstein L 401-422 1879 2023 -5  
64 9 Mike Baron W 455-314 1879 1906 9  
65 10 Jim Lamerand W 332-291 1879 1793 6  
66 Euless TX 01/25/86 1 Patricia Barrett W 1922 1849 6  
67 2 Mike Baron L 1922 1908 -8  
68 3 Dee Segrest W 1922 1661 3  
69 4 Jeff Reeves W 1922 1903 8  
70 5 Mark Powell W 1922 1861 7  
71 6 John Lyman W 1922 1647 3  
72 7 Russell Hall W 1922 1737 4  
73 8 Laraine Chapman W 1922 1790 5  
74 9 Darrell Day L 1922 1991 -6  
75 10 Darrell Day W 1922 1991 10  
76 San Francisco CA 02/15/86 1 Dee Jackson W 475-310 1953 0 ---  
77 2 John Ozag L 321-446 1953 1906 -9  
78 3 Jack Dilles W 433-241 1953 1735 4  
79 4 Donald Peterson W 400-340 1953 1811 5  
80 5 Rita Provost W 348-347 1953 1895 7  
81 6 Robert Felt W 410-310 1953 2047 10  
82 7 Carol Clarke Halper W 473-424 1953 1974 8  
83 8 Lester Schonbrun W 395-382 1953 2071 11  
84 9 Robert Felt L 421-454 1953 2047 -6  
85 10 Carol Clarke Halper L 384-409 1953 1974 -8  
86 11 Betty Schulman L 425-431 1953 1861 -10  
87 12 Louie Muller W 506-232 1953 1866 6  
88 Cincinnati OH 02/22/86 1 Letcher White W 1975 1121 0  
89 2 Ken Lambe L 1975 1931 -9  
90 3 Randy Schramm L 1975 1672 -14  
91 4 Robert Detore W 1975 1780 4  
92 5 Toni Bruhy W 1975 1426 0  
93 6 Walter Konicki W 1975 1431 0  
94 7 Kevin McCaffrey W 1975 1672 2  
95 8 Bob Schoenman W 394-299 1975 1846 5  
96 9 Chuck Armstrong L 1975 2085 -6  
97 10 Kevin McCaffrey W 1975 1672 2  
98 11 Bob Schoenman L 304-382 1975 1846 -11  
99 12 Jean Carol L 1975 1820 -11  
100 Grand Canyon AZ 10/31/86 1 Larry Gradus L 309-489 1911 1781 -11  
101 2 Mark Powell L 344-386 1911 1972 -7  
102 3 Alan Frank L 343-361 1911 1989 -6  
103 4 Jason Sommer W 437-300 1911 1650 3  
104 5 John Lyman W 411-346 1911 1731 4  
105 6 William Gallagher W 444-276 1911 1645 3  
106 7 Sam Kantimathi W 450-322 1911 1909 8  
107 8 Elaine Patterson W 442-302 1911 1877 7  
108 9 Robert Kahn L 336-431 1911 1949 -7  
109 10 Stuart Goldman L 342-375 1911 1984 -6  
110 11 Brian Cappelletto W 383-313 1911 1885 7  
111 12 Steven Alexander W 445-276 1911 2000 10  
112 13 Darrell Day L 360-452 1911 1978 -7  
113 14 Lou J B Miller W 387-358 1911 1923 8  
114 Atlantic City NJ 01/30/87 4 Steven Alexander L 310-430 1914 1993 -6  
115 Bedford TX 05/02/87 1 Brian Cappelletto L 339-380 1905 1951 -7  
116 2 Patricia Barrett W 429-401 1905 1950 9  
117 3 Mike Baron W 502-341 1905 1963 9  
118 4 Jeff Reeves W 356-314 1905 1972 10  
119 5 Martin Weisskopf L 365-463 1905 1752 -11  
120 7 Darrell Day W 551-242 1905 2001 10  
121 8 Stuart Goldman L 347-494 1905 1965 -7  
122 9 Dave Johnson L 309-467 1905 1915 -8  
123 10 Patricia Barrett W 405-358 1905 1950 9  
124 12 Jeff Reeves L 372-429 1905 1972 -7  
125 Dallas TX 12/05/87 1 Martin Weisskopf W 441-265 1990 1767 3  
126 2 Michael Willis W 398-360 1990 1902 6  
127 3 Dee Segrest L 326-372 1990 1821 -12  
128 4 Chris Lennon W 568-274 1990 1574 1  
129 5 Jeff Reeves L 279-379 1990 1961 -9  
130 6 Vivian Thrash W 433-329 1990 1692 2  
131 7 Mike Baron L 384-410 1990 1953 -9  
132 8 Brian Cappelletto W 488-319 1990 1991 8  
133 9 Dee Segrest W 377-207 1990 1821 4  
134 10 Brian Cappelletto W 402-396 1990 1991 8  
135 Glendale AZ 12/12/87 1 Ira Cohen W 358-331 1997 1879 5  
136 2 Ronald Mikolka W 480-319 1997 1707 2  
137 3 Flore Christopherson W 393-387 1997 1627 2  
138 4 Chris Rastrelly W 437-390 1997 1706 2  
139 5 Steve Cheseborough L 342-375 1997 1802 -12  
140 6 William Webster W 413-301 1997 1271 0  
141 7 Dennis Kaiser W 404-354 1997 1645 2  
142 8 Naurlene Canterman L 362-384 1997 1511 -15  
143 9 Flore Christopherson W 370-329 1997 1627 2  
144 10 William Webster L 368-443 1997 1271 -16  
145 San Antonio TX 03/19/88 1 Gary Creager W 504-249 1976 1711 3  
146 2 Dennis Kaiser L 258-367 1976 1600 -15  
147 3 Mike Baron L 306-446 1976 1999 -7  
148 4 Connie Griffin W 469-245 1976 1490 1  
149 5 Michael Willis L 329-367 1976 1913 -9  
150 6 Vivian Thrash L 380-389 1976 1726 -13  
151 7 Dee Segrest L 391-521 1976 1837 -11  
152 8 Gary Creager W 457-275 1976 1711 3  
153 9 Vivian Thrash W 371-326 1976 1726 3  
154 10 Michael Willis L 415-428 1976 1913 -9  
155 6th National Championship 08/01/88 1 Robert Mulet W 428-385 1944 1867 6  
156 2 Johnny Nevarez W 397-298 1944 1734 4  
157 3 Ann Ferguson W 488-284 1944 1597 2  
158 4 Dee Segrest W 362-349 1944 1808 5  
159 5 Janice Miozzo W 465-337 1944 1856 6  
160 6 Bob Fancett L 301-335 1944 1716 -13  
161 7 Ted Rosen W 434-429 1944 1875 6  
162 8 Bob Lipton W 501-345 1944 1883 7  
163 9 Rita Provost L 361-434 1944 1913 -9  
164 10 Robert Watson L 295-417 1944 1953 -8  
165 11 Dave Johnson W 372-322 1944 1930 8  
166 12 Steven Alexander L 339-450 1944 2050 -6  
167 13 Edward Halper L 321-425 1944 1946 -8  
168 14 Jack Eichenbaum L 321-379 1944 1901 -9  
169 15 Lou J B Miller W 423-292 1944 1870 6  
170 16 Bob Frey L 336-388 1944 1984 -7  
171 17 Karol Foss W 370-317 1944 1713 3  
172 18 James Neuberger W 461-409 1944 1987 9  
173 19 Al Fisicaro L 323-376 1944 1755 -12  
174 20 Louie Muller W 428-356 1944 1836 6  
175 21 Mike Howlett W 381-258 1944 1884 7  
176 22 Jeff Reeves L 322-345 1944 1950 -8  
177 23 James Neuberger W 339-321 1944 1987 9  
178 24 Charlie Southwell W 339-313 1944 1943 8  
179 25 Ruth Sparer Stern W 340-331 1944 1860 6  
180 26 Alan Frank L 296-485 1944 1963 -8  
181 27 Robert Crowe L 293-465 1944 1838 -10  
182 Grand Canyon AZ 11/04/88 10 Bob Schoenman W 446-288 1954 1873 6  
183 Dallas TX 12/03/88 1 Charlie Southwell L 350-385 1961 1959 -8  
184 2 Jan Cardia W 378-365 1961 1885 6  
185 3 Robert Linn W 417-369 1961 1787 4  
186 4 Jeff Reeves W 460-444 1961 1929 7  
187 5 Gloria Simoneaux W 447-298 1961 1865 6  
188 6 Mark Powell L 316-385 1961 1966 -8  
189 7 Mike Baron W 475-307 1961 2005 9  
190 8 Caesar Jaramillo W 471-321 1961 1634 2  
191 9 Mike Baron L 376-390 1961 2005 -7  
192 10 Robert Linn W 424-310 1961 1787 4  
193 San Antonio TX 03/18/89 1 Dennis Kaiser W 1932 1793 5  
194 2 Charlie Southwell L 1932 1961 -7  
195 4 Dave Johnson W 1932 1878 7  
196 5 Mary Lee Couey W 1932 1610 2  
197 6 Jeff Reeves W 1932 1962 9  
198 7 Patricia Barrett W 1932 2006 10  
199 8 Darrell Day W 1932 2021 10  
200 9 Michael Willis L 1932 1886 -9  
201 10 Jeff Reeves L 1932 1962 -7  
202 Mid-Cities TX 05/06/89 1 Dee Segrest W 1946 1719 3  
203 2 Darrell Day W 1946 2014 10  
204 3 Jan Cardia W 1946 1933 8  
205 4 Michael Willis L 1946 1887 -9  
206 5 Stuart Goldman L 1946 1923 -9  
207 6 Hildagard Powell W 1946 1611 2  
208 7 Jeff Reeves W 1946 1993 9  
209 8 Patricia Barrett W 1946 2003 9  
210 9 Stuart Goldman L 1946 1923 -9  
211 10 Sam Kantimathi L 1946 1841 -10  
212 Reno NV 07/02/89 17 Brian Cappelletto L 1928 2104 -4  
213 18 Brian Cappelletto L 1928 2104 -4  
214 7th National Championship 07/29/89 1 Randy Greenspan W 2014 1815 2  
215 2 Roberta Borenstein W 2014 1660 1  
216 3 Gloria Simoneaux W 2014 1839 3  
217 4 Jan Cardia W 2014 1949 4  
218 5 Greg Lewis W 2014 1822 2  
219 6 Zev Kaufman L 2014 1889 -7  
220 7 Robert Kahn W 2014 1813 2  
221 8 Daniel Pratt L 2014 2019 -5  
222 9 James Foster W 2014 1770 2  
223 10 Brian Cappelletto W 2014 2122 6  
224 11 Robert Felt L 378-402 2014 2041 -5  
225 12 Joe Weinike W 2014 1923 4  
226 13 Brian Cappelletto W 2014 2122 6  
227 14 David Gibson W 2014 1973 4  
228 15 Joel Wapnick L 2014 2077 -4  
229 16 Chuck Armstrong W 2014 2068 6  
230 17 Joel Wapnick L 2014 2077 -4  
231 18 Daniel Pratt L 2014 2019 -5  
232 19 Sam Kantimathi L 2014 1910 -6  
233 20 Mark Kenas W 2014 1884 3  
234 21 Chuck Armstrong W 2014 2068 6  
235 22 Steve Polatnick L 2014 2023 -5  
236 23 Chuck Armstrong L 2014 2068 -4  
237 24 Richard Lund W 2014 1999 5  
238 25 Zev Kaufman L 2014 1889 -7  
239 26 Chuck Armstrong L 2014 2068 -4  
240 27 Chijioke Uzo W 2014 1838 3  
241 Grand Canyon AZ 11/03/89 7 Bob Schoenman W 382-268 2002 1854 3  
242 Dallas TX 12/09/89 1 Jeff Reeves W 2000 1989 5  
243 2 Caesar Jaramillo W 2000 1691 1  
244 3 Darrell Day W 2000 2018 5  
245 4 Jeff Bichel W 2000 1701 1  
246 5 John Luebkemann W 2000 1819 3  
247 6 Vivian Thrash L 2000 1783 -8  
248 7 Michael Willis W 2000 1916 4  
249 8 Dee Segrest W 2000 1812 3  
250 9 Jeff Reeves W 2000 1989 5  
251 10 Jeff Reeves L 2000 1989 -5  
252 Texas State Championship 01/06/90 1 Patricia Barrett W 2022 1995 5  
253 2 John Lyman W 2022 1712 1  
254 3 Connie Griffin L 2022 1642 -9  
255 4 Mary Rhoades W 2022 1772 2  
256 5 Michael Willis W 2022 1902 3  
257 6 Darrell Day L 2022 2019 -5  
258 7 Richard Johnson W 2022 1754 2  
259 8 Jeff Reeves W 2022 2008 5  
260 9 Darrell Day W 2022 2019 5  
261 10 Darrell Day W 2022 2019 5  
262 San Antonio TX 03/17/90 1 Gary Creager L 2036 1746 -8  
263 2 Chris Lennon W 2036 1734 1  
264 3 Mary Rhoades W 2036 1751 2  
265 4 Caesar Jaramillo W 2036 1701 1  
266 5 Dee Segrest L 2036 1814 -8  
267 6 Mike Baron W 2036 2000 5  
268 7 Jeff Reeves L 2036 2002 -5  
269 8 Patricia Barrett W 2036 2011 5  
270 9 Dee Segrest L 2036 1814 -8  
271 10 Patricia Barrett L 2036 2011 -5  
272 Huntington Beach CA 03/31/90 1 Mark Landsberg L 2016 1862 -7  
273 2 Johnny Nevarez L 2016 1789 -8  
274 3 Ellis Wyer W 2016 1723 2  
275 4 Cynthia Pughsley W 2016 1757 2  
276 5 Steve Cheseborough L 2016 1858 -7  
277 6 Brian Cappelletto L 2016 2039 -5  
278 7 Bruce D Ambrosio W 2016 1775 2  
279 8 Michael Bloomberg W 2016 1739 2  
280 9 Al Fisicaro L 2016 1781 -8  
281 10 Mark Landsberg W 2016 1862 3  
282 11 Stan Rubinsky L 2016 1877 -7  
283 12 Larry Broderick W 2016 1874 3  
284 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/90 1 Lester Schonbrun W 1988 2044 9  
285 2 David Boys L 1988 1968 -8  
286 3 Joel Wapnick W 1988 2076 10  
287 4 Jeremiah Mead L 1988 2027 -7  
288 5 Louis Schecter W 1988 2037 9  
289 6 Joe Edley L 1988 2072 -6  
290 7 Ron Tiekert L 1988 2082 -6  
291 8 Robert Felt W 1988 2045 9  
292 9 Brian Cappelletto L 1988 2016 -7  
293 10 Steven Alexander L 351-505 1988 2021 -7  
294 11 Richard Lund L 1988 2036 -7  
295 Mid-Cities TX 06/09/90 1 Patty Wayne W 1976 1713 3  
296 2 Mike Baron W 1976 1949 7  
297 3 Dee Segrest W 1976 1850 5  
298 4 Michael Willis L 1976 1930 -9  
299 5 Dave Johnson L 1976 1896 -10  
300 6 Sammye Bichel W 1976 1655 2  
301 7 Patricia Barrett L 1976 1978 -8  
302 8 Vivian Thrash W 1976 1804 4  
303 9 Jeff Reeves W 1976 2011 9  
304 10 Dee Segrest W 1976 1850 5  
305 Reno NV 06/30/90 1 Mike Howlett L 298-327 1957 1872 -10  
306 2 Abiodun Oyewale W 438-338 1957 1700 3  
307 3 Dennis Kaiser W 374-356 1957 1696 3  
308 4 Stuart Goldman W 442-377 1957 1897 7  
309 5 Jeff Widergren W 449-410 1957 1874 6  
310 6 Charlie Southwell L 338-426 1957 2004 -7  
311 7 Jerry Lerman L 350-351 1957 1951 -8  
312 8 Jim Kramer W 349-347 1957 1940 8  
313 9 Bob Fancett W 445-322 1957 1827 5  
314 10 Mark Powell W 393-280 1957 1992 9  
315 11 Marjorie Schoneboom L 251-353 1957 1983 -7  
316 12 Stuart Goldman W 390-329 1957 1897 7  
317 13 Sam Kantimathi L 340-383 1957 1924 -9  
318 14 Charlie Southwell L 278-624 1957 2004 -7  
319 15 Steve Polatnick W 393-358 1957 2005 9  
320 16 Stan Rubinsky L 311-351 1957 1898 -9  
321 17 Dee Jackson W 364-358 1957 1843 6  
322 18 Lou J B Miller L 293-373 1957 1901 -9  
323 SWILNS 07/21/90 1 Pamina Deutsch W 1985 1664 2  
324 2 Mike Baron W 1985 1925 7  
325 3 Pamina Deutsch W 1985 1664 2  
326 4 Mike Baron L 1985 1925 -9  
327 5 Laraine Chapman W 1985 1807 4  
328 6 Dennis Kaiser W 1985 1725 3  
329 7 Mark Powell L 1985 2000 -8  
330 8 Grace Cummins L 1985 1646 -14  
331 9 Brian Cappelletto L 1985 2024 -7  
332 10 Pamina Deutsch W 1985 1664 2  
333 11 Mike Baron W 1985 1925 7  
334 12 Laraine Chapman W 1985 1807 4  
335 13 Dennis Kaiser W 1985 1725 3  
336 14 Mark Powell L 1985 2000 -8  
337 15 Grace Cummins L 1985 1646 -14  
338 16 Brian Cappelletto L 1985 2024 -7  
339 8th National Championship 08/04/90 1 Gordon Shapiro W 434-391 1952 1875 6  
340 2 Dave Leifer W 373-368 1952 1775 4  
341 3 Sara Lackey W 393-322 1952 1657 2  
342 4 John Luebkemann W 354-286 1952 1888 7  
343 5 Femi Awowade W 433-276 1952 1787 4  
344 6 Larkin Jennings L 264-286 1952 1630 -14  
345 7 Ted Rosen W 432-348 1952 1905 7  
346 8 David Boys W 391-310 1952 1997 9  
347 9 Bob Lipton L 413-486 1952 1955 -8  
348 10 Richard Lund L 319-530 1952 2031 -6  
349 11 Phil Appleby L 357-413 1952 1991 -7  
350 12 Sam Kantimathi W 476-322 1952 1957 8  
351 13 Jack Eichenbaum W 375-371 1952 1941 8  
352 14 Charlie Carroll W 400-312 1952 1997 9  
353 15 Daniel Pratt W 442-343 1952 2004 9  
354 16 Zev Kaufman W 403-298 1952 1937 8  
355 17 Robert Felt L 294-494 1952 2106 -5  
356 18 Adam Logan L 286-390 1952 1923 -9  
357 19 Ken Lambe L 303-363 1952 1891 -9  
358 20 Joel Sherman W 340-293 1952 1869 6  
359 21 Patricia Barrett W 423-342 1952 1935 8  
360 22 Rose Kreiswirth T 377-377 1952 1867 -2  
361 23 Adam Logan L 311-345 1952 1923 -9  
362 24 Mark Nyman W 415-348 1952 2069 11  
363 25 Mark Nyman L 248-522 1952 2069 -5  
364 26 Gordon Shapiro W 414-363 1952 1875 6  
365 27 David Boys L 289-444 1952 1997 -7  
366 Lubbock TX 09/15/90 1 Patty Wayne L 1987 1743 -13  
367 2 Gary Creager W 1987 1695 2  
368 3 Sam Kantimathi L 1987 1866 -11  
369 4 Connie Griffin W 1987 1792 4  
370 5 Dee Segrest W 1987 1851 5  
371 6 Hildagard Powell W 1987 1650 2  
372 7 Jeff Reeves W 1987 1986 8  
373 8 Patricia Barrett W 1987 2002 8  
374 9 Sam Kantimathi W 1987 1866 5  
375 10 Jeff Reeves L 1987 1986 -8  
376 Grand Canyon AZ 11/02/90 1 Paul Epstein W 432-393 1992 1994 8  
377 2 Mary Rhoades L 1992 0 ---  
378 3 Connie Griffin W 1992 1662 2  
379 4 Ruth Hamilton W 1992 1829 5  
380 5 Conrad Braud L 1992 1819 -12  
381 6 Vernon Jones L 1992 1840 -11  
382 7 Sam Kantimathi W 1992 1879 6  
383 8 Mike Howlett L 1992 1868 -11  
384 9 Joel Sherman W 1992 1979 8  
385 10 Steve Cheseborough W 1992 1909 6  
386 11 Joe Edley L 1992 2101 -6  
387 12 Mike Baron L 1992 2010 -8  
388 13 Mike Howlett W 1992 1868 5  
389 14 Lester Schonbrun W 1992 2067 10  
390 Dallas TX 12/08/90 1 Jeff Reeves L 1984 1960 -9  
391 2 Mary Lee Couey W 1984 1619 2  
392 3 Caesar Jaramillo W 1984 1707 3  
393 4 Patricia Barrett L 1984 1949 -9  
394 5 Gary Creager W 1984 1654 2  
395 6 Darrell Day W 1984 2020 9  
396 7 Chris Lennon W 1984 1806 4  
397 8 Ed Cole W 1984 1711 3  
398 9 Patricia Barrett L 1984 1949 -9  
399 10 Sam Kantimathi L 1984 1901 -10  
400 Texas State Championship 03/09/91 1 Caesar Jaramillo L 1970 1688 -13  
401 2 Mary Lee Couey W 1970 1584 1  
402 3 Mary Rhoades W 1970 0 ---  
403 4 Matt Dewaelsche W 1970 1688 3  
404 5 Michael Willis L 1970 1913 -9  
405 6 Marlys Wilcoxen W 1970 1493 1  
406 7 Chris Lennon L 1970 1815 -11  
407 8 Jeff Reeves W 1970 1958 8  
408 9 Patricia Barrett W 1970 1990 8  
409 10 Patricia Barrett W 1970 1990 8  
410 11 Chris Lennon W 1970 1815 5  
411 Huntington Beach CA 03/16/91 1 Ruth Hamilton W 1974 1771 4  
412 2 Brian Cappelletto W 1974 2086 10  
413 3 Bob Fancett W 1974 1844 5  
414 4 Joan Mocine W 1974 1636 2  
415 5 Charles Goldstein W 1974 1970 8  
416 6 Steve Grob L 1974 1812 -11  
417 7 Lester Schonbrun L 1974 2033 -7  
418 8 Ellis Wyer W 1974 1720 3  
419 9 Mark Landsberg W 1974 1866 6  
420 10 Brian Cappelletto W 1974 2086 10  
421 11 Charles Goldstein W 1974 1970 8  
422 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/91 9 Brian Cappelletto L 2011 2079 -4  
423 New Orleans LA 04/20/91 1 Roy Dixon W 2018 1721 1  
424 2 Merle Merrick W 2018 1704 1  
425 3 Stuart Goldman L 2018 1855 -7  
426 4 Chris Lennon W 2018 1861 3  
427 5 Dave Johnson W 2018 1880 3  
428 6 Michael Willis W 2018 1952 4  
429 7 Arthur McMillion W 2018 1801 2  
430 8 Ann Sanfedele L 2018 1817 -8  
431 9 Ann Sanfedele W 2018 1817 2  
432 10 Patricia Barrett L 2018 1969 -6  
433 Memphis TN 04/27/91 1 Martin Weisskopf W 2008 1735 2  
434 2 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 2008 1733 -8  
435 3 Michael Connally W 2008 1477 0  
436 4 Bob Blyler W 388-236 2008 1495 0  
437 5 Jim Cassidy L 2008 1471 -10  
438 6 David Lytle W 2008 1973 5  
439 7 Harriette Lakernick W 2008 1499 0  
440 8 David Lytle W 2008 1973 5  
441 9 David Lytle W 2008 1973 5  
442 10 David Lytle W 2008 1973 5  
443 Mid-Cities TX 06/08/91 1 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 2013 1720 2  
444 2 Sam Kantimathi W 2013 1946 4  
445 3 Jeff Reeves L 2013 1883 -7  
446 4 Dave Johnson W 2013 1849 3  
447 5 Patricia Barrett L 2013 2001 -5  
448 6 Martin Weisskopf W 2013 1804 2  
449 7 Dee Segrest W 2013 1754 2  
450 8 Darrell Day W 2013 1964 4  
451 9 Patricia Barrett L 2013 2001 -5  
452 10 Patricia Barrett L 2013 2001 -5  
453 Toronto ON 09/14/91 5 Paul Epstein W 379-340 0 0 ---  
454 Grand Canyon AZ 11/01/91 1 Joel Wapnick L 389-390 1960 2050 -6  
455 2 Mark Powell W 431-430 1960 1914 7  
456 3 William Gallagher W 346-299 1960 1682 3  
457 4 Kent Nelson W 628-305 1960 1722 3  
458 5 Harry Leonard W 372-355 1960 1752 4  
459 6 Joel Elkins L 332-407 1960 1855 -10  
460 7 Mike Howlett W 412-390 1960 1851 6  
461 8 Mark Kenas L 355-387 1960 1990 -7  
462 9 Alice Van Leunen L 274-383 1960 1882 -10  
463 10 Joe Edley L 374-488 1960 2037 -6  
464 11 Nick Ballard L 1960 2034 -6  
465 12 Alan Stern L 1960 1879 -10  
466 13 Diana Grosman W 1960 1797 5  
467 14 Joel Elkins W 1960 1855 6  
468 Dallas TX 12/07/91 1 Mike Baron L 1960 2004 -7  
469 2 Glenda Short W 1960 1676 3  
470 3 Michael Connally W 1960 1405 0  
471 4 Ed Cole W 1960 1664 2  
472 5 Jeff Reeves W 1960 1944 8  
473 6 Patricia Barrett L 1960 1954 -8  
474 7 Dee Segrest W 1960 1804 5  
475 8 Michael Willis L 1960 1926 -9  
476 9 Darrell Day L 1960 1948 -8  
477 10 Darrell Day L 1960 1948 -8  
478 Texas State Championship 01/11/92 1 Caesar Jaramillo W 1938 1676 3  
479 2 Chris Lennon W 1938 1815 5  
480 3 Glenda Short W 1938 1627 2  
481 4 Matt Dewaelsche W 1938 1679 3  
482 5 Richard Johnson W 1938 1814 5  
483 6 Dee Segrest W 1938 1794 5  
484 7 Darrell Day L 1938 1943 -8  
485 8 Patricia Barrett W 1938 1969 9  
486 9 Matt Dewaelsche W 1938 1679 3  
487 10 Jeff Reeves W 1938 1961 9  
488 Houston TX 02/01/92 1 Merle Merrick W 1975 1681 2  
489 2 Dee Segrest W 1975 1782 4  
490 3 Jeff Reeves W 1975 1945 7  
491 4 Darrell Day L 1975 1947 -9  
492 5 Richard Johnson L 1975 1801 -12  
493 6 Gloria Simoneaux W 1975 1938 7  
494 7 Dave Johnson L 1975 1867 -10  
495 8 Conrad Braud W 1975 1731 3  
496 9 Gloria Simoneaux W 1975 1938 7  
497 10 Sam Kantimathi W 1975 1881 6  
498 Twin Cities MN 02/22/92 1 Robert Watson W 1981 1943 7  
499 2 Charlie Carroll W 1981 2070 10  
500 3 Dennis Liebhaber W 1981 1804 4  
501 4 Dennis Fenichel W 1981 1698 3  
502 5 Vincent Van Dover W 1981 1888 6  
503 6 Joe Edley L 1981 2056 -6  
504 7 Rita Provost L 1981 1875 -10  
505 8 Carol Madden W 1981 1754 3  
506 9 Carol Dustin W 1981 1822 5  
507 10 Peter Morris L 1981 2109 -5  
508 11 Tim Adamson W 1981 1915 7  
509 12 Robert Watson W 1981 1943 7  
510 13 Joe Edley L 1981 2056 -6  
511 14 Charlie Carroll W 1981 2070 10  
512 San Antonio TX 03/14/92 1 Dee Segrest L 2014 1828 -7  
513 2 Hildagard Powell W 2014 1576 1  
514 3 Stephen Fierros W 2014 1745 2  
515 4 Charlie Southwell L 2014 2009 -5  
516 5 Conrad Braud L 2014 1684 -9  
517 6 Merle Merrick W 2014 1686 1  
518 7 Caesar Jaramillo W 2014 1690 1  
519 8 Darrell Day L 2014 1958 -6  
520 9 Caesar Jaramillo L 2014 1690 -9  
521 10 Glenda Short W 2014 1636 1  
522 SWILNS 06/06/92 1 Dennis Kaiser L 1983 1760 -13  
523 2 Stuart Goldman W 1983 1866 5  
524 3 Steven Alexander W 384-306 1983 1920 7  
525 4 Joan Mocine W 1983 1566 1  
526 5 Pamina Deutsch W 1983 1609 2  
527 6 Laraine Chapman L 1983 1753 -13  
528 7 Brian Cappelletto W 1983 2050 10  
529 8 Lester Schonbrun W 1983 1999 8  
530 9 Mike Baron L 1983 2017 -7  
531 10 Stuart Goldman W 1983 1866 5  
532 11 Dennis Kaiser L 1983 1760 -13  
533 12 Joan Mocine W 1983 1566 1  
534 13 Pamina Deutsch W 1983 1609 2  
535 14 Steven Alexander L 314-467 1983 1920 -9  
536 15 Lester Schonbrun L 1983 1999 -8  
537 16 Brian Cappelletto W 1983 2050 10  
538 17 Mike Baron L 1983 2017 -7  
539 18 Laraine Chapman W 1983 1753 3  
540 Bedford TX 06/13/92 1 Stephen Fierros W 1967 1681 2  
541 2 Matt Dewaelsche W 1967 1758 4  
542 3 Kathleen Watson W 1967 1762 4  
543 4 Dave Johnson L 1967 1969 -8  
544 5 Dee Segrest W 1967 1881 6  
545 6 Darrell Day W 1967 1959 8  
546 7 John Luebkemann L 1967 1885 -10  
547 8 Michael Willis L 1967 1907 -9  
548 9 Chris Lennon W 1967 1843 5  
549 10 Dave Johnson L 1967 1969 -8  
550 Texas Vs Michigan 06/27/92 1 Jim Peters W 1960 1835 5  
551 2 Bob Enszer L 1960 1846 -11  
552 3 Rodney Nivison W 1960 1894 7  
553 4 Steve Grob L 1960 1899 -9  
554 5 Ken Lambe W 1960 1867 6  
555 6 Paul Epstein L 1960 1960 -8  
556 7 Peter Morris L 1960 2057 -6  
557 8 Jim Peters W 1960 1835 5  
558 9 Bob Enszer W 1960 1846 6  
559 10 Rodney Nivison W 1960 1894 7  
560 11 Steve Grob W 1960 1899 7  
561 12 Ken Lambe L 1960 1867 -10  
562 13 Paul Epstein L 1960 1960 -8  
563 14 Peter Morris W 1960 2057 10  
564 Reno NV 07/10/92 1 Gina Dumez W 1960 1675 3  
565 2 Gerry Greenside L 1960 1764 -12  
566 3 Stuart Goldman W 1960 1862 6  
567 4 Bryan Goolsby W 1960 1737 3  
568 5 Steve Pellinen W 437-422 1960 1858 6  
569 6 Charlie Southwell W 1960 2029 10  
570 7 Joe Edley W 1960 2065 10  
571 8 Norma Fisher W 1960 1865 6  
572 9 Brian Cappelletto L 1960 2065 -6  
573 10 Tom Bond W 1960 1802 5  
574 11 Lester Schonbrun L 1960 1974 -8  
575 12 Ken Clark L 1960 1902 -9  
576 13 Jeff Widergren L 1960 1932 -9  
577 14 Steve Pellinen L 353-437 1960 1858 -10  
578 15 Stan Rubinsky W 1960 1904 7  
579 16 Joel Sherman W 1960 2007 9  
580 17 Rita Dady L 1960 1910 -9  
581 18 Charlie Carroll L 1960 2072 -6  
582 9th National Championship 08/09/92 1 Siri Tillekeratne W 1955 1652 2  
583 2 Noel Livermore W 1955 1758 4  
584 3 Bob Enszer L 1955 1818 -11  
585 4 Glenn Dunlop T 1955 1786 -4  
586 5 Nick Ballard L 1955 2022 -7  
587 6 Richard Ross W 1955 1966 8  
588 7 Iris Rothberg W 1955 1711 3  
589 8 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1955 1658 2  
590 9 Vincent Van Dover L 1955 1855 -10  
591 10 Michael Cudak W 1955 1585 2  
592 11 Steve Tier L 1955 1837 -11  
593 12 Jeff Reeves W 1955 1926 7  
594 13 Jan Cardia W 1955 1925 7  
595 14 Marty Marcus L 1955 1898 -9  
596 15 Luise Shafritz L 1939 1855 -10  
597 16 Jean Carol L 1939 1897 -9  
598 17 Randy Hersom W 1939 1865 6  
599 18 Tom Bond L 1939 1876 -9  
600 19 Mark Kenas W 1939 1890 7  
601 20 Steve Tier W 1939 1810 5  
602 21 Marty Marcus W 1939 1892 7  
603 22 Margaret Bauer Williams W 1939 1835 6  
604 23 Robert Felt W 1939 2022 10  
605 24 Jan Cardia L 1939 1907 -9  
606 25 Jack Eichenbaum W 1939 1905 7  
607 26 Rodney Nivison W 1939 1903 7  
608 27 Dennis Liebhaber L 1939 1923 -8  
609 Long Island NY 10/16/92 1 Rita Provost W 1948 1893 7  
610 2 Steve Pfeiffer L 1948 1895 -9  
611 3 Paul Avrin L 1948 1885 -9  
612 4 Larry Sherman L 1948 1866 -10  
613 5 Roz Grossman L 1948 1846 -10  
614 6 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1948 1907 7  
615 7 Joel Sherman L 1948 1958 -8  
616 8 Carol Clarke Halper W 1948 1914 7  
617 9 Bob Frey L 1948 1866 -10  
618 10 Robert Felt L 1948 1989 -7  
619 11 Joe Edley W 1948 2124 12  
620 12 Saul Bronstein L 1948 1866 -10  
621 13 Richard Lund L 1948 1993 -7  
622 14 Vernon Jones W 1948 1862 6  
623 15 Edward Halper W 1948 1923 7  
624 Dallas TX 12/12/92 1 Martin Weisskopf W 1914 1676 3  
625 2 Matt Dewaelsche W 1914 1804 6  
626 3 David Bibb W 1914 1612 2  
627 4 John Bulten L 1914 1660 -13  
628 5 Jeff Reeves L 1914 1987 -6  
629 6 Mike Baron L 1914 1938 -7  
630 7 Caesar Jaramillo L 1914 1747 -12  
631 8 Millie Murray W 1914 1719 4  
632 9 Michael Willis W 1914 1857 7  
633 10 Paul Thornton W 1914 1719 4  
634 Texas State Championship 01/09/93 1 Steve Glass L 1902 1701 -12  
635 2 Michael Early W 1902 1701 4  
636 3 Hildagard Powell L 1902 1521 -15  
637 4 Michael Connally W 1902 1605 2  
638 5 Gary Creager W 1902 1647 3  
639 6 Patricia Barrett L 1902 1961 -7  
640 7 Merle Merrick W 1902 1694 4  
641 8 Dee Segrest W 1902 1815 6  
642 9 Patricia Barrett W 1902 1961 9  
643 10 Mary Rhoades W 1902 1652 3  
644 Atlantic City NJ 01/22/93 1 Linda Espallardo L 1900 1816 -10  
645 2 David Wagner W 1900 1730 4  
646 3 Florence Spanfelner L 1900 1626 -13  
647 4 Alan Frank L 1900 1951 -7  
648 5 Michael Wolfberg L 327-361 1900 1836 -9  
649 6 Ellen Miller W 1900 1615 3  
650 7 Kiyoshi Kuromiya W 1900 1717 4  
651 8 Randy Hersom W 1900 1880 8  
652 9 Lynn Cushman L 1900 1869 -9  
653 10 Randy Hersom L 1900 1880 -8  
654 11 Phil Polsky W 1900 1708 4  
655 12 Bob Detmer W 1900 1786 6  
656 San Antonio TX 03/13/93 1 Conrad Braud W 1871 1644 3  
657 2 David Gibson W 1871 2048 12  
658 3 Matt Dewaelsche W 1871 1849 8  
659 4 Chris Lennon L 1871 1833 -9  
660 5 Kathleen Watson W 1871 1773 6  
661 6 Dee Segrest L 1871 1773 -10  
662 7 Jeff Reeves L 1871 1981 -6  
663 8 Patricia Barrett W 1871 1875 8  
664 9 Stephen Fierros W 1871 1766 6  
665 10 Darrell Day W 1871 1935 9  
666 WSCQT (Pasadena CA) 04/24/93 1 Jason Sommer L 1898 1795 -10  
667 2 Stan Rubinsky L 1898 1864 -9  
668 3 John Bulten L 1898 1813 -10  
669 4 Tom Bond W 1898 1806 6  
670 5 Tom Singleton W 1898 1802 6  
671 6 Mark Landsberg W 1898 1879 8  
672 7 Stuart Goldman W 1898 1910 8  
673 8 Lou J B Miller L 1898 1875 -9  
674 9 Jan Cardia W 1898 1842 7  
675 10 Sam Kantimathi W 1898 1969 10  
676 11 Owen Mascott W 1898 1826 6  
677 12 John Bulten W 1898 1813 6  
678 Dallas TX 10/30/93 1 Dee Segrest W 1917 1820 6  
679 2 Caesar Jaramillo W 1917 1646 3  
680 3 Michael Early W 1917 1730 4  
681 4 Patricia Barrett W 1917 1955 9  
682 5 Steve Glass L 1917 1678 -13  
683 6 Jeff Reeves L 1917 1947 -7  
684 7 Darrell Day W 1917 1989 10  
685 8 Mike Baron L 1917 1967 -7  
686 9 Caesar Jaramillo W 1917 1646 3  
687 10 Mike Baron W 1917 1967 9  
688 Texas State Championship 02/12/94 1 Patricia Barrett W 1934 1986 9  
689 2 Michael Connally W 1934 1516 1  
690 3 Glenda Short L 1934 1655 -13  
691 4 Michael Early W 1934 1747 4  
692 5 Caesar Jaramillo W 1934 1651 3  
693 6 Paul Thornton W 1934 1694 3  
694 7 Kathleen Watson W 1934 1728 4  
695 8 Steve Glass L 1934 1782 -11  
696 9 Patricia Barrett W 1934 1986 9  
697 10 Patricia Barrett L 1934 1986 -7  
698 11 Michael Willis L 1934 1797 -11  
699 San Antonio TX 03/12/94 1 Mary Rhoades W 1925 1648 3  
700 2 Merle Merrick W 1925 1617 2  
701 3 Chris Lennon W 1925 1760 4  
702 4 Matt Dewaelsche W 1925 1757 4  
703 5 Jeff Reeves W 1925 1925 8  
704 6 Patricia Barrett W 1925 1978 9  
705 7 Charlie Southwell L 1925 1955 -7  
706 8 Paul Thornton L 1925 1673 -13  
707 9 Patricia Barrett W 1925 1978 9  
708 10 Jeff Reeves L 1925 1925 -8  
709 Mid-Cities TX 04/30/94 1 Patty Wayne W 1939 1638 2  
710 2 Mike Chitwood W 1939 1525 1  
711 3 Caesar Jaramillo L 1939 1650 -14  
712 4 Merle Merrick L 1939 1653 -14  
713 5 Ed Cunningham W 1939 1722 4  
714 6 Mary Lee Couey L 1939 1556 -15  
715 7 Darrell Day W 1939 1962 9  
716 8 Patricia Barrett L 1939 1919 -8  
717 10th National Championship 08/13/94 1 Mark Fidler L 1906 1815 -10  
718 2 Jason Sommer L 1906 1708 -12  
719 3 David Gibson L 1906 2081 -4  
720 4 Dave Wiegand L 1906 1853 -9  
721 5 Ellis Wyer W 1906 1743 5  
722 6 Jane M Welch L 1906 1777 -11  
723 7 Pam Grazette W 1906 1671 3  
724 8 Siri Tillekeratne L 1906 1888 -8  
725 9 Steven Zimmerbaum W 1906 1696 4  
726 10 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1906 1856 -9  
727 11 Arun Methaset L 1906 1700 -12  
728 12 Robin Levin L 1906 1666 -13  
729 13 Arnie Horowitz W 1906 1765 5  
730 14 Rodney Nivison L 1906 1878 -9  
731 15 Visan Vongthanasunthorn W 1825 1738 6  
732 16 Paloma Raychbart W 1825 1739 6  
733 17 Thavatchai Thivavarnvongs L 1825 1650 -12  
734 18 Alan Stern W 1825 1871 9  
735 19 Steve Oliger W 1825 1748 6  
736 20 Marlon Hill W 1825 1821 8  
737 21 Natalie Liebman W 1825 1754 6  
738 22 Jane M Welch L 1825 1805 -8  
739 23 Carl Stocker W 1825 1798 7  
740 24 Howard Pistol W 1825 1794 7  
741 25 Randy Greenspan W 1825 1906 10  
742 26 Gail Wolford L 1825 1881 -7  
743 27 Steven Alexander W 1825 1890 9  
744 Dallas TX 10/29/94 1 Matt Dewaelsche W 1874 1791 6  
745 2 Jeff Reeves L 1874 1925 -7  
746 3 Patty Wayne W 1874 1662 4  
747 4 Gertrude Savadge L 1874 1638 -13  
748 5 Michael Willis W 1874 1752 5  
749 6 Mary Rhoades W 1874 1610 3  
750 7 Steve Glass W 1874 1792 6  
751 8 Merle Merrick W 1874 1604 3  
752 9 Jeff Reeves W 1874 1925 9  
753 10 Jeff Reeves W 1874 1925 9  
754 Texas State Championship 02/11/95 1 Darrell Day W 1900 1940 9  
755 2 Carl Warner W 1900 1429 1  
756 3 Patricia Barrett W 1900 1885 8  
757 4 Michael Willis W 1900 1766 5  
758 5 Jim Bodenstedt W 1900 1639 3  
759 6 Steve Glass W 1900 1842 7  
760 7 Mary Lee Couey W 1900 1669 3  
761 8 Glenda Short L 1900 1592 -14  
762 9 Darrell Day W 1900 1940 9  
763 10 Patricia Barrett W 1900 1885 8  
764 Atlanta GA 02/24/95 1 Jeff Clark W 418-352 1939 1748 4  
765 2 Richard Ross W 1939 1828 6  
766 3 Robert Linn L 1939 1855 -10  
767 4 John Luebkemann W 404-357 1939 1839 6  
768 5 Dave Johnson L 1939 1911 -9  
769 6 Sal Piro L 1939 1706 -13  
770 7 Joel Sherman W 1939 2029 10  
771 8 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1939 1709 3  
772 9 Ian Weinstein L 1939 1941 -8  
773 10 Anne Hay W 1939 1899 7  
774 11 Joel Sherman W 1939 2029 10  
775 12 Joel Sherman L 1939 2029 -6  
776 13 Anne Hay W 1939 1899 7  
777 14 David Gibson L 1939 2097 -5  
778 15 Robert Linn L 1939 1855 -10  
779 WSCQT (Euless TX) 06/03/95 1 Mike Baron L 1932 1849 -10  
780 2 William Clark L 1932 1811 -11  
781 3 John Luebkemann W 1932 1874 7  
782 4 Jim Pate W 1932 1811 5  
783 5 Jim Bodenstedt W 1932 1716 4  
784 6 Mary Lee Couey W 1932 1662 3  
785 7 Mark Kenas W 1932 1855 6  
786 8 Steve Polatnick L 1932 2003 -6  
787 9 Paul Avrin W 1932 1721 4  
788 10 Jan Cardia W 1932 1922 8  
789 11 Patricia Barrett L 1932 1879 -9  
790 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/95 1 Mary Lee Couey W 1935 1690 3  
791 2 Roy Dixon L 1935 1919 -8  
792 3 Margaret Bauer Williams W 1935 1857 6  
793 4 Jeff Widergren W 1935 1959 9  
794 5 Jim Geary L 1935 1923 -8  
795 6 Robert Detore L 1935 1740 -12  
796 7 Jan Cardia W 1935 1879 7  
797 8 Darrell Day L 1935 1894 -9  
798 9 Jim Peters L 1935 1887 -9  
799 10 Joan Orvis W 1935 1642 2  
800 11 Kent Nelson W 1935 1908 7  
801 12 Ian Weinstein L 1935 1937 -8  
802 13 Mark Przybyszewski L 1935 1830 -10  
803 14 Ted Rosen L 1935 1914 -8  
804 15 Paul Terry L 1935 1722 -12  
805 16 Stuart Goldman L 1935 1848 -10  
806 17 Mike Howlett W 1874 1828 7  
807 18 Paul Thornton L 1874 1769 -10  
808 19 Gail Wolford W 1874 1807 7  
809 20 Arun Methaset L 1874 1728 -11  
810 21 Anne Hay W 1874 1841 7  
811 22 Robert Kahn W 1874 1852 8  
812 23 Paul Terry W 1874 1794 6  
813 24 Verna Richards Berg W 1874 1764 6  
814 25 Patricia Barrett L 1874 1867 -8  
815 26 Joel Elkins W 1874 1810 7  
816 27 Patricia Barrett L 1874 1867 -8  
817 28 Tom Adams L 1874 1766 -10  
818 29 Larry Sherman L 1874 1787 -10  
819 30 Ed Neugroschl W 1874 1772 6  
820 31 Tony Sim W 1874 1794 6  
821 Superstars Showdown 08/21/95 1 Jeremiah Mead L 332-364 1874 2007 -5  
822 2 Rich Baker W 1874 1834 7  
823 3 David Gibson L 1874 2052 -4  
824 4 Paul Avrin L 1874 1912 -7  
825 5 Robert Felt L 1874 1916 -7  
826 6 Johnny Nevarez L 1874 1964 -6  
827 7 Peter Morris W 1874 1970 10  
828 8 Darrell Day L 393-417 1874 1980 -6  
829 9 Jan Cardia L 1874 1796 -10  
830 10 Matt Graham W 1874 2008 11  
831 11 Joe Weinike L 1874 1869 -8  
832 12 Zev Kaufman W 1874 1908 9  
833 13 Louis Schecter L 1858 1898 -7  
834 14 Randy Greenspan L 1858 1914 -7  
835 15 Tim Adamson L 1858 1980 -5  
836 16 Bob Lipton W 1858 1970 10  
837 17 Joel Wapnick L 1858 1960 -6  
838 18 Shaun Goatcher W 1858 1898 9  
839 19 Matt Laufer L 1858 1875 -8  
840 20 Randy Greenspan L 1858 1914 -7  
841 21 Steve Tier L 1858 1879 -8  
842 22 Rodney Nivison W 1858 1928 10  
843 23 Jean Carol W 1858 1828 7  
844 24 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1858 1902 9  
845 Portland OR 09/02/95 1 Bruce D Ambrosio L 1856 1725 -11  
846 2 Siri Tillekeratne W 1856 1778 6  
847 3 Alice Van Leunen W 1856 1814 7  
848 4 Cynthia Pughsley L 1856 1837 -8  
849 5 Tom Bond W 1856 1881 9  
850 6 Michael Baker W 1856 1721 5  
851 7 Norma Fisher W 1856 1727 5  
852 8 Karen Merrill W 1856 1803 7  
853 9 Gail Wolford W 1856 1819 7  
854 10 Steve Grob L 1856 1961 -6  
855 11 Ruth Hamilton W 1856 1572 3  
856 12 Bob Schoenman L 1856 1789 -10  
857 Mid-Cities TX 06/08/96 1 Matt Dewaelsche W 1871 1683 4  
858 2 Patricia Barrett L 1871 1814 -9  
859 3 Mike Chitwood W 1871 1576 2  
860 4 William Clark L 1871 1864 -8  
861 5 Steve Glass W 1871 1770 6  
862 6 Darrell Day L 1871 1953 -6  
863 7 Stan Miranda L 1871 1724 -11  
864 8 Chris Lennon L 1871 1890 -8  
865 9 Carl Warner W 1871 1727 5  
866 10 Patricia Barrett L 1871 1814 -9  
867 11 Caesar Jaramillo W 1871 1647 3  
868 11th National Championship 07/21/96 1 Robert Crowe W 1840 1931 10  
869 2 Joe Edley L 1840 2077 -3  
870 3 Rita Provost L 1840 1830 -8  
871 4 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 1840 1882 -7  
872 5 Ann Ferguson L 1840 1735 -10  
873 6 Larry Sherman L 1840 1856 -8  
874 7 Louis Schecter W 1840 1822 8  
875 8 Mark Milan W 1840 1816 7  
876 9 Cheryl Cadieux W 1840 1718 5  
877 10 David Boys L 1840 2038 -4  
878 11 Luise Shafritz W 1840 1830 8  
879 12 Paul Terry W 1840 1752 6  
880 13 Margaret Bauer Williams L 1840 1750 -10  
881 14 Bob Schoenman W 432-343 1840 1848 8  
882 15 Chris Lennon L 1842 1897 -7  
883 16 Webster Phillips W 1842 1842 8  
884 17 Louie Muller W 351-283 1842 1848 8  
885 18 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1842 1780 7  
886 19 Patricia Barrett W 1842 1905 9  
887 20 Jan Cardia L 1842 1898 -7  
888 21 Dave Johnson W 1842 1920 10  
889 22 Martin Weisskopf W 1842 1786 7  
890 23 Chris Lennon W 1842 1897 9  
891 24 Dave Wiegand L 1842 1921 -6  
892 25 Tim Adamson L 1842 1939 -6  
893 26 Kent Nelson L 1842 1890 -7  
894 27 Chris Lennon W 1842 1897 9  
895 Toronto ON 09/28/96 1 Fran Silver L 362-415 1877 1827 -9  
896 2 Ann Sanfedele L 323-417 1877 1828 -9  
897 3 Robin Pollock Daniel W 499-330 1877 1900 9  
898 4 Bernard Gotlieb W 316-311 1877 1868 8  
899 5 Robert Crowe L 358-418 1877 1942 -7  
900 6 Ben Withers W 442-420 1877 1799 6  
901 7 Luise Shafritz L 335-377 1877 1851 -9  
902 8 Mark Przybyszewski W 428-329 1877 1911 9  
903 9 Randy Greenspan W 447-383 1877 1936 9  
904 10 Ray Francis W 482-302 1877 1814 7  
905 11 David Boys L 306-424 1877 2016 -5  
906 12 Randy Greenspan W 424-415 1877 1936 9  
907 Phoenix AZ 02/01/97 1 Dennis Kaiser W 1895 1815 6  
908 2 Jim Geary W 1895 2003 10  
909 3 Gary Moss W 1895 1721 4  
910 4 Susan Beard W 1895 1635 3  
911 5 James Wait W 1895 1617 3  
912 6 Laura Scheimberg W 1895 1502 1  
913 7 Ira Cohen L 1895 1897 -8  
914 8 Patty Wayne W 1895 1556 2  
915 9 Carol Madden W 1895 1521 2  
916 10 Miriam Green W 1895 1502 1  
917 11 Tim Anglin W 1895 1777 5  
918 12 Ira Cohen L 1895 1897 -8  
919 13 Ira Cohen L 1895 1897 -8  
920 Texas State Championship 02/15/97 1 Matt Dewaelsche L 1909 1851 -9  
921 2 Nancy Scott W 1909 1652 3  
922 3 Caesar Jaramillo L 1909 1608 -14  
923 4 Johanna Laite L 1909 1626 -13  
924 5 Michael Willis W 1909 1787 5  
925 6 Nancy Scott W 1909 1652 3  
926 7 Jim Bodenstedt W 1909 1665 3  
927 8 Mary Rhoades W 1909 1623 2  
928 9 Chris Lennon L 1909 1908 -8  
929 10 Jim Bodenstedt L 1909 1665 -13  
930 Albuquerque NM 09/13/97 1 Susan Beard W 1868 1645 3  
931 2 Larry Rand L 1868 1651 -12  
932 3 Don Bush W 1868 1652 4  
933 4 Mary Rhoades W 1868 1600 3  
934 5 James Wait W 1868 1666 4  
935 6 Johanna Laite W 1868 1672 4  
936 7 Jon Shreve W 1868 1862 8  
937 8 Laraine Chapman W 1868 1771 6  
938 9 Dennis Kaiser W 1868 1796 6  
939 10 Ruth Hamilton W 1868 1803 7  
940 11 Mike Baron W 1868 1879 8  
941 Indianapolis IN 02/06/98 1 Michael Roark W 1908 1527 1  
942 2 Connie Breitbeil W 1908 1594 2  
943 3 Frank Lee W 1908 1733 4  
944 4 Marty Gabriel W 1908 1725 4  
945 5 Carol Roark W 1908 1754 5  
946 6 Nedd Kareiva W 1908 1790 5  
947 7 Jerry Miller L 1908 1795 -10  
948 8 Jean Carol W 1908 1802 6  
949 9 Mike Paxson W 1908 1827 6  
950 10 Jerry Miller L 1908 1795 -10  
951 Texas State Championship 02/14/98 1 Patricia Barrett L 1922 1784 -11  
952 2 Dee Segrest W 1922 1675 3  
953 3 Carl Davis L 1922 1622 -14  
954 4 Robin Lewis L 1922 1590 -14  
955 5 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1922 1598 -14  
956 6 Matt Dewaelsche L 1922 1696 -13  
957 7 Caesar Jaramillo L 1922 1716 -12  
958 8 Maureen Delgado L 1922 1598 -14  
959 9 Carl Davis W 1922 1622 2  
960 10 Caesar Jaramillo W 1922 1716 4  
961 11 Mary Rhoades W 1922 1616 2  
962 Atlanta GA 02/20/98 1 Larry Rand L 1843 1668 -12  
963 2 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1843 1611 3  
964 3 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1843 1717 5  
965 4 Marlene Milkent W 1843 1746 6  
966 5 Trip Payne W 419-416 1843 1843 8  
967 6 Randy Hersom L 1843 1925 -6  
968 7 Harriette Lakernick W 1843 1698 5  
969 8 Jerri Bergeron W 1843 1642 4  
970 9 Tom Kelly L 1843 1703 -11  
971 10 John Attamack L 1843 1739 -10  
972 11 Anne Hay W 1843 1810 7  
973 12 Richard Ross L 1843 1968 -5  
974 13 Rhoda Squires W 1843 1529 2  
975 14 Randy Hersom L 1843 1925 -6  
976 15 Tracy Cobbs W 1843 1689 5  
977 Cleveland OH 03/07/98 1 Bruce Berry L 1838 1754 -10  
978 2 Paul Epstein W 1838 2020 12  
979 3 Flossie Swint W 1838 1807 7  
980 4 Gordon Shapiro W 1838 1852 8  
981 5 Luise Shafritz L 1838 1860 -8  
982 6 Elaine Glowniak W 1838 1737 6  
983 7 Dan Sereduick L 395-446 1838 1832 -8  
984 8 Rodney Nivison L 1838 1921 -6  
985 9 Jean Carol L 1838 1787 -9  
986 10 John Luebkemann W 1838 1936 10  
987 11 Nedd Kareiva L 1838 1754 -10  
988 12 Luise Shafritz W 1838 1860 8  
989 13 Bruce Berry W 1838 1754 6  
990 Port Jefferson NY 03/13/98 1 Joe Weinike W 1845 1890 9  
991 2 Marlon Hill L 1845 1964 -5  
992 3 Ron Tiekert W 1845 1983 11  
993 4 Rose Kreiswirth L 1845 1829 -8  
994 5 Joe Edley W 1845 2051 12  
995 6 Larry Sherman W 1845 1870 9  
996 7 Frank Tangredi W 1845 1824 8  
997 8 Jan Cardia W 1845 1878 9  
998 9 Sal Piro L 1845 1823 -8  
999 10 Susi Tiekert L 1845 1783 -9  
1000 11 Tom Kelly W 1845 1729 5  
1001 12 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1845 1808 -9  
1002 13 David Abolafia W 1845 1760 6  
1003 14 Joel Sherman W 1845 2006 11  
1004 15 Lynn Cushman L 1845 1856 -8  
1005 Gatlinburg TN 04/04/98 1 Luise Shafritz W 1877 1828 7  
1006 2 Bob Lipton L 1877 1922 -7  
1007 3 Bruce Berry W 1877 1791 6  
1008 4 Randy Greenspan W 1877 1977 10  
1009 5 Albert Hahn L 1877 1775 -10  
1010 6 John Attamack W 1877 1795 6  
1011 7 Dee Jackson W 1877 1863 8  
1012 8 Steve Krieger L 1877 1806 -10  
1013 9 Margaret Bauer Williams W 1877 1869 8  
1014 10 Dale Lee W 1895 1752 5  
1015 11 Gordon Shapiro W 1895 1879 8  
1016 12 Albert Hahn W 1895 1820 6  
1017 13 Danny Bibb W 1895 1869 7  
1018 14 Paul Epstein L 1895 2026 -5  
1019 15 Paul Epstein W 1895 2026 11  
1020 16 Jan Cardia L 1895 1944 -7  
1021 17 Edward Halper L 1895 1942 -7  
1022 18 Jan Cardia L 1895 1944 -7  
1023 Houston TX 04/25/98 1 Mary Rhoades W 1906 1592 2  
1024 2 Caesar Jaramillo W 1906 1691 4  
1025 3 Matt Dewaelsche W 1906 1695 4  
1026 4 Dave Johnson L 1906 1828 -10  
1027 5 Charlie Southwell L 1906 1851 -9  
1028 6 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1906 1577 2  
1029 7 Maureen Delgado L 1906 1674 -13  
1030 8 Carl Davis W 1906 1704 4  
1031 9 Marlene Milkent W 1906 1820 6  
1032 10 Patricia Barrett L 1906 1830 -10  
1033 11 Trey Wright W 1906 1946 9  
1034 SWILNS 06/06/98 1 Dennis Kaiser W 1901 1856 7  
1035 2 Rita Provost W 1901 1883 8  
1036 3 Stuart Goldman W 1901 1896 8  
1037 4 Jane Geary W 1901 1426 1  
1038 5 John Hart W 1901 1903 8  
1039 6 Gail Wolford L 1901 1936 -7  
1040 7 Robert Felt W 1901 1943 9  
1041 8 Chris Lennon W 1901 1933 9  
1042 9 Jim Geary W 1901 1973 10  
1043 10 Brian Cappelletto L 1959 2034 -6  
1044 11 Polly Moyer W 1959 1588 2  
1045 12 Pamina Deutsch W 1959 1595 2  
1046 13 Roy Kamen L 1959 1819 -11  
1047 14 Richard Moyer L 1959 1783 -12  
1048 15 Mike Baron W 1959 1785 4  
1049 16 Brian Cappelletto L 1959 2034 -6  
1050 17 Chris Lennon W 1959 1953 8  
1051 Lakewood CO Main Event 06/20/98 1 Jon Shreve L 1939 1769 -12  
1052 2 Mike Baron L 1939 1749 -12  
1053 3 Rita Provost W 1939 1879 7  
1054 4 Jan Cardia W 1939 1961 8  
1055 5 Cheryl Cadieux W 1939 1638 2  
1056 6 Tim Anglin L 1939 1782 -11  
1057 7 Roy Kamen W 1939 1814 5  
1058 8 Dennis Kaiser W 1939 1778 5  
1059 9 Jim Kramer L 300-416 1939 1994 -7  
1060 10 Ira Cohen W 1939 2006 10  
1061 11 Siri Tillekeratne W 1939 1662 3  
1062 12 Dennis Kaiser L 1939 1778 -11  
1063 13 Jim Kramer L 334-465 1939 1994 -7  
1064 14 Rita Provost L 1939 1879 -9  
1065 Albany NY 07/02/98 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1909 1871 -9  
1066 2 Josh Silber W 1909 1778 5  
1067 3 Jeremy Frank W 1909 1700 4  
1068 4 Randy Greenspan W 1909 1947 9  
1069 5 Ron Tiekert L 1909 1962 -7  
1070 6 Larry Sherman L 1909 1872 -9  
1071 7 Judy Steward W 1909 1636 3  
1072 8 Lynn Cushman W 1909 1848 7  
1073 9 Verna Richards Berg W 1909 1810 6  
1074 10 Joe Weinike W 1917 1892 7  
1075 11 Ron Tiekert L 1917 1984 -7  
1076 12 Charles Merlis W 1917 1794 5  
1077 13 Lynn Cushman W 1917 1871 7  
1078 14 Steve Tier W 1917 1921 8  
1079 15 Jan Cardia L 1917 1927 -8  
1080 16 Joel Sherman W 1917 2010 10  
1081 17 Randy Greenspan W 1917 1940 9  
1082 18 Jan Cardia L 1917 1927 -8  
1083 12th National Championship 08/09/98 1 Iffy Onyeonwu W 472-333 1941 1844 6  
1084 2 Michael Baker W 402-372 1941 1799 5  
1085 3 Adam Logan L 338-460 1941 2039 -6  
1086 4 Robert Felt L 356-368 1941 1991 -7  
1087 5 Ann Ferguson L 364-390 1941 1731 -12  
1088 6 Rita Provost W 432-384 1941 1837 6  
1089 7 Shaun Goatcher L 274-397 1941 1864 -10  
1090 8 Marlene Milkent L 345-346 1941 1803 -11  
1091 9 Mark Landsberg L 376-450 1941 1961 -8  
1092 10 Steve Pfeiffer L 369-458 1941 1859 -10  
1093 11 Joel Horn W 418-328 1941 1748 4  
1094 12 Mark Fidler W 430-326 1941 1883 7  
1095 13 Ted Rosen W 495-324 1941 1709 3  
1096 14 Randy Hersom W 394-314 1941 1873 6  
1097 15 Bob Lundegaard W 480-389 1941 1801 5  
1098 16 Gerald Carter W 375-333 1941 1934 8  
1099 17 Rose Kreiswirth W 393-289 1928 1825 6  
1100 18 Matt Graham W 433-428 1928 1943 8  
1101 19 Lewis Martinez W 430-296 1928 1853 6  
1102 20 Robert Felt L 353-491 1928 2017 -6  
1103 21 Zev Kaufman W 415-307 1928 1882 7  
1104 22 Zev Kaufman L 408-466 1928 1882 -9  
1105 23 Lisa Odom L 234-432 1928 2002 -6  
1106 24 John Luebkemann L 394-400 1928 1945 -8  
1107 25 Randy Greenspan L 344-391 1928 1933 -8  
1108 26 Steve Pellinen W 483-317 1928 1862 7  
1109 27 Richard Lund W 405-303 1928 1880 7  
1110 28 Joel Sherman L 349-418 1928 1908 -8  
1111 29 Avi Moss W 411-396 1928 1881 7  
1112 30 Steve Saul W 498-355 1928 1822 6  
1113 31 Randy Hersom L 324-478 1928 1811 -11  
1114 Scottsdale AZ 10/17/98 1 Rita Provost L 1926 1940 -8  
1115 2 Kent Nelson L 1926 1864 -9  
1116 3 Paul Avrin L 1926 1809 -11  
1117 4 Mark Milan L 1926 1804 -11  
1118 5 Chani Katz W 1926 1796 5  
1119 6 Dennis Kaiser L 1926 1686 -13  
1120 7 Jim Lamerand W 1926 1788 5  
1121 8 Roy Kamen L 1926 1699 -13  
1122 9 Carol Kaplan L 1926 1865 -9  
1123 10 Mark Milan L 1926 1804 -11  
1124 11 Jim Lamerand W 1926 1788 5  
1125 12 Chani Katz W 1926 1796 5  
1126 13 Paul Avrin W 1926 1809 5  
1127 Dallas TX 11/07/98 1 Patricia Barrett L 1869 1901 -7  
1128 2 Darrell Day W 1869 1885 8  
1129 3 Steve Glass L 1869 1744 -11  
1130 4 Mark Palumbo W 1869 1615 3  
1131 5 Mary Rhoades L 1869 1599 -13  
1132 6 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1869 1570 2  
1133 7 Matt Dewaelsche L 1869 1733 -11  
1134 8 Michael Early W 1869 1613 3  
1135 9 Michael Willis L 1869 1709 -11  
1136 10 Matt Dewaelsche W 1869 1733 5  
1137 11 Caesar Jaramillo W 1869 1595 3  
1138 Austin TX 12/06/98 1 Nancy Scott W 1840 1537 2  
1139 2 Harriette Lakernick L 1840 1568 -13  
1140 3 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1840 1557 -13  
1141 4 Caesar Jaramillo W 1840 1622 4  
1142 5 Mary Rhoades W 1840 1676 5  
1143 6 Mike Chitwood L 1840 1612 -13  
1144 7 Stephen Fierros W 1840 1647 4  
1145 8 Matt Dewaelsche L 1840 1739 -10  
1146 9 Patricia Barrett L 1840 1915 -6  
1147 10 Patricia Barrett L 1840 1915 -6  
1148 11 Mary Rhoades W 1840 1676 5  
1149 Texas State Championship 02/13/99 1 Patricia Barrett W 1822 1868 9  
1150 2 Michael Early L 1822 1614 -12  
1151 3 Michael Willis L 1822 1750 -10  
1152 4 Matt Dewaelsche W 1822 1724 6  
1153 5 Mary Rhoades W 1822 1641 4  
1154 6 Mark Palumbo W 1822 1579 3  
1155 7 Steve Glass L 1822 1788 -9  
1156 8 Dee Segrest W 1822 1672 5  
1157 9 Matt Dewaelsche L 1822 1724 -10  
1158 10 Mike Chitwood W 1822 1608 4  
1159 11 Mark Palumbo L 1822 1579 -13  
1160 Atlanta GA 02/19/99 1 Marlene Milkent W 1798 1790 10  
1161 2 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1798 1833 11  
1162 3 Randy Hersom W 1798 1869 12  
1163 4 Joel Sherman W 1798 1989 15  
1164 5 Tracy Cobbs L 1798 1703 -13  
1165 6 Paul Avrin L 1798 1780 -11  
1166 7 Martin Weisskopf L 1798 1775 -11  
1167 8 Jeremiah Mead L 1798 2020 -4  
1168 9 Trip Payne W 401-383 1798 1892 13  
1169 10 Ron Tiekert L 1798 2034 -4  
1170 11 Harriette Lakernick W 1798 1684 7  
1171 12 John Attamack L 1798 1716 -12  
1172 13 Jim Pate W 1798 1772 9  
1173 14 Ron Tiekert W 1798 2034 16  
1174 15 Randy Hersom L 1798 1869 -8  
1175 Irvine CA 04/10/99 1 Mark Landsberg L 1801 1953 -5  
1176 2 Cynthia Pughsley W 1801 1836 9  
1177 3 Roz Grossman W 1801 1742 7  
1178 4 Michael Baker W 1801 1825 9  
1179 5 Stuart Goldman W 1801 1795 8  
1180 6 Carol Kaplan L 1801 1873 -6  
1181 7 Ira Cohen L 1801 1968 -4  
1182 8 Noah Kanter W 1801 1689 6  
1183 9 Gail Wolford W 1801 1884 10  
1184 10 Gary Moss W 1801 1688 6  
1185 11 Rita Provost W 1801 1840 9  
1186 12 Carol Kaplan L 1801 1873 -6  
1187 13 Gail Wolford W 1801 1884 10  
1188 WSCQT (Euless TX) 06/11/99 1 Rita Provost W 391-346 0 0 ---  
1189 2 Marty Gabriel W 376-363 0 0 ---  
1190 3 Sam Kantimathi W 565-488 0 0 ---  
1191 4 Bob Lipton L 418-514 0 0 ---  
1192 5 Norma Fisher W 454-351 0 0 ---  
1193 6 Stuart Goldman W 417-350 0 0 ---  
1194 7 Steve Pellinen L 339-447 0 0 ---  
1195 8 Jim Kramer L 359-417 0 0 ---  
1196 9 Mike Baron L 313-379 0 0 ---  
1197 10 Steve Polatnick L 390-422 0 0 ---  
1198 11 Carol Kaplan L 354-430 0 0 ---  
1199 12 Mark Palumbo W 470-396 0 0 ---  
1200 13 Marlene Milkent W 476-359 0 0 ---  
1201 14 Paul Avrin W 433-353 0 0 ---  
1202 15 Randy Hersom W 388-301 0 0 ---  
1203 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/99 1 Anne Hay W 1841 1718 5  
1204 2 Lewis Martinez L 1841 1782 -9  
1205 3 Sam Kantimathi W 1841 1882 9  
1206 4 Michael Baker L 1841 1814 -9  
1207 5 Rita Dady W 1841 1728 6  
1208 6 Sal Dijamco L 1841 1817 -9  
1209 7 Jim Geary W 1841 1990 11  
1210 8 Joel Wapnick W 1841 1926 10  
1211 9 Sally Ricketts T 1841 1681 -3  
1212 10 Lester Schonbrun L 1841 1980 -5  
1213 11 Joe Edley W 1841 2002 11  
1214 12 Dave Wiegand L 1841 2012 -4  
1215 13 Joel Sherman L 1841 1988 -5  
1216 14 Ira Cohen W 1841 1913 10  
1217 15 Harriette Lakernick L 1841 1719 -11  
1218 16 Jerry Lerman L 1858 1874 -8  
1219 17 Paul Avrin W 1841 1793 7  
1220 18 Gail Wolford W 1841 1826 8  
1221 19 Ian Weinstein L 1841 1942 -6  
1222 20 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1841 1753 6  
1223 21 Richard Moyer W 1841 1824 8  
1224 22 Rita Provost L 1841 1833 -8  
1225 23 Steve Polatnick L 1841 1931 -6  
1226 24 Steve Krieger L 1841 1825 -8  
1227 25 Siri Tillekeratne W 1841 1721 5  
1228 26 Nuttakrit Keskaroonkul L 1841 1807 -9  
1229 27 Paul Avrin W 1841 1793 7  
1230 28 Steve Krieger L 1841 1825 -8  
1231 29 Chani Katz L 1841 1787 -9  
1232 30 Rita Provost W 1841 1833 8  
1233 31 David Poder W 1841 1717 5  
1234 32 Bob Fancett W 1841 1720 5  
1235 33 Carol Kaplan L 1841 1811 -9  
1236 34 Gail Wolford L 1841 1826 -8  
1237 35 Larry Sherman W 1841 1851 8  
1238 36 Tracy Cobbs W 1841 1757 6  
1239 37 Rose Kreiswirth L 1841 1781 -9  
1240 38 Joey Mallick L 340-432 1841 1883 -7  
1241 39 Steve Krieger W 1841 1825 8  
1242 Buffalo NY 07/31/99 1 Ray Smith L 1837 1698 -11  
1243 2 John Terrell L 1837 1668 -12  
1244 3 Sam Kantimathi W 1837 1903 9  
1245 4 Jan Cardia L 1837 1939 -6  
1246 5 Ted Rosen W 1837 1802 7  
1247 6 Gordon Shapiro W 1837 1823 8  
1248 7 Carol Ravichandran L 1837 1683 -11  
1249 8 Patricia Barrett L 1837 1930 -6  
1250 9 David Slauenwhite W 1837 1877 9  
1251 10 Tim Anglin W 1825 1835 8  
1252 11 Roy Dixon W 1825 1718 6  
1253 12 Christopher Sykes W 1825 1782 7  
1254 13 Paul Epstein W 1825 1854 9  
1255 14 Randy Greenspan L 1825 1880 -7  
1256 15 Rose Kreiswirth L 1825 1840 -8  
1257 16 Ben Withers W 1825 1741 6  
1258 17 Joey Mallick W 417-327 1825 1909 10  
1259 18 Luise Shafritz T 1825 1857 1  
1260 Newport Beach CA 08/08/99 1 David Pearl W 1857 1502 2  
1261 2 Allan White W 1857 1559 2  
1262 3 Bruce D Ambrosio W 1857 1753 6  
1263 4 Gil Levine W 1857 1460 1  
1264 5 Eric Chaikin W 1857 1502 2  
1265 6 Mark Milan L 1857 1656 -12  
1266 7 Ira Cohen W 1857 1870 8  
1267 Marshall TX 09/04/99 1 Michael Early W 1867 1636 3  
1268 2 Dee Segrest W 1867 1676 4  
1269 3 Marlene Milkent L 1867 1760 -10  
1270 4 Mary Rhoades W 1867 1626 3  
1271 5 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1867 1655 -12  
1272 6 Carole Drake L 1867 1737 -11  
1273 7 Dave Johnson L 1867 1851 -8  
1274 8 Mary Rhoades W 1867 1626 3  
1275 9 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1867 1655 4  
1276 10 Dee Segrest L 1867 1676 -12  
1277 11 Michael Early W 1867 1636 3  
1278 Albuquerque NM 09/18/99 1 Patty Wayne L 1834 1575 -13  
1279 2 Stan Miranda W 1834 1624 4  
1280 3 Don Bush W 1834 1590 3  
1281 4 Ruth Hamilton L 1834 1714 -11  
1282 5 Laraine Chapman L 1834 1739 -10  
1283 6 Mary Rhoades L 1834 1607 -13  
1284 7 Larry Rand L 1834 1848 -8  
1285 8 Dennis Kaiser W 1834 1822 8  
1286 9 Mike Baron W 1834 1907 10  
1287 10 Laraine Chapman W 1834 1739 6  
1288 11 Patty Wayne W 1834 1575 3  
1289 Northridge CA 09/25/99 1 Bruce D Ambrosio W 1813 1685 5  
1290 2 Lawren Freebody W 1813 1645 4  
1291 3 Ruth Hamilton L 1813 1661 -11  
1292 4 Chester Collins L 1813 1729 -10  
1293 5 Ira Cohen W 1813 1897 10  
1294 6 Judy Levitt L 1813 1804 -8  
1295 7 Rita Provost W 1813 1882 10  
1296 8 Lawren Freebody L 1813 1645 -12  
1297 9 Bruce D Ambrosio W 1813 1685 5  
1298 10 Lawren Freebody W 1813 1645 4  
1299 11 Ira Cohen L 1813 1897 -6  
1300 Phoenix AZ 10/16/99 1 Dennis Kaiser W 1807 1824 8  
1301 2 Kent Nelson L 1807 1842 -7  
1302 3 Ira Cohen L 1807 1865 -7  
1303 4 Mark Milan W 1807 1700 6  
1304 5 Roy Kamen W 1807 1748 7  
1305 6 Gail Wolford L 1807 1898 -6  
1306 7 Mark Milan W 1807 1700 6  
1307 8 Carol Kaplan L 1807 1746 -9  
1308 9 Rita Provost W 1807 1842 9  
1309 10 Yvonne Bonnie Redland L 1807 1639 -12  
1310 11 Jim Lamerand W 1807 1699 6  
1311 12 Alan Stern W 1807 1809 8  
1312 13 Gail Wolford W 1807 1898 10  
1313 Palm Springs CA 10/29/99 1 Bruce D Ambrosio L 1825 1703 -11  
1314 2 Carol Kaplan W 1825 1772 7  
1315 3 Cynthia Pughsley W 1825 1719 6  
1316 4 John Karris L 1825 1755 -10  
1317 5 Ira Cohen W 1825 1899 10  
1318 6 Rita Provost W 1825 1814 8  
1319 7 Roy Kamen W 1825 1727 6  
1320 8 Bruce D Ambrosio W 1825 1703 5  
1321 9 Carol Kaplan L 1825 1772 -9  
1322 10 Cynthia Pughsley W 1825 1719 6  
1323 11 John Karris W 1825 1755 6  
1324 12 Ira Cohen W 1825 1899 10  
1325 13 Rita Provost L 1825 1814 -8  
1326 14 Roy Kamen W 1825 1727 6  
1327 Dallas TX 11/06/99 1 Mike Baron W 1856 1888 9  
1328 2 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1856 1618 3  
1329 3 Michael Early L 1856 1683 -12  
1330 4 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1856 1904 -7  
1331 5 Caesar Jaramillo W 1856 1578 3  
1332 6 Patty Wayne W 1856 1641 4  
1333 7 Steve Glass L 1856 1775 -10  
1334 8 Darrell Day W 1856 1905 9  
1335 9 Patty Wayne W 1856 1641 4  
1336 10 Michael Early W 1856 1683 4  
1337 11 Darrell Day W 1856 1905 9  
1338 Austin TX 12/11/99 1 Caesar Jaramillo L 1876 1605 -13  
1339 2 Kamal Dyal W 1876 1612 3  
1340 3 Mary Rhoades W 1876 1620 3  
1341 4 Michael Early L 1876 1820 -9  
1342 5 Nancy Scott W 1876 1508 2  
1343 6 Mark Palumbo W 1876 1568 2  
1344 7 Glenda Short W 1876 1607 3  
1345 8 Matt Dewaelsche W 1876 1617 3  
1346 9 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1876 1627 3  
1347 10 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1876 1893 8  
1348 11 Clay Colwell W 1876 1505 2  
1349 Galveston TX 01/01/00 1 Maureen Delgado W 1883 1445 1  
1350 2 Mary Rhoades W 1883 1588 2  
1351 3 Glenda Short W 1883 1589 2  
1352 4 Matt Dewaelsche W 1883 1644 3  
1353 5 Jeff Reeves L 1883 1801 -10  
1354 6 Dave Johnson L 1883 1771 -10  
1355 7 Michael Early L 1883 1796 -10  
1356 8 Glenda Short L 1883 1589 -14  
1357 9 Michael Early L 1883 1796 -10  
1358 10 Mary Rhoades W 1883 1588 2  
1359 11 Matt Dewaelsche L 1883 1644 -13  
1360 Lampasas TX 01/15/00 1 Michelle Davis W 1829 1524 2  
1361 2 Mary Rhoades L 1829 1524 -14  
1362 3 Glenda Short W 1829 1672 5  
1363 4 Mark Palumbo W 1829 1624 4  
1364 5 Kamal Dyal W 1829 1638 4  
1365 6 Dee Segrest W 1829 1658 4  
1366 7 Steve Oliger L 1829 1699 -11  
1367 8 Caesar Jaramillo W 1829 1725 6  
1368 9 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1829 1879 9  
1369 10 Steve Oliger L 1829 1699 -11  
1370 11 Steve Oliger W 1829 1699 5  
1371 Atlantic City NJ 01/21/00 1 Edward Halper W 1835 2000 12  
1372 2 Tim Davis W 1835 1825 8  
1373 3 Dee Jackson W 1835 1710 5  
1374 4 Larry Sherman W 1835 1830 8  
1375 5 Jan Cardia L 1835 1882 -7  
1376 6 Ron Tiekert W 1835 1928 10  
1377 7 Rich Baker L 1835 1851 -8  
1378 8 Scott Appel L 1835 1698 -11  
1379 9 Rose Kreiswirth W 1835 1853 8  
1380 10 Lynn Cushman L 1835 1845 -8  
1381 11 Tim Davis W 1835 1825 8  
1382 12 Lynn Cushman L 1835 1845 -8  
1383 Los Gatos CA 02/06/00 1 Norma Fisher L 1853 1707 -11  
1384 2 Shirley Ritz W 1853 1580 3  
1385 3 Stuart Goldman W 1853 1779 6  
1386 4 Jerry Lerman W 1853 1930 10  
1387 5 John Karris W 1853 1664 4  
1388 6 Norma Fisher W 1853 1707 5  
1389 Texas State Championship 02/12/00 1 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1884 1865 -8  
1390 2 Michelle Davis W 1884 1537 2  
1391 3 Mark Palumbo W 1884 1632 3  
1392 4 Steve Glass L 1884 1789 -10  
1393 5 Michael Early L 1884 1776 -10  
1394 6 Dee Segrest W 1884 1629 3  
1395 7 Matt Dewaelsche W 1884 1697 4  
1396 8 Patricia Barrett L 1884 1864 -8  
1397 9 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1884 1602 -13  
1398 10 Mary Rhoades W 1884 1497 1  
1399 11 Kamal Dyal W 1884 1671 4  
1400 Phoenix AZ 02/19/00 1 Joey Mallick W 406-342 1869 1943 10  
1401 2 Chris Lennon L 1869 1915 -7  
1402 3 Trip Payne W 450-315 1869 1868 8  
1403 4 Lisa Odom W 1869 1973 10  
1404 5 Kent Nelson W 1869 1769 6  
1405 6 David Nabutovsky L 1869 1822 -9  
1406 7 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1869 1839 7  
1407 8 Jim Geary L 1869 1995 -5  
1408 9 Mike Baron L 1869 1894 -7  
1409 10 Ira Cohen L 1869 1875 -8  
1410 11 John Luebkemann W 1873 1909 9  
1411 12 Anne Hay L 1873 1826 -9  
1412 13 Alan Stern W 1873 1828 7  
1413 14 Steve Gordon W 1873 1819 7  
1414 15 Steve Pellinen W 1873 1883 8  
1415 16 Ira Cohen W 1873 1906 9  
1416 17 Jim Geary L 1873 1996 -5  
1417 18 Chris Lennon L 1873 1921 -7  
1418 19 Mike Baron L 1873 1893 -8  
1419 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/00 1 Linda Espallardo W 1869 1720 5  
1420 2 Arnie Horowitz W 1869 1815 7  
1421 3 Mark Fidler W 1869 1809 7  
1422 4 Steve Saul W 1869 1811 7  
1423 5 Randy Greenspan W 1869 1847 8  
1424 6 Jan Cardia W 1869 1829 7  
1425 7 Stuart Goldman W 421-415 1869 1795 6  
1426 8 David Mallick L 1869 1812 -9  
1427 9 Bernard Gotlieb L 1869 1776 -10  
1428 10 Jack Eichenbaum L 1869 1739 -11  
1429 11 Judy Horn W 1869 1757 6  
1430 12 Rod MacNeil L 1869 1738 -11  
1431 Gatlinburg TN 04/15/00 1 Jan Cardia W 1880 1876 8  
1432 2 Dennis Kaiser W 1880 1905 9  
1433 3 Trip Payne W 469-368 1880 1834 7  
1434 4 Jean Carol W 1880 1920 9  
1435 5 Anne Hay L 1880 1845 -9  
1436 6 Joey Mallick W 384-287 1880 1932 9  
1437 7 Sam Kantimathi L 1880 1865 -8  
1438 8 Ira Cohen W 1880 1930 9  
1439 9 Stuart Goldman W 1880 1850 7  
1440 10 Bob Lipton L 1921 1961 -7  
1441 11 Marty Gabriel W 1921 1864 7  
1442 12 Edward Halper L 1921 1953 -7  
1443 13 John Luebkemann L 337-420 1921 1900 -8  
1444 14 Mike Paxson W 1921 1804 5  
1445 15 Paul Epstein L 1921 1883 -9  
1446 16 Martin Weisskopf L 1921 1779 -11  
1447 17 Lynn Cushman L 1921 1903 -8  
1448 18 Mike Paxson L 1921 1804 -11  
1449 Livonia MI 04/29/00 1 Dianne Thomas W 1871 1460 1  
1450 2 Bridget Scholz W 1871 1209 0  
1451 3 Joanne Grow L 1871 1333 -16  
1452 4 Jeff Clark W 1871 1671 4  
1453 5 Kit Morehead W 1871 1691 4  
1454 6 John Terrell W 1871 1738 5  
1455 7 Glenn Dunlop L 1871 1726 -11  
1456 8 John Terrell W 1871 1738 5  
1457 9 Jim Wedell W 1871 1306 0  
1458 10 Glenn Dunlop L 1871 1726 -11  
1459 11 Glenn Dunlop W 1871 1726 5  
1460 12 Chuck Armstrong W 1871 1911 9  
1461 13 John Terrell W 1871 1738 5  
1462 Austin TX 05/06/00 1 Johanna Laite W 1876 1645 3  
1463 2 Steve Oliger W 1876 1704 4  
1464 3 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1876 1889 -8  
1465 4 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1876 1636 3  
1466 5 Larry Rand W 1876 1738 5  
1467 6 Patricia Barrett W 1876 1910 9  
1468 7 Matt Dewaelsche W 1876 1740 5  
1469 8 Mark Palumbo W 1876 1594 3  
1470 9 Dave Johnson W 1876 1766 6  
1471 10 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1876 1889 -8  
1472 11 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1876 1889 -8  
1473 Durango CO Early Bird 05/26/00 1 Patty Wayne W 1891 1649 3  
1474 2 Kent Nelson W 1891 1755 5  
1475 3 Jim W Fischer L 1891 1627 -13  
1476 4 Larry Rand W 1891 1728 5  
1477 5 Dennis Kaiser L 1891 1886 -8  
1478 6 Dennis Kaiser L 1891 1886 -8  
1479 Durango CO Main Event 05/27/00 1 Marni Elci W 1874 1551 2  
1480 2 Paul McCarthy W 1874 1604 3  
1481 3 Patty Wayne W 1874 1648 3  
1482 4 Kent Nelson L 1874 1732 -11  
1483 5 Dennis Kaiser W 1874 1902 9  
1484 6 Nancy Druskin W 1874 1546 2  
1485 7 James Wait L 1874 1529 -14  
1486 8 Jim W Fischer L 1874 1650 -13  
1487 9 Laraine Chapman W 1874 1725 5  
1488 10 Mike Baron L 1874 1902 -7  
1489 11 Laura Scheimberg W 1874 1542 2  
1490 12 Kent Nelson W 1874 1732 5  
1491 SWILNS 06/10/00 1 Gregg Foster W 1859 1574 3  
1492 2 Mike Baron L 1859 1901 -7  
1493 3 Richard Moyer L 1859 1679 -12  
1494 4 Stefan Fatsis W 1859 1613 3  
1495 5 Karen Merrill W 1859 1714 5  
1496 6 Barbara Platt W 1859 1307 0  
1497 7 Sherrie Saint John W 1859 1308 0  
1498 8 Pamina Deutsch W 1859 1428 1  
1499 9 Brian Cappelletto W 1859 2095 13  
1500 10 Trey Wright W 1866 1981 11  
1501 11 Jim Geary W 1866 1977 10  
1502 12 Dennis Kaiser W 1866 1866 8  
1503 13 Polly Moyer W 1866 1448 1  
1504 14 Brian Cappelletto W 1866 2091 13  
1505 15 Jim Geary L 1866 1977 -6  
1506 16 Mike Baron L 1866 1926 -7  
1507 17 Jim Geary W 1866 1977 10  
1508 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/10/00 1 Albert Hahn W 1908 1834 6  
1509 2 Sally Starr W 1908 1540 2  
1510 3 Betty Cornelison W 1908 1710 4  
1511 4 Ira Cohen T 1908 1828 -2  
1512 5 Karen Merrill W 1908 1782 5  
1513 6 Wendell Haynes W 1908 1693 4  
1514 7 Jim Geary W 1908 1967 9  
1515 8 Sam Kantimathi L 1908 1904 -8  
1516 9 Sal Dijamco L 1908 1768 -11  
1517 10 Sam Kantimathi W 1908 1904 8  
1518 11 Steve Polatnick W 1908 1838 6  
1519 12 Jim Geary L 1908 1967 -7  
1520 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/11/00 1 J Goard W 1925 1778 5  
1521 2 Wendell Haynes W 1925 1739 4  
1522 3 Jim Geary L 1925 2008 -6  
1523 4 Ian Weinstein W 1925 1846 6  
1524 5 Joey Mallick L 360-404 1925 1949 -7  
1525 6 Chani Katz L 1925 1800 -11  
1526 7 Greg Heidler L 1925 1688 -13  
1527 8 Cynthia Pughsley L 1925 1660 -13  
1528 9 Denver Steele W 1925 1644 3  
1529 10 Steve Polatnick L 1925 1844 -10  
1530 11 Sally Starr W 1925 1561 2  
1531 12 Siri Tillekeratne W 1925 1676 3  
1532 13 Jeff Potts L 1925 1650 -13  
1533 14 Don Malcolm L 1925 1727 -12  
1534 15 Paul Avrin L 1925 1767 -11  
1535 16 Norma Fisher W 1925 1746 4  
1536 Reno NV Main Event 07/13/00 1 Joey Mallick W 434-364 1855 1950 10  
1537 2 Denver Steele W 1855 1587 3  
1538 3 Ruth Hamilton L 1855 1718 -11  
1539 4 Siri Tillekeratne L 1855 1601 -13  
1540 5 Jan Cardia W 1855 1843 8  
1541 6 Ian Weinstein L 1855 1851 -8  
1542 7 Cynthia Pughsley W 1855 1707 5  
1543 8 Stuart Goldman L 1855 1817 -9  
1544 9 Jim Kramer L 329-397 1855 1964 -6  
1545 10 Carlynn Mayer W 1855 1759 6  
1546 11 Steve Krieger W 1855 1785 6  
1547 12 Sally Starr W 1855 1590 3  
1548 13 Ed Neugroschl W 1855 1734 5  
1549 14 Michael Baker L 1856 1856 -8  
1550 15 Lewis Martinez W 1856 1905 9  
1551 16 Lester Schonbrun W 1856 1996 11  
1552 17 Trey Wright W 1856 1966 10  
1553 18 Jim Geary L 1856 2002 -5  
1554 19 Robert Linn L 1856 1872 -8  
1555 20 Lewis Martinez W 1856 1905 9  
1556 21 Michael Baker W 1856 1856 8  
1557 22 Ira Cohen L 1856 1882 -7  
1558 23 Ed Neugroschl W 1856 1810 7  
1559 25 Ira Cohen L 1856 1882 -7  
1560 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Akegapun Erbprasartsook L 341-436 1877 1931 -7  
1561 2 Scott Appel W 388-322 1877 1822 7  
1562 3 Louis Schecter W 517-321 1877 1825 7  
1563 4 Randy Greenspan L 307-468 1877 1964 -6  
1564 5 Jeff Widergren W 395-387 1877 1927 9  
1565 6 Cynthia Pughsley L 341-441 1877 1705 -12  
1566 7 Lisa Odom W 457-337 1877 1929 9  
1567 8 Trey Wright L 385-499 1877 1949 -6  
1568 9 Lester Schonbrun W 423-398 1877 1966 10  
1569 10 Christopher Sykes W 442-338 1877 1741 5  
1570 11 Marlon Hill L 383-496 1877 1777 -10  
1571 12 Marjorie Schoneboom W 439-385 1877 1839 7  
1572 13 Jan Cardia L 386-481 1877 1845 -9  
1573 14 Jerry Lerman L 373-406 1877 1930 -7  
1574 15 Ron Hoekstra W 453-333 1877 1708 4  
1575 16 Amnuay Ploysangngam W 403-355 1877 1758 5  
1576 17 Joel Wapnick L 418-483 1883 1903 -8  
1577 18 Mark Przybyszewski W 448-437 1883 1806 6  
1578 19 Rich Baker W 412-384 1883 1911 9  
1579 20 Ian Weinstein W 357-318 1883 1902 8  
1580 21 Nuttakrit Keskaroonkul L 331-496 1883 1884 -8  
1581 22 Zev Kaufman W 502-320 1883 1898 8  
1582 23 Martin Smith L 374-423 1883 1915 -7  
1583 24 Patricia Barrett L 326-376 1883 1894 -8  
1584 25 Matt Graham L 329-502 1883 1868 -8  
1585 26 Bob Prentiss W 456-359 1883 1911 9  
1586 27 Martin Weisskopf L 349-352 1883 1806 -10  
1587 28 Marty Gabriel L 454-478 1883 1834 -9  
1588 29 Mark Przybyszewski W 458-355 1883 1806 6  
1589 30 Zev Kaufman L 328-420 1883 1898 -8  
1590 31 Amnuay Ploysangngam W 421-321 1883 1796 6  
1591 Houston TX 09/02/00 1 John Karris L 1870 1816 -9  
1592 2 Dave Johnson W 1870 1889 8  
1593 3 Chris Lennon L 1870 1941 -6  
1594 4 Matt Dewaelsche W 1870 1668 4  
1595 5 Michael Early W 1870 1806 7  
1596 6 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1870 1943 10  
1597 7 Patricia Barrett W 1870 1914 9  
1598 8 Kamal Dyal W 1870 1654 4  
1599 9 Steve Glass L 1870 1797 -10  
1600 10 Patricia Barrett W 1870 1914 9  
1601 11 Steve Glass T 1870 1797 -2  
1602 Albuquerque NM 09/16/00 1 Don Bush L 1893 1561 -14  
1603 2 Marni Elci W 1893 1569 2  
1604 3 Dennis Kaiser W 1893 1839 7  
1605 4 Miriam Green W 1893 1630 3  
1606 5 Glenda Short L 1893 1648 -13  
1607 6 Johanna Laite L 1893 1618 -13  
1608 7 Sam Kantimathi L 1893 1882 -8  
1609 8 Laraine Chapman W 1893 1667 3  
1610 9 Mike Baron L 1893 1891 -8  
1611 10 Marni Elci W 1893 1569 2  
1612 11 Marni Elci W 1893 1569 2  
1613 Lafayette LA 09/30/00 1 Matt Dewaelsche W 1855 1658 4  
1614 2 William Clark W 1855 1689 4  
1615 3 Carole Drake W 1855 1718 5  
1616 4 Dave Johnson W 1855 1881 9  
1617 5 Caesar Jaramillo W 1855 1630 3  
1618 6 Helen Joffe W 1855 1625 3  
1619 7 Johanna Laite W 1855 1624 3  
1620 8 Conrad Braud W 1855 1611 3  
1621 9 Patricia Barrett W 1855 1901 9  
1622 10 Patricia Barrett L 1855 1901 -7  
1623 11 Patricia Barrett W 1855 1901 9  
1624 Marshall TX 10/14/00 1 Mary Rhoades W 1901 1536 2  
1625 2 Glenda Short W 1901 1697 4  
1626 3 Matt Dewaelsche L 1901 1608 -14  
1627 4 Steve Glass L 1901 1823 -10  
1628 5 Robin Lewis W 1901 1529 2  
1629 6 Caesar Jaramillo W 1901 1657 3  
1630 7 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1901 1686 4  
1631 8 Patty Wayne W 1901 1535 2  
1632 9 Patricia Barrett L 1901 1887 -8  
1633 10 Matt Dewaelsche W 1901 1608 2  
1634 11 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1901 1686 -12  
1635 Campbell CA 10/28/00 1 Denver Steele W 1874 1570 2  
1636 2 Ruth Hamilton L 1874 1647 -13  
1637 3 Carlynn Mayer W 1874 1785 6  
1638 4 John Karris W 1874 1752 5  
1639 5 Lester Schonbrun L 1874 1898 -7  
1640 6 Michael Baker W 1874 1729 5  
1641 7 Dave Wiegand L 1874 2025 -5  
1642 8 Mark Milan W 1874 1741 5  
1643 9 Carol Kaplan L 1874 1798 -10  
1644 10 Jerry Lerman L 1874 1925 -7  
1645 11 Stuart Goldman L 1874 1748 -11  
1646 12 Carlynn Mayer W 1874 1785 6  
1647 13 Joan Mocine W 1874 1610 3  
1648 14 Ira Cohen L 1874 1847 -9  
1649 Tucson AZ 11/11/00 1 Kevin Schutz W 1847 1413 1  
1650 2 Richard Joseph W 1847 1508 2  
1651 3 James Wait W 1847 1472 1  
1652 4 Yvonne Bonnie Redland W 1847 1594 3  
1653 5 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1847 1572 3  
1654 6 Jim Lamerand W 1847 1652 4  
1655 7 Larry Rand W 1847 1665 4  
1656 8 Mark Milan W 1847 1791 7  
1657 9 Carol Kaplan L 1847 1781 -9  
1658 10 Rita Provost W 1847 1846 8  
1659 11 Gail Wolford W 1847 1860 8  
1660 12 Gail Wolford W 1847 1860 8  
1661 13 Carol Kaplan L 1847 1781 -9  
1662 Newport Beach CA 02/04/01 1 Pat Yarnell W 1877 1430 1  
1663 2 Gil Levine W 1877 1525 2  
1664 3 David Poder W 1877 1671 4  
1665 4 Mark Milan W 1877 1707 4  
1666 5 Jeff Potts W 1877 1797 6  
1667 6 Nathan Benedict W 1877 1881 8  
1668 7 Ira Cohen W 1877 1913 9  
1669 Texas State Championship 02/10/01 1 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1911 1906 8  
1670 2 Mark Palumbo W 1911 1663 3  
1671 3 Patricia Barrett L 1911 1850 -9  
1672 4 Mary Rhoades W 1911 1578 2  
1673 5 Clay Colwell W 1911 1562 2  
1674 6 Steve Glass L 1911 1830 -10  
1675 7 Michael Willis W 1911 1728 4  
1676 8 Maureen Delgado W 1911 1560 2  
1677 9 Clay Colwell W 1911 1562 2  
1678 10 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1911 1906 8  
1679 11 Patricia Barrett W 1911 1850 7  
1680 Phoenix AZ 02/17/01 1 Sam Kantimathi L 1929 1942 -8  
1681 2 Jim Geary L 1929 1990 -7  
1682 3 Joel Sherman L 1929 2006 -6  
1683 4 Tracy Cobbs W 1929 1827 6  
1684 5 Lisa Odom W 1929 1847 6  
1685 6 Brian Cappelletto L 1929 2081 -5  
1686 7 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1929 1884 -9  
1687 8 Mike Baron W 1929 1922 8  
1688 9 John Luebkemann W 1929 1963 9  
1689 10 Joey Mallick W 488-395 1929 2002 10  
1690 11 Dennis Kaiser W 1933 1834 6  
1691 12 Gail Wolford W 1933 1837 6  
1692 13 Marty Gabriel W 1933 1868 7  
1693 14 Albert Hahn W 1933 1769 5  
1694 15 Ira Cohen W 1933 1958 9  
1695 16 Joey Mallick W 389-298 1933 2018 10  
1696 17 Lisa Odom W 1933 1883 7  
1697 18 Ira Cohen W 1933 1958 9  
1698 19 Joey Mallick L 330-482 1933 2018 -6  
1699 Newport Beach CA 03/04/01 1 Pat Yarnell L 1989 1450 -16  
1700 2 Nancy Johnson L 1989 1481 -15  
1701 3 Ronald Howard W 1989 1591 1  
1702 4 William D Shipe W 1989 1688 2  
1703 5 David Poder L 1989 1672 -14  
1704 6 David Pearl W 1989 1761 3  
1705 7 Ira Cohen L 1989 1929 -9  
1706 Gatlinburg TN 03/31/01 1 Steve Pellinen W 1944 1769 4  
1707 2 John Luebkemann T 412-412 1944 1905 -1  
1708 3 Stuart Goldman L 1944 1840 -10  
1709 4 Lisa Odom L 1944 1912 -9  
1710 5 Jim Peters L 1944 1842 -10  
1711 6 Sam Kantimathi L 1944 1913 -9  
1712 7 Edward Halper W 1944 1842 6  
1713 8 Randy Hersom L 1944 1923 -8  
1714 9 Gordon Shapiro L 1944 1817 -11  
1715 10 Ira Cohen L 1896 1870 -9  
1716 11 Jean Carol W 1896 1898 8  
1717 12 Robert Linn L 1896 1929 -7  
1718 13 Paul Epstein W 1896 1882 8  
1719 14 Ron Tiekert W 1896 1927 9  
1720 15 Tracy Cobbs W 1896 1865 7  
1721 16 Martin Weisskopf W 1896 1737 5  
1722 17 Joey Mallick L 334-381 1896 2005 -6  
1723 18 Ron Tiekert L 1896 1927 -7  
1724 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/01 1 Avi Moss L 297-464 1904 1925 -8  
1725 2 Rita Provost W 421-335 1904 1889 8  
1726 3 Joey Mallick W 473-464 1904 1998 10  
1727 4 Jerry Lerman W 429-328 1904 1950 9  
1728 5 Joel Sherman L 354-403 1904 1937 -7  
1729 6 Jan Cardia W 377-347 1904 1811 6  
1730 7 Robin Pollock Daniel L 325-404 1904 1942 -7  
1731 8 John Luebkemann L 324-482 1904 1956 -7  
1732 9 Lisa Odom L 314-413 1904 1905 -8  
1733 10 Jeremiah Mead L 370-407 1904 1989 -6  
1734 11 Robert Linn W 530-382 1904 1961 9  
1735 12 Steve Polatnick W 352-346 1904 1914 8  
1736 13 Sam Kantimathi W 505-393 1904 1872 7  
1737 14 Joe Edley L 364-373 1904 2045 -5  
1738 15 John Luebkemann L 324-380 1904 1956 -7  
1739 Sioux Falls SD 04/28/01 1 Rita Provost L 1907 1829 -10  
1740 2 Vincent Van Dover W 1907 1900 8  
1741 3 Tim Adamson W 1907 1917 8  
1742 4 John Luebkemann L 1907 1955 -7  
1743 5 Harriet Strasberg W 1907 1669 3  
1744 6 Mark Oppenheimer W 1907 1751 5  
1745 7 Paul Avrin L 1907 1813 -10  
1746 8 Marty Gabriel L 1907 1843 -9  
1747 9 Jim Kramer L 312-341 1907 2041 -5  
1748 10 Lisa Odom L 1907 1942 -7  
1749 11 Joey Mallick L 385-409 1907 2022 -5  
1750 12 Carol Dustin W 1907 1735 4  
1751 13 Steve Pellinen W 1907 1769 5  
1752 14 Paul Avrin L 1907 1813 -10  
1753 Silicon Valley Showdown 05/26/01 1 Stuart Goldman W 1876 1848 7  
1754 2 Jeff Widergren L 1876 1885 -8  
1755 3 Joel Sherman L 1876 1926 -7  
1756 4 Jerry Lerman W 1876 1907 9  
1757 5 Joey Mallick L 321-388 1876 2034 -5  
1758 6 Craig Atterbury W 1876 1756 5  
1759 7 Denver Steele L 1876 1786 -10  
1760 8 Lester Schonbrun L 1876 1889 -8  
1761 9 Karen Merrill W 1876 1730 5  
1762 10 Ira Cohen L 1876 1886 -8  
1763 11 Lewis Martinez W 1858 1900 9  
1764 12 Lisa Odom L 1858 2012 -5  
1765 13 David Poder W 1858 1793 7  
1766 14 Chani Katz W 1858 1722 5  
1767 15 Carol Kaplan W 1858 1785 6  
1768 16 Lester Schonbrun L 1858 1886 -7  
1769 17 Joel Sherman W 1858 1927 10  
1770 18 Joey Mallick L 316-421 1858 2019 -5  
1771 19 Karen Merrill W 1858 1760 6  
1772 Bedford TX WSCQT 06/08/01 1 Sam Kantimathi W 0 0 ---  
1773 2 Steve Polatnick W 0 0 ---  
1774 3 Bob Lipton L 0 0 ---  
1775 4 Carol Kaplan W 0 0 ---  
1776 5 Stuart Goldman W 0 0 ---  
1777 6 Mike Baron W 0 0 ---  
1778 7 John Luebkemann L 0 0 ---  
1779 8 Lisa Odom L 0 0 ---  
1780 9 Marty Gabriel L 0 0 ---  
1781 10 John Luebkemann W 0 0 ---  
1782 11 Bob Lipton L 0 0 ---  
1783 12 Steve Polatnick L 0 0 ---  
1784 13 Stuart Goldman W 0 0 ---  
1785 14 John Luebkemann L 0 0 ---  
1786 15 Lisa Odom W 0 0 ---  
1787 Denver CO Early Bird 06/22/01 1 Larry Rand L 1884 1690 -12  
1788 2 Dennis Kaiser L 1884 1789 -10  
1789 3 Randall Thomas W 1884 1663 3  
1790 4 Stuart Goldman W 1884 1866 8  
1791 5 Ira Cohen W 1884 1884 8  
1792 6 Stuart Goldman W 1884 1866 8  
1793 Denver CO Main Event 06/23/01 1 Siri Tillekeratne W 1889 1654 3  
1794 2 Randall Thomas W 1889 1685 4  
1795 3 Larry Rand W 1889 1666 3  
1796 4 Dennis Kaiser W 1889 1810 6  
1797 5 Laura Scheimberg W 1889 1601 2  
1798 6 Paul McCarthy L 1889 1552 -14  
1799 7 Chani Katz W 1889 1680 4  
1800 8 Stuart Goldman W 1889 1842 7  
1801 9 Ira Cohen L 1889 1887 -8  
1802 10 Paul McCarthy W 1889 1552 2  
1803 11 Dennis Kaiser W 1889 1810 6  
1804 12 Stuart Goldman W 1889 1842 7  
1805 13 Ira Cohen W 1889 1887 8  
1806 14 Ira Cohen L 1889 1887 -8  
1807 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/03/01 1 Bill Kinsella W 1912 963 0  
1808 2 Georgia T Philpot W 1912 1164 0  
1809 3 Mitchell Brook L 1912 1394 -15  
1810 4 Wayne Clifford L 1912 1655 -13  
1811 5 Dennis Kaiser W 1912 1741 4  
1812 6 Karen Merrill L 1912 1778 -11  
1813 7 Robert Smith W 1912 1351 0  
1814 8 Alan Love W 1912 1065 0  
1815 9 Roberta Borenstein W 1912 1337 0  
1816 10 Ray Smith W 1912 1670 3  
1817 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/04/01 1 Ira Cohen W 1883 1871 8  
1818 2 Mike Howlett L 1883 1808 -10  
1819 3 Randy Greenspan W 1883 1887 8  
1820 4 Mark Landsberg L 1883 1882 -8  
1821 5 Joey Mallick L 337-417 1883 1934 -7  
1822 6 Stuart Goldman W 1883 1814 6  
1823 7 Ian Weinstein W 1883 1871 8  
1824 8 Ian Weinstein L 1883 1871 -8  
1825 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/01 1 Dave Leifer W 1880 1749 5  
1826 2 Dennis Kaiser L 1880 1789 -10  
1827 3 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 1880 1822 -9  
1828 4 David D Walker W 1880 1666 4  
1829 5 Joe Edley W 1880 2060 12  
1830 6 Don Malcolm W 1880 1788 6  
1831 7 Jeff Parsons L 1880 1699 -12  
1832 8 Wayne Clifford L 1880 1644 -13  
1833 9 Jerry Lerman L 1880 1902 -8  
1834 10 Panupol Sujjayakorn L 1880 1950 -6  
1835 11 Jan Cardia W 1880 1813 7  
1836 12 Michael Early W 1880 1782 6  
1837 13 Sal Dijamco W 1880 1754 5  
1838 14 Patricia Barrett L 1880 1841 -9  
1839 15 Gail Wolford W 1857 1852 8  
1840 16 Randy Greenspan W 1857 1896 9  
1841 17 Carol Kaplan W 1857 1794 7  
1842 18 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1857 1808 7  
1843 19 Mark Landsberg W 1857 1904 9  
1844 20 Joel Sherman W 1857 1907 9  
1845 21 Lisa Odom W 1857 2010 11  
1846 22 Dave Wiegand W 1857 1981 11  
1847 23 Charnwit Sumrattanaporn L 1857 1960 -6  
1848 24 Panupol Sujjayakorn L 1857 1923 -7  
1849 25 Joe Edley L 1857 2027 -4  
1850 26 Amnuay Ploysangngam W 1857 1875 8  
1851 27 Robert Linn W 1857 1863 8  
1852 Masters Championship 08/02/01 1 Mike Paxson L 1933 1768 -12  
1853 2 Randy Schramm W 1933 1814 5  
1854 3 Matt Graham L 1933 1956 -7  
1855 4 David Weisberg W 1933 1798 5  
1856 5 John Terrell L 333-420 1933 1762 -12  
1857 6 Larry Sherman L 1933 1701 -13  
1858 7 Keith Hagel W 1933 1656 3  
1859 8 Caesar Jaramillo W 1933 1677 3  
1860 9 Robert Detore L 1933 1712 -13  
1861 10 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1933 1748 -12  
1862 11 Carol Ravichandran W 1933 1688 3  
1863 12 Paul Avrin W 1933 1810 5  
1864 13 Joey Mallick W 453-327 1933 1937 8  
1865 14 Jim Peters W 1898 1838 7  
1866 15 Ron Hoekstra L 1898 1852 -9  
1867 16 Mike Paxson W 1898 1854 7  
1868 17 Paul Avrin W 1898 1803 6  
1869 18 David Weisberg L 1898 1850 -9  
1870 19 Marlon Hill W 1898 1849 7  
1871 20 Robert Kahn W 1898 1785 6  
1872 21 Dee Jackson W 1898 1742 5  
1873 22 Robert Linn W 1898 1888 8  
1874 23 Matt Graham L 1898 1918 -8  
1875 24 Paul Epstein W 1898 1885 8  
1876 25 Ron Hoekstra W 1898 1852 7  
1877 Grand Canyon AZ 11/02/01 1 Carlynn Mayer W 1935 1622 2  
1878 2 Betty Cornelison W 1935 1652 3  
1879 3 Ruth Hamilton W 1935 1659 3  
1880 4 Karen Merrill L 1935 1756 -12  
1881 5 Steve Pellinen L 1935 1777 -11  
1882 6 Luise Shafritz W 1935 1779 5  
1883 7 Lester Schonbrun L 1935 1827 -10  
1884 8 Richard Moyer W 1935 1790 5  
1885 9 Lisa Odom L 1935 1915 -8  
1886 10 Joey Mallick W 370-328 1935 1930 8  
1887 11 Dennis Kaiser L 1918 1835 -10  
1888 12 Jan Cardia W 1918 1901 8  
1889 13 Kent Nelson L 1918 1890 -9  
1890 14 Jim Miller W 1918 1746 4  
1891 15 Mark Przybyszewski L 1918 1819 -10  
1892 16 Mike Baron L 1918 1849 -10  
1893 17 Lynn Cushman L 1918 1823 -10  
1894 18 Mark Milan W 1918 1670 3  
1895 19 Ann Sanfedele W 1918 1660 3  
1896 20 Steve Glass L 1918 1779 -11  
1897 Dallas TX 11/10/01 1 Jan Cardia W 1877 1893 8  
1898 2 John Dalton W 1877 1524 2  
1899 3 Michael Early W 1877 1742 5  
1900 4 Patricia Barrett L 1877 1840 -9  
1901 5 Steve Glass L 1877 1766 -10  
1902 6 Darrell Day W 1877 1868 8  
1903 7 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1877 1694 4  
1904 8 Michael Willis L 1877 1764 -10  
1905 9 Patricia Barrett L 1877 1840 -9  
1906 10 Matt Dewaelsche W 1877 1671 4  
1907 11 Michael Willis W 1877 1764 6  
1908 Tucson AZ 12/08/01 1 Jason Sommer W 1875 1578 2  
1909 2 Jim Lamerand W 1875 1620 3  
1910 3 Susan Beard W 1875 1652 3  
1911 4 Richard Moyer W 1875 1748 5  
1912 5 Dennis Kaiser W 1875 1841 7  
1913 6 Michael Wier W 1875 1534 2  
1914 7 Laurie Cohen W 1875 1589 2  
1915 8 Nancy Schutz W 1875 1628 3  
1916 9 Carol Kaplan W 1875 1719 5  
1917 10 Steve Pellinen W 1875 1782 6  
1918 11 Sam Kantimathi L 1875 1882 -8  
1919 12 Jim Lamerand L 1875 1620 -13  
1920 13 Sam Kantimathi L 1875 1882 -8  
1921 6th World Championship 12/14/01 1 Robin Pollock Daniel W 436-435 0 0 ---  
1922 2 Alan Sinclair W 475-350 0 0 ---  
1923 3 Suresh Chinnaiyah L 430-536 0 0 ---  
1924 4 Roland Filio L 309-479 0 0 ---  
1925 5 Robert Felt L 419-515 0 0 ---  
1926 6 Paul Cleary L 390-425 0 0 ---  
1927 7 Sanath Hemachandra W 383-264 0 0 ---  
1928 8 Ranganathan Chakravarthy W 446-387 0 0 ---  
1929 9 John Grayson L 390-602 0 0 ---  
1930 10 Ron Hoekstra L 429-483 0 0 ---  
1931 11 Kwame Poku L 341-402 0 0 ---  
1932 12 Aaron Clottey L 396-418 0 0 ---  
1933 13 Maor Eichler L 331-421 0 0 ---  
1934 14 Mario Miranda W 404-364 0 0 ---  
1935 15 Margarida Ana De Souza L 323-428 0 0 ---  
1936 16 Michael Tang L 348-517 0 0 ---  
1937 17 Rodney Talbot W 420-387 0 0 ---  
1938 18 Chris Abordo W 416-371 0 0 ---  
1939 19 John Grayson L 408-465 0 0 ---  
1940 20 Aaron Clottey L 428-464 0 0 ---  
1941 21 Paul Yandisha Kalumba W 374-360 0 0 ---  
1942 22 Dixon Assesa L 262-541 0 0 ---  
1943 23 Danny Cotejo L 334-482 0 0 ---  
1944 24 James Charles Wright W 408-322 0 0 ---  
1945 Rye Brook NY 12/28/01 1 David Weisberg L 1885 1832 -9  
1946 2 Judy Horn W 1885 1732 5  
1947 3 Paul Avrin W 1885 1773 6  
1948 4 Sal Piro W 1885 1830 7  
1949 5 Lisa Odom L 1885 1932 -7  
1950 6 Edward Halper W 1885 1928 9  
1951 7 Jan Cardia L 1885 1847 -9  
1952 8 Randy Greenspan L 1885 1853 -9  
1953 9 Marlon Hill L 1885 1889 -8  
1954 10 Rod MacNeil W 1869 1805 7  
1955 11 Joey Mallick W 438-291 1869 1947 10  
1956 12 Joey Mallick W 405-359 1869 1947 10  
1957 13 Lloyd Mills L 1869 1964 -6  
1958 14 Howard Greenspan L 1869 1810 -9  
1959 15 Howard Greenspan L 1869 1810 -9  
1960 16 Louis Schecter L 1869 1866 -8  
1961 17 Edward Halper W 1869 1902 9  
1962 Lampasas TX 01/19/02 1 Caesar Jaramillo W 1873 1630 3  
1963 2 Richard Johnson L 1873 1775 -10  
1964 3 Patricia Barrett W 1873 1880 8  
1965 4 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1873 1828 7  
1966 5 Paul Holser L 1873 1560 -14  
1967 6 Steve Glass L 1873 1765 -10  
1968 7 Michael Early W 1873 1820 7  
1969 8 Darrell Day W 1873 1834 7  
1970 9 Mic Barron W 1873 1610 3  
1971 10 Matt Dewaelsche W 1873 1722 5  
1972 11 Michael Early L 1873 1820 -9  
1973 Texas State Championship 02/09/02 1 Sam Dick-Onuoha T 1869 1659 -4  
1974 2 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1869 1816 7  
1975 3 Glenda Short W 1869 1527 2  
1976 4 Mike Chitwood W 1869 1501 2  
1977 5 Paul Holser W 1869 1609 3  
1978 6 Richard Johnson W 1869 1774 6  
1979 7 Carl Davis W 1869 1536 2  
1980 8 Matt Dewaelsche W 1869 1718 5  
1981 9 Patricia Barrett L 1869 1838 -9  
1982 10 Michael Early W 1869 1825 7  
1983 11 Patricia Barrett W 1869 1838 7  
1984 Phoenix AZ 02/16/02 1 Stuart Goldman W 1897 1808 6  
1985 2 Marty Gabriel L 1897 1830 -10  
1986 3 Joey Mallick L 414-497 1897 1874 -9  
1987 4 Ira Cohen W 1897 1912 8  
1988 5 Jim Geary W 1897 1975 10  
1989 6 J Goard W 1897 1749 5  
1990 7 Richard Moyer W 1897 1789 6  
1991 8 Luise Shafritz W 1897 1794 6  
1992 9 Carol Kaplan W 1897 1801 6  
1993 10 Brian Cappelletto L 1897 2017 -5  
1994 11 Mike Baron W 1920 1898 8  
1995 12 Lisa Odom W 1920 1961 9  
1996 13 Jim Miller W 1920 1748 4  
1997 14 Steve Pellinen W 1920 1805 5  
1998 15 Dennis Kaiser L 1920 1771 -11  
1999 16 Joey Mallick W 378-375 1920 1911 8  
2000 17 Steve Pellinen W 1920 1805 5  
2001 18 Lisa Odom L 1920 1961 -7  
2002 19 Marty Gabriel W 1920 1834 6  
2003 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/02 1 Lloyd Mills W 397-393 1947 1948 8  
2004 2 Robin Pollock Daniel W 376-315 1947 2002 9  
2005 3 Avi Moss L 450-470 1947 1924 -9  
2006 4 Joe Edley L 376-474 1947 1996 -7  
2007 5 Ron Tiekert W 479-328 1947 1987 9  
2008 6 Robert Felt W 447-335 1947 1916 7  
2009 7 Brian Cappelletto W 423-409 1947 1982 9  
2010 8 Lisa Odom W 471-357 1947 1952 8  
2011 9 Amit Chakrabarti W 421-417 1947 1846 6  
2012 10 Jeremiah Mead W 459-367 1947 2009 9  
2013 11 Sam Kantimathi L 374-426 1947 1925 -8  
2014 12 Joel Sherman L 388-426 1947 2004 -7  
2015 13 Randy Greenspan L 315-455 1947 1939 -8  
2016 14 Joey Mallick W 443-366 1947 1935 8  
2017 15 Randy Hersom L 325-537 1947 1945 -8  
2018 Arden Cup 05/25/02 1 John O'Laughlin L 331-357 1973 1753 -13  
2019 2 Nedd Kareiva W 1973 1742 3  
2020 3 Paul Epstein W 1973 1809 5  
2021 4 Mark Kenas W 1973 1753 4  
2022 5 Joel Sherman L 1973 1995 -8  
2023 6 Brian Cappelletto L 1973 1972 -8  
2024 7 Tim Adamson L 1973 1931 -9  
2025 8 Marty Gabriel W 1973 1856 5  
2026 9 Marty Marcus W 1973 1785 4  
2027 10 Lisa Odom W 1973 1893 6  
2028 11 Brian Cappelletto W 1963 1971 8  
2029 12 Peter Armstrong W 1963 1790 4  
2030 13 Jim Kramer L 381-419 1963 2023 -7  
2031 14 Steve Pellinen L 1963 1775 -12  
2032 15 Joey Mallick L 359-416 1963 1944 -8  
2033 16 Mike Weepie W 1963 1792 4  
2034 17 Lisa Odom W 1963 1902 7  
2035 18 Jim Kramer W 495-398 1963 2023 9  
2036 19 Marty Gabriel L 1963 1844 -11  
2037 20 Jim Kramer L 366-444 1963 2023 -7  
2038 SWILLNS 06/08/02 1 Pamina Deutsch W 1952 1396 0  
2039 2 Joan Mocine W 1952 1433 1  
2040 3 Barbara Van Alen W 1952 1474 1  
2041 4 Christine Economos W 1952 1480 1  
2042 5 Larry Rand L 1952 1689 -13  
2043 6 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1952 1715 3  
2044 7 Paul Avrin L 1952 1747 -12  
2045 8 Dennis Kaiser W 1952 1759 4  
2046 9 Lester Schonbrun W 1952 1874 6  
2047 10 Jerry Lerman L 1942 1855 -10  
2048 11 Sam Kantimathi W 1942 1918 7  
2049 12 Marty Gabriel L 1942 1830 -10  
2050 13 Eric Chaikin L 1942 1783 -11  
2051 14 Jerry Lerman L 1942 1855 -10  
2052 15 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1942 1745 4  
2053 16 Paul Avrin W 1942 1790 5  
2054 17 Marty Gabriel L 1942 1830 -10  
2055 Mid-Cities TX 06/15/02 1 John Dalton W 1907 1675 3  
2056 2 Michael Early W 1907 1738 4  
2057 3 Glenda Short W 1907 1519 1  
2058 4 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1907 1789 5  
2059 5 Richard Johnson L 1907 1587 -14  
2060 6 Cheryl Tyler W 1907 1597 2  
2061 7 Caesar Jaramillo W 1907 1593 2  
2062 8 Larry Rand L 1907 1734 -12  
2063 9 Steve Glass L 1907 1771 -11  
2064 10 Patricia Barrett W 1907 1845 7  
2065 11 Steve Glass W 1907 1771 5  
2066 Michigan Madness 06/22/02 1 Dianne Thomas W 1902 1539 2  
2067 2 Cheryl Cadieux W 1902 1538 2  
2068 3 Scott Pianowski L 1902 1632 -13  
2069 4 Chuck Armstrong L 1902 1921 -8  
2070 5 James Frankki W 1902 1586 2  
2071 6 Anita Barry L 1902 1471 -15  
2072 7 Lisa Kessler W 1902 1472 1  
2073 8 Mary Ellen Raleigh W 1902 1477 1  
2074 9 John Lodinsky W 1902 1542 2  
2075 10 Elaine Glowniak W 1902 1624 3  
2076 11 Randy Greenspan W 1902 1919 8  
2077 12 Ludwig Giles VanMaier W 1902 1634 3  
2078 13 Evan Berofsky L 375-387 1902 1789 -10  
2079 14 Chuck Armstrong W 1902 1921 8  
2080 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/03/02 1 Patricia Barrett W 1887 1851 7  
2081 2 Nathan Benedict L 1887 1810 -10  
2082 3 Steve Polatnick W 1887 1907 8  
2083 4 Robert Linn W 1887 1804 6  
2084 5 Jeff Widergren W 1887 1953 9  
2085 6 Joel Sherman W 1887 1962 10  
2086 7 Kenji Matsumoto L 1887 1848 -9  
2087 8 Kenji Matsumoto L 1887 1848 -9  
2088 Reno NV Main Event 07/04/02 1 Alan Whitman W 1900 1666 3  
2089 2 Laurie Cohen L 1900 1708 -12  
2090 3 Richard Moyer W 1900 1708 4  
2091 4 Karen Merrill W 1900 1718 4  
2092 5 Jean Carol W 1900 1744 5  
2093 6 Anne Hay L 1900 1841 -9  
2094 7 Mark Pistolese T 1900 1856 -1  
2095 8 Mike Baron L 1900 1837 -9  
2096 9 Steve Polatnick L 1900 1887 -8  
2097 10 Dennis Kaiser W 1900 1767 5  
2098 11 John Karris L 1900 1745 -11  
2099 12 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1900 1774 5  
2100 13 Kent Nelson W 1900 1915 8  
2101 14 Lester Schonbrun L 1900 1864 -9  
2102 15 Jerry Lerman L 1875 1920 -7  
2103 16 Darrell Day W 1875 1855 8  
2104 17 David Poder W 1875 1770 6  
2105 18 Sam Kantimathi W 1875 1881 8  
2106 19 Kenji Matsumoto W 1875 1920 9  
2107 20 Brian Cappelletto L 1875 1984 -6  
2108 21 Jerry Lerman L 1875 1920 -7  
2109 22 Nathan Benedict W 1875 1802 6  
2110 23 Lester Schonbrun W 1875 1868 8  
2111 24 Darrell Day W 1875 1855 8  
2112 25 John Karris L 1875 1827 -9  
2113 26 Kenji Matsumoto W 1875 1920 9  
2114 27 Darrell Day L 1875 1855 -8  
2115 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Michael Early W 412-343 1899 1778 5  
2116 2 David Poder W 410-349 1899 1741 5  
2117 3 Rusty Peltz L 369-502 1899 1790 -10  
2118 4 Mark Dibattista W 407-320 1899 1816 6  
2119 5 Joel Wapnick L 433-479 1899 1851 -9  
2120 6 Steve Ozorio W 516-323 1899 1623 3  
2121 7 Jeff Widergren W 393-372 1899 1937 9  
2122 8 Randy Hersom L 415-425 1899 1918 -8  
2123 9 James Dodds W 361-283 1899 1734 4  
2124 10 Jeff Potts L 331-359 1899 1699 -12  
2125 11 Joey Mallick W 504-405 1899 1963 9  
2126 12 Mike Baron W 369-346 1899 1778 5  
2127 13 J Goard L 428-474 1899 1888 -8  
2128 14 Robin Pollock Daniel L 333-382 1899 1929 -7  
2129 15 Adam Logan L 396-441 1899 1994 -6  
2130 16 Nuttakrit Keskaroonkul W 429-304 1899 1955 9  
2131 17 Jeremiah Mead W 368-334 1896 2030 11  
2132 18 David Weisberg L 305-536 1896 1867 -9  
2133 19 Amit Chakrabarti L 363-440 1896 1881 -8  
2134 20 Michael Baker W 425-420 1896 1800 6  
2135 21 Komol Panyasophonlert L 307-478 1896 1847 -9  
2136 22 Jim Peters L 366-383 1896 1766 -11  
2137 23 Taewan Sutthasin L 399-458 1896 1789 -10  
2138 24 Mark Fidler W 421-358 1896 1811 6  
2139 25 Jeff Widergren W 376-322 1896 1922 9  
2140 26 Darrell Day W 410-393 1896 1854 7  
2141 27 Jeff Potts L 388-411 1896 1794 -10  
2142 28 Sam Kantimathi L 315-414 1896 1889 -8  
2143 29 Arnie Horowitz W 355-300 1896 1759 5  
2144 30 Dominic Grillo W 432-355 1896 1792 6  
2145 31 Marjorie Schoneboom W 457-332 1896 1758 5  
2146 Dallas TX 11/09/02 1 Paul Holser W 1886 1668 4  
2147 2 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1886 1791 -10  
2148 3 Richard Johnson W 1886 1601 3  
2149 4 Mike Baron L 1886 1731 -11  
2150 5 Dee Segrest L 1886 1583 -14  
2151 6 John Dalton W 1886 1548 2  
2152 7 Michael Early W 1886 1741 5  
2153 8 Darrell Day W 1886 1808 6  
2154 9 Steve Glass L 1886 1871 -8  
2155 10 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1886 1652 3  
2156 11 Dee Segrest W 1886 1583 2  
2157 Texas State Championship 02/08/03 1 Maureen Delgado L 1869 1561 -14  
2158 2 Richard Johnson L 1869 1601 -13  
2159 3 Michael Willis W 1869 1660 4  
2160 4 Matt Dewaelsche L 1869 1697 -12  
2161 5 Darrell Day L 1869 1797 -10  
2162 6 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1869 1850 8  
2163 7 Mary Rhoades W 1869 1535 2  
2164 8 Caesar Jaramillo W 1869 1571 2  
2165 9 Greg Stone W 1869 1659 4  
2166 10 Dee Segrest L 1869 1664 -12  
2167 11 Clay Daniel W 1869 1756 6  
2168 12 Ben Withers W 1869 1818 7  
2169 13 Patricia Barrett L 1869 1903 -7  
2170 Phoenix AZ 02/15/03 1 Lisa Odom L 1833 1865 -7  
2171 2 Jim Geary W 1833 1876 9  
2172 3 Patricia Barrett L 1833 1890 -7  
2173 4 Tim Adamson L 1833 1894 -7  
2174 5 Richard Moyer W 1833 1800 7  
2175 6 William D Shipe L 1833 1802 -9  
2176 7 Marty Gabriel W 1833 1893 9  
2177 8 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1833 1835 -8  
2178 9 Brian Cappelletto W 1833 2023 12  
2179 10 Sam Kantimathi L 1833 1914 -6  
2180 11 Trey Wright L 1827 1914 -6  
2181 12 Joey Mallick L 387-514 1827 1912 -6  
2182 13 Karen Merrill W 1827 1802 7  
2183 14 John Hart W 1827 1784 7  
2184 15 Ira Cohen L 1827 1862 -7  
2185 16 John Hart W 1827 1784 7  
2186 17 Karen Merrill L 1827 1802 -9  
2187 18 Joey Mallick W 389-375 1827 1912 10  
2188 19 Jim Geary L 1827 1862 -7  
2189 Mid-Cities TX Early Bird 06/13/03 1 Steve Glass L 1823 1806 -8  
2190 2 Ira Cohen W 1823 1875 9  
2191 3 Darrell Day W 1823 1796 7  
2192 4 Patricia Barrett W 1823 1912 10  
2193 5 Michael Early L 1823 1755 -10  
2194 6 Ira Cohen L 1823 1875 -7  
2195 Mid-Cities TX Main Event 06/14/03 1 Caesar Jaramillo W 1825 1662 5  
2196 2 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1825 1701 5  
2197 3 Paul Holser W 1825 1677 5  
2198 4 Helen Joffe W 1825 1655 4  
2199 5 Cheryl Tyler W 1825 1565 3  
2200 6 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1825 1921 10  
2201 7 Darrell Day L 1825 1760 -9  
2202 8 Patricia Barrett W 1825 1915 10  
2203 9 Richard Johnson W 1825 1617 4  
2204 10 Clay Daniel W 1825 1740 6  
2205 11 Richard Johnson W 1825 1617 4  
2206 All Stars Championship 08/16/03 1 Joe Edley W 531-399 1874 1962 10  
2207 2 Jeremiah Mead W 453-310 1874 2028 11  
2208 3 Joel Sherman W 428-413 1874 1918 9  
2209 4 David Boys W 453-367 1874 1942 10  
2210 5 Rita Provost W 406-402 1874 1817 7  
2211 6 David Gibson W 338-334 1874 1909 9  
2212 7 Randy Hersom L 330-421 1874 1926 -7  
2213 8 Brian Cappelletto L 361-399 1874 2014 -5  
2214 9 Dave Wiegand W 437-427 1874 2030 11  
2215 10 Trey Wright L 381-411 1939 1953 -8  
2216 11 Joe Weinike L 327-420 1939 1873 -9  
2217 12 Ron Tiekert W 534-410 1939 1938 8  
2218 13 Ron Tiekert L 339-521 1939 1938 -8  
2219 14 Trey Wright W 416-350 1939 1953 8  
2220 15 Joe Weinike W 410-277 1939 1873 7  
2221 16 Jim Kramer W 419-345 1939 1968 9  
2222 17 Ron Tiekert L 305-485 1939 1938 -8  
2223 18 David Gibson L 376-460 1939 1920 -8  
2224 Houston TX 08/30/03 1 Keith Smith W 466-309 1929 1618 2  
2225 2 Darrell Day L 1929 1779 -11  
2226 3 Caesar Jaramillo W 1929 1584 2  
2227 4 Paul Holser W 1929 1722 4  
2228 5 Steve Glass W 1929 1842 6  
2229 6 John Dalton W 1929 1613 2  
2230 7 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1929 1879 -9  
2231 8 Patricia Barrett W 1929 1835 6  
2232 9 Dave Zimmerman W 1929 1555 2  
2233 10 Iffy Onyeonwu T 1929 1879 -1  
2234 11 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1929 1879 7  
2235 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/12/03 1 Luise Shafritz L 1940 1749 -12  
2236 2 Mike Baron L 1940 1833 -10  
2237 3 Ira Cohen L 1940 1834 -10  
2238 4 Steve Glass W 1940 1797 5  
2239 5 Tim Adamson L 1940 1902 -9  
2240 6 Luise Shafritz W 1940 1749 4  
2241 Albuquerque NM Main Event 09/13/03 1 Larry Rand W 1907 1711 4  
2242 2 Paul Holser W 1907 1689 4  
2243 3 Luise Shafritz W 1907 1729 4  
2244 4 Dennis Kaiser W 1907 1779 5  
2245 5 Mike Baron L 1907 1850 -9  
2246 6 Patricia Barrett W 1907 1833 6  
2247 7 Jan Cardia W 1907 1836 6  
2248 8 Steve Glass W 1907 1806 6  
2249 9 Ira Cohen L 1907 1851 -9  
2250 10 Nathan Benedict L 1907 1890 -8  
2251 11 Tim Adamson L 1907 1908 -8  
2252 12 Mike Baron L 1907 1850 -9  
2253 Stamford CT 10/24/03 1 Frank Tangredi L 1898 1785 -10  
2254 2 Jeremy Frank W 1898 1782 5  
2255 3 Joey Mallick L 351-453 1898 1904 -8  
2256 4 Diane Firstman W 1898 1761 5  
2257 5 Mark Pistolese L 1898 1875 -9  
2258 6 Mark Dibattista W 1898 1711 4  
2259 7 Larry Sherman W 1898 1805 6  
2260 8 Sal Piro W 1898 1774 5  
2261 9 Matt Laufer L 1898 1878 -8  
2262 10 Joel Sherman L 1898 1928 -7  
2263 11 Mark Pistolese W 1898 1875 7  
2264 12 Frank Tangredi W 1898 1785 6  
2265 13 Rita Provost L 1898 1793 -10  
2266 14 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1898 1754 5  
2267 Dallas TX 11/08/03 1 Michael Early L 1889 1724 -12  
2268 2 Steve Glass W 1889 1806 6  
2269 3 Patricia Barrett W 1889 1843 7  
2270 4 John Dalton L 1889 1728 -11  
2271 5 Ted Rosen W 1889 1741 5  
2272 6 Darrell Day L 1889 1803 -10  
2273 7 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1889 1829 7  
2274 8 Marlene Milkent W 1889 1792 6  
2275 9 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1889 1694 4  
2276 10 Michael Willis L 1889 1668 -13  
2277 11 Mike Baron L 1889 1874 -8  
2278 Twin Cities MN 11/15/03 1 Alan Helfgott L 1870 1710 -11  
2279 2 Mark Kenas W 1870 1820 7  
2280 3 Vincent Van Dover L 1870 1895 -7  
2281 4 Bob Lundegaard W 1870 1707 5  
2282 5 Lisa Odom W 1870 1818 7  
2283 6 Brian Cappelletto L 1870 2013 -5  
2284 7 Carol Dustin W 1870 1617 3  
2285 8 Joey Mallick L 387-465 1870 1872 -8  
2286 9 Marty Gabriel W 1870 1814 7  
2287 10 Vincent Van Dover W 1870 1895 9  
2288 11 Jim Kramer L 355-427 1870 2005 -5  
2289 12 Lisa Odom W 1870 1818 7  
2290 Lampasas TX 01/17/04 1 Kathleen Watson W 1877 1709 4  
2291 2 John Dalton W 1877 1779 6  
2292 3 Bob Schoenman L 1877 1747 -11  
2293 4 Darrell Day W 1877 1850 7  
2294 5 Doug Riblet W 1877 1573 2  
2295 6 Glenda Short W 1877 1621 3  
2296 7 Richard Johnson W 1877 1634 3  
2297 8 Paul Holser W 1877 1703 4  
2298 9 Caesar Jaramillo W 1877 1602 3  
2299 10 Patricia Barrett L 1877 1822 -9  
2300 11 Patricia Barrett W 1877 1822 7  
2301 Texas State Championship 02/07/04 1 Greg Stone L 1897 1716 -12  
2302 2 Michael Early W 1897 1777 5  
2303 3 Maureen Delgado W 1897 1632 3  
2304 4 Glenda Short L 1897 1625 -13  
2305 5 John Dalton W 1897 1696 4  
2306 6 Darrell Day W 1897 1824 6  
2307 7 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1897 1814 -10  
2308 8 Doug Riblet W 1897 1663 3  
2309 9 Caesar Jaramillo W 1897 1639 3  
2310 10 Paul Holser W 1897 1723 4  
2311 11 Steve Glass W 1897 1804 6  
2312 12 Michael Willis W 1897 1721 4  
2313 13 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1897 1814 6  
2314 Costa Rica Tour 02/15/04 1 Ellen Miller W 1907 1474 1  
2315 2 Ellen Miller W 1907 1474 1  
2316 3 Ellen Miller W 1907 1474 1  
2317 4 Ellen Miller W 1907 1474 1  
2318 5 Tony Leah W 1907 1772 5  
2319 6 Tony Leah W 1907 1772 5  
2320 7 Tony Leah L 1907 1772 -11  
2321 8 Tony Leah W 1907 1772 5  
2322 9 Rich Baker L 1907 1882 -9  
2323 10 Rich Baker W 1907 1882 7  
2324 11 Rich Baker W 1907 1882 7  
2325 12 Rich Baker L 1907 1882 -9  
2326 Pigeon Forge TN 03/20/04 1 Lou Cornelis W 1913 1750 5  
2327 2 Paul Avrin W 1913 1741 4  
2328 3 Jim Peters L 1913 1750 -11  
2329 4 Steve Krieger W 1913 1761 5  
2330 5 Robert Linn W 1913 1879 7  
2331 6 Keith Smith L 293-421 1913 1766 -11  
2332 7 Sam Kantimathi W 1913 1879 7  
2333 8 Mark Kenas W 1913 1789 5  
2334 9 Jan Cardia L 1913 1828 -10  
2335 10 Harriette Lakernick W 1913 1693 4  
2336 11 Randy Hersom W 1913 1963 9  
2337 12 Lloyd Mills L 1913 1938 -7  
2338 13 Randy Greenspan W 1919 1907 8  
2339 14 Ron Tiekert W 1919 2002 10  
2340 15 Marlene Milkent W 1919 1792 5  
2341 16 Ron Hoekstra L 1919 1888 -9  
2342 17 Robert Crowe W 1919 1822 6  
2343 18 Mark Kenas W 1919 1827 6  
2344 19 Marlene Milkent W 1919 1792 5  
2345 20 Randy Hersom W 1919 1937 8  
2346 21 Ron Tiekert W 1919 2002 10  
2347 22 Randy Greenspan L 1919 1907 -8  
2348 23 Ron Hoekstra W 1919 1888 7  
2349 24 Randy Greenspan L 1919 1907 -8  
2350 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/02/04 1 Brian Cappelletto L 458-475 1961 2018 -7  
2351 2 Randy Hersom W 486-390 1961 1947 8  
2352 3 Randy Greenspan L 330-394 1961 1986 -7  
2353 4 Evan Berofsky W 451-363 1961 1923 7  
2354 5 Joel Wapnick T 388-388 1961 1867 -2  
2355 6 Jeremiah Mead W 401-364 1961 1920 7  
2356 7 Joey Mallick L 311-483 1961 1927 -9  
2357 8 David Weisberg W 392-316 1961 1885 6  
2358 9 Rich Baker L 387-404 1961 1895 -9  
2359 10 Ron Tiekert L 342-422 1961 1939 -8  
2360 11 Sam Kantimathi W 387-300 1961 1848 6  
2361 12 Joel Sherman W 427-340 1961 1973 8  
2362 13 Robert Ellickson L 402-409 1961 1895 -9  
2363 14 Lloyd Mills W 407-344 1961 1899 7  
2364 15 Joel Wapnick L 300-469 1961 1867 -10  
2365 SWILLNS 06/13/04 1 Pamina Deutsch W 1947 1484 1  
2366 2 Lester Schonbrun L 1947 1757 -12  
2367 3 Steve Pellinen L 1947 1791 -11  
2368 4 Lisa Odom W 1947 1816 5  
2369 5 Lynn Cushman W 1947 1819 5  
2370 6 Joan Mocine L 1947 1421 -16  
2371 7 Steven Alexander W 1947 1881 7  
2372 8 Paul Avrin L 1947 1851 -10  
2373 9 Dave Wiegand L 1947 1899 -9  
2374 10 Trey Wright L 1907 1893 -8  
2375 11 Joe Edley L 1907 1963 -7  
2376 12 Rita Provost L 1907 1804 -10  
2377 13 Jerry Lerman W 1907 1845 7  
2378 14 John Luebkemann W 407-343 1907 1916 8  
2379 15 Stuart Goldman W 1907 1783 5  
2380 16 Steve Pellinen L 1907 1792 -11  
2381 17 Paul Avrin W 1907 1814 6  
2382 Provence France 06/18/04 1 Robert Linn W 1897 1897 8  
2383 2 Robert Linn W 1897 1897 8  
2384 3 Robert Linn W 1897 1897 8  
2385 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1897 1797 6  
2386 8 Jack Eichenbaum W 1897 1797 6  
2387 9 Jack Eichenbaum W 1897 1797 6  
2388 10 Ben Withers L 1897 1804 -10  
2389 11 Ben Withers W 1897 1804 6  
2390 12 Ben Withers W 1897 1804 6  
2391 13 Rich Baker W 1897 1848 7  
2392 14 Rich Baker W 1897 1848 7  
2393 15 Rich Baker L 1897 1848 -9  
2394 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Mitchell Brook W 480-452 1945 1727 4  
2395 2 Sinna Vijayakumar W 471-357 1945 1663 3  
2396 3 Michael Early W 387-372 1945 1770 4  
2397 4 Daniel Goodwin W 432-429 1945 1778 4  
2398 5 Steve Saul W 434-314 1945 1809 5  
2399 6 Iffy Onyeonwu L 412-459 1945 1864 -10  
2400 7 Rusty Peltz W 499-382 1945 1885 7  
2401 8 David Gibson L 346-461 1945 1966 -8  
2402 9 Joel Horn W 449-430 1945 1842 6  
2403 10 Brian Cappelletto L 322-408 1945 1989 -7  
2404 11 David Weisberg W 532-306 1945 1906 7  
2405 12 Jerry Lerman L 355-417 1945 1898 -9  
2406 13 Daniel Goldman W 401-340 1945 1872 6  
2407 14 Panupol Sujjayakorn W 376-317 1945 1968 9  
2408 15 Robin Pollock Daniel W 432-403 1945 1842 6  
2409 16 Charnwit Sumrattanaporn L 343-414 1972 1951 -8  
2410 17 David Gibson L 413-465 1972 1980 -8  
2411 18 Ron Hoekstra W 431-296 1972 1864 6  
2412 19 Joey Mallick W 422-405 1972 1940 7  
2413 20 Robert Linn W 408-283 1972 1889 6  
2414 21 Scott Appel W 416-347 1972 1906 7  
2415 22 Ira Cohen W 489-406 1972 1874 6  
2416 23 Jason Katz-Brown L 377-435 1972 1748 -13  
2417 24 Jason Katz-Brown W 411-392 1972 1748 3  
2418 25 Trey Wright W 448-367 1972 1997 9  
2419 26 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk W 516-401 1972 1894 6  
2420 27 Trey Wright L 343-440 1972 1997 -7  
2421 28 Trey Wright W 419-383 1972 1997 9  
2422 29 Trey Wright W 404-367 1972 1997 9  
2423 30 Trey Wright L 339-432 1972 1997 -7  
2424 Texas State Championship 02/12/05 1 Darrell Day W 1997 1736 3  
2425 2 Keith Smith W 466-459 1997 1804 4  
2426 3 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1997 1834 -11  
2427 4 Caesar Jaramillo W 1997 1637 2  
2428 5 Avi Moss L 1997 1856 -11  
2429 6 Geoff Thevenot L 1997 1703 -14  
2430 7 Michael Willis L 1997 1754 -13  
2431 8 John Dalton W 1997 1714 3  
2432 9 Maureen Delgado W 1997 1607 1  
2433 10 Dee Segrest W 1997 1611 1  
2434 11 Ben Withers W 1997 1843 5  
2435 12 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1997 1619 -15  
2436 13 Avi Moss L 1997 1856 -11  
2437 Phoenix AZ Main Event 02/19/05 1 Lester Schonbrun W 1942 1797 5  
2438 2 Dominick Mancine W 426-397 1942 1803 5  
2439 3 Sam Kantimathi W 1942 1825 5  
2440 4 Marty Gabriel W 1942 1845 6  
2441 5 Jerry Lerman W 1942 1846 6  
2442 6 Jim Geary W 1942 1903 7  
2443 7 Nathan Benedict L 1942 1920 -8  
2444 8 Trey Wright W 1942 1932 8  
2445 9 Brian Cappelletto W 1942 1940 8  
2446 10 Carol Kaplan L 1942 1812 -11  
2447 11 Kent Nelson L 1973 1840 -11  
2448 12 Mark Milan L 1973 1747 -13  
2449 13 David Poder W 1973 1811 5  
2450 14 Lloyd Mills L 1973 1850 -11  
2451 15 John Hart W 1973 1817 5  
2452 16 Lisa Odom L 1973 1876 -10  
2453 17 Chris Lennon L 1973 1889 -10  
2454 18 Joey Mallick W 371-358 1973 1886 6  
2455 19 Dave Wiegand W 1973 1974 8  
2456 20 Chris Lennon W 1973 1889 6  
2457 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/22/05 1 Joey Mallick W 439-361 1948 1857 6  
2458 2 Tim Adamson L 399-466 1948 1888 -9  
2459 3 Scott Appel L 350-470 1948 1901 -9  
2460 4 Peter Armstrong W 348-317 1948 1925 7  
2461 5 Jeremiah Mead L 327-466 1948 1924 -9  
2462 6 Brian Cappelletto W 443-351 1948 1974 9  
2463 7 John O'Laughlin L 314-391 1948 1827 -11  
2464 8 Rod MacNeil L 414-445 1948 1856 -10  
2465 9 Joel Sherman L 357-385 1948 1875 -10  
2466 10 Nathan Benedict W 510-390 1948 1914 7  
2467 11 John Luebkemann L 293-440 1948 1924 -9  
2468 12 Robert Ellickson W 445-292 1948 1926 8  
2469 13 Joe Edley T 411-411 1948 2020 2  
2470 14 Sammy Okosagah W 497-381 1948 1984 9  
2471 15 Lisa Odom L 319-465 1948 1848 -10  
2472 Pigeon Forge TN 04/30/05 1 Mark Kenas W 1920 1792 5  
2473 2 Sam Kantimathi W 1920 1838 6  
2474 3 Paul Avrin W 1920 1784 5  
2475 4 Tom Singleton L 1920 1732 -12  
2476 5 Jim Peters W 1920 1755 4  
2477 6 Siri Tillekeratne T 1920 1654 -5  
2478 7 Rita Provost L 1920 1769 -11  
2479 8 Robert Crowe L 1920 1744 -12  
2480 9 Darrell Day W 1920 1741 4  
2481 10 Harriette Lakernick L 1920 1755 -12  
2482 11 Michael Early W 1920 1761 5  
2483 12 Nathan Benedict W 1920 1858 7  
2484 13 Michael Baker W 1905 1782 5  
2485 14 Steve Oliger L 1905 1728 -12  
2486 15 Mike Paxson L 1905 1714 -12  
2487 16 Marlon Hill L 1905 1869 -9  
2488 17 Paul Epstein W 1905 1873 7  
2489 18 Joey Mallick L 258-512 1905 1901 -8  
2490 19 Randy Hersom W 1905 1875 7  
2491 20 Robert Linn L 1905 1864 -9  
2492 21 Randy Greenspan W 1905 1841 7  
2493 22 Mike Paxson L 1905 1714 -12  
2494 23 Robert Crowe W 1905 1802 6  
2495 24 Jan Cardia L 1905 1811 -10  
2496 Can-Am Match 05/14/05 1 Lloyd Mills L 1866 1860 -8  
2497 2 Lloyd Mills L 1866 1860 -8  
2498 3 David Boys W 1866 1918 9  
2499 4 David Boys L 1866 1918 -7  
2500 5 Joel Wapnick W 1866 1928 9  
2501 6 Joel Wapnick W 1866 1928 9  
2502 7 Robin Pollock Daniel W 1866 1835 7  
2503 8 Robin Pollock Daniel W 1866 1835 7  
2504 9 Ron Hoekstra W 1866 1844 8  
2505 10 Ron Hoekstra W 1866 1844 8  
2506 11 Evan Berofsky L 380-445 1866 1857 -8  
2507 12 Evan Berofsky W 444-417 1866 1857 8  
2508 13 Shaun Goatcher W 1866 1872 8  
2509 14 Shaun Goatcher W 1866 1872 8  
2510 Arden Cup 05/28/05 1 Mark Kenas W 1916 1802 6  
2511 2 Paul Epstein W 1916 1843 6  
2512 3 Tim Adamson W 1916 1889 7  
2513 4 Lisa Odom W 1916 1931 8  
2514 5 Steven Albrecht W 1916 1733 4  
2515 6 Marty Gabriel W 1916 1814 6  
2516 7 Robert Linn W 1916 1839 6  
2517 8 Ron Tiekert T 1916 1891 -1  
2518 9 Brian Cappelletto W 1916 2006 10  
2519 10 Mike Weepie L 1916 1752 -12  
2520 11 Steve Pellinen W 1958 1805 5  
2521 12 Ron Hoekstra W 1958 1840 5  
2522 13 Jim Kramer W 423-336 1958 1869 6  
2523 14 Steve Oliger W 1958 1719 3  
2524 15 Paul Avrin W 1958 1809 5  
2525 16 Keith Smith W 470-342 1958 1792 4  
2526 17 Tim Adamson W 1958 1888 6  
2527 18 Marty Gabriel W 1958 1862 6  
2528 19 Nathan Benedict L 1958 1931 -9  
2529 20 Nathan Benedict W 1958 1931 7  
2530 Prague Budapest 06/26/05 1 William Clark L 407-424 1998 1702 -14  
2531 2 William Clark L 334-418 1998 1702 -14  
2532 3 William Clark W 359-296 1998 1702 2  
2533 4 William Clark W 513-333 1998 1702 2  
2534 5 Robert Linn L 280-381 1998 1753 -13  
2535 6 Robert Linn L 325-351 1998 1753 -13  
2536 7 Robert Linn W 592-334 1998 1753 3  
2537 8 Robert Linn L 392-415 1998 1753 -13  
2538 9 Rich Baker L 320-373 1998 1838 -11  
2539 10 Rich Baker W 379-356 1998 1838 5  
2540 11 Rich Baker W 456-316 1998 1838 5  
2541 12 Rich Baker W 478-291 1998 1838 5  
2542 16th National Championship 08/19/05 1 Carol Kaplan W 329-316 1942 1764 4  
2543 2 Paul Epstein L 421-453 1942 1729 -12  
2544 3 Steven Alexander W 490-385 1942 1814 5  
2545 4 Randy Greenspan L 376-537 1942 1858 -10  
2546 5 Jeff Widergren W 502-364 1942 1850 6  
2547 6 Matt Graham W 457-356 1942 1902 7  
2548 7 Jim Kramer L 301-451 1942 1906 -9  
2549 8 Komol Panyasophonlert L 305-481 1942 1991 -7  
2550 9 Marty Gabriel W 500-369 1942 1882 7  
2551 10 Kevin Fraley W 490-357 1942 1800 5  
2552 11 Joey Mallick W 397-378 1942 1941 8  
2553 12 Ira Cohen W 439-367 1942 1831 6  
2554 13 Sammy Okosagah W 455-442 1942 1951 8  
2555 14 Rusty Peltz W 455-303 1942 1823 5  
2556 15 Dave Wiegand L 332-414 1965 1976 -8  
2557 16 Panupol Sujjayakorn W 435-358 1965 2011 9  
2558 17 Lisa Odom L 300-498 1965 1881 -10  
2559 18 John Luebkemann L 413-428 1965 1905 -9  
2560 19 Joel Sherman W 466-334 1965 1921 7  
2561 20 Marty Gabriel W 437-312 1965 1869 6  
2562 21 Chris Lennon L 316-406 1965 1901 -9  
2563 22 Komol Panyasophonlert W 406-373 1965 1984 8  
2564 23 Carol Kaplan W 384-376 1965 1841 5  
2565 24 Scott Appel W 400-349 1965 1949 8  
2566 25 Joe Edley L 383-404 1965 1976 -8  
2567 26 Dave Wiegand L 271-400 1965 1976 -8  
2568 27 Lester Schonbrun L 372-390 1965 1898 -10  
2569 28 Joey Mallick L 330-358 1965 1931 -9  
2570 Toronto ON 09/24/05 1 Sinna Vijayakumar W 567-273 1938 1634 2  
2571 2 Glenn Mosher W 477-387 1938 1688 3  
2572 3 Shaun Goatcher W 425-367 1938 1786 5  
2573 4 Jack Eichenbaum W 405-320 1938 1610 2  
2574 5 Joel Wapnick L 337-466 1938 1844 -10  
2575 6 Robin Pollock Daniel W 418-399 1938 1849 6  
2576 7 Libero Paolella W 417-322 1938 1668 3  
2577 8 Bernard Gotlieb W 451-361 1938 1731 4  
2578 9 Jim Nanavati L 293-446 1938 1887 -9  
2579 10 Christopher Sykes L 304-551 1938 1754 -12  
2580 11 Robin Pollock Daniel W 382-379 1938 1849 6  
2581 12 Lloyd Mills L 466-501 1938 1880 -9  
2582 Dallas TX Early Bird 10/07/05 1 David Bibb W 487-313 1928 1726 4  
2583 2 Fran Silver W 401-362 1928 1750 4  
2584 3 Ben Withers W 503-380 1928 1765 5  
2585 4 Michael Early W 414-368 1928 1826 6  
2586 5 Darrell Day W 444-384 1928 1873 7  
2587 6 Ben Withers L 360-441 1928 1765 -11  
2588 Cape Cod MA 10/29/05 1 David Engelhardt W 410-319 1944 1635 2  
2589 2 Paul Avrin W 421-270 1944 1687 3  
2590 3 Richard Buck W 370-294 1944 1807 5  
2591 4 Keith Smith W 414-378 1944 1720 3  
2592 5 Steve Oliger W 482-365 1944 1723 3  
2593 6 Ron Tiekert L 316-372 1944 1885 -9  
2594 7 Joey Mallick W 395-392 1944 1949 8  
2595 8 Rod MacNeil L 290-435 1944 1929 -8  
2596 9 Cecilia Le W 409-325 1944 1694 3  
2597 10 Joey Mallick L 431-503 1944 1949 -8  
2598 11 Marcia Richards W 522-359 1944 1783 5  
2599 12 Joey Mallick W 415-268 1944 1949 8  
2600 Twin Cities MN 11/05/05 1 Vincent Van Dover W 1960 1799 5  
2601 2 Joe Gaspard W 1960 1837 5  
2602 3 Keith Smith L 411-442 1960 1780 -12  
2603 4 Richard Lauder W 1960 1678 3  
2604 5 Winter L 1960 1682 -13  
2605 6 Rob Robinsky W 1960 1870 6  
2606 7 Tim Adamson L 1960 1928 -9  
2607 8 Winter L 1960 1682 -13  
2608 9 Joe Gaspard L 1960 1837 -11  
2609 10 Tim Adamson L 1960 1928 -9  
2610 11 Vincent Van Dover L 1960 1799 -11  
2611 12 Richard Lauder W 1960 1678 3  
2612 Reno NV Main Event 01/14/06 1 Karen Merrill W 1904 1653 3  
2613 2 Aniekan B Uwan L 1904 1680 -13  
2614 3 Greg Heidler W 1904 1745 5  
2615 4 Isaac Apindi L 1904 1738 -12  
2616 5 Kevin Fraley W 1904 1800 6  
2617 6 Carol Kaplan W 1904 1821 6  
2618 7 Nick Meyer L 379-410 1904 1872 -9  
2619 8 Dave Wiegand L 1904 2009 -6  
2620 9 David Poder L 1904 1737 -12  
2621 10 Keith Smith L 386-420 1904 1761 -11  
2622 11 Jerry Lerman W 1862 1921 9  
2623 12 Mason Shambach W 1862 1552 2  
2624 13 Lisa Odom L 1862 1848 -8  
2625 14 Dominick Mancine W 372-327 1862 1761 6  
2626 15 Ruth Hamilton W 1862 1680 4  
2627 16 Lewis Martinez W 1862 1856 8  
2628 17 Isaac Apindi W 1862 1787 6  
2629 18 Lisa Odom L 1862 1848 -8  
2630 19 Jerry Lerman W 1862 1921 9  
2631 Texas State Championship Early Bird 02/10/06 1 Steve Glass W 1890 1818 6  
2632 2 Michael Willis L 1890 1760 -11  
2633 3 Michael Early L 1890 1788 -10  
2634 4 Keith Smith L 306-477 1890 1746 -11  
2635 5 Geoff Thevenot W 1890 1801 6  
2636 Texas State Championship Main Event 02/11/06 1 Paul Holser W 1871 1704 4  
2637 2 Michael Willis L 1871 1758 -10  
2638 3 Avi Moss L 1871 1852 -8  
2639 4 Winter L 1871 1600 -13  
2640 5 Geoff Thevenot W 1871 1772 6  
2641 6 Orry Swift L 1871 1724 -11  
2642 7 Darrell Day L 1871 1848 -9  
2643 8 Greg Stone W 1871 1740 5  
2644 9 Steve Glass W 1871 1809 7  
2645 10 Michael Early W 1871 1820 7  
2646 11 Ben Withers W 1871 1824 7  
2647 12 Kristina Simon W 1871 1596 3  
2648 13 Orry Swift L 1871 1724 -11  
2649 Phoenix AZ Main Event 02/18/06 1 Laurie Cohen W 1847 1802 7  
2650 2 Joel Elkins W 1847 1811 7  
2651 3 Carol Kaplan W 1847 1820 7  
2652 4 Lewis Martinez W 1847 1825 8  
2653 5 Michael Baker W 1847 1825 8  
2654 6 Ira Cohen L 1847 1876 -7  
2655 7 Randy Greenspan W 1847 1872 9  
2656 8 Joel Wapnick W 1847 1874 9  
2657 9 Nathan Benedict L 1847 1905 -7  
2658 10 Patrick Hodges L 1847 1791 -9  
2659 11 Jim Geary L 1877 1952 -6  
2660 12 Kent Nelson L 1877 1843 -9  
2661 13 Mark Kenas W 1877 1797 6  
2662 14 Paul Avrin L 1877 1782 -10  
2663 15 Lisa Odom L 1877 1842 -9  
2664 16 Marty Gabriel L 1877 1821 -9  
2665 17 Jerry Lerman W 1877 1906 9  
2666 18 Joel Sherman L 1877 1893 -8  
2667 19 Richard Moyer W 1877 1785 6  
2668 20 Joel Wapnick W 1877 1881 8  
2669 Dallas Open 03/11/06 1 Marsha Gillis W 479-349 1855 989 0  
2670 2 Judy Newhouse W 405-400 1855 1374 1  
2671 3 Steve Oliger W 434-410 1855 1712 5  
2672 4 Paul Holser L 311-422 1855 1746 -10  
2673 5 Travis Chaney L 345-415 1855 1708 -11  
2674 6 Michael Early L 389-533 1855 1819 -9  
2675 7 Marlon Hill L 317-484 1855 1842 -8  
2676 8 Robert Gillis L 410-424 1855 1503 -14  
2677 9 Alyssa Faria W 519-317 1855 1499 2  
2678 10 Michael Thelen W 432-353 1855 1385 1  
2679 11 Winter W 409-375 1855 1626 3  
2680 12 Jacob Williams W 548-347 1855 1310 0  
2681 13 Mike Baron W 409-390 1855 1741 6  
2682 14 Paul Phillips L 385-417 1855 1356 -15  
2683 Portugal 03/18/06 1 Mary A Lyons W 1804 1537 3  
2684 2 Mary A Lyons W 1804 1537 3  
2685 3 Daniel Goodwin L 1804 1663 -11  
2686 4 Daniel Goodwin L 1804 1663 -11  
2687 7 Terry Kang Rau W 1804 1552 3  
2688 8 Terry Kang Rau W 1804 1552 3  
2689 9 William Clark W 1804 1731 6  
2690 10 William Clark W 1804 1731 6  
2691 11 Rich Baker W 1804 1762 7  
2692 12 Rich Baker W 1804 1762 7  
2693 13 Robert Linn L 1804 1727 -10  
2694 14 Robert Linn L 1804 1727 -10  
2695 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/29/06 1 Brian Cappelletto L 376-440 1801 2019 -4  
2696 2 Rod MacNeil L 314-397 1801 1868 -7  
2697 3 Merrill Kaitz W 406-313 1801 1854 9  
2698 4 Sal Piro W 426-295 1801 1859 9  
2699 5 John Van Pelt L 399-597 1801 1865 -7  
2700 6 Lloyd Mills W 471-456 1801 1917 11  
2701 7 Joel Sherman L 356-442 1801 1936 -5  
2702 8 Robin Pollock Daniel L 434-460 1801 1908 -6  
2703 9 Scott Appel L 392-455 1801 1926 -5  
2704 10 Joe Edley W 511-342 1801 1980 12  
2705 11 Sam Kantimathi W 499-369 1809 1812 8  
2706 12 John O'Laughlin L 405-451 1809 1879 -6  
2707 13 Joel Wapnick W 414-338 1809 1899 10  
2708 14 John Hart L 295-496 1809 1886 -6  
2709 15 Peter Armstrong L 333-419 1809 1842 -7  
2710 16 Joe Weinike W 534-350 1809 1880 10  
2711 17 Randy Greenspan W 400-360 1809 1904 10  
2712 18 Jason Katz-Brown W 565-316 1809 1972 11  
2713 19 Joey Mallick W 605-276 1809 1963 11  
2714 20 John O'Laughlin W 425-409 1809 1879 10  
2715 Oregon Tile 05/05/06 1 Ron Southwick W 378-345 1859 1125 0  
2716 2 Carla Cree W 410-398 1859 1459 1  
2717 3 Ruth Hamilton W 345-336 1859 1669 4  
2718 4 Ed Liebfried W 428-281 1859 1712 5  
2719 5 Jack Eichenbaum W 410-323 1859 1650 4  
2720 6 Brian Cappelletto L 315-405 1859 1963 -6  
2721 7 Jim Geary W 495-488 1859 1927 10  
2722 8 Michael Baker W 424-389 1859 1797 7  
2723 9 Sam Kantimathi L 346-444 1859 1791 -10  
2724 10 Dave Wiegand W 393-366 1859 1950 10  
2725 11 Dean Saldanha L 438-449 1859 1841 -8  
2726 12 Richard Moyer W 413-287 1859 1737 5  
2727 13 Mark Milan W 383-335 1859 1725 5  
2728 14 Michael Baker W 386-323 1859 1797 7  
2729 15 Sam Kantimathi L 232-377 1859 1791 -10  
2730 16 Richard Moyer W 481-389 1859 1737 5  
2731 Arden Cup 05/27/06 1 Marty Gabriel W 485-369 1888 1869 8  
2732 2 Joey Mallick W 473-394 1888 1955 10  
2733 3 Ben Withers W 400-389 1888 1794 6  
2734 4 Amit Chakrabarti W 451-325 1888 1815 6  
2735 5 Darrell Day L 308-438 1888 1938 -7  
2736 6 Joe Gaspard W 427-387 1888 1784 6  
2737 7 Mark Kenas W 542-307 1888 1801 6  
2738 8 John O'Laughlin L 388-398 1888 1861 -9  
2739 9 Brian Cappelletto L 421-425 1888 1975 -6  
2740 10 Keith Smith L 382-399 1888 1791 -10  
2741 11 Robert Linn W 426-348 1897 1815 6  
2742 12 Joel Sherman W 440-403 1897 1910 8  
2743 13 Paul Avrin W 465-320 1897 1700 4  
2744 14 David Poder W 509-422 1897 1785 6  
2745 15 Geoff Thevenot L 378-403 1897 1751 -11  
2746 16 John Luebkemann W 512-332 1897 1939 9  
2747 17 John O'Laughlin W 507-444 1897 1887 8  
2748 18 Joel Sherman W 407-367 1897 1910 8  
2749 19 Brian Cappelletto W 441-377 1897 1991 10  
2750 20 Brian Cappelletto L 413-461 1897 1991 -6  
2751 SWILLNS 06/10/06 1 Polly Moyer W 1939 1286 0  
2752 2 Pamina Deutsch W 1939 1386 0  
2753 3 Carla Cree W 1939 1520 1  
2754 4 Christine Economos W 1939 1531 1  
2755 5 Mike Baron W 1939 1731 4  
2756 6 Steve Pellinen L 1939 1735 -12  
2757 7 Jerry Lerman L 1939 1773 -12  
2758 8 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1939 1796 5  
2759 9 Lester Schonbrun L 1939 1881 -9  
2760 10 Sam Kantimathi L 1917 1857 -9  
2761 11 Dave Wiegand L 1917 1946 -7  
2762 12 Sherrie Saint John W 1917 1296 0  
2763 13 Karen Merrill W 1917 1617 2  
2764 14 Richard Moyer L 1917 1760 -11  
2765 15 Michael Baker W 1917 1859 7  
2766 16 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1917 1797 5  
2767 17 Jerry Lerman W 1917 1800 5  
2768 Can-Am Match 06/16/06 1 Adam Logan L 344-407 1909 1938 -7  
2769 2 Adam Logan L 229-407 1909 1938 -7  
2770 3 Lloyd Mills L 287-381 1909 1879 -9  
2771 4 Lloyd Mills W 418-241 1909 1879 7  
2772 5 Evan Berofsky L 364-375 1909 1811 -10  
2773 6 Evan Berofsky W 415-369 1909 1811 6  
2774 7 Dean Saldanha W 470-356 1909 1878 7  
2775 8 Dean Saldanha L 387-446 1909 1878 -9  
2776 9 Robin Pollock Daniel L 328-404 1909 1930 -8  
2777 10 Robin Pollock Daniel W 518-348 1909 1930 8  
2778 11 Joel Wapnick L 276-349 1909 1924 -8  
2779 12 Joel Wapnick L 383-387 1909 1924 -8  
2780 13 David Boys L 423-461 1909 1884 -9  
2781 14 David Boys W 449-435 1909 1884 7  
2782 17th National Championship 08/04/06 1 Jeffrey Kastner L 400-461 1872 1802 -10  
2783 2 Patrick Hodges W 442-415 1872 1818 7  
2784 3 Craig Rowland L 299-450 1872 1847 -9  
2785 4 Lewis Martinez W 515-305 1872 1748 5  
2786 5 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk L 308-435 1872 1915 -7  
2787 6 Sammy Okosagah W 482-357 1872 1944 10  
2788 7 Sam Kantimathi L 433-453 1872 1808 -9  
2789 8 Christopher Sykes L 389-393 1872 1834 -9  
2790 9 Ron Hoekstra W 482-290 1872 1800 6  
2791 10 Robert Ellickson W 448-360 1872 1888 8  
2792 11 Lester Schonbrun L 299-404 1872 1869 -8  
2793 12 Dave Wiegand W 481-376 1872 1984 10  
2794 13 Nick Meyer W 436-394 1872 1926 9  
2795 14 Brian Cappelletto W 488-394 1872 1969 10  
2796 15 Evan Berofsky L 391-493 1887 1858 -9  
2797 16 Cecilia Le W 427-306 1887 1846 7  
2798 17 Robert Ellickson W 472-416 1887 1893 8  
2799 18 Mark Pistolese L 384-397 1887 1886 -8  
2800 19 Daniel Fogel W 472-329 1887 1880 8  
2801 20 Sammy Okosagah W 493-455 1887 1931 9  
2802 21 Iffy Onyeonwu W 444-434 1887 1827 7  
2803 22 Scott Appel L 386-420 1887 1949 -7  
2804 23 Jim Kramer L 380-433 1887 1957 -6  
2805 24 Joe Edley L 349-399 1887 1904 -8  
2806 25 Marty Gabriel W 465-441 1887 1911 9  
2807 26 John Luebkemann L 311-422 1887 1916 -7  
2808 27 Lloyd Mills W 371-369 1887 1907 8  
2809 28 John Luebkemann W 513-315 1887 1916 9  
2810 Houston TX Main Event 09/02/06 1 Paul Holser W 435-380 1907 1727 4  
2811 2 Patricia Barrett W 418-316 1907 1782 5  
2812 3 Avi Moss L 368-460 1907 1801 -10  
2813 4 Orry Swift W 463-412 1907 1828 6  
2814 5 Trey Wright L 379-421 1907 1893 -8  
2815 6 Keith Smith W 463-399 1907 1718 4  
2816 7 Michael Early W 446-360 1907 1766 5  
2817 8 Sam Kantimathi L 398-420 1907 1789 -11  
2818 9 Ben Withers W 485-387 1907 1803 6  
2819 10 Darrell Day L 360-423 1907 1862 -9  
2820 11 Jim Geary W 447-367 1907 1903 8  
2821 12 Avi Moss L 355-413 1907 1801 -10  
2822 Washington DC