TWL rating
Helena Gauthier
Helena Gauthier | Merrimack, NH (USA)
Rating
1311
(Peak: 1534)
 
Ranking
(unranked)
 
 
Lifetime record
473-429-4 (0.524)
 
Career earnings: $2,345
Avg. score
383-384
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Boston Area Tournament Mini 03/28/98 1 Patty Greenspan W 1074 807 3  
2 2 Mike Krebs W 1074 949 7  
3 3 Michelle Duford W 1074 1085 10  
4 4 Betsy Coonley L 1074 1074 -10  
5 5 Rob Washburn W 1074 958 7  
6 6 Kenneth Camille L 1074 1448 -2  
7 Toronto ON 09/12/98 1 Charmaine Wolfe L 242-457 1074 1302 -4  
8 2 Sophia Ozorio L 293-449 1074 1135 -8  
9 3 Vinnette Francis W 338-337 1074 1153 12  
10 4 Sherrie Saint John W 384-335 1074 1183 13  
11 5 Gerhard Stefely W 300-282 1074 1214 14  
12 6 Barry Spinner W 359-339 1074 1272 15  
13 7 Janice Madill W 362-344 1074 1093 11  
14 8 Tia Knowles L 296-355 1074 1147 -8  
15 9 Gene Tyszka W 348-323 1074 1165 13  
16 10 Joanne Smith L 315-402 1074 1183 -7  
17 11 Myna Wallin L 218-427 1074 1227 -6  
18 12 Barry Spinner L 271-434 1074 1272 -5  
19 Cape Cod MA 10/23/98 1 Fran Laterza W 1124 850 3  
20 2 Tammy Soncrant W 1124 1131 10  
21 3 Dolly Mattisen W 1124 1231 13  
22 4 Joshua McKain L 1124 1224 -7  
23 5 Betsy Smith L 1124 1425 -3  
24 6 Scott McDougall L 1124 921 -15  
25 Cape Cod MA 10/29/99 1 Diana Spiller W 1141 949 5  
26 2 Peggy Kibbe W 1141 989 6  
27 3 Marjorie Jones W 1141 1014 7  
28 4 Claire Slater W 1141 1059 8  
29 5 Pat Calvert W 1141 1068 8  
30 6 Hank Stahr L 1141 1082 -12  
31 7 Sandra Finkelstein L 1141 1128 -10  
32 8 Rosemary McGinley L 1141 1185 -9  
33 9 Claire Dupuis L 1141 1192 -9  
34 10 Claire Slater W 1141 1059 8  
35 11 Rosemary McGinley W 1141 1185 11  
36 12 Peggy Kibbe W 1141 989 6  
37 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Rea Spidel W 387-372 1167 1106 8  
38 2 Carol Kupsch L 302-400 1167 1121 -11  
39 3 Gladys McLaughlin W 366-301 1167 1141 9  
40 4 Sylvia Strong W 335-320 1167 976 5  
41 5 Rosetta Donelick L 320-377 1167 1202 -9  
42 6 Renee Miller L 382-386 1167 1245 -8  
43 7 Jay Malarcher L 331-385 1167 1260 -7  
44 8 Gene Tyszka W 414-381 1167 1231 12  
45 9 Danny Kidd W 335-323 1167 1101 8  
46 10 Kitty Yamauchi W 365-325 1167 1039 7  
47 11 Lorraine Pariser L 303-340 1167 1089 -12  
48 12 Billie Garver L 317-420 1167 1204 -9  
49 13 Scott McDougall L 331-358 1167 1229 -8  
50 14 Wowo Nickens L 317-366 1167 854 -17  
51 15 Michael Collier L 322-360 1167 1145 -11  
52 16 Mary C Parrish W 371-331 1167 1196 11  
53 17 Harriett Berkelhammer W 395-297 1136 893 4  
54 18 Anna Picozzi W 447-272 1136 1118 10  
55 19 Susan Herdic W 383-378 1136 1088 9  
56 20 Roger Steward L 377-424 1136 1116 -11  
57 21 Hilda Ben Nun W 396-392 1136 1041 7  
58 22 Kate Casey L 345-378 1136 1119 -10  
59 23 Billie Garver L 330-386 1136 1205 -8  
60 24 Mary Becker W 377-314 1136 1164 11  
61 25 Mollie Braverman W 380-345 1136 1176 11  
62 26 David Lui W 448-352 1136 1237 13  
63 27 Annette Bailey L 300-494 1136 1185 -9  
64 28 Sara Weidner W 483-241 1136 1144 10  
65 29 Annette Glenn W 351-337 1136 1215 12  
66 30 Doreen Lucas W 347-306 1136 1155 11  
67 31 Stella Alejos W 496-303 1136 1228 13  
68 Portsmouth NH 09/23/00 1 Bob Godfrey W 1210 813 2  
69 2 Rosemary McGinley W 1210 1099 7  
70 3 Claire Dupuis W 1210 1197 10  
71 4 Karl Higby W 1210 1040 5  
72 5 Marjorie Bash W 1210 881 2  
73 6 Diana Spiller L 1210 1111 -13  
74 7 Sarajane St John W 1210 769 1  
75 8 Pat Gehrmann L 1210 1179 -11  
76 9 Marcia Bowen L 1210 1270 -8  
77 10 Ken Levine W 1210 1063 6  
78 11 Liz Ashby W 1210 1164 9  
79 Memphis TN 10/13/00 1 Wil Dabbs W 1220 1358 14  
80 2 Juanita Washington L 1220 1362 -6  
81 3 Rea Spidel L 1220 1234 -10  
82 4 Rosemarie Leitzell W 1220 1336 13  
83 5 Roy Naylor W 1220 1346 13  
84 6 Paula Bullock W 1220 1199 9  
85 7 Naomi Wallace W 1220 1225 10  
86 8 Dean Scouloukas W 1220 1329 13  
87 10 Wil Dabbs L 1220 1358 -6  
88 11 Juanita Washington L 1220 1362 -6  
89 12 Rea Spidel W 1220 1234 10  
90 13 Rosemarie Leitzell W 1220 1336 13  
91 14 Roy Naylor L 1220 1346 -7  
92 15 Dean Scouloukas W 1220 1329 13  
93 16 Dean Scouloukas L 1220 1329 -7  
94 Cape Cod MA 11/05/00 1 Concepta Siembab W 1288 1078 5  
95 2 Peter Addis L 1288 1131 -14  
96 3 Hilda Siegel W 1288 1225 8  
97 4 Diana Spiller W 1288 1105 5  
98 5 Kenneth Camille W 1288 1147 6  
99 6 Sandra Loiterstein L 1288 1275 -10  
100 7 Peg Whitten L 1288 1394 -7  
101 8 Karl Higby W 1288 1040 4  
102 9 Renee Miller W 1288 1194 7  
103 10 Kenneth Camille L 1288 1147 -14  
104 11 Peg Whitten W 1288 1394 13  
105 12 Diana Spiller W 1288 1105 5  
106 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/01 1 Jeannie J Wilson W 446-403 1280 1194 8  
107 2 Kenneth Camille L 347-392 1280 1156 -13  
108 3 Stephen Brudno W 432-306 1280 1125 6  
109 4 Claire Dupuis L 259-446 1280 1112 -14  
110 5 Thomas Stumpf W 447-303 1280 1160 7  
111 6 Renee Miller L 360-466 1280 1206 -12  
112 7 Tammy Soncrant W 437-368 1280 1273 10  
113 8 Gail Linn W 416-249 1280 1031 4  
114 9 Diana Spiller L 386-395 1280 1162 -13  
115 10 Hilda Siegel W 449-367 1280 1140 6  
116 11 Don Hallenbeck W 348-334 1280 1238 9  
117 12 Jerry Mory W 444-190 1280 1117 6  
118 13 Jeanne Freebody L 368-375 1280 1151 -14  
119 14 Joshua McKain L 260-370 1280 1186 -13  
120 15 Lorraine Ray L 379-454 1280 1128 -14  
121 Memphis TN 09/01/01 1 Justine Zollinger W 1242 1189 9  
122 2 Eloise Bailey L 1242 1216 -11  
123 3 Rea Spidel W 1242 1234 10  
124 4 Noreen Kenny L 1242 1259 -10  
125 5 Wanda Tumlin L 1242 1181 -12  
126 6 Naomi Wallace W 1242 1193 9  
127 7 Brenda Smith W 1242 1229 10  
128 8 Juanita Washington L 1242 1422 -5  
129 9 Kenton Kloos L 1242 1066 -15  
130 10 Juanita Washington L 1242 1422 -5  
131 11 Noreen Kenny L 1242 1259 -10  
132 Cape Cod MA 10/27/01 1 Hank Stahr L 1214 1098 -13  
133 2 Barbara Lowrey L 1214 1347 -6  
134 3 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1214 1262 11  
135 4 Diana Spiller L 1214 1215 -10  
136 5 Stella Russell W 1214 1188 9  
137 6 Claire Murphy W 1214 1130 8  
138 7 Amy Fowler W 1214 1105 7  
139 8 John Viloria W 1214 1367 14  
140 9 Kurt Kopitz W 1214 1318 13  
141 10 Kenneth Camille L 1214 1143 -12  
142 11 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1214 1262 11  
143 12 Renee Miller W 1214 1228 10  
144 Manchester, NH (LCT) 03/01/02 1 Marjorie Bash W 1257 878 2  
145 2 Rod MacNeil L 1257 1884 -1  
146 3 Don Finkey W 1257 1513 5  
147 4 Ed Liebfried W 1257 910 2  
148 5 Elaine Goss W 1257 894 2  
149 6 Dean Cullen L 1257 1698 -1  
150 7 Don Finkey W 1257 1513 5  
151 Manchester, NH (LCT) 04/01/02 1 Ed Liebfried W 1269 739 1  
152 2 Don Finkey L 1269 1500 -2  
153 3 Dean Cullen L 1269 1711 -1  
154 4 Elaine Goss W 1269 903 2  
155 5 Lorraine Ray L 1269 1209 -4  
156 6 Mic Barron L 1269 1587 -2  
157 7 Don Finkey W 1269 1500 5  
158 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/02 1 Peter Galea W 423-373 1269 1356 12  
159 2 Pete Muller W 469-316 1269 1236 9  
160 3 Wanell Kelsey W 403-365 1269 1107 6  
161 4 Don Hallenbeck W 439-265 1269 1181 8  
162 5 Stella Russell L 308-357 1269 1253 -10  
163 6 Wilma Pitzer L 289-475 1269 1231 -11  
164 7 Kenneth Camille W 366-348 1269 1172 7  
165 8 Chris Kulig W 353-234 1269 1335 12  
166 9 Joshua McKain W 527-332 1269 1165 7  
167 10 Marcia Richards W 426-383 1269 1244 9  
168 11 Peter Addis W 457-273 1269 1134 6  
169 12 Chuck Abbate W 447-380 1269 1274 10  
170 13 Eric Kinderman W 382-340 1269 1266 10  
171 14 Eric Kinderman L 327-417 1269 1266 -10  
172 15 Pete Muller L 228-500 1269 1236 -11  
173 Memphis TN 10/18/02 1 Kenton Kloos W 1325 1348 11  
174 2 Toni Douglas L 1325 1408 -8  
175 3 Raymond Slaughter W 1325 1424 13  
176 4 Rea Spidel W 1325 1179 6  
177 5 Brenda Smith L 1325 1218 -13  
178 6 Juanita Washington L 1325 1463 -6  
179 7 Mady Garner W 1325 1355 11  
180 8 Kaye Kiker W 1325 1419 13  
181 9 Erskine Thompson W 1325 1054 3  
182 10 Sylvia Driskill W 1325 1215 7  
183 11 Zarrine Banerji W 1325 1267 8  
184 12 Kenton Kloos W 1325 1348 11  
185 13 Toni Douglas W 1325 1408 12  
186 14 Raymond Slaughter L 1325 1424 -7  
187 15 Kenton Kloos W 1325 1348 11  
188 16 Brenda Smith W 1325 1218 7  
189 Cape Cod MA 11/02/02 1 Ellen Miller L 1405 1523 -7  
190 2 Don Finkey W 1405 1483 12  
191 3 Pat Hennessy W 1405 1461 12  
192 4 Barbara Revkin W 1405 1328 8  
193 5 Jacob Bergmann L 1405 1340 -12  
194 6 John Babina L 1405 1505 -7  
195 7 Gina Mathews W 413-338 1405 1323 8  
196 8 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1405 1326 8  
197 9 Thomas Davis W 1405 1345 8  
198 10 Steve Moniz W 1405 1495 13  
199 11 Mark Penhallow L 1405 1626 -4  
200 12 Ben Greenwood L 1405 1608 -5  
201 Boston Area Tournament 04/11/03 1 Linda Espallardo L 340-370 1440 1532 -7  
202 2 Michael Ecsedy L 402-432 1440 1565 -7  
203 3 Ed Liebfried W 398-321 1440 1317 7  
204 4 Judy Steward L 329-448 1440 1483 -9  
205 5 Barbara Lowrey W 421-313 1440 1367 8  
206 6 Anita Rackham W 399-323 1440 1534 13  
207 7 Pete Muller W 416-394 1440 1523 12  
208 8 Tammy Soncrant W 462-328 1440 1380 8  
209 9 Barbara Revkin W 418-364 1440 1341 7  
210 10 Steve Moniz W 487-349 1440 1482 11  
211 11 Don Finkey L 397-407 1440 1529 -8  
212 12 Alan Kraus L 304-445 1440 1540 -7  
213 13 Steve Moniz W 424-347 1440 1482 11  
214 14 Marlene Boyda L 391-459 1440 1401 -11  
215 15 Alan Kraus W 352-304 1440 1540 13  
216 Cambridge MA 08/09/03 1 Don Finkey L 1482 1577 -7  
217 2 Ed Liebfried L 1482 1360 -13  
218 3 Isaias Sarmiento L 1482 1474 -10  
219 4 Judy Horn L 1482 1618 -6  
220 5 Gregg Foster W 1482 1478 10  
221 Cape Cod MA 11/01/03 1 Barbara Lowrey W 1455 1410 9  
222 2 Julie Lindahl W 1455 1367 8  
223 3 Ellen Miller L 1455 1495 -9  
224 4 Pat Hennessy W 1455 1380 8  
225 5 Mic Barron L 1455 1641 -5  
226 6 Ed Liebfried L 1455 1369 -12  
227 7 Ben Greenwood L 353-518 1455 1534 -8  
228 8 Thomas Stumpf L 1455 1419 -11  
229 10 Winter W 1455 1448 10  
230 11 Sandra Loiterstein W 1455 1332 7  
231 12 Isaias Sarmiento W 1455 1544 12  
232 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/02/04 1 Barbara Lowrey L 276-449 1464 1448 -10  
233 2 Mic Barron L 361-433 1464 1599 -6  
234 3 Bennett Jacobstein W 427-402 1464 1493 11  
235 4 Isaias Sarmiento L 296-356 1464 1535 -8  
236 5 Carl Durdan W 484-456 1464 1414 9  
237 6 Scott Pianowski L 472-504 1464 1653 -5  
238 7 Ben Greenwood L 378-467 1464 1552 -8  
239 8 Kurt Davies W 436-354 1464 1314 6  
240 9 Ed Liebfried L 323-393 1464 1604 -6  
241 10 Pat Hennessy W 390-290 1464 1349 7  
242 11 Winter W 361-332 1464 1404 8  
243 12 Mark Penhallow W 425-365 1464 1490 11  
244 13 Judy Steward L 346-410 1464 1581 -7  
245 14 Mark Berg L 266-444 1464 1552 -8  
246 15 Ellen Miller L 304-504 1464 1491 -9  
247 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Daiva Markelis W 415-355 1448 1323 7  
248 2 Chip Brown L 339-395 1448 1372 -12  
249 3 Dielle Saldanha L 252-532 1448 1405 -11  
250 4 Huguette Settle W 427-304 1448 1252 5  
251 5 Anita Rackham W 395-361 1448 1435 10  
252 6 John Gove W 358-294 1448 1568 13  
253 7 Richard Popper W 342-323 1448 1346 7  
254 8 Mike Stafford L 400-430 1448 1449 -10  
255 9 April McCarley L 390-412 1448 1290 -14  
256 10 Gregg Foster W 406-281 1448 1457 10  
257 11 David Johnson L 270-508 1448 1312 -14  
258 12 Jerri Bergeron W 409-371 1448 1456 10  
259 13 Jason Sommer W 404-313 1448 1583 14  
260 14 Karen Fishman L 353-466 1448 1278 -15  
261 15 Brian Sebastian W 486-362 1448 1292 6  
262 16 Mark Goodman L 310-420 1457 1468 -10  
263 17 Jerri Bergeron W 400-355 1457 1457 10  
264 18 Carl Warner W 408-325 1457 1438 9  
265 19 Charmaine Wolfe L 375-513 1457 1483 -9  
266 20 John Gove L 359-394 1457 1512 -8  
267 21 Karen Moss L 269-444 1457 1393 -12  
268 22 Carl Warner L 340-442 1457 1438 -11  
269 23 Alice Goodwin W 428-399 1457 1417 9  
270 24 Julie Lopez W 461-345 1457 1297 6  
271 25 Norbert Saldanha W 452-423 1457 1420 9  
272 26 Alice Goodwin L 304-344 1457 1417 -11  
273 27 Elisabeth Jordan W 381-344 1457 1356 7  
274 28 Susan Rhea W 393-388 1457 1388 8  
275 29 Karen Moss W 462-297 1457 1393 8  
276 30 Helen B Douglas L 305-338 1457 1357 -13  
277 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/22/05 1 Eric Kinderman W 485-363 1450 1460 10  
278 2 Abraham Thomas W 385-357 1450 1552 13  
279 3 Kevin Colosa L 378-424 1450 1279 -15  
280 4 Ben Greenwood L 399-418 1450 1543 -7  
281 5 Chuck Abbate T 374-374 1450 1539 2  
282 6 Ellen Miller W 536-322 1450 1519 12  
283 7 Carla Cree L 373-469 1450 1421 -11  
284 8 Jamie Ryan L 374-380 1450 1473 -9  
285 9 Michael Ecsedy W 379-328 1450 1631 15  
286 10 Daniel Milton W 402-361 1450 1322 7  
287 11 Thomas Hogeboom W 486-304 1450 1300 6  
288 12 Lynne Mitchnick W 383-371 1450 1437 10  
289 13 Trevor Sealy L 360-427 1450 1404 -11  
290 14 Ember Nelson L 358-417 1450 1567 -7  
291 15 Ellen Miller W 382-360 1450 1519 12  
292 16th National Championship 08/19/05 1 Richard Frank W 371-290 1476 1488 10  
293 2 Bill Lapinski L 379-416 1476 1521 -9  
294 3 Gary Moss L 290-515 1476 1517 -9  
295 4 Jeff Martin W 402-335 1476 1557 12  
296 5 Chris Ofstad L 334-380 1476 1427 -11  
297 6 Stephanie Sugano L 366-420 1476 1448 -11  
298 7 Marty Fialkow W 355-313 1476 1386 8  
299 8 Joseph Oele L 424-557 1476 1523 -9  
300 9 Lee Brooks W 332-311 1476 1299 5  
301 10 Edward Stewart W 485-392 1476 1382 7  
302 11 Patty Wayne L 301-414 1476 1508 -9  
303 12 Trevor Sealy W 439-295 1476 1446 9  
304 13 Naurlene Canterman W 440-307 1476 1473 10  
305 14 Charmaine Wolfe L 437-439 1476 1485 -10  
306 15 Glenda Short W 404-328 1471 1477 10  
307 16 Karen Fishman W 417-384 1471 1415 8  
308 17 Andrea Carla Michaels L 350-513 1471 1455 -10  
309 18 Rosetta Donelick L 408-418 1471 1446 -11  
310 19 Joseph Jokubaitis W 441-423 1471 1518 11  
311 20 Richard Frank W 386-332 1471 1465 10  
312 21 Anita Barry W 393-389 1471 1484 10  
313 22 Charmaine Wolfe L 226-551 1471 1439 -11  
314 23 Greg Edwards W 398-378 1471 1534 12  
315 24 Bill Lapinski W 418-365 1471 1544 12  
316 25 Robin Torrance W 396-340 1471 1531 12  
317 26 Denver Steele L 351-369 1471 1498 -9  
318 27 Evan Koch W 477-324 1471 1443 9  
319 28 Alan Meyer L 252-452 1471 1520 -9  
320 Dover NH 09/10/05 1 Chris Lipe L 319-495 1518 1109 -19  
321 2 Tim Wilkinson L 294-413 1518 1297 -16  
322 3 Joe Bihlmeyer W 362-353 1518 1368 6  
323 4 Sean McKinney L 312-460 1518 1224 -17  
324 5 Bob Becker L 347-434 1518 1467 -11  
325 6 Nina Jaffe L 344-443 1518 1137 -18  
326 Cape Cod MA 10/29/05 1 Carla Cree W 468-303 1443 1465 11  
327 2 Michael Wolfberg L 366-394 1443 1686 -4  
328 3 Linda Oliva L 347-391 1443 1374 -12  
329 4 Susi Tiekert L 320-345 1443 1593 -6  
330 5 Mary A Lyons W 393-378 1443 1495 11  
331 6 Ira Freehof W 398-363 1443 1408 9  
332 7 Seth Lipkin W 479-336 1443 1439 10  
333 8 Ann Raymond W 414-362 1443 1375 8  
334 9 Ben Greenwood W 422-408 1443 1542 13  
335 10 Gregg Foster W 390-326 1443 1376 8  
336 11 Noel Livermore W 395-329 1443 1610 14  
337 12 Ben Greenwood W 458-407 1443 1542 13  
338 Dover NH 01/21/06 1 Chris Lipe L 1534 1195 -18  
339 2 Ellen Miller W 1534 1434 7  
340 3 Jamie Ryan W 1534 1483 9  
341 4 Ben Harrison W 1534 1600 12  
342 5 Bob Becker L 1534 1433 -13  
343 6 Thomas Hogeboom W 1534 1405 7  
344 7 Jamie Ryan L 1534 1483 -11  
345 Lexington, MA (LCT) 02/18/06 2 Seth Lipkin L 476-478 1527 1478 -4  
346 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/29/06 1 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 321-393 1505 1430 -12  
347 2 Bertis Shankle L 262-497 1505 1289 -16  
348 3 Emely Weissman W 406-320 1505 1544 11  
349 4 Ira Freehof W 450-377 1505 1468 9  
350 5 Michael Eldeiry L 402-449 1505 1408 -13  
351 6 Carla Cree L 374-498 1505 1424 -12  
352 7 Paula Catanese L 360-434 1505 1365 -14  
353 8 Annette Tedesco L 312-481 1505 1340 -14  
354 9 Jeff Walden L 322-466 1505 1331 -15  
355 10 Jeannie J Wilson L 383-448 1505 1270 -16  
356 11 Diana Spiller L 373-395 1505 1444 -12  
357 12 Roger Cullman L 298-411 1505 1266 -16  
358 13 Tim Wilkinson W 448-352 1505 1402 7  
359 14 Olinga Flisock L 368-422 1505 1425 -12  
360 15 Karen Moss L 298-458 1505 1407 -13  
361 Dover NH 05/20/06 2 Mic Barron L 1369 1496 -7  
362 3 Diana Spiller W 1369 1348 9  
363 4 Bob Becker L 1369 1471 -7  
364 5 Tim Wilkinson W 1369 1360 10  
365 6 Thomas Davis W 1369 1252 7  
366 7 Thomas Hogeboom L 1369 1393 -9  
367 8 Thomas Hogeboom W 1369 1393 11  
368 Dover, NH (LCT) 07/30/06 1 Thomas Davis W 464-296 1383 1267 7  
369 2 Kath Mullholand W 432-369 1383 1076 3  
370 3 Jamie Ryan W 403-401 1383 1558 15  
371 4 Barbara Lowrey L 329-377 1383 1394 -10  
372 5 Sean McKinney L 359-426 1383 1244 -14  
373 17th National Championship 08/04/06 1 John Gove W 470-410 1383 1546 14  
374 2 Cindy Quinn W 432-358 1383 1548 14  
375 3 Kevin Burbridge W 409-366 1383 1376 10  
376 4 Lila Crotty L 244-481 1383 1428 -9  
377 5 Edward Coker W 372-357 1383 1371 10  
378 6 Spencer Sun W 372-300 1383 1482 13  
379 7 John Ortman W 460-391 1383 1440 12  
380 8 Kristina Simon L 347-352 1383 1534 -6  
381 9 Ben Harrison L 351-441 1383 1499 -7  
382 10 P K Gott W 414-397 1383 1383 10  
383 11 Ember Nelson W 491-301 1383 1600 16  
384 12 Pete Skaggs W 411-307 1383 1574 15  
385 13 Andy Bohnsack L 386-398 1383 1544 -6  
386 14 Michael Thelen W 415-372 1383 1486 13  
387 15 Alan Whitman L 394-459 1512 1571 -8  
388 16 Richard Ganguet L 361-456 1512 1434 -12  
389 17 Ember Nelson L 406-496 1512 1610 -7  
390 18 Lynda Wise L 364-385 1512 1511 -10  
391 19 Kristina Simon W 430-397 1512 1531 11  
392 20 Carole Denton W 476-319 1512 1503 10  
393 21 Mitch Bayersdorfer L 408-511 1512 1546 -9  
394 22 Mitch Bayersdorfer L 461-485 1512 1546 -9  
395 23 Daiva Markelis W 432-362 1512 1490 9  
396 24 Lynda Wise W 445-303 1512 1511 10  
397 25 Michael Wier L 306-532 1512 1522 -10  
398 26 Stephanie Steele W 474-344 1512 1463 9  
399 27 Pamina Deutsch W 475-302 1512 1429 8  
400 28 Carl Davis L 247-512 1512 1505 -10  
401 Dover NH 09/09/06 1 Tim Wilkinson W 442-307 1492 1315 5  
402 2 Sean McKinney W 403-267 1492 1251 4  
403 3 Mic Barron L 333-517 1492 1576 -8  
404 4 Ben Harrison L 352-470 1492 1541 -9  
405 5 Kevin Colosa W 403-343 1492 1519 11  
406 6 Joev Dubach L 342-408 1492 1326 -14  
407 7 Sean McKinney W 443-304 1492 1251 4  
408 Cape Cod MA 10/28/06 1 Gregg Foster W 465-384 1487 1459 9  
409 2 Linda Oliva L 330-398 1487 1331 -14  
410 3 Joe Bihlmeyer L 345-436 1487 1609 -7  
411 4 Michael Wolfberg L 331-543 1487 1599 -7  
412 5 Roberta Wechter W 450-301 1487 1305 5  
413 6 Thomas Stumpf L 371-433 1487 1347 -14  
414 7 David Engelhardt W 388-386 1487 1511 11  
415 8 Elaine Patterson L 334-434 1487 1583 -7  
416 9 Joe Bihlmeyer W 475-439 1487 1609 13  
417 10 Steve Moniz W 454-329 1487 1416 8  
418 11 Thomas Stumpf L 326-446 1487 1347 -14  
419 12 Joe Bihlmeyer L 306-418 1487 1609 -7  
420 Boston, MA (LCT) 11/25/06 1 Tim Wilkinson L 337-373 1464 1402 -4  
421 2 Bob Becker L 325-369 1464 1406 -4  
422 3 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 357-422 1464 1436 -4  
423 4 Diana Spiller L 289-523 1464 1487 -3  
424 5 Gregg Foster L 392-399 1464 1383 -4  
425 6 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 269-509 1464 1436 -4  
426 Dover NH 01/27/07 1 John Cheras W 374-315 1442 1155 3  
427 2 Ellen Miller W 394-316 1442 1365 8  
428 3 Sharon Hawkes W 395-342 1442 1431 10  
429 4 Sean McKinney W 386-352 1442 1270 5  
430 5 Bob Becker L 364-394 1442 1414 -11  
431 6 Judy Horn W 381-376 1442 1560 13  
432 7 Bob Becker L 288-464 1442 1414 -11  
433 Exeter NH (LCT) 02/17/07 1 Richard Buck L 385-426 1464 1772 -1  
434 2 Judy Horn L 325-421 1464 1559 -2  
435 3 Don Finkey W 393-342 1464 1685 5  
436 4 Bradley Whitmarsh W 554-286 1464 1468 3  
437 5 Joel Horn L 289-442 1464 1676 -2  
438 6 Judy Horn L 355-459 1464 1559 -2  
439 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/13/07 1 Annette Bailey L 306-413 1465 1423 -11  
440 2 Austin Stalnaker W 495-293 1465 1346 7  
441 3 Michael Wolfberg T 393-393 1465 1528 2  
442 4 Elaine Patterson L 292-547 1465 1586 -7  
443 5 Jacob Bergmann W 441-349 1465 1472 10  
444 6 Stan Williams W 495-340 1465 1439 9  
445 7 Samantha Southard W 416-346 1465 1325 6  
446 8 Joev Dubach W 485-269 1465 1358 7  
447 9 Andrew Friedman L 295-382 1465 1479 -10  
448 10 Ben Greenwood W 480-330 1465 1596 14  
449 11 Carla Cree L 357-427 1465 1566 -7  
450 12 Jamie Ryan L 288-416 1465 1549 -8  
451 13 Bob Becker W 488-397 1465 1527 12  
452 14 Tim Wilkinson L 358-374 1465 1391 -12  
453 15 Thomas Hogeboom W 558-359 1465 1362 7  
454 Dover NH 06/09/07 1 George Rhyne L 313-397 1484 1288 -15  
455 2 Austin Stalnaker L 308-377 1484 1272 -15  
456 3 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 373-390 1484 1555 -8  
457 4 Brendan Sullivan L 383-388 1484 1461 -11  
458 5 Tim Wilkinson L 292-744 1484 1423 -12  
459 6 Sean McKinney L 365-529 1484 1293 -15  
460 7 Steve Moniz L 360-382 1484 1441 -11  
461 8 George Rhyne L 311-491 1484 1288 -15  
462 Boston MA 07/07/07 1 Brendan Sullivan W 397-336 1384 1549 14  
463 2 Ben Greenwood L 349-427 1384 1576 -5  
464 3 Terry Kang Rau W 460-361 1384 1466 12  
465 4 Bob Becker L 304-481 1384 1536 -6  
466 5 Nick Amphlett W 445-337 1384 1372 10  
467 6 Thomas Stumpf L 325-493 1384 1393 -10  
468 7 Judy Horn W 515-311 1384 1496 13  
469 8 Thomas Stumpf L 303-424 1384 1393 -10  
470 Cape Cod MA 11/02/07 1 David Engelhardt W 383-311 1404 1506 13  
471 2 Terry Kang Rau L 373-433 1404 1524 -7  
472 3 Gregg Foster L 296-493 1404 1352 -11  
473 4 Judy Horn L 401-430 1404 1482 -8  
474 5 John Cheras L 369-385 1404 1325 -12  
475 6 Elana Lehrer L 280-328 1404 1543 -6  
476 7 Diana Spiller L 321-445 1404 1370 -11  
477 8 Bob Becker W 457-404 1404 1519 13  
478 9 Elaine Patterson W 397-387 1404 1431 11  
479 10 Jacob Bergmann L 306-534 1404 1468 -8  
480 11 Ellen Miller W 413-316 1404 1297 7  
481 12 Diana Spiller W 471-316 1404 1370 9  
482 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/26/08 1 Michael Ecsedy L 357-374 1393 1597 -5  
483 2 Cynthia Seales L 342-424 1393 1513 -7  
484 3 David Root L 355-460 1393 1423 -9  
485 4 Emely Weissman L 298-473 1393 1522 -7  
486 5 Jamie Ryan L 353-477 1393 1621 -4  
487 6 Diana Spiller W 437-316 1393 1350 9  
488 7 Barbara Lowrey L 389-430 1393 1413 -9  
489 8 Joev Dubach W 441-362 1393 1403 10  
490 9 Tom Kowalik L 400-408 1393 1471 -8  
491 10 Ellen Miller L 326-328 1393 1326 -12  
492 11 Brenda Megannety L 339-435 1393 1345 -11  
493 12 Thomas Stumpf L 307-444 1393 1480 -8  
494 13 Robert Gillis T 402-402 1393 1488 3  
495 14 Tim Wilkinson L 351-420 1393 1489 -7  
496 15 Ember Nelson W 382-334 1393 1448 12  
497 19th National Championship 07/26/08 1 Brian Wagner W 454-373 1340 1428 12  
498 2 Jeremy Hall L 346-382 1340 1437 -7  
499 3 Gretchen Cowan W 360-331 1340 1297 9  
500 4 Charlene White W 346-316 1340 1322 10  
501 5 Susan Beard L 410-439 1340 1428 -8  
502 6 Harriet Strasberg W 466-397 1340 1279 8  
503 7 Sandra Bloom W 369-299 1340 1339 10  
504 8 KC Frodyma W 453-379 1340 1469 14  
505 9 Thomas Reinke L 377-381 1340 1430 -8  
506 10 Piengkamol Intarasuwan L 222-454 1340 1491 -6  
507 11 Barbara Van Alen W 370-363 1340 1265 8  
508 12 Jacob Bergmann L 390-474 1340 1412 -8  
509 13 Elaine Glowniak L 361-446 1340 1475 -6  
510 14 Yvonne Lobo W 429-343 1340 1460 13  
511 15 Linda Hoggatt W 607-281 1382 1412 11  
512 16 Steve Moniz L 343-427 1382 1413 -9  
513 17 Rhonda Roederer W 456-350 1382 1434 11  
514 18 Lorraine Burton W 407-365 1382 1376 10  
515 19 Jacqueline Camper W 451-396 1382 1345 9  
516 20 Gary Perman L 345-478 1382 1445 -8  
517 21 Andy Healy L 388-473 1382 1433 -9  
518 22 Ken Dutch W 393-354 1382 1477 13  
519 23 Scott McDougall L 371-406 1382 1429 -9  
520 24 Nancee Mancel W 431-316 1382 1406 11  
521 25 Phyllis Koselke L 283-468 1382 1275 -13  
522 26 Michelle Davis L 243-486 1382 1421 -9  
523 27 Edward Coker L 268-418 1382 1356 -11  
524 28 Norbert Saldanha L 388-397 1382 1443 -8  
525 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/17/09 1 Ross Brown W 433-338 1372 1690 15  
526 2 Leigh Bernstein L 417-460 1372 1460 -9  
527 3 Jared Milton L 397-401 1372 1450 -9  
528 4 Ben Harrison L 259-430 1372 1654 -6  
529 5 Sue Gable L 407-416 1372 1426 -9  
530 6 Crl Mc W 487-277 1372 1317 9  
531 7 Karen Fishman L 351-413 1372 1529 -8  
532 8 Judy Cole W 406-331 1372 1256 8  
533 9 Derek Martinez L 369-436 1372 1328 -11  
534 10 Jacob Bergmann L 412-430 1372 1448 -9  
535 11 Nicholas Fall L 341-418 1372 1423 -9  
536 12 Ember Nelson L 333-419 1372 1384 -10  
537 13 Daniel Milton W 373-358 1372 1491 12  
538 14 Diana Spiller W 445-293 1372 1327 9  
539 15 Ben Greenwood L 385-387 1372 1534 -7  
540 20th National Championship 08/01/09 1 Katya Lezin W 351-285 1340 1280 9  
541 2 Sid Lashley T 359-359 1340 1122 -3  
542 3 Bradley Robbins L 328-467 1340 1457 -8  
543 4 Errol Wilson L 281-540 1340 1490 -8  
544 5 Bryan Lewis L 384-405 1340 1206 -12  
545 6 Robb Griffith W 450-379 1340 1334 10  
546 7 Richard Ganguet L 308-439 1340 1424 -9  
547 8 Roberta Wechter L 338-406 1340 1236 -12  
548 9 Karen Smith L 323-433 1340 1357 -10  
549 10 Marilyn Pomeroy L 371-473 1340 1220 -12  
550 11 Emma Perryman W 377-347 1340 1345 10  
551 12 Linda Wancel L 390-448 1340 1178 -13  
552 13 Diane Joseph L 402-509 1340 1187 -12  
553 14 Evelyn R Davis W 473-365 1340 1140 7  
554 15 Thomas Tremont W 366-320 1340 1069 6  
555 16 Julia Bogle W 408-400 1340 1112 7  
556 17 Maliha Mahmood L 304-409 1290 865 -16  
557 18 Judy Cole L 357-409 1290 1214 -11  
558 19 Benton Bowen L 389-390 1290 1148 -12  
559 20 Olivia Durant W 433-329 1290 1214 9  
560 21 Betsey Wood W 427-372 1290 1050 6  
561 22 Jo Anne Cohen L 343-368 1290 1213 -11  
562 23 Ginger White L 335-388 1290 1219 -11  
563 24 Lois Greene W 462-330 1290 1084 7  
564 25 Evelyn Enszer W 489-327 1290 1083 7  
565 26 Diane Brown W 425-354 1290 1007 6  
566 27 Dallas Johnson W 337-315 1290 1196 9  
567 28 Margaret Sutherland W 377-355 1290 1334 11  
568 29 Linda Oliva W 391-368 1290 1213 9  
569 30 Jim Hughes W 445-287 1290 1423 12  
570 31 Arthur McMillion W 395-350 1290 1456 13  
571 Cape Cod MA 10/30/09 1 Peter Whitlock W 456-265 1316 929 5  
572 2 Russell McKinstry W 409-247 1316 1083 6  
573 3 Jennifer Silvestro W 1316 1170 8  
574 4 Stella Russell W 415-339 1316 1045 6  
575 5 Linda Oliva L 383-414 1316 1232 -11  
576 6 Cindy Bailey W 472-337 1316 1111 7  
577 7 Jackie Prince W 483-274 1316 1037 6  
578 8 Prashanth Seetharam L 291-432 1316 1260 -11  
579 9 Joshua McKain L 381-442 1316 1004 -15  
580 10 Catherine Day L 339-433 1316 1023 -14  
581 11 Catherine Day L 326-375 1316 1023 -14  
582 12 Lorraine Ray W 381-309 1316 1172 8  
583 Essex, VT 11/13/09 1 Barb Kester W 483-295 1297 1018 6  
584 2 Jane Whitmore W 440-358 1297 1108 7  
585 3 Wilma Pitzer W 416-338 1297 1219 9  
586 4 Marilyn Schmidt L 322-325 1297 1061 -14  
587 5 Donna Balkan L 301-404 1297 1213 -11  
588 6 Diana Spiller W 384-295 1297 1286 10  
589 7 Nancy Wroblewski L 310-408 1297 939 -15  
590 8 Jeffrey Scranton W 453-325 1297 1288 10  
591 9 Shae McWilliams W 401-386 1297 1139 8  
592 10 Tim Lutts W 438-431 1297 1044 6  
593 11 Barbara Bordwell McGrew W 462-310 1297 1058 6  
594 12 Betsey Wood W 525-271 1297 1088 7  
595 13 Denise Mahnken L 374-406 1297 1220 -11  
596 14 Diana Spiller W 454-255 1297 1286 10  
597 15 Denise Mahnken L 306-402 1297 1220 -11  
598 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/16/10 1 Quinten Steenhuis L 361-385 1313 1073 -14  
599 2 Tim Lutts W 383-298 1313 1084 7  
600 3 Olivia Durant W 403-344 1313 1194 8  
601 4 Steve Serino L 357-404 1313 1027 -14  
602 5 Diana Spiller W 400-375 1313 1253 9  
603 6 Nancy Konipol L 376-408 1313 1266 -11  
604 7 Katya Lezin W 429-379 1313 1231 9  
605 8 Sam Rothbart L 348-446 1313 1153 -12  
606 9 Jack Niles W 396-385 1313 1089 7  
607 10 Shae McWilliams L 337-350 1313 1153 -12  
608 11 Jackie Prince W 387-335 1313 1039 6  
609 12 Dianne Wittman L 388-395 1313 1166 -12  
610 13 Linda Giovinazzo L 401-424 1313 1106 -13  
611 14 Shelley Ubeika W 386-369 1313 1259 9  
612 15 Marshall Finn W 414-337 1313 1206 8  
613 Nashua, NH 06/18/10 1 Chris Sinacola L 315-458 1286 1478 -7  
614 2 Richard Buck L 341-409 1286 1774 -3  
615 3 Betsey Wood W 461-287 1286 988 6  
616 4 Lorraine Burton W 480-391 1286 1334 11  
617 5 Wayne Yorra W 468-349 1286 1158 8  
618 6 James Curley W 466-335 1286 1442 12  
619 7 Linda Wancel L 301-367 1286 1277 -10  
620 Nashua, NH 06/19/10 1 Morris Greenberg W 399-308 1302 937 5  
621 2 Gerianne Abriano W -9--11 1302 986 5  
622 3 Betsey Wood W 422-315 1302 955 5  
623 4 Stella Russell L 319-347 1302 1004 -14  
624 5 Samantha Orleans W 463-328 1302 1031 6  
625 6 Sam Rothbart W 477-309 1302 1105 7  
626 7 Elouise Pearl W 414-372 1302 1088 7  
627 8 Wayne Yorra L 354-390 1302 1138 -13  
628 9 Chris Ten Den W 406-324 1302 1218 9  
629 10 Sam Rothbart W 501-303 1302 1105 7  
630 11 Stella Russell W 458-250 1302 1004 6  
631 12 Wayne Yorra W 518-274 1302 1138 7  
632 13 Sam Rothbart L 354-381 1302 1105 -13  
633 14 Sam Rothbart W 438-344 1302 1105 7  
634 21st National Championship 08/07/10 1 Barbara Drinkwine W 420-362 1332 1300 9  
635 2 Marina A Villena L 383-395 1332 1073 -14  
636 3 Samuel Smith W 356-314 1332 1394 11  
637 4 Michael Connally L 304-397 1332 1210 -12  
638 5 Priya Fernando L 405-431 1332 1455 -8  
639 6 Jo Anne Cohen L 371-423 1332 1301 -10  
640 7 Jason Bell W 404-371 1332 1112 7  
641 8 Cheryl Melvin W 523-351 1332 1346 10  
642 9 Michael Donegan L 367-411 1332 1081 -14  
643 10 Bruce Shuman L 251-389 1332 1298 -11  
644 11 Debbie Scholz W 368-347 1332 1185 8  
645 12 Charlene White W 458-258 1332 1309 10  
646 13 Ken Louie L 393-396 1332 1235 -12  
647 14 David Goldberg L 351-357 1332 977 -15  
648 15 Arthur Finkle W 418-346 1332 1409 11  
649 16 Laura Thomley W 421-262 1332 1154 7  
650 17 Aditya Kini L 346-398 1311 1206 -12  
651 18 Caesar Jaramillo W 432-300 1311 1338 10  
652 19 Judy Cole W 480-309 1311 1315 10  
653 20 Keil Shults L 352-448 1311 1349 -9  
654 21 Heather Steffy L 336-427 1311 1304 -10  
655 22 Ted Gest L 379-424 1311 1315 -10  
656 23 Brenda Casey W 358-323 1311 1301 10  
657 24 Mollie Braverman L 351-417 1311 1140 -13  
658 25 Maneck Contractor W 431-369 1311 1110 7  
659 26 William Snoddy L 358-376 1311 1211 -12  
660 27 Linda Villarreal L 362-494 1311 1306 -10  
661 28 Anna Miransky W 419-323 1311 1367 11  
662 29 Robb Griffith W 387-358 1311 1308 10  
663 30 Waheed Thompson L 347-373 1311 1304 -10  
664 31 Ted Gest L 249-471 1311 1315 -10  
665 Brattleboro, VT 01/22/12 1 Sam Heinrich W 453-331 1275 1266 10  
666 2 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 379-243 1275 1136 8  
667 3 Kath Mullholand W 451-408 1275 1120 8  
668 4 Sara Corbin W 394-370 1275 915 5  
669 5 Cornelia Guest W 390-383 1275 1194 9  
670 6 Marilyn Schmidt W 376-279 1275 1116 8  
671 Brattleboro, VT 03/18/12 1 Andrew Malaby W 421-273 1290 1034 6  
672 2 Elouise Pearl W 414-366 1290 1234 9  
673 3 Diana Spiller L 341-393 1290 1197 -11  
674 4 Lorraine Ray W 465-357 1290 1247 9  
675 5 Kevin Gauthier L 221-397 1290 1281 -10  
676 6 Andrew Malaby W 410-355 1290 1034 6  
677 Boston Area Tournament 04/13/12 1 Wayne Yorra L 356-415 1300 1119 -13  
678 2 Marshall Finn L 370-380 1300 1184 -12  
679 3 Kevin Turner W 409-375 1300 1223 9  
680 4 Jo Anne Cohen W 363-333 1300 1209 9  
681 5 Diana Spiller L 414-418 1300 1200 -12  
682 6 Russell McKinstry W 409-343 1300 1200 8  
683 7 Sam Rothbart L 352-363 1300 1265 -11  
684 8 Marian Calabro W 408-375 1300 1283 10  
685 9 Michael Donegan L 335-356 1300 1194 -12  
686 10 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 502-338 1300 1168 8  
687 11 Betty Burton W 418-303 1300 1241 9  
688 12 Wilma Pitzer W 407-296 1300 1278 10  
689 13 Betsey Wood W 469-332 1300 1130 7  
690 14 Cheryl Melvin W 455-284 1300 1280 10  
691 15 Marilyn Schmidt L 415-434 1300 1105 -13  
692 Brattleboro, VT 08/05/12 1 Elizabeth Julia Stoumen W 349-346 1309 1417 12  
693 2 Morris Greenberg L 414-516 1309 1407 -8  
694 3 Jeffrey Scranton L 379-431 1309 1397 -9  
695 4 Carol McDonald L 346-399 1309 1347 -9  
696 5 Elouise Pearl W 446-313 1309 1229 9  
697 6 Elouise Pearl W 482-377 1309 1229 9  
698 23rd National Championship Main Event 08/11/12 1 Tony Claitor W 385-380 1312 1586 14  
699 2 Stefan Fatsis W 404-333 1312 1572 14  
700 3 Joan Kelly L 378-395 1312 1421 -8  
701 4 Noel Livermore L 337-465 1312 1595 -6  
702 5 Emely Weissman L 405-428 1312 1498 -7  
703 6 Roy Kamen L 371-379 1312 1645 -5  
704 7 Larry Gradus L 288-425 1312 1520 -7  
705 8 Brian Miller L 369-399 1312 1408 -8  
706 9 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 435-399 1312 1548 14  
707 10 Siri Tillekeratne L 332-359 1312 1409 -8  
708 11 Shelley Kirk W 483-299 1312 1287 10  
709 12 Tobey Roland W 384-278 1312 1462 12  
710 13 Heather Steffy L 401-465 1312 1538 -7  
711 14 Diana Spiller L 306-411 1312 1231 -11  
712 15 Caesar Jaramillo W 353-346 1312 1438 12  
713 16 Nancy Scott L 363-426 1312 1278 -11  
714 17 Yoli Ushry L 413-417 1309 1330 -10  
715 18 Elspeth Abbate W 431-390 1309 1428 12  
716 19 Curtis Lee W 432-386 1309 1512 13  
717 20 Bradley Robbins W 465-402 1309 1446 12  
718 21 Linda Oliva W 354-332 1309 1380 11  
719 22 Liz Gottlin L 282-418 1309 1520 -7  
720 23 James Clark L 332-445 1309 1339 -10  
721 24 Jacob Bergmann L 364-380 1309 1588 -6  
722 25 Doug Szymkowiak L 315-451 1309 1432 -8  
723 26 Robb Griffith W 404-386 1309 1314 10  
724 27 Brenda Casey L 396-397 1309 1320 -10  
725 28 George Asaka W 420-382 1309 1525 13  
726 29 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 273-385 1309 1270 -11  
727 31 George Asaka L 301-480 1309 1525 -7  
728 Cape Cod MA 11/02/12 1 Annette Bailey W 450-434 1314 1365 11  
729 2 Joey Mallick L 373-539 1314 1864 -3  
730 3 Kira Storm L 344-513 1314 1529 -7  
731 4 Scott Leifer L 315-469 1314 1658 -5  
732 5 Jacob Bergmann W 493-325 1314 1515 13  
733 6 Mark Fidler L 312-424 1314 1587 -6  
734 7 Bradley Whitmarsh L 420-451 1314 1859 -3  
735 8 Jeffrey Nelson W 487-387 1314 1678 15  
736 9 Joel Horn L 289-477 1314 1769 -4  
737 10 Mic Barron L 371-431 1314 1692 -5  
738 11 Don Finkey L 360-368 1314 1541 -7  
739 12 Judy Horn W 398-365 1314 1409 12  
740 13 Chuck Abbate L 417-441 1314 1546 -6  
741 14 Bob Becker L 345-456 1314 1500 -7  
742 15 Diana Spiller L 384-400 1314 1300 -10  
743 Brattleboro, VT 11/25/12 1 Kira Storm W 404-332 1302 1549 14  
744 2 Sara Corbin L 288-451 1302 1162 -12  
745 3 Ed Liebfried L 372-378 1302 1654 -5  
746 4 BJ Premore L 235-533 1302 1023 -14  
747 5 Kevin Gauthier L 343-427 1302 1292 -10  
748 6 BJ Premore W 437-356 1302 1023 6  
749 Brattleboro, VT 01/27/13 1 Tim Lutts W 404-391 1295 1229 9  
750 2 Judy Horn L 382-408 1295 1479 -7  
751 3 Carol McDonald L 344-472 1295 1372 -9  
752 4 Sara Corbin L 320-398 1295 1199 -12  
753 5 Brenda Casey W 401-375 1295 1298 10  
754 6 Brenda Casey L 319-436 1295 1298 -10  
755 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/13 1 Jackie Prince L 298-451 1277 1153 -12  
756 2 Nathaniel Sandalow-Ash W 422-409 1277 1118 8  
757 3 Linda Wancel L 342-493 1277 1363 -9  
758 4 Susan Kirchhausen L 415-419 1277 1244 -11  
759 5 Jack Niles W 398-339 1277 1118 8  
760 6 Marshall Finn L 311-375 1277 1206 -11  
761 7 Wayne Yorra W 458-261 1277 1160 8  
762 8 Linda Oliva W 318-251 1277 1283 10  
763 9 Colleen Shea W 410-381 1277 1201 9  
764 10 Sam Rothbart W 445-317 1277 1145 8  
765 12 Shae McWilliams W 403-401 1277 1163 8  
766 13 Lorraine Ray W 415-354 1277 1245 9  
767 14 Chris Kulig W 485-271 1277 1209 9  
768 15 Steve Moniz L 363-365 1277 1304 -10  
769 Brattleboro, VT 08/04/13 1 Roberta Borenstein L 313-411 1302 1161 -12  
770 2 Susan Kirchhausen L 326-522 1302 1268 -11  
771 3 Ben Greenwood L 410-456 1302 1355 -9  
772 4 Kevin Gauthier W 434-331 1302 1289 10  
773 5 Diana Spiller L 368-399 1302 1238 -11  
774 6 Elizabeth Julia Stoumen W 466-331 1302 1329 10  
775 7 Kevin Gauthier L 395-398 1302 1289 -10  
776 Brattleboro, VT 03/16/14 1 Kevin Gauthier W 487-297 1269 1191 9  
777 2 Elouise Pearl W 461-330 1269 1214 9  
778 3 Elizabeth Julia Stoumen W 378-353 1269 1291 10  
779 4 Mark Francillon L 289-489 1269 1090 -13  
780 5 Barb Kester W 420-338 1269 1208 9  
781 6 Chris Kulig L 273-563 1269 1296 -10  
782 7 Amy Stodola L 308-566 1269 1001 -14  
783 Brattleboro, VT 06/01/14 1 Beth Mix L 367-374 1273 984 -14  
784 2 Ella Sobel W 453-318 1273 993 6  
785 3 Iliana Filby L 301-404 1273 1079 -13  
786 4 Betsey Wood L 286-471 1273 1084 -13  
787 5 Mark Francillon W 426-335 1273 1124 8  
788 6 Diana Spiller L 340-401 1273 1152 -12  
789 7 Elizabeth Julia Stoumen L 383-440 1273 1232 -11  
790 25th National Championship Main Event 08/09/14 1 Dianne Wittman L 439-446 1225 1077 -12  
791 2 Ruth Brower W 500-423 1225 807 4  
792 3 Eileen Johnson W 456-275 1225 1278 11  
793 4 Paul Wigley L 321-471 1225 1050 -13  
794 5 Nola Hembrook L 279-480 1225 1307 -9  
795 6 David Postal L 327-443 1225 1340 -8  
796 7 Dave Krook W 413-332 1225 1201 10  
797 8 Kay Adam W 438-396 1225 1009 7  
798 9 Hubert Van Tol L 377-398 1225 1312 -9  
799 10 Charlene White W 409-372 1225 1076 8  
800 11 Linda Bianca L 361-479 1225 1089 -12  
801 12 Michael Donegan W 437-363 1225 1242 10  
802 13 John A Fox L 377-498 1225 1381 -8  
803 14 Margaret Wong L 291-380 1225 1082 -12  
804 15 Harry Durbin L 305-385 1225 1114 -12  
805 16 Chris Autio W 462-399 1225 1044 7  
806 17 Merble Reagon W 478-322 1187 1015 7  
807 18 Ferdinand Addo L 384-507 1187 1022 -13  
808 19 Andre Popadynec L 347-367 1187 1161 -10  
809 20 Maggie Poulter W 519-291 1187 1094 9  
810 21 Ruth Fedeson W 521-319 1187 1089 8  
811 22 Josh Greenway W 389-298 1187 1096 9  
812 23 Deborah Light W 375-358 1187 860 5  
813 24 John Wright W 496-278 1187 818 5  
814 25 Peggy Tartaro L 362-383 1187 1021 -13  
815 26 Denise Mahnken W 420-273 1187 1153 9  
816 27 Pat Nahaczewski L 258-432 1187 1020 -13  
817 28 Mark Hamilton W 385-379 1187 1103 9  
818 29 Tom O'Laughlin W 462-284 1187 1139 9  
819 30 Norma Lovett L 293-431 1187 1245 -9  
820 31 Mary Logullo W 399-294 1187 962 7  
821 Brattleboro, VT 10/05/14 1 Kevin Gauthier L 348-381 1208 1403 -7  
822 2 Mark Phillips L 373-417 1208 1343 -8  
823 3 Andrew Malaby L 366-396 1208 1094 -12  
824 4 Aaron P Green W 388-355 1208 1384 13  
825 5 Sara Corbin W 431-401 1208 1335 12  
826 6 Joseph Waldbaum W 400-338 1208 1115 9  
827 7 Elouise Pearl W 457-318 1208 1199 10  
828 Boston Area Tournament 04/17/15 1 Michael Ecsedy L 308-386 1224 1640 -4  
829 2 Michael Wolfberg L 304-536 1224 1758 -3  
830 3 James Krycka L 380-437 1224 777 -16  
831 4 James Krycka W 443-347 1224 777 4  
832 5 David Goldberg W 435-375 1224 1314 11  
833 Boston Area Tournament 04/17/15 1 Kristian Dietz W 425-360 1216 1130 9  
834 2 Nicole Kazarian W 397-280 1216 1013 7  
835 3 Betsey Wood L 371-430 1216 1243 -10  
836 4 Jane Conti W 440-292 1216 1109 8  
837 5 Beth Mix L 316-432 1216 1060 -12  
838 6 Susan Blanchard W 344-336 1216 1321 12  
839 7 Russell McKinstry W 419-283 1216 1164 9  
840 8 Linda Giovinazzo W 370-309 1216 1047 7  
841 9 Karan Hingorani W 405-213 1216 1185 10  
842 10 David Dlugosz W 444-378 1216 1319 12  
843 11 Diana Spiller L 350-450 1216 1210 -10  
844 12 Sam Rothbart W 415-414 1216 1119 8  
845 13 Lorraine Ray W 437-420 1216 1172 9  
846 14 Mark Phillips L 293-405 1216 1303 -9  
847 15 Mark Phillips W 448-386 1216 1303 11  
848 Brattleboro, VT 05/03/15 1 Beth Mix L 329-346 1278 1110 -13  
849 2 Elouise Pearl W 410-359 1278 1116 7  
850 3 Diana Spiller L 330-433 1278 1254 -10  
851 4 Andrew Malaby W 390-367 1278 1103 7  
852 5 Barbara Bordwell McGrew L 337-471 1278 1114 -13  
853 6 Karan Hingorani W 420-403 1278 1222 9  
854 7 Judy Horn W 393-351 1278 1333 11  
855 Brattleboro, VT 07/12/15 1 Norma Lovett L 440-446 1277 1284 -10  
856 2 Sara Corbin L 271-486 1277 1327 -9  
857 3 Betsey Wood L 425-446 1277 1145 -12  
858 4 Carol McDonald L 445-477 1277 1382 -8  
859 5 Ben Greenwood W 495-429 1277 1327 11  
860 6 Beth Mix L 325-479 1277 1130 -12  
861 7 Diana Spiller L 330-447 1277 1276 -10  
862 Lake George, NY 10/16/15 1 Russell McKinstry L 359-426 1226 1073 -12  
863 2 Wilma Pitzer L 382-400 1226 1095 -12  
864 3 Andrea Hatch L 285-529 1226 1190 -11  
865 4 Sander Post W 485-290 1226 1104 8  
866 5 Russell McKinstry W 422-407 1226 1073 8  
867 Lake George, NY 10/16/15 1 Cornelia Guest W 501-386 1207 1228 10  
868 2 John Goodger W 383-302 1207 1174 9  
869 3 Kristian Dietz W 454-313 1207 1264 11  
870 4 Andrew Malaby W 394-379 1207 1064 8  
871 5 Sean Baizana L 361-415 1207 1203 -10  
872 6 Brendan Clancy L 313-533 1207 1082 -12  
873 7 Sander Post W 522-375 1207 1099 8  
874 8 Dianne Wittman W 361-319 1207 1159 9  
875 9 Jillian Bathgate L 372-469 1207 1076 -12  
876 10 Karan Hingorani L 317-520 1207 1272 -9  
877 11 Thomas Tremont W 399-284 1207 1113 9  
878 12 Paul Mistrette W 441-377 1207 1237 10  
879 13 Terry Aitken W 447-298 1207 1240 11  
880 14 Russell McKinstry W 375-330 1207 1072 8  
881 15 Russell McKinstry W 579-347 1207 1072 8  
882 Lake George, NY 10/14/16 1 Barbara Bordwell McGrew W 443-370 1265 1158 8  
883 2 Michael Donegan L 285-368 1265 1172 -11  
884 3 Sharmaine Farini L 342-371 1265 1248 -10  
885 4 Diana Spiller W 447-391 1265 1270 10  
886 5 Sander Post L 411-438 1265 1150 -12  
887 Lake George, NY 10/14/16 1 Beth Mix W 513-307 1250 1260 10  
888 2 Betsey Wood L 287-497 1250 1231 -10  
889 3 Don Drumm L 328-418 1250 1322 -9  
890 4 Mad Palazzo W 430-355 1250 1380 12  
891 5 Frances Shaw W 403-363 1250 1370 12  
892 6 Margo Kuno L 390-472 1250 1302 -9  
893 7 Anita Rackham W 383-320 1250 1329 11  
894 8 Andre Popadynec L 356-401 1250 1351 -8  
895 9 Joseph Bowman W 338-313 1250 1260 10  
896 10 Marie Puma W 427-317 1250 1351 12  
897 11 Ella Sobel W 453-371 1250 1235 10  
898 12 Robin Schlauch W 458-393 1250 1294 11  
899 13 Betzy Collins L 388-509 1250 1241 -10  
900 14 Charlene White W 452-381 1250 1264 10  
901 15 Dianne Wittman W 395-382 1250 1236 10  
Average score: 383-384
Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-21 09:40:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21