TWL rating
Amit Chakrabarti
Amit Chakrabarti | Hanover, NH (USA)
Rating
1833 / 1848
(Peak: 2038)
 
Ranking
(unranked)
 
 
Lifetime record
612-555-6 (0.524)
 
Career earnings: $4,265
Avg. score
412-404
 
 
renew NASPA membership
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Danbury CT 02/18/00 1 Mad Palazzo W 1816 1354 1  
2 2 Jerry Silberman W 1816 1512 2  
3 3 Trevor Sealy W 1816 1609 4  
4 4 Woody Chen W 1816 1433 1  
5 5 Wendy Littman W 1816 1547 3  
6 6 Joan Kelly W 1816 1572 3  
7 7 Roy Kamen L 1816 1802 -8  
8 8 Ann Mirabito W 1816 1571 3  
9 9 Gregg Foster W 1816 1552 3  
10 10 Ann Sanfedele W 1816 1628 4  
11 11 Stefan Fatsis W 1921 1578 2  
12 12 Marie Puma W 1921 1525 1  
13 13 Jamie McCune L 1921 1638 -13  
14 14 Ed Neugroschl L 1921 1669 -13  
15 15 Elaine Patterson W 1921 1584 2  
16 16 John Venditti L 1921 1582 -14  
17 17 Jamie McCune L 1921 1638 -13  
18 18 Noel Livermore W 1921 1683 3  
19 19 Jamie McCune L 1921 1638 -13  
20 20 Ed Neugroschl L 1921 1669 -13  
21 New York NY 06/24/00 1 Arthur Doreson W 1816 1615 4  
22 2 Bruce Adams W 1816 1641 4  
23 3 Noel Livermore W 1816 1748 6  
24 4 Robert Felt L 1816 1953 -5  
25 5 Howard Greenspan W 1816 1762 7  
26 6 Joe Edley W 1816 1949 11  
27 7 Rich Baker W 1816 1898 10  
28 Rye Brook NY 11/24/00 1 Sam Kantimathi T 1892 1889 0  
29 2 Stuart Goldman L 1892 1800 -10  
30 3 Rod MacNeil W 1892 1845 7  
31 4 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1892 1854 -9  
32 5 Joe Weinike L 1892 1864 -9  
33 6 Jan Cardia L 1892 1847 -9  
34 7 Robert Felt W 1892 1987 10  
35 8 Joey Mallick L 378-472 1892 1954 -7  
36 9 Joel Sherman L 1892 1965 -6  
37 10 Edward Halper L 1892 1904 -8  
38 11 Matt Graham L 1832 1948 -5  
39 12 Stuart Goldman L 1832 1807 -9  
40 13 Joe Weinike W 1832 1858 9  
41 14 Rod MacNeil W 1832 1858 9  
42 15 Jan Cardia L 1832 1827 -8  
43 16 Sam Kantimathi L 1832 1884 -7  
44 17 Jan Cardia W 1832 1827 8  
45 18 Joe Weinike L 1832 1858 -7  
46 19 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1832 1849 -8  
47 20 Joe Weinike W 1832 1858 9  
48 Shelton CT 03/16/01 1 Sal Piro W 1816 1730 6  
49 2 Richard Senzel L 1816 1717 -10  
50 3 Judy Horn W 1816 1731 6  
51 4 Joel Sherman W 1816 1949 11  
52 5 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1816 1839 -7  
53 6 Joel Horn L 1816 1866 -7  
54 7 Elaine Patterson W 1816 1757 7  
55 8 Larry Sherman L 1816 1801 -8  
56 9 Joe Weinike W 1816 1856 9  
57 10 Jan Cardia L 1816 1816 -8  
58 11 David Lipschutz L 1816 1732 -10  
59 12 Jeremy Frank L 1816 1791 -9  
60 13 Steve Pfeiffer L 1816 1878 -7  
61 14 Robert Felt W 1816 1951 11  
62 15 Lynn Cushman W 1816 1819 8  
63 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/01 1 Elaine Patterson W 418-371 1804 1692 6  
64 2 Linda Espallardo W 381-264 1804 1606 4  
65 3 Dominic Grillo L 362-590 1804 1807 -8  
66 4 Paul Avrin L 281-479 1804 1772 -9  
67 5 Sal Piro L 388-499 1804 1739 -9  
68 6 Craig Rowland W 408-395 1804 1734 6  
69 7 Larry Sherman W 405-298 1804 1849 9  
70 8 Sary Karanofsky W 485-314 1804 1604 4  
71 9 Lynn Cushman W 392-386 1804 1803 8  
72 10 Steve Saul W 354-329 1804 1871 10  
73 11 Martin Smith W 379-355 1804 1821 8  
74 12 Rose Kreiswirth W 337-308 1804 1807 8  
75 13 Ian Weinstein W 484-403 1804 1884 10  
76 14 Scott Appel W 355-331 1804 1799 8  
77 15 Dominic Grillo W 438-266 1804 1807 8  
78 Milford CT 06/15/01 1 Lynn Cushman W 1866 1781 6  
79 2 Verna Richards Berg L 1866 1631 -13  
80 3 Rod MacNeil L 1866 1756 -10  
81 4 Larry Sherman W 1866 1803 7  
82 5 Howard Greenspan L 1866 1658 -12  
83 6 Frank Tangredi W 1866 1805 7  
84 7 Tom Kelly W 1866 1575 2  
85 8 Maurice Decanio W 1866 1631 3  
86 9 Elaine Patterson L 1866 1753 -10  
87 10 Scott Pianowski L 1866 1628 -13  
88 11 Thomas M Hall L 1866 1666 -12  
89 12 Joel Sherman W 1866 1912 9  
90 13 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1866 1823 7  
91 14 Joey Mallick W 453-355 1866 1997 11  
92 15 Jan Cardia W 1866 1829 7  
93 Shelton CT 10/05/01 1 Paul Avrin W 1854 1801 7  
94 2 Jan Cardia W 1854 1876 8  
95 3 Elaine Patterson W 1854 1742 6  
96 4 Sal Piro L 1854 1791 -9  
97 5 John Scalzo W 1854 1698 5  
98 6 Verna Richards Berg L 1854 1694 -11  
99 7 Vicki Kahn L 1854 1669 -12  
100 8 Joel Horn L 1854 1764 -10  
101 9 Stephen Haraske L 1854 1684 -12  
102 10 Mark Berg T 1854 1698 -3  
103 11 Judy Horn L 1854 1770 -10  
104 12 Joey Mallick W 402-388 1854 1902 9  
105 13 Joe Weinike L 1854 1905 -7  
106 14 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1854 1907 9  
107 15 Matt Laufer L 1854 1870 -8  
108 Team Tournament 12/08/01 1 Verna Richards Berg W 1816 1675 5  
109 2 Sheree Bykofsky W 1816 1583 3  
110 3 Judy Steward W 1816 1552 3  
111 4 Keith Hagel W 1816 1717 6  
112 5 Joel Horn L 1816 1786 -9  
113 6 Annette Tedesco W 1816 1494 2  
114 7 Ed Hepner W 1816 1739 6  
115 8 Randy Greenspan W 1816 1822 8  
116 9 Howard Greenspan W 1816 1834 8  
117 10 Richard Buck W 1816 1807 8  
118 11 Joel Horn W 1816 1786 7  
119 Rye Brook NY 12/28/01 1 Marlon Hill L 1866 1889 -7  
120 2 Joe Weinike L 1866 1923 -7  
121 3 Joey Mallick W 457-373 1866 1939 10  
122 4 John Luebkemann W 481-342 1866 1917 9  
123 5 Rod MacNeil L 1866 1788 -10  
124 6 Gordon Shapiro L 1866 1833 -9  
125 7 Randy Greenspan W 1866 1853 8  
126 8 Sal Piro W 1866 1830 7  
127 9 Judy Horn W 1866 1732 5  
128 10 David Weisberg L 1872 1824 -9  
129 11 Paul Avrin W 1872 1764 6  
130 12 David Weisberg L 1872 1824 -9  
131 13 Edward Halper L 1872 1902 -7  
132 14 Randy Greenspan L 1872 1881 -8  
133 15 Lynn Cushman L 1872 1814 -9  
134 16 Sal Piro W 1872 1812 7  
135 17 Steve Pellinen W 1872 1701 4  
136 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/02 1 Jeremiah Mead L 286-483 1846 2009 -5  
137 2 Brian Cappelletto L 348-372 1846 1982 -5  
138 3 Randy Greenspan L 393-398 1846 1939 -6  
139 4 Ron Tiekert L 394-505 1846 1987 -5  
140 5 Joe Edley W 470-368 1846 1996 11  
141 6 Randy Hersom L 402-457 1846 1945 -6  
142 7 Robin Pollock Daniel L 319-457 1846 2002 -5  
143 8 Joel Sherman L 375-399 1846 2004 -5  
144 9 Chris Cree L 417-421 1846 1947 -6  
145 10 Lloyd Mills W 391-376 1846 1948 10  
146 11 Joey Mallick W 424-353 1846 1935 10  
147 12 Lisa Odom L 447-453 1846 1952 -6  
148 13 Avi Moss L 308-437 1846 1924 -6  
149 14 Sam Kantimathi L 348-411 1846 1925 -6  
150 15 Robert Felt L 398-448 1846 1916 -6  
151 Atlantic City NJ 06/30/02 1 Frank Tangredi W 1812 1805 8  
152 2 Rita Provost W 1812 1835 9  
153 3 Matt Laufer L 1812 1862 -7  
154 4 Jan Cardia W 1812 1861 9  
155 5 Gordon Richardson W 1812 1622 4  
156 6 Douglas Hoylman W 1812 1633 4  
157 7 Bobbie Butterfield W 1812 1705 6  
158 8 Vicki Kahn W 1812 1747 7  
159 9 Jeremy Frank L 1812 1750 -9  
160 10 Matt Graham W 1842 1985 11  
161 11 Gordon Shapiro W 1842 1752 6  
162 12 Edward Halper W 1842 1821 8  
163 13 Ian Weinstein L 1842 1888 -7  
164 14 Joe Weinike W 1842 1895 9  
165 15 Dee Jackson W 1842 1632 4  
166 16 Steve Oliger W 1842 1667 4  
167 17 Verna Richards Berg W 1842 1671 4  
168 18 Paul Avrin L 1842 1795 -9  
169 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Darrell Day L 322-485 1872 1900 -7  
170 2 Daniel Goldman W 500-262 1872 1885 8  
171 3 Panupol Sujjayakorn W 507-330 1872 1950 10  
172 4 Jeremiah Mead W 400-366 1872 2042 12  
173 5 Larry Rand W 402-393 1872 1795 6  
174 6 Paul Avrin W 441-329 1872 1715 5  
175 7 Howard Greenspan L 399-415 1872 1728 -11  
176 8 Robert Felt L 400-417 1872 1923 -7  
177 9 Paul Epstein W 419-383 1872 1828 7  
178 10 Jerry Lerman L 355-397 1872 1907 -7  
179 11 Ron Tiekert W 435-335 1872 1951 10  
180 12 Steve Oliger L 317-393 1872 1701 -12  
181 13 Taewan Sutthasin W 511-320 1872 1842 7  
182 14 Peter Armstrong L 373-441 1872 1758 -11  
183 15 Rich Baker L 373-392 1872 1888 -8  
184 16 Lynn Cushman W 386-342 1872 1857 8  
185 17 David Weisberg L 309-437 1881 1867 -8  
186 18 Steve Polatnick W 406-387 1881 1865 8  
187 19 Chris Cree W 440-363 1881 1896 8  
188 20 Komol Panyasophonlert L 392-443 1881 1847 -9  
189 20 Komol Panyasoponlert L 392-443 0 0 ---  
190 21 Michael Baker L 353-356 1881 1800 -10  
191 22 John Terrell W 492-325 1881 1747 5  
192 23 Rusty Peltz L 384-436 1881 1785 -10  
193 24 Michael Baker L 287-406 1881 1800 -10  
194 25 Craig Rowland W 418-362 1881 1766 5  
195 26 J Goard W 370-342 1881 1899 8  
196 27 Lynn Cushman L 329-382 1881 1843 -9  
197 28 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk L 335-359 1881 1831 -9  
198 29 Mark Milan L 326-475 1881 1746 -11  
199 30 Avi Moss L 349-452 1881 1901 -8  
200 31 Rose Kreiswirth W 452-329 1881 1825 7  
201 Stamford CT 10/25/02 1 Scott Appel W 1839 1849 8  
202 2 Joel Sherman W 1839 2006 12  
203 3 Jeremy Frank W 1839 1737 6  
204 4 Rita Provost L 1839 1894 -7  
205 5 Arnie Horowitz L 1839 1756 -10  
206 6 Avi Moss W 1839 1889 9  
207 7 Jim Geary L 1839 1849 -8  
208 8 Matt Graham L 1839 1895 -7  
209 9 Dominic Grillo W 1839 1822 8  
210 10 Jan Cardia W 1839 1772 7  
211 11 Jeremy Frank L 1839 1737 -10  
212 12 Daniel Goldman L 1839 1915 -6  
213 13 Dominic Grillo L 1839 1822 -8  
214 14 Rita Provost W 1839 1894 9  
215 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/27/02 1 Louis Schecter W 1841 1837 8  
216 2 Matt Laufer L 1841 1837 -8  
217 3 Diane Firstman W 1841 1666 4  
218 4 Mark Przybyszewski W 1841 1808 7  
219 5 Joey Mallick L 316-488 1841 1889 -7  
220 6 Dominic Grillo L 1841 1840 -8  
221 7 Lynn Cushman L 1841 1820 -8  
222 8 Jim Nanavati W 1841 1855 8  
223 9 Jan Cardia L 1841 1742 -10  
224 10 Sal Piro L 1827 1787 -9  
225 11 Zev Kaufman W 1827 1856 9  
226 12 Edward Halper L 1827 1821 -8  
227 13 Robert Linn L 1827 1840 -8  
228 14 Tim Adamson L 1827 1929 -6  
229 15 Jan Cardia W 1827 1754 6  
230 16 Rita Provost L 1827 1829 -8  
231 17 Sal Piro W 1827 1787 7  
232 Philadelphia PA 03/23/03 1 Jan Cardia L 1811 1764 -9  
233 2 Rick Julian L 1811 1781 -9  
234 3 Missaka Warusawitharana L 1811 1880 -6  
235 4 Gordon Shapiro W 1811 1753 7  
236 5 Steve Oliger W 1811 1768 7  
237 6 Marlon Hill L 1811 1946 -5  
238 7 Bobbie Butterfield W 1811 1693 5  
239 Pigeon Forge TN 03/29/03 1 Dan Unger W 1802 1652 5  
240 2 Randy Greenspan L 1802 1887 -6  
241 3 Jan Cardia W 1802 1805 8  
242 4 Ted Blevins W 1802 1804 8  
243 5 Tracy Cobbs L 1802 1798 -8  
244 6 Jean Carol L 1802 1777 -9  
245 7 Robert Linn L 1802 1871 -6  
246 8 Randy Hersom L 1802 1899 -6  
247 9 Josh Silber L 1802 1848 -7  
248 10 Jim Peters W 1802 1745 7  
249 11 Eric Harshbarger W 1802 1747 7  
250 12 Stuart Goldman L 1802 1771 -9  
251 13 Ira Cohen L 1802 1815 -8  
252 14 Steve Ozorio L 1773 1706 -12  
253 15 Mark Kenas W 1773 1804 11  
254 16 Ann Sanfedele W 1773 1731 9  
255 17 Gordon Shapiro L 1773 1694 -12  
256 18 Lisa Odom L 1773 1838 -8  
257 19 Steve Pellinen L 1773 1679 -13  
258 20 Steve Ozorio W 1773 1706 8  
259 21 Susi Tiekert L 1773 1599 -15  
260 22 Paul Avrin L 1773 1717 -12  
261 23 Ann Sanfedele L 1773 1731 -11  
262 24 Tim Anglin W 1773 1739 9  
263 Stamford CT 05/02/03 1 Matt Graham L 1728 1847 -7  
264 2 Joey Mallick L 275-442 1728 1947 -4  
265 3 Paul Avrin W 1728 1697 9  
266 4 Sam Kantimathi L 1728 1970 -4  
267 5 Gordon Shapiro L 1728 1771 -9  
268 6 Matt Laufer L 1728 1937 -5  
269 7 Joe Edley L 1728 1981 -4  
270 9 Rita Provost L 1728 1832 -7  
271 10 Dee Jackson L 1728 1704 -11  
272 11 Dee Jackson W 1728 1704 9  
273 12 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1728 1784 12  
274 13 Mic Barron L 1728 1677 -11  
275 14 John Scalzo L 1728 1670 -12  
276 Philadelphia PA 07/20/03 1 Steve Oliger W 1685 1754 12  
277 2 David Engelhardt L 1685 1643 -11  
278 3 Marlon Hill W 1685 1849 14  
279 4 Vince Castellano L 1685 1753 -8  
280 5 Jan Cardia W 1685 1852 14  
281 6 Kay Patterson L 1685 1680 -10  
282 7 Tim Davis W 1685 1717 11  
283 7th World Championship 10/21/03 1 David Delicata L 347-376 0 0 ---  
284 2 John Lam L 350-482 0 0 ---  
285 3 Ronald Credo L 350-427 0 0 ---  
286 4 Kunihiko Kuroda W 456-337 0 0 ---  
287 5 Steven Gruzd L 386-432 0 0 ---  
288 6 Sivanesan Saeyorn W 502-321 0 0 ---  
289 7 Patrick Litunya L 335-427 0 0 ---  
290 8 Paul Yandisha Kalumba L 357-422 0 0 ---  
291 9 Chrys Placca W 459-429 0 0 ---  
292 10 Bob Lipton W 476-352 0 0 ---  
293 11 Pui Cheng Wui W 516-408 0 0 ---  
294 12 Wajid Iqbal W 511-356 0 0 ---  
295 13 Bob Jackman L 390-460 0 0 ---  
296 14 Rich Baker W 386-339 0 0 ---  
297 15 Randy Hersom L 328-570 0 0 ---  
298 16 Lakshan Wanniarachchi W 450-388 0 0 ---  
299 17 Ron Hoekstra L 360-575 0 0 ---  
300 18 David Delicata L 368-483 0 0 ---  
301 19 Rasheed Balogun L 343-404 0 0 ---  
302 20 Emanuel Chicoine W 426-367 0 0 ---  
303 21 Terry Kirk L 338-427 0 0 ---  
304 22 Mario Recedes W 420-317 0 0 ---  
305 23 Ronald Credo L 321-425 0 0 ---  
306 24 Ricardo Gonzalez W 483-377 0 0 ---  
307 Parsippany NJ Early Bird 12/25/03 1 John Hart W 1709 1832 13  
308 2 Gail Wolford W 1709 1760 11  
309 3 Sal Piro W 1709 1729 11  
310 4 Howard Greenspan L 1709 1723 -10  
311 5 John Van Pelt W 1709 1726 10  
312 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/02/04 1 Joel Horn L 313-430 1756 1775 -9  
313 2 Jan Cardia L 383-389 1756 1817 -8  
314 3 Verna Richards Berg W 536-306 1756 1608 6  
315 4 John Scalzo W 380-369 1756 1759 10  
316 5 Steve Glass L 375-464 1756 1773 -10  
317 6 Elaine Patterson W 378-283 1756 1600 6  
318 7 Craig Rowland W 396-301 1756 1828 12  
319 8 Arnie Horowitz W 514-290 1756 1762 10  
320 9 Mark Fidler W 507-328 1756 1696 8  
321 10 Susi Tiekert W 498-321 1756 1663 7  
322 11 Chris Guilbert W 419-285 1756 1802 11  
323 12 Rod MacNeil L 344-408 1756 1824 -8  
324 13 Richard Buck W 401-340 1756 1842 12  
325 14 Scott Appel W 439-435 1756 1853 13  
326 15 John Viloria L 442-491 1756 1823 -8  
327 Stamford CT 04/30/04 1 Joey Mallick W 434-338 1807 1949 11  
328 2 Jeremy Frank W 472-421 1807 1841 9  
329 3 Jack Eichenbaum W 395-364 1807 1778 7  
330 4 Marcia Richards W 385-307 1807 1655 5  
331 5 Sal Piro W 409-392 1807 1808 8  
332 6 John Luebkemann L 385-447 1807 1918 -6  
333 7 Larry Sherman L 349-444 1807 1761 -9  
334 8 Laurie Cohen W 451-353 1807 1782 7  
335 9 Jan Cardia L 304-477 1807 1784 -9  
336 10 Joel Sherman W 526-381 1807 1976 12  
337 11 John Van Pelt W 477-338 1807 1755 7  
338 12 Jan Cardia L 303-340 1807 1784 -9  
339 13 John Luebkemann L 378-467 1807 1918 -6  
340 14 Sal Piro W 447-421 1807 1808 8  
341 Albany NY Early Bird 07/02/04 1 Miriam Williams W 428-369 1844 1538 2  
342 2 James L Jr Kille L 353-388 1844 1660 -12  
343 3 Verna Richards Berg L 354-365 1844 1646 -12  
344 4 Phil Kretschman W 375-318 1844 1675 4  
345 5 Stefan Rau L 344-451 1844 1754 -10  
346 Albany NY Main Event 07/02/04 1 Bernard Gotlieb L 408-412 1817 1755 -9  
347 2 Lisa Kessler W 394-311 1817 1621 4  
348 3 Paul Avrin L 301-384 1817 1749 -10  
349 4 Lou Cornelis W 373-364 1817 1661 5  
350 5 Emanuel Chicoine L 308-420 1817 1716 -10  
351 6 David Koenig L 413-461 1817 1782 -9  
352 7 Steve Tier W 394-339 1817 1772 7  
353 8 John Robertson L 362-364 1817 1658 -11  
354 9 John Morse W 430-412 1817 1703 6  
355 10 Dee Jackson W 442-346 1817 1675 5  
356 11 Tim Anglin L 383-415 1792 1763 -11  
357 12 Sam Kantimathi L 361-406 1792 1869 -8  
358 13 Stefan Rau W 462-370 1792 1742 9  
359 14 Jan Cardia L 379-488 1792 1850 -8  
360 15 Judy Horn W 378-370 1792 1662 6  
361 16 Keith Hagel W 437-330 1792 1652 6  
362 17 Steve Oliger L 317-384 1792 1757 -11  
363 18 Lloyd Mills L 306-541 1792 1888 -7  
364 19 John Robertson L 378-407 1792 1655 -14  
365 20 David Engelhardt L 373-443 1792 1686 -13  
366 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Carl Stocker W 405-306 1741 1742 10  
367 2 Howard Pistol W 558-397 1741 1770 11  
368 3 Keith Smith L 360-410 1741 1776 -9  
369 4 Mark Miller L 334-529 1741 1600 -14  
370 5 Robert Ellickson W 446-323 1741 1898 14  
371 6 Peter Armstrong L 293-458 1741 1942 -5  
372 7 Jean Carol L 272-472 1741 1820 -8  
373 8 Robin Pollock Daniel L 396-411 1741 1842 -7  
374 9 Iffy Onyeonwu W 397-394 1741 1864 13  
375 10 Joe Gaspard W 437-281 1741 1807 12  
376 11 Mark Przybyszewski W 434-378 1741 1746 10  
377 12 Tom Singleton L 315-496 1741 1746 -10  
378 13 Andrew Golding W 491-337 1741 1751 10  
379 14 James Leong W 411-381 1741 1815 12  
380 15 Dan Wachtell W 433-421 1741 1606 6  
381 16 John Scalzo L 390-425 1788 1786 -10  
382 17 Dave Wiegand L 392-436 1788 1900 -7  
383 18 Wendell Haynes L 378-476 1788 1769 -11  
384 19 Marcia Richards L 371-405 1788 1765 -11  
385 20 Dave Wiegand W 572-384 1788 1900 13  
386 21 Steve Ozorio L 289-400 1788 1723 -12  
387 22 Ben Withers L 368-458 1788 1801 -10  
388 23 Neil Bines W 441-388 1788 1813 11  
389 24 Mark Fidler L 415-428 1788 1787 -10  
390 25 Jean Carol W 451-279 1788 1775 10  
391 26 Jim Geary L 293-422 1788 1882 -7  
392 27 Daniel Goodwin L 398-423 1788 1796 -10  
393 28 Joe Gaspard W 468-389 1788 1714 8  
394 29 Mark Dibattista W 395-338 1788 1768 9  
395 30 Paul Avrin L 382-400 1788 1694 -13  
396 Parsippany NJ Main Event 09/04/04 1 Jim Geary W 1740 1875 14  
397 2 Scott Appel W 1740 1904 14  
398 3 Paul Avrin W 1740 1706 9  
399 4 Nathan Benedict W 1740 1989 16  
400 5 Steve Oliger L 1740 1795 -8  
401 6 Larry Sherman W 1740 1801 12  
402 7 Rod MacNeil W 1740 1819 12  
403 8 Joe Weinike L 1740 1813 -8  
404 9 Ira Cohen W 1740 1838 13  
405 10 Matt Graham L 1740 1918 -5  
406 11 Debbie Stegman W 1740 1756 10  
407 12 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1740 1689 9  
408 13 Rita Provost W 1740 1782 11  
409 14 David Koenig L 1856 1815 -9  
410 15 Joel Horn L 1856 1714 -11  
411 16 Robert Linn L 1856 1852 -8  
412 17 Jan Cardia L 1856 1825 -9  
413 18 Jim Geary W 1856 1879 9  
414 19 Scott Appel L 1856 1881 -7  
415 20 Matt Graham L 1856 1959 -6  
416 21 Joe Weinike L 1856 1859 -8  
417 22 Nathan Benedict L 1856 1960 -6  
418 23 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1856 1728 5  
419 24 David Koenig W 1856 1815 7  
420 25 Robert Linn L 1856 1852 -8  
421 Exeter, NH (LCT) 03/19/05 1 Rod MacNeil W 1805 1875 3  
422 2 Keith Hagel W 1805 1553 1  
423 3 Don Finkey W 1805 1599 1  
424 4 Steve Moniz L 1805 1549 -4  
425 5 Ed Liebfried L 1805 1595 -4  
426 6 Rod MacNeil W 1805 1875 3  
427 7 Keith Hagel W 1805 1553 1  
428 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/22/05 1 Tim Anglin W 449-399 1806 1779 7  
429 2 Clay Daniel W 549-204 1806 1761 7  
430 3 Mike Baron W 392-356 1806 1767 7  
431 4 Michael Wolfberg W 399-353 1806 1773 7  
432 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/22/05 1 Judy Steward W 530-304 1844 1602 3  
433 2 Marcia Richards L 374-386 1844 1691 -11  
434 3 Joel Horn L 348-372 1844 1812 -9  
435 4 Lloyd Mills W 446-413 1844 1907 9  
436 5 Winter W 425-421 1844 1671 4  
437 6 John Scalzo L 431-435 1844 1771 -10  
438 7 David Mallick W 439-363 1844 1709 5  
439 8 Ed Liebfried L 339-445 1844 1608 -13  
440 9 Mark Przybyszewski W 478-407 1844 1667 4  
441 10 Rahn McKeown W 470-320 1844 1622 3  
442 11 Gina Mathews W 521-340 1844 1616 3  
443 12 Sal Piro L 307-464 1844 1835 -8  
444 13 Clay Daniel W 515-409 1844 1774 6  
445 14 David Koenig L 395-448 1844 1731 -10  
446 15 Merrill Kaitz W 409-374 1844 1858 8  
447 Parsippany NJ Main Event 05/28/05 1 Jan Cardia W 1832 1835 8  
448 2 Larry Sherman W 1832 1843 8  
449 3 David Koenig L 1832 1847 -8  
450 4 Joe Weinike W 1832 1887 9  
451 5 Debbie Stegman L 1832 1638 -12  
452 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1832 1652 -12  
453 7 Stefan Rau L 1832 1775 -9  
454 8 Jan Cardia L 1832 1835 -8  
455 9 Debbie Stegman W 1832 1638 4  
456 10 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1832 1652 4  
457 11 David Koenig L 1832 1847 -8  
458 12 Stefan Rau W 1832 1775 7  
459 13 Joe Weinike L 1832 1887 -7  
460 14 Larry Sherman L 1809 1833 -7  
461 15 Larry Sherman W 1809 1833 9  
462 16 David Koenig L 1809 1872 -7  
463 17 Stefan Rau L 1809 1769 -9  
464 18 Jan Cardia W 1809 1832 9  
465 19 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1809 1674 5  
466 20 Debbie Stegman L 1809 1708 -10  
467 21 Joe Weinike W 1809 1833 9  
468 22 David Koenig W 1809 1872 9  
469 23 Joe Weinike W 1809 1833 9  
470 24 Larry Sherman W 1809 1833 9  
471 25 Jan Cardia L 1809 1832 -7  
472 Euless TX WSCQT 07/01/05 1 Bob Lipton W 397-375 2046 1977 4  
473 2 Mark Kenas L 341-519 2046 1825 -8  
474 3 Sam Kantimathi W 387-375 2046 1858 3  
475 4 Abraham Thomas L 394-414 2046 1688 -9  
476 5 Stuart Goldman W 388-326 2046 1543 0  
477 6 John O'Laughlin L 468-572 2046 1881 -7  
478 7 Geoff Thevenot W 506-326 2046 1843 2  
479 8 Ben Withers W 378-369 2046 1818 2  
480 9 Tim Adamson L 339-457 2046 1977 -6  
481 10 Travis Chaney L 303-425 2046 1707 -9  
482 11 Steve Polatnick L 383-412 2046 1996 -6  
483 12 Ben Withers W 393-380 2046 1818 2  
484 13 John O'Laughlin W 483-438 2046 1881 3  
485 14 Geoff Thevenot W 429-335 2046 1843 2  
486 15 Tim Adamson L 418-463 2046 1977 -6  
487 16 Travis Chaney W 524-353 2046 1707 1  
488 17 Geoff Thevenot W 414-404 2046 1843 2  
489 Dover NH 09/10/05 1 Carl Durdan W 436-280 1827 1663 5  
490 2 Jamie Ryan W 432-399 1827 1511 2  
491 3 Jeremiah Mead L 351-385 1827 1914 -6  
492 4 Winter W 454-262 1827 1623 4  
493 5 Joey Mallick W 471-382 1827 1949 11  
494 6 Rod MacNeil L 325-452 1827 1912 -6  
495 7 Winter L 345-374 1827 1623 -12  
496 Lake George NY Main Event 10/22/05 1 Bernard Gotlieb L 347-365 1825 1786 -9  
497 2 Joel Horn W 401-307 1825 1790 7  
498 3 Frank Romano L 389-444 1825 1787 -9  
499 4 Randy Greenspan W 437-289 1825 1814 8  
500 5 Christopher Sykes L 315-389 1825 1805 -8  
501 6 Jan Cardia L 360-417 1825 1760 -9  
502 7 John Lodinsky W 518-309 1825 1785 7  
503 8 Lynn Cushman L 371-418 1825 1789 -9  
504 9 Richard Buck W 459-382 1825 1764 7  
505 10 Larry Sherman W 405-367 1825 1800 7  
506 11 Lloyd Mills W 466-355 1825 1894 10  
507 12 Stefan Rau L 406-464 1825 1860 -7  
508 13 Frank Tangredi L 244-607 1825 1771 -9  
509 14 Frank Tangredi L 354-402 1825 1771 -9  
510 15 Joel Horn L 374-397 1825 1790 -9  
511 Dover NH 01/21/06 1 Don Finkey W 1804 1565 3  
512 2 Carl Durdan W 1804 1639 4  
513 3 Isaias Sarmiento L 1804 1695 -10  
514 4 Mic Barron L 1804 1591 -12  
515 5 Arnie Horowitz L 1804 1582 -13  
516 6 Ed Liebfried L 1804 1699 -10  
517 7 Isaias Sarmiento W 1804 1695 6  
518 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/28/06 1 Marcia Richards W 410-293 1765 1765 10  
519 2 Richard Buck W 490-465 1765 1773 10  
520 3 Frank Tangredi W 409-326 1765 1778 10  
521 4 Jan Cardia W 446-356 1765 1774 10  
522 5 Aaron Bader W 476-279 1765 1745 9  
523 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/29/06 1 Susi Tiekert W 471-332 1835 1617 4  
524 2 Marcia Richards W 494-484 1835 1717 5  
525 3 Steve Oliger L 297-434 1835 1738 -10  
526 4 Steve Saul W 489-385 1835 1823 8  
527 5 Verna Richards Berg L 316-425 1835 1563 -13  
528 6 Ted Rosen W 427-375 1835 1725 6  
529 7 Mike Baron W 436-425 1835 1766 6  
530 8 Dielle Saldanha W 438-338 1835 1708 5  
531 9 Ron Tiekert L 405-467 1835 1815 -8  
532 10 John Viloria L 443-458 1835 1811 -9  
533 11 Marjorie Schoneboom W 425-333 1835 1776 7  
534 12 Steve Glass W 458-414 1835 1721 6  
535 13 Dean Saldanha L 355-452 1835 1829 -8  
536 14 Cecilia Le L 380-488 1835 1717 -11  
537 15 Mark Fidler L 334-418 1835 1724 -10  
538 Arden Cup 05/27/06 1 Joel Sherman L 368-519 1815 1894 -6  
539 2 Paul Avrin W 377-365 1815 1732 6  
540 3 David Poder W 446-423 1815 1795 8  
541 4 Chris Cree L 325-451 1815 1888 -6  
542 5 John Luebkemann L 431-485 1815 1961 -5  
543 6 Ron Hoekstra W 427-391 1815 1781 7  
544 7 Robert Linn L 386-391 1815 1808 -8  
545 8 Marty Gabriel W 384-313 1815 1869 9  
546 9 Joey Mallick W 496-250 1815 1955 11  
547 10 Ben Withers W 431-421 1815 1794 8  
548 11 Geoff Thevenot L 347-443 1838 1751 -10  
549 12 Darrell Day W 450-394 1838 1935 10  
550 13 Joe Gaspard W 488-344 1838 1761 6  
551 14 Mark Kenas L 401-418 1838 1803 -9  
552 15 John O'Laughlin L 415-446 1838 1887 -7  
553 16 Brian Cappelletto W 433-408 1838 1991 11  
554 17 David Poder W 466-315 1838 1785 7  
555 18 Mark Kenas L 329-370 1838 1803 -9  
556 19 Geoff Thevenot W 492-393 1838 1751 6  
557 20 Joel Sherman W 390-362 1838 1910 10  
558 Burlington VT Main Event 11/11/06 1 Terry Kang Rau W 517-325 1855 1533 2  
559 2 Joe Bihlmeyer W 477-349 1855 1560 2  
560 3 Eric Kinderman W 390-324 1855 1614 3  
561 4 Carl Durdan L 301-405 1855 1693 -11  
562 5 Judy Horn W 442-306 1855 1524 2  
563 6 Heather Drumm W 468-406 1855 1581 3  
564 7 Chris Lipe L 377-411 1855 1592 -13  
565 8 Marjorie Schoneboom W 440-382 1855 1704 5  
566 9 David Boys W 519-411 1855 1861 8  
567 10 Frank Tangredi W 457-328 1855 1722 5  
568 11 Joel Horn W 413-385 1855 1664 4  
569 12 Andrew Golding L 361-455 1855 1825 -9  
570 13 Carl Durdan L 404-448 1855 1693 -11  
571 14 Chris Lipe L 374-393 1855 1592 -13  
572 15 David Boys L 417-434 1855 1861 -8  
573 Vancouver BC 03/03/07 1 Jason Krueger W 412-391 1824 1644 4  
574 2 Jesse Day L 369-447 1824 1739 -10  
575 3 Mike Frentz W 434-359 1824 1631 4  
576 4 Nigel Peltier L 407-492 1824 1770 -9  
577 5 George Macaulay W 388-361 1824 1749 6  
578 6 Linda Gomes W 513-231 1824 1654 4  
579 7 Dielle Saldanha L 350-401 1824 1673 -11  
580 8 Daniel Goodwin L 368-495 1824 1745 -10  
581 9 Cesar Del Solar W 447-433 1824 1765 7  
582 10 Lam Tang W 452-355 1824 1588 3  
583 11 Sam Kantimathi L 287-481 1824 1804 -8  
584 12 Alice Van Leunen W 424-334 1824 1689 5  
585 13 Jill Turney W 416-309 1824 1553 3  
586 14 Siri Tillekeratne W 384-331 1824 1568 3  
587 Oregon Tile Early Bird 05/04/07 1 Chris Lennon W 381-295 1815 1898 10  
588 2 Carl Johnson L 382-417 1815 1870 -7  
589 3 Steve Glass W 495-403 1815 1836 8  
590 4 Charley Kaplan L 398-488 1815 1169 -16  
591 5 Elizabeth Wood W 414-285 1815 1178 0  
592 Oregon Tile Main Event 05/05/07 1 Jesse Wornum W 407-388 1811 1420 1  
593 2 John Ortman L 327-481 1811 1560 -13  
594 3 Daniel Goodwin W 421-360 1811 1792 8  
595 4 Ed Liebfried W 416-366 1811 1626 4  
596 5 Keith Valentine W 478-342 1811 1442 2  
597 6 Thomas Conrad L 290-393 1811 1522 -14  
598 7 Allan Simon W 496-369 1811 1609 4  
599 8 Richard Moyer W 481-318 1811 1556 3  
600 8 Rich Moyer W 0 0 ---  
601 9 Mike Baron W 485-340 1811 1702 6  
602 10 Mike Frentz W 370-367 1811 1662 5  
603 11 Dielle Saldanha L 405-447 1811 1707 -10  
604 12 Brian Cappelletto L 309-440 1811 1953 -5  
605 13 Carl Johnson L 273-619 1811 1880 -6  
606 14 Daniel Goodwin W 445-436 1811 1792 8  
607 15 Dielle Saldanha W 465-338 1811 1707 6  
608 16 Carl Johnson L 397-432 1811 1880 -6  
609 Campbell CA 05/26/07 1 Chris Patrick Morgan L 368-421 1801 1584 -12  
610 2 Stuart Goldman W 478-312 1801 1613 4  
611 3 Ronald Howard L 295-400 1801 1663 -11  
612 4 Jeff Widergren L 416-448 1801 1691 -10  
613 5 Robin Levin L 374-438 1801 1710 -10  
614 6 Bruce Ward L 319-449 1801 1746 -9  
615 7 Lester Schonbrun L 369-562 1801 1785 -8  
616 8 Nick Meyer L 342-371 1801 1826 -7  
617 9 Bryan Goolsby W 436-352 1801 1521 3  
618 10 Bennett Jacobstein W 454-317 1801 1515 2  
619 11 Bruce D Ambrosio L 419-423 1727 1565 -14  
620 12 Felix Kwok L 414-447 1727 1663 -12  
621 13 Isaac Apindi L 390-444 1727 1696 -11  
622 14 Lewis Martinez W 426-326 1727 1734 10  
623 15 John Karris W 515-321 1727 1743 10  
624 16 Dominick Mancine L 298-515 1727 1790 -8  
625 17 Jerry Lerman L 316-444 1727 1875 -6  
626 18 Kevin Fraley L 409-464 1727 1811 -8  
627 19 Cynthia Pughsley W 460-427 1727 1499 4  
628 20 Robin Levin W 371-308 1727 1684 9  
629 18th National Championship 08/04/07 1 Mark McCraw W 471-387 1703 1871 14  
630 2 Laurie Cohen L 391-425 1703 1796 -7  
631 3 Zev Kaufman W 463-430 1703 1777 12  
632 4 Steve Pellinen L 375-452 1703 1771 -8  
633 5 Marlon Hill W 455-383 1703 1817 13  
634 6 Steve Oliger W 442-386 1703 1714 10  
635 7 Robin Pollock Daniel W 409-374 1703 1719 10  
636 8 Darrell Day W 482-438 1703 1849 14  
637 9 Scott Appel L 393-495 1703 1856 -6  
638 10 John O'Laughlin W 463-406 1703 1960 16  
639 11 Robert Kahn L 385-395 1703 1764 -8  
640 12 Chris Cree W 492-348 1703 1884 15  
641 13 Jerry Lerman L 409-483 1703 1838 -6  
642 14 Lester Schonbrun W 449-340 1703 1774 12  
643 15 Robert Quigley W 436-370 1703 1752 11  
644 16 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk L 380-498 1703 1971 -3  
645 17 Nathan Benedict W 504-325 1802 1936 11  
646 18 Orry Swift W 442-374 1802 1891 10  
647 19 Panupol Sujjayakorn L 362-374 1802 1962 -5  
648 20 Brian Cappelletto L 370-395 1802 1949 -5  
649 21 Sammy Okosagah L 399-435 1802 1925 -5  
650 22 Doug Brockmeier L 327-469 1802 1849 -7  
651 23 Nawapadol Sayavesa W 450-354 1802 1901 10  
652 24 Joe Gaspard W 507-312 1802 1782 8  
653 25 James Leong L 398-411 1802 1900 -6  
654 26 Ron Hoekstra W 412-328 1802 1870 10  
655 27 Greg Heidler W 503-446 1802 1735 7  
656 28 John Luebkemann L 405-454 1802 1884 -6  
657 29 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard W 427-398 1802 1841 9  
658 30 Joe Edley L 332-441 1802 1947 -5  
659 31 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 337-460 1802 1841 -7  
660 9th World Championship 11/08/07 1 Sanath Hemachandra W 520-372 0 0 ---  
661 2 Ferdy Anthonius L 339-535 0 0 ---  
662 3 Jim Kramer L 395-455 0 0 ---  
663 4 Andrew Fisher W 406-362 0 0 ---  
664 5 Steve Polatnick L 299-422 0 0 ---  
665 6 Mark Schellenberg L 362-489 0 0 ---  
666 7 Mohammed Zafar Ali W 568-250 0 0 ---  
667 8 Leslie Charles W 501-377 0 0 ---  
668 9 Lynne Butler L 365-453 0 0 ---  
669 10 Siu Hean Cheah L 390-574 0 0 ---  
670 11 Ranganathan Chakravarthy W 459-365 0 0 ---  
671 12 Jie Ming Benjamin Chow W 503-393 0 0 ---  
672 13 Wayne Kelly W 398-326 0 0 ---  
673 14 Mohammad Sulaiman L 332-357 0 0 ---  
674 15 Ronald Credo L 331-397 0 0 ---  
675 16 Joanne Craig W 470-375 0 0 ---  
676 17 Phil Appleby L 396-516 0 0 ---  
677 18 Di Dennis W 457-431 0 0 ---  
678 19 Wajid Iqbal W 524-367 0 0 ---  
679 20 Edward Martin W 422-355 0 0 ---  
680 21 Sam Kantimathi L 347-489 0 0 ---  
681 22 Dean Saldanha W 464-419 0 0 ---  
682 23 David Boys L 373-443 0 0 ---  
683 24 Evan Berofsky W 457-349 0 0 ---  
684 Dallas Open 03/07/08 1 Scott Hawkins W 404-353 1820 910 0  
685 2 David Moersdorf W 480-229 1820 1452 2  
686 3 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 296-490 1820 1668 -11  
687 4 John Luebkemann L 347-447 1820 1897 -6  
688 5 T A Sanders W 425-307 1820 1173 0  
689 6 Wallace Schultz W 562-403 1820 1620 4  
690 7 Keith Pries W 411-362 1820 982 0  
691 8 Lila Crotty W 462-353 1820 1500 2  
692 9 Chris Cree W 665-358 1820 1877 9  
693 10 Rod MacNeil W 411-338 1820 1806 8  
694 11 Ken Kasney W 450-397 1820 1577 3  
695 12 Mike Baron W 419-389 1836 1864 9  
696 13 Jason Katz-Brown L 362-395 1836 1960 -5  
697 14 Peter Armstrong W 427-415 1836 1852 8  
698 15 Doug Brockmeier L 379-412 1836 1840 -8  
699 16 Geoff Thevenot L 275-481 1836 1821 -8  
700 17 John O'Laughlin L 362-546 1836 1844 -8  
701 18 Nathan Benedict W 457-364 1836 1877 9  
702 19 Bradley Whitmarsh W 389-381 1836 1659 4  
703 20 Thomas Conrad L 387-462 1836 1723 -10  
704 21 Chris Cree L 364-388 1836 1866 -7  
705 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/25/08 1 Peg Whitten W 391-371 1819 1075 0  
706 2 Thomas Davis W 455-280 1819 1213 0  
707 3 Joe Bihlmeyer L 292-394 1819 1626 -12  
708 4 Frank Tangredi L 433-450 1819 1729 -10  
709 5 Betsey Wood W 508-303 1819 1065 0  
710 6 Steve Glass W 430-372 1819 1782 7  
711 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/26/08 1 Eric Harshbarger L 333-479 1805 1621 -12  
712 2 Kevin Colosa W 445-402 1805 1690 5  
713 3 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 415-343 1805 1773 7  
714 4 Seth Lipkin W 424-294 1805 1751 7  
715 5 Aaron Bader W 406-310 1805 1760 7  
716 6 Robin Pollock Daniel L 498-553 1805 1844 -7  
717 7 Robert Ellickson W 445-327 1805 1844 9  
718 8 Jesse Matthews L 398-423 1805 1746 -9  
719 9 Alyssa Faria L 354-448 1805 1771 -9  
720 10 Steve Glass L 392-397 1805 1750 -9  
721 11 Diane Firstman W 507-383 1805 1674 5  
722 12 Frank Tangredi W 483-364 1805 1778 7  
723 13 Sam Kantimathi L 434-445 1805 1691 -11  
724 14 Robert Linn W 492-383 1805 1800 8  
725 15 Noel Livermore L 394-406 1805 1752 -9  
726 Albany NY Early Bird 2 07/03/08 1 Karl Higby L 300-350 1794 1673 -13  
727 2 Paul Avrin L 409-507 1794 1612 -15  
728 3 Sam Kantimathi W 485-432 1794 1791 10  
729 4 Bradley Whitmarsh L 392-402 1794 1765 -11  
730 5 Sam Kantimathi W 519-359 1794 1791 10  
731 Albany NY Main Event 07/04/08 1 Jack Eichenbaum W 513-421 1776 1640 6  
732 2 Karl Higby L 384-409 1776 1685 -13  
733 3 Bradley Whitmarsh L 410-457 1776 1760 -10  
734 4 Paul Avrin W 442-320 1776 1679 7  
735 5 Randy Greenspan L 328-436 1776 1817 -9  
736 6 Scott Kitchen T 409-409 1776 1625 -4  
737 7 Joe Bihlmeyer W 474-240 1776 1678 7  
738 8 Christopher Sykes W 483-382 1776 1810 11  
739 9 Larry Sherman W 440-347 1776 1775 10  
740 10 John Scalzo L 349-366 1776 1722 -12  
741 11 Chris Lipe L 433-443 1772 1764 -10  
742 12 Sam Kantimathi L 380-424 1772 1796 -9  
743 13 David Jones L 389-465 1772 1498 -17  
744 14 Jason Ubeika W 466-350 1772 1655 7  
745 15 Edward Halper L 417-451 1772 1741 -11  
746 16 Randy Greenspan L 396-408 1772 1813 -9  
747 17 Joe Bihlmeyer W 428-325 1772 1631 6  
748 18 Scott Kitchen W 395-369 1772 1597 5  
749 19 Sam Kantimathi W 430-352 1772 1796 11  
750 20 Jack Eichenbaum W 406-355 1772 1676 7  
751 Maine Event 08/30/08 1 Bruce Adams L 344-365 1760 1716 -11  
752 2 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 407-381 1760 1730 9  
753 3 Keith Hagel L 389-397 1760 1607 -14  
754 4 Jan Cardia L 342-352 1760 1662 -13  
755 5 Jon Shreve L 376-518 1760 1665 -13  
756 7 Rod MacNeil L 399-553 1760 1799 -9  
757 8 Joel Sherman L 281-425 1760 1932 -5  
758 9 Cecilia Le L 301-523 1760 1730 -11  
759 10 Jeremiah Mead W 475-402 1696 1844 14  
760 11 Jesse Day L 416-452 1696 1757 -8  
761 12 Mic Barron L 327-364 1696 1609 -12  
762 13 Evans Clinchy W 538-333 1696 1595 7  
763 14 Doug Brockmeier L 338-450 1696 1823 -7  
764 15 Keith Hagel L 369-407 1696 1577 -13  
765 16 Richard Buck L 293-515 1696 1692 -10  
766 17 Mic Barron W 497-253 1696 1609 8  
767 18 Keith Hagel W 529-373 1696 1577 7  
768 World Players Championship 11/14/08 1 Carmel Dodd W 386-256 0 0 ---  
769 2 John Barker W 412-381 0 0 ---  
770 3 Sam Kantimathi W 575-362 0 0 ---  
771 4 David Eldar L 383-431 0 0 ---  
772 5 Steve Polatnick W 529-420 0 0 ---  
773 6 Chris Cree W 433-408 0 0 ---  
774 7 Nawapadol Sayavesa L 400-450 0 0 ---  
775 8 Phil Robertshaw W 457-419 0 0 ---  
776 9 Marty Gabriel W 462-346 0 0 ---  
777 10 Nigel Richards W 463-377 0 0 ---  
778 11 Theresa Brousson L 353-456 0 0 ---  
779 12 Tim Adamson W 488-430 0 0 ---  
780 13 Adrian Tamas L 366-477 0 0 ---  
781 14 Nick Ball W 470-437 0 0 ---  
782 15 Bob Jackman W 425-420 0 0 ---  
783 16 Nigel Richards L 401-497 0 0 ---  
784 17 John Luebkemann W 464-352 0 0 ---  
785 18 Dave Wiegand L 305-475 0 0 ---  
786 19 Peter Armstrong W 500-392 0 0 ---  
787 20 Geoff Thevenot L 396-513 0 0 ---  
788 21 Peter Armstrong W 480-398 0 0 ---  
789 22 David Eldar L 438-445 0 0 ---  
790 23 Howard Warner L 299-524 0 0 ---  
791 24 Peter Armstrong W 446-347 0 0 ---  
792 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/17/09 1 Robert Ellickson L 330-447 1682 1775 -9  
793 2 Rod MacNeil L 360-376 1682 1842 -8  
794 3 Steve Saul L 434-482 1682 1675 -10  
795 4 Richard Buck L 340-378 1682 1652 -10  
796 5 Chris Guilbert L 373-496 1682 1815 -8  
797 6 Sal Piro L 334-434 1682 1694 -10  
798 7 Karl Higby L 368-386 1682 1695 -10  
799 8 Frank Tangredi L 397-435 1682 1719 -9  
800 9 Bruce Adams L 383-528 1682 1801 -8  
801 10 Mark Fidler W 455-339 1682 1693 10  
802 11 Mark McCraw W 465-298 1682 1698 10  
803 12 Evans Clinchy W 443-430 1682 1716 11  
804 13 Jason Keller L 427-447 1682 1684 -10  
805 14 Jesse Matthews W 474-288 1682 1725 11  
806 15 Bradley Whitmarsh L 396-427 1682 1835 -8  
807 WSCQT 05/23/09 1 Robert Linn L 388-510 2001 1840 -6  
808 2 Puneet Sharma W 477-383 2001 1476 2  
809 3 Steve Polatnick W 504-429 2001 1939 5  
810 4 Nick Ball W 525-333 2001 1944 5  
811 5 Brian Bowman W 471-364 2001 1822 4  
812 6 Mark Kenas W 556-441 2001 1864 4  
813 7 Stuart Goldman W 438-339 2001 1646 2  
814 8 Steve Polatnick L 441-500 2001 1939 -5  
815 9 Stuart Goldman W 409-359 2001 1646 2  
816 10 Mark Kenas L 458-475 2001 1864 -6  
817 11 Brian Bowman L 364-417 2001 1822 -6  
818 12 Nick Ball L 409-443 2001 1944 -5  
819 13 Puneet Sharma W 591-277 2001 1476 2  
820 14 Robert Linn W 541-318 2001 1840 4  
821 15 Puneet Sharma L 394-418 2001 1476 -8  
822 16 Steve Polatnick L 378-499 2001 1939 -5  
823 17 Nick Ball L 369-463 2001 1944 -5  
824 18 Brian Bowman W 487-373 2001 1822 4  
825 19 Mark Kenas L 402-553 2001 1864 -6  
826 20 Stuart Goldman L 325-511 2001 1646 -8  
827 Hartford Open 06/19/09 1 Robb Griffith L 353-464 1624 1360 -14  
828 2 Betsey Wood L 343-391 1624 1095 -17  
829 3 Sam Rosin L 348-430 1624 1828 -7  
830 4 Samantha Southard L 395-469 1624 1418 -13  
831 5 Neva Slater W 467-298 1624 855 2  
832 6 Jeanmarie Youngblood W 518-305 1624 1132 3  
833 7 Lynda Woods Cleary W 458-352 1624 1128 3  
834 8 Mark Penhallow W 526-265 1624 1521 8  
835 9 Connie Creed L 370-455 1624 1578 -11  
836 10 Joe Bihlmeyer W 490-361 1624 1819 13  
837 11 Chris Sinacola L 401-462 1592 1269 -15  
838 12 Harriette Lakernick W 416-346 1592 1584 10  
839 13 Steve Sikorski W 484-323 1592 1294 6  
840 14 Ben Schoenbrun W 433-424 1592 1441 8  
841 15 Jeremy Jeffers W 368-332 1592 1475 8  
842 16 Will Anderson L 352-545 1592 1490 -12  
843 17 Matt Graham W 388-385 1592 1886 14  
844 18 Jesse Matthews L 366-460 1592 1679 -9  
845 19 Joel Horn W 477-373 1592 1661 11  
846 20 Ben Schoenbrun W 431-353 1592 1441 8  
847 Essex, VT 11/13/09 1 Seth Lipkin L 388-513 1627 1882 -6  
848 2 Richard Buck L 384-415 1627 1772 -8  
849 3 Winter L 378-472 1627 1752 -8  
850 4 Evans Clinchy L 354-442 1627 1810 -7  
851 5 Chris Lipe W 488-428 1627 1839 13  
852 6 Steve Glass W 466-392 1627 1771 12  
853 7 Jason Keller L 336-425 1627 1750 -8  
854 8 Bradley Whitmarsh L 375-384 1627 1883 -6  
855 9 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 454-391 1627 1874 14  
856 10 Bruce Adams W 429-355 1627 1715 11  
857 11 Kevin Colosa W 368-335 1627 1667 11  
858 12 Kevin Colosa L 297-392 1627 1667 -9  
859 13 Winter L 392-411 1627 1752 -8  
860 14 Evans Clinchy W 419-381 1627 1810 13  
861 15 Winter L 397-494 1627 1752 -8  
862 Durham, NH 12/05/09 1 Bradley Whitmarsh W 398-344 1633 1877 14  
863 2 Jeremiah Mead L 306-602 1633 1804 -7  
864 3 Steve Saul W 442-236 1633 1682 11  
865 4 Chris Lipe L 395-527 1633 1856 -7  
866 5 Evans Clinchy W 510-395 1633 1772 12  
867 6 Jason Keller W 370-368 1633 1750 12  
868 7 Merrill Kaitz W 392-330 1633 1847 13  
869 8 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 339-372 1633 1829 -7  
870 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/16/10 1 Will Anderson W 437-412 1675 1873 13  
871 2 Debbie Stegman W 426-276 1675 1766 11  
872 3 Steve Saul W 453-388 1675 1713 11  
873 4 Frank Tangredi W 424-338 1675 1739 11  
874 5 Richard Buck L 401-416 1675 1756 -9  
875 6 Seth Lipkin W 440-393 1675 1826 12  
876 7 Merrill Kaitz L 341-463 1675 1753 -9  
877 8 Weera Saengsit L 394-414 1675 2008 -5  
878 9 Lou Cornelis W 572-293 1675 1844 13  
879 10 Bruce Adams W 394-392 1675 1782 12  
880 11 Scott Kitchen W 496-360 1675 1538 8  
881 12 Cecilia Le W 458-356 1675 1748 11  
882 13 Will Anderson W 354-344 1675 1873 13  
883 14 Weera Saengsit L 386-392 1675 2008 -5  
884 15 Frank Tangredi W 530-234 1675 1739 11  
885 Nashua, NH 06/19/10 1 Tim Wilkinson W 480-315 1796 1443 5  
886 2 Barbara Bordwell McGrew W 451-354 1796 1115 2  
887 3 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 503-360 1796 1840 11  
888 4 Rod MacNeil W 482-454 1796 1839 11  
889 5 Chris Lipe W 464-327 1796 1835 11  
890 6 Doug Brockmeier W 489-346 1796 1889 11  
891 7 Jason Keller L 349-479 1796 1741 -11  
892 8 Joel Sherman L 327-443 1796 1998 -7  
893 9 John O'Laughlin L 400-454 1796 1885 -9  
894 10 Bradley Whitmarsh L 359-429 1796 1819 -10  
895 11 Jeremiah Mead L 334-507 1796 1840 -9  
896 12 Evans Clinchy L 389-484 1796 1739 -11  
897 13 Winter L 383-447 1796 1805 -10  
898 14 Richard Buck L 360-432 1796 1736 -11  
899 Essex, VT 11/19/10 1 Frank Tangredi W 499-428 1770 1768 10  
900 2 Jason Keller L 302-502 1770 1817 -9  
901 3 Joel Sherman W 391-370 1770 2024 14  
902 4 Steve Glass L 449-514 1770 1823 -9  
903 5 Chris Lipe L 289-410 1770 1862 -9  
904 6 John O'Laughlin W 483-371 1770 1916 12  
905 7 Winter L 430-463 1770 1879 -8  
906 8 Lou Cornelis L 308-479 1770 1917 -8  
907 9 Joey Mallick L 423-435 1770 1911 -8  
908 10 Cecilia Le W 443-327 1770 1846 11  
909 11 Bradley Whitmarsh L 412-487 1770 1865 -8  
910 12 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 340-450 1770 1829 -9  
911 13 Seth Lipkin W 432-345 1770 1802 11  
912 14 Dan Wachtell W 407-381 1770 1719 9  
913 15 Matthew Tunnicliffe W 474-343 1770 1777 10  
914 Portsmouth, NH 12/12/10 1 Rod MacNeil L 368-455 1779 1899 -8  
915 2 Winter L 403-430 1779 1942 -7  
916 3 Gina Mathews W 437-368 1779 1639 8  
917 4 Evans Clinchy L 393-456 1779 1873 -9  
918 5 Steve Saul W 397-386 1779 1707 9  
919 6 John O'Laughlin W 482-332 1779 1893 12  
920 7 Alyssa Faria L 354-392 1779 1763 -10  
921 Boston, MA 02/05/11 1 Richard Buck L 424-473 1775 1778 -10  
922 2 Joel Wapnick W 510-418 1775 1977 13  
923 3 Cecilia Le W 482-399 1775 1894 12  
924 4 Rod MacNeil L 406-460 1775 1919 -8  
925 5 Sam Kantimathi L 398-457 1775 1862 -9  
926 6 Brian Bowman L 355-479 1775 1906 -8  
927 7 John O'Laughlin L 442-509 1775 1903 -8  
928 8 Alyssa Faria W 500-386 1775 1783 10  
929 9 David Boys L 399-406 1775 1919 -8  
930 10 Bradley Whitmarsh L 408-424 1775 1855 -9  
931 11 Prashanth Seetharam L 443-457 1775 1307 -16  
932 12 Cecilia Le L 403-404 1775 1894 -8  
933 Boston Area Tournament 04/08/11 1 Brian Cappelletto W 394-363 1775 2068 14  
934 2 Rob Robinsky W 386-348 1775 1856 11  
935 3 Evans Clinchy W 413-405 1775 1842 11  
936 4 David Koenig L 374-430 1775 1932 -8  
937 5 Marty Gabriel L 334-493 1775 1914 -8  
938 6 Joey Mallick L 350-443 1775 2021 -6  
939 7 Joel Sherman L 322-499 1775 1997 -7  
940 8 Scott Appel L 405-474 1775 2014 -6  
941 9 Adam Logan L 288-547 1775 2059 -6  
942 10 Ian Weinstein L 360-381 1775 1990 -7  
943 11 Joe Edley L 360-495 1775 1964 -7  
944 12 John Luebkemann L 321-550 1775 1902 -8  
945 13 John O'Laughlin L 309-469 1775 1905 -8  
946 14 Lisa Odom W 500-344 1775 1845 11  
947 15 Will Anderson L 324-505 1775 1828 -9  
948 Toronto, ON 09/22/11 1 Jeremy Hildebrand W 393-334 1705 1726 10  
949 2 Maxim Panitch W 408-339 1705 1901 13  
950 3 Shan Abbasi W 507-331 1705 1552 8  
951 4 Leslie Charles L 444-514 1705 1866 -7  
952 5 Geoff Thevenot L 337-416 1705 1962 -6  
953 6 Nigel Richards L 408-490 1705 2155 -4  
954 7 Sandy Nang L 413-491 1705 1551 -12  
955 8 Quackle L 345-373 1705 2232 -3  
956 9 Evan Berofsky W 581-369 1705 1970 14  
957 10 Tony Leah T 398-398 1705 1907 3  
958 11 Chris Cree W 425-348 1705 1891 13  
959 12 John O'Laughlin W 532-435 1705 1950 14  
960 13 George Macaulay W 462-451 1705 1744 11  
961 14 Amy Byrne W 436-413 1801 1592 5  
962 15 Nathan Benedict W 543-369 1801 2066 11  
963 16 Adam Logan L 371-521 1801 2022 -5  
964 17 Carmen Toscano W 571-195 1801 1664 6  
965 18 Zbigniew Wieckowski W 373-369 1801 1415 4  
966 19 Sam Kantimathi W 472-353 1801 1938 10  
967 20 Dielle Saldanha L 296-507 1801 1790 -8  
968 21 Robert Linn W 424-401 1801 1759 7  
969 22 Evan Berofsky L 424-464 1801 1942 -6  
970 23 Tony Leah W 569-424 1801 1925 10  
971 24 Nigel Richards L 379-438 1801 2152 -4  
972 25 John O'Laughlin L 457-487 1801 1936 -6  
973 26 Leslie Charles W 468-352 1801 1952 10  
974 New York, NY 09/01/12 1 Stefan Rau L 388-404 1744 1998 -6  
975 2 Joel Sherman W 415-412 1744 1958 13  
976 3 Daniel Citron W 466-408 1744 1693 9  
977 4 Jeremy Hall W 453-443 1744 1776 11  
978 5 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 372-587 1744 1873 -8  
979 6 Debbie Stegman W 578-357 1744 1782 11  
980 7 Cecilia Le W 595-421 1744 1832 11  
981 8 Jack Gill W 407-406 1744 1206 3  
982 9 Joe Edley W 436-427 1744 1891 12  
983 10 Lynn Cushman L 345-377 1744 1719 -10  
984 11 Jeremy Frank W 434-343 1744 1796 11  
985 12 Rachel Knapp W 412-356 1808 1853 9  
986 13 Joe Edley W 446-391 1808 1917 9  
987 14 Rachel Knapp W 370-360 1808 1853 9  
988 15 Joel Sherman W 439-359 1808 1961 10  
989 16 Cecilia Le W 524-398 1808 1836 8  
990 17 Stefan Rau W 426-383 1808 1978 10  
991 18 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 407-430 1808 1887 -7  
992 19 Joe Edley L 369-465 1808 1917 -7  
993 20 Joel Sherman W 374-349 1808 1961 10  
994 21 Joey Mallick L 373-461 1808 1851 -7  
995 24th National Championship Main Event 07/20/13 1 Shannon Burns T 436-436 1852 1704 -2  
996 2 Scott Leifer W 497-327 1852 1587 5  
997 3 Joel Sherman W 497-452 1852 1974 10  
998 4 Howard Pistol L 347-433 1852 1680 -10  
999 5 Noah Walton W 443-424 1852 2015 10  
1000 6 Joe Edley L 342-519 1852 1955 -7  
1001 7 Kevin Rickhoff W 430-336 1852 1887 8  
1002 8 Carl Johnson W 428-351 1852 1967 9  
1003 9 Matt Canik W 446-412 1852 1839 8  
1004 10 Jason Keller W 402-390 1852 1934 9  
1005 11 Dave Wiegand L 302-499 1852 2000 -6  
1006 12 Jeffrey Nelson W 378-353 1852 1546 4  
1007 13 Rob Robinsky L 421-564 1852 1883 -8  
1008 14 Trip Payne L 257-434 1852 1818 -8  
1009 15 Jesse Day L 322-361 1852 2021 -6  
1010 16 Cesar Del Solar L 364-488 1852 1998 -6  
1011 17 Greg Heidler L 391-397 1863 1805 -9  
1012 18 Lisa Odom L 403-414 1863 1915 -7  
1013 19 Adam Ginzberg W 475-311 1863 1824 8  
1014 20 Darin True L 408-435 1863 1638 -11  
1015 21 Reid Hattaway W 474-346 1863 1704 6  
1016 22 Scott Garner L 364-441 1863 1815 -9  
1017 23 Robin Pollock Daniel L 404-511 1863 1929 -7  
1018 24 Cheryl Tyler W 454-360 1863 1553 4  
1019 25 Michael Early W 416-398 1863 1728 6  
1020 26 Amnuay Ploysangngam W 559-333 1863 1631 5  
1021 27 Steve Glass L 361-414 1863 1853 -8  
1022 28 Kolton Koehler W 453-313 1863 1711 6  
1023 29 Avery Mojica L 373-431 1863 1640 -11  
1024 30 Siri Tillekeratne L 325-386 1863 1611 -11  
1025 31 Jason Keller W 659-315 1863 1903 9  
1026 Berkeley, CA 09/08/13 1 Bruce Ward W 490-346 1834 1702 6  
1027 2 Chris Patrick Morgan W 489-428 1834 1673 6  
1028 3 Leesa Berahovich L 348-397 1834 1839 -8  
1029 4 Adam Ginzberg L 459-566 1834 1849 -8  
1030 5 Emely Weissman W 438-305 1834 1676 6  
1031 6 Leesa Berahovich L 355-419 1834 1839 -8  
1032 Berkeley, CA 10/06/13 1 Nick Ball L 286-466 1851 1873 -8  
1033 2 Martin Demello L 404-464 1851 1685 -10  
1034 3 John O'Laughlin L 359-567 1851 2109 -5  
1035 4 Raunak Bhinge W 521-341 1851 1469 4  
1036 5 Chris Patrick Morgan W 458-402 1851 1826 8  
1037 6 Peter Armstrong L 409-536 1851 1823 -8  
1038 Berkeley, CA 11/03/13 1 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 394-409 1822 2025 -5  
1039 2 John O'Laughlin L 410-485 1822 2129 -4  
1040 3 Chris Patrick Morgan L 428-447 1822 1764 -9  
1041 4 Peter Armstrong L 331-444 1822 1819 -8  
1042 5 Jason Katz-Brown W 396-369 1822 1884 9  
1043 Boston Area Tournament 05/02/14 1 Jason Broersma L 389-403 1794 1684 -12  
1044 2 Jacob Bergmann W 429-306 1794 1507 6  
1045 3 Will Anderson L 402-420 1794 2042 -6  
1046 4 Puneet Sharma W 469-442 1794 1600 7  
1047 5 Winter L 371-408 1794 1809 -10  
1048 6 Guan Hui Lee W 496-423 1794 1546 6  
1049 7 Carl Durdan W 521-450 1794 1716 9  
1050 8 Bradley Whitmarsh L 361-461 1794 1833 -9  
1051 9 Chris Lipe W 515-291 1794 1979 13  
1052 10 Adam Logan L 390-488 1794 2137 -5  
1053 11 Richard Buck W 498-370 1794 1676 8  
1054 12 Evan Berofsky L 407-409 1794 2018 -7  
1055 13 Marty Gabriel L 378-504 1794 1884 -9  
1056 14 Jean McArthur W 444-367 1794 1605 7  
1057 15 Winter L 455-475 1794 1809 -10  
1058 Brattleboro, VT 10/05/14 1 Judy Horn L 393-409 1829 1447 -12  
1059 2 Bob Becker W 442-422 1829 1572 5  
1060 3 Thomas Hogeboom W 399-392 1829 1520 4  
1061 4 Don Finkey W 463-378 1829 1526 4  
1062 5 Wes Eddings W 423-395 1829 1659 6  
1063 6 Jeffrey Nelson L 338-555 1829 1638 -10  
1064 7 Joel Horn W 465-335 1829 1725 7  
1065 26th National Championship Main Event 08/01/15 1 Jean McArthur W 467-385 1777 1664 8  
1066 2 Mark Francillon W 418-396 1777 1404 5  
1067 3 Evans Clinchy W 533-361 1777 1998 13  
1068 4 Austin Shin W 536-448 1777 1798 10  
1069 5 Becky Dyer L 306-523 1777 1691 -11  
1070 6 Jason Ubeika W 470-332 1777 1713 9  
1071 7 Walker Willingham W 526-405 1777 1554 7  
1072 8 Bob Jackman W 408-336 1777 1589 7  
1073 9 John O'Laughlin L 333-508 1777 2068 -6  
1074 10 Steve Polatnick W 459-355 1777 1841 11  
1075 11 Dave Wiegand L 366-485 1777 2108 -5  
1076 12 Nick Ball W 422-388 1777 1858 11  
1077 13 Peter Armstrong L 388-454 1777 2004 -7  
1078 14 Jason Broersma W 472-398 1777 1575 7  
1079 15 Geoffrey Newman W 489-476 1777 1811 11  
1080 16 Stefan Rau L 358-475 1777 1903 -8  
1081 17 Leslie Charles L 429-432 1834 1741 -9  
1082 18 Peter Armstrong W 433-376 1834 2010 10  
1083 19 Austin Shin L 395-409 1834 1938 -7  
1084 20 Joel Wapnick L 393-439 1834 1978 -6  
1085 21 Bradley Whitmarsh L 371-573 1834 1909 -7  
1086 23 Tony Leah W 426-419 1834 1832 8  
1087 24 Robert Linn W 472-355 1834 1839 8  
1088 25 Stefan Rau W 404-396 1834 1905 9  
1089 26 Nick Ball L 314-556 1834 1817 -8  
1090 27 Steve Polatnick L 379-462 1834 1851 -8  
1091 28 Bradley Whitmarsh L 340-488 1834 1909 -7  
1092 29 Amalan Iyengar W 498-301 1834 1597 5  
1093 30 Martin Demello W 414-395 1834 1618 5  
1094 31 Nick Ball L 348-481 1834 1817 -8  
1095 Niagara Falls, ON 04/30/16 1 Jason Ubeika W 431-395 1820 1714 7  
1096 2 BJ Premore W 486-353 1820 1592 5  
1097 3 David Nwabor W 415-404 1820 1394 3  
1098 4 Robert Linn W 502-386 1820 1871 9  
1099 5 Geoffrey Newman W 510-359 1820 1782 8  
1100 6 Tony Leah L 450-492 1820 1950 -6  
1101 7 Jackson Smylie W 491-455 1820 1886 9  
1102 8 Joel Wapnick L 378-541 1820 2047 -5  
1103 9 Chris Ten Den W 443-326 1820 1407 3  
1104 10 Evan Berofsky L 347-557 1820 2031 -5  
1105 11 Rob Robinsky W 442-422 1820 1990 10  
1106 12 David Koenig L 432-468 1820 1941 -6  
1107 13 Chris Ten Den W 505-398 1820 1407 3  
1108 14 Joel Wapnick L 392-483 1820 2047 -5  
Average score: 412-404
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-11-22 10:27:21 Server IP: 162.144.19.21