TWL rating
Arthur Moore
Arthur Moore | Orlando, FL (USA)
Rating
1554
(New peak)
 
Ranking
224th
 
 
Lifetime record
329-271-2 (0.548)
 
Career earnings: $1,597
Avg. score
383-376
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Clearwater FL Main Event 02/10/07 1 Dennis Lloyd L 302-415 848 967 -7  
2 2 Kay Brick W 374-311 848 974 13  
3 3 Virgilene St Louis W 407-370 848 980 14  
4 4 Greg Dokka W 358-310 848 683 6  
5 5 Calice Kalathai W 426-231 848 668 5  
6 6 Paul Herzing W 395-357 848 767 8  
7 7 Bruce Kessler L 349-373 848 567 -17  
8 8 Carolyn Meeker W 382-355 848 660 5  
9 10 Pamela Donaldson W 370-327 848 689 6  
10 11 Janet Griesel L 405-414 848 737 -13  
11 12 Brian Miller L 302-389 848 745 -13  
12 13 Chris Knight L 265-379 848 761 -12  
13 14 Brian Miller W 396-287 848 745 7  
14 Palm Harbor FL 07/29/07 1 Maureen Brush L 345-439 848 1330 -1  
15 2 Robin Ross L 331-357 848 1254 -2  
16 3 Matt Trager W 325-318 848 1178 18  
17 4 Joan Knobelsdorf W 465-343 848 1292 19  
18 5 Ken Knight W 363-334 848 1235 18  
19 6 Dennis Lloyd W 375-350 848 979 14  
20 Palm Harbor FL 09/30/07 1 Kelly LaFlash W 368-363 1016 584 1  
21 2 Chris Knight L 315-376 1016 918 -13  
22 3 Wilma Reiners W 344-339 1016 926 8  
23 4 Bonnie Mann W 367-281 1016 771 4  
24 5 Carlton Jacobs W 374-290 1016 743 3  
25 6 Carlton Jacobs W 482-298 1016 743 3  
26 Sarasota FL 01/26/08 1 Lisa Thomas W 1027 1127 13  
27 2 Jennifer Tomlinson L 1027 1197 -5  
28 3 Barbara Epstein W 1027 1083 12  
29 4 Walter Konicki L 1027 1198 -5  
30 5 Timothy Bottorff L 1027 1192 -6  
31 6 Susan Siedschlag W 1027 1100 12  
32 7 Audrey Sharp W 1027 1069 11  
33 19th National Championship 07/26/08 1 Jeffrey Goldstein L 352-369 1085 1003 -12  
34 2 Jack Allard L 279-462 1085 950 -14  
35 3 John Thomason W 433-308 1085 1006 8  
36 4 Jeff Jacobs L 223-423 1085 1012 -12  
37 5 Thomas Tremont W 429-367 1085 940 6  
38 6 Loretta Shapoff W 408-312 1085 1007 8  
39 7 Mark Barnett L 307-397 1085 1068 -10  
40 8 Gavin Thompson W 381-327 1085 912 5  
41 9 Christine Engle W 410-362 1085 1042 9  
42 10 Al Demers L 338-348 1085 995 -13  
43 11 Barbara Bordwell McGrew L 340-413 1085 1009 -12  
44 12 Cathy Poole W 465-290 1085 965 7  
45 13 Deborah Light W 415-242 1085 949 6  
46 14 Noah Lieberman W 416-381 1085 938 6  
47 15 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa W 412-348 1058 1005 9  
48 16 Trevor McGuire W 407-346 1058 1004 9  
49 17 Georgia T Philpot W 321-318 1058 1089 11  
50 18 Lois S Oda W 353-298 1058 1047 10  
51 19 Debbie Scholz W 444-355 1058 969 8  
52 20 Barbara Dixon W 411-376 1058 1150 13  
53 21 Emily James W 392-341 1058 958 7  
54 22 Aaron Daly L 360-387 1058 1129 -8  
55 23 Lesesne Kunz W 400-351 1058 1131 12  
56 24 Kendrick Lo L 388-398 1058 1072 -10  
57 25 Aaron Daly W 425-322 1058 1129 12  
58 26 Lesesne Kunz L 344-410 1058 1131 -8  
59 27 Brian Miller W 409-366 1058 1005 9  
60 28 Barbara Bordwell McGrew L 304-361 1058 1038 -11  
61 Port Richey FL 01/02/09 1 Marcia Wade L 1185 1198 -10  
62 2 Matt Eason L 1185 1199 -10  
63 3 Mark Gooley W 1185 1383 15  
64 4 Viktram Atit W 1185 1220 11  
65 5 Linda Brandt W 1185 911 3  
66 6 Jan Fisher L 1185 1384 -5  
67 7 Varda Horelle L 1185 1470 -3  
68 8 John Gove L 1185 1455 -3  
69 9 Vernon Jones L 1185 1729 -1  
70 10 Marlene Boyda W 1185 1408 16  
71 11 Mark Gooley W 1185 1383 15  
72 12 Viktram Atit L 1185 1220 -9  
73 13 Laura Thomley W 1205 1136 8  
74 14 Dennis Fenichel W 1205 1376 15  
75 15 Dennis Fenichel L 1205 1376 -5  
76 16 Kathi Cann L 1205 1030 -15  
77 17 David Dinning W 1205 1106 7  
78 18 Susan Solberg W 1205 1043 6  
79 19 John Green W 1205 923 3  
80 20 Susan Solberg W 1205 1043 6  
81 21 Ken Knight W 1205 1198 10  
82 22 Cheryl Cadieux L 1205 1496 -3  
83 23 Cheryl Cadieux L 1205 1496 -3  
84 24 Cathy Osickey L 1205 1478 -3  
85 Pinellas Park FL 04/04/09 1 Brian Miller W 423-314 1231 1228 10  
86 2 Robin Ross L 290-417 1231 1241 -10  
87 3 Justin Bailey W 369-333 1231 1125 8  
88 4 Tammy Soncrant L 384-450 1231 1187 -11  
89 5 Stefan Huber W 455-296 1231 1104 8  
90 6 Brian Miller W 397-283 1231 1228 10  
91 Pinellas Park FL 08/15/09 1 John Green L 329-369 1247 875 -15  
92 2 Marlene Boyda L 376-395 1247 1333 -9  
93 3 Joan Knobelsdorf W 385-323 1247 1240 10  
94 4 David Dinning W 446-363 1247 1125 8  
95 5 Carl Warner W 378-339 1247 1333 11  
96 6 Justin Bailey W 420-319 1247 1143 8  
97 Tampa FL 09/05/09 1 Timothy Bottorff W 458-297 1261 1487 13  
98 2 Steve Glass W 442-350 1261 1823 17  
99 3 Supriya Devnani L 367-375 1261 1236 -10  
100 4 Brian Miller W 470-359 1261 1284 10  
101 5 Carl Warner L 343-396 1261 1320 -9  
102 6 Marlene Boyda W 449-296 1261 1332 11  
103 7 Roy Dixon L 269-547 1261 1474 -7  
104 Tampa, FL 10/03/09 1 Elspeth Abbate L 323-458 1287 1478 -7  
105 2 Steve Glass W 459-390 1287 1803 17  
106 3 Brian Miller W 358-342 1287 1267 10  
107 4 Thomas E Wood L 330-362 1287 1339 -9  
108 5 Mark Gooley L 318-385 1287 1344 -9  
109 6 Roy Dixon L 347-364 1287 1443 -8  
110 7 Roy Dixon W 366-309 1287 1443 12  
111 Tampa, FL 01/09/10 1 John Green W 425-309 1293 961 5  
112 2 John Graber W 440-305 1293 1055 6  
113 3 Bob Blyler W 357-336 1293 1096 7  
114 4 Sam Rothbart L 368-423 1293 1151 -12  
115 5 Stefan Huber L 420-429 1293 1155 -12  
116 6 Joan Knobelsdorf W 402-399 1293 1227 9  
117 7 Brian Miller L 354-467 1293 1236 -11  
118 8 John Graber W 366-330 1293 1055 6  
119 Kissimmee-Orlando, FL 01/30/10 1 Laura Thomley L 303-361 1292 1108 -13  
120 2 Ingrid Hawkins W 431-342 1292 1128 7  
121 3 Justin Bailey L 353-377 1292 1203 -11  
122 4 Linda Hoggatt L 404-500 1292 1270 -10  
123 5 Ralph King L 392-412 1292 1295 -10  
124 6 Danny Kidd W 409-374 1292 1084 7  
125 7 Bob Blyler W 507-290 1292 1125 7  
126 8 Sam Rothbart W 461-297 1292 1177 8  
127 9 Cheryl Melvin W 399-365 1292 1252 9  
128 10 Carl Warner W 353-352 1292 1332 11  
129 11 Carl Naples W 477-400 1292 1027 6  
130 12 Cheryl Melvin L 395-419 1292 1252 -11  
131 13 Sam Rothbart W 402-340 1292 1177 8  
132 14 Carl Warner L 284-481 1292 1332 -9  
133 Lakewood Ranch, FL 02/27/10 1 Elspeth Abbate L 359-384 1292 1443 -8  
134 2 Thomas E Wood L 373-409 1292 1364 -9  
135 3 Steve Glass W 416-403 1292 1758 16  
136 4 Jacque Lease W 423-323 1292 1348 11  
137 5 David Abolafia W 439-405 1292 1704 16  
138 6 Nick Denezzo W 375-358 1292 1358 11  
139 7 Daniel Hellmann W 396-384 1292 1283 10  
140 Tampa, FL 06/05/10 1 Lauren Rowland W 531-248 1353 292 1  
141 2 John Green W 450-292 1353 956 4  
142 3 Chad Finley L 309-406 1353 1181 -13  
143 4 Winter L 297-426 1353 1843 -3  
144 5 Timothy Bottorff L 320-457 1353 1476 -8  
145 7 Mary Kay Heckerman W 447-311 1353 720 2  
146 8 Timothy Bottorff W 424-332 1353 1476 12  
147 Fort Lauderdale, FL 06/25/10 1 Ossie Mair W 397-345 1348 1215 8  
148 2 Sophie Marques W 407-252 1348 1277 9  
149 3 George Rogers L 370-383 1348 1347 -10  
150 4 Linda Wancel W 396-355 1348 1352 10  
151 5 Joan Knobelsdorf L 292-347 1348 1214 -12  
152 6 Matt Eason L 363-378 1348 1244 -12  
153 7 Sandra Bloom W 367-358 1348 1285 9  
154 8 Stefan Huber W 385-363 1348 1401 11  
155 9 Laura Thomley W 415-310 1348 1176 7  
156 10 Ossie Mair W 439-366 1348 1215 8  
157 11 Sophie Marques W 458-326 1377 1259 8  
158 12 George Rogers L 352-401 1377 1318 -11  
159 13 Linda Wancel L 342-426 1377 1340 -11  
160 14 Joan Knobelsdorf W 409-300 1377 1228 8  
161 15 Matt Eason L 306-355 1377 1330 -11  
162 16 Sandra Bloom W 353-271 1377 1326 9  
163 17 Stefan Huber L 348-416 1377 1341 -11  
164 18 Laura Thomley L 307-326 1377 1177 -13  
165 19 Matt Eason L 356-360 1377 1330 -11  
166 20 Linda Wancel W 436-343 1377 1340 9  
167 Tampa, FL 07/10/10 1 Stefan Huber L 382-398 1345 1374 -10  
168 2 Carl Warner L 367-386 1345 1318 -10  
169 3 Justin Bailey W 428-343 1345 1230 8  
170 4 Elspeth Abbate W 429-366 1345 1515 13  
171 5 Mark Gooley L 363-395 1345 1340 -10  
172 6 Justin Bailey L 246-441 1345 1230 -12  
173 7 Elspeth Abbate L 404-414 1345 1515 -7  
174 8 Stefan Huber W 395-238 1345 1374 10  
175 Kissimmee, FL 10/16/10 1 Conchita Deprospo W 433-331 1329 1106 7  
176 2 Sandy Skolfield W 387-321 1329 935 4  
177 3 Daniel Pratt L 407-429 1329 1773 -4  
178 4 Ingrid Hawkins W 417-395 1329 1102 7  
179 5 Joan Knobelsdorf L 394-444 1329 1261 -11  
180 6 Bruce Shuman L 359-390 1329 1281 -11  
181 7 Supriya Devnani W 412-373 1329 1242 9  
182 8 Tacy Callies W 400-336 1329 936 4  
183 9 Wendell Haynes L 412-433 1329 1676 -5  
184 10 Ingrid Hawkins L 349-382 1329 1102 -13  
185 11 Supriya Devnani L 365-422 1329 1242 -11  
186 12 Timothy Bottorff W 392-299 1329 1487 12  
187 13 Marie Gier W 443-289 1329 914 4  
188 14 Timothy Bottorff L 400-510 1329 1487 -8  
189 Oldsmar, FL 01/08/11 1 Bob Blyler W 403-398 1313 1091 7  
190 2 Chris Knight W 497-316 1313 1134 7  
191 3 Brian Miller W 403-224 1313 1276 9  
192 4 Justin Bailey W 390-349 1313 1246 9  
193 5 Stefan Huber L 314-466 1313 1403 -9  
194 6 Robin Ross L 335-445 1313 1230 -11  
195 7 Steve Glass W 452-391 1313 1861 17  
196 8 Elspeth Abbate L 384-415 1313 1427 -8  
197 9 Jan Fisher L 360-490 1313 1220 -11  
198 10 Elspeth Abbate L 305-363 1313 1427 -8  
199 11 Ralph King W 386-377 1313 1329 10  
200 12 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 386-284 1313 1033 6  
201 13 Stefan Huber L 297-418 1313 1403 -9  
202 14 Bob Blyler L 340-414 1313 1091 -13  
203 15 Ralph King L 218-437 1313 1329 -10  
204 Kissimmee, FL 01/29/11 1 Stefan Huber W 426-363 1299 1409 12  
205 2 Jill Heffner W 445-354 1299 1525 13  
206 3 Trip Payne L 299-361 1299 1726 -4  
207 4 Dennis Lloyd W 455-298 1299 1174 8  
208 5 Justin Bailey L 338-356 1299 1274 -10  
209 6 Steve Glass L 285-423 1299 1832 -3  
210 7 Mark Gooley L 322-396 1299 1318 -10  
211 8 Timothy Bottorff L 305-476 1299 1490 -7  
212 9 Harriette Lakernick L 378-472 1299 1559 -6  
213 10 Ingrid Hawkins W 403-400 1299 1172 8  
214 11 Brian Miller L 399-414 1299 1268 -10  
215 12 Supriya Devnani L 452-454 1299 1277 -10  
216 13 Ralph King L 323-449 1299 1312 -10  
217 14 Ingrid Hawkins W 374-323 1299 1172 8  
218 St. Augustine, FL 03/18/11 1 Joan Haworth W 435-242 1277 1024 6  
219 2 Laura Thomley L 307-434 1277 1209 -11  
220 3 Susan Blanchard W 408-339 1277 1119 8  
221 4 Conchita Deprospo W 406-382 1277 1096 7  
222 5 Barbara Epstein W 454-364 1277 1069 7  
223 6 Ingrid Hawkins W 403-350 1277 1181 8  
224 7 Brian Miller L 396-402 1277 1277 -10  
225 8 Joan Haworth W 446-303 1277 1024 6  
226 9 Laura Thomley W 448-276 1277 1209 9  
227 10 Susan Blanchard W 466-372 1277 1119 8  
228 11 Conchita Deprospo W 400-358 1277 1096 7  
229 12 Barbara Epstein W 429-265 1277 1069 7  
230 13 Ingrid Hawkins W 466-435 1277 1181 8  
231 14 Brian Miller L 299-342 1277 1277 -10  
232 15 Brian Miller W 417-276 1277 1277 10  
233 Orlando, FL 10/08/11 1 Curtis Lee L 255-462 1337 1462 -8  
234 2 Elspeth Abbate W 435-400 1337 1526 13  
235 3 Jim Peters W 373-365 1337 1628 14  
236 4 Laura Thomley W 363-361 1337 1237 8  
237 5 Brian Miller W 382-352 1337 1304 9  
238 6 Wendell Haynes W 381-367 1337 1646 15  
239 7 Jeff Cooley L 311-373 1337 1416 -9  
240 8 Jill Heffner L 378-452 1337 1511 -7  
241 9 Timothy Bottorff W 369-351 1337 1535 13  
242 10 Justin Bailey L 304-437 1337 1199 -12  
243 11 Jan Fisher L 318-462 1337 1274 -11  
244 12 Ralph King L 369-398 1337 1331 -10  
245 13 Supriya Devnani L 352-409 1337 1380 -9  
246 14 Jeff Cooley L 264-462 1337 1416 -9  
247 Orlando, FL 01/28/12 1 Ingrid Hawkins W 392-328 1335 1131 7  
248 2 Dennis Lloyd L 348-429 1335 1140 -13  
249 3 Laura Thomley W 321-316 1335 1164 7  
250 4 Joan Knobelsdorf W 396-358 1335 1231 8  
251 5 Justin Bailey L 302-497 1335 1267 -11  
252 6 Brian Miller L 289-408 1335 1351 -10  
253 7 Geeke Lossing W 353-282 1335 1088 6  
254 8 Dallas Johnson W 376-317 1335 1133 7  
255 9 Sam Rothbart L 366-397 1335 1153 -13  
256 10 Bob Blyler W 433-353 1335 1225 8  
257 11 Michael Garner L 369-380 1335 1262 -11  
258 12 Roy Dixon L 379-383 1335 1356 -10  
259 13 Conchita Deprospo W 409-331 1335 1061 6  
260 14 Conchita Deprospo W 455-380 1335 1061 6  
261 Palm Harbor, FL 03/24/12 1 Stefan Huber W 404-402 1323 1448 12  
262 2 Michael Garner W 460-313 1323 1289 9  
263 3 Mohamed Alim L 357-409 1323 1630 -5  
264 4 Brian Miller L 370-381 1323 1380 -9  
265 5 Timothy Bottorff L 349-446 1323 1604 -6  
266 6 Robin Ross L 356-364 1323 1300 -10  
267 7 Jan Fisher L 353-573 1323 1336 -10  
268 8 Michael Garner L 374-379 1323 1289 -11  
269 23rd National Championship Early Bird 08/10/12 1 Geoff Thevenot L 384-545 1293 1878 -3  
270 2 Kristen Chew W 502-264 1293 1284 10  
271 3 Kathleen Watson W 422-408 1293 1532 14  
272 4 Mary Rhoades W 467-312 1293 1251 9  
273 23rd National Championship Main Event 08/11/12 1 Evelyn Callaway W 404-381 1333 1121 7  
274 2 Laura Thomley W 374-330 1333 1145 7  
275 3 Guy Ingram W 352-309 1333 1274 9  
276 4 Daniel Hellmann L 405-415 1333 1269 -11  
277 5 Marty Fialkow L 367-397 1333 1276 -11  
278 6 Michael Donegan W 404-370 1333 1224 8  
279 7 Daiva Markelis L 310-469 1333 1271 -11  
280 8 Derven Francis W 433-393 1333 1241 9  
281 9 Kristy Zurbrick W 443-281 1333 1067 6  
282 10 George Rogers W 502-337 1333 1233 8  
283 11 Brett Jackson L 342-388 1333 1171 -13  
284 12 Diane Joseph W 372-353 1333 1230 8  
285 13 Mary Rhoades L 361-476 1333 1268 -11  
286 14 Bruce Shuman W 411-397 1333 1225 8  
287 15 Suhas Rao W 154--50 1333 1310 10  
288 16 Flora Taylor W 430-350 1333 1228 8  
289 17 Sam Rothbart W 441-354 1366 1271 8  
290 18 Mark Garrod W 450-446 1366 1461 12  
291 19 Cliff Smith W 404-252 1366 1421 11  
292 20 Norma Lovett W 461-313 1366 1359 10  
293 21 Chris Canik L 324-348 1366 1470 -8  
294 22 Gary Perman W 371-359 1366 1381 10  
295 23 Chris Canik W 374-353 1366 1470 12  
296 25 Guy Ingram W 377-296 1366 1343 10  
297 26 Adam Fine L 375-385 1366 1327 -11  
298 27 Tom O'Laughlin W 421-313 1366 1198 7  
299 28 Gary Perman W 473-373 1366 1381 10  
300 29 Chris Canik L 340-474 1366 1470 -8  
301 30 Norma Lovett W 398-347 1366 1359 10  
302 31 Gary Perman W 489-343 1366 1381 10  
303 Dade City, FL 11/17/12 1 Joan Knobelsdorf W 412-322 1461 1178 6  
304 2 Brian Miller L 334-381 1461 1386 -11  
305 3 Stefan Huber W 392-383 1461 1432 10  
306 4 Timothy Bottorff W 427-333 1461 1739 14  
307 5 Lauren Rowland W 459-249 1461 338 1  
308 6 Celia Dayrit Thompson L 330-394 1461 993 -16  
309 7 Roy Dixon L 370-379 1461 1355 -12  
310 8 Jill Heffner L 281-425 1461 1405 -11  
311 Orlando, FL 01/12/13 1 Win Inthara L 310-413 1442 1642 -7  
312 2 Vernon Jones L 360-427 1442 1716 -6  
313 3 Brian Guilbault L 328-402 1442 1336 -12  
314 4 Elspeth Abbate L 281-383 1442 1371 -11  
315 5 Steve Glass L 310-438 1442 1863 -4  
316 6 Wendell Haynes L 329-465 1442 1563 -8  
317 7 Mohamed Alim L 336-520 1442 1632 -7  
318 8 Timothy Bottorff L 352-523 1442 1691 -6  
319 9 John Scalzo W 451-384 1442 1776 15  
320 10 Ralph King L 300-398 1442 1351 -11  
321 11 Jill Heffner L 310-401 1442 1406 -11  
322 12 Curtis Lee W 332-313 1442 1464 10  
323 13 Fran Silver L 351-382 1442 1612 -7  
324 14 Ralph King W 431-304 1442 1351 9  
325 Dade City, FL 02/23/13 1 Bob Blyler W 394-330 1385 1267 8  
326 2 Jan Fisher W 464-322 1385 1369 10  
327 3 Stefan Huber W 343-327 1385 1401 10  
328 4 Susan Blanchard L 309-495 1385 1254 -12  
329 5 Supriya Devnani L 292-536 1385 1323 -11  
330 6 Roy Dixon L 410-438 1385 1401 -10  
331 7 Joan Knobelsdorf W 366-306 1385 1213 7  
332 8 Stefan Huber W 416-387 1385 1401 10  
333 St. Augustine, FL 03/22/13 1 Winter L 372-463 1398 1851 -4  
334 2 Wendell Haynes W 468-413 1398 1598 13  
335 3 Guy Ingram W 391-344 1398 1211 7  
336 4 Steve Glass W 477-422 1398 1860 16  
337 5 Jeremy Jeffers W 440-395 1398 1446 11  
338 6 Paul Peyser W 447-416 1398 1280 8  
339 7 Curtis Lee L 349-478 1398 1422 -10  
340 8 Joan Knobelsdorf W 446-296 1398 1230 7  
341 10 Ingrid Hawkins L 337-386 1398 1153 -14  
342 11 Barbara Epstein W 405-340 1398 1153 6  
343 12 Timothy Bottorff L 373-443 1398 1680 -6  
344 13 Dennis Lloyd L 399-448 1398 1205 -13  
345 14 Jill Heffner W 426-288 1398 1443 11  
346 15 Cathy Osickey L 294-445 1398 1344 -11  
347 Fort Lauderdale, FL 05/25/13 1 Harriett Berkelhammer W 381-360 1421 1091 5  
348 2 George Rogers L 310-387 1421 1108 -15  
349 3 Tacy Callies L 317-440 1421 1127 -14  
350 4 Dawn Doyle W 488-297 1421 1148 6  
351 5 Rex Osbourne W 443-397 1421 1149 6  
352 6 Judith Ford W 445-341 1421 1185 6  
353 7 Sandra Bloom W 433-399 1421 1202 7  
354 8 Irving Reed W 454-373 1421 1204 7  
355 9 Bob Blyler L 392-405 1421 1274 -12  
356 10 Sophie Marques W 367-322 1421 1304 8  
357 11 Ralph King L 313-358 1421 1315 -12  
358 12 Marla Riff W 405-354 1421 1333 9  
359 13 Elspeth Abbate W 375-347 1421 1414 10  
360 14 Sophie Marques L 364-421 1421 1304 -12  
361 15 Marla Riff W 451-298 1421 1333 9  
362 16 Marla Riff W 437-371 1421 1333 9  
363 24rd National Championship Early Bird 07/19/13 1 Kathleen Watson L 384-534 1437 1525 -9  
364 2 Lila Crotty L 302-388 1437 1466 -10  
365 3 Jeff Fiszbein L 351-399 1437 1720 -6  
366 4 Michael Donegan W 455-275 1437 1122 5  
367 Fort Lauderdale, FL 09/28/13 1 Tim Wise W 435-308 1418 965 4  
368 2 Harriett Berkelhammer L 321-387 1418 1088 -15  
369 3 Dawn Doyle W 418-363 1418 1128 6  
370 4 George Rogers W 421-354 1418 1139 6  
371 5 Irving Reed W 387-351 1418 1187 6  
372 6 Joan Knobelsdorf W 375-326 1418 1269 8  
373 7 Maureen Brush W 435-328 1418 1352 9  
374 8 Marie Gier W 387-245 1418 968 4  
375 9 Teresa Schaeffer W 525-334 1418 1024 4  
376 10 Judith Ford W 415-345 1418 1125 6  
377 11 Barbara Hildenbrand L 382-424 1418 1131 -14  
378 12 Bob Blyler W 417-377 1418 1174 6  
379 13 David Postal W 455-359 1418 1238 7  
380 14 Sophie Marques W 442-277 1418 1310 8  
381 15 Elaine Patterson L 349-448 1418 1479 -9  
382 16 Elaine Patterson L 284-442 1418 1479 -9  
383 Orlando, FL 11/09/13 1 Paul Sidorsky L 303-415 1445 1643 -7  
384 2 Cathy Osickey L 387-394 1445 1338 -12  
385 3 Timothy Bottorff L 370-446 1445 1757 -5  
386 4 Wendell Haynes W 434-357 1445 1599 12  
387 5 Wallace Schultz L 297-421 1445 1638 -7  
388 6 Noel Livermore L 263-430 1445 1657 -7  
389 7 Vicki Holmes W 362-318 1445 1365 9  
390 8 James Porter L 363-496 1445 1467 -10  
391 9 Win Inthara L 351-384 1445 1634 -7  
392 10 James Porter W 438-363 1445 1467 10  
393 11 Wallace Schultz L 374-381 1423 1714 -6  
394 12 Wendell Haynes L 398-410 1423 1573 -8  
395 13 Noel Livermore L 364-476 1423 1644 -7  
396 14 Paul Sidorsky L 345-377 1423 1666 -6  
397 15 Cathy Osickey W 443-269 1423 1316 8  
398 16 Vicki Holmes W 370-349 1423 1338 9  
399 17 Timothy Bottorff L 495-514 1423 1746 -5  
400 18 Win Inthara L 305-426 1423 1642 -7  
401 19 Cathy Osickey L 374-406 1423 1316 -12  
402 20 Cathy Osickey W 406-315 1423 1316 8  
403 Fort Lauderdale, FL 02/08/14 1 Olinga Flisock L 376-394 1398 1306 -11  
404 2 Sophie Marques W 353-351 1398 1338 9  
405 3 Michelle Davis W 436-358 1398 1389 10  
406 4 Elspeth Abbate W 563-332 1398 1423 10  
407 5 Fran Silver L 280-382 1398 1472 -9  
408 6 Barbara Bultz L 334-368 1398 1268 -12  
409 7 Marla Riff T 401-401 1398 1280 -2  
410 8 Michael Garner L 329-419 1398 1309 -11  
411 9 Vicki Holmes W 390-346 1398 1351 9  
412 10 Harriette Lakernick W 430-357 1398 1508 12  
413 11 Anita Rackham L 330-395 1398 1445 -9  
414 12 Marshall Resnick L 295-406 1398 1266 -12  
415 13 Ellen Perr L 355-373 1398 1275 -12  
416 14 Fran Silver W 435-426 1398 1472 11  
417 15 Michelle Davis L 358-360 1398 1389 -10  
418 16 Fran Silver W 477-359 1398 1472 11  
419 Dade City, FL 04/12/14 1 Brian Miller W 443-251 1382 1381 10  
420 2 Jill Heffner L 334-398 1382 1396 -10  
421 3 Timothy Bottorff W 437-371 1382 1772 16  
422 4 Ken Knight W 523-499 1382 1262 8  
423 5 Jan Fisher L 292-506 1382 1363 -10  
424 6 Steve Glass L 317-346 1382 1819 -4  
425 7 Mohamed Alim W 419-404 1382 1703 15  
426 8 Mohamed Alim L 319-409 1382 1703 -5  
427 25th National Championship Early Bird 08/08/14 1 Ross Brown L 317-464 1401 1737 -5  
428 2 Eileen Johnson L 315-464 1401 1262 -12  
429 3 Pete Zeigler L 292-498 1401 1619 -7  
430 4 Daniel Stock L 332-433 1401 1698 -6  
431 Altamonte Springs, FL 09/20/14 1 Roger Barnes W 416-393 1371 1302 9  
432 2 Timothy Bottorff W 470-377 1371 1784 16  
433 3 Robin Ross W 431-295 1371 1329 9  
434 4 Supriya Devnani W 399-378 1371 1362 10  
435 5 Lloyd Mills L 365-483 1371 1945 -3  
436 6 Elspeth Abbate W 453-376 1371 1403 11  
437 7 Wendell Haynes L 346-405 1371 1567 -7  
438 8 Win Inthara W 429-387 1371 1655 14  
439 9 Steve Glass W 407-369 1371 1813 16  
440 10 Marla Riff W 410-350 1371 1341 10  
441 11 Brian Miller W 398-358 1371 1369 10  
442 12 Jill Heffner L 332-359 1371 1376 -10  
443 13 Brett Jackson L 319-397 1371 1466 -8  
444 14 Timothy Bottorff L 346-397 1371 1784 -4  
445 Fort Lauderdale, FL 04/18/15 1 Ron Tiekert L 384-388 1445 1842 -4  
446 2 Ian Weinstein L 296-523 1445 2041 -3  
447 3 Gerry Smith L 410-415 1445 1573 -8  
448 4 Robert Kahn W 421-348 1445 1622 13  
449 5 Timothy Bottorff L 391-477 1445 1744 -6  
450 6 Steve Polatnick L 343-478 1445 1815 -5  
451 7 Marshall Resnick W 358-354 1445 1306 8  
452 8 Larry Gradus L 406-458 1445 1539 -9  
453 9 Wendell Haynes W 418-349 1445 1587 12  
454 10 Howard Pistol W 412-348 1445 1716 14  
455 11 Ryan Fischer L 340-459 1445 1764 -5  
456 12 Howard Pistol L 391-398 1445 1716 -6  
457 13 Timothy Bottorff W 492-333 1445 1744 14  
458 14 Steve Polatnick W 501-380 1445 1815 15  
459 15 Marshall Resnick L 389-405 1445 1306 -12  
460 16 Larry Gradus L 390-404 1445 1539 -9  
461 26th National Championship Early Bird 07/31/15 1 John Karris L 388-394 1456 1783 -5  
462 2 Jim Pate L 345-372 1456 1344 -12  
463 3 Connie Creed W 376-334 1456 1530 11  
464 4 Jim Pate W 475-373 1456 1344 8  
465 Tampa, FL 11/07/15 1 Loretta Shapoff W 463-309 1459 919 3  
466 2 Tacy Callies W 444-349 1459 1108 5  
467 3 Marina A Villena L 367-426 1459 1154 -15  
468 4 Laura Wolfson L 349-435 1459 1250 -13  
469 5 Robin Ross L 374-473 1459 1304 -12  
470 6 Brian Miller W 436-355 1459 1336 8  
471 7 Jan Fisher L 402-431 1459 1391 -11  
472 8 Christine Engle W 337-279 1459 742 2  
473 9 Jennifer Tomlinson W 453-409 1459 1094 5  
474 10 Joan Knobelsdorf W 409-377 1459 1122 5  
475 11 Bob Blyler L 382-456 1459 1199 -14  
476 12 Michael Garner W 410-296 1459 1282 7  
477 13 Carl Warner W 348-306 1459 1318 8  
478 14 Roy Dixon W 398-287 1459 1369 9  
479 16 Brian Miller L 393-430 1459 1336 -12  
480 Fort Wayne, IN 05/21/16 1 Daniel Stock L 380-442 1434 1708 -6  
481 2 Ken Dutch L 340-384 1434 1438 -10  
482 3 Molly Gardner W 358-327 1434 1194 6  
483 4 Dallas Johnson L 313-335 1434 1178 -14  
484 5 Joe Roberdeau W 372-337 1434 1392 9  
485 6 Dan Wenger W 402-373 1434 1182 6  
486 7 Joe Roberdeau W 456-400 1434 1392 9  
487 Fort Wayne, IN 05/22/16 1 Robert Crowe L 386-430 1436 1731 -6  
488 2 Dan Wenger L 337-428 1436 1174 -14  
489 3 Joe Roberdeau W 476-322 1436 1384 9  
490 4 Maureen Kennerk W 434-399 1436 1445 10  
491 5 Molly Gardner W 460-404 1436 1175 6  
492 6 Chris Sitler L 337-380 1436 1230 -13  
493 7 Ken Dutch W 357-353 1436 1467 10  
494 Atlanta, GA (Low Stakes) 06/25/16 1 Emily Lichtman L 336-361 1439 1046 -16  
495 3 Tracy Bowman W 446-353 1439 1269 7  
496 4 Robert Gillis W 383-312 1439 1327 8  
497 5 Laura Wolfson L 346-417 1439 1416 -10  
498 6 Marc Goldstein W 369-316 1439 789 2  
499 7 Michael Garner W 422-335 1439 1223 7  
500 8 Nancy Bowen W 430-358 1439 1259 7  
501 9 David Postal L 356-372 1439 1393 -11  
502 10 Andrew Gardner W 397-379 1439 1461 10  
503 11 Richard Frank W 407-315 1439 1349 9  
504 12 Mark Berg L 315-394 1453 1449 -10  
505 13 Lila Crotty L 282-455 1453 1426 -10  
506 14 Josephine Flowers L 409-423 1453 1301 -12  
507 15 Joe Roberdeau W 386-379 1453 1422 10  
508 16 Yoli Ushry W 399-346 1453 1305 8  
509 17 Mary E Goulet W 444-359 1453 1331 8  
510 18 Josephine Flowers L 305-388 1453 1301 -12  
511 19 Mark Berg L 350-421 1453 1449 -10  
512 20 Richard Frank L 315-428 1453 1361 -11  
513 21 Michael Garner W 370-362 1453 1204 6  
514 22 Robert Gillis L 271-423 1453 1297 -12  
515 Fort Lauderdale, FL 10/29/16 1 Harriett Berkelhammer W 385-316 1405 1002 4  
516 2 Barbara Epstein W 420-297 1405 1082 5  
517 3 Teresa Schaeffer W 383-288 1405 1144 6  
518 4 Joan Knobelsdorf L 410-434 1405 1164 -14  
519 5 Bennett Schwartz W 358-244 1405 1185 7  
520 6 Michael Garner L 347-410 1405 1211 -13  
521 7 Scott McManus W 355-314 1405 1284 8  
522 8 George Rogers W 426-305 1405 936 4  
523 9 Sharon Downey W 465-296 1405 1019 5  
524 10 Dawn Doyle W 450-284 1405 1091 5  
525 11 Lesley Salas L 410-413 1405 1163 -14  
526 12 Judy Segall W 405-314 1405 1170 6  
527 13 Judith Ford W 364-363 1405 1189 7  
528 14 Marina A Villena W 388-285 1405 1278 8  
529 15 Laura Wolfson W 331-309 1405 1413 10  
530 16 Laura Wolfson W 511-292 1405 1413 10  
531 Crescent City Cup 01/14/17 1 Jeffrey Nelson W 452-369 1450 1681 14  
532 2 Paul Holser L 289-477 1450 1820 -5  
533 3 Lila Crotty L 288-389 1450 1423 -10  
534 4 Robin Lewis L 377-410 1450 1511 -9  
535 5 William Giblin L 244-336 1450 1410 -11  
536 6 Cynthia Seales W 498-419 1450 1566 12  
537 7 Jack Eichenbaum L 368-410 1450 1488 -9  
538 8 Guy Ingram W 318-310 1450 1459 10  
539 9 William Clark W 434-312 1450 1621 13  
540 10 Laura Wolfson W 473-274 1450 1429 10  
541 11 Emily Brodeur W 416-360 1464 1382 9  
542 12 Steven Dinapoli L 340-425 1464 1338 -12  
543 13 Stefan Fatsis L 358-391 1464 1471 -10  
544 14 Jonathan Lindh L 339-463 1464 1624 -8  
545 15 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 340-407 1464 1781 -5  
546 16 Jacqueline Camper W 437-313 1464 1338 8  
547 17 Mary E Goulet W 393-318 1464 1420 9  
548 18 KC Frodyma W 370-340 1464 1539 11  
549 19 David Engelhardt W 398-375 1464 1605 12  
550 20 Marlene Milkent L 358-379 1464 1603 -8  
551 Fort Myers, FL 03/03/17 1 David Engelhardt T 369-369 1471 1537 1  
552 2 Winter L 271-337 1471 1784 -5  
553 3 Elspeth Abbate W 443-354 1471 1362 8  
554 4 Elspeth Abbate W 449-418 1471 1362 8  
555 Fort Myers, FL 03/04/17 1 Joan Knobelsdorf W 379-310 1483 1149 5  
556 2 Daniel Hellmann L 392-424 1483 1203 -14  
557 3 Angela Hellmann L 331-377 1483 1260 -13  
558 4 Brian Miller W 356-347 1483 1380 8  
559 5 Jennifer Tomlinson W 409-351 1483 1131 5  
560 6 Marina A Villena W 500-333 1483 1193 6  
561 7 Sam Rothbart W 431-322 1483 1256 7  
562 8 Elspeth Abbate L 302-417 1483 1374 -12  
563 9 Winter W 435-426 1483 1766 14  
564 10 Sam Rothbart W 374-306 1483 1256 7  
565 11 Winter W 416-369 1483 1766 14  
566 12 Elspeth Abbate W 371-359 1483 1374 8  
567 13 Brian Miller L 334-449 1483 1380 -12  
568 14 Angela Hellmann W 475-309 1483 1260 7  
569 15 Winter W 448-331 1483 1766 14  
570 16 Winter W 432-307 1483 1766 14  
571 Dade City, FL 04/22/17 1 Alexander Gianikas L 402-485 1541 1502 -11  
572 2 Timothy Bottorff W 414-405 1541 1720 13  
573 3 Jill Heffner L 297-414 1541 1366 -13  
574 4 Curtis Lee L 352-486 1541 1477 -11  
575 5 Steve Glass W 422-364 1541 1833 14  
576 6 Mohamed Alim L 345-356 1541 1728 -7  
577 7 Brian Miller W 416-381 1541 1429 8  
578 8 Steve Glass L 362-517 1541 1833 -6  
579 Fort Lauderdale, FL 05/06/17 1 Ian Weinstein W 426-340 1529 2032 17  
580 2 Noel Livermore L 336-363 1529 1622 -9  
581 3 Roy Kamen L 386-399 1529 1818 -6  
582 4 Ron Tiekert W 481-394 1529 1893 15  
583 5 Gerry Smith L 379-492 1529 1598 -9  
584 6 Robert Kahn W 434-373 1529 1782 14  
585 7 Maddy Kamen W 468-361 1529 1861 15  
586 8 Ian Weinstein L 248-486 1529 2032 -3  
587 9 Noel Livermore L 392-533 1529 1622 -9  
588 10 Roy Kamen L 372-472 1529 1818 -6  
589 11 Ron Tiekert L 352-374 1529 1893 -5  
590 12 Gerry Smith L 365-439 1529 1598 -9  
591 13 Robert Kahn W 452-365 1529 1782 14  
592 14 Maddy Kamen L 404-479 1529 1861 -5  
593 15 Robert Kahn W 454-332 1529 1782 14  
594 16 Ian Weinstein L 287-454 1529 2032 -3  
595 Fort Lauderdale, FL 09/16/17 1 Ron Tiekert L 381-480 1554 1884 -5  
596 2 Ian Weinstein L 348-449 1554 2062 -3  
597 3 Wendell Haynes L 315-413 1554 1619 -9  
598 4 Howard Pistol W 427-401 1554 1765 13  
599 5 Roy Kamen W 431-428 1554 1810 14  
600 6 Noel Livermore W 399-320 1554 1544 10  
601 7 Gerry Smith L 428-459 1554 1601 -9  
602 8 Noel Livermore L 384-515 1554 1544 -10  
Average score: 383-376
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 23:20:10 Server IP: 162.144.19.21