TWL rating
Erica Moore
Erica Moore | Louisville, KY (USA)
Rating
1065
(Peak: 1190)
 
Ranking
(unranked)
 
 
Lifetime record
275-359-1 (0.434)
 
Career earnings: $170
Avg. score
354-374
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Philadelphia PA 08/20/06 1 Marion Brien L 677 752 -8  
2 2 Fran Shaw W 0 0 ---  
3 2 Frances Shaw W 677 942 17  
4 3 Ruth McCandless L 677 693 -10  
5 4 Kevin Nai L 677 989 -3  
6 5 Susan Lippman L 677 1038 -2  
7 6 Josephine Williams W 677 761 12  
8 7 Ruth McCandless L 677 693 -10  
9 Ridgefield, NY (LCT) 09/09/06 1 Luke Friedman L 255-360 677 764 -3  
10 2 Rich Stein L 290-373 677 862 -2  
11 3 Sue Gable L 294-425 677 892 -1  
12 4 Brandon Saba W 363-244 677 572 2  
13 5 Amy Gamon L 259-338 677 522 -5  
14 6 Brandon Saba W 433-230 677 572 2  
15 Long Island NY 09/16/06 1 Adele Soldano L 349-394 668 1009 -2  
16 2 Simon Snyder L 296-488 668 1008 -2  
17 3 Susan Lippman L 353-361 668 1038 -2  
18 4 Jim Fonti L 307-315 668 1239 0  
19 5 Carl Naples L 253-455 668 798 -6  
20 6 Susan Silverstein L 327-381 668 1132 -1  
21 7 Colleen Shea L 325-401 668 805 -6  
22 Lake George NY Early Bird 1 10/19/06 1 Sharon Downey L 254-483 640 1216 0  
23 2 Elaine Berel W 341-292 640 959 17  
24 3 Ida Ann Shapiro L 301-358 640 832 -5  
25 4 Ed Turn W 346-296 640 979 18  
26 5 Denise Mahnken W 454-276 640 1097 19  
27 6 Jane Marsh L 285-330 640 789 -6  
28 7 Kurt Kopitz W 404-359 640 1194 20  
29 Lake George NY Early Bird 2 10/20/06 1 Edith Leet L 210-386 791 892 -7  
30 2 Josephine Lamantia L 258-353 791 701 -13  
31 3 Janet Cornetto L 250-384 791 845 -9  
32 4 Bill Kaufman W 357-355 791 812 11  
33 5 Gavin Thompson L 334-373 791 801 -10  
34 Lake George NY Main Event 10/21/06 1 Julia Rambo L 328-332 751 843 -7  
35 2 Bert Tellone L 255-425 751 881 -6  
36 3 Marilyn Hake L 390-403 751 891 -6  
37 4 Kate Boys L 337-340 751 914 -6  
38 5 Marwan Saadi W 351-331 751 815 12  
39 6 Jacqueline Arel W 373-328 751 514 4  
40 7 Marge Kayhart W 319-318 751 602 6  
41 8 Nicole Kazarian W 359-314 751 631 7  
42 9 Phil Wertheimer L 327-471 751 676 -12  
43 10 Valeria Huber L 248-349 751 679 -12  
44 11 Stefan Weijola L 256-447 751 712 -11  
45 12 Gavin Thompson L 366-421 751 817 -8  
46 13 Ida Ann Shapiro L 280-417 751 886 -6  
47 14 Jacqueline Arel W 391-318 751 514 4  
48 15 Jamie De Jong W 417-382 751 870 13  
49 North Salem NY 11/04/06 2 Luann Morris L 707 921 -5  
50 3 Rich Stein L 707 850 -6  
51 4 Sue Gable L 707 895 -5  
52 5 Edward Moran W 707 899 15  
53 6 Jeanne Markel L 707 921 -5  
54 7 Cliff Nilsson W 707 500 5  
55 Philadelphia PA 11/04/06 2 Alonzo Roberts W 365-317 716 893 15  
56 3 Ronald Coleman L 280-315 716 595 -13  
57 4 Tex Kubacki L 351-420 716 500 -16  
58 5 Josephine Williams W 344-323 716 778 12  
59 6 Bill Hankin W 335-306 716 500 4  
60 7 Josephine Williams L 345-384 716 778 -8  
61 North Salem NY 12/09/06 1 Steve Brenner L 713 943 -4  
62 2 Scott Morese W 713 617 7  
63 3 Brandon Saba W 713 554 6  
64 4 Luke Friedman W 713 772 12  
65 5 Shwetha Ramakrishnan W 713 757 11  
66 6 Ben Schoenbrun L 713 948 -4  
67 7 Amy Gamon W 713 693 9  
68 Philadelphia PA 12/10/06 1 Jermaine Harris W 395-299 706 883 15  
69 2 Carole Kenney L 335-394 706 751 -9  
70 3 Diane Grandberry W 382-375 706 835 14  
71 4 Ronald F Millard L 408-424 706 910 -5  
72 5 Steven Rich W 384-321 706 583 7  
73 6 Carmel Loughman L 207-416 706 780 -8  
74 7 Diane Grandberry L 283-404 706 835 -7  
75 Albany NY Early Bird 12/29/06 1 Denise Mahnken L 292-437 755 1148 -2  
76 2 Judy Cole L 325-337 755 822 -8  
77 3 Mary Pastore L 322-363 755 1046 -3  
78 4 Jane Marsh W 368-364 755 769 10  
79 5 Julia Rambo L 229-542 755 848 -7  
80 Albany NY Main Event 12/29/06 1 Denise Mahnken W 427-295 745 1135 18  
81 2 Katya Lezin L 243-357 745 1016 -3  
82 3 Elaine Berel L 376-383 745 949 -5  
83 4 Linda Bianca W 391-384 745 914 15  
84 5 Dianne Wittman L 313-355 745 1004 -4  
85 6 Linda Wancel L 264-429 745 987 -4  
86 7 Samuel Moch L 335-354 745 999 -4  
87 8 Kevin Gauthier L 376-556 745 1099 -2  
88 9 Stefan Weijola W 364-333 745 695 9  
89 10 Ida Ann Shapiro W 359-324 745 931 15  
90 11 KC Frodyma L 297-466 745 1055 -3  
91 12 Samantha Southard L 329-371 782 1184 -2  
92 13 Carl Kosarick W 359-293 782 974 15  
93 14 Wendell Smith W 379-312 782 897 13  
94 15 Gail Linn W 410-194 782 978 15  
95 16 Pamela Hunter L 322-389 782 1011 -4  
96 17 Andy Saunders L 335-339 782 1038 -4  
97 18 Cornelia Guest L 357-368 782 1163 -2  
98 19 Gail Linn L 248-374 782 978 -5  
99 20 Noah Lieberman W 378-350 782 579 5  
100 21 Gail Linn W 345-315 782 978 15  
101 Twin Cities Red Eye 01/17/07 1 Marlys Feder L 373-423 829 1194 -2  
102 2 Jonathan Li W 326-212 829 782 9  
103 3 Nadine Jacobson W 355-283 829 1290 19  
104 4 Kathleen Murphy L 354-372 829 932 -7  
105 5 Denise Mahnken L 369-374 829 1055 -4  
106 6 Niko Tomlinson L 255-482 829 1145 -3  
107 7 Cheryl Melvin L 299-403 829 1168 -2  
108 8 Cory Herberg L 349-406 829 720 -13  
109 9 Diane Weinerman L 384-422 829 887 -8  
110 10 Janice Kaye L 381-395 829 993 -6  
111 11 Linda Wancel L 299-410 829 1068 -4  
112 12 Myron Wilson L 266-371 829 1167 -2  
113 13 Mary Krizan W 410-331 829 1243 19  
114 14 Tom Kowalik W 326-320 832 927 13  
115 15 Elizabeth Miller L 291-382 832 942 -7  
116 16 Cal Cooper W 467-323 832 997 14  
117 17 Chuck Riordan W 391-383 832 1117 17  
118 18 Tobi Bell L 261-483 832 1119 -3  
119 20 Brad Williams W 454-329 832 743 8  
120 21 Tom O'Laughlin L 308-389 832 919 -8  
121 22 Dawn Gewecke L 229-469 832 916 -8  
122 23 Paul Kyllonen L 276-379 832 1098 -3  
123 24 Dawn Gewecke L 348-367 832 916 -8  
124 25 Kathleen Murphy W 487-323 832 922 13  
125 26 Janice Kaye L 352-438 832 960 -7  
126 North Salem NY 01/23/07 1 Jeremy Jeffers L 326-521 853 1024 -5  
127 2 Denise Mahnken W 853 1069 16  
128 3 Jeff Wein W 853 809 9  
129 4 Sue Gable L 853 901 -9  
130 5 Ben Schoenbrun W 853 933 12  
131 6 Rodney Amable W 853 934 12  
132 7 Adele Soldano W 853 956 13  
133 Atlantic City NJ Main Event 01/27/07 1 Sammy Okosagah L 310-463 915 1929 0  
134 2 Phil Polsky L 293-441 915 1567 0  
135 3 Seth Mandel W 462-444 915 1300 18  
136 4 Ida Ann Shapiro L 364-383 915 911 -10  
137 5 Keith Hagel L 314-363 915 1527 0  
138 6 Darren Katz L 391-439 915 1114 -5  
139 7 Derven Francis L 295-404 915 1196 -3  
140 8 Frank Jaslow W 462-460 915 1200 17  
141 9 Bernadette Buckley L 347-348 915 944 -9  
142 10 Linda Wancel W 430-298 915 1116 15  
143 11 Daniel Milton W 366-365 915 1459 19  
144 12 Christine Johnson L 306-366 915 869 -11  
145 13 Sue Gable L 336-357 915 966 -9  
146 14 Denise Forys Wieche W 400-306 915 730 5  
147 15 Linda Wancel L 258-427 915 1116 -5  
148 16 Diana Diorio W 374-273 915 663 4  
149 Urbana IL 02/10/07 1 Kelly McKenzie L 283-474 942 1011 -8  
150 2 Reid Warren L 344-370 942 1029 -8  
151 3 Linda Shipley L 340-377 942 1069 -7  
152 4 Tom Kowalik L 272-456 942 1086 -6  
153 5 Mark Emery W 394-351 942 994 11  
154 6 Will Scott L 345-402 942 1012 -8  
155 7 Bernette Glover W 334-317 942 1057 13  
156 8 Beth Palmer W 371-306 942 937 10  
157 9 Ed Wilhite L 313-399 942 962 -9  
158 10 Kelly McKenzie L 358-407 942 1011 -8  
159 11 Reid Warren W 413-396 942 1029 12  
160 12 Reid Warren L 220-576 942 1029 -8  
161 13 Bernette Glover L 295-381 942 1057 -7  
162 North Salem, NY (LCT) 02/18/07 1 Linda Wancel L 922 1068 -2  
163 2 Denise Mahnken W 922 1098 5  
164 3 Crl Mc L 922 1100 -2  
165 4 Shwetha Ramakrishnan L 922 785 -5  
166 5 Amy Gamon L 922 725 -5  
167 6 Shwetha Ramakrishnan W 922 785 2  
168 Philadelphia PA 02/18/07 1 Richard Booker L 379-401 916 844 -12  
169 2 Jermaine Harris L 310-431 916 936 -9  
170 3 Josephine Williams W 448-329 916 771 6  
171 4 Ed Horch W 370-347 916 928 10  
172 5 Sue Gable W 373-323 916 1013 13  
173 6 John Green L 396-402 916 976 -8  
174 7 Ronald F Millard L 352-367 916 870 -11  
175 Saratoga Springs NY Main Event 02/24/07 1 Josephine Lamantia W 460-360 906 742 6  
176 2 Sam Scheiten W 490-226 906 406 1  
177 3 Judy Cole L 341-355 906 997 -7  
178 4 Nicole Kazarian L 354-358 906 953 -9  
179 5 John Defilippo L 346-350 906 966 -8  
180 6 Ida Scaglione L 289-377 906 1089 -5  
181 7 Pat Patrick W 422-296 906 858 9  
182 8 Megan McMahon W 348-317 906 692 5  
183 9 Andy Saunders L 374-418 906 1007 -7  
184 10 Carl Kosarick W 357-354 906 926 11  
185 11 Annette Zeff W 402-303 906 895 10  
186 12 Jane Whitmore W 422-295 906 1101 15  
187 13 Kevin Gauthier L 334-373 906 1101 -5  
188 14 Jeffrey Nelson L 384-407 906 664 -16  
189 Dallas Open 03/09/07 1 Mike Baron L 293-452 909 1755 0  
190 2 Travis Chaney L 349-401 909 1651 0  
191 3 April McCarley L 352-450 909 1299 -2  
192 4 Lindsay Crotty L 356-378 909 976 -8  
193 5 Noah Lieberman W 319-318 909 540 2  
194 6 E B Holschuh L 418-450 909 947 -9  
195 7 Ruth Sawyer W 394-308 909 1106 15  
196 8 Laura Landsbaum W 376-368 909 1103 15  
197 9 Austin Bradley L 299-324 909 1461 -1  
198 10 Deborah Gaudier L 279-442 909 941 -9  
199 11 Peggy Altazan L 320-452 909 925 -10  
200 12 Mady Garner L 299-463 906 1190 -3  
201 13 T A Sanders W 440-358 906 1188 17  
202 14 Mary Snider L 293-431 906 914 -10  
203 15 Judy Newhouse W 373-264 906 1541 20  
204 16 Ken Castner W 326-315 906 888 10  
205 17 Barbara Epstein W 385-361 906 1176 17  
206 18 Jess Mickelson W 382-351 906 1095 15  
207 19 Tom O'Rourke L 350-369 906 1384 -1  
208 20 Paul Mulik L 305-501 906 1470 0  
209 21 Denise Mahnken L 343-463 906 1098 -5  
210 22 Ken Kasney L 246-439 906 1437 -1  
211 Farmingdale NY 03/24/07 1 George Borsuk W 344-298 966 1053 12  
212 2 Eileen Johnson W 378-373 966 956 10  
213 3 Bernie McMahon L 251-420 966 1191 -4  
214 4 Denise Mahnken W 334-329 966 1106 14  
215 5 Sam Rothbart W 400-296 966 971 10  
216 6 Matthew Silver L 344-427 966 1192 -4  
217 7 Sue Gable L 334-404 966 986 -9  
218 Fenton MI Main Event 04/14/07 1 Mark Garrod L 270-368 995 1027 -9  
219 2 Doris Munro W 310-304 995 1086 13  
220 3 Roxanne Bibbs W 421-306 995 818 5  
221 4 Carolyn Kribs L 327-348 995 1087 -7  
222 5 Eunice Smith W 514-268 995 629 2  
223 6 Sophia Murzin L 284-394 995 778 -16  
224 7 Roxanne Bibbs W 464-317 995 818 5  
225 Fenton MI Late Bird 04/15/07 1 Samuel Smith L 276-498 988 1408 -1  
226 3 Mark Garrod L 350-415 988 1071 -8  
227 4 Kelly McKenzie L 333-461 988 1061 -8  
228 5 Danny Kidd L 305-505 988 1242 -4  
229 6 Linda Hoggatt W 430-350 988 1311 17  
230 7 Linda Hoggatt L 240-560 988 1311 -3  
231 North Salem NY 04/28/07 1 Adele Soldano L 982 926 -12  
232 2 Edward Moran W 982 885 7  
233 3 Judith Stein Coleman L 982 1043 -8  
234 4 Denise Mahnken L 982 1046 -8  
235 5 Sue Gable W 982 1063 12  
236 6 Jeffrey Goldstein W 982 920 8  
237 6 Jeff Goldstein W 0 0 ---  
238 7 Niki Matsoukas L 982 924 -12  
239 Arden Cup 05/26/07 1 Jason L Bell L 404-421 971 1095 -7  
240 2 Greg Graf L 369-387 971 1110 -6  
241 3 Lindsay Crotty W 410-318 971 1162 15  
242 4 Kevin Sears L 337-357 971 938 -11  
243 5 Jonathan Kofoed W 436-421 971 958 10  
244 6 Sylvia Strong W 348-333 971 816 6  
245 7 Roberta Krenek W 315-311 971 1012 11  
246 8 Ellen Levine W 357-340 971 1029 12  
247 9 Charles Reinke W 436-411 971 1066 13  
248 10 KC Frodyma L 331-350 971 1096 -7  
249 11 Thomas Reinke L 315-456 1010 1105 -7  
250 12 Gail Opperman L 318-353 1010 923 -12  
251 13 Jonathan Ahl W 339-320 1010 972 9  
252 14 Emma Whitten W 352-323 1010 993 10  
253 15 Vicki Zimny W 366-324 1010 1002 10  
254 16 Diane Pietrzak L 250-425 1010 994 -10  
255 17 Gail Opperman L 304-439 1010 923 -12  
256 18 Kevin Sears L 328-502 1010 962 -11  
257 19 Janice Kaye W 378-322 1010 944 8  
258 20 Lesley Salas L 329-513 1010 1078 -8  
259 East Lansing MI 06/02/07 1 Kelly McKenzie L 232-484 988 1154 -6  
260 3 Carolyn Kribs W 423-339 988 1115 13  
261 4 Frederick Oswald W 385-331 988 1272 17  
262 5 Joanne Grow W 360-331 988 1153 14  
263 6 Linda Hoggatt L 283-408 988 1186 -5  
264 7 Tom Kowalik L 227-426 988 1086 -7  
265 8 Paul May L 240-401 988 1143 -6  
266 9 Joanne Grow L 345-391 988 1153 -6  
267 10 Cory Emal L 376-389 988 1001 -10  
268 11 Tobi Bell L 351-489 988 1147 -6  
269 12 Cory Emal W 421-322 988 1001 10  
270 Michigan Madness 06/23/07 1 Gary Love L 342-383 999 945 -12  
271 2 Annie Rahman L 298-372 999 974 -11  
272 3 Roberta J F Wray L 304-346 999 724 -17  
273 4 Lance Margrif W 412-316 999 727 3  
274 5 Eunice Smith W 428-319 999 643 2  
275 6 Pamela Cass W 368-325 999 835 6  
276 7 Scott Buege L 326-347 999 1080 -8  
277 8 Robert Wall L 349-445 999 1088 -8  
278 9 Patrice Jarzynka L 358-369 999 867 -14  
279 10 Arthur Vantol W 378-301 0 0 ---  
280 10 Arthur Van Tol W 378-301 999 942 8  
281 11 Henry De Young W 352-339 999 765 4  
282 12 Mary Ellen Raleigh W 488-240 999 1132 14  
283 13 Maureen Case W 404-266 999 790 5  
284 14 Midge Skwire W 359-348 999 1088 12  
285 18th National Championship 08/04/07 1 Carol Jones W 455-322 990 926 8  
286 2 Merran Dunlop W 383-366 990 804 5  
287 3 Betzy Collins W 462-427 990 1001 10  
288 4 Cecilia Huber W 383-376 990 993 10  
289 5 Robert Fenske W 363-359 990 1051 12  
290 6 Lesley Salas L 327-352 990 1067 -8  
291 7 Victor Li L 375-376 990 995 -10  
292 8 Jeffrey Nelson L 380-392 990 1009 -9  
293 9 Brenda Brunson W 465-382 990 970 9  
294 10 Will Scott L 327-360 990 1077 -8  
295 11 Thomas Michaels W 408-332 990 1047 12  
296 12 Cynthia Hughes W 445-285 990 894 7  
297 13 Fraser Simpson L 341-398 990 1055 -8  
298 14 Joey Krafchick L 327-408 990 1219 -4  
299 15 Kathi Cann W 353-344 990 1064 12  
300 16 Faye Edwards W 366-270 990 1096 13  
301 17 Arthur Van Tol W 382-261 1042 947 7  
302 17 Arthur Vantol W 382-261 0 0 ---  
303 18 John Green W 456-270 1042 968 8  
304 19 Andrew Friedrich L 398-470 1042 1087 -9  
305 20 Ron Barker W 394-247 1042 1045 10  
306 21 Chris Bonin L 324-412 1042 1089 -9  
307 22 Eileen Johnson L 325-358 1042 1040 -10  
308 23 Brad Mills L 261-410 1042 1057 -10  
309 24 David A Brown W 384-348 1042 1064 11  
310 25 M W Schroeder L 283-364 1042 907 -14  
311 26 Kevin Sears W 415-363 1042 1000 9  
312 27 John McClain L 327-333 1042 1055 -10  
313 28 Janice Kaye L 317-386 1042 988 -12  
314 29 Brett Constantine L 352-402 1042 965 -12  
315 30 Jim Bryant L 311-399 1042 983 -12  
316 31 Barbara Major L 280-352 1042 902 -14  
317 Chicago IL 09/01/07 1 Marlys Feder L 979 1236 -4  
318 2 Elizabeth Berman L 979 1175 -5  
319 3 Margaret Solyomi L 979 1332 -2  
320 4 David Turissini L 979 1283 -3  
321 5 Edith Brown W 979 1269 17  
322 6 Tom Kowalik L 979 1247 -3  
323 7 Jason L Bell W 979 1043 12  
324 8 Scott Garner L 979 968 -10  
325 9 Gina Dumez W 979 1044 12  
326 10 Ruth Jacobsen L 979 1085 -7  
327 11 Adam Czernikowski L 979 994 -10  
328 12 Ruth Jacobsen W 979 1085 13  
329 13 Adam Czernikowski W 979 994 10  
330 Fenton MI Main Event 09/08/07 1 Joyce Stock L 351-403 1001 904 -13  
331 2 Gary Skowronski W 470-297 1001 974 9  
332 3 David Mellem W 363-304 1001 681 3  
333 4 Sophia Murzin L 332-420 1001 857 -14  
334 5 Michael Garner W 412-380 1001 1160 14  
335 6 Neal Wagner W 351-293 1001 500 1  
336 7 Gary Skowronski L 393-437 1001 974 -11  
337 Fenton MI Late Bird 09/09/07 1 Stephen Knapp L 302-438 991 1539 -1  
338 2 Danny Kidd W 406-368 991 1260 17  
339 3 Tom Kowalik W 415-406 991 1263 17  
340 4 Chuck Armstrong L 276-487 991 1787 0  
341 5 Elaine Glowniak L 247-369 991 1476 -1  
342 6 Mark Garrod L 254-373 991 1307 -3  
343 7 Mark Garrod L 329-413 991 1307 -3  
344 Notre Dame IN 10/06/07 1 Faye Edwards L 304-398 1017 1029 -10  
345 2 Nancy Wagand W 433-318 1017 1215 15  
346 3 Kevin McCarthy Jr W 404-343 1017 931 8  
347 4 Scott Garner L 400-408 1017 1112 -7  
348 5 Barbara Dixon W 422-373 1017 1140 13  
349 6 Jim Bryant W 469-297 1017 1013 10  
350 7 Lesley Salas L 337-394 1017 1018 -10  
351 Wisconsin Dells WI 10/12/07 1 Harriet Strasberg W 400-367 1037 1379 18  
352 2 David Weiss L 288-359 1037 1551 -1  
353 3 Susan Siedschlag W 467-279 1037 1050 10  
354 4 Barbara Drinkwine W 367-284 1037 1419 18  
355 5 Diane Weinerman W 450-324 1037 1056 11  
356 6 Steve Hartsman L 324-524 1037 1540 -1  
357 Wisconsin Dells WI 10/13/07 1 Helen Hankwitz L 286-397 1118 1071 -11  
358 2 Robert Nellis L 340-413 1118 1271 -6  
359 3 Vicki Zimny W 414-348 1118 917 5  
360 4 Diane Weinerman W 385-359 1118 1087 9  
361 5 Aditya Kini W 337-274 1118 1092 9  
362 6 Barbara Besadny W 414-326 1118 845 3  
363 7 Lesley Salas L 300-365 1118 1101 -10  
364 8 Gail Opperman W 439-274 1118 992 7  
365 9 JT Sienkowski W 392-383 1118 1089 9  
366 9 J T Sienkowski W 0 0 ---  
367 10 Janice Kaye W 344-341 1118 1086 9  
368 11 Susan Siedschlag L 342-386 1118 1047 -12  
369 12 Susan Siedschlag W 360-347 1118 1047 8  
370 South Lyon MI 11/10/07 1 Eunice Smith W 376-301 1138 689 1  
371 2 Sophia Murzin W 363-298 1138 870 3  
372 3 Joshua Ruark W 393-332 1138 1093 9  
373 4 Michael Bassett W 377-289 1138 651 1  
374 5 Heather Steffy W 436-281 1138 785 2  
375 6 Kathleen Washburn L 236-446 1138 995 -14  
376 7 Danny Kidd L 350-414 1138 1196 -8  
377 South Lyon MI NAST 11/11/07 1 Linda Hoggatt W 344-313 1132 1274 14  
378 2 Carolyn Easter L 344-368 1132 1514 -2  
379 3 Danny Kidd W 423-361 1132 1182 11  
380 4 Elaine Glowniak L 350-459 1132 1403 -3  
381 5 Danny Kidd L 340-396 1132 1182 -9  
382 6 Danny Kidd W 382-341 1132 1182 11  
383 Elmhurst IL 11/24/07 1 Harriette Lakernick L 1155 1440 -3  
384 2 John Fultz L 1155 1381 -4  
385 3 Diana Ittner L 1155 1239 -8  
386 4 Phyllis Koselke W 1155 1381 16  
387 5 Elizabeth Berman L 1155 1254 -7  
388 6 Anita Barry L 1155 1403 -4  
389 7 Tracy Bowman W 1155 1266 13  
390 8 Tom Kowalik W 1155 1303 14  
391 9 Lynda Finn L 1155 1413 -4  
392 10 Margaret Solyomi W 1155 1279 13  
393 11 Daiva Markelis T 1155 1440 7  
394 Albany NY Main Event 12/29/07 1 Carl Kosarick W 417-335 1190 909 3  
395 2 Bernadette Buckley W 379-305 1190 992 5  
396 3 Niki Matsoukas L 321-400 1190 1028 -14  
397 4 Deborah Avins L 372-382 1190 718 -19  
398 5 Carol Jones L 339-405 1190 974 -16  
399 6 Jane Clark L 292-341 1190 1247 -8  
400 7 Denise Dixon L 330-458 1190 881 -17  
401 8 Adele Peltier W 432-320 1190 968 4  
402 9 San Gordon W 512-340 1190 613 0  
403 10 Robert Fenske W 469-320 1190 1169 9  
404 11 Les Hipenbecker L 309-364 1190 949 -16  
405 12 Margo Kuno L 385-455 1190 1139 -11  
406 13 Meg Wolitzer L 324-397 1111 851 -16  
407 14 Noah Lieberman W 420-291 1111 936 5  
408 15 Charlie Panek W 342-329 1111 695 1  
409 16 Niki Matsoukas W 419-385 1111 988 7  
410 17 Les Hipenbecker L 364-372 1111 917 -15  
411 18 Zana Anderson W 371-307 1111 971 6  
412 19 Robert Fenske W 352-301 1111 1096 10  
413 20 Meg Wolitzer W 419-342 1111 851 4  
414 21 Linda Bianca L 315-399 1111 941 -15  
415 22 Denise Dixon L 323-340 1111 938 -15  
416 23 Katya Lezin L 329-443 1111 1070 -11  
417 24 Linda Bianca W 415-350 1111 941 5  
418 Twin Cities Red Eye 01/19/08 1 Paul Kyllonen L 347-396 1085 1121 -9  
419 2 Janice Kaye W 388-358 1085 1113 11  
420 3 Gary Skowronski W 403-293 1085 1153 12  
421 4 Derek Martinez L 294-502 1085 1012 -12  
422 5 Scott Hawkins W 401-348 1085 913 5  
423 6 Janice Konkol L 343-362 1085 789 -17  
424 8 Nicholas Orth L 280-403 1085 743 -18  
425 9 Melissa Brown W 378-299 1085 861 4  
426 10 Karen Slaton L 334-367 1085 974 -13  
427 11 Tom O'Laughlin L 333-361 1085 1085 -10  
428 12 Anne Loring W 391-357 1085 1113 11  
429 13 Aditya Kini L 317-358 1085 1146 -8  
430 14 Diane Weinerman L 356-426 1085 1109 -9  
431 15 Gail Opperman L 286-394 1039 1011 -11  
432 16 Elizabeth Miller L 339-395 1039 961 -12  
433 17 Jason Vaysberg L 334-340 1039 829 -15  
434 18 John Spangler W 388-318 1039 844 5  
435 19 Francis Biagioli W 472-308 1039 552 1  
436 20 Brad Williams L 319-356 1039 845 -15  
437 21 Aaron Daly W 399-351 1039 951 8  
438 22 Katya Lezin W 384-337 1039 1131 13  
439 23 Daniel Jay Bliss L 289-463 1039 1024 -10  
440 24 Scott Hawkins W 487-405 1039 906 6  
441 25 Brad Williams W 438-347 1039 845 5  
442 26 Janice Konkol W 363-327 1039 856 5  
443 27 Gail Opperman W 401-336 1039 1011 9  
444 28 Gail Opperman L 293-381 1039 1011 -11  
445 Dallas Open 03/07/08 1 Mike Baron L 330-436 1016 1806 0  
446 2 Emely Weissman L 286-409 1016 1468 -1  
447 3 John Redding W 491-354 1016 1388 18  
448 4 Keith Nishimi W 463-400 1016 1226 15  
449 5 Maureen Delgado L 326-395 1016 1400 -2  
450 6 Brian Cappelletto L 197-584 1016 1955 0  
451 7 Kevin Leeds L 321-430 1016 1588 0  
452 8 Zana Anderson L 289-374 1016 929 -12  
453 9 Andy Bohnsack L 317-465 1016 1660 0  
454 10 Marie Irvine W 394-334 1016 668 2  
455 11 Mary Snider L 276-391 1016 947 -12  
456 12 Angela Dancho W 349-346 1024 1042 11  
457 13 Marcia Wade W 394-363 1024 1169 14  
458 14 Scott Hawkins L 299-525 1024 926 -13  
459 15 Michael Donegan W 378-324 1024 1269 16  
460 16 KC Frodyma L 304-406 1024 1451 -1  
461 17 Carole Miller W 362-354 1024 1358 18  
462 18 Denise Mahnken W 449-370 1024 1207 15  
463 19 Paul Mulik L 382-494 1024 1525 -1  
464 20 Woody Chen L 276-470 1024 1378 -2  
465 21 Lindsay Crotty L 341-364 1024 1197 -5  
466 Chicago IL 03/22/08 1 Joel Horn L 393-522 1075 1758 0  
467 2 Adrian Mannella L 357-393 1075 1446 -2  
468 3 Edith Brown L 236-434 1075 1332 -4  
469 4 Andrew Solomon L 319-447 1075 1523 -1  
470 5 Marty Marcus W 469-397 1075 1623 19  
471 6 David Kraut L 220-376 1075 1300 -4  
472 7 Scott Hawkins W 323-300 1075 941 6  
473 8 Harriette Lakernick W 443-304 1075 1480 18  
474 9 Brett Haughney W 385-381 1075 1504 19  
475 10 Edith Brown L 271-435 1075 1332 -4  
476 11 Scott Hawkins W 324-307 1075 941 6  
477 12 Jason D Brooks W 444-376 1075 1597 19  
478 13 JT Sienkowski L 262-431 1075 1089 -10  
479 14 Jason D Brooks W 373-320 1075 1597 19  
480 Fenton MI Main Event 04/05/08 1 Tom Kowalik L 358-397 1175 1393 -4  
481 2 Maureen Kennerk W 476-422 1175 1402 16  
482 3 Linda Hoggatt L 337-465 1175 1266 -7  
483 4 Mark Garrod W 377-322 1175 1338 14  
484 5 Cheryl Melvin L 324-440 1175 1148 -11  
485 6 Tracy Bowman L 296-394 1175 1252 -8  
486 7 Wayne Kraus L 361-370 1175 1337 -6  
487 Fenton MI Late Bird 04/06/08 1 Elaine Glowniak L 1170 1481 -3  
488 2 Wayne Kraus L 1170 1338 -6  
489 3 Geoff Gibson L 1170 1095 -12  
490 4 Tracy Bowman W 1170 1231 12  
491 5 Gary Skowronski L 1170 1094 -12  
492 6 Frank Lee L 1170 1431 -4  
493 7 Gary Skowronski L 1170 1094 -12  
494 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/25/08 1 Robert Gillis W 441-357 1134 1468 18  
495 2 Eric Goldstein L 400-409 1134 1707 0  
496 3 Betsey Wood L 333-362 1134 1065 -12  
497 4 Scott Kitchen L 283-494 1134 1552 -1  
498 5 Trx Kt W 373-369 1134 1002 6  
499 6 Leigh Bernstein W 371-332 1134 1351 16  
500 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/26/08 1 Emily Saltz L 286-383 1160 1097 -12  
501 2 Stella Russell L 367-396 1160 1047 -13  
502 3 Brenda Casey L 311-372 1160 1252 -7  
503 4 Beth Mix L 349-421 1160 1048 -13  
504 5 Denise Mahnken L 296-427 1160 1090 -12  
505 6 Jane Whitmore W 393-358 1160 1093 8  
506 7 Michael Witherspoon W 429-305 1160 1035 7  
507 8 Renate Bachmann L 317-404 1160 1063 -13  
508 9 Marsha Gillis W 356-294 1160 1022 6  
509 10 Marie Gier W 365-358 1160 1212 11  
510 11 Linda Giovinazzo L 267-408 1160 1116 -11  
511 12 Thomas Davis L 327-335 1160 1206 -9  
512 13 Russell McKinstry W 415-307 1160 1095 8  
513 14 Jack Niles L 313-370 1160 1047 -13  
514 15 Betsey Wood W 410-352 1160 1069 7  
515 Chicago, IL 10/16/10 1 Tom O'Laughlin W 472-374 1105 1113 10  
516 2 Steve Robbins L 409-418 1105 1154 -9  
517 3 Diane Pietrzak L 330-473 1105 1071 -11  
518 4 Edith Brown L 287-482 1105 1195 -9  
519 5 Tim Bryant W 389-339 1105 1151 11  
520 6 Chris Sitler L 349-428 1105 1029 -11  
521 7 Charles Hounmenou L 311-370 1105 1090 -10  
522 8 Tom O'Laughlin W 394-373 1105 1113 10  
523 Flint, MI 11/20/10 1 Pat Badgley L 381-405 1088 1172 -9  
524 2 Diane Allmen W 364-299 1088 500 3  
525 3 Steve Robbins L 339-350 1088 1261 -7  
526 4 Janet Gray L 329-337 1088 1182 -9  
527 5 Joyce Stock L 255-426 1088 869 -13  
528 6 Diane Allmen W 397-196 1088 500 3  
529 7 Joyce Stock W 406-332 1088 869 7  
530 Flint, MI 11/21/10 1 Carolyn Easter L 344-471 1062 1581 -3  
531 2 Frank Lee L 295-440 1062 1318 -6  
532 3 Michael Bassett W 384-376 1062 1179 12  
533 4 Jason Idalski L 351-373 1062 1904 -1  
534 5 Connie Breitbeil L 380-386 1062 1296 -6  
535 6 Joyce Stock W 345-338 1062 881 7  
536 7 Michael Bassett W 379-220 1062 1179 12  
537 Elmhurst, IL 11/27/10 1 Ellen Levine L 412-439 1076 931 -12  
538 2 Bernette Glover L 292-423 1076 1014 -11  
539 3 Doug Lundquist L 307-498 1076 1074 -10  
540 5 Bob Antolak W 422-341 1076 782 6  
541 6 Darice Grzybowski L 308-393 1076 834 -14  
542 7 Roberta Krenek W 368-345 1076 991 9  
543 8 Diane Pietrzak L 330-502 1076 1061 -10  
544 9 Wilfredo Birondo W 356-341 1076 738 5  
545 10 Charles Hounmenou L 361-392 1076 1094 -10  
546 11 Joseph Kriz W 355-299 1076 824 6  
547 12 Roberta Krenek W 400-392 1076 991 9  
548 Chicago, IL 10/27/12 1 Tracy Bowman L 324-412 1046 1343 -6  
549 2 Susan Love L 300-422 1046 1193 -8  
550 3 Thomas Tremont L 277-442 1046 1231 -7  
551 4 Tasha Asberry L 352-448 1046 1294 -6  
552 5 Eric Mesko L 336-380 1046 1093 -9  
553 6 Tom O'Laughlin L 372-397 1046 1196 -8  
554 7 Don Rathberger L 303-417 1046 1249 -7  
555 8 Don Rathberger W 363-324 1046 1249 13  
556 Elmhurst, IL 11/24/12 1 Liesl Smith W 441-364 1009 906 8  
557 2 Faye Edwards W 417-315 1009 975 9  
558 3 Gail Opperman W 453-296 1009 1045 11  
559 4 Charles Hounmenou L 379-391 1009 1052 -9  
560 5 Roberta Krenek W 355-316 1009 864 8  
561 6 Maureen Bigane L 368-412 1009 880 -12  
562 7 Ellen Levine W 397-347 1009 947 9  
563 9 Jeff Pignone L 318-387 1009 1051 -9  
564 10 James Nalepka L 304-373 1009 850 -12  
565 11 Janice Konkol W 430-386 1009 875 8  
566 Wilmington, DE 12/22/12 1 Jonathan Kent L 347-375 1020 1054 -9  
567 2 Teresa Schaeffer W 433-358 1020 1115 12  
568 3 Marie Filandro W 384-357 1020 991 10  
569 4 Jacob Cohen L 374-449 1020 1139 -8  
570 5 Nancy Hanley W 388-369 1020 1064 11  
571 6 Peter Filandro W 405-391 1020 934 9  
572 7 Carol Tillson W 440-384 1020 1009 10  
573 8 Nancy Hanley L 282-372 1020 1064 -9  
574 Wilmington, DE 12/23/12 1 Noah Lieberman L 392-447 1045 1230 -7  
575 2 Nancy Hanley W 405-262 1045 1082 11  
576 3 Barbara Epstein L 348-357 1045 1192 -8  
577 4 Jonathan Kent L 356-409 1045 1096 -9  
578 5 Jacob Cohen W 369-322 1045 1232 13  
579 Wilmington, DE 12/23/12 1 Katya Lezin L 306-456 1045 1317 -6  
580 2 Katya Lezin W 382-373 1045 1317 14  
581 3 Sharon Downey W 393-360 1045 1077 11  
582 4 Sharon Downey W 305-299 1045 1077 11  
583 5 Noah Lieberman L 321-388 1045 1253 -7  
584 6 Noah Lieberman L 328-377 1045 1253 -7  
585 7 James Clark W 408-371 1045 1282 14  
586 8 James Clark L 334-338 1045 1282 -6  
587 9 Teresa Schaeffer L 226-368 1045 1065 -10  
588 10 Teresa Schaeffer L 305-314 1045 1065 -10  
589 11 Jacob Cohen L 393-430 1050 1180 -8  
590 12 Jacob Cohen W 411-385 1050 1180 12  
591 13 Flora Taylor L 285-377 1050 1263 -7  
592 14 Flora Taylor W 332-323 1050 1263 13  
593 15 James Clark W 397-362 1050 1261 13  
594 16 Sharon Downey L 324-369 1050 1041 -10  
595 17 Jacob Cohen W 383-314 1050 1180 12  
596 18 Noah Lieberman L 385-395 1050 1263 -7  
597 19 James Clark W 427-403 1050 1261 13  
598 20 Katya Lezin W 415-334 1050 1350 14  
599 Port Clinton, OH 02/16/13 1 Carolyn Easter L 302-401 1097 1544 -4  
600 2 Lisa Brown L 335-396 1097 1331 -6  
601 3 Matthew Rupert W 408-349 1097 843 6  
602 4 Cecilia Huber W 360-304 1097 1116 10  
603 5 George Viebranz L 412-430 1097 1486 -4  
604 6 Tom Kowalik L 361-385 1097 1491 -4  
605 7 Chris Groendyke L 225-447 1097 1057 -11  
606 8 Marlene Boyda W 429-362 1097 1268 13  
607 9 Peter Hopkins W 409-300 1097 783 5  
608 10 Mark Sienkowski W 418-312 1097 838 6  
609 11 Greg Feldkamp W 410-393 1097 616 4  
610 12 Sam Towne L 280-381 1097 1312 -7  
611 13 Steve Krieger L 338-496 1097 1577 -4  
612 14 Stephen Henney L 324-409 1097 1243 -8  
613 15 Joe Roberdeau L 352-392 1097 1019 -11  
614 La Grange Park, IL 03/02/13 1 Erik Eisner L 311-381 1082 931 -12  
615 2 Dave Fischer W 355-328 1082 979 8  
616 3 Jeff Pignone W 422-375 1082 1075 10  
617 4 Harry Chan L 355-384 1082 898 -13  
618 5 James Nalepka L 279-379 1082 936 -12  
619 6 Bernette Glover L 400-419 1082 1064 -10  
620 7 Susan Love W 372-366 1082 1241 12  
621 Crescent City Cup 01/18/14 1 Joey Krafchick L 351-439 1066 1869 -1  
622 2 Chris Patrick Morgan L 338-456 1066 1722 -2  
623 3 Linda Oliva L 297-422 1066 1348 -6  
624 4 Derek Martinez L 399-417 1066 1523 -4  
625 5 Jacqueline Camper L 326-328 1066 1347 -6  
626 6 Guy Ingram L 343-358 1066 1413 -5  
627 7 Bryan Pepper W 366-351 1066 1313 14  
628 8 Lee Brooks L 287-434 1066 1121 -9  
629 9 Nancy Scott L 325-396 1066 1126 -9  
630 10 Debbie Scholz L 360-445 1066 1435 -5  
631 11 Charles Lindsey L 336-439 1033 1027 -10  
632 12 Scott McManus W 478-310 1033 950 9  
633 13 Regenia Hidalgo L 324-376 1033 999 -11  
634 14 Michael Donegan W 302-284 1033 1063 10  
635 15 Troy Brown W 443-264 1033 1050 10  
636 16 Ruth Patrick W 419-405 1033 1149 12  
637 17 Will Scott L 442-464 1033 1535 -3  
638 18 Josephine Flowers W 401-358 1033 1143 12  
639 19 Mary Pastore L 353-522 1033 1211 -7  
640 20 Marichelle Roque-Lutz W 436-341 1033 1025 10  
Average score: 354-374
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 03:02:37 Server IP: 162.144.19.21