TWL rating
Carl Warner
Carl Warner | Renton, WA (USA)
Rating
1150
(Peak: 1732)
 
Ranking
(unranked)
 
 
Lifetime record
608-570-5 (0.516)
 
Career earnings: $2,590
Avg. score
373-379
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Euless TX 01/25/86 1 Gary Creager L 1570 1494 -12  
2 2 Mary Lou Thurman W 1570 1515 8  
3 3 Sammye Bichel T 1570 1609 1  
4 3 Sammye Bichel T 1570 1609 1  
5 4 Johanna Laite W 1570 1603 11  
6 5 Gertrude Savadge L 1570 1672 -7  
7 6 Michael Willis L 1570 1787 -4  
8 7 Peggy Henson L 1570 1577 -10  
9 8 Mary Lee Couey L 1570 1646 -8  
10 9 Mary Lee Couey L 1570 1646 -8  
11 10 Gary Creager W 1570 1494 8  
12 Gonzales LA 01/12/90 1 Nina Pontiff L 1565 1432 -14  
13 2 Annie Keton W 1565 1525 9  
14 3 Tyler Dunn W 1565 904 0  
15 4 Ruth Bothamley W 1565 935 0  
16 5 Chris Lennon L 1565 1714 -6  
17 6 Kathleen Watson W 1565 1676 13  
18 7 Pat Holzenthal W 1565 1410 6  
19 8 Richard Johnson W 1565 1764 15  
20 9 Judith Bullion L 1565 1627 -8  
21 10 Caesar Jaramillo W 1565 1772 15  
22 Alexandria LA 02/17/90 1 Carole Drake L 1596 1795 -5  
23 2 Gloria Simoneaux L 1596 1872 -3  
24 3 John Rogers W 1596 1616 11  
25 4 John E Meyers W 1596 1572 9  
26 5 Conrad Braud L 1596 1794 -5  
27 6 Jeff Reeves L 1596 1996 -2  
28 7 Chris Lennon W 1596 1717 13  
29 8 Patricia Barrett W 1596 1987 18  
30 9 Michael Willis L 1596 1951 -2  
31 10 Conrad Braud L 1596 1794 -5  
32 Mobile AL 03/03/90 1 Arthur McMillion L 1626 1744 -7  
33 2 Judith Bullion L 1626 1639 -10  
34 3 Gloria Simoneaux L 1626 1907 -3  
35 4 Joan Rheaume W 1626 1617 10  
36 5 Caesar Jaramillo L 1626 1716 -8  
37 6 Weda Harrell L 1626 1674 -9  
38 7 Marlys Wilcoxen L 1626 1502 -13  
39 8 Jerri Bergeron L 1626 1695 -8  
40 9 Joan Rheaume L 1626 1617 -10  
41 Denver CO 05/05/90 1 Julia Jordan W 1568 1106 1  
42 2 Jonny Broderick W 1568 1369 5  
43 3 Marlene Krell L 1568 1614 -9  
44 4 Marion Goldstein W 1568 1521 9  
45 5 Pernilla Neal W 1568 905 0  
46 6 Diane Waldman L 1568 1288 -17  
47 7 Debbie Homan W 1568 1413 6  
48 8 Tim Trout W 1568 960 0  
49 9 Roberta Sageser L 1568 1270 -17  
50 10 Marlene Krell L 1568 1614 -9  
51 Dallas TX 12/08/90 1 Stan Miranda L 1540 1530 -10  
52 2 Mary Lou Thurman L 1540 1480 -12  
53 3 Millie Murray W 1540 1431 7  
54 4 Broderick Larkins L 1540 1412 -14  
55 5 Steve Wasserman W 1540 1258 3  
56 6 Nancy Scott W 1540 1393 6  
57 7 Marion Pinot W 1540 1498 9  
58 8 Merle Merrick L 1540 1564 -9  
59 9 Kris Tabrizi L 1540 1520 -11  
60 10 Dawn Eisenhauer W 1540 1255 3  
61 Austin TX 07/25/92 1 Ruth Sawyer W 1514 1412 7  
62 2 Michael Early L 1514 1556 -9  
63 3 Warren Brown W 1514 1414 7  
64 4 Susan Beard W 1514 1502 10  
65 5 Nancy Scott W 1514 1464 9  
66 6 Steve N Wasserman W 0 0 ---  
67 6 Steve Wasserman W 1514 1446 8  
68 7 Dawn Eisenhauer W 1514 1341 5  
69 8 Peggy Henson L 1514 1537 -9  
70 9 Michael Early L 1514 1556 -9  
71 10 Susan Beard L 1514 1502 -10  
72 Lubbock TX 09/12/92 1 Ruth Sawyer W 1460 1399 8  
73 2 Wendy Major W 1460 1470 10  
74 3 Steve Wasserman L 1460 1469 -10  
75 3 Steve N Wasserman L 0 0 ---  
76 4 Harvey Wilson W 1460 1479 11  
77 5 Peggy Henson L 1460 1573 -7  
78 6 Tim Trout L 1460 1497 -9  
79 7 Betty Connally L 1460 1339 -13  
80 8 Sandi Harper W 1460 1050 1  
81 9 Barbara Price L 1460 1043 -19  
82 Lafayette LA 09/19/92 1 Ruth Sawyer L 1523 1364 -14  
83 2 Beulah Cooper W 1523 1390 6  
84 3 Brett Baker L 1523 1306 -16  
85 4 Pat Holzenthal L 1523 1370 -14  
86 5 Eulane Colmer W 1523 1412 7  
87 6 Broderick Larkins L 1523 1509 -10  
88 7 Pat Menard W 1523 1294 4  
89 8 Aline Jeansonne L 1523 1334 -15  
90 9 Stella Alejos L 1523 1293 -16  
91 10 Stella Alejos W 1523 1293 4  
92 Baton Rouge LA 11/21/92 1 Aline Jeansonne L 1432 1374 -12  
93 2 Brett Baker W 1432 1382 9  
94 3 Pat Holzenthal W 1432 1403 9  
95 4 Mim Robert L 1432 1041 -18  
96 5 Stella Alejos L 1432 1331 -13  
97 6 Dorothy Hathorn W 1432 1236 5  
98 7 T A Sanders W 1432 1487 12  
99 8 Marion Stockwell L 1432 1214 -16  
100 9 Myra Odess W 1432 1169 4  
101 10 Dorothy Hathorn W 1432 1236 5  
102 Texas State Championship 01/09/93 1 April McCarley W 1417 1101 3  
103 2 Mike Chitwood L 1417 1505 -8  
104 3 Dawn Eisenhauer L 1417 1328 -12  
105 4 Carol Matlack W 1417 1377 9  
106 5 Beulah Cooper W 1417 1384 9  
107 6 T A Sanders W 1417 1445 11  
108 7 Ruth Sawyer L 1417 1405 -10  
109 8 Lena Norman W 1417 941 1  
110 9 Glenda Short L 1417 1502 -8  
111 10 T A Sanders L 1417 1445 -9  
112 Houston TX 02/06/93 1 Charlie Bond W 1402 1531 14  
113 2 Mary Lee Couey W 1402 1504 13  
114 3 Wendy Major L 1402 1471 -8  
115 4 T A Sanders L 1402 1462 -8  
116 5 Aline Jeansonne T 1402 1373 -1  
117 6 Wanda Shelton L 1402 1418 -10  
118 7 Donna Drake W 1402 1455 12  
119 8 A J Richards L 1402 1396 -10  
120 9 Beulah Cooper W 1402 1419 10  
121 10 Ruth Sawyer W 1402 1444 11  
122 San Antonio TX 03/13/93 1 Carole Miller W 1424 1196 4  
123 2 Mary Lou Thurman W 1424 1331 7  
124 3 Ruth Sawyer L 1424 1469 -9  
125 4 Wendy Major W 1424 1503 12  
126 5 Gertrude Savadge L 1424 1511 -8  
127 6 Glenda Short W 1424 1509 12  
128 7 Donna Drake W 1424 1403 9  
129 8 Carol Matlack L 1424 1366 -12  
130 9 Roberta Sageser L 1424 1135 -17  
131 10 Juanita Washington L 1424 1294 -14  
132 Euless TX 06/12/93 1 Charlie Bond L 1434 1530 -7  
133 2 Stella Alejos W 1434 1286 6  
134 3 Gertrude Savadge L 1434 1492 -8  
135 4 Leslie Millard L 1434 1454 -9  
136 5 Dawn Eisenhauer L 1434 1357 -12  
137 6 Wendy Major W 1434 1469 11  
138 7 Ruth Sawyer L 1434 1428 -10  
139 8 Mary Lou Thurman W 1434 1294 6  
140 9 Ruth Sawyer L 1434 1428 -10  
141 10 Beulah Cooper W 1434 1398 9  
142 Reno NV 06/28/93 1 Jim Homan L 1409 1536 -7  
143 2 T C Houlgate-West W 1409 1500 13  
144 3 Edna Miller L 1409 1491 -8  
145 4 Lee Cooper L 1409 1505 -7  
146 5 Tom Titus W 1409 1573 14  
147 6 Rosetta Brooks W 1409 1430 11  
148 7 Charlie Bond L 1409 1522 -7  
149 7 Tom Bond L 1409 1795 -2  
150 8 Howard Pistol W 1409 1654 16  
151 9 Linda Stolow Sterling L 1409 1542 -6  
152 10 Beth Fleischer L 1409 1592 -5  
153 11 Frances Zeff L 1409 1460 -9  
154 12 Broderick Larkins L 1409 1472 -8  
155 13 Gene Rawlins W 1409 1453 11  
156 14 Elizabeth Wood W 1409 1323 8  
157 14 Carol Matlack L 1409 1510 -7  
158 15 Susan Love L 1425 1404 -11  
159 15 Carol Matlack L 1425 1443 -10  
160 16 Susan Love L 1425 1404 -11  
161 16 Jamila Atcha L 1425 1378 -11  
162 17 Jamila Atcha L 1425 1378 -11  
163 17 Trish Espinoza L 0 0 ---  
164 18 Rosetta Brooks W 1425 1387 9  
165 18 Trish Baker L 1425 1490 -8  
166 19 Marian Koonce L 1425 1540 -7  
167 19 Rosetta Brooks W 1425 1387 9  
168 20 Gina Dumez W 1425 1480 12  
169 20 Marian Koonce L 1425 1540 -7  
170 21 Gina Dumez W 1425 1480 12  
171 21 Helen Burns L 1425 1478 -9  
172 22 Mike Chitwood L 1425 1531 -7  
173 22 Helen Burns L 1425 1478 -9  
174 23 Florence Laatz L 1425 1521 -7  
175 23 Mike Chitwood L 1425 1531 -7  
176 24 Phil Amerman W 1425 1434 10  
177 24 Florence Laatz L 1425 1521 -7  
178 25 Gretchen Cowan W 1425 1521 13  
179 25 Phil Amerman W 1425 1434 10  
180 26 Gretchen Cowan W 1425 1521 13  
181 26 Lee Cooper L 1425 1514 -8  
182 27 Lee Cooper L 1425 1514 -8  
183 Warren MI 07/17/93 1 Christine Engle W 1391 1287 7  
184 2 Florence Laatz W 1391 1490 13  
185 3 Maryjane Matz W 1391 1450 12  
186 4 Joanne Lewis L 1391 1393 -10  
187 5 Diana Ittner L 1391 1419 -9  
188 6 Florence Laatz L 1391 1490 -7  
189 7 Rosetta Brooks L 1391 1423 -9  
190 8 Christine Engle L 1391 1287 -13  
191 9 John Cornelius L 1391 1398 -10  
192 10 Joyce Zmorzynski W 1391 1394 10  
193 11 Rosetta Brooks W 1391 1423 11  
194 Austin TX 08/07/93 1 Kris Tabrizi W 1385 1545 14  
195 2 Margaret Acosta W 1385 1548 14  
196 3 Charlie Bond L 1385 1552 -6  
197 4 Broderick Larkins W 1385 1553 14  
198 5 Doris Munro L 1385 1258 -13  
199 6 Dorothy Hathorn W 1385 1171 5  
200 7 Billie Garver L 1385 1372 -10  
201 8 Harvey Wilson W 1385 1371 10  
202 9 Glenda Short L 1385 1404 -9  
203 10 Michael Connally W 1385 1538 14  
204 Lafayette LA 09/25/93 1 Broderick Larkins W 1418 1565 14  
205 2 Margaret Acosta W 1418 1540 13  
206 3 T A Sanders L 1418 1418 -10  
207 4 Pat Holzenthal W 1418 1346 8  
208 5 Isabel Braud W 1418 1268 6  
209 6 Johanna Laite L 1418 1441 -9  
210 7 Jo Hatchell L 1418 1499 -8  
211 8 Ruth Sawyer L 1418 1464 -9  
212 9 Juanita Washington W 1418 1358 8  
213 10 Kris Tabrizi W 1418 1541 13  
214 Dallas TX 10/30/93 1 T A Sanders W 1446 1409 9  
215 2 Rubie O'Connor W 1446 1332 7  
216 3 Ruth Sawyer W 1446 1493 11  
217 4 Glenda Short L 1446 1453 -10  
218 5 Gertrude Savadge L 1446 1581 -6  
219 6 Johanna Laite W 1446 1463 10  
220 7 Jim Bodenstedt W 1446 1324 7  
221 8 Carl Davis L 1446 1318 -14  
222 9 Johanna Laite L 1446 1463 -10  
223 10 Carl Davis L 1446 1318 -14  
224 Texas State Championship 02/12/94 1 Leslie Millard L 1440 1493 -9  
225 2 Ruth Sawyer W 1440 1500 12  
226 3 Karen Slaton W 1440 1307 6  
227 4 Beulah Cooper W 1440 1320 7  
228 5 Stella Alejos L 1440 1327 -13  
229 6 Johanna Laite L 1440 1496 -8  
230 7 Ellen Braverman W 1440 1089 2  
231 8 Lee Brooks W 1440 1262 5  
232 9 Paul Holser L 1440 1243 -15  
233 10 Carl Davis L 1440 1356 -12  
234 11 Ellen Braverman W 1440 1089 2  
235 San Antonio TX 03/12/94 1 Dorothy Hathorn W 1417 1302 7  
236 2 Beulah Cooper L 1417 1282 -14  
237 3 Sammye Bichel W 1417 1525 13  
238 4 Ruth Sawyer L 1417 1452 -9  
239 5 Barbara Van Alen L 1417 1520 -7  
240 6 Leslie Millard L 1417 1523 -7  
241 7 Dorothy Bass L 1417 1373 -11  
242 8 Johanna Laite L 1417 1515 -7  
243 9 Karen Southern W 0 0 ---  
244 9 Karen Slaton W 1417 1309 7  
245 10 Roberta Sageser L 1417 1212 -15  
246 Mid-Cities TX 04/30/94 1 Carl Davis W 1373 1485 13  
247 2 T A Sanders W 1373 1413 11  
248 3 Charlie Bond W 1373 1523 14  
249 4 Jim Bodenstedt W 1373 1493 13  
250 5 Sammye Bichel L 1373 1529 -6  
251 6 Paul Holser L 1373 1273 -13  
252 7 Beulah Cooper W 1373 1319 9  
253 8 Joe Gatz W 1373 1470 13  
254 9 Leslie Millard W 1373 1477 13  
255 10 Paul Holser W 1373 1273 7  
256 Lubbock TX 06/18/94 1 Karen Southern W 0 0 ---  
257 1 Karen Slaton W 1475 1287 5  
258 2 Tim Trout L 1475 1511 -9  
259 3 Glenda Short L 1475 1634 -6  
260 4 Wendy Major L 1475 1421 -12  
261 5 Jan Haugh W 1475 1317 6  
262 6 Trey Wright W 1475 1394 8  
263 7 Edith Greenup L 1475 1501 -9  
264 8 Beulah Cooper W 1475 1440 9  
265 9 Edith Greenup W 1475 1501 11  
266 10 Peggy Henson L 1475 1457 -11  
267 Schulenburg TX 08/27/94 1 Patricia Barrett L 1467 1917 -1  
268 2 Ruth Sawyer W 1467 1580 13  
269 3 Caesar Jaramillo L 1467 1676 -5  
270 4 Merle Merrick L 1467 1672 -5  
271 5 T A Sanders W 1467 1339 7  
272 6 Johanna Laite L 1467 1448 -11  
273 7 Beulah Cooper L 1467 1279 -15  
274 Houston TX 10/08/94 1 Peggy Henson W 1452 1548 13  
275 2 Dorothy Hathorn L 1452 1268 -15  
276 3 Billie Garver W 1452 1372 8  
277 4 Johanna Laite W 1452 1474 11  
278 5 Michael Connally L 1452 1366 -12  
279 6 David Motherwell L 1452 1408 -11  
280 7 Carl Davis L 1452 1527 -8  
281 8 Pat Holzenthal W 1452 1354 7  
282 9 Sammye Bichel L 1452 1493 -9  
283 10 Mark Palumbo L 1452 1368 -12  
284 Austin TX 11/19/94 1 Ruth Sawyer W 1424 1438 10  
285 2 Marilyn Rogers L 1424 1459 -9  
286 3 Nancy Scott W 1424 1400 9  
287 4 Harvey Wilson L 1424 1548 -7  
288 5 Johanna Laite L 1424 1510 -8  
289 6 Beulah Cooper W 1424 1262 6  
290 7 Sammye Bichel W 1424 1479 12  
291 8 Marion Pinot W 1424 1370 9  
292 9 Ruth Sawyer L 1424 1438 -10  
293 10 Johanna Laite L 1424 1510 -8  
294 Tyler TX 01/14/95 1 Lee Brooks W 1429 1186 4  
295 2 Dawn Eisenhauer W 1429 1433 10  
296 3 Johanna Laite L 1429 1510 -8  
297 4 Leslie Millard W 1429 1496 12  
298 5 Maureen Delgado W 1429 1214 4  
299 6 Nancy Scott W 1429 1449 11  
300 7 Michelle Davis W 1429 1250 5  
301 8 Harvey Wilson W 1429 1497 12  
302 9 Johanna Laite W 1429 1510 12  
303 10 Johanna Laite W 1429 1510 12  
304 Texas State Championship 02/11/95 1 Carl Davis W 1429 1580 14  
305 2 Chris Cree L 1429 1900 -1  
306 3 Matt Dewaelsche W 1429 1670 16  
307 4 Caesar Jaramillo W 1429 1667 16  
308 5 Steve Glass L 1429 1842 -1  
309 6 Michael Willis L 1429 1766 -2  
310 7 Mike Chitwood L 1429 1603 -5  
311 8 Hildagard Powell L 1429 1556 -7  
312 9 Matt Dewaelsche W 1429 1670 16  
313 10 Matt Dewaelsche L 1429 1670 -4  
314 Gatlinburg TN 04/08/95 1 Santy Witt W 1551 1497 9  
315 2 Nancy Wagand L 1551 1595 -9  
316 3 Michael Roark W 1551 1501 9  
317 4 Tom Adams W 1551 1615 12  
318 5 Broderick Larkins W 1551 1525 9  
319 6 Becky Brittain L 1551 1606 -8  
320 7 Gary Moss L 1551 1594 -9  
321 8 Jerri Bergeron L 1551 1624 -8  
322 9 Tina Udelson W 1551 1521 9  
323 10 Cynthia Seales L 1564 1538 -11  
324 11 Joan Orvis W 1564 1625 12  
325 12 Andy Pitt W 1564 1469 7  
326 13 Daniel Townsend W 1564 1574 10  
327 14 Doris Ripp W 1564 1501 8  
328 15 Walter Konicki L 1564 1495 -12  
329 16 Margaret Swanson L 1564 1491 -12  
330 17 Susan Love W 1564 1549 10  
331 18 Gary Moss W 1564 1594 11  
332 Houston TX 07/22/95 1 Millie Murray W 1589 1777 15  
333 2 Jim Geary L 1589 1996 -2  
334 3 Webster Phillips L 1589 1885 -3  
335 4 Mary Rhoades W 1589 1648 12  
336 5 Michael Early L 1589 1651 -8  
337 6 Caesar Jaramillo L 1589 1676 -8  
338 7 Mike Chitwood W 1589 1558 9  
339 8 Chris Lennon L 1589 1791 -5  
340 9 Carl Davis W 1589 1613 11  
341 10 Matt Dewaelsche W 1589 1644 12  
342 Tyler TX 01/13/96 1 Jeff Reeves L 1622 1843 -4  
343 2 Matt Dewaelsche W 1622 1669 11  
344 3 Carl Davis W 1622 1622 10  
345 4 Steve Glass W 1622 1800 15  
346 5 Chris Lennon W 1622 1853 16  
347 6 Patricia Barrett L 1622 1922 -3  
348 7 Mary Rhoades W 1622 1676 12  
349 8 Mike Chitwood W 1622 1611 10  
350 9 Patricia Barrett W 1622 1922 17  
351 10 Patricia Barrett L 1622 1922 -3  
352 San Antonio TX 03/09/96 1 Gertrude Savadge L 1732 1606 -13  
353 2 Paul Thornton L 1732 1719 -10  
354 3 Mary Lee Couey L 1732 1558 -15  
355 4 Marlene Milkent W 1732 1644 8  
356 5 T A Sanders W 1732 1493 4  
357 6 Carl Davis L 1732 1613 -13  
358 7 Mike Chitwood L 1732 1606 -13  
359 8 Nancy Scott W 1732 1504 4  
360 9 Mary Lee Couey W 1732 1558 5  
361 10 Gertrude Savadge W 1732 1606 7  
362 Schulenburg TX 04/20/96 1 Matt Dewaelsche W 1695 1666 9  
363 2 Jim Bodenstedt W 1695 1750 12  
364 3 Trey Wright W 1695 1528 6  
365 4 Caesar Jaramillo W 1695 1645 9  
366 5 Chris Lennon L 1695 1880 -5  
367 6 Patricia Barrett W 1695 1863 14  
368 7 Johanna Laite L 1695 1606 -12  
369 Mid-Cities TX 06/08/96 1 Darrell Day L 1727 1953 -4  
370 2 Gertrude Savadge L 1727 1614 -13  
371 3 Patty Wayne W 1727 1643 8  
372 4 Jim Bodenstedt L 1727 1730 -10  
373 5 Caesar Jaramillo L 1727 1647 -12  
374 6 Marlene Milkent L 1727 1664 -12  
375 7 Steve Glass W 1727 1770 11  
376 8 Mike Chitwood L 1727 1576 -14  
377 9 Chris Cree L 1727 1871 -6  
378 10 Gertrude Savadge L 1727 1614 -13  
379 11 Steve Glass L 1727 1770 -9  
380 11th National Championship 07/21/96 1 Walter Blue W 1653 1451 5  
381 2 Lee Cooper L 1653 1525 -14  
382 3 Carol Madden L 1653 1615 -11  
383 4 Donna McDonough W 1653 1510 6  
384 5 Nancy Scott L 1653 1451 -15  
385 6 Marian Koonce W 1653 1530 7  
386 7 Celia Thompson T 0 0 ---  
387 7 Celia Dayrit Thompson T 1653 1450 -5  
388 8 Jim W Fischer W 1653 1664 10  
389 9 Mike Chitwood L 1653 1591 -12  
390 10 Robert Parker W 1653 1509 6  
391 11 Elaine Glowniak L 1653 1727 -8  
392 12 Karol Foss L 1653 1724 -8  
393 13 Carol Johnson L 1653 0 ---  
394 14 Jane Geary W 1653 1539 7  
395 15 Bruce D Ambrosio L 1609 1632 -9  
396 16 Walter Blue L 1609 1473 -14  
397 17 Lee Cooper L 1609 1522 -12  
398 18 Mark Goodman L 1609 1568 -11  
399 19 Annette Tedesco W 1609 1481 7  
400 20 Mary Mouch W 1609 1434 5  
401 21 Mary Lee Couey W 1609 1536 8  
402 22 Marian Koonce L 1609 1508 -13  
403 23 Buffy Hogan W 1609 1447 6  
404 24 Donna McDonough L 1609 1519 -13  
405 25 Buffy Hogan W 1609 1447 6  
406 26 Celia Dayrit Thompson L 1609 1450 -14  
407 26 Celia Thompson L 0 0 ---  
408 27 Roy Kamen L 1609 1537 -12  
409 Cleveland-West OH 02/01/97 1 Gordon Shapiro L 1589 1860 -3  
410 2 Frank Lee W 1589 1757 14  
411 3 Steve Grob L 1589 1859 -3  
412 4 Carol Ravichandran W 1589 1698 13  
413 5 Patricia Day L 1589 1614 -9  
414 6 Connie Breitbeil L 1589 1618 -9  
415 7 Luise Shafritz L 1589 1809 -4  
416 8 Jerome Boyd L 1589 1598 -10  
417 9 Jacque Lease L 1589 1586 -10  
418 10 Nedd Kareiva L 1589 1709 -7  
419 11 Erica Norris Bodrazic L 1589 1529 -12  
420 12 Ludwig Giles VanMaier L 1589 1774 -5  
421 13 Ken Lambe W 1589 1806 16  
422 San Antonio TX 03/15/97 1 Dennis Kaiser W 1563 1784 16  
423 2 Nancy Scott W 1563 1617 12  
424 3 Trey Wright L 1563 1728 -6  
425 4 Chris Lennon W 1563 1930 18  
426 5 Margaret Acosta W 1563 1521 9  
427 6 Charlie Southwell L 1563 1861 -3  
428 7 James Wait L 1563 1645 -8  
429 8 Dee Segrest W 1563 1700 14  
430 9 William Clark W 1563 1867 17  
431 10 Margaret Acosta L 1563 1521 -11  
432 11 Chris Lennon L 1563 1930 -2  
433 Chicago IL 05/24/97 1 C Donna Courtney W 1621 1375 4  
434 2 Joyce Zmorzynski W 1621 1378 4  
435 3 Buffy Hogan L 1621 1383 -16  
436 4 Edna Miller W 1621 1391 4  
437 5 John Ryan W 1621 1399 4  
438 6 Harrell Naylor W 1621 1435 5  
439 7 Susan Love L 1621 1436 -15  
440 8 Patricia Day L 1621 1484 -14  
441 9 Kitty Steinwand L 1621 1500 -13  
442 10 Verna Jackson W 1585 1562 9  
443 11 Dan Terkell W 1585 1462 7  
444 12 Harrell Naylor W 1585 1435 6  
445 13 Susan Love W 1585 1476 7  
446 14 C Donna Courtney L 1585 1385 -15  
447 15 Dan Terkell W 1585 1462 7  
448 16 Verna Jackson L 1585 1562 -11  
449 17 Edna Miller W 1585 1446 6  
450 18 Verna Jackson W 1585 1562 9  
451 Tampa FL 08/30/97 1 Paul Izikoff L 1610 1798 -5  
452 2 Howard Pistol L 1610 1837 -4  
453 3 Sam Kantimathi L 1610 1850 -4  
454 4 Wendell Haynes L 357-365 1610 1639 -9  
455 5 Robert Kahn W 1610 1823 16  
456 6 Ian Weinstein L 1610 1990 -2  
457 7 William Clark L 1610 1786 -5  
458 8 Howard Geller L 1610 1812 -5  
459 9 Richard Ross L 1610 1946 -2  
460 10 Dee Segrest W 1610 1658 11  
461 11 Elspeth Abbate L 1600 1609 -10  
462 12 Jan Fisher W 1600 1592 10  
463 13 Larry Gradus W 1600 1594 10  
464 14 Paul Izikoff L 1600 1784 -5  
465 15 Howard Pistol L 1600 1797 -5  
466 16 Sam Kantimathi L 1600 1869 -3  
467 17 Wendell Haynes L 1600 1627 -9  
468 18 Robert Kahn L 1600 1829 -4  
469 19 Jan Fisher L 1600 1592 -10  
470 20 Wendell Haynes L 1600 1627 -9  
471 Elizabethtown KY 05/23/98 1 John McClain W 1523 1410 7  
472 2 Michael Roark W 1523 1440 8  
473 3 Brian Browning W 1523 1485 9  
474 4 Jacqueline Camper W 1523 1327 5  
475 5 Raymond Slaughter L 1523 1437 -12  
476 6 Joseph Galloway W 1523 1453 8  
477 7 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1523 1530 -10  
478 8 John McClain L 1523 1410 -13  
479 9 Michael Roark W 1523 1440 8  
480 10 Brian Browning L 1523 1485 -11  
481 11 Jacqueline Camper W 1523 1327 5  
482 12 Raymond Slaughter L 1523 1437 -12  
483 13 Joseph Galloway W 1523 1453 8  
484 14 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1523 1530 -10  
485 Kissimmee FL 02/12/99 1 Marlene Boyda L 1478 1344 -14  
486 2 Charlotte Emberley W 1478 1369 7  
487 3 Ralph King L 1478 1385 -13  
488 4 Sally Starr L 1478 1462 -10  
489 5 Barbara Hortsing L 1478 1533 -8  
490 6 Joyce James W 1478 1219 4  
491 7 Christine Esposito T 1478 1274 -5  
492 8 Kaye Kiker L 1478 1327 -14  
493 9 Kate Petroczy W 1478 1343 6  
494 10 Lee Mills L 1478 1346 -14  
495 11 Richard Ganguet W 1478 1375 7  
496 12 Glenn Brownstein L 1478 1398 -12  
497 13 Doris Ripp W 1478 1540 12  
498 14 Maneck Contractor W 1478 1203 3  
499 15 Kate Petroczy W 1478 1343 6  
500 Daytona Beach FL - Finale 11/19/99 1 Gene Rawlins W 1433 1298 6  
501 2 Eugene Murray L 1433 1415 -11  
502 3 Rhonda Roederer W 1433 1340 7  
503 4 Joann Burchett L 1433 1428 -10  
504 5 Joanne Smith W 1433 1389 9  
505 6 Toni Douglas W 1433 1415 10  
506 7 Ralph King L 1433 1459 -9  
507 8 Bill Hortsing W 1433 1317 7  
508 9 Mad Palazzo W 1433 1438 10  
509 10 Rhonda Roederer W 1433 1340 7  
510 11 Joann Burchett W 1433 1428 10  
511 12 Joanne Smith L 1433 1389 -11  
512 13 Toni Douglas L 1433 1415 -11  
513 14 Ralph King W 1433 1459 11  
514 15 Ralph King W 1433 1459 11  
515 16 Gene Rawlins L 1433 1298 -14  
516 Austin TX 12/11/99 1 Robin Lewis L 1455 1406 -11  
517 2 Carl Davis W 1455 1428 9  
518 3 Cheryl Tyler L 1455 1453 -10  
519 4 Maureen Delgado W 1455 1477 11  
520 5 Beulah Cooper W 1455 1367 8  
521 6 John Shelton W 1455 1392 8  
522 7 T A Sanders W 1455 1407 9  
523 8 Michelle Davis L 1455 1502 -9  
524 9 Scott Lucas W 1455 1461 10  
525 10 Linda Bredel W 1455 1327 7  
526 11 Bryan Pepper W 1455 1339 7  
527 Kissimmee FL 02/12/00 1 Gail Kempney W 1493 1362 6  
528 2 Daisy Degarmo W 1493 1515 11  
529 3 Linda Lennox W 1493 1538 11  
530 4 Christine Engle W 1493 1174 3  
531 5 Lou Cornelis W 1493 1264 4  
532 6 Diana Ittner W 1493 1275 4  
533 7 George Rogers W 1493 1350 6  
534 8 Charlotte Simeone W 1493 1378 7  
535 9 Ralph King L 1493 1499 -10  
536 10 Doris Ripp W 1493 1541 11  
537 11 Patricia A Krohn L 1493 1516 -9  
538 12 Jan Fisher W 0 0 ---  
539 12 Jan Fisher W 1493 1488 10  
540 13 David Dinning W 1493 1226 3  
541 14 Kate Petroczy W 1493 1274 4  
542 15 Patricia A Krohn L 1493 1516 -9  
543 Fort Lauderdale FL 05/27/00 1 Joyce James L 1559 1271 -17  
544 2 Eric Potter L 1559 1296 -16  
545 3 Robert Felman W 1559 1229 2  
546 4 Charlotte Simeone L 1559 1394 -14  
547 5 Steven Glickstein L 1559 1418 -14  
548 6 Linda Lennox W 1559 1475 8  
549 7 Larry Gradus W 1559 1542 10  
550 8 Shelley Koch W 1559 1230 2  
551 9 Bill Hortsing L 1559 1286 -17  
552 10 Sean Keefe W 1559 1297 4  
553 11 George Rogers W 1559 1333 4  
554 12 Ralph King W 1559 1415 6  
555 13 Sandra Bloom W 1559 1462 7  
556 14 Doris Ripp L 1559 1512 -11  
557 15 George Lennox L 1559 1602 -9  
558 Fort Lauderdale FL 10/14/00 1 Ian Weinstein L 1505 1885 -2  
559 2 Jan Fisher L 0 0 ---  
560 2 Jan Fisher L 1505 1445 -12  
561 3 Richard Ross L 1505 1953 -1  
562 4 Cathy Osickey L 1505 1589 -8  
563 5 Ray Smith L 1505 1634 -7  
564 6 Dennis Taylor W 1505 1730 16  
565 7 Sal Dijamco W 1505 1773 17  
566 8 Robert Kahn L 1505 1815 -3  
567 9 Steve Polatnick L 1505 1905 -2  
568 10 Larry Gradus W 1505 1474 9  
569 11 Doris Ripp W 1505 1536 11  
570 12 Maureen Brush W 1505 1609 13  
571 13 Wendell Haynes L 1505 1729 -4  
572 14 Howard Pistol W 1505 1764 16  
573 15 David Weisberg L 1505 1802 -3  
574 Kissimmee FL 02/09/01 1 Linn Wheeler L 1546 1503 -11  
575 2 Marie Gier W 1546 1162 2  
576 3 Linda Lennox W 1546 1451 7  
577 4 Roberta Corbin W 1546 1122 1  
578 5 Christine Engle W 1546 1213 2  
579 6 Dean Scouloukas L 1546 1315 -16  
580 7 Celia Thompson L 0 0 ---  
581 7 Celia Dayrit Thompson L 1546 1372 -15  
582 8 Kitty Steinwand W 1546 1424 7  
583 9 Mason Shambach L 1546 1482 -12  
584 10 Sophie Marques L 1546 1277 -17  
585 11 Ossie Mair W 1546 1370 5  
586 12 Joanne Smith L 1546 1417 -14  
587 13 Marlene Boyda W 1546 1447 7  
588 14 George Lennox L 1546 1553 -10  
589 15 Ruth Burns W 1546 1128 1  
590 Merritt Island FL 05/19/01 1 Bill Hortsing L 1486 1156 -18  
591 2 Darlene Thompson L 1486 1197 -17  
592 3 Christine Engle L 1486 1224 -16  
593 4 Joann Burchett W 1486 1402 8  
594 5 Mady Garner W 1486 1523 11  
595 6 Jan Fisher W 0 0 ---  
596 6 Jan Fisher W 1486 1450 9  
597 7 Roberta Corbin L 1486 1155 -18  
598 8 Karen Solitro W 1486 1168 3  
599 9 Frank Correra W 1486 1206 3  
600 10 Kathy Gray L 1486 1255 -16  
601 11 Kate Petroczy W 1486 1415 8  
602 12 Ralph King L 1486 1446 -11  
603 13 Joanne Smith L 1486 1490 -10  
604 14 Kathy Gray W 1486 1255 4  
605 15 Christine Engle W 1486 1224 4  
606 Masters Championship 08/02/01 1 Sid Lashley W 1431 1180 4  
607 2 Margaret Swanson L 1431 1331 -13  
608 3 Eugene Murray W 1431 1360 8  
609 4 Gary Perman W 1431 1360 8  
610 5 Joann Burchett W 1431 1403 9  
611 6 Joyce Zmorzynski W 1431 1388 9  
612 7 Yawo Ananga L 1431 1475 -9  
613 8 Mitchell Brook W 1431 1367 8  
614 9 Kevin Glenn W 1431 1331 7  
615 10 Christine Economos W 1431 1356 8  
616 11 Tina Cur L 1431 1209 -16  
617 12 Dan Barry W 1431 1510 12  
618 13 Jack Brown W 1431 1202 4  
619 14 Doreen Lucas L 1472 1374 -13  
620 15 Jack Brown L 1472 1252 -16  
621 16 Marie Gier W 1472 1209 4  
622 17 Dan Barry L 1472 1536 -8  
623 18 Joyce Zmorzynski L 1472 1387 -12  
624 19 Tina Cur W 1472 1281 5  
625 20 Doreen Lucas W 1472 1374 7  
626 21 Travis Chaney W 1472 1433 9  
627 22 Scott McDougall W 1472 1250 4  
628 23 Margaret Swanson W 1472 1355 7  
629 24 Karen Smith W 1472 1329 6  
630 25 Dan Barry W 1472 1536 12  
631 Kissimmee FL 02/08/02 1 Geeke Lossing W 1478 1182 3  
632 2 Toni Douglas L 1478 1465 -10  
633 3 Marie Gier W 1478 1195 3  
634 4 Kathy Gray W 1478 1273 5  
635 5 Irving Reed W 1478 1219 4  
636 6 Gerri Martin L 1478 1473 -10  
637 7 Ruth Burns L 1478 1226 -16  
638 8 Kaaren Dolinsky L 1478 1328 -14  
639 9 Kate Petroczy W 1478 1388 8  
640 10 Elspeth Abbate W 1478 1436 9  
641 11 Jan Fisher L 1478 1432 -11  
642 11 Jan Fisher L 0 0 ---  
643 12 Patricia A Krohn L 1478 1463 -10  
644 13 Sophie Marques L 1478 1434 -11  
645 14 Mady Garner L 1478 1489 -10  
646 15 Bill Hortsing L 1478 1295 -15  
647 Gatlinburg TN 03/23/02 1 Toni Douglas W 1400 1454 12  
648 2 Frank Lee W 1400 1570 15  
649 3 Mary A Lyons L 1400 1481 -8  
650 4 Richard Ganguet L 1400 1578 -5  
651 5 Cheryl Cadieux W 1400 1496 13  
652 6 Tina Udelson L 1400 1582 -5  
653 7 Adrian Mannella W 1400 1498 13  
654 8 Carole Denton L 1400 1457 -8  
655 9 Florence Spanfelner W 1400 1491 13  
656 10 Michelle Davis L 1437 1499 -8  
657 11 Mark Danna L 1437 1499 -8  
658 12 Nancy Wagand L 1437 1482 -9  
659 13 Mary Capalbi W 1437 1498 12  
660 14 Kitty Steinwand W 1437 1461 11  
661 15 Edward Coker W 1437 1480 11  
662 16 Annette Tedesco L 1437 1425 -10  
663 17 Wil Dabbs W 1437 1466 11  
664 18 Mary Capalbi W 1437 1498 12  
665 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Danny Kidd W 362-344 1458 1099 2  
666 2 Barbara Drinkwine L 360-368 1458 1195 -16  
667 3 Larry Ross L 342-418 1458 1232 -16  
668 4 Slade Sullivan W 454-378 1458 1275 5  
669 5 Carole Miller W 339-334 1458 1325 6  
670 6 Gina Mathews L 320-506 1458 1354 -13  
671 7 Jerry Dynes L 282-390 1458 1398 -12  
672 8 Michelle Davis W 468-348 1458 1342 7  
673 9 Dean Scouloukas L 301-367 1458 1341 -13  
674 10 David Stokoe W 405-351 1458 1162 3  
675 11 Helen Burns L 320-399 1458 1382 -12  
676 12 Margie Gordon L 254-386 1458 1430 -11  
677 13 Robert Readle W 302-294 1458 1180 3  
678 14 Gigi Miller L 368-436 1458 1509 -9  
679 15 Maneck Contractor W 461-309 1458 1339 7  
680 16 Jeanne Freebody W 442-351 1458 1145 3  
681 17 Mollie Braverman W 353-234 1394 1199 5  
682 18 Florence Laatz L 313-315 1394 1234 -14  
683 19 Ivan Blackman L 320-410 1394 1284 -13  
684 20 Pat Kovalcheck L 330-342 1394 1183 -15  
685 21 Barbara Lowrey L 297-441 1394 1370 -11  
686 22 Louanne Saylors L 310-411 1394 1280 -13  
687 23 Kimo Ahyun W 423-301 1394 1306 8  
688 24 Jeanne Freebody W 346-309 1394 1161 4  
689 25 Gigi Miller W 497-310 1394 1447 12  
690 26 Gene Tyszka W 340-327 1394 1186 5  
691 27 Ellen Massey L 311-379 1394 1247 -14  
692 28 Irma Deutsch W 469-360 1394 1364 9  
693 29 Dona Meilach L 368-383 1394 1271 -13  
694 30 Robert Readle L 325-478 1394 1191 -15  
695 31 Gene Tyszka W 437-219 1394 1186 5  
696 Orlando FL Early Bird 11/21/02 1 Ruth Burns W 1331 1204 7  
697 2 Beulah Cooper L 1331 1179 -14  
698 3 Ossie Mair W 1331 1332 10  
699 4 Geeke Lossing W 1331 1241 8  
700 5 Ruth Sawyer W 1331 1245 8  
701 6 Mady Garner L 1331 1459 -7  
702 7 Ossie Mair L 1331 1332 -10  
703 Orlando FL Main Event 11/22/02 1 Jan Fisher L 0 0 ---  
704 1 Jan Fisher L 1332 1538 -5  
705 2 Cathy Osickey W 1332 1643 17  
706 3 Bill Hortsing W 1332 1302 9  
707 4 Tina Udelson L 1332 1670 -2  
708 6 Sophie Marques W 1332 1426 13  
709 7 Doris Ripp W 1332 1550 16  
710 8 Ossie Mair W 1332 1349 10  
711 9 Win Inthara W 1332 1197 6  
712 10 George Rogers W 1332 1378 11  
713 11 Julia Bogle W 1332 1418 12  
714 12 Tina Udelson L 1332 1670 -2  
715 13 Tina Udelson W 1332 1670 18  
716 14 Tina Udelson L 1332 1670 -2  
717 Tampa Bay FL 02/07/03 1 Carolyn Kribs W 1476 1214 4  
718 2 Ed Liebfried L 1476 1216 -16  
719 3 Joan Knobelsdorf W 1476 1234 4  
720 4 Ruth Burns L 1476 1248 -16  
721 5 Christine Engle W 1476 1255 4  
722 6 Robin Ross L 1476 1262 -16  
723 7 Jennifer Silvestro W 1476 1279 5  
724 8 Geeke Lossing W 1476 1292 5  
725 10 Irving Reed W 1476 1329 6  
726 11 Patricia A Krohn L 1476 1353 -13  
727 12 Gerri Martin L 1476 1375 -13  
728 13 Thomas E Wood L 1476 1403 -12  
729 14 Kate Petroczy W 1476 1416 8  
730 Port Richey FL 11/21/03 1 Joan Knobelsdorf L 1426 1253 -15  
731 2 Ossie Mair L 1426 1268 -14  
732 3 Charlie Alexander W 1426 1334 7  
733 4 Barbara Drinkwine W 1426 1347 8  
734 5 Ralph King W 1426 1357 8  
735 6 Sally Starr L 1426 1356 -12  
736 7 George Rogers W 1426 1419 10  
737 8 Geeke Lossing W 1426 1160 3  
738 9 Mark Gooley L 1426 1257 -15  
739 10 Susie Page L 1426 1285 -14  
740 11 Daisy Degarmo L 1426 1324 -13  
741 12 Kate Petroczy L 1426 1348 -12  
742 13 Diana Ittner W 1426 1400 9  
743 14 Thomas E Wood L 1426 1407 -11  
744 15 Toni Douglas W 1426 1415 10  
745 16 Sally Starr L 1426 1356 -12  
746 Tampa Bay FL 05/28/04 1 Jim Peters W 1366 1791 19  
747 2 Sally Starr L 1366 1423 -8  
748 3 John Gove L 1366 1579 -5  
749 4 Varda Horelle L 1366 1589 -4  
750 5 Dennis Taylor L 1366 1698 -2  
751 6 Howard Pistol W 1366 1756 18  
752 7 Ralph King L 1366 1382 -10  
753 8 Benjamin Bloom W 1366 1454 12  
754 9 Win Inthara W 1366 1594 16  
755 10 Elspeth Abbate L 1366 1598 -4  
756 11 Trip Payne W 357-334 1366 1749 18  
757 12 Jim Peters L 1366 1791 -1  
758 13 Sally Starr L 1415 1442 -9  
759 14 John Gove W 1415 1590 15  
760 16 Dennis Taylor W 1415 1631 16  
761 17 Howard Pistol L 1415 1733 -3  
762 18 Ralph King W 1415 1391 9  
763 19 Benjamin Bloom L 1415 1464 -9  
764 20 Win Inthara L 1415 1640 -4  
765 21 Elspeth Abbate W 1415 1613 15  
766 22 Trip Payne L 385-389 1415 1734 -3  
767 23 John Gove L 1415 1590 -5  
768 24 John Gove L 1415 1590 -5  
769 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Judith Ford W 442-316 1432 1340 7  
770 2 Margaret Swanson W 463-435 1432 1346 8  
771 3 Norbert Saldanha W 399-346 1432 1431 10  
772 4 Lynda Woods Cleary W 438-299 1432 1133 3  
773 5 Matthew Collins W 395-383 1432 1494 12  
774 6 Kate Casey W 332-324 1432 1468 11  
775 8 Rose Noel W 384-318 1432 1428 10  
776 9 Mitch Bayersdorfer L 391-467 1432 1474 -9  
777 10 Jill Turney L 354-468 1432 1341 -13  
778 11 Mike Stafford L 246-453 1432 1449 -10  
779 12 Chip Brown L 249-475 1432 1372 -12  
780 13 John Babina W 402-361 1432 1462 11  
781 14 David Johnson L 243-433 1432 1312 -13  
782 15 Sonia Lyda L 291-428 1432 1317 -13  
783 16 Jerri Bergeron L 399-403 1438 1457 -9  
784 17 Mark Goodman W 402-400 1438 1468 11  
785 18 Helena Gauthier L 325-408 1438 1457 -9  
786 19 Ronnie Thomas W 422-409 1438 1383 8  
787 20 Karen Moss L 291-381 1438 1393 -11  
788 21 John Gove L 349-382 1438 1512 -8  
789 22 Helena Gauthier W 442-340 1438 1457 11  
790 23 Brian Nelson W 437-394 1438 1421 10  
791 24 Ronnie Thomas L 351-436 1438 1383 -12  
792 25 Jason Sommer L 298-421 1438 1513 -8  
793 26 Miriam Green W 391-263 1438 1402 9  
794 27 Yvonne Bonnie Redland L 399-452 1438 1392 -11  
795 27 Bonnie Redland L 399-452 0 0 ---  
796 28 Betty Cornelison W 392-383 1438 1325 7  
797 29 Huguette Settle L 289-366 1438 1352 -12  
798 30 Miriam Green L 346-437 1438 1402 -11  
799 Tampa Bay FL 11/19/04 1 Jan Fisher W 1401 1400 10  
800 1 Jan Fisher W 0 0 ---  
801 2 Thomas E Wood W 1401 1402 10  
802 3 Patricia A Krohn W 1401 1467 12  
803 4 Robin Ross L 1401 1324 -12  
804 5 Mike Murphree W 1401 1366 9  
805 6 Sally Starr W 1401 1391 10  
806 7 Benjamin Bloom L 1401 1537 -6  
807 8 Gerri Martin W 1401 1442 11  
808 9 John Gove L 1401 1493 -7  
809 10 Ralph King W 1401 1311 8  
810 11 Mark Gooley W 1401 1349 9  
811 12 John Gove L 1401 1493 -7  
812 13 Patricia A Krohn L 1401 1467 -8  
813 14 Sally Starr L 1401 1391 -10  
814 15 Mark Gooley W 1401 1349 9  
815 16 Gerri Martin W 1401 1442 11  
816 Kissimmee FL Main Event 12/10/04 1 Doris Ripp W 1447 1497 11  
817 2 Benjamin Bloom L 1447 1432 -10  
818 3 Cathy Osickey L 1447 1621 -5  
819 4 Wilma Pitzer L 1447 1270 -15  
820 5 Tony Claitor L 1447 1442 -10  
821 6 Dennis Taylor L 1447 1659 -5  
822 7 David Johnson L 1447 1411 -11  
823 8 Travis Green W 1447 1532 12  
824 9 Nancy Gibson W 1447 1568 13  
825 10 Ossie Mair L 1447 1222 -16  
826 11 Ralph King L 1447 1351 -13  
827 12 Sally Starr W 1447 1401 9  
828 13 Mike Murphree W 1447 1403 9  
829 14 Doris Ripp L 1447 1497 -9  
830 15 Doris Ripp W 1447 1497 11  
831 Tampa Bay FL 05/28/05 1 Daisy Degarmo W 1420 1309 7  
832 2 Mady Garner L 1420 1290 -14  
833 3 Jan Fisher L 0 0 ---  
834 3 Jan Fisher L 1420 1483 -8  
835 4 John Gove L 1420 1539 -7  
836 5 Myron Wilson W 1420 1257 6  
837 6 Ralph King W 1420 1280 6  
838 7 Sally Starr W 1420 1351 8  
839 8 Steve Glass L 1420 1725 -3  
840 9 Tony Claitor L 1420 1521 -7  
841 10 David Dinning W 1420 1211 5  
842 11 Joan Knobelsdorf W 1413 1283 6  
843 12 John Gove W 1413 1529 13  
844 13 Myron Wilson L 1413 1269 -14  
845 14 Ralph King W 1413 1270 6  
846 15 Sally Starr L 1413 1403 -10  
847 16 Steve Glass W 1413 1685 17  
848 17 Tony Claitor W 1413 1488 12  
849 18 David Dinning W 1413 1214 5  
850 19 Joan Knobelsdorf W 1413 1283 6  
851 20 Tony Claitor L 1413 1488 -8  
852 Melbourne FL 02/03/06 1 Michael Eldeiry L 1447 1291 -14  
853 2 Joan Knobelsdorf L 1447 1322 -13  
854 3 Mark Gooley W 1447 1324 7  
855 4 Olinga Flisock L 1447 1385 -12  
856 5 John Gove W 1447 1405 9  
857 6 Jan Fisher W 0 0 ---  
858 6 Jan Fisher W 1447 1442 10  
859 7 Doris Ripp W 1447 1452 10  
860 8 Dee Jackson W 1447 1469 11  
861 9 Marilyn Pomeroy W 1447 1278 6  
862 10 Robin Ross W 1447 1285 6  
863 11 Michael Eldeiry L 1447 1291 -14  
864 12 Susi Tiekert L 1447 1527 -8  
865 13 Kate Petroczy W 1447 1467 11  
866 14 Sally Starr L 1447 1419 -11  
867 15 Jan Fisher W 1447 1442 10  
868 15 Jan Fisher W 0 0 ---  
869 16 Kate Petroczy L 1447 1467 -9  
870 Fort Lauderdale FL 11/24/06 1 Harriett Berkelhammer W 467-397 1447 1057 2  
871 2 Dawn Doyle W 401-318 1447 1078 2  
872 3 Susan Siedschlag L 341-454 1447 1114 -18  
873 4 Steve Wolf W 444-384 1447 1141 3  
874 5 Sophie Marques L 363-448 1447 1209 -16  
875 6 George Rogers L 357-406 1447 1240 -15  
876 7 Edward Gordon W 374-364 1447 1260 5  
877 8 Judith Ford W 469-337 1447 1282 6  
878 9 Thomas E Wood L 322-344 1447 1298 -14  
879 10 Charlotte Simeone W 446-396 1447 1301 6  
880 11 Irving Reed W 402-237 1407 1290 7  
881 12 Alice Ann Goodrich L 333-404 1407 1299 -13  
882 13 Mark Gooley W 411-292 1407 1273 6  
883 14 Thomas E Wood W 400-330 1407 1327 8  
884 15 Sophie Marques L 250-389 1407 1240 -14  
885 16 Edward Gordon W 360-357 1407 1302 7  
886 17 Sophie Marques W 399-346 1407 1240 6  
887 18 Alice Ann Goodrich W 396-382 1407 1299 7  
888 19 George Rogers L 402-485 1407 1284 -13  
889 20 Thomas E Wood W 421-339 1407 1327 8  
890 Sarasota FL 01/26/08 1 Roy Dixon L 1417 1546 -7  
891 2 Jill Heffner L 1417 1463 -9  
892 3 David Abolafia L 1417 1741 -3  
893 4 Elspeth Abbate W 1417 1495 12  
894 5 Mohamed Alim W 1417 1641 16  
895 6 Elaine Glowniak W 1417 1453 11  
896 7 Jan Fisher W 0 0 ---  
897 7 Jan Fisher W 1417 1390 9  
898 19th National Championship 07/26/08 1 Linda Hoggatt W 461-354 1447 1395 9  
899 2 Sandra Bloom L 303-413 1447 1339 -13  
900 3 Julie Ellen Maria W 413-408 1447 1408 9  
901 4 Victor Tantua L 337-399 1447 1330 -13  
902 5 Jacob Bergmann W 415-326 1447 1412 9  
903 6 Nancee Mancel L 284-403 1447 1417 -11  
904 7 Jill Heffner L 344-438 1447 1430 -10  
905 8 Andy Michlin L 304-330 1447 1395 -11  
906 9 Gary Perman W 461-267 1447 1497 11  
907 10 Varney Senii L 325-355 1447 1249 -15  
908 11 Lee Brooks L 219-390 1447 1308 -14  
909 12 Pamela Stubblefield L 385-467 1447 1299 -14  
910 13 Derven Francis W 421-364 1447 1219 4  
911 14 Mark Gooley W 450-373 1447 1394 9  
912 15 Gretchen Cowan W 380-328 1396 1298 7  
913 16 Kevin Turner W 375-319 1396 1377 9  
914 17 Jacque Lease W 449-292 1396 1306 8  
915 18 Charlene White L 336-379 1396 1365 -11  
916 19 Rhonda Roederer L 295-477 1396 1434 -9  
917 20 George Asaka L 376-428 1396 1418 -9  
918 21 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 393-395 1396 1315 -12  
919 22 Nancy Scott L 353-387 1396 1235 -14  
920 23 Richard Ganguet L 266-483 1396 1439 -9  
921 24 Harriet Strasberg L 391-449 1396 1309 -12  
922 25 Priya Fernando L 295-418 1396 1309 -12  
923 26 Alice Ann Goodrich W 445-366 1396 1254 6  
924 27 Cheryl Melvin L 364-489 1396 1210 -15  
925 28 April McCarley W 448-369 1396 1359 9  
926 Lakewood Ranch FL 02/21/09 2 Justin Bailey L 403-405 1332 1147 -13  
927 3 Angela Hellmann W 444-370 1332 1170 7  
928 4 Ken Knight W 387-363 1332 1191 8  
929 5 Joan Knobelsdorf L 378-438 1332 1203 -12  
930 6 Robin Ross L 362-449 1332 1209 -12  
931 7 Brian Miller L 330-430 1332 1226 -12  
932 Pinellas Park FL 04/04/09 1 Timothy Bottorff W 579-288 1299 1441 12  
933 2 Marlene Boyda W 351-324 1299 1331 11  
934 3 Kate Petroczy L 319-427 1299 1319 -10  
935 4 Roy Dixon W 414-308 1299 1400 12  
936 5 Matt Eason W 398-388 1299 1326 10  
937 6 Steve Glass L 285-516 1299 1815 -3  
938 Pinellas Park FL 08/15/09 1 David Dinning W 413-282 1333 1125 7  
939 2 John Green W 415-400 1333 875 4  
940 3 Roy Dixon L 356-373 1333 1467 -8  
941 4 Justin Bailey L 363-385 1333 1143 -13  
942 5 Arthur Moore L 339-378 1333 1247 -11  
943 6 Joan Knobelsdorf W 380-350 1333 1240 9  
944 Tampa FL 09/05/09 1 Elspeth Abbate L 291-394 1320 1450 -8  
945 2 Roy Dixon W 382-358 1320 1474 12  
946 3 Timothy Bottorff W 423-365 1320 1487 13  
947 4 Steve Glass L 184-519 1320 1823 -3  
948 5 Arthur Moore W 396-343 1320 1261 9  
949 6 Brian Miller L 290-393 1320 1284 -11  
950 7 Brian Miller W 404-403 1320 1284 9  
951 Tampa, FL 12/05/09 1 Supriya Devnani L 341-349 1342 1267 -11  
952 2 Justin Bailey L 363-431 1342 1217 -12  
953 3 Timothy Bottorff W 454-372 1342 1521 13  
954 4 Steve Glass L 380-405 1342 1784 -4  
955 5 Jan Fisher L 346-368 1342 1217 -12  
956 6 Jan Fisher W 414-357 1342 1217 8  
957 7 Justin Bailey W 388-379 1342 1217 8  
958 Kissimmee-Orlando, FL 01/30/10 1 Carl Naples L 333-340 1332 1027 -15  
959 2 Danny Kidd L 327-409 1332 1084 -14  
960 3 Laura Thomley L 335-365 1332 1108 -13  
961 4 Bob Blyler W 399-356 1332 1125 7  
962 5 Ingrid Hawkins L 301-388 1332 1128 -13  
963 6 Sam Rothbart W 380-299 1332 1177 8  
964 7 Justin Bailey W 337-307 1332 1203 8  
965 8 Cheryl Melvin W 355-352 1332 1252 9  
966 9 Linda Hoggatt W 433-383 1332 1270 9  
967 10 Arthur Moore L 352-353 1332 1292 -11  
968 11 Ralph King W 363-349 1332 1295 9  
969 12 Bob Blyler L 358-372 1332 1125 -13  
970 13 Carl Naples W 398-329 1332 1027 5  
971 14 Arthur Moore W 481-284 1332 1292 9  
972 Tampa, FL 07/10/10 1 Justin Bailey L 371-407 1318 1230 -11  
973 2 Arthur Moore W 386-367 1318 1345 10  
974 3 Elspeth Abbate L 304-410 1318 1515 -7  
975 4 Mark Gooley W 427-332 1318 1340 10  
976 5 Stefan Huber L 362-436 1318 1374 -9  
977 6 Mark Gooley W 402-343 1318 1340 10  
978 7 Justin Bailey W 450-381 1318 1230 9  
979 8 Elspeth Abbate L 335-419 1318 1515 -7  
980 Seattle, WA 04/23/11 1 Adam Henderson L 318-366 1324 1140 -13  
981 2 Matthew Nelson L 288-446 1324 1216 -12  
982 3 Tony Verma L 301-305 1324 1310 -10  
983 4 Alice Goodwin L 314-452 1324 1123 -13  
984 5 Jane Bissonnette W 564-372 1324 1167 8  
985 6 Erika Werdal W 367-359 1324 1275 9  
986 7 Valerie Gallant W 416-413 1324 1351 10  
987 8 Erika Werdal W 514-361 1324 1275 9  
988 Seattle, WA 11/11/11 1 Judy Smith W 421-372 1314 1248 9  
989 2 Robert Kearn W 392-360 1314 1310 10  
990 3 Daval Davis W 408-368 1314 1319 10  
991 4 Vail Palmer W 439-421 1314 1356 11  
992 5 Gunther Jacobi W 433-383 1314 1473 12  
993 6 Jacob Cohen W 372-298 1314 1046 6  
994 7 George Bissonnette L 370-386 1314 1145 -13  
995 8 Alice Goodwin L 311-405 1314 1159 -12  
996 9 Adam Henderson L 324-437 1314 1231 -11  
997 10 Keith Valentine W 392-327 1314 1291 10  
998 12 Ted Bryde W 500-344 1345 1288 9  
999 13 Mark Peltier L 334-340 1345 1387 -9  
1000 14 Kolton Koehler L 268-454 1345 1505 -8  
1001 15 Joshua Standig W 396-310 1345 1079 6  
1002 16 David Foerstel L 358-381 1345 1266 -11  
1003 17 Gunther Jacobi L 333-468 1345 1501 -8  
1004 18 Adam Henderson W 392-363 1345 1267 9  
1005 19 Daval Davis L 380-401 1345 1272 -11  
1006 20 Daval Davis L 294-382 1345 1272 -11  
1007 Portland, OR 09/01/12 1 Thomas Lackaff W 426-316 1314 1426 12  
1008 2 Rachel Christensen W 350-333 1314 1431 12  
1009 3 Matthew Steele L 272-393 1314 1462 -8  
1010 4 Alan Kait W 398-321 1314 1182 8  
1011 5 Jesse Wornum W 371-356 1314 1321 10  
1012 6 Kolton Koehler W 437-427 1314 1479 13  
1013 7 Ronak Singhal L 376-420 1314 1341 -10  
1014 8 Betty Cornelison W 439-372 1314 1351 11  
1015 9 Charley Kaplan L 354-403 1314 1354 -9  
1016 10 Leah Kruley L 342-355 1314 1383 -9  
1017 11 Mark Peltier W 364-301 1343 1377 11  
1018 12 Siri Tillekeratne L 341-507 1343 1441 -8  
1019 13 Matthew Nelson W 471-316 1343 1224 8  
1020 14 Bill Payne W 402-300 1343 1287 9  
1021 15 Vail Palmer W 515-284 1343 1370 10  
1022 16 Keith Valentine L 364-389 1343 1356 -10  
1023 17 Jane Bissonnette W 380-354 1343 1306 9  
1024 18 Carole Miller L 362-427 1343 1351 -10  
1025 19 Judy Romann W 365-346 1343 1342 10  
1026 20 Siri Tillekeratne L 330-382 1343 1441 -8  
1027 Seattle, WA 01/25/14 1 James Porter W 533-318 1364 1490 12  
1028 2 Ann Ferguson L 308-479 1364 1554 -7  
1029 3 Mimmo Rossi W 381-329 1364 1452 11  
1030 4 Walker Willingham L 326-375 1364 1488 -8  
1031 5 Robert Kearn L 316-435 1364 1341 -10  
1032 6 J Midori Howard L 387-403 1364 1370 -10  
1033 7 Daval Davis L 369-430 1364 1479 -8  
1034 8 Walker Willingham W 423-336 1364 1488 12  
1035 Seattle, WA 04/12/14 1 Ellen Lin W 380-276 1356 777 3  
1036 2 Georgianne Fiorini W 407-379 1356 823 3  
1037 3 Lynn Dreyer W 448-330 1356 1090 6  
1038 4 Alice Goodwin W 445-349 1356 1244 8  
1039 5 Jane Bissonnette W 408-395 1356 1362 10  
1040 6 Jane Bissonnette L 381-417 1356 1362 -10  
1041 7 Lynn Dreyer W 462-374 1356 1090 6  
1042 8 Jane Bissonnette W 416-312 1356 1362 10  
1043 Seattle, WA 06/28/14 1 Rebecca Slivka L 329-494 1392 1633 -6  
1044 2 Ruth Hamilton L 348-426 1392 1508 -8  
1045 3 Ann Ferguson L 328-513 1392 1557 -7  
1046 4 Murray Weber L 208-419 1392 1618 -7  
1047 5 Mimmo Rossi T 386-386 1392 1411 0  
1048 6 Tom Bond L 314-443 1392 1524 -8  
1049 7 Gunther Jacobi L 307-542 1392 1589 -7  
1050 8 Mimmo Rossi W 408-351 1392 1411 10  
1051 Portland vs Seattle 09/20/14 1 Michael Baker L 324-404 1359 1641 -6  
1052 2 Gunther Jacobi L 255-423 1359 1663 -6  
1053 3 Steven Alexander L 272-537 1359 1860 -3  
1054 4 Alan Meyer L 374-409 1359 1402 -9  
1055 5 Keith Valentine W 421-318 1359 1469 12  
1056 6 Julie Wright L 344-438 1359 1567 -7  
1057 7 Keith Valentine W 524-276 1359 1469 12  
1058 Seattle, WA 01/24/15 1 Murray Weber L 289-372 1352 1620 -6  
1059 2 Mimmo Rossi W 400-379 1352 1368 10  
1060 3 Walker Willingham W 443-311 1352 1520 13  
1061 4 Rebecca Slivka W 438-410 1352 1605 14  
1062 5 Adam Henderson L 405-408 1352 1364 -10  
1063 6 Tod Taylor W 389-373 1352 1437 11  
1064 7 Judy Romann L 343-418 1352 1562 -7  
1065 8 Murray Weber L 357-361 1352 1620 -6  
1066 Seattle, WA 04/18/15 1 Mimmo Rossi W 386-367 1372 1406 11  
1067 2 Jane Bissonnette L 302-422 1372 1278 -11  
1068 3 Jon Demeter W 396-309 1372 1444 11  
1069 4 Michelle Eisele W 509-323 1372 1401 10  
1070 5 Ruth Hamilton W 480-385 1372 1430 11  
1071 6 J Midori Howard W 421-360 1372 1360 10  
1072 7 Adam Henderson L 277-406 1372 1382 -10  
1073 8 Adam Henderson L 334-512 1372 1382 -10  
1074 Seattle, WA 06/20/15 1 Jane Bissonnette W 373-363 1396 1248 8  
1075 2 J Midori Howard L 380-470 1396 1325 -11  
1076 3 Ruth Hamilton L 370-490 1396 1404 -10  
1077 4 Lynn Dreyer W 451-349 1396 1140 6  
1078 5 Robert Kearn L 295-328 1396 1315 -11  
1079 6 Mimmo Rossi L 388-399 1396 1409 -10  
1080 7 Alice Goodwin W 435-339 1396 1140 6  
1081 8 Ruth Hamilton L 272-442 1396 1404 -10  
1082 26th National Championship Main Event 08/01/15 1 Joey Gordon L 323-465 1365 987 -15  
1083 2 George Bissonnette W 388-373 1365 1083 6  
1084 3 Yoli Ushry L 320-489 1365 1252 -12  
1085 4 Miriam Gregory L 329-393 1365 1208 -12  
1086 5 Noah Kalus W 463-257 1365 750 2  
1087 6 Anne Ladu W 331-291 1365 988 5  
1088 7 Josh Greenway W 399-368 1365 1223 8  
1089 8 Whitney Gould W 506-309 1365 1137 7  
1090 9 Erik Krasner W 403-382 1365 1377 10  
1091 10 Dani Roter W 532-287 1365 881 4  
1092 11 Claudia Finn L 382-396 1365 1177 -13  
1093 12 Sonia Wilmot W 378-369 1365 1159 7  
1094 13 Zachary Ansell L 382-383 1365 1143 -13  
1095 14 Cooper Komatsu W 471-294 1365 1026 5  
1096 15 Ben Greenwood L 401-415 1365 1310 -11  
1097 16 Carol Tillson L 337-410 1365 1186 -13  
1098 17 Joe Roberdeau W 391-381 1330 1370 11  
1099 18 Margo Kuno L 295-302 1330 1216 -12  
1100 19 Murray Goldenberg W 500-272 1330 1292 9  
1101 20 Mad Palazzo W 378-375 1330 1260 9  
1102 21 Dave Lockrem L 380-398 1330 1377 -9  
1103 22 Dave Krook W 435-383 1330 1193 8  
1104 23 Paul Hagelstein L 263-400 1330 1344 -10  
1105 24 Tapani Lindgren W 417-267 1330 1329 10  
1106 25 Nandini Dickens L 330-411 1330 1071 -14  
1107 26 Michael Machi L 312-426 1330 1278 -11  
1108 27 Mary Pastore L 387-424 1330 1168 -13  
1109 28 Meredith Leigh W 414-334 1330 1118 7  
1110 29 Sander Post L 365-445 1330 1053 -14  
1111 30 Nicole Kazarian W 520-295 1330 1049 6  
1112 31 Rhonda Morris W 435-383 1330 1217 8  
1113 Tampa, FL 11/07/15 1 Marina A Villena W 379-342 1318 1154 7  
1114 2 Laura Wolfson L 315-456 1318 1250 -11  
1115 3 Robin Ross W 416-381 1318 1304 10  
1116 4 Brian Miller L 338-401 1318 1336 -10  
1117 5 Jan Fisher W 433-280 1318 1391 11  
1118 6 Christine Engle W 384-292 1318 742 3  
1119 7 Jennifer Tomlinson L 279-499 1318 1094 -13  
1120 8 Joan Knobelsdorf W 395-324 1318 1122 7  
1121 9 Bob Blyler W 397-381 1318 1199 8  
1122 10 Michael Garner L 309-445 1318 1282 -11  
1123 12 Roy Dixon L 319-420 1318 1369 -9  
1124 13 Arthur Moore L 306-348 1318 1459 -8  
1125 14 Loretta Shapoff W 550-266 1318 919 4  
1126 15 Tacy Callies W 394-312 1318 1108 7  
1127 16 Bob Blyler W 464-291 1318 1199 8  
1128 Seattle, WA 02/20/16 1 Adam Henderson L 378-410 1322 1477 -8  
1129 2 Lynn Dreyer L 284-426 1322 1111 -13  
1130 3 Tom Bond L 252-540 1322 1578 -6  
1131 4 Charles Dupont L 378-467 1322 1432 -8  
1132 5 Rebecca Slivka L 300-388 1322 1504 -7  
1133 6 Jane Bissonnette L 264-376 1322 1210 -12  
1134 7 J Midori Howard W 393-370 1322 1335 10  
1135 8 Adam Henderson L 324-443 1322 1477 -8  
1136 Seattle, WA 07/16/16 1 Benjamin Ansell W 436-358 1271 867 4  
1137 2 Lynn Dreyer W 359-318 1271 1140 8  
1138 3 Norman Lemoine L 408-409 1271 698 -17  
1139 4 Chris Sjoholm L 371-431 1271 1007 -14  
1140 5 Miriam Gregory L 331-397 1271 1278 -10  
1141 6 Norman Lemoine W 421-332 1271 698 3  
1142 7 Norman Lemoine W 373-338 1271 698 3  
1143 8 Lynn Dreyer L 318-348 1271 1140 -12  
1144 Portland vs Seattle 09/24/16 1 Charles Dupont L 345-442 1238 1417 -7  
1145 2 Mitch Bayersdorfer W 366-301 1238 1524 14  
1146 3 Keith Valentine L 310-435 1238 1558 -5  
1147 4 Ruth Hamilton L 271-340 1238 1379 -8  
1148 5 Alan Meyer L 327-398 1238 1384 -8  
1149 6 Betty Cornelison L 328-395 1238 1400 -7  
1150 7 Mitch Bayersdorfer L 407-419 1238 1524 -6  
1151 Seattle, WA 05/13/17 1 Alice Goodwin L 378-466 1211 1005 -13  
1152 2 Chris Sjoholm L 259-364 1211 1124 -11  
1153 3 J Midori Howard L 404-430 1211 1261 -9  
1154 4 Norm Garvin W 371-323 1211 749 4  
1155 5 Tony Verma L 293-383 1211 1122 -11  
1156 6 Miriam Gregory L 286-355 1211 1337 -8  
1157 7 Michael Kirkland L 352-362 1211 736 -16  
1158 8 Norm Garvin W 393-357 1211 749 4  
Average score: 373-379
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 10:30:50 Server IP: 162.144.19.21