TWL rating
Ron Southwick
Ron Southwick | Portland, OR (USA)
Rating
1036
(Peak: 1296)
 
Ranking
(unranked)
 
 
Lifetime record
459-556-8 (0.453)
 
Career earnings: $1,575
Avg. score
357-381
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Portland OR Main Event 03/09/02 1 Lam Tang L 569 999 -1  
2 2 Kevin Ward L 569 752 -5  
3 3 Starlite A Clark L 569 1043 -1  
4 4 Cheri Eder W 569 556 10  
5 5 Jay Douglass W 569 705 14  
6 6 Ben Todd L 569 882 -3  
7 7 John Green L 569 977 -2  
8 8 Susan Wignall L 569 1124 -1  
9 9 Jay Douglass L 569 705 -6  
10 10 Kevin Ward L 569 752 -5  
11 11 Cheri Eder L 569 556 -10  
12 12 Susan Wignall L 569 1124 -1  
13 13 John Green L 569 977 -2  
14 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/03/02 1 John Green L 578 975 -2  
15 2 Mary Frances Walker L 578 924 -2  
16 3 Eric Pivnik W 578 550 9  
17 4 Sallie Gilmore L 578 844 -3  
18 5 Gonya Matheu W 578 694 13  
19 6 Joseph Oele L 578 1274 0  
20 7 Hilda Ben Nun W 578 1004 19  
21 8 John Green L 578 975 -2  
22 Reno NV Main Event 07/04/02 1 Arlene Lane L 635 996 -2  
23 2 Patricia Hiller L 635 1019 -2  
24 3 Eva Bartholomeusz L 635 842 -5  
25 4 Eric Pivnik L 635 616 -11  
26 5 Tonya Owen W 635 500 6  
27 6 Sallie Gilmore L 635 879 -4  
28 7 Gonya Matheu W 635 683 11  
29 8 Charlotte Bremond W 635 821 15  
30 9 David Postal L 635 1074 -1  
31 10 Gregg Wood L 635 872 -4  
32 11 John Green L 635 955 -3  
33 12 Joseph Oele T 635 769 4  
34 13 Lorraine Pariser L 635 1092 -1  
35 14 Mark Gooley L 635 974 -2  
36 15 Hilda Ben Nun L 639 992 -2  
37 16 Mengus Reeves L 639 881 -4  
38 17 David Weiss L 639 1024 -2  
39 18 Mary Frances Walker L 639 852 -5  
40 19 Regina Wilhite L 639 1017 -2  
41 20 Chris Krugler L 639 1000 -2  
42 21 Eric Pivnik W 639 673 11  
43 22 Tonya Owen W 639 448 5  
44 23 Sallie Gilmore L 639 834 -5  
45 24 Gonya Matheu L 639 681 -9  
46 25 Charlotte Bremond L 639 777 -6  
47 26 Joseph Oele L 639 869 -4  
48 27 Tonya Owen W 639 448 5  
49 Portland OR Early Bird 08/31/02 1 Leesa Bergeron L 625 883 -4  
50 2 Millie Beck L 625 924 -3  
51 3 Myron Wilson W 625 697 12  
52 4 Eva Bartholomeusz W 625 803 15  
53 5 Thomas Lackaff L 625 743 -7  
54 6 Jeanne Martin W 625 695 12  
55 7 Cheri Eder W 625 745 13  
56 8 Millie Beck W 625 924 17  
57 Portland OR Main Event 09/01/02 1 Janis Hein L 699 1030 -2  
58 2 Carolyn Byler W 699 930 16  
59 3 Bill Kinsella L 699 1124 -1  
60 4 Myron Wilson W 699 714 10  
61 5 Marjorie Wright L 699 851 -6  
62 6 Millie Beck W 699 887 15  
63 7 Gregg Wood L 699 1043 -2  
64 8 Tod Taylor W 699 967 17  
65 9 Tim Lecompte L 699 982 -3  
66 10 Starlite A Clark L 699 998 -3  
67 11 Charlene Bishop L 740 986 -4  
68 12 Thomas Lackaff L 740 765 -9  
69 13 Jeanne Martin L 740 815 -8  
70 14 Eva Bartholomeusz W 740 773 11  
71 15 Autumn Watts L 740 897 -6  
72 16 Ben Todd L 740 1039 -3  
73 17 Judy Ingram L 740 938 -5  
74 18 Dave Berman W 740 1034 17  
75 19 Barbara C Ring T 740 1096 8  
76 20 Eva Bartholomeusz L 740 773 -9  
77 Portland OR Late Bird 09/02/02 1 Chris Wiegand L 734 1090 -2  
78 2 Gregg Wood L 734 963 -4  
79 4 Karen Moss W 734 1157 19  
80 Portland Vs Seattle 09/28/02 1 Karen Powell L 747 798 -9  
81 2 Tod Taylor L 747 870 -7  
82 3 Jane Jackson L 747 981 -4  
83 4 Carrie Williams W 747 552 5  
84 5 Rachel Christensen L 747 831 -8  
85 6 Jane Jackson L 747 981 -4  
86 7 Karen Powell L 747 798 -9  
87 Calgary AB Early Bird 2 10/03/02 1 Estelle Matthews L 712 892 -5  
88 2 Trevor Gurnsey L 712 807 -7  
89 3 Teresa Steeves-Gurnsey W 712 806 13  
90 4 Sylvia Langlois W 712 797 12  
91 5 Millie Pelkey W 712 721 10  
92 6 Valerie Gallant L 712 580 -14  
93 7 Louis Fernandes L 712 997 -3  
94 8 Margaret West W 712 915 15  
95 9 Brendan Huang L 712 852 -6  
96 10 Julie Kading L 712 820 -7  
97 11 Lola McNeil W 712 776 12  
98 12 Valerie Gallant W 712 580 6  
99 Calgary AB Main Event 10/04/02 1 Terri Morigeau L 738 888 -6  
100 2 Dorothy Klovan L 738 1012 -3  
101 3 Robin Winsor W 738 779 11  
102 4 Valerie Gallant W 738 611 7  
103 5 James Pettitt L 738 1099 -2  
104 6 Estelle Matthews W 738 881 14  
105 7 Margaret West L 738 884 -6  
106 8 Geoff Tongue L 738 1076 -2  
107 9 Simone Davison L 738 736 -10  
108 10 Arthur Charach W 740 565 5  
109 11 Laverne Brookes W 740 632 7  
110 12 Sylvia Langlois W 740 739 10  
111 13 Lola McNeil W 740 805 12  
112 14 Julie Kading W 740 830 13  
113 15 Winnie Skalazub L 740 784 -9  
114 16 Valerie Gallant W 740 644 7  
115 17 Anna Marie Cook L 740 843 -7  
116 Reno NV Early Bird 01/17/03 1 Cynthia Ho W 774 889 13  
117 2 Jessie Jones W 774 761 10  
118 3 Al Abramowitz W 774 905 14  
119 4 John Green L 774 974 -5  
120 5 Joseph Oele W 774 891 13  
121 6 Vera Collard W 774 672 7  
122 7 Kathleen Fink W 774 817 11  
123 8 John Green T 774 974 5  
124 Reno NV Main Event 01/18/03 1 Harriet Woodside L 871 1015 -6  
125 2 Scott Scoville W 871 1078 15  
126 3 Hope Weissman W 871 780 7  
127 4 Evelyn Evans W 871 860 10  
128 5 Cynthia Ho W 871 920 11  
129 6 Al Abramowitz W 871 884 10  
130 7 Jeanne Yori L 871 946 -8  
131 8 Nancy McCarroll L 871 1119 -4  
132 9 Ruth Barr W 871 867 10  
133 10 Paul Phillips L 871 1046 -5  
134 11 Matthew Turner L 915 661 -16  
135 12 Jim Lockwood L 915 1109 -5  
136 13 Cory Lockwood L 915 974 -8  
137 14 Kathleen Fink W 915 810 7  
138 15 Winnie Skalazub L 915 839 -12  
139 16 Jessie Jones W 915 874 9  
140 17 Joseph Oele W 915 850 8  
141 18 Cory Lockwood W 915 974 12  
142 19 Chora B Eilertsen L 915 891 -11  
143 Phoenix AZ 02/15/03 1 Lydia Lester W 902 496 2  
144 2 Kurt Bloeser W 902 763 6  
145 3 Brenda Lee W 902 455 1  
146 4 Nikki Koby W 902 567 2  
147 5 Elaine Kunzel L 902 623 -17  
148 6 Dorothy Tatum T 902 717 -5  
149 7 Richard Fields L 902 777 -13  
150 8 Lois M Hawkins W 902 816 8  
151 9 Catherine Kopas W 902 858 9  
152 10 Johanna Baker W 902 896 10  
153 11 Cecelia Scribner W 905 500 2  
154 12 Keri Davies L 905 887 -11  
155 13 John Deluca W 905 468 1  
156 14 Dora M Taylor W 905 460 1  
157 15 Vera Collard W 905 615 3  
158 16 Pat Stevens L 905 635 -17  
159 17 Suzanne Barnes W 905 749 6  
160 18 Robin Bowles W 905 800 7  
161 19 Dorothy Tatum W 905 746 6  
162 Portland OR Main Event 03/22/03 1 Jeffrey S Russell L 904 1052 -6  
163 2 Edmond Wilson W 904 705 5  
164 3 Wes Shirley W 904 754 6  
165 4 Sarah Auker W 904 830 8  
166 5 Gregg Wood L 904 964 -8  
167 6 Jane Jackson W 904 960 12  
168 7 Denise Mowrer W 904 1050 14  
169 8 Millie Beck W 904 930 11  
170 9 Darlene Marlow W 904 1013 13  
171 10 Wanda Ranney W 904 737 6  
172 11 Rachel Christensen L 904 959 -8  
173 12 Debbie Goldy W 904 900 10  
174 13 Pat Hardwick L 904 1019 -7  
175 Portland OR Late Bird 03/23/03 1 Christiane Tran L 958 1237 -3  
176 2 Edmond Wilson W 958 725 4  
177 3 Darlene Marlow L 958 956 -10  
178 4 Cheri Eder W 958 690 3  
179 Winnipeg MB 05/02/03 1 Linda Hizon W 954 1023 12  
180 2 Nicholas Fall L 954 1134 -5  
181 3 Leila Rea L 954 1060 -7  
182 4 Margaret West W 954 918 9  
183 5 Derek Bowman W 954 1302 18  
184 6 Annelies Kaufmann W 954 905 9  
185 7 Dick Bloemheuvel L 954 1000 -9  
186 8 Elvira Toews L 954 1165 -5  
187 9 Renate Duddek L 954 1165 -5  
188 10 Donna Carruthers W 975 917 8  
189 11 Amy Knight W 975 917 8  
190 12 Don Forrester W 975 1016 11  
191 13 Darlene McBride W 975 1078 13  
192 14 Darlene McBride L 975 1078 -7  
193 15 Derek Bowman L 975 1268 -3  
194 16 Renate Duddek L 975 1136 -6  
195 17 Renate Duddek W 975 1136 14  
196 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/01/03 1 Paul Terry L 1015 1560 -1  
197 2 David Nabutovsky L 1015 1769 0  
198 3 Eunice Smith L 1015 778 -16  
199 4 Dominick Mancine L 387-393 1015 1211 -5  
200 5 Jesse Wornum W 1015 1390 18  
201 6 Carla Muir W 1015 1040 11  
202 7 Phyllis Koselke L 1015 1261 -4  
203 8 Joseph Oele L 1015 1002 -10  
204 9 Karen Moss W 1015 1184 15  
205 10 Ruth Burns W 1015 1309 17  
206 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/02/03 1 Darlene Marlow W 1040 960 8  
207 2 Regina Wilhite L 1040 991 -11  
208 3 Joseph Oele L 1040 1022 -11  
209 4 Della Mulvihill W 1040 1027 10  
210 5 Carla Muir W 1040 1029 10  
211 6 Alan Love L 1040 1010 -11  
212 7 Gregg Wood W 1040 954 8  
213 8 Carla Muir L 1040 1029 -10  
214 Reno NV Main Event 07/03/03 1 Sophia Murzin L 1032 984 -11  
215 2 Connie Snead L 1032 866 -14  
216 3 Della Mulvihill L 1032 1051 -9  
217 4 Tim Lecompte L 1032 978 -12  
218 5 Joseph Oele L 1032 1094 -8  
219 6 Carol Jones W 1032 864 6  
220 7 Miriam Gregory L 1032 1063 -9  
221 8 Beulah Cooper L 1032 1093 -8  
222 9 Lizzy Kate Gray L 1032 981 -11  
223 10 Bill Kinsella L 1032 1079 -9  
224 11 Con Downey L 1032 1086 -9  
225 12 David Klionsky W 1032 860 5  
226 13 Eva Bartholomeusz W 1032 825 5  
227 14 Gregg Wood W 1032 908 7  
228 15 Chris Mize W 953 782 5  
229 16 John Ortman W 953 875 8  
230 17 Sara McLaughlin W 953 868 8  
231 18 Sallie Gilmore L 953 858 -13  
232 19 Darlene Marlow W 953 858 7  
233 20 Eunice Smith W 953 828 7  
234 21 Richard Savitt W 953 1006 12  
235 22 Estelle Matthews W 953 899 9  
236 23 Richard Savitt L 953 1006 -9  
237 24 Regina Wilhite L 953 921 -11  
238 25 Anna Marie Cook T 953 841 -3  
239 26 Estelle Matthews W 953 899 9  
240 27 Lizzy Kate Gray L 953 891 -12  
241 Portland OR Early Bird 08/29/03 1 John Sturm W 971 835 6  
242 2 Paul Bradley W 971 500 1  
243 3 Mary Quigley W 971 858 7  
244 4 Gregg Wood W 971 811 6  
245 5 Cheri Eder W 971 681 3  
246 6 Ben Todd L 971 1069 -7  
247 7 Wes Morrison W 971 1026 12  
248 8 Sara Lewis L 971 896 -12  
249 Portland OR Main Event 08/30/03 1 Mary Quigley L 986 829 -14  
250 2 Jane Jackson W 986 937 9  
251 3 Rosemary Savage W 986 643 2  
252 4 Tobin Lathrop L 986 878 -13  
253 5 Tim Lecompte L 986 1018 -9  
254 6 Eric Valentine L 986 895 -13  
255 7 John Green W 986 913 8  
256 8 Leesa Bergeron L 986 889 -13  
257 9 Starlite A Clark W 986 1009 11  
258 10 Martin Mondragon W 986 917 8  
259 11 Gregg Wood W 964 846 7  
260 12 Ron Barker L 964 968 -10  
261 13 Wes Morrison L 964 1033 -8  
262 14 Ben Todd L 964 1110 -6  
263 15 Dawn Camille Wisniew W 964 716 4  
264 16 Yvonne Klaskow W 964 799 6  
265 17 Millie Beck W 964 915 9  
266 18 Bill Kinsella L 964 1151 -5  
267 19 Autumn Watts L 964 942 -11  
268 20 Wanda Ranney W 964 753 5  
269 Portland OR Late Bird 09/01/03 1 Maggie Morley W 954 1418 19  
270 2 P K Gott L 954 1512 -1  
271 3 Sally Starr W 954 1374 19  
272 4 Betty Cornelison L 954 1480 -1  
273 Denver CO Early Bird 10/17/03 1 Cindy Lampner W 1005 1146 14  
274 2 Dick Fontaine W 1005 580 1  
275 3 Wallace Schultz L 1005 1266 -4  
276 4 B A Toole W 1005 1180 15  
277 5 Carma Newton W 1005 911 7  
278 Denver CO Main Event 10/18/03 1 David Weiss L 1047 1232 -5  
279 2 David Keenan L 1047 1271 -4  
280 3 Cindy Lampner L 1047 1141 -7  
281 4 Edith Greenup L 1047 1207 -6  
282 5 Con Downey L 1047 1025 -11  
283 6 Sonia Wilmot W 1047 1112 12  
284 7 Gertrude Savadge L 1047 1171 -7  
285 8 Phil Spry W 1047 1142 13  
286 9 Gaye Trickey L 1047 992 -12  
287 10 Cheryl Palmer W 1047 1184 14  
288 11 Wallace Schultz L 1047 1261 -5  
289 12 Sonia Wilmot L 1047 1112 -8  
290 14 B A Toole L 1047 1163 -7  
291 15 Edith Greenup W 1047 1207 14  
292 16 Gaye Trickey W 1047 992 8  
293 Tucson AZ 12/13/03 1 Robert Readle W 1042 1008 9  
294 2 Wallace Schultz L 1042 1163 -7  
295 3 James Johnson L 1042 1157 -7  
296 4 Rex Kremer L 1042 1104 -8  
297 5 Ryan Barrett L 1042 1088 -9  
298 6 Barbara Platt W 1042 1057 10  
299 7 Tyler Dixon L 1042 1044 -10  
300 8 Jessup Yenser L 1042 994 -11  
301 9 Robert Readle L 1042 1008 -11  
302 10 Margaret Hughes W 1042 1007 9  
303 11 Con Downey W 1042 1238 15  
304 12 Barbara Gray W 1042 1206 14  
305 13 Robert Readle L 1042 1008 -11  
306 Reno NV Main Event 01/17/04 1 Eric Pivnik W 1016 872 6  
307 2 John Green W 1016 1045 11  
308 3 Cheryl Melvin L 1016 985 -11  
309 4 Sandy Parry W 1016 986 9  
310 5 Eva Bartholomeusz W 1016 832 5  
311 6 Harriet Woodside W 1016 914 7  
312 7 Cynthia Ho L 1016 1105 -8  
313 8 Marina A Villena W 1016 882 6  
314 9 Bill Kinsella L 1016 1089 -8  
315 10 Myrna Cohen W 1016 1012 10  
316 11 Arlene Lane L 1043 964 -12  
317 12 Richard Fields W 1043 966 8  
318 13 Gregg Wood W 1043 910 6  
319 14 Matthew Levine L 1043 538 -19  
320 15 Sandy Parry W 1043 966 8  
321 16 Marina A Villena W 1043 848 5  
322 17 Bill Kinsella L 1043 1095 -9  
323 18 Myrna Cohen W 1043 1020 9  
324 19 Ron Barker L 1043 1059 -10  
325 Vancouver BC 03/06/04 1 Miriam Gregory L 1025 1149 -7  
326 2 Dion Saldanha W 1025 1101 12  
327 3 Bill Gunn L 1025 1122 -7  
328 4 Elizabeth Krisciunas W 1025 1049 11  
329 5 Andrea Mudge W 1025 1177 14  
330 6 Stuart Craig L 1025 1088 -8  
331 7 Susan Roberts L 1025 1164 -6  
332 8 Darlene McBride L 1025 1168 -6  
333 9 Gabriel Wong L 1025 1148 -7  
334 11 Rachel Christensen L 1025 1065 -9  
335 12 Gregg Wood T 1025 961 -2  
336 13 Bill Kinsella W 1025 1115 13  
337 14 Don Forrester L 1025 1167 -6  
338 Portland OR Main Event 03/27/04 1 Karen Powell W 1020 823 5  
339 2 Autumn Watts L 1020 947 -12  
340 3 Neva Hunt W 1020 565 1  
341 4 Ron Barker W 1020 1082 12  
342 5 Robin Bowles W 1020 823 5  
343 6 Debbie Goldy W 1020 932 8  
344 7 Dawn Camille Wisniew W 1020 640 2  
345 8 Eric Valentine L 1020 1012 -10  
346 9 Michael Monaco L 1020 1017 -10  
347 10 Jim Raible W 1020 793 4  
348 11 Matt Henry L 1020 893 -13  
349 12 Tim Lecompte W 1020 935 8  
350 13 Bob Jackson L 1020 1049 -9  
351 Portland OR Late Bird 03/28/04 1 P K Gott L 1013 1486 -1  
352 2 B A Toole W 1013 1035 11  
353 3 Paula Catanese W 1013 1403 18  
354 4 Leesa Bergeron W 1013 980 9  
355 Seattle WA 05/29/04 1 David Ruby W 1061 946 7  
356 2 Robyn Egnatios W 1061 522 1  
357 3 Rafi Stern W 1061 913 6  
358 4 Chris Schneider W 1061 1014 9  
359 5 William Kerr W 1061 371 0  
360 6 Janice Bellingar W 1061 464 0  
361 7 John Aitken W 1061 642 1  
362 8 Jean Bryant W 1061 670 2  
363 9 Dawn Camille Wisniew W 1061 773 3  
364 10 Robin Bowles W 1061 794 3  
365 11 Chora B Eilertsen W 1094 848 4  
366 12 Karen Powell W 1094 838 4  
367 13 George Bissonnette L 1094 935 -14  
368 14 Debbie Goldy L 1094 900 -15  
369 15 Valerie Gallant W 1094 915 5  
370 16 Jane Bissonnette W 1094 986 7  
371 17 Starlite A Clark W 1094 970 7  
372 18 Leesa Bergeron W 1094 972 7  
373 19 Barbara C Ring W 1094 1004 8  
374 20 Jane Bissonnette L 1094 986 -13  
375 Portland OR Main Event 09/04/04 1 Kathy Sutrov W 1095 1306 15  
376 2 Chris Schneider L 1095 1191 -7  
377 3 Frank Kashuk W 1095 1309 16  
378 4 John Ortman L 1095 1110 -10  
379 5 Martin Mondragon L 1095 1060 -11  
380 6 Reuvena Ross L 1095 1086 -10  
381 7 Mary Lecompte L 1095 1355 -4  
382 8 Najat Reikes W 1095 1123 11  
383 9 Charley Kaplan L 1095 1281 -5  
384 10 Norbert Saldanha L 1095 1393 -3  
385 11 Lynda Shayne W 1091 1313 16  
386 12 Lynn Gunn L 1091 1184 -7  
387 13 Jeannie J Wilson L 1091 1245 -6  
388 14 Lam Tang L 1091 1299 -5  
389 15 Ben Todd W 1091 1198 13  
390 16 Dorothy Baker W 1091 1181 13  
391 17 Miriam Gregory L 1091 1136 -9  
392 18 Wes Morrison L 1091 1190 -7  
393 19 Elizabeth Wood W 1091 1294 15  
394 20 Lynn Gunn L 1091 1184 -7  
395 Portland OR Late Bird 09/06/04 1 Maggie Morley W 1107 1450 18  
396 2 Dorothy Baker L 1107 1147 -9  
397 3 Mike Southern L 1107 1218 -7  
398 4 Elizabeth Wood L 1107 1254 -6  
399 Denver CO Main Event 10/16/04 1 Con Downey L 1104 1204 -7  
400 2 Patricia Hiller L 1104 1154 -9  
401 3 Kathy Edwardson W 1104 957 6  
402 4 Gaye Trickey L 1104 1009 -13  
403 5 Ruth Sawyer L 1104 1172 -8  
404 6 David Wilmot W 1104 1116 10  
405 7 Sonia Wilmot L 1104 1133 -9  
406 8 Roberta Sageser L 1104 1000 -13  
407 9 Cheryl Palmer L 1104 1180 -8  
408 10 Barbara Platt W 1054 1156 13  
409 11 Marilyn Pomeroy L 1054 1105 -9  
410 12 David Wilmot L 1054 1041 -10  
411 13 Patricia Hiller W 1054 1167 13  
412 14 Roberta Sageser W 1054 1001 9  
413 15 Kathy Edwardson L 1054 965 -12  
414 16 Barbara Platt W 1054 1156 13  
415 17 Roberta Sageser W 1054 1001 9  
416 18 Kathy Edwardson W 1054 965 8  
417 Las Vegas NV Main Event 11/12/04 1 Penny Baker W 1088 942 6  
418 2 Maliha Mahmood W 1088 829 4  
419 3 Lynn Gunn W 1088 1188 13  
420 4 Andre Ornish W 1088 1025 8  
421 5 Bruce Gram L 1088 1053 -11  
422 6 Pamela Stubblefield W 1088 1105 10  
423 7 Gwen Bishop L 1088 1177 -8  
424 8 Rebecca Owen W 1088 1029 8  
425 9 Denise Mahnken W 1088 1178 13  
426 10 Joel Brewster L 1088 1232 -6  
427 11 Marnie Wagner W 1088 1137 11  
428 12 Robert Readle L 1088 1141 -9  
429 13 Marc Anderson W 1088 1106 11  
430 14 Mary C Parrish L 1088 1140 -9  
431 15 James Johnson L 1088 1176 -8  
432 16 Nancy Roeder W 1088 688 2  
433 Reno NV Early Bird 01/07/05 1 Spencer Sun L 1130 1159 -9  
434 2 Chris Schneider W 1130 1227 13  
435 3 Gregg Wood W 1130 1026 7  
436 4 Paul Phillips L 1130 1230 -7  
437 5 Judy Romanenkov L 1130 1195 -8  
438 6 Nancy McCarroll L 1130 997 -14  
439 7 Eric Pivnik L 1130 983 -14  
440 8 Nancy McCarroll W 1130 997 6  
441 Reno NV Main Event 01/08/05 1 Polly Moyer W 1106 1359 16  
442 2 David Slavin L 1106 1414 -3  
443 3 Mary Aline Stevens L 1106 1352 -4  
444 4 Chris Patrick Morgan W 1106 1166 12  
445 5 Maggie Morley L 1106 1366 -4  
446 6 Chris Schneider L 1106 1209 -7  
447 8 Susan Love L 1106 1195 -8  
448 9 Barbara Gray W 1106 1195 12  
449 10 Gigi Miller L 1106 1366 -4  
450 11 Chris Schneider L 1118 1230 -7  
451 12 Martin Mondragon L 1118 1086 -11  
452 13 B A Toole W 1118 1096 9  
453 14 Margy Slavin T 1118 1357 6  
454 15 Elizabeth Wood W 1118 1249 14  
455 16 Judy Romanenkov W 1118 1197 12  
456 17 Barbara Gray W 1118 1162 11  
457 18 Martin Mondragon L 1118 1086 -11  
458 19 Susan Love W 1118 1233 13  
459 Vancouver BC 03/05/05 1 Don Forrester W 1162 996 6  
460 2 Tim Stefurak L 1162 1234 -8  
461 3 Tony Verma L 1162 989 -15  
462 4 Bob Jackson W 1162 1043 7  
463 5 Geraldine Ridge L 1162 1188 -9  
464 6 Lois Patterson L 1162 1240 -8  
465 7 Dain Hammerback L 1162 969 -15  
466 8 Darlene McBride L 1162 1259 -7  
467 10 Reuvena Ross W 1162 1183 11  
468 11 Elizabeth Wood W 1162 1220 12  
469 12 Jane Bissonnette L 1162 1072 -13  
470 13 Bill Gunn W 1162 1088 8  
471 14 Ruth Nabi W 1162 1062 7  
472 Portland OR Main Event 09/03/05 1 Miriam Saldanha L 263-410 1113 1233 -7  
473 2 Elizabeth Wood L 284-368 1113 1155 -9  
474 3 Dion Saldanha W 410-322 1113 1296 15  
475 4 Polly Moyer W 356-308 1113 1234 13  
476 5 Mike Southern L 341-368 1113 1187 -8  
477 6 Ben Todd L 328-406 1113 1256 -6  
478 7 Ronald Newberry L 281-378 1113 1081 -11  
479 8 Alice Goodwin W 368-335 1113 1389 17  
480 9 Chris Mazzuca W 371-329 1113 1126 10  
481 10 Kathy Sutrov W 395-390 1113 1248 14  
482 11 Rafi Stern L 302-440 1144 1161 -10  
483 12 Nigel Peltier L 355-458 1144 1213 -8  
484 13 Mark Gooley L 364-374 1144 1246 -7  
485 14 Tim Stefurak L 265-380 1144 1207 -8  
486 15 Dorothy Baker L 300-424 1144 1145 -10  
487 16 Joey Cross W 355-330 1144 1027 7  
488 17 Reuvena Ross L 246-387 1144 1081 -12  
489 18 Mark Peltier L 285-410 1144 1105 -11  
490 19 Reuvena Ross W 428-369 1144 1081 8  
491 20 Dion Saldanha W 371-345 1144 1252 13  
492 Portland OR Late Bird 09/05/05 1 Jeannie J Wilson L 346-411 1110 1422 -3  
493 2 Butch Istook W 362-301 1110 1103 10  
494 3 Nita Galambos L 363-393 1110 916 -15  
495 4 Dion Saldanha W 378-333 1110 1193 12  
496 Portland, OR (LCT) 03/26/06 1 Gregg Wood W 357-292 1118 815 1  
497 2 Dorothy Baker L 241-436 1118 1116 -3  
498 3 Cheri Eder W 386-341 1118 738 1  
499 4 Judy Ingram W 484-279 1118 976 2  
500 5 Kathy Sutrov W 378-317 1118 1141 4  
501 6 Kathy Sutrov W 400-383 1118 1141 4  
502 Oregon Tile 05/05/06 1 Chris Cree L 345-378 1125 1859 0  
503 2 Ruth Hamilton W 438-336 1125 1669 19  
504 3 Carla Cree L 383-418 1125 1459 -2  
505 4 Elizabeth Wood W 385-261 1125 1174 11  
506 5 Betty Cornelison T 396-396 1125 1437 7  
507 6 Richard Moyer L 248-382 1125 1737 0  
508 7 Charley Kaplan L 322-370 1125 1195 -8  
509 8 Jon Shreve L 270-481 1125 1709 0  
510 9 Nigel Peltier L 312-450 1125 1337 -5  
511 10 Frank Kashuk L 326-393 1125 1340 -4  
512 11 Carol Kaplan W 366-341 1125 1799 20  
513 12 Jesse Wornum W 407-353 1125 1467 18  
514 13 Susan Beard L 320-402 1125 1509 -2  
515 14 Siri Tillekeratne L 370-413 1125 1538 -1  
516 15 Betty Bergeron L 304-369 1125 1271 -6  
517 16 Peter Dolgenos W 392-324 1125 1358 16  
518 Seattle WA 05/27/06 1 John Aitken W 345-316 1187 1107 8  
519 2 Bradley Whitmarsh L 309-405 1187 1115 -12  
520 3 Valerie Gallant L 313-461 1187 1121 -12  
521 4 Miriam Gregory L 339-428 1187 1143 -11  
522 5 David Ruby L 327-424 1187 1179 -10  
523 6 Frank Schin W 452-385 1187 1198 10  
524 7 Elizabeth Wood W 464-345 1187 1206 11  
525 8 Tony Verma L 263-343 1187 1029 -14  
526 9 Claus Giloi L 353-497 1187 1060 -13  
527 10 Butch Istook L 245-436 1187 1085 -13  
528 11 Laura Landsbaum L 289-358 1133 1117 -10  
529 12 Mark Peltier W 451-348 1133 1125 10  
530 13 Miriam Saldanha L 286-386 1133 1072 -12  
531 14 Barbara C Ring W 430-322 1133 1114 9  
532 15 Lynda Shayne L 394-422 1133 1139 -10  
533 16 Geoff Tongue W 379-319 1133 1274 14  
534 17 Thomas Conrad L 370-410 1133 1194 -8  
535 18 Terry Lee L 259-494 1133 1074 -12  
536 19 Jane Bissonnette L 322-352 1133 1122 -10  
537 20 Laura Landsbaum L 281-363 1133 1117 -10  
538 Portland OR Main Event 09/02/06 1 Matthew Steele L 306-392 1097 793 -17  
539 2 John Green L 384-431 1097 858 -16  
540 3 Evan Kramer L 267-424 1097 1097 -10  
541 Portland, OR (LCT) 01/28/07 1 Tim Lecompte L 368-418 1054 1049 -3  
542 2 Mary Lecompte L 330-431 1054 1110 -3  
543 3 Jason Sievers W 453-253 1054 760 1  
544 4 Kathy Sutrov W 372-370 1054 1225 5  
545 5 Chris Mazzuca L 358-414 1054 1217 -2  
546 6 Cheri Eder L 316-368 1054 771 -6  
547 Portland, OR (LCT) 02/25/07 1 Donna McDonough L 357-360 1046 1464 0  
548 2 Alan Meyer L 355-413 1046 1519 0  
549 3 Mary Lecompte W 372-354 1046 1114 4  
550 4 Cheri Eder W 405-316 1046 783 1  
551 5 Tim Lecompte W 389-344 1046 1046 3  
552 6 Dorothy Baker L 262-341 1046 1126 -3  
553 Oregon Tile Early Bird 05/04/07 1 Peter Noom L 379-431 1051 1151 -7  
554 2 Kath Mullholand W 391-319 1051 1135 12  
555 3 Dorothy Baker L 342-349 1051 1118 -8  
556 4 Paula Catanese L 315-361 1051 1334 -3  
557 5 Michael Thelen L 283-483 1051 1653 0  
558 Oregon Tile Main Event 05/05/07 1 Rebecca Slivka L 317-360 1044 1574 -1  
559 2 Judy Newhouse L 348-381 1044 1534 -1  
560 3 Karen Merrill L 322-342 1044 1609 0  
561 4 Kunihiko Kuroda L 341-359 1044 1361 -3  
562 5 Betty Bergeron L 301-469 1044 1148 -7  
563 6 Paula Catanese L 351-358 1044 1338 -3  
564 8 Walker Willingham L 239-557 1044 1462 -1  
565 9 Mary C Parrish L 321-427 1044 1197 -6  
566 10 Geoff Tongue L 296-422 1044 1528 -1  
567 11 Kath Mullholand W 379-370 1044 1147 13  
568 12 Wes Morrison W 485-347 1044 1366 17  
569 13 P K Gott W 403-339 1044 1440 18  
570 14 Mary C Parrish W 375-359 1044 1197 14  
571 15 Elizabeth Wood W 350-316 1044 1193 14  
572 16 Lynda Shayne L 344-399 1044 1476 -1  
573 Seattle WA 05/26/07 1 Gregg Wood W 305-256 1097 836 4  
574 2 Nadja Rence W 384-308 1097 851 4  
575 3 Dawn Camille Wisniew L 323-391 1097 855 -16  
576 4 Bernadette Buckley W 391-377 1097 880 4  
577 5 Adele Peltier L 340-406 1097 885 -15  
578 6 Ryan Burgess L 344-392 1097 904 -15  
579 7 Joey Cross W 402-347 1097 915 5  
580 8 Chora B Eilertsen W 405-326 1097 929 6  
581 9 Yukari Balabanov L 300-348 1097 932 -14  
582 10 Zana Anderson L 343-423 1097 957 -14  
583 11 Jean Bryant L 348-423 1047 929 -13  
584 12 William Stephenson W 403-329 1047 1061 10  
585 13 George Bissonnette L 285-381 1047 997 -11  
586 14 Matt Ross L 359-439 1047 1069 -9  
587 15 John Aitken L 289-432 1047 1037 -10  
588 16 Tony Verma L 344-417 1047 1108 -8  
589 17 Jim Cowling L 327-349 1047 1033 -10  
590 18 Chora B Eilertsen W 372-305 1047 884 6  
591 19 Gregg Wood W 481-293 1047 853 5  
592 20 George Bissonnette L 350-446 1047 997 -11  
593 Reno NV Early Bird 06/29/07 1 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa L 355-402 994 914 -12  
594 2 Frieda Davis W 429-340 994 799 5  
595 3 Al Demers W 341-298 994 1031 11  
596 4 Cathy Poole W 400-334 994 1039 11  
597 5 James Johnson L 342-371 994 1096 -7  
598 6 Lois S Oda W 419-283 994 853 6  
599 7 Karen Lundeen L 317-380 994 877 -13  
600 8 Karen Lundeen L 347-406 994 877 -13  
601 Reno NV Late Bird 1 06/30/07 1 Rick Wong L 353-359 983 1687 0  
602 2 Stewart Cilley W 451-291 983 713 3  
603 3 Edward De Guzman W 402-377 983 1716 20  
604 4 Greg Heidler L 276-555 983 1675 0  
605 5 Elizabeth Wood L 316-515 983 1163 -5  
606 6 Chris Wiegand L 342-432 983 1189 -5  
607 Reno NV Late Bird 2 07/01/07 1 Daniel Goodwin L 296-404 996 1762 0  
608 2 Pat Diener L 356-357 996 1374 -2  
609 3 Stan Miranda W 427-360 996 1658 20  
610 4 Greg Heidler L 265-391 996 1704 0  
611 5 T C Houlgate-West L 294-415 996 1430 -1  
612 6 Michael Stevens W 371-256 996 1562 20  
613 Reno NV Main Event 07/02/07 1 Joel Wapnick L 253-355 1038 1886 0  
614 2 Michael Thelen L 321-427 1038 1688 0  
615 3 Elizabeth Wood L 347-445 1038 1175 -6  
616 4 Carol Kaplan L 310-457 1038 1708 0  
617 5 Jeannie J Wilson L 320-459 1038 1301 -4  
618 6 Isaac Apindi L 352-399 1038 1713 0  
619 7 Alex Jaech L 396-462 1038 1355 -3  
620 8 Paul Phillips L 353-451 1038 1723 0  
621 9 Lynda Shayne L 284-486 1038 1479 -1  
622 10 Mike Baron L 302-508 1038 1734 0  
623 11 Judy Newhouse L 378-450 1038 1499 -1  
624 12 Jeff Widergren L 359-389 1038 1778 0  
625 13 Alex Fiszbein L 389-409 1038 1562 -1  
626 14 Nigel Peltier L 295-494 1038 1805 0  
627 15 Ed Saunders L 386-466 1038 1624 0  
628 16 Rafi Stern L 339-375 1038 1776 0  
629 17 Spencer Sun L 337-376 1038 1590 -1  
630 18 Mark Pistolese L 293-400 1038 1739 0  
631 19 Kurt Davies W 342-330 1023 1640 20  
632 20 Joel Sherman L 327-487 1023 1851 0  
633 21 David Hermanson L 444-463 1023 1608 0  
634 22 Dan Unger W 448-325 1023 1395 18  
635 23 Sandy Nang L 345-524 1023 1342 -3  
636 24 Frank Kashuk L 350-391 1023 1524 -1  
637 25 Jason Sommer L 334-407 1023 1616 0  
638 26 Edward De Guzman L 220-409 1023 1658 0  
639 27 Anne Hay L 333-456 1023 1549 -1  
640 28 Chani Katz L 335-463 1023 1691 0  
641 29 Paula Catanese L 436-521 1023 1364 -2  
642 30 Richard Moyer L 342-432 1023 1602 0  
643 31 Pat Diener W 378-329 1023 1443 19  
644 32 Elizabeth Wood W 344-334 1023 1218 15  
645 33 Betty Cornelison L 329-407 1023 1537 -1  
646 34 Jeannie J Wilson L 298-509 1023 1339 -3  
647 35 Elizabeth Wood W 387-375 1023 1218 15  
648 36 Elizabeth Wood W 403-311 1023 1218 15  
649 Portland OR Main Event 09/01/07 1 Erika Werdal W 383-379 1108 1347 16  
650 2 Michael Wier W 371-351 1108 1417 17  
651 3 Joel Talento W 382-358 1108 1162 12  
652 4 Maggie Morley L 351-537 1108 1207 -7  
653 5 Jim Brooks L 421-428 1108 1267 -6  
654 6 Sandy Nang W 447-380 1108 1319 15  
655 7 Jane Bissonnette W 452-372 1108 1097 10  
656 8 Ron Gideons L 382-444 1108 1134 -9  
657 9 Tapani Lindgren W 339-337 1108 1196 12  
658 10 Marcia Wade L 353-471 1108 1165 -8  
659 11 Alice Goodwin W 512-269 1164 1339 15  
660 12 Dion Saldanha W 448-354 1164 1254 13  
661 13 Helaine Garren L 314-324 1164 1381 -4  
662 14 Tony Verma L 328-395 1164 1145 -11  
663 15 Mark Peltier L 333-379 1164 1266 -7  
664 16 John Aitken L 332-434 1164 1144 -11  
665 17 Mary Lecompte L 354-362 1164 1185 -9  
666 18 Marina A Villena W 321-317 1164 1051 7  
667 19 Elizabeth Wood L 316-367 1164 1176 -10  
668 20 Valerie Gallant L 344-413 1164 1249 -8  
669 Portland OR Late Bird 09/03/07 1 Paula Catanese L 354-449 1139 1510 -2  
670 2 Donna Dwaileebe W 347-346 1139 949 5  
671 3 Miechelle Griffin W 374-262 1139 824 3  
672 4 Jeannie J Wilson L 312-366 1139 1416 -3  
673 Lake Oswego OR 12/30/07 1 Elizabeth Wood L 327-367 1142 1122 -11  
674 2 Chris Mazzuca W 387-380 1142 1246 13  
675 3 Judy Ingram L 396-401 1142 982 -14  
676 4 Max Erskine L 372-373 1142 1411 -3  
677 5 Reena Singhal L 338-382 1142 890 -16  
678 6 Judy Ingram L 244-449 1142 982 -14  
679 Reno NV Early Bird 01/18/08 1 Al Demers W 1097 1096 10  
680 2 Reid Warren W 1097 1019 8  
681 3 Maggie Morley W 1097 1130 11  
682 4 Jayne Boniface W 1097 1123 11  
683 5 Susan Love L 1097 1095 -10  
684 6 Ron Barker L 1097 1084 -10  
685 7 Carol Jones L 1097 1074 -11  
686 8 Susan Love W 1097 1095 10  
687 Reno NV Main Event 01/19/08 1 Lewis Martinez L 284-346 1116 1841 0  
688 2 Richard Moyer W 436-413 1116 1548 19  
689 3 Joan Mocine W 387-375 1116 1209 13  
690 4 Wallace Schultz L 366-474 1116 1611 -1  
691 5 Cheryl Melvin W 448-328 1116 1257 14  
692 6 Luise Shafritz L 304-481 1116 1685 0  
693 7 Erika Werdal W 426-339 1116 1378 16  
694 8 T C Houlgate-West L 349-440 1116 1456 -2  
695 9 Lynda Shayne W 338-310 1116 1483 18  
696 10 Ken Kasney L 375-417 1116 1551 -1  
697 11 Stuart Goldman L 291-406 1216 1549 -2  
698 12 Alan Whitman L 352-480 1216 1453 -4  
699 13 Rebecca Slivka L 380-492 1216 1562 -2  
700 14 Michael Stevens W 396-315 1216 1530 17  
701 15 Anne Hay L 325-431 1216 1496 -3  
702 16 Laura Scheimberg W 398-364 1216 1546 18  
703 17 Evan Kramer L 311-437 1216 1529 -3  
704 18 Jeannie J Wilson L 338-396 1216 1277 -8  
705 19 Carol Kaplan W 443-341 1216 1575 18  
706 Lake Oswego OR 02/24/08 1 Betty Cornelison W 429-360 1246 1409 14  
707 2 Kathy Sutrov L 352-432 1246 1327 -8  
708 3 Alan Meyer W 362-324 1246 1402 14  
709 4 Mary Lecompte W 377-359 1246 1302 12  
710 5 P K Gott W 427-382 1246 1368 13  
711 6 Alan Meyer L 306-456 1246 1402 -6  
712 Portland, OR (LCT) 03/22/08 1 Michael Baker L 300-434 1296 1655 -1  
713 2 Richard Moyer L 341-491 1296 1698 -1  
714 3 Alan Meyer L 315-374 1296 1429 -2  
715 4 Ruth Hamilton W 372-363 1296 1654 6  
716 5 Mary Lecompte W 496-322 1296 1270 3  
717 6 Kathy Sutrov L 290-386 1296 1309 -3  
718 7 Jesse Wornum L 288-428 1296 1433 -2  
719 8 Mary Lecompte L 294-377 1296 1270 -4  
720 Oregon Tile Early Bird 05/02/08 1 Mary C Parrish L 311-403 1293 1227 -12  
721 2 Tracy Bowman L 347-391 1293 1212 -12  
722 3 Charley Kaplan W 413-368 1293 1308 10  
723 4 Chora B Eilertsen L 344-365 1293 889 -18  
724 5 Zana Anderson W 356-348 1293 926 2  
725 Oregon Tile Main Event 05/03/08 1 Siri Tillekeratne L 333-391 1263 1642 -2  
726 2 Jesse Matthews L 325-482 1263 1801 -1  
727 3 Lois S Oda L 273-478 1263 977 -17  
728 5 Jeannie J Wilson W 402-398 1263 1303 11  
729 6 Frank Kashuk L 352-493 1263 1326 -8  
730 7 Kathy Sutrov L 319-377 1263 1326 -8  
731 8 Deborah Gaudier W 411-399 1263 1046 4  
732 9 Mary C Parrish W 376-300 1263 1227 9  
733 10 Jesse Wornum L 357-429 1263 1413 -6  
734 11 Elizabeth Wood L 314-411 1263 1078 -15  
735 12 Dawn Camille Wisniew W 344-325 1263 1037 4  
736 13 Lois S Oda W 402-307 1263 977 3  
737 14 Jeannie J Wilson L 324-456 1263 1303 -9  
738 15 Vail Palmer L 336-380 1263 1419 -6  
739 16 Yukari Balabanov W 409-351 1263 976 3  
740 Portland, OR (LCT) 06/15/08 1 Elizabeth Wood L 323-411 1227 1122 -4  
741 2 Noah Walton L 273-366 1227 1255 -3  
742 3 Judy Ingram W 420-293 1227 986 1  
743 4 Polly Moyer L 336-429 1227 1302 -3  
744 5 Gregg Wood W 379-292 1227 755 0  
745 6 Elizabeth Wood W 374-320 1227 1122 2  
746 Reno NV Early Bird 07/03/08 1 Jerry P Dodson W 346-290 1221 975 4  
747 2 Al Demers W 415-300 1221 986 4  
748 3 Jayne Boniface W 420-397 1221 1046 5  
749 4 Lynn Dreyer L 320-367 1221 1088 -14  
750 5 Ken Louie L 340-358 1221 1219 -10  
751 6 Mike Sherman W 347-322 1221 864 2  
752 7 Maggie Morley L 265-408 1221 1222 -10  
753 8 Mike Sherman W 414-378 1221 864 2  
754 Reno NV Main Event 07/04/08 1 Doug Brockmeier L 336-350 1207 1859 0  
755 2 Leesa Berahovich L 256-479 1207 1579 -2  
756 3 Jim W Fischer L 323-401 1207 1306 -7  
757 4 Spencer Sun L 318-375 1207 1635 -1  
758 5 Bennett Jacobstein L 316-439 1207 1381 -5  
759 6 Keith Smith L 258-440 1207 1701 -1  
760 7 Barbara Gray W 373-313 1207 1432 16  
761 8 Richard Moyer L 277-499 1207 1745 -1  
762 9 John Ortman W 394-310 1207 1615 19  
763 10 Julia Bogle W 391-375 1207 1242 11  
764 11 Pat Diener W 337-319 1207 1415 15  
765 12 Irene Averell W 442-319 1207 1418 15  
766 13 Larry Rand L 330-343 1207 1705 -1  
767 14 Siri Tillekeratne L 309-385 1207 1629 -1  
768 15 Wayne Clifford L 296-343 1263 1563 -3  
769 16 Kevin Fraley L 359-399 1263 1766 -1  
770 17 Alan Meyer L 343-364 1263 1480 -4  
771 18 Marc Levesque L 249-430 1263 1470 -5  
772 19 Isaac Apindi L 344-445 1263 1559 -3  
773 20 Maggie Morley W 372-349 1263 1198 8  
774 21 Ember Nelson W 353-275 1263 1444 15  
775 22 Anne Hay L 407-423 1263 1487 -4  
776 23 Jeannie J Wilson W 351-299 1263 1401 14  
777 24 Marc Levesque L 392-438 1263 1470 -5  
778 25 Samantha Southard L 307-469 1263 1362 -7  
779 26 Julia Bogle W 423-283 1263 1211 9  
780 Reno NV Nite Bird 07/05/08 1 Winter L 258-433 1277 1752 -1  
781 2 David Slavin W 360-337 1277 1300 11  
782 3 T C Houlgate-West L 340-434 1277 1449 -5  
783 4 Rick Wong L 356-367 1277 1769 -1  
784 5 William Barfuss L 324-416 1277 1321 -9  
785 6 David Slavin W 379-284 1277 1300 11  
786 Reno NV Late Bird 07/07/08 1 Siri Tillekeratne L 373-445 1282 1582 -3  
787 2 Dominick Mancine L 329-452 1282 1715 -1  
788 3 Denver Steele L 273-399 1282 1379 -7  
789 4 Lynn Dreyer W 357-353 1282 1211 8  
790 5 Ruth Hamilton L 310-578 1282 1683 -2  
791 6 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa W 389-367 1282 946 2  
792 7 Carlynn Mayer L 323-361 1282 1455 -5  
793 8 Edward De Guzman L 255-535 1282 1692 -1  
794 9 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa L 360-433 1282 946 -18  
795 Portland OR Main Event 08/30/08 1 Ron Barker W 460-398 1255 1161 7  
796 2 Jacqueline Stewart L 339-344 1255 1399 -6  
797 3 Hilda Ben Nun L 345-368 1255 1118 -14  
798 4 Gary Smart L 350-408 1255 1411 -6  
799 5 Michael Wier L 355-393 1255 1427 -5  
800 6 Wes Morrison L 343-397 1255 1333 -8  
801 7 Joan Mocine L 299-417 1255 1265 -10  
802 8 Matthew Stewart W 323-298 1255 1058 5  
803 9 Alice Goodwin W 375-302 1255 1215 9  
804 10 Lynn Dreyer W 477-304 1255 1210 9  
805 11 Charley Kaplan L 323-368 1236 1320 -8  
806 12 Ryan Burgess W 426-358 1236 1065 5  
807 13 Ronak Singhal L 344-423 1236 1009 -16  
808 14 John Aitken W 418-303 1236 1282 11  
809 15 Zana Anderson W 362-317 1236 984 4  
810 16 Tapani Lindgren W 430-259 1236 1205 9  
811 17 Matthew Steele L 385-387 1236 1193 -11  
812 18 Valerie Gallant W 446-278 1236 1217 9  
813 19 Aron Smith L 301-355 1236 1061 -15  
814 20 Elizabeth Wood W 366-341 1236 1059 5  
815 Portland OR Late Bird 09/01/08 1 Byron Nelson W 500-315 1234 755 1  
816 2 Maggie Morley W 394-354 1234 1211 9  
817 3 Noah Walton L 304-499 1234 1313 -8  
818 4 Jeannie J Wilson L 271-547 1234 1380 -6  
819 Portland, OR (LCT) 12/14/08 1 Dave Wiegand L 346-420 1231 1898 0  
820 2 Alan Meyer L 368-421 1231 1439 -2  
821 3 Carl Johnson L 312-510 1231 1853 0  
822 4 Jesse Wornum W 441-283 1231 1419 5  
823 5 Ruth Hamilton L 345-391 1231 1508 -1  
824 Lake Oswego OR 02/08/09 1 Noah Walton L 263-406 1233 1365 -8  
825 2 Polly Moyer L 307-384 1233 1278 -9  
826 3 Kathy Sutrov L 266-413 1233 1322 -9  
827 4 Chris Mazzuca L 368-440 1233 1276 -9  
828 5 Matthew Steele W 382-363 1233 1296 11  
829 6 Matthew Steele W 372-355 1233 1296 11  
830 Lake Oswego, OR (LCT) 03/14/09 1 Jesse Wornum W 341-307 1220 1353 4  
831 2 Charley Kaplan W 416-333 1220 1311 4  
832 3 Kathy Sutrov L 357-475 1220 1319 -3  
833 4 Matthew Steele W 398-383 1220 1275 4  
834 5 Betty Cornelison W 366-354 1220 1317 4  
835 6 Charley Kaplan W 394-276 1220 1311 4  
836 Oregon Tile Main Event 05/02/09 1 Susan Herdic W 392-326 1236 1184 9  
837 2 Robin Gates W 458-338 1236 745 3  
838 3 Lois S Oda W 400-254 1236 801 4  
839 4 Gregg Wood W 423-115 1236 689 3  
840 6 Cheri Eder W 457-343 1236 793 4  
841 7 Chora B Eilertsen W 400-397 1236 984 6  
842 8 Laurie Collins W 348-337 1236 850 5  
843 9 Ronak Singhal W 425-347 1236 1075 7  
844 10 Jerry P Dodson L 338-411 1236 974 -14  
845 11 Mary Lecompte L 303-457 1236 1124 -12  
846 12 Zana Anderson L 355-363 1236 1038 -13  
847 13 Neva Hunt L 322-410 1236 656 -17  
848 14 Steve Brown W 431-349 1236 1088 8  
849 15 Miriam Saldanha L 302-444 1236 1294 -9  
850 Oregon Tile Late Bird 05/04/09 1 Bryan Pepper W 403-348 1222 1384 13  
851 2 Jerry Lerman L 394-427 1222 1812 -3  
852 3 Richard Moyer L 293-407 1222 1776 -3  
853 4 Judy Newhouse W 353-329 1222 1463 14  
854 Lake Oswego, OR (LCT) 06/14/09 1 Betty Cornelison L 324-381 1243 1268 -10  
855 2 Jesse Wornum W 389-368 1243 1329 11  
856 3 Kathy Sutrov W 444-322 1243 1249 10  
857 4 Dorothy Baker W 443-296 1243 1117 8  
858 5 Polly Moyer L 332-408 1243 1248 -10  
859 6 Betty Cornelison L 355-410 1243 1268 -10  
860 Portland, OR (LCT) 08/23/09 1 Kathy Sutrov W 377-324 1243 1236 3  
861 2 Anne Newberry L 355-400 1243 920 -5  
862 3 Laurie Collins L 340-381 1243 968 -5  
863 4 Leesa Bergeron W 384-353 1243 953 2  
864 5 Polly Moyer L 294-371 1243 1271 -3  
865 Portland, OR Early Bird 09/04/09 1 Kathy Sutrov W 415-397 1235 1222 10  
866 2 Jacqueline Stewart W 355-295 1235 1308 11  
867 3 Jeannie J Wilson L 365-439 1235 1318 -9  
868 4 Wes Morrison W 323-259 1235 1292 11  
869 5 Charley Kaplan L 348-359 1235 1303 -9  
870 6 Nita Galambos L 314-336 1235 1162 -11  
871 7 Matthew Steele L 383-464 1235 1289 -9  
872 8 Jeannie J Wilson W 423-308 1235 1318 11  
873 Portland, OR Nite Bird 09/04/09 1 Paula Catanese L 348-449 1241 1427 -7  
874 2 Bruce D Ambrosio W 387-337 1241 1539 14  
875 3 Gregg Wood W 423-353 1241 722 3  
876 4 Matthew Steele W 403-359 1241 1361 12  
877 Portland OR Main Event 09/05/09 1 Joel Talento W 353-324 1267 1095 7  
878 2 Matthew Nelson L 292-426 1267 1087 -13  
879 3 Murray Weber W 388-379 1267 1373 12  
880 4 Dawn Camille Wisniew L 395-464 1267 968 -14  
881 5 Mary Lecompte L 308-379 1267 1056 -13  
882 6 Jeannie J Wilson L 349-398 1267 1254 -10  
883 7 Barbara Gray L 402-408 1267 1320 -9  
884 8 Margie Gordon L 303-501 1267 1343 -9  
885 9 Elizabeth Wood W 450-341 1267 1037 6  
886 10 Yukari Balabanov L 307-401 1267 981 -14  
887 11 Tim Lecompte W 403-381 1210 969 6  
888 12 Maggie Morley W 400-310 1210 1141 9  
889 13 Zana Anderson W 335-300 1210 1030 7  
890 14 Ronak Singhal L 342-361 1210 1082 -12  
891 15 Miriam Gregory L 298-486 1210 1241 -10  
892 16 Kathy Sutrov L 338-395 1210 1195 -10  
893 17 Elizabeth Wood L 367-393 1210 1024 -13  
894 18 Yukari Balabanov L 317-409 1210 955 -14  
895 19 Chora B Eilertsen W 462-283 1210 1007 7  
896 20 James Johnson L 382-400 1210 1182 -10  
897 Portland OR Late Bird 09/07/09 1 Bruce D Ambrosio W 401-324 1170 1565 16  
898 2 Wes Morrison L 353-378 1170 1314 -8  
899 3 Steven Alexander L 305-560 1170 1826 -2  
900 4 Estelle Matthews W 405-358 1170 769 4  
901 Oswego, OR 01/31/10 1 Ronak Singhal W 375-344 1181 1198 10  
902 2 Thomas Lackaff L 338-406 1181 1326 -8  
903 3 Dorothy Baker W 360-341 1181 1109 9  
904 4 Charley Kaplan L 305-379 1181 1272 -9  
905 5 Elizabeth Wood W 450-339 1181 1064 8  
906 6 Kathy Sutrov W 374-308 1181 1154 10  
907 Oswego, OR (LCT) 03/14/10 1 Jesse Wornum L 215-454 1188 1357 -2  
908 2 Elizabeth Wood W 414-266 1188 1075 3  
909 3 Betty Cornelison L 368-396 1188 1442 -2  
910 4 Camela Hicks L 315-382 1188 1415 -2  
911 5 Kathy Sutrov L 337-479 1188 1159 -3  
912 6 Chris Mazzuca W 414-383 1188 1247 4  
913 Portland, OR 04/11/10 1 Polly Moyer L 350-395 1184 1290 -8  
914 2 Charley Kaplan L 347-428 1184 1271 -9  
915 3 P K Gott L 366-472 1184 1286 -8  
916 4 Chris Mazzuca W 384-380 1184 1234 11  
917 5 Ronak Singhal L 375-395 1184 1192 -10  
918 6 Ronak Singhal L 307-425 1184 1192 -10  
919 Oregon Tile Early Bird 04/30/10 1 Lois S Oda W 410-346 1150 820 5  
920 2 Chris Cree L 327-473 1150 1852 -2  
921 3 Rebecca Slivka L 223-522 1150 1616 -4  
922 4 Gunther Jacobi L 332-345 1150 950 -13  
923 5 Cheri Eder W 438-358 1150 727 4  
924 Oregon Tile 04/30/10 1 Martha Tybur W 403-281 1141 323 1  
925 2 Linda Tedrow L 397-426 1141 873 -14  
926 3 Chora B Eilertsen W 369-365 1141 998 8  
927 4 Melissa Tedrow W 383-298 1141 500 2  
928 5 Byron Nelson W 411-310 1141 828 5  
929 6 Laurie Collins W 380-372 1141 990 8  
930 7 Jerry P Dodson W 403-376 1141 1043 8  
931 8 Matthew Nelson W 427-385 1141 1084 9  
932 9 Lois S Oda W 365-335 1141 817 5  
933 11 Peggy Grant W 418-299 1141 891 6  
934 12 Steve Schussler W 412-363 1141 1001 8  
935 13 Ron Barker W 400-309 1141 1139 10  
936 14 Linda Wancel W 407-319 1141 1262 12  
937 15 Matthew Nelson L 334-431 1141 1084 -11  
938 Oregon Tile Late Bird 05/02/10 1 Elizabeth Wood L 360-367 1203 1073 -12  
939 2 Michael Baker L 402-500 1203 1685 -4  
940 3 Leesa Bergeron L 341-523 1203 987 -13  
941 4 Steve Schussler W 390-310 1203 1009 7  
942 Reno, NV Main Event 07/02/10 1 Allison Dean W 505-277 1181 775 4  
943 2 Suzy Garfield W 420-201 1181 500 2  
944 3 Elaine Defelice W 408-374 1181 637 3  
945 4 Michael Treshler W 374-311 1181 695 4  
946 5 Jean Bryant L 367-389 1181 776 -16  
947 6 Lois S Oda W 414-391 1181 813 5  
948 7 Melissa Brown W 429-323 1181 856 5  
949 8 Dolores Muhich W 391-383 1181 894 6  
950 9 Lindsey Dimmick W 363-288 1181 950 6  
951 10 Jim Barker W 416-334 1181 974 7  
952 11 Louella Wier L 314-341 1181 983 -13  
953 12 Julia Scruggs W 360-354 1181 991 7  
954 13 Wayne Scruggs L 357-462 1181 997 -13  
955 14 Grace Keller L 366-419 1181 1004 -13  
956 15 Harry Durbin L 270-420 1176 1053 -12  
957 16 Hans Farwig W 378-350 1176 1063 8  
958 17 Sonia Wilmot W 404-346 1176 1183 10  
959 19 Ron Barker L 368-453 1176 1130 -11  
960 20 Wayne Scruggs L 341-430 1176 1009 -13  
961 21 Ron Barker W 473-205 1176 1130 9  
962 22 Harry Durbin W 330-324 1176 1053 8  
963 23 Hans Farwig L 361-472 1176 1063 -12  
964 24 Sonia Wilmot L 346-377 1176 1183 -10  
965 25 Louella Wier L 338-339 1176 1034 -12  
966 26 Julia Scruggs W 377-325 1176 1025 8  
967 27 Harry Durbin W 427-406 1176 1053 8  
968 28 Julia Scruggs W 350-345 1176 1025 8  
969 Portland, OR 09/04/10 1 John Aitken L 314-417 1166 1039 -12  
970 2 Chora B Eilertsen W 353-328 1166 1069 8  
971 3 Gunther Jacobi L 413-437 1166 1094 -11  
972 4 Ron Barker W 380-326 1166 1114 9  
973 5 Susan Love L 311-350 1166 1190 -10  
974 6 George Bissonnette L 378-384 1166 1133 -11  
975 7 Maureen Morris L 359-431 1166 1159 -10  
976 8 Diane Weinerman L 350-356 1166 1156 -10  
977 9 Max Dwyer L 268-491 1166 1175 -10  
978 10 Jerry P Dodson L 335-364 1166 1028 -12  
979 11 Matt Ross W 465-310 1100 1117 10  
980 12 Elizabeth Wood W 330-287 1100 1137 11  
981 13 Zana Anderson W 363-319 1100 1150 11  
982 14 Bharat Sampath L 356-438 1100 1123 -10  
983 15 Lynn Dreyer L 260-409 1100 1108 -10  
984 16 Teresa Schaeffer W 428-348 1100 1140 11  
985 17 Maggie Morley W 353-308 1100 1095 10  
986 18 Laurie Collins L 245-486 1100 952 -12  
987 19 Kolton Koehler L 366-484 1100 1093 -10  
988 20 Laurie Collins L 350-507 1100 952 -12  
989 Portland, OR 09/06/10 1 Edmond Wilson W 415-287 1100 891 7  
990 2 Dawn Camille Wisniew W 555-308 1100 819 6  
991 3 Gunther Jacobi L 229-356 1100 1187 -9  
992 4 Claudia Finn L 377-384 1100 1164 -9  
993 Portland Vs Seattle 09/25/10 1 Alice Goodwin L 309-478 1095 1204 -8  
994 2 Simon Spicer L 303-381 1095 558 -17  
995 3 Byron Nelson L 329-383 1095 785 -15  
996 4 Norm Garvin L 277-378 1095 790 -15  
997 5 Dawn Camille Wisniew L 364-393 1095 824 -14  
998 6 Karen Powell W 415-396 1095 939 8  
999 7 Matthew Nelson L 393-398 1095 1182 -9  
1000 Chehalis, WA 09/30/17 1 George Bissonnette W 415-401 1026 1150 12  
1001 2 Norm Garvin L 291-313 1026 731 -14  
1002 3 Georgianne Fiorini L 262-389 1026 865 -13  
1003 4 Norman Lemoine W 430-372 1026 905 8  
1004 5 Alice Goodwin W 360-341 1026 1009 10  
1005 6 Georgianne Fiorini W 372-340 1026 865 7  
1006 7 Norm Garvin W 390-338 1026 731 6  
1007 West Linn, OR 10/14/17 1 Keith Valentine L 281-419 1042 1450 -4  
1008 2 R Scott Smith W 423-327 1042 1055 10  
1009 3 Elizabeth Wood L 301-408 1042 1067 -10  
1010 4 Leesa Bergeron L 373-380 1042 1135 -9  
1011 5 Dave Johnson L 304-447 1042 1853 -1  
1012 6 Betty Cornelison L 342-439 1042 1420 -5  
Average score: 357-381
Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-01-23 07:55:35 Server IP: 162.144.19.21