Entrants for Dallas Open
March 7-9, 2008

Entrants list last modified: March 06, 2008 02:37:16 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 136 (136 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 21

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvHistory
1.  David Gibson 2190SC  history
2.  Dave Wiegand 2074OR  history
3.  Ian Weinstein 2061FL  history
4.  Brian Cappelletto 2029IL  history
5.  Orry Swift 1996TX  history
6.  Joel Sherman 1983NY  history
7.  Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 1978CA  history
8.  Chris Cree 1950TX  history
9.  Winter 1936TX  history
10.  Edward De Guzman 1934CA  history
11.  Doug Brockmeier 1931CA  history
12.  Peter Armstrong 1907CA  history
13.  Nathan Benedict 1904AZ  history
14.  John Luebkemann 1890USA  history
15.  Jason Katz-Brown 1884JPN  history
16.  Cecilia Le 1879CA  history
17.  Geoff Thevenot 1877IL  history
18.  Darrell Day 1871TX  history
19.  Joey Krafchick 1869TX  history
20.  John O'Laughlin 1864CA  history
21.  Stefan Rau 1859NY  history
22.  Chris Lipe 1853MO  history
23.  Mike Baron 1835NM  history
24.  Amit Chakrabarti 1833NH  history
25.  Alyssa Faria 1815MA  history
26.  David Whitley 1807CA  history
27.  Jon Shreve 1795CO  history
28.  Sam Dick-Onuoha 1794TX  history
29.  Paul Holser 1789TX  history
30.  Ben Withers 1789TX  history
31.  Ryan Fischer 1780FL  history
32.  Bradley Whitmarsh 1768MA  history
33.  Michael Willis 1764TX  history
34.  Doug Riblet 1752TX  history
35.  Rod MacNeil 1733MA  history
36.  Andy Bohnsack 1729WI  history
37.  Michael Early 1718TX  history
38.  Ronald Howard 1712CA  history
39.  Sam Kantimathi 1701CA  history
40.  Eric Harshbarger 1699AL  history
41.  Keith Smith 1687TX  history
42.  Diane Firstman 1684NY  history
43.  Kevin Leeds 1678TX  history
44.  Paul Mulik 1673MO  history
45.  Ken Kasney 1644ID  history
46.  Rebecca Lambert 1644MA  history
47.  Wallace Schultz 1643NM  history
48.  Thomas Conrad 1632OR  history
49.  Laura Scheimberg 1627CO  history
50.  Richard Moyer 1621OR  history
51.  Lisa Slankard 1621IL  history
52.  Sheri Justice 1616MO  history
53.  Jean McArthur 1608TX  history
54.  Terry Kang Rau 1598NY  history
55.  Luise Shafritz 1588NV  history
56.  John Ortman 1576CA  history
57.  Emely Weissman 1566CA  history
58.  Tom Kowalik 1563KY  history
59.  Mary Aline Stevens 1562CA  history
60.  Lila Crotty 1543LA  history
61.  Stephen Sneed 1533TX  history
62.  Kevin Burbridge 1526CA  history
63.  Sandy Nang 1526CA  history
64.  Wayne Clifford 1513AB  history
65.  Cynthia Seales 1504GA  history
66.  Siri Tillekeratne 1497AB  history
67.  Paul Thornton 1497TX  history
68.  Keith Hagel 1496ME  history
69.  Gregg Speicher 1494TX  history
70.  John Redding 1483TX  history
71.  Samantha Southard 1469NY  history
72.  James Bahra 1463LA  history
73.  Harriette Lakernick 1461IL  history
74.  Ruth Hamilton 1460OR  history
75.  Ann Mirabito 1459TX  history
76.  KC Frodyma 1447CA  history
77.  Martin Weisskopf 1432AL  history
78.  Judy Newhouse 1421TX  history
79.  George Viebranz 1413IL  history
80.  Tony Rankin 1399TX  history
81.  Ronnie Thomas 1387MD  history
82.  William Barfuss 1385NM  history
83.  David Gremaud 1384MO  history
84.  Carla Cree 1380TX  history
85.  Annette Bailey 1353CT  history
86.  Angela Dancho 1352CO  history
87.  Mary Krizan 1350MN  history
88.  Marcia Wade 1341IN  history
89.  Miriam Green 1338NV  history
90.  Paul Hagelstein 1337TX  history
91.  Jim Hughes 1327TX  history
92.  David Moersdorf 1326TN  history
93.  Lindsay Crotty 1324LA  history
94.  Robert Gillis 1319AL  history
95.  Peggy Altazan 1318LA  history
96.  Gretchen Cowan 1311CA  history
97.  Cheryl Melvin 1308MI  history
98.  John Fultz 1307MO  history
99.  Keith Pries 1306CO  history
100.  Glenda Short 1300OK  history
101.  April McCarley 1294TX  history
102.  Bennett Jacobstein 1293CA  history
103.  Karen DaCosta 1287TX  history
104.  Maureen Delgado 1263TX  history
105.  Daniel Milton 1258VA  history
106.  Carole Miller 1258CA  history
107.  Mark Gooley 1246FL  history
108.  Marina A Villena 1219FL  history
109.  T A Sanders 1180TX  history
110.  Michael Donegan 1156TX  history
111.  Lynn Gunn 1154CA  history
112.  Frank Schin 1152TN  history
113.  Denise Mahnken 1149NY  history
114.  Pat Sanchez 1118TX  history
115.  John Aitken 1104BC  history
116.  Nancy Scott 1101TX  history
117.  Woody Chen 1099NY  history
118.  Keith Nishimi 1097TX  history
119.  Zana Anderson 1097UT  history
120.  Matthew Williams 1080IN  history
121.  Erica Moore 1065KY  history
122.  Mary Pastore 1064TX  history
123.  Scott Hawkins 1046IL  history
124.  Mary Ellen Weisskopf 1016AL  history
125.  Scott Gilstrap 1003TX  history
126.  Lee Brooks 1000TX  history
127.  Ruth Sawyer 947TX  history
128.  Mary Snider 944TX  history
129.  Norm Brekke 928MN  history
130.  Phyllis Owen 927TX  history
131.  E B Holschuh 921TX  history
132.  Marsha Gillis 883AL  history
133.  Marie Irvine 812UT  history
134.  Joshua Geer 672TX  history
135.  Kathy Johnson 606TX  history
136.  Stuart Goldman ---CA  history
Average rating: 1486
 



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-01-23 00:20:37 Server IP: 162.144.19.21