Entrants for Reno MLK Main Event
January 19-21, 2008

Entrants list last modified: January 17, 2008 02:51:30 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 151 (145 confirmed and 6 tentative)

Number of games: 19

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1 (1600+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Dave Wiegand 2078OR15.2  history
2.  Joey Mallick 2036ME14.8  history
3.  Carl Johnson 1984OR14.2  history
4.  Joel Sherman 1973NY14.1  history
5.  Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 1971CA14.1  history
6.  Chris Cree 1948TX13.9  history
7.  Edward De Guzman *1942CA13.8  history
8.  Joe Dackman 1911NV13.4  history
9.  Nathan Benedict 1904AZ13.4  history
10.  Laurie Cohen 1897AZ13.3  history
11.  Randy Greenspan 1897FL13.3  history
12.  Nigel Peltier 1894OR13.3  history
13.  Nick Meyer 1868CA12.9  history
14.  Lester Schonbrun 1851CA12.7  history
15.  Lisa Odom 1847MN12.7  history
16.  Mike Baron 1835NM12.5  history
17.  Jerry Lerman 1830CA12.5  history
18.  Chris Patrick Morgan 1825CA12.4  history
19.  Evan Kramer 1824BC12.4  history
20.  Rusty Peltz 1801CA12.1  history
21.  Andrew Friedrich 1781CO11.9  history
22.  Travis Chaney 1768OR11.7  history
23.  David Poder 1764CA11.7  history
24.  Carlene Wallis 1760NV11.6  history
25.  Lewis Martinez 1755CA11.5  history
26.  Alex Jaech 1736CA11.3  history
27.  Juraj Pivovarov 1725AB11.2  history
28.  Mark Milan *1722CA11.1  history
29.  John Karris 1709NM10.9  history
30.  Jeff Widergren 1708CA10.9  history
31.  Eric Harshbarger 1699AL10.8  history
32.  Bruce D Ambrosio 1677CA10.5  history
33.  Greg Heidler *1658HI10.3  history
34.  Ken Kasney 1644ID10.1  history
35.  Isaac Apindi 1636CA10.0  history
36.  Laura Scheimberg 1627CO 9.8  history
37.  Kent Nelson 1625UT 9.8  history
38.  Richard Moyer 1621OR 9.8  history
39.  Wallace Schultz 1621NM 9.8  history
40.  Frank Kashuk 1619WA 9.7  history
41.  Mason Shambach ^1567MI 9.0  history
42.  Rebecca Slivka ^1565WA 9.0  history
43.  Mary Aline Stevens ^1562CA 9.0  history
44.  Sandy Nang ^1526CA 8.5  history
45.  Kevin Burbridge ^1526CA 8.5  history
46.  Carol Ravichandran ^1522MI 8.4  history
47.  KC Frodyma *^1520CA 8.4  history
48.  Andy Saunders ^1509ON 8.3  history
49.  John Wiley ^1505CA 8.2  history
50.  Judy Newhouse ^1495TX 8.1  history
51.  Brian Leavitt ^1477CA 7.9  history
52.  Jill Turney ^1449BC 7.5  history
53.  Reid Warren ^1445MO 7.4  history
54.  Alan Whitman ^1436CA 7.3  history
55.  T C Houlgate-West ^1385CA 6.7  history
56.  Alan Meyer ^1382OR 6.6  history
57.  Jim Cowling ^1378BC 6.6  history
58.  Jane Bissonnette ^1367WA 6.5  history
59.  Carla Cree ^1365TX 6.4  history
60.  Michelle Eisele ^1348BC 6.2  history
61.  Peter Dolgenos ^1340CA 6.1  history
62.  Liz Ashby ^1336CA 6.1  history
63.  Martin Mondragon ^1333CA 6.0  history
64.  Lynda Shayne ^1328WA 6.0  history
65.  Robert Gillis ^1319AL 5.9  history
66.  Valerie Gallant ^1317BC 5.9  history
67.  Dan Unger ^1302CA 5.7  history
68.  Bennett Jacobstein ^1297CA 5.6  history
69.  Barbara Gray ^1286AZ 5.5  history
70.  Erika Werdal ^1277WA 5.4  history
71.  Lynn Dreyer ^1245WA 5.0  history
72.  Pat Diener ^1201CA 4.6  history
73.  Rebecca Lambert ^--- 4.6  history
74.  Maggie Morley ^--- 4.6  history
75.  Ron Southwick ^--- 4.6  history
76.  George Bissonnette ^1177WA 4.3  history
Average rating: 1601
 
Division 2 (1200-1599)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Luise Shafritz 1588NV13.1  history
2.  Spencer Sun 1588CA13.1  history
3.  Carol Kaplan 1582CA13.0  history
4.  Carlynn Mayer 1570NV12.8  history
5.  Chuck Riordan 1562IA12.7  history
6.  Michael Stevens 1556UT12.6  history
7.  Judy Romann 1539WA12.4  history
8.  Cynthia Seales 1536GA12.4  history
9.  Mark Peltier 1531WA12.3  history
10.  Jean Carol 1506OH12.0  history
11.  Paul Avrin 1505NY12.0  history
12.  Ruth Hamilton 1460OR11.4  history
13.  Rachel Christensen 1455WA11.3  history
14.  Wes Morrison 1453AK11.3  history
15.  Tobey Roland 1451MD11.2  history
16.  Denver Steele 1435NV11.0  history
17.  Andy Healy *1435CA11.0  history
18.  Amnon Igra 1434CA11.0  history
19.  Sarah King 1430AZ10.9  history
20.  John Gove 1411FL10.7  history
21.  Julia Bogle 1378IN10.2  history
22.  Gigi Miller 1362NV10.0  history
23.  Angela Dancho 1352CO 9.8  history
24.  Robb Griffith 1347NC 9.8  history
25.  Charley Kaplan 1341OR 9.7  history
26.  Miriam Green 1338NV 9.7  history
27.  Arthur Braden 1314CA 9.3  history
28.  Cheryl Melvin 1308MI 9.2  history
29.  Margie Gordon 1292CA 9.0  history
30.  Tapani Lindgren 1286CA 8.9  history
31.  Ellis Wyer 1286CA 8.9  history
32.  Dianne Thomas 1253MI 8.5  history
33.  Richard Strick 1223CA 8.0  history
34.  Jon Demeter 1212CA 7.9  history
35.  Noah Shpak 1201CA 7.7  history
36.  Claudia Finn ^1170WA 7.3  history
37.  Jeannie J Wilson ^1146CA 7.0  history
38.  Eric Pivnik ^1142CA 6.9  history
39.  James Johnson ^1101AZ 6.4  history
40.  Danny Kidd ^1099MI 6.4  history
41.  Anne Hay ^1072CA 6.1  history
42.  Bruce Shuman ^1068NC 6.0  history
43.  Nancy Roeder ^939WA 4.5  history
44.  Marsha Gillis ^883AL 4.0  history
45.  Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa ^882CA 4.0  history
46.  Joan Mocine ^838CA 3.6  history
Average rating: 1323
 
Division 3 (under 1200)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Susie Page 1169CA12.8  history
2.  Eve Jones 1117MI12.1  history
3.  Brendan Clancy 1117NY12.1  history
4.  Marina A Villena 1100FL11.9  history
5.  Phillip Schloss 1092CA11.8  history
6.  Mary Lecompte 1087OR11.7  history
7.  Wilma Pitzer 1087OH11.7  history
8.  Carol Jones 1055AZ11.2  history
9.  David Klionsky 1027NC10.8  history
10.  Susan Love 1020WI10.7  history
11.  Jim Barker 1009CA10.6  history
12.  Tim Lecompte 972OR10.0  history
13.  Aron Smith 967CA 9.9  history
14.  Rebecca Jaech 940CA 9.5  history
15.  Ron Barker 932ID 9.4  history
16.  Ann Herget 927NV 9.3  history
17.  Jayne Boniface 890CO 8.8  history
18.  Dawn Camille Wisniew *889WA 8.8  history
19.  Robert Smith 887NV 8.7  history
20.  Jim Laris 878CA 8.6  history
21.  Alan Love 827WI 7.9  history
22.  John Green 803FL 7.5  history
23.  Arlene Lane 791CA 7.3  history
24.  Lois S Oda 778HI 7.2  history
25.  Robert Harbron 761ON 6.9  history
26.  Jean Bryant 757WA 6.9  history
27.  Michael Treshler 726CA 6.4  history
28.  Ruth Barr 628CA 5.2  history
29.  Stuart Goldman ---CA---  history
Average rating: 937
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 05:05:02 Server IP: 162.144.19.21