Entrants for Philadelphia, PA
October 13, 2012

Entrants list last modified: October 13, 2012 07:51:51 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 42 (41 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using the latest ratings available from cross-tables.com.


Director's notes:
PLEASE NOTE:
For this time only, due to a scheduling conflict, this tourney will take place on a Saturday rather than Sunday and at an hour earlier than usual, a 10 AM start time. Please refer to flyer.

Division 1
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jason Keller 1871NJ 5.0  history
2.  Sam Towne 1800PA 4.7  history
3.  Jeffrey Jacobson 1721PA 4.3  history
4.  Vince Castellano 1626VA 3.7  history
5.  Sam Masling 1586DC 3.5  history
6.  Richard Popper 1582DE 3.5  history
7.  Joshua Castellano 1562VA 3.4  history
8.  David Engelhardt 1528MD 3.2  history
9.  Diana Grosman 1527MD 3.2  history
10.  Connie Creed 1506PA 3.0  history
11.  Marc Carnegie 1504NY 3.0  history
12.  Mitchell Brook 1503PA 3.0  history
13.  Edward Stewart 1469MD 2.8  history
14.  Judy Cole 1455MA 2.7  history
Average rating: 1589
 
Division 2
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mina Le 1448NY 4.3  history
2.  Adam Fine 1407MD 4.1  history
3.  Joanne Cohen *1390MD 4.0  history
4.  Gwen Stewart 1359MD 3.8  history
5.  Marty Fialkow 1356NJ 3.8  history
6.  Randi Goldberg 1336PA 3.7  history
7.  Frances Shaw 1320NJ 3.6  history
8.  Sarah Rosenblum 1314NJ 3.6  history
9.  Katie Devanney 1296PA 3.5  history
10.  Kate Graham 1293AL 3.4  history
11.  Samantha Orleans 1204PA 2.9  history
12.  Elston Wisseh 1193MD 2.9  history
13.  Margo Kuno 1178PA 2.8  history
14.  Joe Geibler 1147PA 2.6  history
Average rating: 1303
 
Division 3
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Dan Horowitz 1130DE 4.5  history
2.  Marie Filandro 1089DE 4.3  history
3.  Nancy Hanley 1071DE 4.2  history
4.  Peter Filandro 1029DE 4.0  history
5.  Sharon Wolf 1025PA 3.9  history
6.  Ferdinand Addo 1002PA 3.8  history
7.  Barbara Epstein 991NY 3.7  history
8.  Adam Kroll 942MD 3.5  history
9.  Jan Lapierre 923NJ 3.4  history
10.  Theresa Teta 672PA 2.0  history
11.  Rachael Silverstein 461PA 1.1  history
12.  Janet Senske ------  history
13.  Steve Goldberg ------  history
14.  Josh Aronovitch ------  history
Average rating: 940
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2014 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2014 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.