Entrants for Philadelphia, PA
October 13, 2012

Entrants list last modified: October 13, 2012 07:51:51 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 42 (41 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
PLEASE NOTE:
For this time only, due to a scheduling conflict, this tourney will take place on a Saturday rather than Sunday and at an hour earlier than usual, a 10 AM start time. Please refer to flyer.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jason Keller 1866NJ 4.9  history
2.  Sam Towne 1800PA 4.6  history
3.  Richard Popper 1736DE 4.2  history
4.  Joshua Castellano 1641NY 3.7  history
5.  Vince Castellano 1623VA 3.6  history
6.  Connie Creed 1614PA 3.5  history
7.  Mitchell Brook 1603PA 3.4  history
8.  Sam Masling 1594DC 3.4  history
9.  Jeffrey Jacobson 1583PA 3.3  history
10.  David Engelhardt 1549MD 3.1  history
11.  Marc Carnegie 1525NY 3.0  history
12.  Joanne Cohen *1506MD 2.9  history
13.  Mina Le 1484FL 2.8  history
14.  Diana Grosman 1483MD 2.7  history
Average rating: 1615
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Adam Fine 1427MD 4.1  history
2.  Judy Cole 1418MA 4.0  history
3.  Marty Fialkow 1414NJ 4.0  history
4.  Sarah Rosenblum 1412NJ 4.0  history
5.  Gwen Stewart 1395MD 3.9  history
6.  Randi Goldberg 1391MO 3.9  history
7.  Edward Stewart 1382MD 3.8  history
8.  Katie Devanney 1296PA 3.3  history
9.  Kate Graham 1293AL 3.3  history
10.  Joe Geibler 1278PA 3.2  history
11.  Frances Shaw 1265NJ 3.1  history
12.  Margo Kuno 1250PA 3.0  history
13.  Samantha Orleans 1204PA 2.8  history
14.  Elston Wisseh 1194MD 2.7  history
Average rating: 1330
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Nancy Hanley 1179DE 4.8  history
2.  Barbara Epstein 1152NY 4.7  history
3.  Ferdinand Addo 1053PA 4.2  history
4.  Sharon Wolf 1025PA 4.0  history
5.  Peter Filandro 1024DE 4.0  history
6.  Dan Horowitz 998DE 3.9  history
7.  Marie Filandro 990DE 3.8  history
8.  Adam Kroll 902MD 3.3  history
9.  Jan Lapierre 782NJ 2.7  history
10.  Theresa Teta 586PA 1.7  history
11.  Rachael Silverstein 461PA 1.2  history
12.  Janet Senske ------  history
13.  Steve Goldberg ------  history
14.  Josh Aronovitch ------  history
Average rating: 923
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2016 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2016 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.