Entrants for Asheville, NC
October 20-21, 2012

Entrants list last modified: October 18, 2012 01:26:19 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 48 (46 confirmed and 2 tentative)

Number of games: 14

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
REGISTRATION is NOW CLOSED. We look forward to seeing everyone on Saturday morning after 830 AM. Click on "Flyer" at top right additional information you need. NOTE: Since we have 40-50 players, instead of our usual 50-60, we will drop to four divisions, cutoffs at the discretion of the directors.

Division 1 (1690+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson 2161SC10.9  history
2.  Randy Hersom 1855NC 7.4  history
3.  Chad Harris 1791SC 6.6  history
4.  Ryan Fischer 1780FL 6.4  history
5.  Paul Erland 1718TN 5.7  history
6.  Wallace Schultz ^1666NM 5.0  history
Average rating: 1829
 
Division 2 (1260-1689)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jeff Cook 1666WV 9.2  history
2.  Brett Haughney 1657NC 9.1  history
3.  Tim Michaels 1627TN 8.8  history
4.  Mark Schmidt 1608NC 8.6  history
5.  Andy Hoang 1533NC 7.8  history
6.  Matt P Hopkins 1531NC 7.8  history
7.  Alan Riechman 1519SC 7.6  history
8.  Will Scott 1517KY 7.6  history
9.  Ruchi Gupta 1507TN 7.5  history
10.  Cynthia Seales 1504GA 7.5  history
11.  John Price 1483NC 7.2  history
12.  Amalan Iyengar 1474NC 7.1  history
13.  Aaron Finkel 1469NC 7.1  history
14.  Flora Taylor 1414NC 6.4  history
15.  Vicki Holmes 1376MI 6.0  history
16.  Jacob Cohen 1334NC 5.6  history
17.  Jerri Bergeron 1328GA 5.5  history
18.  Yolanda Ushry 1299AR 5.2  history
19.  Linda Bianca ^1214SC 4.3  history
20.  Bruce Shuman ^1186NC 4.1  history
Average rating: 1462
 
Division 3 (1040-1259)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Kenny Hoang 1249NC 8.9  history
2.  Marilyn Pomeroy 1204NC 8.4  history
3.  Lois Greene 1191OH 8.3  history
4.  Denise Mahnken 1149NY 7.8  history
5.  Glenn English 1117NC 7.4  history
6.  Kathy Norman 1083AL 7.0  history
7.  Cathy Poole 1064NC 6.8  history
8.  Raynie Pate ^1018SC 6.2  history
9.  Trish Harrop ^1012TN 6.2  history
10.  David Klionsky ^978NC 5.8  history
11.  Amy Price ^966NC 5.6  history
12.  Thomas Michaels *^948TN 5.4  history
Average rating: 1082
 
Division 4 (under 1040)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Charlie Bond 915TN 9.0  history
2.  Veronica Sherbourne 891NC 8.7  history
3.  Deborah Roberts 854TN 8.3  history
4.  Elisa Diehl 829NC 8.0  history
5.  Brenda Haughney 755NC 7.1  history
6.  Deborah Lambeth 740NC 6.9  history
7.  Donetta Pedroza 679NC 6.2  history
8.  Leslie Bradshaw 679NC 6.2  history
9.  Richard McHugh 660TN 6.0  history
10.  Don Harman *428TN 3.5  history
Average rating: 743
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2016 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2016 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.