Entrants for Asheville, NC
October 20-21, 2012

Entrants list last modified: October 18, 2012 01:26:19 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 48 (46 confirmed and 2 tentative)

Number of games: 14

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
REGISTRATION is NOW CLOSED. We look forward to seeing everyone on Saturday morning after 830 AM. Click on "Flyer" at top right additional information you need. NOTE: Since we have 40-50 players, instead of our usual 50-60, we will drop to four divisions, cutoffs at the discretion of the directors.

Division 1 (1690+)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson 2087SC10.6  history
2.  Randy Hersom 1808NC 7.3  history
3.  Chad Harris 1791SC 7.1  history
4.  Jeff Cook 1728WV 6.4  history
5.  Paul Erland 1715TN 6.2  history
6.  Ryan Fischer 1705FL 6.1  history
7.  Wallace Schultz ^1646NM 5.3  history
Average rating: 1783
 
Division 2 (1260-1689)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Brett Haughney 1657NC 9.5  history
2.  Tim Michaels 1614TN 9.0  history
3.  Ruchi Gupta 1589TN 8.8  history
4.  Will Scott 1579KY 8.7  history
5.  Matt P Hopkins 1531NC 8.1  history
6.  Cynthia Seales 1529GA 8.1  history
7.  Mark Schmidt 1507NC 7.9  history
8.  Andy Hoang 1498NC 7.8  history
9.  John Price 1491NC 7.7  history
10.  Amalan Iyengar 1471NC 7.5  history
11.  Flora Taylor 1387NC 6.5  history
12.  Vicki Holmes 1376MI 6.4  history
13.  Aaron Finkel 1372NC 6.4  history
14.  Jerri Bergeron 1334GA 5.9  history
15.  Alan Riechman 1319SC 5.8  history
16.  Bruce Shuman 1307NC 5.6  history
17.  Yolanda Ushry 1301AR 5.6  history
18.  Lois Greene 1285OH 5.4  history
19.  Jacob Cohen ^1242NC 4.9  history
20.  Linda Bianca ^1205SC 4.6  history
Average rating: 1430
 
Division 3 (1040-1259)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Kenny Hoang 1249NC 9.3  history
2.  Denise Mahnken 1149NY 8.1  history
3.  Marilyn Pomeroy 1105NC 7.6  history
4.  Kathy Norman 1083AL 7.3  history
5.  Glenn English 1072NC 7.2  history
6.  Trish Harrop 1054TN 7.0  history
7.  Cathy Poole ^1024NC 6.6  history
8.  Raynie Pate ^1018SC 6.5  history
9.  Amy Price ^975NC 6.0  history
10.  Thomas Michaels *^948TN 5.7  history
11.  David Klionsky ^940NC 5.6  history
Average rating: 1056
 
Division 4 (under 1040)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Charlie Bond 915TN 8.9  history
2.  Elisa Diehl 859NC 8.3  history
3.  Deborah Roberts 851TN 8.2  history
4.  Veronica Sherbourne 850NC 8.2  history
5.  Donetta Pedroza 766NC 7.2  history
6.  Deborah Lambeth 740NC 6.9  history
7.  Brenda Haughney 736NC 6.8  history
8.  Leslie Bradshaw 686NC 6.2  history
9.  Richard McHugh 660TN 5.9  history
10.  Don Harman *428TN 3.4  history
Average rating: 749
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2015 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2015 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.