Entrants for Cambridge, ON
October 6, 2012

Entrants list last modified: October 05, 2012 10:55:52 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 52 (31 confirmed and 21 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
EMAIL PROBLEMS: Numerous people have tried to email me to enter the tourney since Sunday. At least five emails have vanished in cyberspace. If you do not see your name on the roster, please call John at 519-621-6432.

FORMAT: Divisions of 16 players. The bottom division may have as few as seven players or as many as 22. Cambridge's traditional "boxed fours" pairing system will be used for the 16-player divisions to ensure no possible repeats until Round #7. Players who are not present at the starting time--and who haven't notified the directors of their possible late arrival--risk being dropped from the roster.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Evan Berofsky 1928MI 4.7  history
2.  Arie Sinke *1858ON 4.4  history
3.  Maxim Panitch *1857ON 4.4  history
4.  Lou Cornelis 1814ON 4.1  history
5.  Christopher Sykes 1804ON 4.1  history
6.  Jim Nanavati *1781ON 3.9  history
7.  Geoffrey Newman *1762ON 3.8  history
8.  Craig Rowland *1753ON 3.8  history
9.  Jason Broersma *1703ON 3.5  history
10.  Daniel Blake 1641NY 3.2  history
11.  Sinna Vijayakumar *1631ON 3.1  history
12.  Jason Ubeika 1624ON 3.1  history
13.  Glenn Dunlop 1553ON 2.7  history
14.  Steve Ozorio 1521ON 2.5  history
15.  Andy Saunders 1509ON 2.4  history
16.  Vera Bigall *1498ON 2.4  history
Average rating: 1702
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Priya Fernando *1488ON 4.4  history
2.  Carl Madden 1463ON 4.3  history
3.  John Lodinsky 1410NY 4.0  history
4.  Roger Cullman *1409ON 4.0  history
5.  Alex Rodriguez *1386NY 3.9  history
6.  Mad Palazzo 1368ON 3.8  history
7.  Lynda Wise 1318ON 3.5  history
8.  Abdul Majid Khan 1317ON 3.5  history
9.  Sharmaine Farini *1286ON 3.3  history
10.  Geoff Gibson 1278ON 3.2  history
11.  Lilla Sinanan 1270ON 3.2  history
12.  Joseph Bowman *1265ON 3.2  history
13.  Josh Greenway *1258ON 3.1  history
14.  Garth Hardie *1244ON 3.0  history
15.  Maggie Poulter *1226ON 2.9  history
16.  Shelley Ubeika 1213ON 2.9  history
Average rating: 1325
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Terry Aitken 1186ON 4.7  history
2.  Kevin Gauthier 1183NY 4.7  history
3.  Tiffany Monture 1124ON 4.4  history
4.  Israr Ahmad *1121ON 4.4  history
5.  Sophia Ozorio 1107ON 4.3  history
6.  Janice Anderson 1097ON 4.3  history
7.  Gene Rawlins *1023ON 3.9  history
8.  Henry De Young 1010ON 3.8  history
9.  Adele Peltier 1001NY 3.8  history
10.  Sharon Janssen *970ON 3.6  history
11.  Joan Taylor 927ON 3.4  history
12.  Susan Gosso 925ON 3.4  history
13.  Diane Brown 898ON 3.2  history
14.  Allan Brown 842ON 2.9  history
15.  Cheryl Hardy *819ON 2.8  history
16.  Lynette Stewart 784ON 2.6  history
17.  Petronella Read 729ON 2.3  history
18.  Merran Dunlop 696ON 2.2  history
19.  Lorette Magnan 616ON 1.8  history
20.  Carol Robbins *------  history
Average rating: 950
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2016 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2016 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.