Entrants for Cambridge, ON
October 6, 2012

Entrants list last modified: October 05, 2012 10:55:52 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 52 (31 confirmed and 21 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
EMAIL PROBLEMS: Numerous people have tried to email me to enter the tourney since Sunday. At least five emails have vanished in cyberspace. If you do not see your name on the roster, please call John at 519-621-6432.

FORMAT: Divisions of 16 players. The bottom division may have as few as seven players or as many as 22. Cambridge's traditional "boxed fours" pairing system will be used for the 16-player divisions to ensure no possible repeats until Round #7. Players who are not present at the starting time--and who haven't notified the directors of their possible late arrival--risk being dropped from the roster.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Evan Berofsky 1928MI 4.6  history
2.  Arie Sinke *1912ON 4.5  history
3.  Maxim Panitch *1871ON 4.3  history
4.  Jim Nanavati *1841ON 4.1  history
5.  Christopher Sykes 1833ON 4.1  history
6.  Lou Cornelis 1814ON 4.0  history
7.  Craig Rowland *1772ON 3.7  history
8.  Geoffrey Newman *1762ON 3.7  history
9.  Jason Ubeika 1708ON 3.4  history
10.  Jason Broersma *1703ON 3.4  history
11.  Daniel Blake 1662NY 3.1  history
12.  Sinna Vijayakumar *1645ON 3.0  history
13.  Steve Ozorio 1628ON 2.9  history
14.  Vera Bigall *1550ON 2.5  history
15.  Glenn Dunlop 1514ON 2.3  history
16.  Andy Saunders 1509ON 2.3  history
Average rating: 1728
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Priya Fernando *1488ON 4.3  history
2.  Carl Madden 1472ON 4.2  history
3.  Alex Rodriguez *1449NY 4.1  history
4.  Roger Cullman *1443ON 4.1  history
5.  Mad Palazzo 1420ON 3.9  history
6.  John Lodinsky 1399NY 3.8  history
7.  Kevin Gauthier 1386NY 3.7  history
8.  Abdul Majid Khan 1337ON 3.5  history
9.  Josh Greenway *1335ON 3.5  history
10.  Lilla Sinanan 1310ON 3.3  history
11.  Geoff Gibson 1281ON 3.1  history
12.  Joseph Bowman *1249ON 3.0  history
13.  Garth Hardie *1244ON 2.9  history
14.  Lynda Wise 1240ON 2.9  history
15.  Maggie Poulter *1226ON 2.8  history
16.  Shelley Ubeika 1213ON 2.8  history
Average rating: 1343
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Sharmaine Farini *1195ON 4.8  history
2.  Henry De Young 1174ON 4.7  history
3.  Terry Aitken 1148ON 4.6  history
4.  Israr Ahmad *1131ON 4.5  history
5.  Tiffany Monture 1124ON 4.5  history
6.  Janice Anderson 1097ON 4.3  history
7.  Adele Peltier 1003NY 3.8  history
8.  Sophia Ozorio 981ON 3.7  history
9.  Joan Taylor 961ON 3.6  history
10.  Diane Brown 954ON 3.5  history
11.  Gene Rawlins *949ON 3.5  history
12.  Susan Gosso 925ON 3.4  history
13.  Sharon Janssen *917ON 3.3  history
14.  Allan Brown 842ON 2.9  history
15.  Cheryl Hardy *819ON 2.8  history
16.  Lynette Stewart 738ON 2.4  history
17.  Petronella Read 724ON 2.3  history
18.  Lorette Magnan 662ON 2.0  history
19.  Merran Dunlop 600ON 1.8  history
20.  Carol Robbins *------  history
Average rating: 944
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 19:15:52 Server IP: 162.144.19.21