Entrants for Alpharetta, GA
September 1-3, 2012

Entrants list last modified: December 14, 2012 03:51:20 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 57 (56 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Unlimited play-ups! Divisions/cutoffs subject to change at director's discretion.

Entry fee is now $120 for all entrants. E-mail Joey or Ryan for questions.

The MARTA transit train costs $2.50 and goes from the airport all the way to the North Springs station (one end to the other). The ride is about 45 minutes. Contact Joey for station pickup details.

Live Results start Saturday morning, September 1st!

Division 1 (1500+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson 2161SC16.7  history
2.  Joey Krafchick 2005GA15.0  history
3.  John Luebkemann 1890USA13.5  history
4.  Ryan Fischer 1780FL11.9  history
5.  Jermaine Harris 1671PA10.2  history
6.  Dave Leifer 1653GA 9.9  history
7.  Gerry Greenside 1626NV 9.5  history
8.  Martin Weisskopf 1611AL 9.2  history
9.  Timothy Bottorff 1577FL 8.7  history
10.  David Engelhardt 1541MD 8.2  history
11.  John Merlau 1523MO 7.9  history
12.  Alan Riechman 1519SC 7.8  history
13.  Cynthia Seales 1504GA 7.6  history
14.  Heather Steffy ^1487GA 7.3  history
15.  Liz Gottlin ^1450NC 6.8  history
Average rating: 1667
 
Division 2 (1200-1499)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jeremy Jeffers 1521GA13.8  history
2.  Carl Davis 1458GA12.8  history
3.  Linda Oliva 1444MD12.6  history
4.  Katya Lezin 1371NC11.4  history
5.  Jerri Bergeron 1328GA10.7  history
6.  Tom O'Rourke 1306GA10.4  history
7.  Yolanda Ushry 1299AR10.3  history
8.  Tracy Bowman 1269IL 9.8  history
9.  Michael Bassett 1267OH 9.7  history
10.  Richard Ganguet 1241AL 9.3  history
11.  William Snoddy 1228NC 9.1  history
12.  Linda Bianca 1214SC 8.9  history
13.  Marilyn Pomeroy 1204NC 8.7  history
14.  Bruce Shuman ^1186NC 8.4  history
15.  Mary Ellen Weisskopf ^1133AL 7.6  history
16.  Jerry Schwartz ^1058GA 6.4  history
Average rating: 1283
 
Division 3 (under 1200)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Andrew Gardner 1470GA16.5  history
2.  Andrew Wade 1198KY13.3  history
3.  Hannah Lieberman 1143NC12.5  history
4.  Margaret Swanson 1125GA12.2  history
5.  Lindsey Dimmick 1121LA12.1  history
6.  Broderick Larkins 1114LA12.0  history
7.  Mattie Harpp 1065GA11.3  history
8.  Trish Harrop 1012TN10.5  history
9.  Wayne Scruggs 1010GA10.4  history
10.  Wanda Tumlin 995AL10.2  history
11.  Elaine Berel 986NY10.1  history
12.  David Klionsky 978NC 9.9  history
13.  Phyllis Carter 973GA 9.9  history
14.  Jacqueline Harpp 973GA 9.9  history
15.  Julia Scruggs 971GA 9.8  history
16.  Lisa D Travis *971GA 9.8  history
17.  Preston Kilgore 951GA 9.5  history
18.  Michael Krafchick 939FL 9.3  history
19.  Edward Davis 917NC 9.0  history
20.  Brenda Davis 908NC 8.8  history
21.  Adam Hopkins 856SC 8.1  history
22.  Pamela Cass 849OH 8.0  history
23.  Amy Simms 767AL 6.8  history
24.  Avis Turner 761GA 6.7  history
25.  Louise Hardin 498AL 3.5  history
26.  Terry Blackshear ------  history
Average rating: 982
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2016 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2016 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.