Entrants for Alpharetta, GA
September 1-3, 2012

Entrants list last modified: December 14, 2012 03:51:20 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 57 (56 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using the latest ratings available from cross-tables.com.


Director's notes:
Unlimited play-ups! Divisions/cutoffs subject to change at director's discretion.

Entry fee is now $120 for all entrants. E-mail Joey or Ryan for questions.

The MARTA transit train costs $2.50 and goes from the airport all the way to the North Springs station (one end to the other). The ride is about 45 minutes. Contact Joey for station pickup details.

Live Results start Saturday morning, September 1st!

Division 1 (1500+)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson 2067SC15.8  history
2.  Joey Krafchick 1982TX14.8  history
3.  John Luebkemann 1901USA13.7  history
4.  Ryan Fischer 1764FL11.7  history
5.  Timothy Bottorff 1744FL11.4  history
6.  Gerry Greenside 1655NV10.0  history
7.  John Merlau 1620MO 9.4  history
8.  David Engelhardt 1583MD 8.8  history
9.  Jermaine Harris 1549PA 8.3  history
10.  Carl Davis 1533GA 8.0  history
11.  Cynthia Seales 1528GA 8.0  history
12.  Dave Leifer 1522GA 7.9  history
13.  Liz Gottlin 1510NC 7.7  history
14.  Martin Weisskopf ^1496AL 7.5  history
15.  Heather Steffy ^1487GA 7.3  history
Average rating: 1663
 
Division 2 (1200-1499)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jeremy Jeffers 1521GA14.1  history
2.  Linda Oliva 1468MD13.4  history
3.  Tracy Bowman 1341IL11.4  history
4.  Katya Lezin 1327NC11.2  history
5.  Alan Riechman 1319SC11.1  history
6.  Jerri Bergeron 1314GA11.0  history
7.  Tom O'Rourke 1306GA10.9  history
8.  Linda Bianca 1305SC10.9  history
9.  Richard Ganguet 1270AL10.3  history
10.  Yolanda Ushry 1252AR10.0  history
11.  Broderick Larkins 1207LA 9.3  history
12.  Mary Ellen Weisskopf ^1193AL 9.0  history
13.  Bruce Shuman ^1152NC 8.4  history
14.  William Snoddy ^1132NC 8.1  history
15.  Michael Bassett ^1094OH 7.5  history
16.  Marilyn Pomeroy ^1075NC 7.2  history
17.  Jerry Schwartz ^1013GA 6.3  history
Average rating: 1252
 
Division 3 (under 1200)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Andrew Gardner 1363GA15.5  history
2.  Lindsey Dimmick 1176LA13.1  history
3.  Andrew Wade 1147KY12.7  history
4.  Margaret Swanson 1125GA12.4  history
5.  Hannah Lieberman 1096NC11.9  history
6.  Mattie Harpp 1065GA11.5  history
7.  Wayne Scruggs 1042GA11.1  history
8.  Trish Harrop 1037TN11.0  history
9.  David Klionsky 1002NC10.5  history
10.  Phyllis Carter 1000GA10.4  history
11.  Wanda Tumlin 995AL10.4  history
12.  Elaine Berel 986NY10.2  history
13.  Jacqueline Harpp 973GA10.0  history
14.  Julia Scruggs 968GA 9.9  history
15.  Preston Kilgore 964GA 9.9  history
16.  Michael Krafchick 939FL 9.5  history
17.  Edward Davis 917NC 9.1  history
18.  Brenda Davis 908NC 9.0  history
19.  Pamela Cass 849OH 8.1  history
20.  Adam Hopkins 848SC 8.1  history
21.  Lisa D Travis *846GA 8.0  history
22.  Amy Simms 793AL 7.3  history
23.  Avis Turner 761GA 6.8  history
24.  Louise Hardin 498AL 3.6  history
25.  Terry Blackshear ------  history
Average rating: 971
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2015 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2015 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.