Entrants for Cambridge, MD
November 2-4, 2012


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: November 05, 2012 05:40:43 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 42 (42 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 16

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
All is well in Cambridge. Spoke to the Hyatt this morning and Sandy didn't damage them. THERE'S STILL TIME TO REGISTER. HOTEL BLOCK EXPIRED, BUT I STILL SHOULD BE ABLE TO GET YOU A ROOM AT THE SCRABBLE RATE. PLEASE EMAIL ME TO BE INCLUDED.

TOURNEY WILL BE DIRECTED BY JASON KELLER.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Clay Daniel 1872VA10.2  history
2.  Stefan Rau 1859NY10.1  history
3.  Joe Petree 1831PA 9.7  history
4.  Aldo Cardia 1801NY 9.3  history
5.  Barry Keith 1752VA 8.7  history
6.  Jan Cardia 1748DE 8.6  history
7.  Jeffrey Jacobson 1661PA 7.4  history
8.  Terry Kang Rau 1648NY 7.3  history
9.  Joshua Castellano 1641NY 7.2  history
10.  Vince Castellano 1623VA 6.9  history
11.  Pat Gaboury 1617FL 6.9  history
12.  Richard Popper 1604DE 6.7  history
13.  Joanne Cohen 1598MD 6.6  history
14.  David Engelhardt 1589MD 6.5  history
Average rating: 1703
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Marty Fialkow 1514NJ 9.9  history
2.  Connie Creed 1479PA 9.4  history
3.  Diana Grosman 1474MD 9.4  history
4.  Edward Stewart 1463MD 9.2  history
5.  Thomas Ensey 1447MD 9.0  history
6.  Nancy Bowen 1442VA 9.0  history
7.  Robb Griffith 1347NC 7.7  history
8.  Carole Denton 1346MD 7.7  history
9.  Linda Oliva 1296MD 7.0  history
10.  Gwen Stewart 1282MD 6.8  history
11.  Nancy Hanley 1282DE 6.8  history
12.  Ed Mohoric 1277PA 6.7  history
13.  Margo Kuno 1273PA 6.7  history
14.  Joe Geibler 1270PA 6.7  history
Average rating: 1371
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Daniel Milton 1258VA11.9  history
2.  Carol Tillson 1186MD11.1  history
3.  Steve Derr 1147MD10.7  history
4.  Rick Settle 1108VA10.2  history
5.  John Stinson 1100MD10.1  history
6.  Donna Anderson 949MD 8.3  history
7.  Ruth Brower 931DE 8.1  history
8.  Jan Lapierre 900NJ 7.7  history
9.  Peter Allen 891VA 7.6  history
10.  Barbara Major 869VA 7.3  history
11.  John Wright 856VA 7.2  history
12.  Irene Awret 627VA 4.6  history
13.  Victoria Cox-Barnett 557NJ 3.9  history
14.  Tat Reistrup 513VA 3.5  history
Average rating: 921
 



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.