Entrants for Albany, NY
June 29-July 2, 2012


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: June 28, 2012 02:38:01 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 109 (109 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 21

Note: This entrants list is using the latest ratings available from cross-tables.com.


Director's notes:
Players: Several new rule changes and interpretations will take effect on June 28. You are strongly advised to brush up on them. You can read the revised rules at

SCRABBLEPLAYERS.ORG/W/RULES

THEY CAN BE COPIED FOR YOUR CONVENIECE.

I WILL BE TAKING ENTRIES FOR THE ALBANY JULY 4TH TOURNEY TILL
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27TH TILL NOON.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR GREAT SUPPORT

ANNETTE TEDESCO 101TED@NYCAP.RR.COM


Division 1 (1700+)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Will Anderson 2061NY14.2  history
2.  Mack Meller 2023NY13.6  history
3.  Joel Sherman 2020NY13.6  history
4.  Jason Li 1989QC13.1  history
5.  Joey Krafchick 1981GA13.0  history
6.  Joey Mallick 1969ME12.8  history
7.  Robin Pollock Daniel 1923ON12.0  history
8.  Kate Fukawa-Connelly 1916NJ11.9  history
9.  Scott Garner 1896TN11.6  history
10.  Jason Keller 1871NJ11.2  history
11.  Stefan Rau 1859NY11.0  history
12.  Ben Schoenbrun 1830NY10.5  history
13.  Edward Halper 1798NY10.0  history
14.  Matthew O'Connor 1795NY 9.9  history
15.  Andrew Friedman 1795NY 9.9  history
16.  Wallace Schultz 1790NM 9.8  history
17.  Marlon Hill 1778MD 9.6  history
18.  Ted Barrett 1737IL 8.9  history
19.  Daniel Citron 1727NY 8.8  history
20.  Greg Heidler 1718HI 8.6  history
21.  Joel Horn 1708MA 8.5  history
22.  Karl Higby 1704NY 8.4  history
23.  Ed Liebfried 1701NH 8.4  history
24.  Terry Kang Rau ^1693NY 8.2  history
25.  Frank Tangredi ^1674NY 7.9  history
26.  Jeffrey Nelson ^1638VT 7.4  history
Average rating: 1831
 
Division 2 (1400-1699)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Ross Brown 1691ON13.3  history
2.  Bernard Gotlieb 1671QC13.0  history
3.  Larry Sherman 1667NY12.9  history
4.  Brian Galebach 1663MD12.9  history
5.  John Scalzo 1649FL12.6  history
6.  Ricky Sirois 1640NH12.5  history
7.  Michael Ecsedy 1633CT12.4  history
8.  Jason Ubeika 1606ON11.9  history
9.  Tim Anglin 1594ON11.7  history
10.  Paul Avrin 1584NY11.6  history
11.  Wayne Barclay 1582ON11.5  history
12.  Mason Shambach 1567MI11.3  history
13.  Michael Kapernaros 1557MN11.1  history
14.  Daniel Blake 1545NY10.9  history
15.  Chuck Abbate 1538NB10.8  history
16.  Liz Gottlin 1528NC10.6  history
17.  Charles Merlis 1524CT10.6  history
18.  Tobey Roland 1508MD10.3  history
19.  Scott Kitchen 1500NJ10.2  history
20.  Anita Rackham 1499QC10.1  history
21.  Roger Cullman 1496ON10.1  history
22.  Steve Tier 1493NY10.0  history
23.  Vicki Kahn 1493NY10.0  history
24.  Adam Townsend 1477NY 9.8  history
25.  Richard Landau 1473NY 9.7  history
26.  Heather Drumm 1463NY 9.5  history
27.  Judy Horn 1424MA 8.9  history
28.  Crayne Spanier 1418ON 8.8  history
29.  Shauna Petrie 1412ON 8.7  history
30.  Heather McCall 1411ON 8.7  history
31.  Joanne Cohen 1410MD 8.7  history
32.  Sam Heinrich 1400MA 8.5  history
33.  Brenda Casey 1400CT 8.5  history
34.  Lydia Keras ^1387ON 8.3  history
35.  Linda Wancel ^1317NY 7.2  history
Average rating: 1521
 
Division 3 (1100-1399)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Yvonne Lobo 1393ON13.3  history
2.  Judy Cole 1376MA13.1  history
3.  Don Drumm 1372NY13.0  history
4.  Nancy Konipol 1359NY12.8  history
5.  Mad Palazzo 1351ON12.7  history
6.  Marla Riff 1341FL12.5  history
7.  Kevin Gauthier 1334NY12.4  history
8.  Katya Lezin 1312NC12.0  history
9.  Noah Lieberman 1288NC11.6  history
10.  Lilla Sinanan 1287ON11.6  history
11.  Trevor Sealy 1279ON11.5  history
12.  Ida Scaglione 1271NY11.4  history
13.  Cornelia Guest 1250CT11.0  history
14.  Terry Aitken 1248ON11.0  history
15.  Cheryl Melvin 1238MI10.8  history
16.  Risa Horowitz 123810.8  history
17.  Julia Bogle 1234IN10.7  history
18.  Shelley Ubeika 1213ON10.4  history
19.  Elouise Pearl 1199VT10.1  history
20.  Marwan Saadi 1199QC10.1  history
21.  Dan Horowitz 1184DE 9.9  history
22.  Russell McKinstry 1174MA 9.7  history
23.  Dave Krook 1164ON 9.6  history
24.  Derven Francis 1150FL 9.3  history
25.  Sean Baizana 1136ON 9.1  history
26.  Wilma Pitzer 1123OH 8.9  history
27.  Susan Blanchard 1119WI 8.8  history
28.  Sharon Downey 1109PA 8.6  history
29.  Jane Clark 1104CT 8.6  history
30.  Betsey Wood 1102MA 8.5  history
31.  Barbara Epstein ^1060NY 7.9  history
32.  Barb Kester ^1055VT 7.8  history
33.  Henry De Young ^1005ON 7.0  history
Average rating: 1220
 
Division 4 (under 1100)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Sid Lashley 1091ON14.2  history
2.  Gerianne Abriano 1038NY13.3  history
3.  Emily Lichtman 1014NY12.9  history
4.  Ruth Nabi 968QC12.2  history
5.  Nancy Halpert 935QC11.6  history
6.  Lorraine Lamont 927ON11.5  history
7.  Sylvia Polson 896QC11.0  history
8.  Les Hipenbecker 894NY10.9  history
9.  Devon Terpening 878MA10.7  history
10.  Lorraine Majka 874MA10.6  history
11.  Carol Salvino 847NY10.1  history
12.  Lorna Katz 628QC 6.6  history
13.  Florence Rott 599NY 6.2  history
14.  Valeria Huber 540ON 5.3  history
15.  Mireille Huneault ------  history
Average rating: 866
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2014 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2014 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.