Entrants for Albany, NY
June 29-July 2, 2012


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: June 28, 2012 02:38:01 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 109 (109 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 21

Note: This entrants list is using the latest ratings available from cross-tables.com.


Director's notes:
Players: Several new rule changes and interpretations will take effect on June 28. You are strongly advised to brush up on them. You can read the revised rules at

SCRABBLEPLAYERS.ORG/W/RULES

THEY CAN BE COPIED FOR YOUR CONVENIECE.

I WILL BE TAKING ENTRIES FOR THE ALBANY JULY 4TH TOURNEY TILL
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27TH TILL NOON.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR GREAT SUPPORT

ANNETTE TEDESCO 101TED@NYCAP.RR.COM


Division 1 (1700+)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Will Anderson 2061NY14.2  history
2.  Mack Meller 2023NY13.6  history
3.  Joey Krafchick 1981GA13.0  history
4.  Jason Li 1977QC12.9  history
5.  Joey Mallick 1969ME12.8  history
6.  Joel Sherman 1966NY12.7  history
7.  Robin Pollock Daniel 1940ON12.3  history
8.  Kate Fukawa-Connelly 1924NJ12.1  history
9.  Scott Garner 1896TN11.6  history
10.  Jason Keller 1871NJ11.2  history
11.  Stefan Rau 1859NY11.0  history
12.  Ben Schoenbrun 1830NY10.5  history
13.  Edward Halper 1798NY 9.9  history
14.  Matthew O'Connor 1795NY 9.9  history
15.  Andrew Friedman 1795NY 9.9  history
16.  Wallace Schultz 1790NM 9.8  history
17.  Marlon Hill 1778MD 9.6  history
18.  Terry Kang Rau 1732NY 8.8  history
19.  Daniel Citron 1727NY 8.8  history
20.  Joel Horn 1725MA 8.7  history
21.  Greg Heidler 1718HI 8.6  history
22.  Ted Barrett 1717IL 8.6  history
23.  Karl Higby 1704NY 8.4  history
24.  Ed Liebfried 1701NH 8.3  history
25.  Frank Tangredi 1700NY 8.3  history
26.  Jeffrey Nelson ^1638VT 7.3  history
Average rating: 1831
 
Division 2 (1400-1699)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Ross Brown 1699ON13.6  history
2.  Bernard Gotlieb 1671QC13.1  history
3.  Larry Sherman 1667NY13.1  history
4.  Brian Galebach 1663MD13.0  history
5.  John Scalzo 1649FL12.8  history
6.  Ricky Sirois 1640NH12.6  history
7.  Michael Ecsedy 1633CT12.5  history
8.  Jason Ubeika 1606ON12.1  history
9.  Tim Anglin 1594ON11.9  history
10.  Wayne Barclay 1586ON11.7  history
11.  Paul Avrin 1567NY11.4  history
12.  Mason Shambach 1567MI11.4  history
13.  Michael Kapernaros 1557MN11.3  history
14.  Daniel Blake 1545NY11.1  history
15.  Chuck Abbate 1538NB10.9  history
16.  Liz Gottlin 1528NC10.8  history
17.  Charles Merlis 1524CT10.7  history
18.  Adam Townsend 1514NY10.5  history
19.  Tobey Roland 1508MD10.4  history
20.  Steve Tier 1507NY10.4  history
21.  Scott Kitchen 1500NJ10.3  history
22.  Richard Landau 1473NY 9.9  history
23.  Heather Drumm 1463NY 9.7  history
24.  Judy Horn 1447MA 9.4  history
25.  Yvonne Lobo 1433ON 9.2  history
26.  Joanne Cohen 1430MD 9.1  history
27.  Roger Cullman 1421ON 9.0  history
28.  Crayne Spanier 1418ON 8.9  history
29.  Shauna Petrie 1412ON 8.8  history
30.  Heather McCall 1411ON 8.8  history
31.  Vicki Kahn 1404NY 8.7  history
32.  Sam Heinrich 1400MA 8.6  history
33.  Brenda Casey 1400CT 8.6  history
34.  Anita Rackham ^1396QC 8.6  history
35.  Lydia Keras ^1334ON 7.6  history
36.  Linda Wancel ^1321NY 7.4  history
Average rating: 1512
 
Division 3 (1100-1399)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Kevin Gauthier 1399NY13.4  history
2.  Nancy Konipol 1393NY13.3  history
3.  Judy Cole 1377MA13.0  history
4.  Don Drumm 1372NY12.9  history
5.  Mad Palazzo 1351ON12.6  history
6.  Marla Riff 1341FL12.4  history
7.  Cheryl Melvin 1302MI11.8  history
8.  Katya Lezin 1293NC11.6  history
9.  Noah Lieberman 1288NC11.6  history
10.  Lilla Sinanan 1274ON11.3  history
11.  Ida Scaglione 1271NY11.3  history
12.  Trevor Sealy 1267ON11.2  history
13.  Cornelia Guest 1250CT10.9  history
14.  Terry Aitken 1248ON10.9  history
15.  Risa Horowitz 123810.7  history
16.  Julia Bogle 1231IN10.6  history
17.  Dave Krook 1213ON10.3  history
18.  Shelley Ubeika 1213ON10.3  history
19.  Elouise Pearl 1199VT10.1  history
20.  Marwan Saadi 1199QC10.1  history
21.  Russell McKinstry 1174MA 9.6  history
22.  Dan Horowitz 1159DE 9.4  history
23.  Derven Francis 1150FL 9.2  history
24.  Susan Blanchard 1130WI 8.9  history
25.  Sean Baizana 1130ON 8.9  history
26.  Wilma Pitzer 1123OH 8.8  history
27.  Sharon Downey 1109PA 8.6  history
28.  Jane Clark 1104CT 8.5  history
29.  Barbara Epstein ^1088NY 8.2  history
30.  Barb Kester ^1055VT 7.7  history
31.  Betsey Wood ^1052MA 7.6  history
Average rating: 1226
 
Division 4 (under 1100)
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Sid Lashley 1091ON14.0  history
2.  Gerianne Abriano 1038NY13.1  history
3.  Emily Lichtman 1023NY12.9  history
4.  Henry De Young 980ON12.2  history
5.  Ruth Nabi 968QC12.0  history
6.  Lorraine Lamont 963ON11.9  history
7.  Nancy Halpert 935QC11.4  history
8.  Sylvia Polson 896QC10.8  history
9.  Les Hipenbecker 894NY10.7  history
10.  Devon Terpening 878MA10.5  history
11.  Lorraine Majka 874MA10.4  history
12.  Carol Salvino 847NY 9.9  history
13.  Lorna Katz 628QC 6.4  history
14.  Florence Rott 599NY 6.0  history
15.  Valeria Huber 540ON 5.2  history
16.  Mireille Huneault ------  history
Average rating: 877
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2014 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2014 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.