Entrants for Elmhurst, IL
May 26-28, 2018


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: January 17, 2018 11:45:41 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 36 (0 confirmed and 36 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Divisional cutoffs are merely projections. They'll be continually adjusted leading up to the tourney.

Division 1 (1700+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Charles Reinke *2005WI12.5  history
2.  Thomas Reinke *1958WI11.7  history
3.  Avery Mojica *1935KS11.2  history
4.  Paul Epstein *1880MI10.3  history
5.  Doug Lundquist *1821IL 9.2  history
6.  Andrew Solomon *1820IL 9.2  history
7.  Jonathan Lindh *1770IL 8.3  history
8.  Tasha Asberry *1730HI 7.6  history
Average rating: 1865
 
Division 2 (1300-1699)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mike Johnson *1644IA12.6  history
2.  Steve Hartsman *1599WI11.8  history
3.  Nedd Kareiva *1528IL10.5  history
4.  Harriette Lakernick *1461IL 9.3  history
5.  Julia Bogle *1459IN 9.3  history
6.  Jacquelyn Fyr *1419IN 8.6  history
7.  Dan Terkell *1381IL 7.9  history
Average rating: 1499
 
Division 3 (1100-1299)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Daiva Markelis *1246IL10.6  history
2.  Thomas Tremont *1237CA10.4  history
3.  Don Rathberger *1227USA10.2  history
4.  Elizabeth Berman *1219IL10.1  history
5.  Carol Dustin *1211MN 9.9  history
6.  Diane Pietrzak *1193IL 9.6  history
7.  Susan Blanchard *1170WI 9.2  history
Average rating: 1215
 
Division 4 (900-1099)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Marlena Cannon *1062CA11.5  history
2.  Bernette Glover *1043IL11.1  history
3.  James Nalepka *998IL10.3  history
4.  Dinesh Rajangam *965IL 9.7  history
5.  Anthony Canzoneri *942IL 9.3  history
6.  Ranjana Adukia *938IL 9.2  history
7.  Barbara Dixon *926IN 9.0  history
Average rating: 982
 
Division 5 (under 900)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Roberta Krenek *889IL12.9  history
2.  Angela Vietto *868IL12.5  history
3.  Gil Baker *830IL11.8  history
4.  Ellen Levine *713IL 9.8  history
5.  Sylvia Strong *651IN 8.7  history
6.  Karen Kaminski *586IN 7.5  history
7.  Willie Smith *544IL 6.8  history
Average rating: 726
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-01-23 23:51:47 Server IP: 162.144.19.21