Entrants for Chicago, IL
November 5, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: November 05, 2017 09:39:04 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 40 (29 confirmed and 11 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1 (1555+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Doug Lundquist *1821IL 4.6  history
2.  Jonathan Lindh 1667IL 3.5  history
3.  Steve Hartsman *1599WI 3.0  history
4.  Marty Marcus 1563IL 2.8  history
Average rating: 1663
 
Division 2 (1275-1554)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Nedd Kareiva *1528IL 4.1  history
2.  James Frankki *1514TX 4.0  history
3.  Harriette Lakernick 1510IL 4.0  history
4.  Jason Steuber 1437OH 3.5  history
5.  Jacquelyn Fyr 1419IN 3.4  history
6.  Dan Terkell 1381IL 3.2  history
7.  Chris Sitler 1350IN 3.0  history
8.  Tim O'Hara Jr 1333IL 2.9  history
Average rating: 1434
 
Division 3 (1000-1274)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Daiva Markelis 1246IL 3.9  history
2.  Elizabeth Berman 1236IL 3.8  history
3.  Don Rathberger 1227USA 3.7  history
4.  Troy Thompson 1201IN 3.6  history
5.  Diane Pietrzak 1193IL 3.5  history
6.  Bernette Glover 1043IL 2.5  history
Average rating: 1191
 
Division 4 (850-999)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  James Nalepka *998IL 3.9  history
2.  John Gleaves 992MO 3.8  history
3.  Dinesh Rajangam *965IL 3.7  history
4.  Brian Summers 945MO 3.6  history
5.  Ranjana Adukia 938IL 3.5  history
6.  Barbara Dixon 926IN 3.4  history
7.  Ellen Goffin 894IL 3.2  history
8.  Roberta Krenek 889IL 3.2  history
9.  Judy Lalley 885IL 3.2  history
Average rating: 937
 
Division 5 (600-849)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Gil Baker 830IL 4.2  history
2.  Leland Muhr *746IL 3.7  history
3.  Roger Blaine 742IN 3.7  history
4.  Darice Grzybowski 725IL 3.6  history
5.  Ellen Levine *713IL 3.5  history
6.  Sylvia Strong 651IN 3.1  history
7.  Rebecca Karlen 600MO 2.8  history
Average rating: 715
 
Division 6 (under 600)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Channing Brown *592IL 4.1  history
2.  Karen Kaminski 586IN 4.1  history
3.  Wilfredo Birondo 574IL 4.0  history
4.  Willie Smith 544IL 3.8  history
5.  Bob Antolak *542IL 3.8  history
6.  Bobbie Crew *17IL 1.0  history
Average rating: 476
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 20:40:45 Server IP: 162.144.19.21