Entrants for North American Scrabble Championship, LA CSW Lexicon
July 21-26, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: November 20, 2017 09:01:02 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 64 (64 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 31

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1 (1500+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Dave Wiegand 2208OR24.1  history
2.  Evans Clinchy 2103WA22.1  history
3.  Joel Wapnick 2041OH20.9  history
4.  Austin Shin 2022GBR20.5  history
5.  Chris Lipe 2001MO20.0  history
6.  Sam Rosin 2000DC20.0  history
7.  Bradley Whitmarsh 1993MA19.9  history
8.  Geoff Thevenot 1986IL19.7  history
9.  Matthew O'Connor 1975NY19.5  history
10.  Peter Armstrong 1948CA18.9  history
11.  Joey Krafchick 1936TX18.6  history
12.  Winter 1931TX18.5  history
13.  Rasheed Balogun 1927TX18.4  history
14.  Joanne Craig 1905AUS17.9  history
15.  Tony Leah 1900ON17.8  history
16.  Marty Gabriel 1894IL17.7  history
17.  Tim Mason 1884AUS17.4  history
18.  John Holgate 1876AUS17.2  history
19.  Scott Jackson 1861MN16.9  history
20.  Stefan Rau 1858NY16.8  history
21.  Tim Weiss 1837NJ16.3  history
22.  Martin Demello 1825CA16.1  history
23.  Scott Garner 1811TN15.7  history
24.  Puneet Sharma 1798CA15.4  history
25.  Ryan Fischer 1797FL15.4  history
26.  Carmel Dodd 1788Australia15.2  history
27.  David Whitley 1766CA14.7  history
28.  Jason Broersma 1756ON14.5  history
29.  Ezekiel Markwei 1699FL13.2  history
30.  Karen Richards 1677AUS12.7  history
31.  Jason Ubeika 1650ON12.1  history
32.  Bob Jackman 1646AUS12.0  history
33.  Mina Le 1634FL11.7  history
34.  Jacob Bergmann 1616MA11.3  history
35.  Mark Francillon 1605VT11.1  history
36.  Mpakaboari Jack 1576NGA10.5  history
37.  Melissa Routzahn 1516IL 9.2  history
38.  Terry Kang Rau 1515NY 9.2  history
39.  Supriya Devnani ^1479FL 8.5  history
40.  Jennifer M Lee ^1472WA 8.4  history
41.  John Barker ^1445AUS 7.9  history
42.  Samantha Southard ^1389NY 6.9  history
Average rating: 1799
 
Division 2 (under 1500)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Randi Goldberg 1527MO23.9  history
2.  Shauna Petrie 1406ON21.6  history
3.  Lila Crotty 1399LA21.4  history
4.  Greg Feldkamp 1398OH21.4  history
5.  Tobey Roland 1355MD20.5  history
6.  Joe Roberdeau 1328OH20.0  history
7.  Bharath Balakrishnan 1304WA19.4  history
8.  Caroline Polak Scowcroft 1253AUS18.3  history
9.  Heidi Robertson 1246ON18.2  history
10.  William Giblin 1226LA17.7  history
11.  Dallas Johnson 1189OH16.9  history
12.  Samuel Kennedy 1119LA15.3  history
13.  Keith Nishimi 1103TX14.9  history
14.  Kaveri Raviraj 1069ON14.2  history
15.  Cheryl Melvin 1064MI14.1  history
16.  Lynda Woods Cleary 918NJ10.9  history
17.  Cecilia Huber 893OH10.4  history
18.  Constance J. Creech 871MI 9.9  history
19.  Cherish Amby-Okolo 855TX 9.6  history
20.  Liz Jackman 811AUS 8.7  history
21.  Norman Wei 789FL 8.3  history
22.  Michael Gincel 603FL 5.3  history
Average rating: 1124
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-11-20 09:37:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21