Entrants for North American Scrabble Championship, LA
July 21-26, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: January 16, 2018 03:01:03 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 301 (301 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 31

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1 (1800+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Will Anderson 2148PA23.0  history
2.  Nigel Richards 2130MYS22.7  history
3.  Mack Meller 2092NY21.9  history
4.  Ian Weinstein 2061FL21.3  history
5.  Rafi Stern 2048OR21.0  history
6.  Joey Mallick 2021ME20.5  history
7.  Scott Appel 2009PA20.2  history
8.  Charles Reinke 2005WI20.1  history
9.  Alec Sjoholm 2004WA20.1  history
10.  Orry Swift 1996TX19.9  history
11.  Jason Li 1990QC19.8  history
12.  Cesar Del Solar 1972CA19.4  history
13.  Joshua Sokol 1964QC19.2  history
14.  Thomas Reinke 1958WI19.1  history
15.  Joe Edley 1947NY18.9  history
16.  Chris Cree 1940TX18.7  history
17.  Jesse Day 1936NY18.6  history
18.  Edward De Guzman 1934CA18.6  history
19.  Darrell Day 1922TX18.3  history
20.  Jeremy Hall 1911NY18.0  history
21.  Jim Burlant 1909TX18.0  history
22.  Ben Schoenbrun 1893NJ17.6  history
23.  Maddy Kamen 1881CA17.4  history
24.  Rahn McKeown 1877PA17.3  history
25.  Maxim Panitch 1871ON17.1  history
26.  Seth Lipkin 1862MA16.9  history
27.  Morris Greenberg 1857MA16.8  history
28.  Lisa Odom 1855MN16.8  history
29.  Leesa Berahovich 1851CA16.7  history
30.  Siddharth Murali 1844TX16.5  history
31.  Kevin Bowerman 1839NC16.4  history
32.  Rick Julian 1827NJ16.1  history
33.  Howard Pistol 1825FL16.1  history
34.  Kevin Fraley 1823CA16.0  history
35.  Jerry Lerman 1822CA16.0  history
36.  Kenneth Rubin 1822NY16.0  history
37.  Roy Kamen 1816CA15.8  history
38.  Jeff Fiszbein 1801MI15.5  history
39.  Jesse Matthews ^1799BC15.5  history
40.  Sal Piro ^1798NY15.4  history
41.  Jason Keller ^1785NJ15.1  history
42.  Dan Wachtell ^1781NY15.0  history
43.  Paul Holser ^1756TX14.5  history
44.  Richard Spence ^1750AZ14.3  history
45.  Chris Kulig ^1733MA13.9  history
46.  Michael Willis ^1731TX13.9  history
47.  Tasha Asberry ^1730HI13.9  history
48.  Patricia Barrett ^1718TX13.6  history
49.  Bruce D Ambrosio ^1699CA13.1  history
50.  Mitchell Brook ^1695PA13.0  history
51.  William Clark ^1690LA12.9  history
52.  Timothy Bottorff ^1677FL12.6  history
53.  Greg Heidler ^1658HI12.2  history
54.  Alan Stern ^1657CA12.2  history
55.  Marlene Milkent ^1646MS11.9  history
56.  Noah Berger ^1639CA11.8  history
57.  Tom Bond ^1614WA11.2  history
58.  Dean Porporo ^1597ON10.9  history
59.  Mark Miller ^1585PA10.6  history
60.  Mary E Goulet ^1568VA10.3  history
61.  Edward Stewart ^1515MD 9.2  history
62.  Wayne Clifford ^1513AB 9.2  history
63.  Chris Schneider ^1499TX 8.9  history
64.  Siri Tillekeratne ^1497AB 8.8  history
65.  Asif Ali ^1489TX 8.7  history
66.  Kathleen Watson ^1447TX 7.9  history
67.  Judy Newhouse ^1438TX 7.8  history
68.  Cheryl Tyler ^1411TX 7.3  history
Average rating: 1800
 
Division 2 (1400-1799)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Wes Eddings 1820MA22.9  history
2.  David Pearl 1808CA22.7  history
3.  Paul Mishkin 1761CA21.8  history
4.  Jan Cardia 1724DE21.1  history
5.  John Karris 1710NM20.8  history
6.  Joel Elkins 1700CA20.6  history
7.  Ricky Sirois 1685MA20.2  history
8.  Connie Creed 1677PA20.1  history
9.  Pat Gaboury 1668FL19.9  history
10.  David A Brown 1662KY19.7  history
11.  Bryan Richgruber 1662MN19.7  history
12.  Fran Silver 1661TX19.7  history
13.  Robin Lewis 1654TX19.6  history
14.  Stefan Fatsis 1646DC19.4  history
15.  Ryan Chepita 1633ON19.1  history
16.  Conor Munro 1624FL18.9  history
17.  Mark Fidler 1621MA18.8  history
18.  Jeff Martin 1611NM18.6  history
19.  Michael Baker 1599OR18.3  history
20.  Sam Masling 1587DC18.0  history
21.  Edwin Roth 1586PA18.0  history
22.  Matt Dewaelsche 1585TX18.0  history
23.  Dave Leifer 1582GA17.9  history
24.  Scott Leifer 1582MA17.9  history
25.  Joanne Cohen 1580MD17.9  history
26.  Yukiko Loritz 1580CA17.9  history
27.  Jeff Reeves 1563LA17.5  history
28.  Carol McDonald 1563MA17.5  history
29.  Elizabeth Ralston 1551CA17.2  history
30.  Arnie Horowitz 1536MA16.9  history
31.  Kristina Simon 1536TX16.9  history
32.  Curtis Lee 1530FL16.7  history
33.  Paul Izikoff 1529FL16.7  history
34.  Joe Neff 1529PA16.7  history
35.  Joey Gordon 1526TX16.6  history
36.  Cynthia Seales 1523GA16.6  history
37.  Thavatchai Thivavarnvongs 1518THA16.4  history
38.  Diana Grosman 1508MD16.2  history
39.  Paul Avrin 1505NY16.1  history
40.  Pete Skaggs 1505CA16.1  history
41.  David Postal 1503CA16.1  history
42.  Ken Dutch 1499KY16.0  history
43.  Heather Steffy 1490GA15.8  history
44.  Russell Stewart 1486GA15.7  history
45.  Edward Gowash 1480TX15.5  history
46.  Brian Miller 1480FL15.5  history
47.  Martin Gold 1473VA15.4  history
48.  Paul Thornton 1472TX15.4  history
49.  Robert Fenske 1470TX15.3  history
50.  Steven Dinapoli 1468MS15.3  history
51.  Gary Perman 1467PA15.2  history
52.  Arthur Finkle 1463FL15.1  history
53.  Carole Denton 1458MD15.0  history
54.  Carolyn Easter 1445MI14.7  history
55.  Dustin Dean 1442VA14.7  history
56.  Jason Steuber 1437OH14.5  history
57.  Katya Lezin 1432NC14.4  history
58.  Martin Weisskopf 1432AL14.4  history
59.  Caesar Jaramillo 1417TX14.1  history
60.  Elspeth Abbate 1407FL13.8  history
61.  Betty Cornelison 1405OR13.8  history
62.  Betty Schulman 1402CA13.7  history
63.  Andrew Gardner ^1393GA13.5  history
64.  Erica Norris Bodrazic ^1388PA13.4  history
65.  Yoli Ushry ^1372AR13.0  history
66.  Julia Bogle ^1368IN12.9  history
67.  Mariah Smith ^1368TX12.9  history
68.  Kaia ^1361WV12.8  history
69.  Nicholas Schneider ^1350ON12.5  history
70.  Paul Hagelstein ^1337TX12.2  history
71.  Penny Sitler ^1323IN11.9  history
72.  Judy Cole ^1321MA11.9  history
73.  Laura Wolfson ^1317FL11.8  history
74.  Gwen Stewart ^1314MD11.7  history
75.  John Fultz ^1307MO11.6  history
76.  Andrea Carla Michaels ^1306CA11.5  history
77.  Marichelle Roque-Lutz ^1300PA11.4  history
78.  Thomas Tremont ^1260CA10.6  history
79.  Jacqueline Camper ^1256TN10.5  history
80.  Barbara Hildenbrand ^1245TX10.2  history
81.  Margo Kuno ^1217PA 9.7  history
82.  Jacqueline Heller ^1178CA 8.9  history
83.  Ferdinand Addo ^1136PA 8.1  history
84.  Marina A Villena ^1100FL 7.5  history
85.  Mary Kay Heckerman ^1031FL 6.3  history
86.  Cathy Poole ^931NC 4.9  history
Average rating: 1476
 
Division 3 (1100-1399)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jack Peters 1654MA25.3  history
2.  Zachary Ansell 1496CA22.7  history
3.  Christina Lemoine 1370NY20.1  history
4.  Sheikh K Dukuly II 1365MD20.0  history
5.  Ken Louie 1358CA19.8  history
6.  Chris Sitler 1350IN19.6  history
7.  Kene Mezue 1348ND19.6  history
8.  Mark Abadi 1346NY19.6  history
9.  Ella Sobel 1328QC19.1  history
10.  Robert Gillis 1319AL18.9  history
11.  Sander Post 1313ON18.8  history
12.  David Baran 1308CA18.7  history
13.  Peggy Altazan 1307LA18.7  history
14.  Stephanie Brown 1305OR18.6  history
15.  Glenda Short 1300OK18.5  history
16.  Lindsey Dimmick 1299LA18.5  history
17.  Cooper Komatsu 1296CA18.4  history
18.  Hannah Lieberman 1294NC18.4  history
19.  Meredith Leigh 1281IA18.1  history
20.  Miriam Gregory 1274BC17.9  history
21.  Nandini Dickens 1273MD17.9  history
22.  David Cole 1273TX17.9  history
23.  Ted Gest 1268DC17.8  history
24.  Larry Durbin 1264TN17.7  history
25.  Harry Durbin 1254TN17.4  history
26.  Chloe Fatsis 1252DC17.4  history
27.  Ralph Ireland 1229GA16.8  history
28.  Don Rathberger 1227USA16.8  history
29.  Sam Rothbart 1223NY16.7  history
30.  Richard Strick 1223CA16.7  history
31.  Carol Tillson 1221MD16.6  history
32.  Maureen Clifford 1213AB16.5  history
33.  Conrad Braud 1211LA16.4  history
34.  Rose Noel 1205MD16.3  history
35.  Eli Shupak 1202ON16.2  history
36.  April McCarley 1200TX16.1  history
37.  Sarah Waits 1200LA16.1  history
38.  Dianne Wittman 1196NY16.1  history
39.  Regenia Hidalgo 1192TX16.0  history
40.  Betsey Wood 1191MA15.9  history
41.  Michael Bassett 1186OH15.8  history
42.  Chris Sjoholm 1186WA15.8  history
43.  Diane Weinerman 1185MN15.8  history
44.  Dave Krook 1181ON15.7  history
45.  Doug Critchlow 1180OH15.7  history
46.  Noah Kalus 1174NY15.5  history
47.  Kay Adam 1166SD15.3  history
48.  Michael Donegan 1165TX15.3  history
49.  Betzy Collins 1159ON15.2  history
50.  Dustin Brown 1155CT15.1  history
51.  Lorraine Burton 1153MD15.0  history
52.  Joe Gatz 1151OK15.0  history
53.  Kevin Sears 1151KY15.0  history
54.  Broderick Larkins 1147LA14.9  history
55.  Shah Ali 1146VA14.9  history
56.  Ida Scaglione 1146NY14.9  history
57.  Shelley Kirk 1141OH14.7  history
58.  Rhonda Morris 1139OK14.7  history
59.  Terry Veevers 1138CA14.7  history
60.  Judith Ford 1131FL14.5  history
61.  Gerianne Abriano 1129NY14.5  history
62.  Josephine Flowers 1125AR14.4  history
63.  Pat Sanchez 1116TX14.1  history
64.  Frances Shaw 1105NJ13.9  history
65.  Diane Schavone ^1094PA13.6  history
66.  Harriett Berkelhammer ^1089FL13.5  history
67.  Ingrid Hawkins ^1089FL13.5  history
68.  Marlena Cannon ^1089CA13.5  history
69.  Maneck Contractor ^1085LA13.4  history
70.  Tom O'Laughlin ^1084OK13.4  history
71.  Jamie Logan ^1073ME13.1  history
72.  Richard Ganguet ^1071AL13.1  history
73.  Bruce Shuman ^1068NC13.0  history
74.  Deanne Dorsa ^1065TX12.9  history
75.  Mary Pastore ^1064TX12.9  history
76.  Joyce Stock ^1049OH12.6  history
77.  Rachel Gillette ^1044CO12.5  history
78.  Whitney Gould ^1040CA12.4  history
79.  Lilia Murnane ^1037BC12.3  history
80.  Mary Ellen Weisskopf ^1016AL11.8  history
81.  Mark Hamilton ^1008ON11.6  history
82.  Lee Brooks ^1000TX11.5  history
83.  Ruth Brower ^972DE10.8  history
84.  Phyllis Vargas ^924TX 9.8  history
85.  Bruce Hamilton ^924LA 9.8  history
86.  Jan Lapierre ^922NJ 9.8  history
87.  Buffy Hogan ^919WI 9.7  history
88.  Melody Condron ^872TX 8.8  history
89.  Ida Ann Shapiro ^681NY 5.5  history
Average rating: 1173
 
Division 4 (under 1100)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Rebecca Nance 1193OK22.7  history
2.  Lindsay Crotty 1182LA22.5  history
3.  Charlie Williamson 1089DC20.6  history
4.  Benjamin Ansell 1074CA20.2  history
5.  Kevin Noble 1062AB20.0  history
6.  Jennifer DeWaelsche 1054TX19.8  history
7.  Bob Bolender Jr. 1034TX19.3  history
8.  Steve Chastain 1027MD19.2  history
9.  Diane Kerner 1004CA18.7  history
10.  Heidi Hugli 1004CA18.7  history
11.  Rishabh Murali 1001TX18.6  history
12.  Preston Kilgore 988GA18.3  history
13.  Chuck Jones 981IL18.1  history
14.  Dinesh Rajangam 965IL17.8  history
15.  Paul Rickhoff 962CA17.7  history
16.  Kevin Belinkoff 962CA17.7  history
17.  Jeff Spyrison 956TX17.5  history
18.  Gene Rawlins 949ON17.4  history
19.  Becky Albin 942IL17.2  history
20.  Ani Migirdicyan 934ON17.0  history
21.  Gloria Miller 932CA17.0  history
22.  Sharon Freeman 930VA16.9  history
23.  Lucille Thornton 930NJ16.9  history
24.  Mary Logullo 924CO16.8  history
25.  Michael Ireland 909GA16.4  history
26.  Shirley Petrey 899TX16.2  history
27.  Sylvia Polson 890QC16.0  history
28.  Ed Morrison 881FL15.8  history
29.  Conchita Deprospo 879FL15.7  history
30.  Jim Laris 878CA15.7  history
31.  Jack Allard 875OK15.6  history
32.  Joan Murphy 865LA15.4  history
33.  Peter Hopkins 862ON15.3  history
34.  Adam Hopkins 857SC15.2  history
35.  Kay Weston 854TX15.1  history
36.  Deborah Gaudier 848TX15.0  history
37.  Mnz Chs 843TX14.9  history
38.  Deborah Komatsu 841CA14.8  history
39.  Alison Lifland 839CA14.8  history
40.  Rana Afeiche 825TX14.4  history
41.  Keith Forman 819CA14.3  history
42.  Andrea Salinas 813TX14.1  history
43.  Laurie Holz 800CA13.8  history
44.  Jennifer Hay 788TX13.6  history
45.  Arthur Van Tol 787MI13.5  history
46.  Pamela Pudelka 781TX13.4  history
47.  Jennifer Deglopper 770FL13.1  history
48.  Donna Leigh 753WI12.7  history
49.  Diane Sleek 722ME12.0  history
50.  Ross Fidler 714ME11.9  history
51.  Sylvia Strong 651IN10.5  history
52.  Diana Gander Ostrander 639MN10.2  history
53.  Victoria Cox-Barnett 630NJ10.0  history
54.  Chandra Hebert 624TN 9.9  history
55.  Merran Dunlop 595ON 9.3  history
56.  Karen Kaminski 586IN 9.1  history
57.  Jeff Durbin 498TN 7.5  history
58.  Diane Allmen 490MI 7.3  history
Average rating: 869
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-01-16 03:46:04 Server IP: 162.144.19.21