Entrants for Philadelphia, PA
October 1, 2017

Entrants list last modified: October 01, 2017 02:28:11 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 24 (23 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jan Cardia 1724DE 4.3  history
2.  Mitchell Brook 1695PA 4.1  history
3.  Connie Creed 1677PA 4.0  history
4.  Richard Popper *1645DE 3.8  history
5.  Joe Petree 1622PA 3.6  history
6.  Edwin Roth 1586PA 3.4  history
7.  Mark Miller 1585PA 3.4  history
8.  David Engelhardt 1572MD 3.3  history
9.  Greg Fox 1526MD 3.1  history
10.  Jeffrey Jacobson 1521PA 3.0  history
11.  Edward H Zurav 1518NJ 3.0  history
12.  Jay Levin 1499NJ 2.9  history
Average rating: 1598
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Florence Spanfelner 1462PA 4.7  history
2.  Kaia 1396WV 4.4  history
3.  Erica Norris Bodrazic 1388PA 4.3  history
4.  Joe Horowitz 1385PA 4.3  history
5.  Linda Oliva 1357MD 4.2  history
6.  Margo Kuno 1217PA 3.4  history
7.  Paul Lund Jr 1203NJ 3.3  history
8.  Nancy Hanley 1153DE 3.0  history
9.  Robin Schlauch 1150MD 3.0  history
10.  Marie Filandro 1065DE 2.5  history
11.  Peter Filandro 1064DE 2.5  history
12.  Nina Klee 1054PA 2.4  history
Average rating: 1241
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-01-20 22:43:12 Server IP: 162.144.19.21