Entrants for Albany, NY
December 29, 2017-January 1, 2018


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: December 29, 2017 03:03:22 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 53 (50 confirmed and 3 tentative)

Number of games: 22

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Division 1 is 1600+.

The rest will be 2 even divisions if enough players, or 1 with class prizes. Play ups will be done the day of the tourney.

If you will be late, need to drop or add, call/text Kieran 315-481-8541

Division 1 (1600+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mack Meller 2092NY15.3  history
2.  Matthew Tunnicliffe 2073ON15.0  history
3.  Joey Mallick 2021ME14.2  history
4.  Jackson Smylie 2020ON14.2  history
5.  Karl Higby 2015NY14.1  history
6.  Jason Li 1978QC13.5  history
7.  Joshua Sokol 1964QC13.3  history
8.  Ben Schoenbrun 1928NJ12.7  history
9.  Joe Edley 1925NY12.6  history
10.  Matt Graham 1888NY12.0  history
11.  Kenneth Rubin *1842NY11.2  history
12.  Michael Fagen 1836QC11.1  history
13.  Sal Piro 1785NY10.2  history
14.  Chris Kulig 1737MA 9.4  history
15.  Ricky Sirois 1685MA 8.5  history
16.  Peter Barkman *1685NY 8.5  history
17.  Diane Firstman 1684NY 8.5  history
18.  Debbie Stegman 1684NY 8.5  history
19.  Joel Horn 1682MA 8.5  history
20.  Jack Peters 1654MA 8.0  history
21.  Richard Popper 1645DE 7.9  history
22.  Steve Ozorio 1645ON 7.9  history
23.  Michael Ecsedy 1630CT 7.6  history
Average rating: 1830
 
Division 2 (under 1600)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Richard Landau 1579NY16.0  history
2.  Mary E Goulet *1568VA15.8  history
3.  Jonathan Kent 1555NY15.7  history
4.  Bob Becker 1522MA15.2  history
5.  Glenn Filzer 1517NJ15.1  history
6.  Judy Horn 1506MA15.0  history
7.  Marcela Kadanka 1493ON14.8  history
8.  Yvonne Lobo 1476ON14.5  history
9.  Dave Leonard 1452NY14.2  history
10.  Andre Popadynec 1388ON13.2  history
11.  Heather Drumm 1386NY13.2  history
12.  Kevin Gauthier 1369NY12.9  history
13.  Kene Mezue 1348ND12.6  history
14.  Ella Sobel 1328QC12.3  history
15.  Beth Mix 1284CT11.6  history
16.  Don Drumm 1258NY11.2  history
17.  Josh Greenway 1238ON10.9  history
18.  Agnes Kramer 1213NY10.5  history
19.  Betsey Wood 1191MA10.1  history
20.  Noah Kalus 1181NY10.0  history
21.  Dave Krook 1181ON10.0  history
22.  Jamie Logan 1073ME 8.4  history
23.  Judi Boviard 1070MA 8.3  history
24.  Megan McMahon 1030MA 7.7  history
25.  Les Hipenbecker 973NY 6.9  history
26.  Carol Salvino 962NY 6.8  history
27.  Joshua Pepper 818NY 5.0  history
28.  Angela Bullied 794NY 4.7  history
29.  Diane Sleek 722ME 4.0  history
30.  Portia Zwicker 653NY 3.3  history
Average rating: 1238
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-01-21 02:17:11 Server IP: 162.144.19.21