Entrants for Arden Cup, Elmhurst, IL
May 27-29, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: May 26, 2017 11:25:49 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 42 (31 confirmed and 11 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Divisions/format at director's discretion and may change as deemed appropriate.

Special hotel room rate:
$104 for DBL/DBL or KING and $124 for King Suite (Mention Scrabble tourney.) Reserve a room (ph/630-941-9444) before May 6 to be sure of getting this nicely discounted room rate!

Players who lodge at the host hotel or who pay the tourney entry fee by May 6 will be included in a special prize drawing for $100!

Division 1 (1600+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mack Meller 2076NY13.8  history
2.  Charles Reinke 2005WI12.7  history
3.  Thomas Reinke 1958WI11.9  history
4.  Avery Mojica 1904KS11.0  history
5.  Doug Lundquist 1819IL 9.6  history
6.  Matthew Ridout 1754KY 8.4  history
7.  Steve Hartsman *1627WI 6.4  history
8.  Mike Johnson *1614IA 6.2  history
Average rating: 1845
 
Division 2 (1300-1599)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jonathan Lindh 1579IL12.0  history
2.  Nedd Kareiva 1554IL11.5  history
3.  James Frankki *1535TX11.2  history
4.  Jason Vaysberg 1514MN10.9  history
5.  Harriette Lakernick *1499IL10.6  history
6.  Ken Dutch *1492KY10.5  history
7.  Joe Roberdeau 1485OH10.4  history
8.  Leslie Millard 1443TX 9.7  history
9.  Dan Terkell *1395IL 8.8  history
10.  Jacquelyn Fyr 1390IN 8.8  history
11.  Daniel Heck 1349IA 8.1  history
12.  Sharon Moser 1320MD 7.6  history
Average rating: 1463
 
Division 3 (900-1299)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Elizabeth Berman 1237IL12.6  history
2.  Don Rathberger *1234USA12.5  history
3.  Susan Blanchard 1216WI12.2  history
4.  Carol Dustin 1211MN12.1  history
5.  Diane Pietrzak 1179IL11.6  history
6.  Kevin Sears 1151KY11.2  history
7.  Bernette Glover 1061IL 9.7  history
8.  Diana Ittner 1040WI 9.3  history
9.  Susan Love 1020WI 9.0  history
10.  James Nalepka 985IL 8.4  history
11.  Dinesh Rajangam *959IL 8.0  history
12.  Richard Banker 956IA 8.0  history
13.  Anthony Canzoneri 942IL 7.7  history
14.  Barbara Dixon 935IN 7.6  history
Average rating: 1080
 
Division 4 (under 900)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Sheila Sybrant 830NE12.6  history
2.  Gil Baker 812IL12.3  history
3.  Ellen Levine *756IL11.3  history
4.  Leland Muhr 744IL11.1  history
5.  Sylvia Strong *657IN 9.6  history
6.  Karen Kaminski 621IN 9.0  history
7.  Rebecca Karlen *559MO 7.9  history
8.  Florida Jones 455IL 6.2  history
Average rating: 679
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 18:50:13 Server IP: 162.144.19.21