Entrants for Seattle, WA
November 11-13, 2011


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: November 11, 2011 03:34:47 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 47 (46 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
TWL Divisions | Colllins/CSW Division
Late fee $15 if payment received after Nov 2 (extended: was Oct 26)
Rooms still available for $79! - see flyer

Division 1 (1600+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  James Leong 1993SK14.8  history
2.  Kolton Koehler 1992OR14.8  history
3.  Chris Williams 1926BC14.0  history
4.  Edward De Guzman 1902CA13.7  history
5.  Nigel Peltier 1894OR13.6  history
6.  Gunther Jacobi *1741OR11.4  history
7.  Jan Cardia 1724DE11.1  history
8.  Daniel Goodwin 1682WA10.5  history
9.  Bruce D Ambrosio 1677CA10.4  history
10.  Ken Kasney 1644ID 9.9  history
11.  Michael Baker 1638OR 9.8  history
12.  Geoff Tongue 1624WA 9.6  history
13.  James Porter 1610OH 9.4  history
14.  Wayne Clifford ^1552AB 8.5  history
15.  Judy Romann ^1539WA 8.3  history
16.  Siri Tillekeratne ^1502AB 7.8  history
17.  Mina Le ^1484FL 7.5  history
18.  Danny Panganiban ^1435ON 6.9  history
19.  J Midori Howard ^1222WA 4.2  history
20.  Claudia Finn ^1170WA 3.7  history
Average rating: 1648
 
Division 2 (1100-1599)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mark Peltier 1531WA13.7  history
2.  Keith Valentine 1494WA13.2  history
3.  Adam Henderson 1470WA12.8  history
4.  Daval Davis 1409WA11.9  history
5.  Robert Kearn 1389KY11.6  history
6.  Vail Palmer 1387OR11.6  history
7.  Miriam Gregory 1274BC 9.7  history
8.  David Foerstel 1273WA 9.7  history
9.  Jacob Cohen 1266NC 9.6  history
10.  Ted Bryde 1266BC 9.6  history
11.  George Bissonnette 1177WA 8.2  history
12.  Carl Warner 1159WA 7.9  history
13.  Judy Smith 1143BC 7.6  history
14.  Joshua Standig 1119OR 7.3  history
15.  Alice Goodwin ^998WA 5.5  history
Average rating: 1290
 
Division 3 (under 1100)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Tyler Creviston 1239WA16.8  history
2.  Georgianne Fiorini 869WA11.9  history
3.  Norm Garvin 801WA10.8  history
4.  Tom Wasnock 776WA10.4  history
5.  Beverly Moutet 763CA10.2  history
6.  Jean Bryant 757WA10.1  history
7.  Deborah Baggett 479CA 5.8  history
8.  John Saucedo 339WA 4.0  history
9.  Kathy Brunelli ------  history
10.  Greg Williams ------  history
11.  Bill Ewing ------  history
12.  Chris Autio ------  history
Average rating: 753
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-11-25 03:49:21 Server IP: 162.144.19.21