Entrants for Seattle, WA
November 11-13, 2011


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: November 11, 2011 03:34:47 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 47 (46 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
TWL Divisions | Colllins/CSW Division
Late fee $15 if payment received after Nov 2 (extended: was Oct 26)
Rooms still available for $79! - see flyer

Division 1 (1600+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Kolton Koehler 1992OR14.6  history
2.  James Leong 1971SK14.4  history
3.  Edward De Guzman 1952CA14.1  history
4.  Chris Williams 1926BC13.8  history
5.  Nigel Peltier 1908OR13.6  history
6.  Daniel Goodwin 1789WA11.9  history
7.  Jan Cardia 1757DE11.4  history
8.  Gunther Jacobi *1753OR11.4  history
9.  Ken Kasney 1723ID10.9  history
10.  Michael Baker 1707OR10.7  history
11.  Bruce D Ambrosio 1699CA10.6  history
12.  Geoff Tongue 1624WA 9.5  history
13.  James Porter 1610OH 9.2  history
14.  Judy Romann ^1539WA 8.2  history
15.  Wayne Clifford ^1506AB 7.7  history
16.  Mina Le ^1484FL 7.4  history
17.  Danny Panganiban ^1435ON 6.8  history
18.  Siri Tillekeratne ^1394AB 6.2  history
19.  J Midori Howard ^1196WA 3.9  history
20.  Claudia Finn ^1170WA 3.7  history
Average rating: 1657
 
Division 2 (1100-1599)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mark Peltier 1531WA13.8  history
2.  Keith Valentine 1488WA13.2  history
3.  Adam Henderson 1467WA12.9  history
4.  Daval Davis 1409WA12.0  history
5.  Robert Kearn 1389KY11.7  history
6.  Vail Palmer 1387OR11.6  history
7.  Miriam Gregory 1274BC 9.8  history
8.  David Foerstel 1273WA 9.8  history
9.  Jacob Cohen 1266NC 9.7  history
10.  Ted Bryde 1266BC 9.7  history
11.  Carl Warner 1159WA 8.0  history
12.  George Bissonnette 1152WA 7.9  history
13.  Judy Smith 1143BC 7.7  history
14.  Joshua Standig 1119OR 7.4  history
15.  Alice Goodwin ^947WA 5.0  history
Average rating: 1285
 
Division 3 (under 1100)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Tyler Creviston 1239WA16.8  history
2.  Georgianne Fiorini 869WA11.9  history
3.  Norm Garvin 801WA10.8  history
4.  Tom Wasnock 776WA10.4  history
5.  Beverly Moutet 763CA10.2  history
6.  Jean Bryant 757WA10.1  history
7.  Deborah Baggett 479CA 5.8  history
8.  John Saucedo 339WA 4.0  history
9.  Kathy Brunelli ------  history
10.  Greg Williams ------  history
11.  Bill Ewing ------  history
12.  Chris Autio ------  history
Average rating: 753
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-25 13:23:00 Server IP: 162.144.19.21