Entrants for Washington, DC
April 8, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: April 08, 2017 10:37:42 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 52 (52 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
We are now at capacity but I will be glad to put you on a waiting list as spots often become available. Call or email me if you want to be on the wait list.

Division 1 (1470+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Gary Skowronski 1652MD 4.1  history
2.  Stefan Fatsis 1646DC 4.0  history
3.  Charlie Southwell 1618VA 3.9  history
4.  Sam Masling 1587DC 3.7  history
5.  Tijan Jeng 1582MD 3.6  history
6.  Mary E Goulet 1568VA 3.6  history
7.  Grant Guenzel 1558MD 3.5  history
8.  David Engelhardt 1549MD 3.4  history
9.  Diana Grosman 1534MD 3.4  history
10.  Carole Denton 1516MD 3.3  history
11.  Erica Norris Bodrazic 1484PA 3.1  history
12.  Greg Fox 1480MD 3.0  history
13.  Martin Gold 1473VA 3.0  history
Average rating: 1557
 
Division 2 (1270-1469)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Edward Stewart 1463MD 4.0  history
2.  Barbara Amster 1447IL 3.9  history
3.  Adam Fine 1445MD 3.9  history
4.  Barbara Lowrey 1440NH 3.9  history
5.  Florence Spanfelner 1430PA 3.8  history
6.  Kaia 1396WV 3.6  history
7.  Bryan Lewis 1378PA 3.5  history
8.  Gwen Stewart 1372MD 3.5  history
9.  Marty Fialkow 1360NJ 3.4  history
10.  Flora Taylor 1341NC 3.3  history
11.  Joe Geibler 1327PA 3.2  history
12.  Swen Nippy Sr. 1313MD 3.1  history
13.  Elston Wisseh 1302MD 3.1  history
14.  Nandini Dickens 1273MD 2.9  history
Average rating: 1378
 
Division 3 (1007-1269)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Ted Gest 1268DC 4.2  history
2.  Ted Mast 1267MD 4.2  history
3.  Chloe Fatsis 1252DC 4.1  history
4.  Mia Kang 1190NC 3.8  history
5.  Christopher Vaccarello 1177PA 3.7  history
6.  Shah Ali 1146VA 3.5  history
7.  Erik Pitzer 1141MD 3.5  history
8.  Robin Schlauch 1132MD 3.4  history
9.  John Stinson 1092MD 3.2  history
10.  Barbara Epstein 1030NY 2.8  history
11.  Wanda Fleming 1023DC 2.8  history
12.  Gary Emanuel ^992MD 2.6  history
Average rating: 1143
 
Division 4 (under 1007)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jan Lapierre 941NJ 4.5  history
2.  Lucille Thornton 930NJ 4.4  history
3.  Mary Stewart 888MD 4.2  history
4.  Robert Clarke 887MD 4.2  history
5.  Karen Blood 849MD 4.0  history
6.  Mary Caviness 835GA 3.9  history
7.  Susan Fine 817MD 3.8  history
8.  Joanna Ward 800DC 3.7  history
9.  Celia Dayrit Thompson 705FL 3.2  history
10.  Charles G Lee 660DC 2.9  history
11.  Paula McMartin 638DC 2.8  history
12.  Gina Ashton 500MD 2.1  history
13.  Carol Colloton 462WV 1.9  history
Average rating: 762
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-22 06:47:21 Server IP: 162.144.19.21