Entrants for Lake George, NY Early Bird
October 13, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: October 13, 2017 02:11:54 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 54 (37 confirmed and 17 tentative)

Number of games: 5

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Karl Higby 2028NY 3.5  history
2.  John Stardom *1814ON 2.6  history
3.  Jeff Cook 1753WV 2.3  history
4.  Chris Kulig 1737MA 2.2  history
5.  Sal Piro 1726NY 2.2  history
6.  Jeffrey Nelson 1702VT 2.1  history
Average rating: 1793
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Ricky Sirois 1685MA 2.9  history
2.  Ryan Chepita *1633ON 2.7  history
3.  Michael Wolfberg 1621MA 2.6  history
4.  Carol McDonald 1563MA 2.4  history
5.  Marcela Kadanka *1529ON 2.2  history
6.  Brett Constantine *1511MA 2.1  history
Average rating: 1590
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Paul Avrin 1498NY 2.8  history
2.  Lauren Werner 1460NY 2.6  history
3.  Lydia Keras *1441ON 2.5  history
4.  Julia Bogle 1440IN 2.5  history
5.  Mad Palazzo 1408ON 2.3  history
6.  Andre Popadynec *1394ON 2.3  history
Average rating: 1440
 
Division 4
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Heather Drumm *1386NY 2.7  history
2.  Kene Mezue 1384ND 2.7  history
3.  Trevor Sealy *1364ON 2.6  history
4.  Anita Rackham *1352QC 2.5  history
5.  Mireille Huneault 1315ON 2.3  history
6.  Sharmaine Farini *1284ON 2.2  history
Average rating: 1348
 
Division 5
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Olinga Flisock 1262PA 2.6  history
2.  Don Drumm *1258NY 2.6  history
3.  Marina A Villena 1242FL 2.5  history
4.  Harry Durbin 1240TN 2.5  history
5.  Thomas Tremont 1237CA 2.5  history
6.  Sean Baizana *1230ON 2.4  history
Average rating: 1245
 
Division 6
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Andrea Hatch 1222CO 2.7  history
2.  Tina Cur 1219NY 2.7  history
3.  Elouise Pearl 1174VT 2.4  history
4.  Dave Krook *1174ON 2.4  history
5.  Susan Blanchard 1170WI 2.4  history
6.  Colleen Shea *1149NY 2.3  history
Average rating: 1185
 
Division 7
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Doris Bourbonnais *1141ON 2.6  history
2.  Sid Lashley *1133ON 2.6  history
3.  Michael Donegan 1126TX 2.5  history
4.  Marwan Saadi 1124QC 2.5  history
5.  Andrew Malaby 1115VT 2.5  history
6.  Wilma Pitzer 1087OH 2.3  history
Average rating: 1121
 
Division 8
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Russell McKinstry 1080MA 2.8  history
2.  Marlena Cannon 1062CA 2.7  history
3.  Barbara Bordwell McGrew 1061VT 2.7  history
4.  Tracy Tabuchi *1043ON 2.6  history
5.  Carol Salvino 962NY 2.3  history
6.  Ed Morrison 864FL 1.8  history
Average rating: 1012
 
Division 9
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Ida Ann Shapiro 768NY 2.7  history
2.  Marcia Lapierre 764NY 2.7  history
3.  Jane Marsh 759NY 2.7  history
4.  Lorene Forttrell 663NY 2.2  history
5.  Portia Zwicker 653NY 2.2  history
6.  Andy Przybylowicz ------  history
Average rating: 721
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-24 18:13:20 Server IP: 162.144.19.21