Entrants for Lake George, NY Early Bird
October 13, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: October 13, 2017 02:11:54 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 54 (37 confirmed and 17 tentative)

Number of games: 5

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Karl Higby 1982NY 3.4  history
2.  John Stardom *1814ON 2.6  history
3.  Jeff Cook 1784WV 2.5  history
4.  Jeffrey Nelson 1770VT 2.4  history
5.  Sal Piro 1752NY 2.3  history
6.  Ricky Sirois 1662MA 1.9  history
Average rating: 1794
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Chris Kulig 1659MA 2.9  history
2.  Ryan Chepita *1633ON 2.7  history
3.  Michael Wolfberg 1621MA 2.7  history
4.  Carol McDonald 1559MA 2.4  history
5.  Marcela Kadanka *1518ON 2.2  history
6.  Brett Constantine *1514MA 2.2  history
Average rating: 1584
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Paul Avrin 1505NY 2.8  history
2.  Lauren Werner 1460NY 2.6  history
3.  Heather Drumm *1443NY 2.6  history
4.  Anita Rackham *1415QC 2.4  history
5.  Andre Popadynec *1385ON 2.3  history
6.  Julia Bogle 1383IN 2.3  history
Average rating: 1432
 
Division 4
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mad Palazzo 1379ON 2.8  history
2.  Trevor Sealy *1372ON 2.8  history
3.  Lydia Keras *1297ON 2.4  history
4.  Dave Krook *1294ON 2.4  history
5.  Andrea Hatch 1286CO 2.3  history
6.  Don Drumm *1282NY 2.3  history
Average rating: 1318
 
Division 5
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Kene Mezue 1262ND 2.6  history
2.  Olinga Flisock 1262PA 2.6  history
3.  Mireille Huneault 1262ON 2.6  history
4.  Harry Durbin 1254TN 2.5  history
5.  Thomas Tremont 1236CA 2.4  history
6.  Sean Baizana *1228ON 2.4  history
Average rating: 1251
 
Division 6
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Tina Cur 1219NY 2.7  history
2.  Sharmaine Farini *1201ON 2.6  history
3.  Michael Donegan 1187TX 2.5  history
4.  Susan Blanchard 1170WI 2.4  history
5.  Sid Lashley *1158ON 2.4  history
6.  Colleen Shea *1149NY 2.3  history
Average rating: 1181
 
Division 7
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Elouise Pearl 1137VT 2.6  history
2.  Doris Bourbonnais *1133ON 2.6  history
3.  Marwan Saadi 1124QC 2.5  history
4.  Marina A Villena 1119FL 2.5  history
5.  Andrew Malaby 1115VT 2.5  history
6.  Wilma Pitzer 1087OH 2.3  history
Average rating: 1119
 
Division 8
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Russell McKinstry 1080MA 2.8  history
2.  Marlena Cannon 1071CA 2.7  history
3.  Barbara Bordwell McGrew 1061VT 2.7  history
4.  Tracy Tabuchi *1043ON 2.6  history
5.  Carol Salvino 1000NY 2.4  history
6.  Ed Morrison 865FL 1.8  history
Average rating: 1020
 
Division 9
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jane Marsh 780NY 2.9  history
2.  Marcia Lapierre 764NY 2.8  history
3.  Ida Ann Shapiro 703NY 2.5  history
4.  Lorene Forttrell 663NY 2.3  history
5.  Portia Zwicker 611NY 2.0  history
6.  Andy Przybylowicz ------  history
Average rating: 704
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-11-17 11:16:06 Server IP: 162.144.19.21